Sparrow Women Working Wonders 5K
Date: Sept. 11, 2011, in Lansing, MI
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Print This

Sparrow Women Working Wonders 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 11, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Julia Angst                       Laingsburg  MI       4650   13        3        20:23.7      6:35/M

Male Overall Winners
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Joel Dinverno                     Grass Lake  MI       4798   41        1        19:27.5      6:16/M

No age provided
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Rebecca Beauchaine                Perry  MI            4813    0      109        40:20.4     13:01/M
       2    Shai Nakielski                    Lansing  MI          4699    0      155        49:52.3     16:05/M

No age provided
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Carter McCullen                   Lansing  MI          4662    0       18        23:52.9      7:42/M
       2    Tom Nakielski                     Lansing  MI          4504    0      154        49:51.0     16:05/M

Female 15 & under
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Hanna Angst                       Laingsburg  MI       4649   13        9        22:08.8      7:08/M
       2    Sophia Dinverno                   Grass Lake  MI       4796   12       25        24:56.0      8:03/M
       3    Megan Nowak                       Williamston  MI      4588   11       48        29:27.1      9:30/M
       4    Aubrey Friedrich                  Holt  MI             4720   10       93        36:36.6     11:48/M
       5    Anna Shoemaker                    Holt  MI             4805    7      147        49:05.3     15:50/M
       6    Robin Every                       Mason  MI            4804   11      152        49:18.0     15:54/M
       7    Gabbie Brya                       DeWitt  MI           4579    6      168        51:26.5     16:35/M
       8    Bella Spagnuolo                   DeWitt  MI           4629    5      169        51:29.6     16:36/M
       9    Addison Spagnuolo                 DeWitt  MI           4628    6      170        51:31.1     16:37/M
      10    Jada Joseph                       Grand Ledge  MI      4534    6      183        54:34.7     17:36/M
      11    Gabi Joseph                       Grand Ledge  MI      4626    5      187        54:47.6     17:40/M
      12    Corynn Cooley                                          4722   11      189        54:49.5     17:41/M

Male 15 & under
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Ethan Caris                       Woodland  MI         4593    8       11        22:38.8      7:18/M
       2    Michael Liberato                  Mason  MI            4779   12       16        23:34.9      7:36/M
       3    Micah Dinverno                    Grass Lake  MI       4795   10       24        24:54.6      8:02/M
       4    Josiah Dinverno                   Grass Lake  MI       4797    9       32        25:58.5      8:23/M
       5    Matt Wiesner                      East Lansing  MI     4620   12       37        26:17.9      8:29/M
       6    Sam Liberato                      Mason  MI            4781    9       52        29:41.2      9:35/M
       7    Noah Dinverno                     Grass Lake  MI       4799    7       53        29:46.3      9:36/M
       8    Adyn Parmalee                     Perry MI             4716    6      113        41:53.8     13:31/M
       9    Jace Conlin                       Lansing  MI          4832    9      158        49:58.8     16:07/M
      10    Drew Conlin                       Lansing  MI          4830   13      161        50:30.1     16:17/M

Female 16 to 19
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Amanda Pitchford                  Grand Ledge  MI      4645   17       20        24:14.9      7:49/M
       2    Christine Meeds                   Lansing  MI          4826   18       22        24:28.5      7:54/M
       3    Elizabeth Balcom                  East Lansing  MI     4577   19       41        27:19.3      8:49/M
       4    Mallory Chrisman                  Lansing  MI          4539   16      108        39:59.8     12:54/M
       5    Lauren Lindemulder                Lansing  MI          4585   18      145        49:02.6     15:49/M
       6    Carol Simmons                     East Lansing  MI     4590   19      186        54:44.5     17:39/M

Male 16 to 19
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Zach Hodgman                      Lansing  MI          4570   19       89        35:32.6     11:28/M

