We Can Do It Women's 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 05, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Morin                        Okemos  MI            688   31        1        22:17.2      7:11/M
       2    Carole Bolthouse                  Bellevue  MI          686   48        2        22:34.8      7:17/M
       3    Megan Phaneuf                     Oscoda  MI            675   31        3        23:39.3      7:38/M

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoey Peterson                     Ionia                 642   13      115        40:56.8     13:12/M
       2    Claudia Shuler                    Canton                598   10      163        46:45.3     15:05/M

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylee Schneider                   Westphalia  MI        678   16       12        26:33.4      8:34/M
       2    Stacey Ongena                     Dewitt  MI            692   15      191        48:58.9     15:48/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Wippel                      Lansing  MI           687   21       22        27:44.3      8:57/M
       2    Molli Templin                     Grand Ledge  MI       681   23       33        30:08.5      9:43/M
       3    Ashley Kaminski                   Okemos  MI            654   24       52        31:44.8     10:14/M
       4    Kate Kolenda                      Pleasant Lake         601   24       58        32:19.5     10:25/M
       5    Mandy Houston                     Painesdale            625   22       60        32:22.8     10:26/M
       6    Elizabeth Cappo                   Haslett  MI           655   23       61        32:23.0     10:27/M
       7    Anna Trupiano                     East Lansing  MI      677   22       70        34:15.4     11:03/M
       8    Rita Jahshan                      East Lansing          636   24      110        40:07.8     12:56/M
       9    Jessica Miilu                     Dewitt                623   24      138        42:44.7     13:47/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Port                      East Lansing          324   29        6        24:27.8      7:53/M
       2    Molly Cryderman-Weber             Lansing               619   28       14        26:42.1      8:37/M
       3    Jessica Tomlinson                 Dearborn Heights  M   652   27       31        29:42.8      9:35/M
       4    Breanna Thiede                    Holt                  643   25       43        31:10.8     10:03/M
       5    Marin Mezga                       Okemos                336   29       50        31:38.8     10:12/M
       6    Jessica Underwood                 Lansing               333   25       53        31:51.1     10:16/M
       7    Laura Peek                        Williamston           321   28       69        33:49.8     10:55/M
       8    Lara Rhyue                        Grand Ledge           633   27      111        40:07.9     12:56/M
       9    Breanna Bavery                    Avondale              604   29      164        46:46.6     15:05/M
      10    Jenni Zatkin                      Holt                  664   28      260      1:01:57.8     19:59/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Atkinson                   Haslett  MI           702   34        7        24:31.4      7:55/M
       2    Kate Yoder                        Marshall              612   32       51        31:39.0     10:13/M
       3    Alison Settimi                    East Lansing          629   33       56        32:09.6     10:22/M
       4    Amy Masi                          Williamston           334   34       84        37:15.0     12:01/M
       5    Jen Shangraw                      East Lansing          540   34       87        37:33.4     12:07/M
       6    Elbony Payton                     Lansing               519   34      104        39:14.8     12:39/M
       7    Julie Farr-Dickert                Lansing               669   32      106        39:55.8     12:53/M
       8    Kristie Vos                       Ionia                 641   33      114        40:52.6     13:11/M
       9    Kathy Thelen                      St. Johns             659   30      122        41:38.8     13:26/M
      10    Rebecca Grabowski                 Williamston  MI       682   33      136        42:16.6     13:38/M
      11    Stacy Brookes                     Holt                  361   33      148        43:57.0     14:11/M
      12    Jessica Lawrence                  Dewitt                470   34      216        52:24.4     16:54/M
      13    Denise Ngubeni                    Lansing               508   31      217        52:24.7     16:54/M
      14    Erica Schmittdiel                 East Lansing  MI      700   34      251        56:35.9     18:15/M
      15    Heather Seidel                    Lansing               637   34      261      1:01:58.6     19:59/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lainie Pavona                     Williamston  MI       696   36        4        23:41.4      7:38/M
       2    Kendra Cheruvelil                 Lansing               668   36       15        26:50.3      8:39/M
       3    Rebecca Koutz                     Ovid                  617   35       20        27:30.3      8:52/M
