Chesaning Showboat River Run

Age Group Results

July 10, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Krupp                                           926   12       60        32:41.0     10:33/M
       2    Sindee Struck                                           914   8        77        50:09.8     16:11/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Tomac                                             901   14       11        21:37.8      6:58/M
       2    Caleb Krueger                                           852   14       12        21:50.1      7:03/M
       3    Alecsandr Czarnopys                                     895   14       22        23:31.1      7:35/M
       4    Gilby Lentz                                             897   11       29        25:09.2      8:07/M
       5    Teague Richardson                                       965   12       31        25:21.7      8:11/M
       6    Samuel Forsyth                                          864   11       34        25:42.5      8:17/M
       7    Ronnie Ducas III                                        902   14       47        28:48.5      9:17/M
       8    Maxwell Wendling                                        882   13       58        31:50.4     10:16/M
       9    Reed Weisenberger                                       938   13       59        32:14.5     10:24/M
      10    Collin Rolfe                                            918   11       63        32:55.5     10:37/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chantelle Fondren                                       949   18        8        21:10.6      6:50/M
       2    Amber Howlett                                           869   16       24        23:47.0      7:40/M
       3    Kayla Richmond                                          963   15       45        28:21.1      9:09/M
       4    Mary Stasa                                              943   15       65        33:40.4     10:52/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Denton                                           861   18        1        16:34.3      5:21/M
       2    Brandon Bishop                                          859   19        2        17:42.1      5:43/M
       3    John Forsyth                                            863   17        4        18:12.4      5:52/M
       4    Ian Turnwald                                            922   16        5        19:30.6      6:17/M
       5    Seth Krueger                                            854   17        6        20:22.2      6:34/M
       6    Jacob Collins                                           899   15        7        20:40.6      6:40/M
       7    Ryan Schroeder                                          906   18        9        21:24.0      6:54/M
       8    Bordy Cragg                                             921   15       10        21:37.3      6:58/M
       9    Eli Fesler                                              962   16       13        21:57.4      7:05/M
      10    Cooper Reeves                                           911   18       16        22:30.4      7:15/M
      11    Mark Denton                                             860   19       18        22:40.7      7:19/M
      12    Alex Garza                                              865   16       19        22:52.3      7:23/M
      13    Charles Brocker                                         896   17       27        24:58.4      8:03/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nika Fesler                                             961   24       54        29:42.1      9:35/M
       2    Cathy Leddy                                             925   22       74        37:20.8     12:03/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phillip Dunlap                                          888   24       72        36:55.5     11:55/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Springer                                         958   29       14        22:12.2      7:10/M
       2    Erin Smith                                              956   27       20        23:17.6      7:31/M
       3    Christina Cannon                                        955   25       37        26:52.2      8:40/M
       4    Kelly Blanchett                                         945   25       39        27:28.9      8:52/M
       5    Joy Fath                                                910   29       40        27:47.3      8:58/M
       6    Monica Pritchett Hare                                   932   28       48        29:00.7      9:21/M
       7    Jessie Westman                                          954   28       52        29:39.6      9:34/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Tomac                                             900   26       21        23:27.4      7:34/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Coughlin                                            924   30       17        22:35.5      7:17/M
       2    Jan-Al Robinson                                         851   33       30        25:20.2      8:10/M
       3    Tamara Wenzel                                           884   32       50        29:27.9      9:30/M
       4    Stephanie Green                                         957   32       51        29:29.9      9:31/M
       5    Lyndsay Harrison                                        960   30       55        30:16.0      9:46/M
       6    Selena Meder                                            904   33       62        32:50.6     10:35/M
       7    Holly Hemgesberg                                        908   31       66        33:44.6     10:53/M
       8    Hope Phillips                                           987   33       67        34:19.4     11:04/M
       9    Rachel Mulder                                           944   31       69        35:34.8     11:28/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Richey                                          855   34       49        29:03.7      9:22/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindy Beckman                                           858   35       41        27:51.9      8:59/M
       2    Sheri Bitterman                                         959   39       57        31:40.8     10:13/M
       3    Jennifer Gross                                          868   38       73        37:02.6     11:57/M
       4    Stacey Williams                                         936   37       76        40:30.3     13:04/M
       5    Robin Struck                                            913   37       78        50:12.1     16:12/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Ruddy                                              907   39        3        17:52.2      5:46/M
       2    Troy Meder                                              903   39       15        22:21.2      7:13/M
       3    Tony Powell                                             909   39       23        23:42.6      7:39/M
       4    Mike Czarnopys                                          894   38       26        24:29.7      7:54/M
       5    Michael Dammann                                         912   38       36        25:54.9      8:21/M
       6    Chuck Rolfe                                             917   36       64        32:55.9     10:37/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Hamilton                                           933   41       43        27:59.3      9:02/M
       2    Cindy Weisenberger                                      939   44       46        28:35.7      9:13/M
       3    Susan Bridges                                           946   47       71        35:50.6     11:34/M
       4    Robin Wendling                                          883   40       75        39:48.0     12:50/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Gross                                             898   43       25        24:14.6      7:49/M
       2    Tim Weisenberger                                        937   46       32        25:24.6      8:12/M
       3    Dan Bailey                                              857   47       33        25:31.4      8:14/M
       4    Dennis Copes                                            892   45       35        25:48.4      8:19/M
       5    Jack Hamilton                                           934   40       44        27:59.6      9:02/M
       6    Kurt Nichols                                            889   41       68        34:42.9     11:12/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Lary                                               850   56       28        25:07.0      8:06/M
       2    Chris Strait                                            964   57       53        29:41.1      9:35/M
       3    Sally Johnston                                          870   50       56        31:34.1     10:11/M
       4    Denise Skidmore                                         923   53       70        35:39.9     11:30/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Hass                                            927   58       38        27:26.0      8:51/M
       2    Mark Krueger                                            853   50       42        27:55.6      9:00/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Miller                                           905   72       61        32:49.7     10:35/M