Female 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Megan Ross                                             4769   20       65        31:42.7     10:14/M
       2    Maria Chermawski                  Lansing  MI          4794   21       68        31:51.3     10:16/M
       3    Victoria Whelan                   Jackson  MI          4592   22       73        32:10.5     10:23/M
       4    Megan Heid                        Holt  MI             4543   22       85        34:25.6     11:06/M
       5    Stephanie Russell                 Grand Ledge  MI      4820   23      101        38:05.1     12:17/M
       6    Casey Spedoske                    DeWitt  MI           4591   20      141        48:27.3     15:38/M
       7    Whitney Ouellette                 Haslett  MI          4589   24      165        50:40.6     16:21/M

Male 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Jordan Parks                      Grand Ledge  MI      4573   21        4        20:50.1      6:43/M
       2    Nicholas Stevenson                Williamston  MI      4786   22      163        50:32.1     16:18/M

Female 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Amber Baker                       Grand Ledge  MI      4802   29       64        31:41.4     10:13/M
       2    Filomena Castriciano              Lansing  MI          4538   29       67        31:50.3     10:16/M
       3    Brieanne Roper                    Grand Ledge  MI      4558   29       71        31:59.8     10:19/M
       4    Vanessa Ruffer                    Wyoming  MI          4559   29       72        31:59.9     10:19/M
       5    Cortney Stevenson                 Williamston          4727   26       75        32:15.9     10:24/M
       6    Katie Martin                      East Lansing  MI     4549   29       95        36:45.8     11:51/M
       7    Annie Jenkins                     Lansing  MI          4584   27      111        41:27.9     13:22/M
       8    Megan Turner                      Rockford  MI         4565   28      136        47:28.0     15:19/M
       9    Cara Lane                         Grand Ledge  MI      4600   28      142        48:29.9     15:38/M
      10    Nichole Viles                     Mason  MI            4517   29      157        49:54.1     16:06/M
      11    Isabelle Mann                     Lansing  MI          4778   25      181        53:48.2     17:21/M
      12    Meghan Joseph                     Grand Ledge  MI      4729   28      185        54:36.8     17:37/M

Male 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Cole Malatinsky                   Holt  MI             4527   27        6        21:15.7      6:51/M
       2    Jeff Hodges                       Eaton Rapids  MI     4737   26       12        23:11.3      7:29/M
       3    Larry Wallen                      Lansing              4761   28       13        23:16.6      7:30/M
       4    Jeremy Stevenson                  Perry  MI            4812   28      129        46:04.3     14:52/M
       5    Chad Ouellette                    Haslett  MI          4572   29      166        50:41.3     16:21/M
       6    Deckley O’Connor                                       4726   26      175        52:11.7     16:50/M

Female 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Sarah McGarry                     Lake Odessa  MI      4509   32       42        27:35.3      8:54/M
       2    Michelle Kittendorf               Williamston MI       4741   32       47        28:52.8      9:19/M
       3    Jana Johnson                      Lyons  MI            4625   33       57        30:52.9      9:57/M
       4    Brooke Parmelee                   Perry MI             4715   33       63        31:40.9     10:13/M
       5    Autumn Brown                      Lansing  MI          4788   33       70        31:59.3     10:19/M
       6    Lennae McCoy                      Lansing  MI          4586   30       80        33:14.4     10:43/M
       7    Jaime Lee                         Lansing  MI          4547   34       94        36:41.4     11:50/M
       8    Kristen Numinen                   Woodland  MI         4511   30       96        36:59.3     11:56/M
       9    Christine Koneval                 Mason  MI            4599   31      105        38:39.4     12:28/M
      10    Naomi Gauldin                     Lansing  MI          4596   32      110        41:14.1     13:18/M
      11    Jessica Vincent                   Mason  MI            4703   31      115        43:01.1     13:53/M
      12    Lisa Briggs                       Lansing  MI          4837   30      134        47:10.5     15:13/M
      13    Amanda Shoemaker                  Holt  MI             4512   33      150        49:17.3     15:54/M
      14    Amanda Spagnuolo                  Dewitt  MI           4513   33      171        51:32.3     16:37/M
      15    Kerry Spears                      East Lansing  MI     4562   34      190        54:57.1     17:44/M
      16    Denise Woodbury                   Perry  MI            4631   33      192        56:04.3     18:05/M