       4    Laura Hillaker                    Lansing               658   38       25        28:45.8      9:16/M
       5    Sarah Wohlford                    Okemos                590   35       38        30:34.8      9:52/M
       6    Ann Rienstra                      East Lansing  MI      646   37       41        30:57.5      9:59/M
       7    Amie Nolan                        Munising  MI          673   37       42        31:07.6     10:02/M
       8    Sarah Holden                      East Lansing  MI      684   35       48        31:25.7     10:08/M
       9    Amy Derosier                      Lansing               663   39       55        32:05.9     10:21/M
      10    Heidi Hitz                        St. Johns             320   35       67        33:24.6     10:46/M
      11    Deborah Richmond                  Haslett               528   36       76        35:58.7     11:36/M
      12    Amy Barnes                        Muskegon              330   37       88        37:33.4     12:07/M
      13    Andrea Davis                      Lansing  MI           695   38      107        40:04.9     12:55/M
      14    Jessica Brown                     Lansing               362   35      134        42:03.4     13:34/M
      15    Sara Kalt                         East Lansing          458   37      146        43:45.0     14:07/M
      16    Lisa Gardner                      Charlotte             631   39      195        49:32.3     15:59/M
      17    Kristin Arnett                    Haslett               591   35      201        50:26.7     16:16/M
      18    Mary Levine                       Okemos  MI            670   38      247        55:53.9     18:02/M
      19    Melissa Hayes                     Haslett               437   36      249        56:14.0     18:08/M
      20    Diane Constan                     Lansing  MI           649   36      262      1:01:58.9     19:59/M
      21    Amy Crider-Mascia                 Mason                 376   37      266      1:02:36.9     20:12/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Brillantes                 East Lansing  MI      697   41        5        23:51.1      7:42/M
       2    Stacie Bladen                     East Lansing          595   43        9        24:57.1      8:03/M
       3    Kay Schneider                     Westphalia  MI        679   44       11        26:32.4      8:34/M
       4    Sonia Lerch                       Haslett               597   43       26        28:54.9      9:19/M
       5    Christa Lininger                  Dansville             599   41       27        29:17.2      9:27/M
       6    Norma Donally                     Haslett               662   44       28        29:37.8      9:33/M
       7    Ronni Laux                        Dansville             610   42       32        29:55.0      9:39/M
       8    Jeanette Waggoner-Fureigh         Durand  MI            648   42       34        30:28.3      9:50/M
       9    Vicki Baughman                    East Lansing          600   41       45        31:18.0     10:06/M
      10    Carrie Shuler                     Canton  MI            694   40       98        38:38.2     12:28/M
      11    Kelly Fell                        Perry                 406   41      101        38:55.2     12:33/M
      12    Renee Rutila                      Laingsburg  MI        650   44      113        40:42.9     13:08/M
      13    Lori Robinson                     Haslett               605   44      117        41:02.2     13:14/M
      14    Jennifer Fergason                 Lansing               407   42      143        43:41.4     14:05/M
      15    Jane Hornbach                     East Lansing          657   44      172        47:19.5     15:16/M
      16    Michelle Brussow                  Haslett               589   40      221        53:15.0     17:11/M
      17    Amy Arnold-Garcia                 Haslett               588   42      222        53:15.9     17:11/M
      18    Heather Spotts                    Okemos                634   41      244        55:26.3     17:53/M
      19    Shannon Davis                     Mason                 383   40      245        55:33.7     17:55/M
      20    Suzette Parks                     Dewitt                624   44      248        56:00.7     18:04/M
      21    Lesha Broomes                     Lansing               363   40      278      1:53:17.6     36:33/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Hamann                  Clarkston  MI         651   45        8        24:55.3      8:02/M
       2    Kristin St. Marie                 Lansing               618   46       17        27:05.0      8:44/M
       3    Colleen Strickland                East Lansing          615   49       18        27:07.3      8:45/M
       4    Barbara Olk                       Okemos                606   49       68        33:28.8     10:48/M
       5    Jackie Traverse                   East Lansing          568   48       73        35:35.7     11:29/M
       6    Michelle Peckham                  East Lansing          660   46       74        35:54.8     11:35/M
       7    Amy Mugnolo                       Lansing               327   49       81        36:40.5     11:50/M
       8    Sally Hamlin                      Laingsburg            430   49       90        37:47.1     12:11/M
