Shamrock 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 19, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Collins                                       275   25       23        19:38.1      6:20/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Bradley                                           339   17        1        15:49.4      5:06/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Vincent                                            74   47       25        19:40.9      6:21/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Holik                                               34   40        4        16:51.2      5:26/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sofie Gonzalez                                          329   14      107        24:10.7      7:48/M
       2    Julia Shanker                                           305   12      171        27:54.4      9:00/M
       3    Allison Peless                                          185   10      206        29:38.0      9:34/M
       4    Alyson Allee                                            125    7      235        30:52.9      9:57/M
       5    Manon Steel                                              65   13      271        35:35.6     11:29/M
       6    Anna Wibright                                            78   11      354        57:19.8     18:29/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Trimas                                            318   14        7        17:51.1      5:45/M
       2    Jacob Stubbs                                            342   14       15        19:04.9      6:09/M
       3    Adam Bowersox                                           208   14       38        20:17.7      6:33/M
       4    Tyler Steinhelper                                       381   12       49        21:06.8      6:48/M
       5    Ben Hovater                                             344   14       93        23:14.4      7:30/M
       6    Ezra Brooks-Planck                                      248   14      170        27:54.0      9:00/M
       7    Ryan Peless                                             186    8      205        29:37.1      9:33/M
       8    Liam Dooley                                             161   12      215        30:06.9      9:43/M
       9    Tyler Kalanquin                                          42   14      265        34:10.3     11:01/M
      10    Jackson Steel                                            63   11      304        40:53.0     13:11/M
      11    Chris Selasky                                           132   14      315        44:30.9     14:21/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Dahl                                           121   16       27        19:44.9      6:22/M
       2    Kayle Noble                                             180   19       29        19:47.3      6:23/M
       3    Elaine Johnson                                          198   17       34        20:07.8      6:29/M
       4    Kennedy Aldrich                                         239   15       46        20:58.3      6:46/M
       5    Ella Fritzemeier                                         22   16       61        21:29.4      6:56/M
       6    Gwen Hubbard                                            233   15       65        21:43.4      7:00/M
       7    Sara Sherman                                            264   19       72        22:05.5      7:07/M
       8    Madison Nelson                                          345   15       77        22:15.1      7:11/M
       9    Lauren O'Toole                                          327   15       99        23:48.8      7:41/M
      10    Marisa Vandamme                                         218   19      103        23:55.9      7:43/M
      11    Paige Thompson                                          141   18      123        24:56.0      8:03/M
      12    Kristen Kelsay                                          138   18      132        25:36.8      8:15/M
      13    Ariel McConnell                                         145   19      133        25:50.9      8:20/M
      14    Katherine Rafuse                                        254   18      134        25:53.7      8:21/M
      15    Louise Almeida                                          243   19      167        27:43.1      8:56/M
      16    Taylor Waldecki                                          88   18      175        28:00.4      9:02/M
      17    Jennifer Dido                                           373   19      190        29:09.7      9:24/M
      18    Mary Cooper                                             372   19      191        29:09.9      9:24/M
      19    Kristin Lawson                                          324   18      200        29:31.8      9:31/M
      20    Shelby Otter                                            325   19      201        29:32.2      9:32/M
      21    Brianna Bourgoin                                        313   19      210        29:42.5      9:35/M
      22    Karri Tomich-Baylis                                     115   19      249        32:33.3     10:30/M
      23    Leslie Gallimore                                         23   18      251        32:53.4     10:36/M
      24    Andreana Masters                                        314   19      258        33:40.9     10:52/M
      25    Caroline Fredline                                       111   16      269        34:47.4     11:13/M
      26    Michelle Chavdar                                        311   19      270        35:25.6     11:25/M
      27    Margaret Justus                                          84   19      302        40:34.3     13:05/M
      28    Ashley McNamara                                          52   19      339        52:56.3     17:05/M
      29    Shawnee Joyce                                            40   17      340        52:56.5     17:05/M