Male 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Erik Briggs                       Lansing  MI          4838   32        7        21:43.8      7:00/M
       2    Paul Numinen                      Woodland  MI         4615   32       35        26:10.5      8:26/M
       3    Edward Spagnuolo                  DeWitt  MI           4529   34       77        32:40.8     10:32/M
       4    Marvin Hardy                      Grand Ledge  MI      4633   32      117        43:17.2     13:58/M
       5    Ben Shoemaker                     Holt  MI             4806   33      149        49:13.9     15:53/M
       6    Larry Viles                       Haslett  MI          4636   31      156        49:53.8     16:05/M

Female 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Katie Maloney                     Lansing  MI          4764   36       39        26:48.4      8:39/M
       2    Daisy McManaman                   Webberville  MI      4740   35       46        28:36.9      9:14/M
       3    Amber O'Daniels                   Lansing  MI          4840   36       54        30:27.8      9:49/M
       4    Ann Willliams                     Lansing  MI          4823   37       60        31:11.3     10:04/M
       5    Hannah Brenner                    East Lansing  MI     4578   39       62        31:25.3     10:08/M
       6    LaKeeya Tuucer                    Okemos  MI           4791   38       66        31:47.6     10:15/M
       7    Krista Wegenke                    Grand Ledge  MI      4566   35       79        33:12.9     10:43/M
       8    Mary Meister                      Potterville  MI      4800   39       99        37:32.3     12:06/M
       9    Jennifer Vincent                  Mason  MI            4713   35      114        42:02.3     13:34/M
      10    Corisa Toomey                     Holt  MI             4516   36      120        43:48.0     14:08/M
      11    Connie Lantto                     East Lansing  MI     4507   38      125        45:35.2     14:42/M
      12    Tina Volk                         Portland             4712   37      128        45:57.3     14:49/M
      13    Michelle Headley                  Lansing  MI          4597   38      146        49:02.7     15:49/M
      14    Gloria Every                      Mason  MI            4803   36      151        49:17.6     15:54/M
      15    Amy Doty                          Lansing  MI          4595   36      176        52:37.1     16:58/M
      16    Rebecca Johnson                   Lansing  MI          4777   37      182        53:48.5     17:21/M
      17    Angie Joseph                      Grand Ledge  MI      4506   38      184        54:36.6     17:37/M
      18    Erica Depond                      Ovid MI              4763   36      199      1:03:59.4     20:38/M
      19    Amy Palus                         East Lansing  MI     4553   36      200      1:04:01.4     20:39/M
      20    Natalie Queen                     Lansing  MI          4555   35      201      1:04:08.1     20:41/M
      21    Nichole Tilma                     Holt  MI             4514   35      202      1:04:12.0     20:43/M
      22    Nikki Racine                      Grand Ledge  MI      4556   35      203      1:04:12.9     20:43/M

Male 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Jim Kotowicz                      St. Johns  MI        4611   39       31        25:57.6      8:22/M
       2    Stuart Williams                   Lansing  MI          4824   36       43        27:54.2      9:00/M
       3    Michael Williams                  Grand Ledge  MI      4621   38       44        27:56.7      9:01/M
       4    Joe Liberato                      Mason  MI            4780   39       55        30:28.5      9:50/M
       5    Mike Brya                         DeWitt  MI           4521   35       61        31:21.5     10:07/M
       6    Andrew Joseph                     Grand Ledge  MI      4525   36      188        54:47.7     17:40/M
       7    Alan Woodbury                     Perry  MI            4624   37      191        56:03.4     18:05/M

Female 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI           4545   42       28        25:32.7      8:14/M
       2    Mary Jo Wegenke                   East Lansing  MI     4801   44       76        32:30.6     10:29/M
       3    Kelly Puma                        Lansing  MI          4835   43       91        35:48.1     11:33/M
       4    Diane Chrisman                    Lansing  MI          4581   44      104        38:39.2     12:28/M
       5    Karen Ketola                      Grand Ledge  MI      4598   42      107        39:58.6     12:54/M
       6    Lisa Porubsky                     Laingsburg  MI       4755   40      118        43:30.5     14:02/M
       7    Laura Allegoet                    Brighton  MI         4819   44      180        52:57.8     17:05/M
       8    Susan Spurbeck                    Lansing  MI          4604   42      195        56:43.0     18:18/M

