Path To Wellness 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 05, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Overall Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Laverty                                            318   17        7        22:25.8      7:14/M

Overall Male Overall Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         349   58        1        21:15.9      6:51/M

Overall Female Masters Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             308   50       28        26:51.2      8:40/M

Overall Male Masters Winner Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Klein                                               345   61        3        21:28.7      6:55/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Loganne Foster                                          361   9        10        23:25.2      7:33/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Muir                                               347   13        9        23:03.3      7:26/M
       2    Reece Huberts                                           372   10       25        26:37.8      8:35/M
       3    Caleb Foster                                            362   6        48        36:14.7     11:41/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Wrubel                                            357   21       12        24:18.8      7:50/M
       2    Candice Ferris                                          312   22       14        24:29.8      7:54/M
       3    Kim Madsen                                              369   23       47        35:10.0     11:21/M
       4    Jessica Martinez                                        302   20       59        43:35.3     14:04/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hill                                               323   23        6        22:10.1      7:09/M
       2    Craig Long                                              303   22       60        43:35.8     14:04/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandy Norton                                           314   27       32        27:27.6      8:51/M
       2    Leslie Shelton                                          319   29       55        42:57.6     13:51/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitch Graham                                            339   28        2        21:22.5      6:54/M
       2    Lawrence Cornell                                        315   28       31        27:26.7      8:51/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darcy Smith                                             368   33       11        24:15.1      7:49/M
       2    Megan Merrill                                           334   31       24        26:21.2      8:30/M
       3    Carmencita-Mia Fulgado                                  300   31       41        29:37.2      9:33/M
       4    Amy Foster                                              363   34       49        36:16.4     11:42/M
       5    Lori Babbitt                                            321   30       52        38:48.4     12:31/M
       6    Anna Kaschner                                           320   31       54        39:13.3     12:39/M
       7    Missy Soto                                              322   33       56        42:58.2     13:52/M
       8    Christina Yao                                           374   33       57        42:58.8     13:52/M
       9    Reanna Foster                                           343   34       61        43:53.8     14:09/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Taylor                                             301   30       26        26:41.0      8:36/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Ledesma                                           326   39       13        24:21.8      7:51/M
       2    Carrie Atkinson                                         375   35       17        24:48.1      8:00/M
       3    Stacey Rivet                                            316   37       42        30:58.3      9:59/M
       4    Shelly Muzo                                             354   37       58        43:18.6     13:58/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Orme                                              313   36        5        21:37.8      6:58/M
       2    Allen Foster                                            364   38       35        28:20.7      9:08/M
       3    David Rivet                                             317   35       36        28:23.3      9:09/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                            309   42       29        27:05.6      8:44/M
       2    Linda Cassiday                                          352   44       34        27:31.7      8:53/M
       3    Jennie Branscum                                         353   43       53        38:49.0     12:31/M
       4    Su Min Oh                                               328   43       66        46:15.6     14:55/M
       5    Angie Smith-Butterwick                                  330   40       67        46:16.6     14:55/M
       6    Angela Wilcox                                           341   41       69        47:04.1     15:11/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           365   43        8        23:01.3      7:25/M
       2    Dan Muir                                                348   42       15        24:37.6      7:56/M
       3    Scott Pertz                                             373   40       27        26:41.8      8:36/M
       4    Kevin Jorae                                             367   42       39        29:28.7      9:30/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Hernandez                                         305   47       33        27:28.9      8:52/M
       2    Wendy Skidmore                                          331   46       46        34:39.1     11:11/M
       3    Beth Smith                                              344   47       50        37:24.9     12:04/M
       4    Suzanne Coffey                                          306   45       63        44:59.2     14:31/M
       5    Sue Wrubel                                              359   47       70        50:14.4     16:12/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Merrill                                           358   45       20        25:56.6      8:22/M
       2    Brad Cossiday                                           351   45       22        26:09.3      8:26/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Transve                                           350   50       30        27:26.1      8:51/M
       2    Brenda Stoneburner                                      329   51       65        46:14.7     14:55/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geoff Rook                                              327   51        4        21:31.4      6:56/M
       2    Steve Brennan                                           366   50       16        24:45.9      7:59/M
       3    Mark Bush                                               371   52       18        24:56.6      8:03/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Kramer                                            338   57       43        31:04.5     10:01/M
       2    Barb Surma                                              355   55       45        31:33.0     10:11/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          333   59       19        25:42.8      8:17/M
       2    Dan Sandborn                                            360   59       21        26:00.4      8:23/M
       3    Biff Kramer                                             337   59       37        28:39.9      9:15/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             370   61       40        29:33.6      9:32/M
       2    Carol Orlowski                                          307   61       68        47:02.2     15:10/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Largo                                           346   62       23        26:11.9      8:27/M
       2    Michael Jolley                                          324   63       38        29:05.2      9:23/M
       3    Larry Vedder                                            336   60       44        31:29.2     10:09/M

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn McDonald                                        310   67       51        38:04.6     12:17/M
       2    Lorraine Snyder                                         356   67       62        44:49.9     14:27/M

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hutting                                             342   68       64        45:51.3     14:47/M