Twilight 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 22, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christy Snelgrove                                       126   16       11          19:59      6:27/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addis Habtewold                                         150   21        1          16:12      5:14/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Wankel                                           479   44       29          22:41      7:19/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Haakenson                                         161   42        4          18:42      6:02/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abrianna Bowman                                         112   12      107          27:48      8:58/M
       2    Abby Ely                                                397   09      225          36:59     11:56/M
       3    Kiana Rosales                                            27   11      226          37:03     11:57/M
       4    Margaux Skornia                                         380   11      240          38:12     12:19/M
       5    Malenna Klem                                            125   07      246          39:02     12:35/M
       6    Lauren Grasso                                            59   10      262          41:52     13:30/M
       7    Carmen Skornia                                          379   08      272          44:43     14:25/M

Male 12 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Steinhelper                                       145   12       20          21:59      7:05/M
       2    Brennan Clark                                           142   12       35          23:18      7:31/M
       3    Aaron Hamel                                              60   10       54          24:30      7:54/M
       4    Bruck Zehr                                              156   10       55          24:30      7:54/M
       5    Seth Nixon                                              386   11       89          26:32      8:34/M
       6    Robbie Nixon                                            385   09       92          26:37      8:35/M
       7    Ryan Bowman                                             113   09      114          28:30      9:12/M
       8    Adam Kahler                                             164   11      159          30:44      9:55/M
       9    Nate Ely                                                399   11      267          43:33     14:03/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Roodvoets                                         460   14       31          22:49      7:22/M
       2    Tyler White                                             455   13       40          23:28      7:34/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynsey Fackler                                          415   17      128          29:01      9:22/M
       2    Taylor Malatinsky                                        39   17      151          30:10      9:44/M
       3    Carly Mercer                                            462   19      172          31:44     10:14/M
       4    Emily Morlock                                            67   18      187          32:51     10:36/M
       5    Morgan Wright                                             7   17      275          44:55     14:29/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nate Hart                                               499   18        2          17:21      5:36/M
       2    Alec Bolthouse                                           18   18        3          17:21      5:36/M
       3    Devin Dabler                                             12   15       10          19:58      6:26/M
       4    Chris Clark                                             140   15       27          22:37      7:18/M
       5    Keegan Kaltrider                                        408   15       30          22:41      7:19/M
       6    Joshua Visel                                            153   18       80          25:46      8:19/M
       7    Austin Whitford                                          49   16      156          30:32      9:51/M
       8    Patrick Meade                                           158   18      256          40:32     13:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Heldmeyer                                           33   20       13          21:06      6:48/M
       2    Alice Bowe                                                4   20      103          27:14      8:47/M
       3    Ellen Kutney                                            431   23      126          28:55      9:20/M
       4    Kadi Janssen                                             62   24      152          30:13      9:45/M
       5    Kelly O'Connell                                         409   21      162          31:00     10:00/M
       6    Stephanie Warnhoff                                       53   24      196          34:00     10:58/M
       7    Lindsay Nowak                                           453   23      203          34:16     11:03/M
       8    Elizabeth Kester                                         68   22      269          43:53     14:09/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Perkins                                            473   20        5          18:44      6:03/M
       2    Jordan Kretz                                            500   22       19          21:58      7:05/M
       3    Jon Allen                                               184   24       50          24:12      7:48/M
       4    Philip Golas                                            435   23       78          25:40      8:17/M
       5    Nick Popoff                                             183   24      104          27:35      8:54/M
       6    Andrew Parker                                           483   23      116          28:33      9:13/M
       7    Chase Taylor                                            436   21      136          29:13      9:25/M
       8    Wes Warnhoff                                             52   23      194          34:00     10:58/M
       9    Matthew Robertson                                       114   23      198          34:04     10:59/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel McNinch                                          181   29       49          24:12      7:48/M
       2    Candace Burch                                            64   29       59          24:43      7:58/M
       3    Brianne Johnson                                          16   25       66          25:05      8:05/M
       4    Jessica Root                                             10   27       72          25:27      8:13/M