Male 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Jeffery Fortin                    Lansing  MI          4810   44        2        20:02.1      6:28/M
       2    Marcus Legrand                    Sheridan  MI         4612   42       29        25:34.7      8:15/M
       3    Al Nowak                          Williamston  MI      4613   41       49        29:27.1      9:30/M
       4    Brian Mishler                     East Lansing  MI     4571   44      126        45:56.2     14:49/M

Female 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Sheryl Pitchford                  Grand Ledge  MI      4646   48       14        23:22.6      7:32/M
       2    Jacqueline Little                 Climax  MI           4548   49       26        25:07.2      8:06/M
       3    Lori Tarrant                      Bath  MI             4564   48       78        32:59.8     10:38/M
       4    Cathy Rauchholz                   Holt  MI             4644   49       90        35:47.9     11:33/M
       5    Joyce Romar                       Lansing  MI          4557   47      106        39:16.8     12:40/M
       6    Debbie Richards                   Williamston  MI      4808   45      121        44:02.3     14:12/M
       7    Donna Grooms                      Williamston  MI      4505   49      130        46:14.8     14:55/M
       8    Catherine Spedoske                DeWitt  MI           4563   47      140        48:27.3     15:38/M
       9    Dawn Carson                       Lansing  MI          4537   46      173        52:10.8     16:50/M
      10    Michelle Meade                    Lansing  MI          4601   45      174        52:11.4     16:50/M
      11    Brenda Davis                      Holt  MI             4630   47      197        58:34.7     18:54/M

Male 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Eric Wills                        Dimondale  MI        4622   49       21        24:27.1      7:53/M
       2    Tim Swain                         Ionia  MI            4531   45       33        26:03.8      8:24/M
       3    Rob Kaminski                      Lansing  MI          4526   49       45        28:34.9      9:13/M
       4    Douglas Wiesner                   East Lansing  MI     4618   45       56        30:28.7      9:50/M
       5    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI          4775   49       59        31:01.3     10:00/M
       6    Rob Chrisman                      Lansing  MI          4522   46      103        38:34.8     12:26/M
       7    Dan Grooms                        Williamston  MI      4610   48      131        46:16.1     14:55/M

Female 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Suzanne Thomashow                 East Lansing  MI     4834   50       36        26:11.2      8:27/M
       2    Sandra Pappas-O'Connor            Haslett  MI          4827   52       69        31:58.8     10:19/M
       3    Laurie Duits                      Woodland  MI         4582   52       97        37:00.5     11:56/M
       4    Teresa Miller                     Holt  MI             4815   54      116        43:11.3     13:56/M
       5    Cindy Winter                      Williamston  MI      4783   53      122        44:06.4     14:14/M
       6    Ann Wilson                        Grand Ledge  MI      4568   51      124        44:35.6     14:23/M
       7    Vickie Tisdale                    Lansing  MI          4515   50      143        48:39.9     15:42/M
       8    Sandy Blair                       Portland  MI         4774   52      153        49:46.8     16:03/M
       9    Cathy Stevenson                   Williamston MI       4728   53      164        50:32.2     16:18/M
      10    Mary Farley                       DeWitt MI            4749   50      177        52:37.1     16:58/M
      11    Rose Williams                     St. Johns  MI        4607   51      178        52:37.4     16:58/M
      12    Laurie Seibert                    Bay City  MI         4561   50      198        58:35.3     18:54/M

