Junior Achievement Step Up for Education Halloween 5K

Age group results

October 8, 2011, at Hawk Island County Park, Lansing, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Sipperley                                       955   25       12        22:36.4      7:17/M
       2    Stephanie Kotsiris                                      992   22       13        22:38.8      7:18/M
       3    Amber Sperry                                            956   24       19        24:15.3      7:49/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Erichsen                                          102   14        1        17:51.1      5:45/M
       2    Jonathan Baker                                          415   18        2        18:46.9      6:03/M
       3    Phil French                                             105   54        3        19:33.1      6:18/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reagan Russell                                          375   11       31        26:03.7      8:24/M
       2    Alyson Allee                                            914    8       41        28:24.1      9:10/M
       3    Logan Vorce                                             980   10       51        30:07.3      9:43/M
       4    Madison Luxmore                                          72    7       67        33:54.7     10:56/M
       5    Karlee Kuhn                                             974    8       86        38:16.6     12:21/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Hocquard                                      991   14        7        21:28.0      6:55/M
       2    Tyler Steinhelper                                       363   12        8        21:30.9      6:56/M
       3    Allyn Collins                                           372   14       33        26:39.4      8:36/M
       4    Gavin McGarry                                           975    3       57        31:27.9     10:09/M
       5    Treston McGarry                                         978   13       60        32:10.1     10:23/M
       6    Evan Willaims                                           981   11       62        32:33.2     10:30/M
       7    Sammy Bradley                                           973    9      104      1:00:11.7     19:25/M

Female 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noor Abood                                              993   23       24        25:21.5      8:11/M
       2    Taylor Tagsoid                                          231   18       30        25:55.7      8:22/M
       3    Heather Lentz                                           939   17       45        28:45.9      9:16/M
       4    Heidi Lentz                                             972   21       47        28:53.6      9:19/M
       5    Adrienne Burger                                         994   23       66        33:38.9     10:51/M
       6    Wendy Hakken                                            930   22       70        34:43.7     11:12/M
       7    Stephanie Warnhoff                                      100   24       73        35:14.5     11:22/M
       8    Sarah Eisho                                             925   22       76        35:21.9     11:24/M
       9    Skylar Baker                                            392   17       81        36:50.4     11:53/M
      10    Anais Baker                                             420   17       82        36:50.6     11:53/M
      11    Katherine Nelson                                         66   24       83        37:39.9     12:09/M
      12    Hana Carpenter                                          922   23       89        39:57.5     12:53/M

Male 15 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elijah Baker                                            404   15        6        20:59.8      6:46/M
       2    Chris Buller                                            386   21       22        24:45.2      7:59/M
       3    Wesley Warnhoff                                         966   23       72        35:14.3     11:22/M
       4    Trent Baker                                             408   16       97        45:59.4     14:50/M
       5    Tony Baker                                              399   16       99        46:53.7     15:07/M

Female 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Hamnick                                         186   28       20        24:29.8      7:54/M
       2    Courtney Grove                                          209   26       21        24:30.3      7:54/M
       3    Michelle Kirkpatrick                                    935   34       27        25:43.3      8:18/M
       4    Jodie Fowler                                            928   33       28        25:51.8      8:20/M
       5    Kim Harrison                                            931   26       37        27:14.0      8:47/M
       6    Sarah McGarry                                           942   32       48        29:07.9      9:24/M
       7    Katie Bartel                                            918   27       58        31:35.1     10:11/M
       8    Christina Melton                                        944   27       61        32:25.1     10:27/M
       9    Megan Januszka                                          987   30       63        33:00.0     10:39/M
      10    Jami Zapata                                             971   32       74        35:20.3     11:24/M
      11    Christine Luxmore                                       941   34       79        36:37.5     11:49/M
      12    Jill Feldpausch                                         927   26       88        39:44.0     12:49/M
      13    Leah Tkaczyk                                            958   32       90        40:03.0     12:55/M
      14    Niki Athy-Baegner                                        79   31       94        43:27.6     14:01/M
      15    Emily Ozanich                                           948   30      103        57:39.5     18:36/M