       5    Christina McElwee                                       109   28       77          25:39      8:16/M
       6    Stephanie Little                                         91   27       83          25:57      8:22/M
       7    Cecilia Fierro                                          438   25      100          27:13      8:47/M
       8    Michelle Rosen                                          441   27      105          27:39      8:55/M
       9    Monica Hare                                             456   27      108          27:55      9:00/M
      10    Dayna Bancroft                                           93   29      110          27:58      9:01/M
      11    Lindsay Dangl                                           110   25      113          28:30      9:12/M
      12    Amanda Ferrari                                           99   29      124          28:50      9:18/M
      13    Korina Raiford                                          428   26      125          28:55      9:20/M
      14    Kelle Sajdak                                            104   26      129          29:02      9:22/M
      15    Danielle Mays                                           448   28      132          29:04      9:23/M
      16    Taieri McKenzie                                           8   25      141          29:25      9:29/M
      17    Kimberly Watson                                         169   29      153          30:17      9:46/M
      18    Elyse Packard                                           166   28      169          31:34     10:11/M
      19    Kallae Kreager                                          481   25      171          31:41     10:13/M
      20    Holly Newland                                           447   27      174          31:49     10:16/M
      21    Diane Dennerll                                          188   25      177          32:02     10:20/M
      22    Racheal Januszka                                         78   28      180          32:14     10:24/M
      23    Megan Januszka                                           74   29      201          34:09     11:01/M
      24    Olivia Seifert                                           87   27      202          34:10     11:01/M
      25    Amy Rumsey                                               96   29      208          34:40     11:11/M
      26    Ashley Barrett                                          173   27      213          35:12     11:21/M
      27    Heidi Leadley                                           492   27      219          36:12     11:41/M
      28    Becky Brown                                              45   27      220          36:15     11:42/M
      29    Teresa Helfmann                                          24   26      223          36:34     11:48/M
      30    Alexis Masur                                             55   29      247          39:20     12:41/M
      31    Adrienne Helfmann                                       465   26      257          40:47     13:09/M
      32    Alyson Kechkaylo                                        490   29      259          40:57     13:13/M
      33    Brandy Nash                                             172   29      264          42:50     13:49/M
      34    Erin Symonds                                             72   25      270          44:02     14:12/M
      35    Jessica Russell                                         478   27      274          44:45     14:26/M
      36    Breanna Bavery                                          120   29      280          47:31     15:20/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Andersen                                        437   27        6          18:53      6:05/M
       2    Brian Dow                                               452   26       15          21:26      6:55/M
       3    Nicholas Brzezinski                                       3   29       65          25:00      8:04/M
       4    Nicholas Evon                                           450   25       70          25:23      8:11/M
       5    Eric Miller                                             468   28       79          25:43      8:18/M
       6    Vince Coraci                                             44   26       86          26:21      8:30/M
       7    Joseph Galardi                                          487   29      131          29:04      9:23/M
       8    Francis Wilmore                                         427   27      135          29:08      9:24/M
       9    Uriah Clise                                             464   27      258          40:48     13:10/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Smith                                              411   30       47          24:02      7:45/M
       2    Nicole Saade                                            477   31       53          24:29      7:54/M
       3    Helen Kilfoyle                                          470   33       62          24:48      8:00/M
       4    Katie Thornhill                                          21   32       91          26:34      8:34/M
       5    Staci Smith                                             185   31       95          26:50      8:39/M
       6    Dana Galardi                                            486   30       99          27:04      8:44/M
       7    Leigh Fifelski                                          182   32      101          27:14      8:47/M
       8    Amy Moore                                               457   32      109          27:56      9:01/M
       9    Darci Schulze                                            80   34      121          28:44      9:16/M
      10    Kerry Ebersole                                          187   34      147          30:04      9:42/M
      11    Sally Andersen                                          482   31      154          30:18      9:46/M
      12    Vandana Yadav                                            84   31      158          30:43      9:55/M
      13    Amy Ranke                                                75   30      161          31:00     10:00/M
      14    Mariah Lutter                                           390   31      164          31:17     10:05/M
      15    Mindi Stevens                                           423   30      165          31:20     10:06/M
      16    Heather Bunce                                           101   32      193          33:56     10:57/M
      17    Christy McDonald                                        176   32      205          34:21     11:05/M
      18    Katherine Peel                                          105   31      215          35:28     11:26/M