Male 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Michael Hammond                   Potterville  MI      4569   50        5        21:04.6      6:48/M
       2    Kevin Duits                       Woodland  MI         4523   52       10        22:38.6      7:18/M
       3    Todd Moyer-Brailean               East Lansing MI      4708   52       15        23:24.7      7:33/M
       4    Brent Shepard                     Lansing MI           4709   54       17        23:52.5      7:42/M
       5    Kevin Garnett                     East Lansing  MI     4524   52       19        24:03.4      7:45/M
       6    Frank Goodrich                    Ovid  MI             4782   53       27        25:20.6      8:10/M
       7    Ross Gareth                       Rochester Hills  MI  4770   51       74        32:12.0     10:23/M
       8    Mike Pitchford                    Grand Ledge  MI      4639   51       82        33:30.4     10:48/M
       9    Mike Conlin                       Lansing  MI          4831   53       84        34:22.8     11:05/M
      10    Mark Stevenson                    Williamston  MI      4785   54      139        48:08.4     15:32/M
      11    Mark Tisdale                      Lansing  MI          4635   50      144        48:40.8     15:42/M

Female 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Shawn Witherspoon                 Lansing  MI          4762   58       30        25:36.9      8:15/M
       2    Nola Schramm                      Mason  MI            4817   55       40        27:05.6      8:44/M
       3    Ellen Vipond                      Lake Odessa  MI      4518   57       51        29:38.9      9:34/M
       4    Paula Pendergast                  Williamston  MI      4638   57       58        30:54.5      9:58/M
       5    Linda Erspamer                    East Lansing  MI     4541   56       81        33:28.5     10:48/M
       6    Leslie Friedrich                  Holt  MI             4721   59       98        37:30.1     12:06/M
       7    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing  MI          4536   58      100        37:51.6     12:13/M
       8    Toni Ornelas                      Elsie MI             4754   56      119        43:31.0     14:02/M
       9    Jennette Rasmussen                Bath  MI             4643   59      135        47:12.3     15:14/M
      10    Nancy Davis                       East Lansing  MI     4540   59      138        47:28.9     15:19/M
      11    Faith Lahaine                     Vernon  MI           4787   57      194        56:38.9     18:16/M
      12    Diane Miller                      Lansing  MI          4510   58      196        56:44.3     18:18/M

Male 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    David Muylle                      Lansing  MI          4822   56        8        22:03.8      7:07/M
       2    Peter Skiles                      Lansing  MI          4617   58       34        26:07.1      8:25/M
       3    Martin Vipond                     Lake Odessa  MI      4575   57       50        29:38.3      9:34/M
       4    James Sweeney                     Lansing  MI          4641   57       88        35:13.0     11:22/M
       5    John Malatinsky                   Holt  MI             4634   58      112        41:28.2     13:23/M
       6    Jerry Armstrong                   Lansing  MI          4632   57      159        50:15.5     16:13/M
       7    Ken Ouellette                     Haslett  MI          4616   59      162        50:30.2     16:17/M

Female 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Kathryn Andrews                   Lake City  MI        4535   62       83        33:56.9     10:57/M
       2    Carol Musser                      Lansing MI           4723   63       86        34:56.0     11:16/M
       3    Zane Balks-Russell                Okemos MI            4710   61       87        35:03.1     11:18/M
       4    Mary Nakfoor                      Mason  MI            4587   63       92        35:58.1     11:36/M
       5    Anne Davich                       Haslett MI           4748   63      123        44:07.6     14:14/M
       6    Lilya Waara                       East Lansing  MI     4519   62      127        45:56.6     14:49/M
       7    Carol Wolenberg                   East Lansing  MI     4520   62      137        47:28.4     15:19/M

Male 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Dan Warmels                       East Lansing  MI     4833   62       23        24:33.7      7:55/M
       2    Jim Pocan                         Lansing  MI          4640   60       38        26:37.1      8:35/M
       3    Richard Rasmussen                 Bath  MI             4652   61      132        47:08.7     15:12/M
       4    Bill Redmond                      Williamston  MI      4528   61      160        50:15.8     16:13/M
       5    Paul Babbitt                      Mason  MI            4705   64      167        51:25.2     16:35/M

Female 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Deanna Berry                      Lansing  MI          4642   68      102        38:13.6     12:20/M
       2    Barbara Alspaugh                  Lansing  MI          4576   68      133        47:08.8     15:12/M
       3    Lorraine Snyder                   Owosso  MI           4818   67      179        52:57.7     17:05/M