       9    Melissa Parson                    Lansing               517   49       91        37:48.8     12:12/M
      10    Nancy Schafer                     Potterville           536   48       94        38:02.5     12:16/M
      11    Tracey Wellman                    Okemos                611   49       96        38:20.6     12:22/M
      12    Marianne List                     Lansing               475   47      125        41:46.4     13:28/M
      13    Carol Marlow                      Lansing               486   49      135        42:03.4     13:34/M
      14    Debbie David                      Mason                 616   45      139        43:04.4     13:54/M
      15    Karen Miller                      Lansing               500   49      147        43:50.9     14:08/M
      16    Debbie Richards                   Williamston           666   45      158        45:01.4     14:31/M
      17    Cheryl Boglarsky                  Brighton              596   49      173        47:41.8     15:23/M
      18    Ellen Lorie                       Lansing  MI           683   48      210        51:11.6     16:31/M
      19    Virginia Martz                    Lansing  MI           685   47      211        51:11.7     16:31/M
      20    Cindy Collins                     Okemos                635   46      265      1:02:27.0     20:09/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Walker                       Charlotte  MI         672   52       10        26:02.0      8:24/M
       2    Kathleen Eyia                     East Lansing  MI      676   52       16        26:55.1      8:41/M
       3    Linda Ringle                      Lansing               640   50       29        29:40.5      9:34/M
       4    Cindy Gustafson                   Mason                 317   53       30        29:40.5      9:34/M
       5    Sally Purdy                       Lansing               526   52       35        30:30.9      9:50/M
       6    Dawn Harris                       Williamston           434   51       54        31:58.0     10:19/M
       7    Joanie Birdsall                   Lansing               358   52       57        32:16.8     10:25/M
       8    Julie Lugo                        Okemos                479   53       59        32:21.0     10:26/M
       9    Char Rogers                       Holt                  530   53       75        35:56.2     11:35/M
      10    Sandra Schneider                  Haslett               539   53       80        36:37.3     11:49/M
      11    Beth Franco                       Mason                 413   52       85        37:18.8     12:02/M
      12    Julie Templin                     Grand Ledge           561   52       86        37:24.8     12:04/M
      13    Cindy Lafave                      Lansing               469   53       93        38:02.5     12:16/M
      14    Rosemary Halfmann                 Fowler                428   52       95        38:05.0     12:17/M
      15    Pam Dunckle                       Lansing               397   52      100        38:44.6     12:30/M
      16    Sherri Digarolamo-Owens           Lansing               661   54      112        40:27.8     13:03/M
      17    Leah Hicks                        Mason                 622   51      116        40:58.0     13:13/M
      18    Kate Sanford                      Lansing               533   53      119        41:22.4     13:21/M
      19    Heather Dubbs                     East Lansing          395   53      120        41:23.7     13:21/M
      20    Judy Schmidt                      East Lansing          537   50      131        41:59.9     13:33/M
      21    Annette Tijerina                  East Lansing          566   54      140        43:23.1     14:00/M
      22    Melissa Washburn                  Lansing               318   51      141        43:29.4     14:02/M
      23    Susan Greene                      Lansing               424   50      144        43:43.1     14:06/M
      24    Laura Olson                       Lansing               512   52      153        44:16.7     14:17/M
      25    Deb Roels                         Munith                326   51      170        47:01.5     15:10/M
      26    Sherri Lynn Thurman               East Lansing          565   52      171        47:10.9     15:13/M
      27    Pamela Davis                      Dewitt  MI            674   52      181        48:26.8     15:37/M
      28    Janice Lykes                      Lansing               480   50      185        48:39.2     15:42/M
      29    Lynn Tucker                       Williamston           572   54      186        48:39.2     15:42/M
      30    Jeanette Ongena                   Dewitt  MI            690   53      190        48:58.6     15:48/M
      31    Sue Ackerman                      Webberville  MI       680   53      192        49:09.0     15:51/M
      32    Julie Capra                       Fowlerville  MI       653   53      193        49:09.4     15:51/M
      33    Sara Blessing                     Grand Ledge  MI       698   50      209        51:01.4     16:27/M
      34    Anne Elsenheimer                  Bath                  402   51      224        53:26.3     17:14/M
      35    Francine Bushrey                  Lansing               366   50      226        53:52.8     17:23/M