      19    Molly McCarthy                                          419   34      238          37:49     12:12/M
      20    Lisa Lamont                                             402   34      243          38:56     12:34/M
      21    Veronica Klem                                           124   31      245          39:01     12:35/M
      22    Gina Brand                                              495   31      249          39:31     12:45/M
      23    Raechel Coombs                                          485   33      266          42:56     13:51/M
      24    Denise Ngubeni                                          121   31      281          48:29     15:38/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Achey                                            136   32        7          19:01      6:08/M
       2    Adam Plumb                                              189   30        9          19:54      6:25/M
       3    Justin Bowman                                           111   31       12          20:28      6:36/M
       4    David Holmberg                                          151   31       16          21:35      6:58/M
       5    Mark Klem                                               123   33       21          22:02      7:06/M
       6    Nolan Erickson                                          131   31       34          23:16      7:30/M
       7    Robert McCleery                                         190   30       36          23:19      7:31/M
       8    Aaron Decker                                             17   30       37          23:21      7:32/M
       9    Brian Smith                                             167   30       46          24:02      7:45/M
      10    Jason Cody                                              165   33       61          24:48      8:00/M
      11    Todd Mann                                               130   34       63          24:49      8:00/M
      12    Nicholas Kechkaylo                                      491   30      118          28:39      9:15/M
      13    Anthony Stevens                                         424   34      140          29:19      9:27/M
      14    Ryan Bancroft                                            94   31      144          29:54      9:39/M
      15    Daniel Ferrari                                           48   30      228          37:09     11:59/M
      16    Eddie Saade                                             476   30      244          39:00     12:35/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jandi Baker                                              83   37       28          22:39      7:18/M
       2    Dana Billings                                            26   39       60          24:45      7:59/M
       3    Joan Blackmer                                           451   39       64          24:55      8:02/M
       4    Harvest Bosworth                                        389   36       82          25:56      8:22/M
       5    Tia Dabler                                               13   39       90          26:34      8:34/M
       6    Karenn Vernagus                                         376   39       93          26:39      8:36/M
       7    Julie Melotti                                           442   36      102          27:14      8:47/M
       8    Tamilyn Nixon                                           384   38      112          28:27      9:11/M
       9    Crissy Dochoda                                          429   37      119          28:40      9:15/M
      10    Shauna Trotzke                                          378   39      122          28:44      9:16/M
      11    Mary Beutell                                            443   39      127          28:55      9:20/M
      12    Jodi Roark                                               82   36      138          29:16      9:26/M
      13    Marti Lindstrom                                         387   38      139          29:18      9:27/M
      14    Carrie Newstead                                          35   35      142          29:38      9:34/M
      15    Angela Brya                                             459   35      167          31:30     10:10/M
      16    Tavia Zerman                                            373   37      178          32:05     10:21/M
      17    Traci Sagolla                                            31   38      182          32:22     10:26/M
      18    Krista Wegenke                                           40   35      184          32:27     10:28/M
      19    Samantha Hughes                                         446   35      185          32:39     10:32/M
      20    Brandi Anderson                                          66   38      188          32:52     10:36/M
      21    Tricia Dragisic                                         179   35      197          34:02     10:59/M
      22    Marijane Arredondo                                      160   37      200          34:08     11:01/M
      23    Renee Spiewak                                           449   38      207          34:32     11:08/M
      24    Jayme Taylor                                            141   35      209          34:57     11:16/M
      25    Virginia David                                           20   38      210          34:59     11:17/M
      26    Vicki Allison                                           162   37      211          35:05     11:19/M
      27    Rebecca Pratt                                           115   35      231          37:32     12:06/M
      28    Jenny Crichton                                           11   39      232          37:33     12:07/M
      29    Meghan Kroll                                             54   36      237          37:48     12:12/M
      30    Laura Davis                                             496   35      250          39:35     12:46/M
      31    Andrea Nordlund                                         106   37      251          39:50     12:51/M
      32    Melissa Brown                                           493   38      255          40:12     12:58/M
      33    Melanie Isaacs                                          458   38      261          41:32     13:24/M
      34    Barb Jonker                                             393   36      265          42:55     13:51/M
      35    Jennifer Ely                                            400   39      268          43:33     14:03/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Wauters                                         421   39        8          19:41      6:21/M
       2    Kent Nordlund                                           107   38       32          22:51      7:22/M