Male 65 to 69
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Richard Herrold                   East Lansing  MI     4648   65      148        49:06.3     15:50/M
       2    Don Murray                        Lansing  MI          4501   66      172        51:54.4     16:45/M
       3    Joseph Hutting                    Lansing MI           4714   68      193        56:35.9     18:15/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Print This 5K

Sparrow Women Working Wonders 8K
Date: Sept. 11, 2011, in Lansing, MI
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Print This 8K


Age Group Results
September 11, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Kacee Reid                        East Lansing  MI     4792   36        3        38:22.3      7:43/M

Male Overall Winners
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Robert Taylor                     Lansing  MI          4839   24        1        33:47.6      6:48/M

No age provided
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Kelly Meister                     Lansing  MI          4672    0       43        57:19.3     11:32/M

Female 15 & under
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Emma Eiterle                      DeWitt  MI           4789   10       49      1:05:38.6     13:12/M
       2    Dani Westphal-Gonzalez            Lansing  MI          4651    8       51      1:06:02.5     13:17/M

Male 20 to 24
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    James Wilson                      Mason  MI            4688   21       10        44:48.5      9:01/M

Female 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Wendy Rockwood                    Royal Oak  MI        4682   29       25        49:47.2     10:01/M
       2    Becky Theis                       Grand Ledge  MI      4814   29       27        50:26.3     10:09/M
       3    Miranda Storemon                  Ovid  MI             4776   29       29        51:03.5     10:16/M
       4    Julia Scheffers                   Richland  MI         4674   26       31        52:06.5     10:29/M
       5    Jamie Sherman                     Okemos  MI           4683   29       32        53:19.6     10:44/M
       6    Sarah McNair                      Portland  MI         4680   29       33        53:22.3     10:44/M
       7    Danielle Fry                      Kettering  OH        4676   27       37        54:48.5     11:02/M
       8    Melinda Theis                     Lansing  MI          4807   29       42        57:16.3     11:31/M
       9    Nicole Dusenberry                 Haslett  MI          4653   26       45        59:30.7     11:58/M
      10    Beki Anderson                     Lansing  MI          4663   29       53      1:06:34.9     13:24/M
      11    Lanitra Middlebrook               Lansing  MI          4811   26       54      1:06:55.8     13:28/M
      12    Katie Hubbard                     Dimondale  MI        4677   27       63      1:28:05.6     17:43/M

Male 25 to 29
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Anthony Davis                     Lansing  MI          4809   27       55      1:06:57.3     13:28/M

Female 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Staci Smith                       Lansing  MI          4686   32        8        42:59.8      8:39/M
       2    Sarah Brya                        DeWitt  MI           4665   34       12        44:58.0      9:03/M
       3    Lisa Fricano                      Lansing MI           4718   33       19        47:49.1      9:37/M
       4    Erin Viele                        Lansing MI           4766   30       21        48:25.5      9:45/M
       5    Ammie Knickerbocker               Holt  MI             4689   33       23        49:33.0      9:58/M
       6    Patricia Ratell                   Rives Junction  MI   4681   33       36        54:25.2     10:57/M
       7    Amy Rumsey                        DeWitt  MI           4673   30       46      1:01:00.5     12:16/M
       8    Alex Cabrill                      East Lansing MI      4717   30       48      1:02:51.7     12:39/M

Male 30 to 34
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Matthew Fabry                     Lansing MI           4725   31        5        39:06.1      7:52/M
       2    Eric Larsen                       Holt  MI             4821   34       15        45:35.9      9:10/M
       3    Jesse Freed                       Highland  MI         4828   30       38        54:48.9     11:02/M

