Spartan Sprint 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 16, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Clark                                           1126   26        4        19:52.6      6:25/M
       2    Kate Vann                                              1046   20       10        20:56.5      6:45/M
       3    Kimberly Groneck                                       1083   19       14        21:59.6      7:05/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teddy Terizan                                          1135   14        1        19:13.1      6:12/M
       2    Marty Alward                                           1127   46        2        19:25.3      6:16/M
       3    Phil French                                            1128   54        3        19:28.2      6:17/M

Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayley Mathie                                          1045   20       16        22:14.0      7:10/M
       2    Nikki Tomlinson                                        1011   39       18        22:39.8      7:18/M
       3    Crissy Dochoda                                         1151   37       19        22:51.6      7:22/M
       4    Laura Taylor                                           1111   50       20        22:53.9      7:23/M
       5    Sharon Docan                                           1133   69       22        23:06.1      7:27/M
       6    Cindy Schmitz                                          1058   41       23        23:10.3      7:28/M
       7    Carrie Atkinson                                        1159   35       24        23:21.5      7:32/M
       8    Megan Kuhn                                             1057   18       26        23:25.4      7:33/M
       9    Megan Merrill                                          1001   31       27        23:56.6      7:43/M
      10    Georgeanne Schievink                                   1079   18       28        24:08.1      7:47/M
      11    Nancy Nagurka                                          1042   57       30        24:43.7      7:58/M
      12    Kristin St. Marie                                      1007   46       31        24:44.1      7:59/M
      13    Jill Van Hof                                           1116   34       36        26:06.6      8:25/M
      14    Hahyung Kim                                            1035   21       37        26:09.6      8:26/M
      15    Darby Schlagheck                                       1084   55       39        26:20.4      8:30/M
      16    Ashleigh Beadle                                        1021   28       42        26:29.3      8:33/M
      17    Tara Murray                                            1129   9        44        26:49.9      8:39/M
      18    Kenia Perez-Aragon                                     1063   18       45        26:54.2      8:41/M
      19    Ashley Barrett                                         1140   27       46        26:58.5      8:42/M
      20    Sierra Vanderkelen                                     1156   18       48        27:57.9      9:01/M
      21    Aubrey Ray                                             1008   20       50        28:05.1      9:04/M
      22    Elaine Walcott                                         1015   28       51        28:19.7      9:08/M
      23    Martha McHugh                                          1138   55       52        28:23.0      9:09/M
      24    Beth Terzian                                           1136   45       53        28:24.0      9:10/M
      25    Carissa Shalosky                                       1122   21       54        28:34.8      9:13/M
      26    Annette Puleo                                          1108   51       56        28:35.8      9:13/M
      27    Sara Troutman                                          1002   39       57        28:39.8      9:15/M
      28    Kathleen Keating                                       1065   41       58        28:41.8      9:15/M
      29    Lori Thelen                                            1041   43       59        28:43.9      9:16/M
      30    Marsha Oneill                                          1026   48       61        28:48.3      9:17/M
      31    Emilie Wohlscheid                                      1070   31       62        29:03.3      9:22/M
      32    Lauren Kubert                                          1097   19       64        29:12.4      9:25/M
      33    Isabel Tenorio                                         1105   25       65        29:36.1      9:33/M
      34    Deb Navarre                                            1062   21       66        29:40.6      9:34/M
      35    Joellen Akin                                           1014   49       71        31:15.3     10:05/M
      36    Brooke Vanderkelen                                     1098   20       72        31:31.1     10:10/M
      37    Amanda Benoit                                          1104   23       73        31:35.6     10:11/M
      38    Rebecca Jaeger                                         1049   26       74        31:39.6     10:13/M
      39    Allison Fox                                            1033   25       76        31:45.2     10:15/M
      40    Kimberly Vanderkelen                                   1099   45       77        31:48.7     10:15/M
      41    Brandi Bates                                           1050   20       78        31:49.2     10:16/M
      42    Lexi MacMillan Uribe                                   1103   28       79        32:10.2     10:23/M
      43    Josephine Wee                                          1101   24       80        32:11.2     10:23/M
      44    Yuwares Malila                                         1102   29       81        32:13.3     10:24/M
      45    Kelly Shipman                                          1109   27       82        32:36.1     10:31/M
      46    Kate Hadley                                            1085   21       83        32:36.9     10:31/M
      47    Beth Lewis                                             1107   44       84        32:54.3     10:37/M
      48    Anne Witherill                                         1003   48       85        32:54.8     10:37/M
      49    Jennifer Haeger                                        1025   34       86        32:56.9     10:37/M
      50    Beth Gruden                                            1080   26       87        33:07.0     10:41/M
      51    Alyssa Vander Werff                                    1106   27       88        36:44.9     11:51/M
      52    Cathy Marr                                             1073   55       89        36:45.3     11:51/M
