Tog e' Go Bog e' 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


To 5K Walk Results

Overall Female Open Winners                                                                                   Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica D'Haene                                         103   18       10          21:18      6:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners                                                                                      Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Hurst                                               79   16        1          18:30      5:58/M

Overall Female Masters Winners                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                                            133   69       35          24:48      8:00/M

Overall Male Masters Winners                                                                                  Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David D'Haene                                           101   44        3          19:12      6:12/M

Female 12 and under                                                                                                 Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clarice Sheedlo                                          63   12       48          27:02      8:43/M

Male 12 and under                                                                                                    Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Stitt                                            112   11       13          22:03      7:07/M
       2    Patrick D'Haene                                         102   12       14          22:07      7:08/M
       3    Tyler Steinhelper                                       139   12       44          26:30      8:33/M
       4    Tagen Terpening                                          41   11       45          26:31      8:33/M
       5    Ben Peters                                               68    9       61          31:53     10:17/M
       6    Cameron Keller                                           49    7       87          47:49     15:25/M

Female 13 to 14                                                                                                         Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Peters                                            69   13       69          33:55     10:56/M

Male 13 to 14                                                                                                             Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maverick Stitt                                          113   13       37          25:36      8:15/M
       2    Logan Applebee                                           39   14       66          32:59     10:38/M
       3    Conner Applebee                                          40   13       84          39:34     12:46/M

Female 15 to 19                                                                                                         Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hillary Womboldt                                        108   18       16          22:26      7:14/M
       2    Jennifer Frantz                                          52   16       26          23:48      7:41/M
       3    Austeen Freeman                                          96   16       42          26:17      8:29/M
       4    Mckenzie Henning                                         61   15       54          29:38      9:34/M
       5    Rebecca Whitman                                         137   15       56          29:56      9:39/M
       6    Jessica Frantz                                           51   15       75          35:51     11:34/M

Male 15 to 19                                                                                                           Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Jensen                                            105   16        2          18:59      6:07/M
       2    Marques Horak                                           143   18        4          19:18      6:14/M
       3    Patrick Donovan                                         128   17        8          21:14      6:51/M
       4    Nick Lentz                                              107   16        9          21:16      6:52/M
       5    Devin Keller                                             48   15       18          22:38      7:18/M
       6    Dylan Heeney                                            118   17       40          26:15      8:28/M
       7    Sam Frink                                                44   17       41          26:16      8:28/M

Female 20 to 24                                                                                                        Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carissa Terbush                                          89   23       81          38:04     12:17/M

Male 20 to 24                                                                                                           Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garett Humphries                                        116   20        6          20:21      6:34/M
       2    Ryan Irvin                                               88   24       63          32:17     10:25/M
       3    Allan Terbush                                            90   24       78          37:18     12:02/M
       4    Joshua Ericson                                           81   23       85          40:26     13:03/M

Male 25 to 29                                                                                                           Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Barkley                                         106   28       11          21:28      6:55/M
       2    Jason Pascotto                                           84   29       12          21:54      7:04/M
       3    Zach Hansmann                                            74   27       28          24:04      7:46/M
       4    Ross Notman Notman                                       86   29       30          24:13      7:49/M

Female 30 to 34                                                                                                        Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Devisser                                            85   33       59          31:13     10:04/M
       2    Amanda Stitt                                             87   30       62          32:17     10:25/M
       3    Melissa St. Clair                                        73   31       77          37:00     11:56/M
       4    Abigail Colton                                           71   31       80          37:21     12:03/M

Male 30 to 34                                                                                                           Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derrick Henning                                          42   33       24          23:16      7:30/M
       2    Jeffrey Backoski                                         75   30       73          35:33     11:28/M
       3    Nathan Tykocki                                           72   30       79          37:20     12:03/M

Female 35 to 39                                                                                                       Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Preston                                         47   39       52          28:59      9:21/M
       2    Amy Fraker                                               97   39       55          29:41      9:35/M
       3    Rebecca Koutz                                            56   35       57          30:20      9:47/M
       4    Jennifer Stitt                                          111   36       58          30:44      9:55/M
       5    Renae Huyck                                             114   36       72          35:19     11:24/M
       6    Jennifer Freeman                                         95   35       76          35:54     11:35/M
       7    Stephanie Keller                                         50   35       82          38:20     12:22/M

Male 35 to 39                                                                                                           Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corland McDiarmid                                       132   35        5          19:56      6:26/M
       2    Tony Powell                                             129   39       32          24:28      7:54/M

Female 40 to 44                                                                                                       Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Dilley                                             53   40       46          26:31      8:33/M
       2    Lisa Soros                                               99   43       47          26:35      8:35/M
       3    Debbie Hurst                                             77   42       53          29:32      9:32/M

Male 40 to 44                                                                                                          Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Gross                                             127   43       27          24:00      7:45/M
       2    Scott Peters                                             70   41       67          33:03     10:40/M

Female 45 to 49                                                                                                      Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Franks                                             46   48       36          25:08      8:06/M
       2    Diane Hurst                                             135   45       50          28:03      9:03/M
       3    Kris Wright                                              43   45       64          32:35     10:31/M
       4    Sally Hamlin                                            104   49       86          40:54     13:12/M

Male 45 to 49                                                                                                         Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Alward                                            126   46        7          20:33      6:38/M
       2    Steve Schneider                                         121   48       17          22:29      7:15/M
       3    Darin Lund                                               66   45       20          22:48      7:21/M
       4    Steve Hollington                                         60   46       21          22:53      7:23/M
       5    Kevin Russell                                           123   49       25          23:21      7:32/M
       6    Gary Hurst                                              134   47       29          24:11      7:48/M
       7    Troy Miller                                             122   48       34          24:37      7:56/M
       8    Peter Hurst                                              78   45       38          25:51      8:20/M