Female 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Denise McCullen                   Lansing  MI          4671   37       11        44:57.9      9:03/M
       2    Sherri Scott                      Bath  MI             4655   36       17        46:33.5      9:22/M
       3    Renee Delau                       Perry  MI            4784   37       18        47:06.1      9:29/M
       4    Jennifer Rule                     Bath MI              4756   38       34        53:59.6     10:52/M
       5    Sarah Liberato                    Mason  MI            4670   36       35        54:25.2     10:57/M
       6    Ann Freels                        Laingsburg  MI       4667   35       41        55:50.2     11:14/M
       7    Kathy Eiferle                     DeWitt  MI           4790   39       50      1:05:39.0     13:13/M
       8    April Clobes                      Bath  MI             4666   39       59      1:15:01.5     15:06/M

Male 35 to 39
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Eric Musser                       Lansing MI           4724   35        4        38:41.4      7:47/M
       2    Derek Fricano                     Lansing MI           4719   36       20        47:49.6      9:37/M
       3    Michael Racive                    Grand Ledge  MI      4816   35       39        55:13.8     11:07/M

Female 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Tara Malek                        Ashley  MI           4679   41       28        51:03.2     10:16/M
       2    Janet McDuffey                    Lansing  MI          4696   43       44        58:06.8     11:41/M
       3    Melinda Westphal                  Lansing  MI          4606   44       52      1:06:02.7     13:17/M
       4    Karen Thelen                      Lansing  MI          4675   43       61      1:27:37.2     17:38/M

Male 40 to 44
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Bob Schneider                     Laingsburg  MI       4660   43        6        40:19.6      8:07/M
       2    Jeff Spedoske                     DeWitt  MI           4661   41       14        45:17.7      9:07/M

Female 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Brenda Sweeney                    Lansing  MI          4692   47       22        49:31.3      9:58/M
       2    Diane Mills                       Lansing  MI          4841   47       26        49:49.1     10:01/M
       3    Michelle Moore                    Lansing  MI          4685   46       30        51:43.4     10:24/M
       4    Rebecca Kelly                     Grand Ledge  MI      4669   48       47      1:01:05.0     12:17/M
       5    Joanne Anderson                   Lansing  MI          4664   48       67      1:29:24.1     17:59/M

Male 45 to 49
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Scott McCuaig                     East Lansing  MI     4768   47        7        41:42.9      8:23/M
       2    Rob Stanaway                      DeWitt  MI           4530   49       13        44:58.1      9:03/M
       3    Chuck Hagan                       East Lansing  MI     4825   48       40        55:13.9     11:07/M

Female 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Dawn Harris                       Williamston  MI      4654   51       24        49:35.0      9:59/M
       2    Janice Shineldecker               Manvel  TX           4773   53       57      1:07:31.3     13:35/M
       3    Holly Scott                       Lansing  MI          4656   50       62      1:27:37.4     17:38/M
       4    Cheryl Bologna                    Holt  MI             4829   52       66      1:29:23.8     17:59/M

Male 50 to 54
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Eric Stockall                     Okemos  MI           4836   50        2        38:14.3      7:42/M
       2    Mitchell Smith                    Mason  MI            4684   52       16        46:22.5      9:20/M

Female 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Nancy Hultberg                    Holt  MI             4695   55       65      1:28:06.1     17:44/M
       2    Candace Hill                      Haslett MI           4711   58       69      1:29:24.3     17:59/M

Male 55 to 59
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Al Atkinson                       East Lansing  MI     4658   56        9        44:41.5      8:59/M
       2    Dennis Hultberg                   Holt  MI             4697   56       64      1:28:05.9     17:43/M
       3    Paul Anderson                     Lansing  MI          4657   56       71      1:29:24.8     17:59/M

Female 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Nancy McDowell                    Laingsburg  MI       4772   64       56      1:07:30.7     13:35/M
       2    Cheryl Hansen                     Williamston MI       4736   62       68      1:29:24.2     17:59/M
       3    Darlene Watterworth               Okemos  MI           4698   62       70      1:29:24.4     17:59/M

Male 60 to 64
                                                                                              Total 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 
       1    Patrick McPharlin                 Laingsburg  MI       4659   64       58      1:15:00.9     15:05/M
       2    Bob Scriver                       Lansing MI           4707   63       60      1:17:09.6     15:31/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Print This 8K