Lest They Be Forgotten Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 26, 2011


5k and 10k run, Webberville Michigan

5k

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Davis                                              20   39        9          23:25      7:33/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Codey Cook                                              320   14        1          18:41      6:02/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Barber                                            191   52       12          23:34      7:36/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Richards                                          164   40        3          20:16      6:32/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlynn Fitzpatrick                                    325   11       46          27:49      8:58/M
       2    Callie Labar                                            175   11       47          28:15      9:07/M
       3    Arena Warfle                                            140   10       55          29:35      9:33/M
       4    Nicole Kransberger                                       53   12       98          34:51     11:15/M
       5    Kate Davis                                               19    8      113          41:00     13:14/M
       6    Haley Huston                                             44   10      138          47:10     15:13/M
       7    Emily Moore                                              73   11      152          48:57     15:47/M
       8    Morgan Leavitt                                          174   10      157          49:11     15:52/M
       9    Gracelyn Hull                                           147   10      159          49:35     16:00/M
      10    Allison Moore                                            72    6      161          49:38     16:01/M
      11    Maycee Demsrly                                          185   08      162          49:44     16:03/M
      12    Logan Pierce                                             87    7      172          56:53     18:21/M

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Davis                                              22   11        6          22:53      7:23/M
       2    Parker Beal                                             181   09       25          26:19      8:29/M
       3    Matthew Spurrell                                        113    9       44          27:46      8:57/M
       4    Hunter Breeding                                           8    9       73          31:46     10:15/M
       5    Michael Kransberger                                      56   10       99          35:23     11:25/M
       6    Hunter Fairfield                                         28   11      106          38:40     12:28/M
       7    Timothy Kransberger                                      55    8      115          41:07     13:16/M
       8    Luke Ferrigan                                           311   11      127          44:10     14:15/M
       9    Owen Hull                                               146   07      185        1:08:00     21:56/M
      10    Jacob Grubb                                             150   09      187        1:08:38     22:08/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Demerly                                        184   14       89          33:22     10:46/M

Men 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Navarre                                           313   14        4          20:26      6:35/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Schmitz                                          100   17       17          24:54      8:02/M
       2    Clara Brennan                                           358   16       31          26:43      8:37/M
       3    Kortney Smith                                           105   16       36          27:14      8:47/M
       4    Chelsea Navarre                                         310   19       62          30:05      9:42/M
       5    Jeanne Vangilder                                        117   19       69          31:16     10:05/M
       6    Melissa Schmitz                                          99   15       87          33:20     10:45/M
       7    Stephanie Nelson                                         77   17      181        1:04:25     20:47/M