      30    Katelyn Parmalee                                        167   19      343        53:01.5     17:06/M
      31    Emily Hildebrand                                         31   18      351        56:46.0     18:19/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Turco                                             72   16        5        16:55.3      5:27/M
       2    Colin Riley                                             134   18        6        17:03.3      5:30/M
       3    Bram Parkinson                                           56   15        8        17:55.7      5:47/M
       4    Jack Abernaty                                           343   15       10        18:19.7      5:55/M
       5    Austin Horn                                             144   15       11        18:29.7      5:58/M
       6    Avery Osentoski                                         341   15       18        19:20.8      6:14/M
       7    Charlie Miller                                          338   16       19        19:26.2      6:16/M
       8    Dan Bell                                                191   17       22        19:36.0      6:19/M
       9    Michael Mulier                                          170   19       24        19:38.5      6:20/M
      10    Elijah Arons                                            197   16       33        19:58.9      6:26/M
      11    Graham Rutherfod                                        139   16       39        20:18.0      6:33/M
      12    Adrian Schuh                                            346   17       42        20:45.0      6:42/M
      13    James Hansen                                            154   15       43        20:46.9      6:42/M
      14    Graham Rutherford                                       217   16       47        20:59.9      6:46/M
      15    Steven Shepherd                                         328   15       60        21:26.8      6:55/M
      16    Joshua Lee                                              333   16       68        21:53.3      7:04/M
      17    Nahtan Kokx                                             258   19       80        22:33.6      7:16/M
      18    Zach Whitaker                                            77   18      115        24:40.7      7:57/M
      19    Austin Reardon                                          351   15      119        24:46.7      7:59/M
      20    Patrick McCahill                                        122   18      239        31:08.0     10:03/M
      21    Nolan Hildebrond                                         32   15      352        56:46.6     18:19/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Ingle                                            39   24       30        19:48.5      6:23/M
       2    Natalie Walicki                                         283   20       48        21:02.6      6:47/M
       3    Anna Kramer                                              97   23       53        21:18.6      6:52/M
       4    Emily Bolthouse                                         367   21       56        21:19.9      6:53/M
       5    Christine Rygiel                                         60   20       64        21:41.2      7:00/M
       6    Terese Daly                                             171   21       71        22:03.0      7:07/M
       7    Wendy Stein                                             279   20       83        22:38.1      7:18/M
       8    Nicole Gauche                                           231   24       91        23:09.2      7:28/M
       9    Bridget Cox                                             200   23       97        23:42.1      7:39/M
      10    Caitlin Cipri                                           285   21      101        23:53.7      7:42/M
      11    Natalie Pizzimenti                                      366   21      111        24:21.8      7:51/M
      12    Nicole Frantz                                           252   20      121        24:50.9      8:01/M
      13    Grace Herbert                                           385   20      124        24:56.2      8:03/M
      14    Amanda Gilbert                                          229   20      137        26:10.4      8:26/M
      15    Amanda Erinc                                            282   21      139        26:21.2      8:30/M
      16    Ashley Kincaid                                          262   23      140        26:24.3      8:31/M
      17    Elizabeth Luce                                          220   22      142        26:33.7      8:34/M
      18    Pamela Wall                                             284   22      143        26:34.3      8:34/M
      19    April Degroat                                           160   20      145        26:35.9      8:35/M
      20    Terra Payne                                             395   22      148        26:41.5      8:36/M
      21    Charlotte Hoirm                                         396   20      149        26:41.7      8:36/M
      22    Julia Brantsen                                          260   20      150        26:44.0      8:37/M
      23    Elizabeth Haulwood                                      348   22      153        26:55.7      8:41/M
      24    Sarah Berendsohn                                        347   23      156        27:06.9      8:45/M
      25    Jenna Millstead                                         173   21      159        27:16.5      8:48/M
      26    Jennifer Trayan                                         272   23      168        27:52.2      8:59/M
      27    Shanah Hawk                                              27   20      169        27:53.4      9:00/M
      28    Kathryn Koster                                          175   20      172        27:54.7      9:00/M
      29    Ashley Armstrong                                          2   21      173        27:57.5      9:01/M
