Storm Runners Race 5k Run

Age Group Results

October 08, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shanna Miller                                           838   12       11        24:41.8      7:58/M
       2    Shyanna Jantovsky-Wendel                                799   12       14        25:00.1      8:04/M
       3    Caitlyn Lapshan                                         839   11       21        26:19.3      8:29/M
       4    Kylee Robertson                                         770   12       64        40:24.7     13:02/M
       5    Hannah Robenault                                        768   14       65        40:25.1     13:02/M
       6    Jessica Beadke                                          721   11       84        48:15.9     15:34/M
       7    Arianna Croucher                                        790    8       93        55:31.1     17:55/M
       8    Amelia Croucher                                         789    8       96      1:00:45.1     19:36/M
       9    Kelsie Croucher                                         791    3      100      1:02:49.1     20:16/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sawyer Hughes                                           843   13        2        21:19.1      6:53/M
       2    August Butzke                                           727   14       38        30:16.3      9:46/M
       3    Florian Lautenschluger                                  806   14       45        31:16.6     10:05/M
       4    Camden Smyka                                            834   10       53        34:39.3     11:11/M
       5    Colin Rondeau                                           717   10       54        34:40.6     11:11/M
       6    Mitchell McCall                                         744    8       56        34:56.2     11:16/M
       7    Logan Robenault                                         769   10       69        42:13.1     13:37/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Robenault                                       767   16       71        42:33.0     13:44/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kasey Wilson                                            779   15        4        22:04.9      7:07/M
       2    Gordon Philbin                                          762   19       89        51:30.7     16:37/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Postal                                            813   26       15        25:06.4      8:06/M
       2    Julie Cieszkowski                                       783   25       22        26:39.0      8:36/M
       3    Thelma Sainz                                            771   25       28        28:27.7      9:11/M
       4    Rebecca Surio                                           828   29       32        28:48.0      9:17/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stefan Jones                                            740   21       19        26:08.8      8:26/M
       2    Adam Postal                                             814   27       37        30:12.8      9:45/M
       3    Garrett Jones                                           739   21       40        30:24.8      9:48/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juli Vandeven                                           827   37       36        30:09.7      9:44/M
       2    Amy Betke                                               723   33       42        30:44.9      9:55/M
       3    Janna Yeakey                                            840   38       50        32:41.7     10:33/M
       4    Alison Hardies                                          736   31       73        43:01.0     13:53/M
       5    Stephanie Bennett                                       781   39       90        52:25.7     16:55/M
       6    Sarah Croucher                                          788   36       99      1:02:48.8     20:15/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Hansen                                             847   38        6        23:18.0      7:31/M
       2    Steve Konsdorf                                          701   38        9        23:50.4      7:41/M
       3    Ben Vogel                                               775   31       10        24:21.2      7:51/M
       4    Evan Gaertner                                           734   36       12        24:44.7      7:59/M
       5    David Muck                                              759   32       33        28:56.8      9:20/M
       6    Rod Betke                                               722   39       48        32:32.9     10:30/M
       7    Mark Milatz                                             751   35       60        36:17.6     11:42/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Dietze                                             794   42       13        24:56.7      8:03/M
       2    Julie Ebel                                              795   41       25        27:26.3      8:51/M
       3    Lisa Martin                                             711   43       41        30:37.9      9:53/M
       4    Mary Arrick                                             720   46       43        31:07.3     10:02/M
       5    Debbie Pugh                                             816   40       44        31:09.7     10:03/M
       6    Heidi Ohrt                                              810   43       47        32:31.6     10:29/M
       7    Shelli Borich                                           837   40       49        32:40.7     10:32/M
       8    Amy Miles                                               755   45       52        33:42.2     10:52/M
       9    Katherine Knight                                        852   41       62        38:15.9     12:20/M
      10    Andrea Price                                            854   47       66        41:51.5     13:30/M
      11    Nancy Vanderwall                                        821   48       68        42:10.0     13:36/M
      12    Ann Colley                                              786   49       76        43:47.3     14:07/M