Male 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Lemmen                                              71   31        9        22:10.4      7:09/M
       2    Brian Dishaw                                            924   30       18        23:50.8      7:41/M
       3    Michael Kracker                                         936   32       42        28:26.6      9:10/M
       4    Michael Vipond                                          964   25       65        33:23.5     10:46/M
       5    David Fedewa                                            926   27       75        35:21.7     11:24/M
       6    Braxton Newman                                           73   30       95        43:28.2     14:01/M

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Russell                                         374   37       32        26:03.9      8:24/M
       2    Kelly Hocquard                                          990   41       34        26:46.5      8:38/M
       3    Stephanie Stanley                                       957   39       35        26:54.8      8:41/M
       4    Amy Flourry                                              78   37       39        27:30.5      8:52/M
       5    Anitra Robertson                                        952   36       44        28:40.2      9:15/M
       6    Shannon Baker                                           416   39       56        31:08.9     10:03/M
       7    Lea Ammerman                                            915   41       59        32:07.8     10:22/M
       8    Melissa Wyllis                                          969   39       68        33:54.9     10:56/M
       9    Jill Roragen                                            953   43       69        34:33.4     11:09/M
      10    Heather Joslyn                                          934   41       77        35:45.5     11:32/M
      11    Michelle Miller                                         945   41       80        36:40.7     11:50/M
      12    Dawn Kuhn                                               938   37       85        38:16.2     12:21/M
      13    Angie Morris                                             58   37       93        43:00.0     13:52/M
      14    Stacy Dowdy                                             986   37       96        44:51.0     14:28/M
      15    Sarah Hauck                                             932   40      102        49:10.6     15:52/M

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Baker                                             391   42        5        20:44.4      6:41/M
       2    Brian Hossink                                           384   40       16        23:38.1      7:37/M
       3    Chris Bachelder                                         916   38       23        25:03.5      8:05/M
       4    Brian Farris                                            170   40       40        27:33.8      8:53/M
       5    Rich Wyllis                                             970   40       46        28:52.0      9:19/M
       6    Kevin Roragen                                           212   44       50        30:04.1      9:42/M
       7    Walter Williams                                         968   44       53        30:21.2      9:47/M

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Coakes                                            984   45       25        25:39.1      8:16/M
       2    Brenda Geoghegan                                        155   46       36        26:56.1      8:41/M
       3    Cathy Murray                                            947   52       54        30:38.5      9:53/M
       4    Karlyn Wickham                                          967   46       64        33:02.9     10:39/M
       5    Julie Rajala                                            951   46       71        34:50.5     11:14/M
       6    Wendy Menacher                                           60   51       84        37:51.7     12:13/M
       7    Lori Baird                                              983   47       91        41:01.2     13:14/M
       8    Lori Kraushaar                                          937   53      100        47:16.0     15:15/M
       9    Sandy Vanlancker                                        961   51      101        49:09.8     15:51/M

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Coakes                                             985   46       10        22:21.3      7:13/M
       2    Steve Palmer                                            362   49       11        22:35.7      7:17/M
       3    Paul Lentz                                              940   52       14        23:01.4      7:25/M
       4    Brent Sheparn                                           364   54       17        23:41.5      7:38/M
       5    Donald Garchow                                          929   45       43        28:37.7      9:14/M

Female 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Witherspoon                                       989   58       29        25:54.9      8:21/M
       2    Ellen Vipond                                            962   57       49        29:37.1      9:33/M

Male 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                                             165   56        4        20:06.4      6:29/M
       2    Tom Menacher                                             64   55       15        23:23.3      7:33/M
       3    Jim Pocan                                               988   60       38        27:20.0      8:49/M
       4    Martin Vipond                                           963   57       52        30:19.4      9:47/M
       5    Ernie Block                                             920   61       78        36:27.9     11:45/M
       6    Patrick McPharlin                                       943   64       92        42:56.8     13:51/M

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judith Bolles                                           921   66       98        46:07.9     14:53/M

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Parker                                            949   69       87        38:33.9     12:26/M

No age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandi Burn                                             368   99       55        30:45.9      9:55/M

No age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Feldpausch                                         371   99       26        25:41.5      8:17/M