Shiawassee River Run 5k Run

Age Group Results

April 30, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Crandell                                        81   31        2        22:23.5      7:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Navarre                                            41   13        1        20:20.0      6:34/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janeen Dvorak                                           114   60       16        26:23.0      8:31/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Knauff                                              96   40        8        24:35.7      7:56/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Braelyn Hill                                            206   11       57        36:26.7     11:45/M
       2    Vanessa Bowers                                          100    9       65        38:05.4     12:17/M
       3    Sarah Rivers                                            204   11       67        38:12.6     12:19/M
       4    Haley Rothe                                             119   11       76        39:34.7     12:46/M
       5    Hailee Oszust                                           120   11       78        39:35.4     12:46/M
       6    Alyssa Coffman                                          117   11       88        46:06.8     14:52/M
       7    Emily Suggs                                             115   11       89        46:13.5     14:55/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Mesh                                                 8   12        3        23:23.7      7:33/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alesnia Bostic                                          219   13       20        26:33.8      8:34/M
       2    Samantha Demerly                                        211   13       48        32:04.2     10:21/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Schott                                             101   13       10        24:53.6      8:02/M
       2    Josh Marchek                                             52   14       79        40:11.5     12:58/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Navarre                                          42   19       35        28:54.2      9:19/M
       2    Feria Wpini                                             223   17       74        39:08.8     12:37/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaci Navarre                                             44   22       27        27:35.8      8:54/M
       2    Jenni Pieiach                                           245   20       51        32:57.5     10:38/M
       3    Margaret Faulkner                                        32   20       64        38:04.1     12:17/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karolynn Eiseler                                         82   25        4        23:50.5      7:41/M
       2    Alicia Malknecht                                          6   29        5        23:56.3      7:43/M
       3    Lindsey Luckey                                           36   29        7        24:28.9      7:54/M
       4    Amy Rivett                                              225   25       12        25:52.4      8:21/M
       5    Angie Montgomery                                         87   25       26        27:18.8      8:48/M
       6    Emily Eibergen                                           89   27       30        28:07.1      9:04/M
       7    Jasmine Manche                                           97   26       32        28:21.3      9:09/M
       8    Jessica Gobbo                                            13   26       62        37:44.2     12:10/M
       9    Brenda McDiarmid                                         66   26       63        38:03.4     12:16/M
      10    Heather Radloff                                         193   28       81        40:16.3     12:59/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Wardie                                           12   33       13        26:11.7      8:27/M
       2    Julie Sidelynger                                        242   34       41        30:41.6      9:54/M
       3    Dannett Rice                                             14   32       42        30:58.8      9:59/M
       4    Julie Bowers                                             99   34       71        38:54.2     12:33/M
       5    Jamie Demerly                                           212   33       72        38:57.9     12:34/M
       6    Amy Marchek                                              51   31       80        40:13.1     12:58/M
       7    Melissa Blankinship                                      67   31       82        41:07.6     13:16/M
       8    Diana Kaczorowski                                       231   31       84        41:12.0     13:17/M
       9    Jennifer Abrams                                           5   34       85        41:58.4     13:32/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Reid                                              194   33        6        24:01.2      7:45/M
       2    Steven Bostic                                            75   34       14        26:14.4      8:28/M
       3    Chris Weir                                               62   33       25        27:11.2      8:46/M
       4    Jerry Rice, Jr.                                          15   33       43        30:59.3     10:00/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Steele                                              105   36       24        27:06.4      8:45/M
       2    Rebecca Koutz                                           103   35       31        28:14.4      9:06/M
       3    Sally Miller                                            243   37       37        29:27.1      9:30/M
       4    Robin Hoag                                              218   39       49        32:54.9     10:37/M
       5    Lisa Lewis                                               98   35       52        34:02.0     10:59/M
       6    Lori Summerland                                          86   35       58        36:33.4     11:47/M
       7    Erin Miller                                              21   39       77        39:35.0     12:46/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Summerland                                         90   35       11        25:27.2      8:13/M
       2    Adam Koutz                                              104   36       56        35:35.3     11:29/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Flemming                                         106   44       18        26:32.0      8:34/M
       2    Natalie Mesh                                              9   43       22        26:39.9      8:36/M
       3    Kathy Dilley                                            111   41       23        26:52.7      8:40/M
       4    Lonnie Toth                                             234   43       36        28:58.2      9:21/M
       5    Cheryl Parody                                            68   43       44        31:22.7     10:07/M
       6    Carol Tolrud                                            233   41       45        31:46.9     10:15/M
       7    Tracy Lectica                                           241   43       47        31:59.7     10:19/M
       8    Leighann Schiefer                                       209   40       54        34:49.5     11:14/M
       9    Michelle Ladiski                                         10   41       69        38:47.3     12:31/M
      10    Ann Marie Dryps                                         230   42       83        41:08.7     13:16/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Gross                                             235   42        9        24:51.4      8:01/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Kelpinski                                          109   47       29        27:59.5      9:02/M
       2    Colleen Strickland                                       83   49       33        28:33.6      9:13/M
       3    Beate Wilbur                                             92   47       39        30:20.0      9:47/M
       4    Michelle Collison                                       108   45       50        32:56.9     10:37/M
       5    Karen Coe                                                37   48       55        35:07.2     11:20/M
       6    Joyce Romar                                              22   47       66        38:06.7     12:17/M
       7    Susan Vliet                                              48   48       90        48:10.9     15:32/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Wilbur                                             93   48       40        30:21.3      9:47/M
       2    Kevin Dumity                                             30   45       46        31:51.8     10:16/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Tefft                                            232   52       19        26:32.5      8:34/M
       2    Kris Prince                                              91   52       61        36:56.5     11:55/M
       3    Jennifer Johnson                                         84   50       86        42:09.1     13:36/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Trussell                                           57   54       15        26:16.1      8:28/M
       2    Terry Navarre                                            45   50       21        26:36.8      8:35/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Reynolds                                           246   56       38        29:58.8      9:40/M
       2    Donna Devereaux                                         112   56       60        36:54.7     11:54/M
       3    Patty Whitlock                                           94   58       68        38:14.9     12:20/M
       4    Sandra Lupini                                           224   57       73        39:08.2     12:37/M
       5    Ann Reed                                                 88   59       91        50:34.0     16:19/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Hass                                            210   58       17        26:31.8      8:33/M
       2    Bruce Devereaux                                         113   57       28        27:43.4      8:56/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Harder                                              2   62       59        36:36.4     11:48/M
       2    Kate Dumity                                              29   62       70        38:49.4     12:31/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Pocan                                               237   60       34        28:42.0      9:15/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Snyder                                         107   67       87        43:11.8     13:56/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirk Harder                                               1   65       53        34:29.4     11:07/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Rude                                            110   77       75        39:17.1     12:40/M