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Oike                                             301   18        2          19:24      6:15/M
       2    Fletcher Smith                                          110   18       16          24:40      7:57/M
       3    Mitchell Fiebernitz                                      31   18       28          26:29      8:33/M
       4    Aaron Verhelle                                          119   17       38          27:23      8:50/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Drummond                                         26   20       14          24:07      7:47/M
       2    Emily Herman                                            194   22       35          27:05      8:44/M
       3    Whitney Alt                                             151   24      107          38:46     12:30/M
       4    Rachel Vangilder                                        124   21      167          54:02     17:26/M
       5    Jessica Wassa                                           123   21      183        1:04:25     20:47/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Daknlian                                         318   25       52          28:54      9:19/M
       2    Melissa Borg                                              3   29       58          29:48      9:37/M
       3    Rachel Dakhlian                                         319   26       66          31:10     10:03/M
       4    Mary Mundala                                             76   28       97          34:41     11:11/M
       5    Jessica Grobb                                           163   26      101          36:40     11:50/M
       6    Rebecca Bliet                                           170   29      102          36:41     11:50/M
       7    Ashley Maguire                                           60   26      130          45:19     14:37/M
       8    Kelsay McComb                                           359   25      134          45:45     14:45/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Lorenzey                                           338   29       19          25:10      8:07/M
       2    Colin Maguire                                            61   25       33          26:47      8:38/M
       3    Donald Sexton                                           340   25       71          31:25     10:08/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Smith                                             106   31       39          27:25      8:51/M
       2    Amanda Hill                                             192   32       48          28:23      9:09/M
       3    Desiree Rajala                                          155   32       54          29:01      9:22/M
       4    Nicole Micyus                                            71   31       67          31:11     10:04/M
       5    Sarah Achen                                             361   32       72          31:45     10:15/M
       6    Kimberlee Breeding                                        7   33       75          31:47     10:15/M
       7    Colette Heinig                                           39   33       81          32:34     10:30/M
       8    Brandy Decker                                            24   32       82          32:46     10:34/M
       9    Tracey Palazzolo                                         84   30       96          34:41     11:11/M
      10    Amy Masi                                                 63   34      105          38:20     12:22/M
      11    Amanda Curtis                                            18   30      108          38:56     12:34/M
      12    Rebecca Grabowski                                        37   33      114          41:05     13:15/M
      13    April Bogel                                             348   32      121          42:16     13:38/M
      14    Liberty Spurrell                                        154   31      126          43:38     14:05/M
      15    Jamie Demerly                                           183   33      147          48:28     15:38/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Heinig                                              40   32       34          26:58      8:42/M
       2    Adam Briner                                             339   30       53          28:59      9:21/M
       3    John Decker                                              25   33       78          32:11     10:23/M
       4    Greg Lake                                                58   32      156          49:07     15:51/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adele Janetzke                                          309   36       23          25:55      8:22/M
       2    Audrey Waggoner                                         121   35       68          31:15     10:05/M
       3    Beth Byrne                                               10   39       77          32:05     10:21/M
       4    Brenda House                                            160   39      109          39:02     12:35/M
       5    Theron Cor                                              351   35      117          41:18     13:19/M
       6    Marcie Williams                                         127   38      123          42:21     13:40/M
       7    Shelley Kransberger                                      54   39      125          43:11     13:56/M
       8    Christine Huston                                         45   39      132          45:28     14:40/M
       9    Lori Chamberlain                                        179   35      148          48:40     15:42/M
      10    Jill Hull                                               148   37      160          49:36     16:00/M
      11    Sabrina Schneider                                       103   36      175          57:21     18:30/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Beal                                               182   38       27          26:22      8:30/M
       2    Michael Howard                                          157   36       60          29:59      9:40/M
       3    Joseph Schneider                                        104   37       61          30:00      9:41/M
       4    Curt Smith                                              111   38       80          32:31     10:29/M
       5    Peter Kransberger                                        57   39      100          35:23     11:25/M
       6    Ed Rivas                                                 93   35      163          49:46     16:03/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Sanders                                           331   42       18          24:56      8:03/M
       2    Melinda Fairfield                                        27   40       20          25:27      8:13/M
       3    Wendy Hitchcock                                          42   43       50          28:48      9:17/M
       4    Shelly Smith                                            107   43       63          30:07      9:43/M
       5    Amy Moore                                                74   42       74          31:46     10:15/M
       6    Shannon Klein                                            51   42       94          33:51     10:55/M
       7    Amy Verhelle-Smith                                      120   41      103          37:12     12:00/M
       8    Carmen Friddle                                          131   42      124          42:28     13:42/M
       9    Janis Nayarre                                           314   42      128          44:38     14:24/M
      10    Caryn Maxwell                                           342   42      137          47:04     15:11/M
      11    Kasey Fiebernitz                                         30   42      144          47:41     15:23/M
      12    Amy Labar                                               177   44      166          53:58     17:25/M
      13    Anita Grubb                                             149   43      186        1:08:38     22:08/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Bobcock                                         156   42       10          23:31      7:35/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                            89   43       15          24:22      7:52/M
       3    Adam Davis                                               23   40       26          26:21      8:30/M
       4    Steve Ward                                              193   42       29          26:30      8:33/M