       3    Greg Eppler                                             404   39       39          23:28      7:34/M
       4    Keith La Framboise                                      171   39       48          24:11      7:48/M
       5    Mike Reigler                                            139   37       58          24:38      7:57/M
       6    Al Diaz                                                 154   39       98          27:02      8:43/M
       7    Ed Rivas                                                 69   35      157          30:36      9:52/M
       8    Jacob Dragisic                                          178   39      186          32:50     10:35/M
       9    John Bratlien                                           418   35      239          37:49     12:12/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Brubaker                                          147   42       43          23:34      7:36/M
       2    Bethany Hook                                             47   42       96          26:59      8:42/M
       3    Cara Diaz                                               155   40      133          29:07      9:24/M
       4    Tiffany Roodvoets                                       461   40      148          30:04      9:42/M
       5    Marianne Buckenberger                                    37   43      155          30:31      9:51/M
       6    Erika McConnell                                          97   40      173          31:45     10:15/M
       7    Wendy Anderson                                           25   44      199          34:07     11:00/M
       8    Anne Girvin                                               2   42      206          34:22     11:05/M
       9    Stephanie Wright                                         98   43      217          35:52     11:34/M
      10    Trisha Harkins                                          177   41      218          35:55     11:35/M
      11    Linda Skornia                                           382   40      241          38:22     12:23/M
      12    Amy Grasso                                               58   40      263          41:53     13:31/M
      13    Kathe Meade                                             157   43      273          44:45     14:26/M
      14    Amanda Martin                                           144   42      283          51:13     16:31/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Houttekier                                      174   42       17          21:48      7:02/M
       2    Michael Newstead                                         36   40       18          21:53      7:04/M
       3    Rick Reed                                               497   43       23          22:04      7:07/M
       4    Scott Doerfler                                          127   42       24          22:12      7:10/M
       5    Mikey Getter                                            143   43       38          23:23      7:33/M
       6    George Ayers                                             38   42       67          25:16      8:09/M
       7    Bob Perialas                                            498   43       76          25:39      8:16/M
       8    Dennis Shufelt                                          494   40      117          28:39      9:15/M
       9    Kenneth McFadden                                        454   42      120          28:41      9:15/M
      10    Sam Singh                                               186   40      195          34:00     10:58/M
      11    Manny Rosales                                            28   41      227          37:04     11:57/M
      12    Peter Skornia                                           381   42      271          44:41     14:25/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carole Bolthouse                                         19   48       41          23:30      7:35/M
       2    Janet Hamel                                              61   45       73          25:33      8:15/M
       3    Cyndi Davidson                                           57   49       74          25:33      8:15/M
       4    Wendy Currie                                             63   48       84          25:58      8:23/M
       5    Barb Schelter                                           422   48       85          26:19      8:29/M
       6    Jacqueline Little                                        90   49       88          26:28      8:32/M
       7    Joyce Stout                                             148   48      106          27:45      8:57/M
       8    Diane Landry                                            434   48      115          28:32      9:12/M
       9    Linda Kahler                                            170   46      175          31:56     10:18/M
      10    Joellen Akin                                            406   48      181          32:21     10:26/M
      11    Laura Whitford                                           50   46      191          33:43     10:53/M
      12    Beth Norfleet                                           410   46      204          34:19     11:04/M
      13    Lisa Bradley                                            445   48      212          35:08     11:20/M
      14    Joyce Romar                                             100   47      222          36:20     11:43/M
      15    Amy Mugnolo                                             133   49      233          37:34     12:07/M
      16    Rebecca Kelly                                            81   48      235          37:43     12:10/M
      17    Susan Freeman                                           471   47      242          38:34     12:26/M
      18    Mary Perkins                                            474   47      252          39:55     12:53/M
      19    Marta Litos                                               6   45      276          44:56     14:30/M
      20    Janice Buckner                                          413   46      286          54:41     17:38/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Parker                                             484   45       22          22:02      7:06/M
       2    Steve Hollington                                        375   47       25          22:15      7:11/M
       3    Steven Schneider                                        129   48       26          22:23      7:13/M
       4    Steve Kaltrider                                         407   48       33          23:10      7:28/M
       5    Steve Martin                                              9   45       52          24:28      7:54/M
       6    Steven Thelen                                           466   47       68          25:17      8:09/M