      36    Stephanie Schenkel                East Lansing          538   52      228        54:03.3     17:26/M
      37    Sue Colby                         Perry                 373   50      231        54:28.1     17:34/M
      38    Carol Kirvan                      Potterville           465   54      252        57:22.0     18:30/M
      39    Michael Ann Foltz                 Haslett               412   54      255        59:30.6     19:12/M
      40    Ginny Beurkens                    Howell                357   52      264      1:02:25.0     20:08/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Bolley                       Bath                  359   59       19        27:27.5      8:51/M
       2    Karen Hitchcock                   Williamston           656   57       21        27:38.4      8:55/M
       3    Linda Marx                        East Lansing          490   55       23        27:54.3      9:00/M
       4    Frances Kaneene                   East Lansing          459   57       36        30:33.4      9:51/M
       5    Jayne Higo                        Lansing               441   57       39        30:43.8      9:55/M
       6    Robin Brigham                     Concord               628   55       44        31:11.2     10:04/M
       7    Kristina Abbey                    Williamston           337   55       46        31:21.2     10:07/M
       8    Kathy Whited                      Holt                  581   58       47        31:21.4     10:07/M
       9    Diane Simon                       Fowler                543   56       49        31:32.9     10:10/M
      10    Paula Pendergast                  Williamston           319   57       62        32:39.3     10:32/M
      11    Janet Suciano-Taylor              Okemos                560   56       64        32:58.9     10:38/M
      12    Katherine Dontje                  Dewitt                390   56       71        34:50.7     11:14/M
      13    Mary Jo Gallagher                 East Lansing          415   55       72        35:14.0     11:22/M
      14    Lois Hopkins                      East Lansing          447   59       77        36:04.7     11:38/M
      15    Sylvia Morse                      East Lansing          503   58       82        36:47.3     11:52/M
      16    Robyn Flanders                    Lansing               411   55       83        36:53.1     11:54/M
      17    Sharon Perkins                    Dewitt                520   58       89        37:36.5     12:08/M
      18    Sherrie Guess                     Lansing               426   57       92        37:58.9     12:15/M
      19    Jean Sarasin                      Okemos                534   55       97        38:23.2     12:23/M
      20    Becky Treber                      Dewitt                569   56       99        38:43.4     12:29/M
      21    Sara Kanya                        Holt                  620   58      102        38:59.1     12:35/M
      22    Sheila Kniffin                    Lansing               466   55      105        39:22.1     12:42/M
      23    Nancy Hamlin-Anderson             Onendaga              429   55      118        41:11.7     13:17/M
      24    Rebecca Lawson                    Haslett               471   56      124        41:41.0     13:27/M
      25    Emmie Marshall                    Okemos                487   55      129        41:58.6     13:32/M
      26    Cathy Wilhm                       Grand Ledge           582   55      132        41:59.9     13:33/M
      27    Becky Leefers                     Haslett               472   59      137        42:25.3     13:41/M
      28    Denise Hartman                    Holt                  433   59      142        43:38.1     14:05/M
      29    Maureen Dyer                      East Lansing          398   56      145        43:44.7     14:06/M
      30    Debbie Smieska                    Holt                  548   59      149        43:57.4     14:11/M
      31    Nancy Finegood                    Eaton Rapids  MI      671   58      150        44:02.7     14:12/M
      32    Connie Geissel                    Mason                 418   57      151        44:10.1     14:15/M
      33    Beverly Wegener                   Haslett               578   56      152        44:13.1     14:16/M
      34    Phyllis Jolly                     Okemos                457   59      157        44:55.1     14:29/M
      35    Charmaine Lanjopoulos             Grand Ledge           587   59      159        45:11.4     14:35/M
      36    Judy Berglund                     Lansing               355   55      160        46:24.8     14:58/M
      37    Graciela Underwood                Lansing               573   58      175        48:06.2     15:31/M
      38    Alice Player                      Lansing               524   57      176        48:06.5     15:31/M
      39    Judy Leventhal                    Okemos                473   57      179        48:20.6     15:35/M
      40    Michele Holmberg                  Lansing  MI           693   58      183        48:36.9     15:41/M
      41    Kim Farley                        Lansing               405   55      184        48:37.0     15:41/M