Male 50 to 54                                                                                                         Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Huber                                              124   54       15          22:22      7:13/M
       2    Ed Thelen                                                58   51       19          22:45      7:20/M
       3    Mark Bush                                               142   52       23          23:08      7:28/M
       4    Ken Humphries                                           115   53       39          26:10      8:26/M
       5    Martin Ericson                                           80   51       74          35:50     11:34/M

Female 55 to 59                                                                                                    Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Groom                                              54   57       68          33:40     10:52/M
       2    Becky Hollington                                        130   59       70          33:57     10:57/M

Male 55 to 59                                                                                                       Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Womboldt                                         109   57       22          22:54      7:23/M
       2    Samuel Morris                                            93   59       65          32:37     10:31/M

Male 60 to 64                                                                                                      Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                                             59   60       31          24:15      7:49/M
       2    Rick Hutchinson                                          94   61       51          28:47      9:17/M

Female 65 to 69                                                                                                   Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                                             131   66       49          27:46      8:57/M
       2    Alice Bills                                              67   65       71          34:30     11:08/M

Male 65 to 69                                                                                                       Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hughey                                               55   67       43          26:25      8:31/M

Male 70 to 74                                                                                                      Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                              57   70       33          24:34      7:55/M
       2    Donald Hough                                            119   73       60          31:18     10:06/M

Male 75 to 79                                                                                                      Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Babbitt                                          120   75       83          38:24     12:23/M

5K Walk

Female                                                                                                                 Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelly Huber                                            125   51        1          36:25     11:45/M
       2    Sue Grace                                                21   69        3          40:00     12:54/M
       3    Amy Fowler                                               31   41        4          41:07     13:16/M
       4    Kelsey Ericson                                           83   20        6          41:59     13:33/M
       5    Raeanne Garlock                                          91   49        7          42:18     13:39/M
       6    Shawn Alexander                                           8   44        9          42:27     13:42/M
       7    Jody Thorton                                             10   35       10          42:28     13:42/M
       8    Stacy Doubrava                                           26   51       11          43:32     14:03/M
       9    Julie Ericson                                            82   49       13          44:26     14:20/M
      10    Kiana Henning                                            25   11       14          44:31     14:22/M
      11    Rachelle Parsons                                         98   30       15          44:36     14:23/M
      12    Rachel Fox                                              100   30       16          44:36     14:23/M
      13    Lora McCreery                                            20    0       17          44:36     14:23/M
      14    Heidi Loynes                                             37   35       18          44:52     14:28/M
      15    Linda Applebee                                            2   52       19          45:02     14:32/M
      16    Lori J. Acre                                             35   50       21          46:48     15:06/M
      17    Pam Starkweather                                         16   64       22          48:03     15:30/M
      18    Holly Hibbard                                             9   36       23          49:42     16:02/M
      19    Charity Garcia                                           24   33       24          49:42     16:02/M
      20    Erica Depond                                            110   35       25          49:42     16:02/M
      21    Heather Cunningham                                       36   37       26          51:51     16:44/M
      22    Karyn Tuma                                               28   34       27          51:51     16:44/M
      23    Kathryn Schiffer                                         30   57       28          52:12     16:50/M
      24    Emme Koutz                                               18    8       30          52:24     16:54/M
      25    Shannon Proctor                                          12   35       32          52:26     16:55/M
      26    Patricia J. Lawton                                        4   58       33          52:51     17:03/M
      27    Susan Norton                                              5   45       34          52:52     17:03/M
      28    Amy Simon                                                22   46       35          53:29     17:15/M
      29    Anna Holmes                                              33   41       37          54:09     17:28/M
      30    Janet Frantz                                             14   34       38          54:09     17:28/M
      31    Traci Coldiron                                           27   43       42          55:18     17:50/M
      32    Erin Sweet                                               29   32       43          55:18     17:50/M
      33    Karen Whitford                                          140   46       44          56:18     18:10/M
      34    Sue Sodman                                                6   51       46          56:28     18:13/M
      35    Laurie Rubley                                             7   48       48        1:01:37     19:53/M
      36    Crista Valentine                                        117   38       49        1:01:45     19:55/M
      37    Joyce Case                                              138   51       50        1:01:50     19:57/M
      38    Ronna Kennedy                                            15   59       51        1:01:51     19:57/M

Male                                                                                                                      Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                            11   62        2          39:49     12:51/M
       2    Bob Skayrd                                              136   43        5          41:07     13:16/M
       3    Jeffrey Garlock                                          92   48        8          42:18     13:39/M
       4    Jakob Loynes                                             38   10       12          43:32     14:03/M
       5    Quinn Koutz                                              19   10       20          45:54     14:48/M
       6    Mike Schiffer                                           144   55       29          52:12     16:50/M
       7    Adam Koutz                                               17   36       31          52:24     16:54/M
       8    Nicholas M. Simon                                        23   14       36          53:29     17:15/M
       9    Joe Stevens                                             141   55       39          54:14     17:30/M
      10    Shane Applebee                                            1   50       40          54:14     17:30/M
      11    Christopher Fowler                                       32   14       41          54:24     17:33/M
      12    Noah Whitford                                             3    9       45          56:18     18:10/M
      13    Michael Keller                                           13   38       47          56:34     18:15/M