5k Walk

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandi Brown                                            947   11       16        45:46.8     14:46/M
       2    Autumn Richardson                                       942   12       29        50:49.8     16:24/M
       3    Emma Adelman                                            929   8        30        50:51.4     16:24/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Prill                                           890   10        1        39:09.8     12:38/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Rickerd                                           878   20       12        44:57.2     14:30/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Woodley                                        950   32       32        59:18.4     19:08/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Grover                                             920   35        2        39:27.3     12:44/M
       2    Stacey Rolfe                                            919   36        3        39:27.5     12:44/M
       3    Jill Kukulis                                            873   35        7        42:00.8     13:33/M
       4    Loui Anspach-Weir                                       856   39        9        42:48.4     13:48/M
       5    Jamie Kinsey                                            886   37       11        43:07.8     13:55/M
       6    Debra Martin                                            874   39       17        45:57.6     14:49/M
       7    Teri Worden                                             931   35       18        45:58.0     14:50/M
       8    Amanda Werner                                           953   35       27        50:04.5     16:09/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eirc Kukulis                                            872   37        6        41:59.5     13:33/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Powell                                            940   40        8        42:40.6     13:46/M
       2    Carmen Prill                                            891   49       14        45:35.1     14:42/M
       3    Tracey Baumgaertel                                      988   40       15        45:37.1     14:43/M
       4    Patty Devota                                            935   43       19        45:59.4     14:50/M
       5    Kristan Richardson                                      952   40       26        50:04.3     16:09/M
       6    Meredith Adelman                                        930   41       31        50:51.7     16:24/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Gulvas                                             887   54       10        43:07.6     13:55/M
       2    Vonda Rann                                              915   56       13        45:12.2     14:35/M
       3    Yevonne Brown                                           948   53       20        46:03.1     14:51/M
       4    Geraldine McDowell                                      875   59       21        46:04.3     14:52/M
       5    Lynelle Latosynski                                      928   58       23        46:15.0     14:55/M
       6    Cindy Rickerd                                           877   51       24        46:49.6     15:06/M
       7    Cindy  Brown                                            941   51       28        50:49.4     16:24/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Woodley                                          951   65       33        59:19.3     19:08/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                           880   63        4        39:45.6     12:49/M
       2    Harold Peterson                                         916   70        5        39:46.0     12:50/M
       3    Phillip McDowell                                        876   62       22        46:13.7     14:55/M
       4    Dale Gengler                                            893   74       25        49:34.3     15:59/M