      53    Danielle Martinez                                      1119   24       90        38:00.9     12:15/M
      54    Tracyr Fritcher                                        1044   36       91        40:50.5     13:10/M
      55    Kristy Currier                                         1081   25       93        41:53.3     13:31/M
      56    Judith Rice                                            1023   56       94        41:53.8     13:31/M
      57    Carole Murray                                          1077   61       95        42:27.9     13:42/M
      58    Joyce Romar                                            1092   48       96        43:03.9     13:53/M
      59    Ann Church                                             1078   57       97        46:15.7     14:55/M
      60    Pam Starkweather                                       1012   65       98        46:54.9     15:08/M
      61    Jennifer Brinkman                                      1005   15       99        47:17.4     15:15/M
      62    Debra Doyle                                            1149   55      100        47:24.3     15:17/M
      63    Casey Sterle                                           1124   35      101        47:41.0     15:23/M
      64    Sarah Sterle                                           1125   6       102        47:41.3     15:23/M
      65    Ross Michelle                                          1150   30      103        47:44.8     15:24/M
      66    Amy Campbell                                           1148   34      104        47:45.1     15:24/M
      67    Terri Grubaugh                                         1143   43      105        47:45.4     15:24/M
      68    Candy Gleason                                          1145   48      106        48:24.2     15:37/M
      69    Kayley Grubaugh                                        1144   18      107        48:24.4     15:37/M
      70    Megan Dean                                             1037   29      108        48:24.7     15:37/M
      71    Shawn Panter                                           1039   32      109        49:10.0     15:52/M
      72    Wendi Kauffman                                         1038   32      110        49:10.4     15:52/M
      73    Richelle McFate                                        1036   42      111        49:10.7     15:52/M
      74    Joann Lenman                                           1134   71      112        49:11.0     15:52/M
      75    Sheila Coressel                                        1086   36      113        50:06.9     16:10/M
      76    Rebecca McCollum                                       1152   32      114        50:55.3     16:25/M
      77    Ronda Page                                             1100   34      115        50:56.7     16:26/M
      78    Jessica Mansbach                                       1047   32      116        50:57.0     16:26/M

Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donelly                                         1130   40        5        20:22.8      6:34/M
       2    Matt Kast                                              1123   20        6        20:40.7      6:40/M
       3    Ulric Fuller                                           1137   31        7        20:48.5      6:43/M
       4    Andrew Stone                                           1093   19        8        20:52.1      6:44/M
       5    Steve Tomlinson                                        1010   40        9        20:54.4      6:45/M
       6    Kyle Flint                                             1009   19       11        21:48.0      7:02/M
       7    Brod Cassiday                                          1146   45       12        21:53.0      7:04/M
       8    Robert McGowan                                         1153   19       13        21:57.2      7:05/M
       9    Neal Migan                                             1004   39       15        22:11.2      7:09/M
      10    Brian Schrems                                          1060   34       17        22:31.9      7:16/M
      11    Jeff Nibert                                            1027   29       21        23:04.5      7:26/M
      12    S Rashid Raza                                          1141   44       25        23:21.8      7:32/M
      13    Rob Garza                                              1059   34       29        24:36.7      7:56/M
      14    Jeremy Van Hof                                         1115   33       32        24:55.0      8:02/M
      15    David Taylor                                           1110   51       33        25:00.9      8:04/M
      16    Tom Nagurka                                            1043   58       34        25:02.1      8:05/M
      17    David ""scott"" Favre                                  1024   33       35        25:55.3      8:22/M
      18    John Wright                                            1064   21       38        26:10.1      8:26/M
      19    Rhett Huyck                                            1067   35       40        26:24.1      8:31/M
      20    Kirk Guotana                                           1071   23       41        26:28.2      8:32/M
      21    Kevin Jorae                                            1154   42       43        26:37.6      8:35/M
      22    Anthony Lounsberry                                     1139   22       47        26:59.3      8:42/M
      23    Marko Mitkoski                                         1019   21       49        28:04.8      9:03/M
      24    Dan Guldenzoph                                         1155   60       55        28:35.2      9:13/M
      25    Jon Thelen                                             1040   44       60        28:44.2      9:16/M
      26    Chase Heise                                            1096   19       63        29:11.6      9:25/M
      27    Brandon Gingrich                                       1061   22       67        29:40.9      9:34/M
      28    Rich Adams                                             1028   56       68        30:35.0      9:52/M
      29    Tory Niceswander                                       1118   22       69        30:35.9      9:52/M
      30    Dan Kenny                                              1121   20       70        30:41.1      9:54/M
      31    Bill Jaeger                                            1048   36       75        31:40.1     10:13/M
      32    Zachary Blagg                                          1034   35       92        41:07.8     13:16/M
      33    S Abid Raza                                            1142   78      117        50:57.4     16:26/M