      42    Gloria Garcia                     Lansing               416   59      189        48:42.4     15:43/M
      43    Jan Fessenden                     Eaton Rapids          409   58      198        50:15.0     16:13/M
      44    Ann Idema                         East Lansing          451   55      199        50:19.6     16:14/M
      45    Cecilia Malilwe                   East Lansing          483   57      204        50:31.8     16:18/M
      46    Helen Riendeau                    East Lansing          529   57      205        50:46.8     16:23/M
      47    Marnie Masters                    Grand Ledge           492   59      206        50:52.3     16:25/M
      48    Therese Dawe                      Lansing               626   56      207        50:55.8     16:25/M
      49    Susie Ware                        Lansing               632   57      208        50:56.4     16:26/M
      50    Phyllis Strong                    Lansing               557   55      212        51:26.3     16:35/M
      51    Wendy Stanley                     Lansing               552   59      213        51:48.8     16:43/M
      52    Donna O'Shesky                    Mason                 515   55      214        51:49.1     16:43/M
      53    Lisa Messner                      Lansing               497   55      215        52:14.8     16:51/M
      54    Beverly Morse                     Haslett               502   55      219        53:00.1     17:06/M
      55    Debra (deb) Morgan                Dimondale             501   59      220        53:01.3     17:06/M
      56    Tina Locke                        Leslie                477   55      223        53:15.9     17:11/M
      57    Melissa Visser                    Lansing               576   57      225        53:32.3     17:16/M
      58    Barb Spagnuolo                    Holt                  550   56      230        54:27.2     17:34/M
      59    Aileen Dietz                      Okemos                607   58      232        54:36.8     17:37/M
      60    Sherill Behnke                    Okemos                352   59      237        54:52.9     17:42/M
      61    Karen Johnides                    Lansing               454   56      239        54:56.3     17:43/M
      62    Barbara Orsborn                   Lansing               514   59      240        54:58.8     17:44/M
      63    Cheryl Schmittdiel                Lansing  MI           699   58      250        56:35.5     18:15/M
      64    Alanna Harvey                     Haslett               436   58      253        58:21.9     18:49/M
      65    Susanne Dayton                    Holt                  382   59      257      1:00:49.1     19:37/M
      66    Jacklyn Beard                     Lansing               350   57      269      1:04:24.1     20:46/M
      67    Judith Berry                      East Lansing          356   56      270      1:04:25.5     20:47/M
      68    Peggy Dutcher                     Haslett               667   58      271      1:05:52.1     21:15/M
      69    Glenna MacDonald                  Holt                  481   59      272      1:05:52.7     21:15/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           701   61       13        26:36.4      8:35/M
       2    Joanne Olin                       Okemos                323   62       24        28:33.3      9:13/M
       3    Kathy King                        Okemos                463   62       37        30:33.8      9:51/M
       4    Mary Trebilcock                   Haslett               570   62       40        30:46.4      9:55/M
       5    Bobbi Krasuski                    Okemos                467   61       63        32:46.1     10:34/M
       6    Sandy Hines                       Holt                  621   62       65        33:03.2     10:40/M
       7    Ginny Baxter                      Charlotte             349   62       66        33:23.9     10:46/M
       8    Mary Stelma                       Okemos                630   61       79        36:28.8     11:46/M
       9    Mary Graven                       East Lansing          423   63      103        39:05.3     12:36/M
      10    Sue Allen                         Haslett               339   60      108        40:06.6     12:56/M
      11    Valerie Lafferty                  Okemos                592   62      109        40:07.4     12:56/M
      12    Mary Trotter                      Haslett               571   60      121        41:27.6     13:22/M
      13    Kathy Thelen                      Lansing               562   61      123        41:38.9     13:26/M
      14    Lucy Ormond                       Okemos                513   61      127        41:55.3     13:31/M
      15    Mary McLellan                     Lansing               493   60      128        41:58.3     13:32/M
      16    Linda Hirai                       East Lansing          443   63      154        44:19.5     14:18/M
      17    Linda Harms                       Lake Odessa           431   62      155        44:19.6     14:18/M
      18    Patty Degnan                      East Lansing          385   60      156        44:20.0     14:18/M
      19    Dee Hutcheson                     Okemos                449   63      161        46:42.2     15:04/M
      20    Margaret Byers                    East Lansing          367   62      162        46:42.6     15:04/M