       7    Ross Reardon                                            444   46      150          30:07      9:43/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lareau                                            394   51       69          25:23      8:11/M
       2    Toni Walker                                             480   52       81          25:55      8:22/M
       3    Janice Ruhala                                           122   53       94          26:49      8:39/M
       4    Lisa Schmidt                                            146   50      111          28:14      9:06/M
       5    Renee Mercer                                            463   51      130          29:03      9:22/M
       6    Cindy Gustafson                                         163   53      146          30:03      9:42/M
       7    Phyllis Boettcher                                        86   52      168          31:32     10:10/M
       8    Tracy Cole                                               95   53      176          32:01     10:20/M
       9    Maryann Baxter                                          420   54      189          33:24     10:46/M
      10    Jane Martineau                                           77   53      216          35:36     11:29/M
      11    Rosemary Halfmann                                       137   52      224          36:47     11:52/M
      12    Beverly Schouten                                        439   52      229          37:18     12:02/M
      13    Brenda Foltz                                            488   50      230          37:24     12:04/M
      14    Demphna Krikorian                                       489   53      253          40:01     12:55/M
      15    Ann Symonds                                              71   52      287          55:32     17:55/M
      16    Nancy Hanks                                              70   53      288          55:41     17:58/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Brennan                                          416   50       42          23:31      7:35/M
       2    John Perkins                                            472   53       44          23:43      7:39/M
       3    Brent Shepard                                           159   54       71          25:24      8:12/M
       4    Allen Martineau                                          76   53      149          30:05      9:42/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Holman                                             1   59       57          24:37      7:56/M
       2    Tasha Toth                                               42   55      123          28:45      9:16/M
       3    Becky Hollington                                        374   59      166          31:29     10:09/M
       4    Paula Pendergast                                        132   57      179          32:10     10:23/M
       5    Nancy Pike                                              138   56      254          40:06     12:56/M
       6    Jeanne Bullock                                            5   55      260          41:19     13:20/M
       7    Dawn Kutney                                             430   56      277          45:12     14:35/M
       8    Geraldine McDowell                                       29   59      278          46:28     14:59/M
       9    Diana Ranke                                             102   59      282          48:59     15:48/M
      10    Jane Laycock                                            426   56      284          51:19     16:33/M
      11    Debra Bavery                                            118   56      290        1:09:01     22:16/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Heldmeyer                                           34   57       14          21:11      6:50/M
       2    Joe Evans                                               152   57       51          24:22      7:52/M
       3    Randy Fielder                                           403   59       87          26:24      8:31/M
       4    Rich Adams                                               32   56      170          31:35     10:11/M
       5    David Young                                             475   56      190          33:43     10:53/M
       6    David Masur                                              56   58      221          36:20     11:43/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             128   61       56          24:36      7:56/M
       2    Connie Barnhart                                         175   61      248          39:27     12:44/M
       3    Connie Hoadley                                          412   63      285          54:41     17:38/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry McCaskey                                          395   62       75          25:38      8:16/M
       2    Robert Skabic                                           469   63       97          27:00      8:43/M
       3    Roger Nelson                                            396   63      143          29:41      9:35/M
       4    Mike Laycock                                            425   60      160          30:52      9:57/M
       5    Marlin Short                                            134   63      214          35:19     11:24/M
       6    John Symonds                                             73   60      234          37:40     12:09/M
       7    Phillip McDowell Sr.                                     30   62      279          46:28     14:59/M
       8    Dennis Bavery                                           119   60      291        1:09:01     22:16/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             383   65      192          33:55     10:56/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Blough                                            392   65      134          29:08      9:24/M
       2    Thomas Hay                                              149   65      145          30:01      9:41/M
       3    Bill McCarthy                                           417   65      236          37:48     12:12/M
       4    Joe Hutting                                             168   67      289        1:00:01     19:22/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                            401   70      163          31:05     10:02/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                             117   70       45          23:53      7:42/M
       2    Joseph Toth                                              41   73      137          29:13      9:25/M
       3    Peter Ostrander                                         135   70      183          32:25     10:27/M