Total Health Fitness Challenge 3 mile obstacle course

Age Group Results

August 21, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marsha Findley                                          405   28        8          24:26      8:09/M
       2    Karin Hanisch                                           320   19        9          24:54      8:18/M
       3    Stephanie Edwards                                       364   35       10          25:21      8:27/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Wang                                            318   19        1          21:16      7:05/M
       2    Derek Phillips                                          323   31        2          21:16      7:05/M
       3    Miguel Salazar                                          328   30        3          22:30      7:30/M

Female 29 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Spenski                                            359   26       33          28:36      9:32/M
       2    Kristin Thomas                                          400   28       36          28:46      9:35/M
       3    Amanda David                                            316   19       40          29:11      9:44/M
       4    Maria Mazuca                                            351   28       41          30:04     10:01/M
       5    Nicole Geller                                           334   23       47          31:53     10:38/M
       6    Andrea Jacobs                                           377   21       70          36:24     12:08/M
       7    Ashlee Silva                                            380   25       74          36:51     12:17/M
       8    Sharisa Petrowsky                                       385   25       79          38:56     12:59/M
       9    Allison Drake                                           398   24       80          38:57     12:59/M
      10    Morgan Blake                                            343   18       84          40:52     13:37/M
      11    Meaghan Shedd                                           394   27       96          59:20     19:47/M
      12    Cara Lane                                               358   28       97          59:38     19:53/M

Male 29 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Doyle                                             347   23        4          23:11      7:44/M
       2    Mitch Cove                                              365   18        6          23:24      7:48/M
       3    Patrick Martin                                          355   24       12          25:48      8:36/M
       4    Eric Ozanich                                            373   29       16          26:02      8:41/M
       5    Ken Szymusiak                                           378   29       17          26:03      8:41/M
       6    Benjamin South                                          321   20       21          26:47      8:56/M
       7    Brandon Garred                                          399   25       22          26:49      8:56/M
       8    Ronald J. Spenski II                                    360   27       32          28:23      9:28/M
       9    Jonathon Thomas                                         401   29       35          28:45      9:35/M
      10    Brandon Jenks                                           336   24       38          28:56      9:39/M
      11    Jacob Darabos                                           303   26       42          30:20     10:07/M
      12    Justin Caine                                            393   28       53          33:17     11:06/M
      13    Matt Kelley                                             333   24       66          34:55     11:38/M
      14    Danny Russian                                           346   26       92          47:43     15:54/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jj Brandt                                               389   39       15          25:56      8:39/M
       2    Lainie Pavona                                           310   36       18          26:11      8:44/M
       3    Susie Burke                                             356   36       20          26:33      8:51/M
       4    Elena Llinas                                            331   30       25          27:11      9:04/M
       5    Missy Phillips                                          324   31       27          27:21      9:07/M
       6    Kathy Boak                                              308   39       29          28:16      9:25/M
       7    Miya Warvel                                             392   34       39          28:57      9:39/M
       8    Nichole Martinson                                       348   31       44          31:09     10:23/M
       9    David Schulze                                           381   34       49          32:18     10:46/M
      10    Glory Ledu                                              305   33       55          33:35     11:12/M
      11    Penny Goerge                                            311   35       62          34:43     11:34/M
      12    Sara Goerge                                             307   33       63          34:49     11:36/M
      13    Tina Coyer                                              376   38       64          34:50     11:37/M
      14    Jaimie Rodriguez                                        391   34       71          36:35     12:12/M
      15    Barb Groom                                              341   38       72          36:36     12:12/M
      16    Heidi Hitz                                              326   35       81          39:10     13:03/M
      17    Pam Manning                                             387   36       82          40:16     13:25/M
      18    Jessica Nance                                           395   34       86          43:40     14:33/M
      19    Amanda Younglove                                        339   30       88          43:45     14:35/M
      20    Janese Bouters                                          374   31       93          53:18     17:46/M
      21    Mariem Anitok                                           375   30       94          54:15     18:05/M
      22    Gillian Maynard                                         372   39       95          56:41     18:54/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Phillipich                                        404   39        5          23:17      7:46/M
       2    Chris Shadduck                                          354   33        7          24:08      8:03/M
       3    Thomas Anderson                                         329   33       14          25:51      8:37/M
       4    Brad Hillard                                            384   30       19          26:15      8:45/M
       5    Steve Konsdorf                                          317   38       23          26:56      8:59/M
       6    Jason Lovett                                            383   33       24          27:06      9:02/M
       7    Joel Sanchez                                            325   30       28          27:32      9:11/M
       8    Jeremy Boak                                             309   39       30          28:16      9:25/M
       9    Erik Martinson                                          349   32       45          31:11     10:24/M
      10    Kurtis Schulze                                          382   35       48          32:18     10:46/M
      11    Ryan Goerge                                             312   36       65          34:52     11:37/M
      12    Marc Lehnert                                            379   32       73          36:50     12:17/M
      13    Bradley Martiny                                         357   37       77          38:03     12:41/M
      14    Michael Bachelder                                       304   39       85          41:58     13:59/M
      15    Charles Goff                                            319   37       90          46:24     15:28/M
      16    Frank W. Hayes IV                                       362   31       91          46:40     15:33/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi South                                              322   44       31          28:18      9:26/M
       2    Polly Cove                                              366   44       34          28:39      9:33/M
       3    Lori Schultz                                            367   40       37          28:51      9:37/M
       4    Holly Franks                                            313   48       56          33:40     11:13/M
       5    Janine Bohn                                             345   48       58          33:46     11:15/M
       6    Kim Griggs                                              370   43       61          34:35     11:32/M
       7    Kerri Droste                                            338   40       76          37:51     12:37/M
       8    Sheila Paulus                                           353   44       78          38:30     12:50/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Deppen                                          390   40       11          25:23      8:28/M
       2    Jon Daniels                                             327   46       26          27:14      9:05/M
       3    Mike Galhhugh                                           403   48       46          31:37     10:32/M
       4    Chris Draves                                            402   48       50          32:39     10:53/M
       5    Scott Dawson                                            342   44       51          32:57     10:59/M
       6    Tom Simmon                                              344   42       54          33:32     11:11/M
       7    Mark Richardson                                         314   44       57          33:40     11:13/M
       8    Hu-Hwa Wu                                               332   48       68          35:54     11:58/M
       9    Joe Ledu                                                306   41       69          35:57     11:59/M
      10    Ben Nance                                               396   40       87          43:42     14:34/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Blemaster                                         352   51       13          25:49      8:36/M
       2    Geneva Stephens                                         368   51       43          30:46     10:15/M
       3    Sandy Vanlancker                                        397   51       52          33:14     11:05/M
       4    Veronica Jackson                                        388   52       60          34:22     11:27/M
       5    Debbie Johnson                                          337   55       75          37:50     12:37/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce N. Shaw                                           371   59       67          35:20     11:47/M
       2    Scott Younglove                                         340   53       89          43:45     14:35/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Schultz                                           369   63       59          34:19     11:26/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Anderson                                          350   60       83          40:45     13:35/M