      30    Kate Mitchell                                           202   21      176        28:02.2      9:03/M
      31    Megan Szalony                                           377   22      177        28:03.3      9:03/M
      32    Allison Fredline                                        112   20      179        28:13.6      9:06/M
      33    Mckenzie Gardulescu                                     164   20      181        28:16.3      9:07/M
      34    Falina Lothamer                                         107   21      182        28:16.6      9:07/M
      35    Kelly Burke                                             192   21      187        28:30.3      9:12/M
      36    Melinda Constand                                         87   20      192        29:10.6      9:25/M
      37    Jaclyn Polenz                                           253   21      195        29:17.5      9:27/M
      38    Kara Yeager                                             227   21      196        29:17.8      9:27/M
      39    Leslie Bell                                             226   21      197        29:18.8      9:27/M
      40    Megan Ball                                              266   21      202        29:35.5      9:33/M
      41    Allison Ridder                                          219   21      204        29:36.5      9:33/M
      42    Stacey Kohut                                            148   21      207        29:39.1      9:34/M
      43    Sarah Reid                                              293   20      218        30:10.6      9:44/M
      44    Megan Richardson                                        292   20      232        30:46.6      9:55/M
      45    Katherine Soard                                          85   20      233        30:50.2      9:57/M
      46    Liz Hinds                                               362   20      237        30:54.5      9:58/M
      47    Anne Dorshimer                                          203   21      246        32:20.1     10:26/M
      48    Katiana Haratsis                                         26   20      254        33:14.8     10:43/M
      49    Stacey Stark                                            383   20      257        33:32.3     10:49/M
      50    Amanda Gilbert                                           92   24      260        33:52.3     10:55/M
      51    Ashley Shaffer                                          149   20      262        34:01.6     10:58/M
      52    Jenna Krinsky                                           143   23      273        35:44.6     11:32/M
      53    Amber Degroat                                           142   22      274        35:45.4     11:32/M
      54    Linda Venema                                            123   21      276        36:40.7     11:50/M
      55    Hillary Gregory                                          95   21      277        36:49.3     11:53/M
      56    Christine Varley                                        128   21      279        37:15.8     12:01/M
      57    Chrissy Bays                                            300   22      290        38:07.3     12:18/M
      58    Kelly Brinkman                                          302   20      299        39:55.6     12:53/M
      59    Sharon Frank                                            100   21      300        40:15.0     12:59/M
      60    Allie Talaski                                           157   22      301        40:15.3     12:59/M
      61    Sarah Choss                                               8   20      307        41:06.8     13:15/M
      62    Kathleen Martinez                                        94   21      313        43:31.8     14:02/M
      63    Holly MacDonald                                          49   23      331        49:44.9     16:03/M
      64    Amanda Gretka                                           319   22      347        55:17.2     17:50/M
      65    Sarah Mendonca                                          181   20      350        56:26.4     18:12/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Loveland                                           199   21        2        16:16.5      5:15/M
       2    Matt Inch                                               169   22        3        16:43.9      5:24/M
       3    Dan Myers                                               286   22        9        18:19.1      5:55/M
       4    Greg Jones                                              382   20       12        18:36.6      6:00/M
       5    Dominique Scott                                         146   21       17        19:18.8      6:14/M
       6    Joshua Ringbloom                                        265   22       20        19:30.4      6:17/M
       7    Kyle McDonald                                           241   20       40        20:35.0      6:38/M
       8    Jeff Genung                                             244   23       52        21:16.8      6:52/M
       9    Kyle Babinski                                           153   20       54        21:19.0      6:53/M
      10    Bret Waligora                                           234   21       55        21:19.4      6:53/M
      11    Kyle Justus                                             120   21       57        21:20.2      6:53/M
      12    Sean Goebel                                              98   20       67        21:50.5      7:03/M
      13    Glenn Sheard                                            273   20       69        21:59.2      7:05/M
      14    Richard A Forrest Jr.                                   230   21       70        21:59.8      7:05/M
      15    Jakob Dopp                                              194   20       79        22:23.1      7:13/M
      16    Dave Dombrowski                                         368   20       82        22:37.7      7:18/M
