5K4TJ 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 04, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Parker                                            525   25        8        21:18.8      6:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David McKinley                                          463   14        1        16:45.0      5:24/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Schupbach                                        455   50       12        23:02.9      7:26/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Thompsen                                          459   44        3        20:13.5      6:31/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Barry                                             392   60       19        25:03.1      8:05/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Tice                                              464   56        4        20:22.3      6:34/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Layla Mousavi                                           422   10       83        43:48.9     14:08/M
       2    Sarah Hicks                                             495   05      134      1:02:53.9     20:17/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Fata                                             441   09       23        26:01.8      8:24/M
       2    Jonathon Fata                                           445   12       41        29:22.9      9:28/M
       3    Ali Mousavi                                             420    9       70        42:27.4     13:42/M
       4    Andrew Hicks                                            494   08      135      1:03:30.2     20:29/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Avery Davis                                             399   14      100        46:41.8     15:04/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Kue                                            466   15       45        29:32.3      9:32/M
       2    Jessie Kue                                              465   17       55        34:56.9     11:16/M
       3    Alicia Crone                                            398   19      101        46:42.0     15:04/M
       4    Eva Bachelder                                           448   16      103        46:46.4     15:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Johnson                                         371   24       10        21:38.2      6:59/M
       2    Jessica Barry                                           391   20       42        29:24.1      9:29/M
       3    Kim Lohman                                              381   20       44        29:24.6      9:29/M
       4    Lindsay Gregg                                           408   24       66        38:58.2     12:34/M
       5    Paige Brandenburg                                       394   22       78        43:09.5     13:55/M
       6    Katie Surline                                           427   21       89        45:26.7     14:39/M
       7    Bridget Larsen                                          476   21      109        50:25.1     16:16/M
       8    Kaylee Fraser                                           370   21      128        57:29.0     18:33/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Every                                             452   21        2        19:13.5      6:12/M
       2    Erik Antekeier                                          492   21       14        23:12.0      7:29/M
       3    Mike Keron                                              382   24       43        29:24.4      9:29/M
       4    Michael Williams                                        430   20       93        45:39.5     14:44/M
       5      Corey Pawlowski                                       527   24      105        47:52.5     15:26/M
       6    Nick Kogut                                              475   20      110        50:25.4     16:16/M
       7    Daniel Hollander                                        386   24      125        55:58.1     18:03/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Cayusgil                                          444   29       30        26:55.3      8:41/M
       2    Jill Thelen                                             379   25       71        42:33.5     13:44/M
       3    Ashley Scott                                            493   27       74        42:34.6     13:44/M
       4    Kelli McCarthy                                          489   25       77        43:07.7     13:55/M
       5    Sami Howe                                               442   26       81        43:36.1     14:04/M
       6    Carrie Holka                                            410   28       84        44:35.1     14:23/M
       7    Meghan Bachelder                                        449   26       87        45:01.5     14:31/M
       8    Megan Stilwill                                          383   27       90        45:28.5     14:40/M
       9    Kendra Smith                                            432   25      118        55:16.6     17:50/M
      10    Melissa Schirmer                                        387   25      126        55:58.6     18:03/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Brogan                                             372   27        5        20:33.7      6:38/M
       2    Hosh Sherry                                             473   28        7        21:15.2      6:51/M
       3    Rilannd Anderson                                        490   29       18        24:54.7      8:02/M
       4    Ryan Thompson                                           472   27       20        25:03.5      8:05/M
       5    Richard Winters                                         498   27       32        27:23.6      8:50/M
       6    Dan Hidlay                                              374   27       37        28:30.7      9:12/M
       7    Ryan Vallone                                            487   26       49        31:24.1     10:08/M
       8    Jeffrey Bauer                                           470   28       53        32:48.8     10:35/M
       9    Vincent Libiran                                         485   26       73        42:34.4     13:44/M
      10    Robert Brandenburg                                      521   27       76        43:03.7     13:53/M
      11    Andrew Howe                                             443   26       80        43:35.5     14:04/M
      12    Dan Holka                                               411   27       86        44:36.1     14:23/M
      13    Christopher Stilwill                                    384   28       91        45:28.8     14:40/M
      14    Tim      Smith                                          433   25      117        55:15.5     17:49/M
      15    Eric Trimmer                                            369   27      127        55:59.4     18:04/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Hill                                              380   30       26        26:29.2      8:33/M
       2    Cary Lieffers                                           469   30       51        31:58.3     10:19/M
       3    Maya Craft                                              528   30      116        53:57.0     17:24/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas McNew                                          479   30       29        26:44.1      8:37/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Coyer                                              376   38       38        28:31.2      9:12/M
       2    Courtney Wisinski                                       440   35       48        30:59.2     10:00/M
       3    Gina Evenson                                            364   36       50        31:53.7     10:17/M
       4    Michelle Davis                                          400   35       99        46:41.6     15:04/M
       5    Stau Carl                                               523   39      132        57:56.9     18:41/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Haselhnhn                                        526   35       92        45:33.3     14:42/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Fata                                             446   44       35        28:18.3      9:08/M
