Families of Spinal Muscular Atrophy 5K
Lansing, MI
5/7/2011
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 10 and under] [Male 11 - 14] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Male 35 - 39] [Male 40 - 44] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Male 55 - 59] [Male 60 - 64] [Male 65 and over]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 10 and under] [Female 11 - 14] [Female 15 - 19] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 45 - 49] [Female 50 - 54] [Female 55 - 59] [Female 60 - 64] [Female 65 and over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
374   Thomas Halm  
56
19:11.96  6:11.60

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
1
381   Kelly Hansen  
40
22:53.21  7:22.97

Male 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
72
35
273   Corey Schafer  
7
31:34.45  10:11.11

Female 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
33
15
315   Brooke Bradley  
9
26:12.06  8:27.12
2
81
43
323   McKenna Schafer  
9
34:31.42  11:08.20
3
84
45
324   Brooklin Schafer  
7
34:38.07  11:10.35

Male 11 - 14
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
280   Trevor Schmitz  
14
21:11.48  6:50.15
2
9
9
319   Charlie Boak  
11
22:41.95  7:19.34
3
11
11
311   Charlie Vincent  
12
22:52.13  7:22.62
4
20
14
281   Zachary Schmitz  
12
24:09.99  7:47.74
5
21
15
389   Nick Putnam  
11
24:31.12  7:54.55
6
28
18
396   Justin Cook  
13
25:09.10  8:06.81
7
55
27
275   Kevin Schafer  
12
28:16.32  9:07.20
8
70
34
251   Ryan Armbrustmacher  
12
31:15.97  10:05.15

Female 11 - 14
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
6
371   Brianna Schmitt  
14
23:53.86  7:42.54
2
24
8
256   Marissa Bradley  
14
24:41.85  7:58.02
3
45
24
372   Taylor Schmitt  
13
27:40.41  8:55.62
4
46
25
255   Brittany Bradley  
12
27:45.04  8:57.11
5
53
28
318   Savannah Boak  
12
28:11.29  9:05.58
6
56
29
266   Jillian Postma  
12
28:21.61  9:08.91
7
57
30
268   Makalah Hartgerink  
13
28:27.50  9:10.81
8
79
41
406   Taylor Guyeskey  
13
32:54.29  10:36.87
9
87
47
305   Kristen Brennan  
12
36:39.48  11:49.51

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
48
22
261   Will Greeley  
17
27:55.43  9:00.46
2
50
24
398   Drew Baher  
18
28:00.20  9:02.00
3
76
36
260   Nate Greeley  
17
31:39.46  10:12.73

Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
16
4
391   Makayla Putnam  
17
23:51.23  7:41.69
2
17
5
279   Kelsey Schmitz  
15
23:53.72  7:42.49
3
29
11
303   Clara Brennan  
16
25:48.87  8:19.64
4
39
19
298   Brenda Hafner  
15
27:08.66  8:45.37
5
89
49
277   Erica Todter  
18
44:23.64  14:19.24
6
90
50
276   Katelyn Simon  
15
44:23.95  14:19.34

Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
25
9
297   Sarah Benson  
23
24:42.19  7:58.13
2
32
14
294   Evelyn Braun  
24
26:09.22  8:26.20
3
43
22
377   Jenna Wippel  
21
27:23.65  8:50.21
4
64
35
299   Tina Hafner  
21
29:55.42  9:39.17
5
71
37
309   Becca Pratt  
24
31:28.93  10:09.33

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
7
295   Ryan Gray  
25
22:12.90  7:09.97
2
8
8
368   Mike Guyeskey  
27
22:40.11  7:18.75
3
54
26
308   Dan Tidball  
28
28:12.46  9:05.95
4
67
31
395   Bradley Sheaffer  
25
30:42.22  9:54.26

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
23
7
312   Sheri Hunderman  
29
24:38.37  7:56.89
2
38
18
317   Alissa Hamilton  
28
27:07.40  8:44.97
3
40
20
302   Ginny Grit  
29
27:16.02  8:47.75

Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
41
21
301   Joseph Tardif  
33
27:19.64  8:48.92
2
59
28
407   Matt Hicks  
33
28:43.82  9:16.07
3
78
38
369   Tim Schafer  
33
32:53.73  10:36.69

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
3
400   Carrie Atkinson  
34
23:27.34  7:33.98
2
42
21
376   Nichole Stoin  
30
27:22.65  8:49.89
3
51
27
316   Angela Miller-Sagady  
34
28:05.85  9:03.82
4
62
33
370   Dawn Martin  
33
29:20.62  9:27.94

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
36
19
375   Henry Elden  
38
26:29.33  8:32.69
2
69
33
401   James Fuller-Gallo  
35
31:09.71  10:03.13
3
82
39
322   Pat Schafer  
38
34:32.59  11:08.58

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
2
307   Kim Albin  
37
23:08.97  7:28.05
2
34
16
394   Kathy Putnam  
38
26:20.94  8:29.98
3
44
23
274   Janice Schafer  
39
27:30.59  8:52.45
4
58
31
270   Becky Olsen  
38
28:35.02  9:13.23
5
73
38
290   Mindy Heyboer  
36
31:36.98  10:11.93
6
74
39
291   Michelle Fox  
35
31:37.20  10:12.00
7
83
44
321   Jennifer Schafer  
37
34:37.54  11:10.17

Male 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
313   James Middlemiss  
43
20:27.34  6:35.92
2
3
3
392   Neil Putnam  
42
20:28.83  6:36.40
3
37
20
382   Kevin Jorae  
41
26:31.45  8:33.37
4
65
30
285   Dave Kroeger  
43
30:12.13  9:44.56
5
77
37
325   Eric Kennedy  
40
32:15.45  10:24.34

Female 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
26
10
258   Therese Bradley  
43
24:56.65  8:02.79
2
30
12
288   Stacie Gibson  
40
25:52.03  8:20.65
3
47
26
404   Leigh Braatz  
42
27:48.61  8:58.26
4
63
34
314   Karmelita Middlemiss  
41
29:22.68  9:28.61
5
66
36
265   Deb Postma  
41
30:38.68  9:53.12
6
92
52
387   Lynne Roberts  
42
46:01.08  14:50.67

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
6
373   Grey Pratt  
49
21:52.93  7:03.53
2
14
12
390   Kevin Gorman  
49
23:25.39  7:33.35
3
27
17
284   Douglas Smith  
49
25:05.02  8:05.49
4
49
23
384   Craig Kahler  
47
27:58.77  9:01.54

Female 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
31
13
310   Tracey Vincent  
45
25:54.61  8:21.49
2
61
32
378   Elaine Miller  
49
29:17.55  9:26.95

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
10
10
306   Steve Brennan  
50
22:45.54  7:20.50
2
19
13
380   Jay Miller  
52
24:07.76  7:47.02
3
21
15
289   Randy Kern  
52
24:31.12  7:54.55
4
68
32
320   Bill Vincent  
51
30:45.36  9:55.28

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
75
40
264   Hannah Miller  
54
31:38.76  10:12.50
2
85
46
300   Cynthia Hart  
51
35:26.48  11:25.96
3
88
48
304   Denise Brennan  
50
37:11.68  11:59.90

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
292   Scott Tice  
56
20:49.00  6:42.90

Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
35
17
383   Shawn Witherspoon  
57
26:21.46  8:30.15

Male 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
52
25
393   Jim Pocan  
60
28:09.59  9:05.03
2
86
40
262   Hank Knoop  
64
35:29.76  11:27.02

Female 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
91
51
405   Aggie Lewis  
63
45:56.01  14:49.04

Male 65 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
60
29
402   Tom Sampson  
66
29:08.23  9:23.95

Female 65 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
80
42
283   Marge Novak  
65
33:42.05  10:52.27