      13    Andrea Lautenschluger                                   803   42       77        45:59.7     14:50/M
      14    Pamela Smyka                                            833   45       79        46:00.5     14:50/M
      15    Cindy Smith                                             713   47       88        50:56.4     16:26/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Preiss                                           846   42        1        18:23.5      5:56/M
       2    Linc Wehrly                                             842   49        3        21:21.0      6:53/M
       3    Brien Stafford                                          820   46       16        25:13.1      8:08/M
       4    Joseph Maranto                                          710   48       23        26:45.1      8:38/M
       5    Chris Pugh                                              815   40       27        27:32.6      8:53/M
       6    Leo Lautenschluger                                      807   48       34        29:24.4      9:29/M
       7    Edward Bennett                                          780   40       39        30:19.4      9:47/M
       8    Craig McCall                                            745   41       57        34:56.9     11:16/M
       9    C Bruce Martin, Jr                                      712   47       58        36:12.0     11:41/M
      10    Edward Smith                                            714   47       59        36:13.6     11:41/M
      11    Lyle Verrill                                            822   48       67        42:09.8     13:36/M
      12    Seth Croucher                                           787   40      101      1:03:13.8     20:24/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Pope                                               716   53       17        25:29.4      8:13/M
       2    Debbie Ratliff                                          818   53       24        26:50.7      8:39/M
       3    Debbie Wiley                                            707   55       29        28:32.0      9:12/M
       4    Pam Lee-Campbell                                        808   53       30        28:36.7      9:14/M
       5    Sandy Surtney                                           832   50       35        29:53.7      9:38/M
       6    Nkrumah Johnson-Wynn                                    800   50       63        39:17.6     12:40/M
       7    Kathy Cieszkowski                                       785   56       75        43:18.4     13:58/M
       8    Wendy Welser-Wilkie                                     823   51       78        46:00.0     14:50/M
       9    Judith Rice                                             708   56       80        46:50.5     15:06/M
      10    Lorene Petrucci                                         709   54       83        48:12.6     15:33/M
      11    Kristine Fox                                            731   58       86        48:58.7     15:48/M
      12    Ruth Dwyer                                              729   57       95      1:00:38.3     19:34/M
      13    Jilanne Scholtz                                         702   55       98      1:02:43.4     20:14/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Johnson                                            737   50        5        22:18.7      7:12/M
       2    Reed Swanson                                            841   52        7        23:28.5      7:34/M
       3    Blake Jones                                             738   56        8        23:40.9      7:38/M
       4    Gary Hanafee                                            850   56       26        27:28.0      8:52/M
       5    Steve Peplenski                                         760   50       31        28:38.1      9:14/M
       6    Dan Beurkens                                            782   51       46        32:21.4     10:26/M
       7    James McAlpine                                          703   53       51        32:50.6     10:35/M
       8    Brian Miles                                             756   54       55        34:44.1     11:12/M
       9    Gary Butzke                                             728   50       61        37:02.4     11:57/M
      10    Dale Robenault                                          765   51       72        42:33.3     13:44/M
      11    Jim Cieszkowski                                         784   56       74        43:17.5     13:58/M
      12    Tim Fox                                                 732   53       87        48:58.9     15:48/M
      13    Keith Dwyer                                             730   55       94      1:00:37.2     19:33/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             844   61       20        26:12.7      8:27/M
       2    Lynda Widmayer                                          824   60       81        47:31.8     15:20/M
       3    Viann Stafford                                          774   67       91        52:28.6     16:55/M
       4    Dawn Kovich                                             802   64       92        52:42.6     17:00/M
       5    Judy Moses                                              706   63       97      1:02:41.1     20:13/M
       6    Ivy Friess                                              705   63      103      1:04:14.6     20:43/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed King                                                 801   63       18        25:50.8      8:20/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beatrice Schkade                                        772   75       82        47:32.2     15:20/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        798   79       70        42:31.9     13:43/M

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stew Bradke                                             726   99       85        48:16.4     15:34/M
       2    Mike Moses                                              836   99      102      1:04:13.3     20:43/M