      21    Sharon Thompson                   Mason                 564   63      165        46:48.1     15:06/M
      22    Karen Eddie                       East Lansing          401   64      167        46:50.8     15:06/M
      23    Carol Fogel                       Lansing               603   64      168        46:52.1     15:07/M
      24    Agnes Drzal                       Okemos                394   64      174        47:54.2     15:27/M
      25    Joyce Barker                      Lansing               346   61      178        48:12.2     15:33/M
      26    Juana Gonzales                    Lansing               422   62      187        48:40.1     15:42/M
      27    Terri Westmoreland                Lansing               580   64      188        48:40.4     15:42/M
      28    Janel Polleutier                  Holt                  525   61      196        49:47.9     16:04/M
      29    Eileen Kavanagh                   East Lansing          460   60      197        50:05.0     16:09/M
      30    Ann Hancock                       East Lansing          432   60      200        50:26.5     16:16/M
      31    Anne Davich                       Haslett               380   63      202        50:26.8     16:16/M
      32    Anne Deyoung                      Dewitt                608   63      233        54:36.8     17:37/M
      33    Rhonda Fishel                     Okemos                410   60      234        54:50.0     17:41/M
      34    Willa Swartz                      Okemos                559   62      235        54:52.3     17:42/M
      35    Martha Muth                       East Lansing          506   63      236        54:52.5     17:42/M
      36    Geralyn McClymont                 East Lansing          491   62      238        54:56.1     17:43/M
      37    Christine Walker                  Grand Ledge           577   62      242        55:21.1     17:51/M
      38    Beth Ainsworth                    Lake Odessa           338   62      243        55:24.8     17:52/M
      39    Barbara Beech                     Okemos                351   60      246        55:33.8     17:55/M
      40    Tena Werstein                     Charlotte             579   60      254        58:22.2     18:50/M
      41    Patsy Villegas                    Lansing               575   62      256      1:00:12.4     19:25/M
      42    Susan Kelly                       East Lansing          461   64      258      1:00:50.9     19:37/M
      43    Elaine Putvin                     Okemos                527   60      268      1:03:42.6     20:33/M
      44    Stella Economy                    Okemos                400   60      273      1:05:57.6     21:16/M
      45    Jocelyn Smith                     East Lansing          549   61      274      1:07:18.0     21:43/M
      46    Pam Llumberes                     Okemos                476   62      275      1:07:18.2     21:43/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Cunningham                   East Lansing          378   68       78        36:11.4     11:40/M
       2    Patricia Marciniak                East Lansing          484   66      126        41:46.7     13:28/M
       3    Margo Smith                       Okemos                594   66      133        42:01.3     13:33/M
       4    Marilyn Irrer                     St. Johns             452   67      166        46:49.9     15:06/M
       5    Charlotte Sbalchiero              East Lansing          535   68      177        48:12.1     15:33/M
       6    Marlene Cosgrove                  East Lansing          377   69      180        48:23.2     15:36/M
       7    Carol Hurlburt                    Lansing               450   66      182        48:35.6     15:40/M
       8    Nancy House                       East Lansing          448   67      203        50:31.5     16:18/M
       9    Sue Haviland                      East Lansing          435   65      218        52:36.9     16:58/M
      10    Mary Anderson                     Lansing               341   66      227        53:58.0     17:25/M
      11    Sharon Thomas                     Lansing               563   66      229        54:24.3     17:33/M
      12    Jeanne Harrington                 Lansing  MI           689   65      263      1:02:05.5     20:02/M
      13    Judith Bridger                    East Lansing          614   66      276      1:13:27.9     23:42/M

Female 70 and Up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Walsh                      Lansing  MI           647   72      130        41:59.8     13:33/M
       2    Sandra Munson                     Lansing               505   72      169        46:55.4     15:08/M
       3    Mary Daugherty                    Williamston           381   70      194        49:18.1     15:54/M
       4    Carol Garlinghouse                East Lansing          417   72      241        55:11.3     17:48/M
       5    Sue Martin                        Holt                  489   75      259      1:01:48.0     19:56/M
       6    Cynthia Dibello                   Okemos                389   80      267      1:03:39.6     20:32/M
       7    Margaret Kingsbury                Lansing               464   70      277      1:13:30.3     23:43/M