       5    Mark Warfle                                             141   43       56          29:45      9:36/M
       6    Brian Friddle                                           130   44       64          30:20      9:47/M
       7    Kevin Byrne                                              11   44       70          31:17     10:05/M
       8    Ed Fairfield                                             29   42       85          33:06     10:41/M
       9    Jim Moore                                                75   41      119          41:42     13:27/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Little                                        59   49       41          27:31      8:53/M
       2    Diane Laudry                                            327   48       43          27:36      8:54/M
       3    Shirley Sutherland                                      116   45       45          27:47      8:58/M
       4    Julia Benjamin                                            2   48       59          29:55      9:39/M
       5    Jenna Lolli                                             334   49       65          31:01     10:00/M
       6    Suzanne Hibbard                                          41   49       90          33:26     10:47/M
       7    Beth Schmitz                                            101   48       95          34:13     11:02/M
       8    Wendy Hubbard                                           315   45      110          39:53     12:52/M
       9    Gwen Kato                                                48   49      111          40:21     13:01/M
      10    Lisa Bohlen                                             188   49      112          40:22     13:01/M
      11    Trish Wentworth                                         142   47      136          45:53     14:48/M
      12    Heather Kingsbury                                       323   46      141          47:35     15:21/M
      13    Theresa Horstman                                        356   45      145          47:45     15:24/M
      14    Susan Vliet                                             172   48      154          49:03     15:49/M
      15    Deanna Howe                                              43   45      174          57:20     18:30/M
      16    Tami Nelson                                              78   46      182        1:04:25     20:47/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phillip Baldwin                                         162   49        8          23:23      7:33/M
       2    Mark Klein                                               52   47       13          23:49      7:41/M
       3    Tom Smith                                               112   46       22          25:51      8:20/M
       4    Robert Pierce                                            90   48       37          27:23      8:50/M
       5    John Westphal                                           180   46       84          33:05     10:40/M
       6    Dave Kingsbury                                          324   49      142          47:37     15:22/M
       7    Glenn Vliet                                             171   48      153          48:58     15:48/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hayhoe                                             307   52       42          27:33      8:53/M
       2    Dawn Harris                                             166   51       79          32:26     10:28/M
       3    Brenda Bradford                                           4   50       83          33:00     10:39/M
       4    Katrina Stewart                                         165   52       88          33:21     10:45/M
       5    Sherry Pentz                                             86   50       93          33:48     10:54/M
       6    Debbie Sexton                                           341   52      122          42:20     13:39/M
       7    Carolyn Bennett                                         306   54      135          45:47     14:46/M
       8    Kay Branch                                                6   54      151          48:56     15:47/M
       9    Cindy Coe                                                17   53      155          49:04     15:50/M
      10    Pat Adams                                               158   54      171          55:54     18:02/M
      11    Tina Choszczyk                                          196   54      173          57:20     18:30/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mills                                               200   54        5          20:40      6:40/M
       2    Chris Weeks                                             176   50        7          23:09      7:28/M
       3    Terry Navarre                                           312   50       24          25:57      8:22/M
       4    Mike Schmitz                                            102   50       30          26:35      8:35/M
       5    Clyde Briner                                            337   53       57          29:46      9:36/M
       6    Larry Horstman                                          355   51      146          48:19     15:35/M
       7    John Vangilder                                          118   53      168          54:03     17:26/M
       8    Alan Nelson                                              79   50      184        1:04:26     20:47/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tasha Toth                                              305   55       40          27:28      8:52/M
       2    Diane Timlick                                           336   57       86          33:14     10:43/M
       3    Heidi McComb                                             64   55      133          45:28     14:40/M
       4    Alice McGowan                                            68   59      149          48:41     15:42/M
       5    Linda Flynn                                              33   59      150          48:42     15:43/M
       6    Geraldine McDowell                                       65   59      164          50:31     16:18/M
       7    Mary Anne Stankov                                       137   58      169          54:53     17:42/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill McKay                                              195   59       11          23:34      7:36/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jann Nestell                                            135   62       51          28:51      9:18/M
       2    Roxanna Smith                                           109   63       91          33:31     10:49/M
       3    Mary Trotier                                            322   60      139          47:10     15:13/M
       4    Anne Davich                                             321   63      140          47:35     15:21/M
       5    Jayanne Ryan                                             94   61      143          47:39     15:22/M
       6    Susan Dirksna                                           129   60      170          54:54     17:43/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                                            161   61       21          25:34      8:15/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                              35   61       32          26:46      8:38/M
       3    Marc Stankov                                            136   60      104          37:26     12:05/M
       4    Phillip McDowell                                         66   62      165          51:21     16:34/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                              81   65       92          33:32     10:49/M
       2    Kathleen Davis                                           21   65      118          41:19     13:20/M
       3    Doris Ostrander                                          82   65      158          49:13     15:53/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Smith                                            303   66       76          31:58     10:19/M
       2    Richard Martenis                                         62   69      131          45:26     14:39/M
       3    Joseph Hutting                                          152   67      176          59:18     19:08/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Schad                                              97   71      129          45:12     14:35/M
       2    Jolene Callaghan                                         12   70      178        1:03:45     20:34/M