       2    Lera Ammerman                                           389   41       56        35:17.0     11:23/M
       3    Laura Elias                                             402   42       61        37:03.2     11:57/M
       4    Donna Green                                             407   43      104        47:28.7     15:19/M
       5    Dunia Mousavi                                           421   42      108        49:15.0     15:53/M
       6    Kristina Hicks                                          497   42      133      1:02:53.0     20:17/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Wilczynski                                        488   43       16        24:25.0      7:53/M
       2    Stephen Hicks                                           496   42      136      1:03:30.8     20:29/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Brundage                                           450   49       47        29:52.8      9:38/M
       2    Joyce Romar                                             365   47       58        35:52.1     11:34/M
       3    Robin Elias                                             403   49       60        37:03.0     11:57/M
       4    Lorrie Dundon                                           453   48       68        41:38.0     13:26/M
       5    Karen Bachelder                                         447   47      102        46:46.2     15:05/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Ammerman                                          388   45       57        35:17.3     11:23/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hayhoe                                             458   52       27        26:32.2      8:34/M
       2    Lisa Hamilton                                           409   50       64        37:32.1     12:06/M
       3    Kim Elias                                               401   53       67        38:58.4     12:34/M
       4    Karen Every                                             451   51       69        42:04.8     13:34/M
       5    Dawn Williams                                           428   50       88        45:26.2     14:39/M
       6    Paula Johnson                                           377   51       94        46:04.8     14:52/M
       7    Debbie Stolz                                            425   52       96        46:20.4     14:57/M
       8    Linda Linenger                                          434   54      120        55:22.1     17:52/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               481   52        9        21:28.0      6:55/M
       2    Greg Brusstar                                           395   51       25        26:27.1      8:32/M
       3    Greg Williams                                           429   50       33        27:39.7      8:55/M
       4    Scott Mandel                                            419   54       36        28:27.7      9:11/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Lindblad                                           416   55       21        25:46.1      8:19/M
       2    Karen Hitchcoch                                         461   57       24        26:08.8      8:26/M
       3    Teri Geiersbach                                         406   57       63        37:31.7     12:06/M
       4    Mary Fielding                                           467   59       65        38:27.5     12:24/M
       5    Gloria Thelen                                           482   55       72        42:33.7     13:44/M
       6    Karen Brandenburg                                       393   58       75        43:03.2     13:53/M
       7    Leslie Brogan                                           373   59       82        43:46.5     14:07/M
       8    Joanne Pamensky                                         477   58      111        51:58.8     16:46/M
       9    Cathy Harris                                            439   58      113        51:59.6     16:46/M
      10    Terry Such                                              426   59      114        51:59.8     16:46/M
      11    Barbara Warschefsky                                     484   57      122        55:23.1     17:52/M
      12    Kathy Ault                                              500   56      123        55:46.5     17:59/M
      13    Carolee Ware                                            524   55      131        57:56.7     18:41/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Hegge                                              471   58        6        20:35.3      6:38/M
       2    Jarry Linenger                                          454   56       11        22:02.5      7:06/M
       3    Richard Hayhoe                                          457   59       28        26:33.7      8:34/M
       4    Gordon Clark                                            363   55       34        28:04.3      9:03/M
       5    Robert McCarthy                                         480   59       59        37:02.1     11:57/M
       6    Larry Princinskq                                        478   59      112        51:59.0     16:46/M
       7    Jim Warschefsky                                         483   58      119        55:21.8     17:51/M
       8    Ken   Linenger                                          435   58      121        55:22.9     17:52/M
       9    Jim Ault                                                499   58      124        55:48.8     18:00/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Horne                                               412   63       54        33:32.5     10:49/M
       2    Dolores Tomanica                                        486   61       62        37:28.0     12:05/M
       3    Unknown Unknown                                         491   63       79        43:27.6     14:01/M
       4    Meg Janssens                                            414   63       97        46:20.6     14:57/M
       5    Jan Fuzak                                               404   64       98        46:20.9     14:57/M
       6    Nancy Weis                                              368   60      107        47:54.4     15:27/M
       7    Rosanne Trimmer                                         367   62      129        57:29.2     18:33/M
       8    Teresa Carl                                             396   62      130        57:56.0     18:41/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Shoemaker                                         424   63       13        23:05.6      7:27/M
       2    Henry Ranke                                             462   63       15        23:56.3      7:43/M
       3    Jim Windsand                                            431   61       17        24:44.5      7:59/M
       4    James Huber                                             413   64       22        25:57.1      8:22/M
       5    Terry Eawel                                             468   61       40        29:03.1      9:22/M
       6    John Trimmer                                            366   64       46        29:35.3      9:33/M
       7    Tony Kogut                                              474   62       95        46:13.4     14:55/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Smith                                            522   66       52        32:11.7     10:23/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             460   73       31        27:06.5      8:45/M
       2    Dave Schupbauh                                          456   70       39        28:43.3      9:16/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Pawlowski                                        423   99      106        47:53.4     15:27/M

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darrin Linenger                                         436   99       85        44:35.8     14:23/M
       2    Jesse Craft                                             397   99      115        53:56.8     17:24/M