      17    John Frawley                                            353   21       85        22:59.3      7:25/M
      18    Erik Stitt                                              174   21       86        23:05.0      7:27/M
      19    Kyle Markel                                             221   24       87        23:05.5      7:27/M
      20    Paul Clark                                              137   20       88        23:05.8      7:27/M
      21    Shawn Clark                                             136   22       92        23:09.4      7:28/M
      22    William Palazzolo                                       386   20       94        23:19.3      7:31/M
      23    Matt Fountain                                           391   22       95        23:23.9      7:33/M
      24    Jeffrey Denison                                         352   21       96        23:39.8      7:38/M
      25    Mark Phelps                                             205   20       98        23:44.9      7:39/M
      26    Samuel Frank                                            183   20      104        23:56.2      7:43/M
      27    Tom Ellis                                               251   20      120        24:49.1      8:00/M
      28    Austin Bowen                                            228   21      136        26:08.6      8:26/M
      29    Nicholas Blank                                          207   22      161        27:29.6      8:52/M
      30    Kameron Kline                                           187   20      162        27:29.8      8:52/M
      31    David Alexander                                         179   22      166        27:40.9      8:55/M
      32    Will Pan                                                193   23      186        28:30.0      9:12/M
      33    Zack Donsclar                                           393   20      189        29:09.5      9:24/M
      34    Brock Marvin                                            225   20      198        29:19.1      9:27/M
      35    Steve Terry                                             235   22      203        29:36.1      9:33/M
      36    Nick Harrison                                           147   20      261        34:01.4     10:58/M
      37    Mike Houghteling                                        303   23      289        38:02.6     12:16/M
      38    Derek Siegrist                                          356   22      291        38:08.6     12:18/M
      39    Chris Bilinsky                                          320   23      357      1:06:59.1     21:36/M
      40    Charles Andrews                                         129   21      358      1:07:02.3     21:37/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Spisak                                          276   28       89        23:06.1      7:27/M
       2    Megan Ake                                               380   27      114        24:34.5      7:55/M
       3    Julie Graham                                            238   25      129        25:18.4      8:10/M
       4    Hannah Gottschalk                                       250   26      141        26:32.7      8:34/M
       5    Cristi Carlton                                          151   29      147        26:39.3      8:36/M
       6    Angie Montgomery                                         54   25      184        28:26.0      9:10/M
       7    Stephanie Little                                        295   27      185        28:27.3      9:11/M
       8    Jessica Jikily                                          388   27      216        30:07.3      9:43/M
       9    Jessica Eisenbeis                                        86   25      240        31:20.6     10:06/M
      10    Nikki Dusenbery                                         263   26      255        33:16.0     10:44/M
      11    Jessica McComb                                          268   26      259        33:52.0     10:55/M
      12    Jennifer McIlhargey                                      89   25      283        37:28.9     12:05/M
      13    Stephanie Strucel                                       113   27      287        37:49.4     12:12/M
      14    Megan Sunio                                              91   26      288        37:58.4     12:15/M
      15    Brenda McDiarmid                                        287   26      292        38:09.1     12:18/M
      16    Betsy Richardson                                        189   29      328        48:16.0     15:34/M
      17    Jennifer Brandt                                           5   28      335        52:21.9     16:53/M
      18    Michelle Espinoza                                        20   27      336        52:23.0     16:54/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Makhlouf                                            201   26       21        19:34.9      6:19/M
       2    Kent Dell                                                17   25       26        19:43.9      6:22/M
       3    Eric Graham                                             237   28       28        19:46.1      6:23/M
       4    Scott Damich                                            172   27       35        20:11.2      6:31/M
       5    Kevin Ake                                               379   27       36        20:13.4      6:31/M
       6    Michael Hanel                                           150   26       37        20:16.4      6:32/M
       7    John Treat                                              375   29       41        20:42.5      6:41/M
       8    Steven Schofield                                         96   25       62        21:37.4      6:58/M
       9    Brad Wright                                             190   26       74        22:11.4      7:09/M
