Race for Faith 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 10, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annmarie Maher                                          299   13       22        34:07.5     11:00/M
       2    Molly Mooney                                            817   12       23        34:07.7     11:00/M
       3    Emma Smith                                              291   12       27        36:31.8     11:47/M
       4    Erin Maher                                              804   11       29        36:48.9     11:52/M
       5    Madeline Smith                                          292   9        44        42:42.1     13:46/M
       6    Kelsey Burnham                                          262   12       52        54:01.5     17:25/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Biergans                                          828   9         5        24:21.6      7:51/M
       2    Nathan Werner                                           293   13        9        25:49.3      8:20/M
       3    Stanley Elder                                           264   10       11        26:13.5      8:27/M
       4    Liam Elder                                              267    7       20        31:10.7     10:03/M
       5    Dan Mooney                                              815   10       28        36:41.2     11:50/M
       6    Will Maher                                              803   7        31        36:55.5     11:55/M
       7    Joey Mooney                                             816   9        34        38:01.0     12:16/M
       8    Stuart Hamilton                                         288   8        35        38:01.8     12:16/M
       9    Sam Elder                                               268    6       37        38:12.9     12:19/M
      10    Wesley Elder                                            269    8       38        39:11.3     12:38/M
      11    Kevin Biergans                                          819   9        42        41:23.1     13:21/M
      12    Andrew Hamilton                                         289   6        46        45:49.4     14:47/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Hollobaugh                                         824   17        8        25:43.0      8:18/M
       2    Maria Hollobaugh                                        823   15       12        26:27.0      8:32/M
       3    Shahla Panahi                                           825   16       21        33:49.2     10:55/M
       4    Caitlinn Burnham                                        263   15       51        53:58.9     17:25/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Graham                                           826   26       41        40:42.1     13:08/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Thelen                                         813   21        1        19:15.8      6:13/M
       2    Atueyi Obinna                                           827   28       40        40:17.7     13:00/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liana Bennett                                           821   38       13        27:07.5      8:45/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corland McDiarmid                                       810   35        2        19:41.6      6:21/M
       2    Fred Werner                                             294   39       10        25:49.6      8:20/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                           818   39       43        41:23.3     13:21/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lavri Mooney                                            814   44        7        25:31.2      8:14/M
       2    Christine Thomas                                        258   44       17        28:39.2      9:15/M
       3    Lisa McCormick                                          260   42       19        30:30.3      9:50/M
       4    Anne Girvin                                             257   42       25        35:01.1     11:18/M
       5    Julie Maher                                             297   44       30        36:49.2     11:53/M
       6    Tanya Charlow                                           807   40       32        37:40.2     12:09/M
       7    Kelly Smith                                             290   40       45        42:56.0     13:51/M
       8    Kris Hamilton                                           286   41       47        45:50.3     14:47/M
       9    Alison Walczak                                          282   42       49        50:03.0     16:09/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Hamilton                                           287   41        3        21:34.9      6:57/M
       2    Jeff Waybright                                          805   43       15        28:25.9      9:10/M
       3    David Smith                                             285   41       26        36:31.3     11:47/M
       4    John Elder                                              265   40       39        39:17.3     12:40/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Hollobaugh                                         822   49        4        23:06.2      7:27/M
       2    Jim Zittel                                              808   48       14        28:12.5      9:06/M
       3    Tom Maher                                               298   47       36        38:12.6     12:19/M
       4    Joseph Walczak                                          283   47       48        47:46.7     15:25/M
       5    Teri Burnham                                            261   49       53        54:01.7     17:25/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Eisle                                               259   50       24        34:30.4     11:08/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Charlow                                            806   58       33        37:40.4     12:09/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Kovnot                                           256   68       50        52:18.6     16:52/M
       2    Bonnie Mowry                                            812   63       54        57:55.2     18:41/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Kreft                                             274   61        6        24:58.2      8:03/M
       2    James Mowry                                             811   70       16        28:32.1      9:12/M
       3    Michael Jolley                                          809   63       18        29:35.9      9:33/M
       4    David Galazin                                           284   66       55        57:57.2     18:42/M