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Fortney                                            186   72       49          28:31      9:12/M
       2    Leo McMillen                                             70   74      116          41:17     13:19/M
       3    Peter Ostrander                                          83   70      120          42:09     13:36/M

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elsa Whitford                                           125   75      180        1:03:46     20:34/M

Men 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Callaghan                                         13   78      179        1:03:45     20:34/M

Female No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katey Vincent                                           354   99      177          59:29     19:11/M

10k

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Benedict                                         317   50        6          42:40      6:53/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Shumway                                           145   18        1          40:26      6:31/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Chandler                                           316   58        9          46:07      7:26/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Barnhart                                         159   55        2          40:44      6:34/M

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Friddle                                           132   10       30          54:42      8:49/M

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brock Crystal                                           144   18        3          41:04      6:37/M
       2    Mark Alvarado                                           143   17        5          41:26      6:41/M
       3    Paul Fitzpatrick                                         32   19       24          52:31      8:28/M
       4    Ethan Pendergrass                                       178   17       48          59:33      9:36/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Clare                                          16   27       26          52:56      8:32/M
       2    Stephanie Long                                          133   28       36          55:42      8:59/M
       3    Abby Lockner                                            345   26       37          55:43      8:59/M
       4    Heather McGowan                                          67   29       47          58:48      9:29/M
       5    Julie Pung                                               92   27       49          59:33      9:36/M
       6    Jamie Rytlewski                                         350   28       56        1:06:02     10:39/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Brzezinski                                       9   29       22          51:23      8:17/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Branch                                              190   31       23          51:46      8:21/M
       2    Joanna Jennens                                          169   34       34          55:37      8:58/M
       3    Darae Whiddon                                           343   32       38          55:56      9:01/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mika Hulliberger                                        173   30        8          44:54      7:15/M
       2    Mark Floria                                             360   32       12          47:01      7:35/M
       3    Sean Whittum                                            346   34       35          55:42      8:59/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deavee Mauser                                           134   39       50          59:40      9:37/M
       2    Carrie Newstead                                         329   35       55        1:05:07     10:30/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Parisian                                          85   38       17          49:10      7:56/M
       2    Kent Nordlund                                            80   38       19          49:35      8:00/M
       3    John McMullen                                           153   39       27          53:14      8:35/M
       4    Ryan Jennens                                            168   35       31          54:51      8:51/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Wynn                                              330   43       14          47:39      7:41/M
       2    Tammy Chick                                              15   44       18          49:12      7:56/M
       3    Tamera Franzel                                           34   40       29          54:18      8:45/M
       4    Christine Heilman                                       189   42       40          57:10      9:13/M
       5    Angela Rasegan                                          352   41       45          58:05      9:22/M
       6    Tracy Whittum                                           347   40       58        1:14:58     12:05/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Wynn                                                332   43        7          43:35      7:02/M
       2    Charles Huston                                           46   41       28          53:59      8:42/M
       3    Kevin Jorae                                             167   41       46          58:07      9:22/M
       4    Scott Woods                                             128   43       54        1:03:14     10:12/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Catton                                              14   48       32          55:09      8:54/M
       2    Betsy Syrek                                             349   47       39          56:05      9:03/M
       3    Barb Schelter                                            98   48       43          57:31      9:17/M
       4    Amy Delaney                                             197   47       44          57:49      9:20/M
       5    Beverly Soave                                           335   47       52        1:00:01      9:41/M
       6    Carolyn Violetta                                        333   46       53        1:00:02      9:41/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Wiercioch                                         187   47       10          46:34      7:31/M
       2    Tom Bayerl                                              304   45       20          49:44      8:01/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                            91   49       25          52:45      8:30/M
       4    Jerry Mauser                                            344   47       51          59:41      9:38/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty King                                               49   51       21          51:22      8:17/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Coiter                                            326   52       13          47:04      7:35/M
       2    Steve Brennan                                           357   50       16          48:42      7:51/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                                             302   56        4          41:14      6:39/M
       2    Brian Bess                                              199   55       11          46:57      7:34/M
       3    Richard Hayhoe                                          308   59       15          48:22      7:48/M
       4    Mark Dyer                                               353   56       33          55:28      8:57/M
       5    Gerald Eidt                                             198   56       42          57:25      9:16/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Vaupel                                            138   62       57        1:09:59     11:17/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hank Vaupel                                             139   67       41          57:15      9:14/M