      10    Aaron Pumfery                                           182   28       78        22:16.1      7:11/M
      11    Michael Heitman                                         384   28      131        25:25.5      8:12/M
      12    Jonathon Wilbur                                         176   26      165        27:40.1      8:55/M
      13    Jason Beldyga                                             4   28      268        34:28.4     11:07/M
      14    Tom Alexander                                           357   25      281        37:18.3     12:02/M
      15    Peter Mott                                              126   25      296        38:52.7     12:32/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darcie Whiddon                                          209   31      116        24:40.9      7:57/M
       2    Katy Stone                                               67   37      118        24:45.2      7:59/M
       3    Adrienne Goldsberry                                     249   32      128        25:11.7      8:07/M
       4    Amanda Hill                                             210   32      138        26:19.9      8:29/M
       5    Teagan Drayton                                          119   34      152        26:48.1      8:39/M
       6    Tracy Flak                                              281   32      212        29:54.7      9:39/M
       7    Stephanie Palagyi                                       297   34      217        30:09.1      9:44/M
       8    Anne McCauley                                           105   32      220        30:16.8      9:46/M
       9    Rebecca Arft                                              1   38      221        30:20.3      9:47/M
      10    Rebecca Koutz                                            44   35      222        30:28.3      9:50/M
      11    Jessica Allee                                           124   31      236        30:53.8      9:58/M
      12    Nicole Quinn                                            158   33      242        32:07.4     10:22/M
      13    Mariah Allen                                            316   34      243        32:08.6     10:22/M
      14    Shawna Niceley                                          278   32      244        32:12.1     10:23/M
      15    Jenelle Schneider                                       271   31      248        32:32.3     10:30/M
      16    Katherine Marceau                                        50   35      252        32:53.6     10:36/M
      17    Tavia Zerman                                             81   37      263        34:08.5     11:01/M
      18    Theresa Dubiel                                          184   39      267        34:22.3     11:05/M
      19    Brenda House                                            109   39      285        37:40.9     12:09/M
      20    Helen Kilfoyle                                          163   33      286        37:46.1     12:11/M
      21    April Eldridge                                           18   35      293        38:17.8     12:21/M
      22    Lisa Lamont                                              45   33      297        38:59.2     12:35/M
      23    Patricia Banyas                                         256   39      309        41:41.3     13:27/M
      24    Monique Steel                                            66   39      312        42:29.2     13:42/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corland McDiarmid                                       358   35       14        18:53.0      6:05/M
       2    Daniel Zatkovich                                        204   36       16        19:08.9      6:10/M
       3    Michael Wauters                                         392   39       44        20:51.8      6:44/M
       4    Michael Killingsworth                                   257   30       45        20:55.2      6:45/M
       5    Benjamin Quinn                                          159   31       51        21:09.9      6:49/M
       6    Joseph Duris                                            390   34       76        22:13.6      7:10/M
       7    Charles Drayton                                         118   35      151        26:47.9      8:38/M
       8    Chris Ruby                                              387   37      158        27:14.8      8:47/M
       9    Michael McCauley                                        104   32      180        28:14.9      9:06/M
      10    Scott Hershey                                            28   39      219        30:13.9      9:45/M
      11    Brian Banko                                             246   38      226        30:34.0      9:52/M
      12    Brock Eisenlohr                                         277   33      229        30:40.6      9:54/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carole Bolthouse                                        236   48       66        21:46.5      7:01/M
       2    Amy Nemeth                                              211   43       75        22:13.2      7:10/M
       3    Noelle Sciarini                                         178   41       90        23:08.0      7:28/M
       4    Angela Chea                                             374   40      100        23:51.1      7:42/M
       5    Paula Coakes                                            365   45      102        23:55.1      7:43/M
       6    Jennifer Constand                                       280   47      106        24:01.3      7:45/M
       7    Laura Taylor                                             70   49      109        24:16.6      7:50/M
       8    Jenny Transue                                            71   49      135        25:58.3      8:23/M
       9    Diane Landry                                            255   48      164        27:36.0      8:54/M
      10    Amanda Kondrot                                          247   41      174        27:58.2      9:01/M
      11    Melissa Shanker                                         306   43      178        28:08.5      9:05/M
      12    Jacqueline Little                                       294   49      193        29:12.1      9:25/M
      13    Karenn Vernagus                                          73   44      199        29:24.7      9:29/M
      14    Colleen Strickland                                      288   49      223        30:28.6      9:50/M
      15    Linda Pricopio                                          108   49      224        30:30.7      9:50/M
      16    Pamela Parkinson                                        222   47      225        30:32.0      9:51/M
      17    Polly Hager                                             350   42      227        30:37.5      9:53/M
      18    Amy Zelenka                                             206   41      228        30:40.4      9:54/M
      19    Shelly Lulko                                            116   48      231        30:46.3      9:55/M
      20    Ann Whitaker                                             76   41      234        30:52.7      9:57/M
      21    Danielle Gazzeny                                        140   41      238        30:55.5      9:58/M
      22    Lori Abobott-Smith                                      308   43      245        32:19.1     10:25/M
      23    Kelly Meister                                           270   49      256        33:26.5     10:47/M
      24    Leslie Kuiper                                           261   41      278        36:49.6     11:53/M
      25    Antoinette Fredline                                     110   49      294        38:45.4     12:30/M
      26    Rachel Gallimore                                         24   41      316        44:36.9     14:23/M
      27    Kathy Owens                                             269   49      326        47:56.8     15:28/M
      28    Michele Shrauss                                         361   46      327        48:15.7     15:34/M
      29    Cheryl Granzo                                           223   49      330        49:44.5     16:03/M
      30    Darlene Webb                                             75   44      332        49:49.3     16:04/M
      31    Myongsoon Olson                                         101   49      337        52:26.0     16:55/M
      32    Suzanne Joyce                                            41   48      341        52:58.3     17:05/M
      33    Roschenne Parmalee                                      168   43      348        56:13.0     18:08/M
      34    Amy Hildebrand                                           30   41      349        56:13.7     18:08/M
      35    Erin Hildenbrand                                         33   41      353        56:47.2     18:19/M
      36    Joanne Wibright                                          79   47      356        58:29.1     18:52/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Swager                                             334   46       13        18:48.0      6:04/M
       2    Ryan Kauffman                                           359   40       32        19:56.3      6:26/M
       3    Adam Purnell                                            340   42       50        21:08.3      6:49/M
       4    Rob Pearson                                              57   40       58        21:21.0      6:53/M
       5    Mark Parker                                             245   45       59        21:21.7      6:53/M
       6    Chad Cushman                                            224   43       63        21:37.9      6:58/M
       7    Craig Swan                                              376   45       81        22:34.5      7:17/M
       8    John Coakes                                             364   46       84        22:39.1      7:18/M
       9    Todd Culver                                              14   49      112        24:23.6      7:52/M
      10    Wright Wilson                                           394   49      126        24:59.1      8:04/M
      11    Michael Pell                                             58   46      130        25:19.8      8:10/M
      12    Steve Betterly                                          354   45      146        26:38.8      8:35/M
      13    David Taylor                                             69   48      154        26:58.7      8:42/M
      14    Robert Flickinger                                       371   41      163        27:32.4      8:53/M
      15    Michael Rodriguez                                       298   46      183        28:20.0      9:08/M
      16    Mark Polenz                                             196   49      211        29:43.1      9:35/M
      17    Timothy Dooley                                          162   47      214        29:59.3      9:40/M
      18    Lars Lentz                                               47   45      264        34:09.6     11:01/M
      19    Kenneth Steel                                            64   41      272        35:44.0     11:32/M
      20    James Olson                                             102   49      323        46:21.5     14:57/M
      21    Michael Hudson                                           36   45      334        51:25.9     16:35/M
      22    Chad Parmalee                                           166   44      344        53:01.8     17:06/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Barber                                            355   52      108        24:12.0      7:48/M
       2    Cindy Kezele                                             43   53      110        24:21.1      7:51/M
       3    Paula Trimas                                            317   51      194        29:16.4      9:26/M
       4    Joyce Burke                                             215   50      208        29:40.1      9:34/M
       5    Cindy Gustafson                                         310   53      213        29:55.4      9:39/M
       6    Mary Ann Baxter                                           3   54      230        30:44.0      9:55/M
       7    Robin Brigham                                           214   55      250        32:50.5     10:35/M
       8    Donna Seger                                             103   50      253        33:10.2     10:42/M
       9    Pam Spencer                                              61   53      275        36:36.0     11:48/M
      10    Pam Dunckle                                             165   52      284        37:37.7     12:08/M
      11    Sandra Justus                                            82   52      303        40:34.5     13:05/M
      12    Marybeth Choss                                            7   50      310        41:42.9     13:27/M
      13    Nancy Hohn                                              370   59      314        44:12.3     14:15/M
      14    Clarence Leslie                                         309   57      317        44:58.1     14:30/M
      15    Donna Leahy                                              46   58      318        45:13.9     14:35/M
      16    Julie Day                                                16   51      319        45:33.4     14:42/M
      17    Sharon Reasoner                                          59   54      320        45:50.8     14:47/M
      18    Joan Church                                              11   58      321        45:51.1     14:47/M
      19    Jacquelyne Leppink                                      213   52      329        48:20.3     15:35/M
      20    Judith Stonik                                            68   59      333        50:10.8     16:11/M
      21    Cheryl McNamara                                          53   52      342        52:58.6     17:05/M
      22    Catherine Church                                          9   55      345        55:06.1     17:46/M
      23    Susan Andrews                                           389   59      359      1:08:01.9     21:56/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Willbrink                                         80   57       31        19:54.9      6:25/M
       2    Geoff Rook                                              232   50       73        22:10.0      7:09/M
       3    James Babinski                                          152   51      105        23:57.8      7:44/M
       4    David Stierley                                          323   59      117        24:42.0      7:58/M
       5    Natan Espinosa                                           99   50      122        24:51.2      8:01/M
       6    Calvin Clark                                            135   53      125        24:57.7      8:03/M
       7    Thomas Stumpfig                                         240   59      127        25:06.6      8:06/M
       8    William Justus                                           83   57      157        27:13.2      8:47/M
       9    Martin Blank                                            363   50      160        27:29.3      8:52/M
      10    Michael McKay                                           117   54      209        29:40.9      9:34/M
      11    Mike Varley                                             127   52      280        37:16.0     12:01/M
      12    Kathy Brinkman                                          301   52      305        40:53.8     13:11/M
      13    Romeo Trobaugh                                          304   58      306        40:54.5     13:12/M
      14    Chris Choss                                               6   51      308        41:23.5     13:21/M
      15    Steve Church                                             12   54      346        55:06.5     17:46/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             330   61      113        24:28.4      7:54/M
       2    Cheryl Hansen                                           360   61      247        32:21.6     10:26/M
       3    Marge Novak                                              55   65      266        34:20.4     11:05/M
       4    Sue Grace                                                25   69      298        39:14.7     12:39/M
       5    Elaine High                                              29   66      311        42:27.6     13:42/M
       6    Gail Kleine                                             369   69      322        45:51.9     14:47/M
       7    Pam Starkweather                                         62   64      324        46:28.3     14:59/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                                             331   61      144        26:35.0      8:35/M
       2    Jack Carlton                                            349   69      155        27:05.8      8:44/M
       3    Joseph Toth                                             299   73      188        29:00.8      9:21/M
       4    Tom Ferguson                                             21   71      241        32:02.9     10:20/M
       5    Ron Dorr                                                378   61      282        37:26.8     12:05/M
       6    George Bird                                             326   72      295        38:48.4     12:31/M
       7    Dave Eldridge                                            19   63      325        47:37.9     15:22/M
       8    Joe Hutting                                              37   67      355        57:31.5     18:33/M
       9    Clark Andrews                                           130   61      360      1:08:02.3     21:57/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hwang                                                38   99      338        52:27.2     16:55/M