White Pine Academy 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 25, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Finn                                           557   28        2        20:25.6      6:35/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kalen Dexter                                            563   29        1        19:27.4      6:16/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Townsend                                         539   52       21        28:16.7      9:07/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Delaney                                              513   50        4        22:00.3      7:06/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Leinbaugh                                        553   10       18        27:19.9      8:49/M
       2    Bailey Zuk                                              515   08       37        40:49.0     13:10/M
       3    Brittney Bones                                          542   11       48        44:30.7     14:21/M
       4    Sarah King                                              531    0       54        49:35.5     16:00/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Richard                                          504   11       19        27:24.6      8:50/M
       2    Ricky Martin                                            558   11       20        28:00.1      9:02/M
       3    Daniel Moulton                                          511   11       23        29:35.4      9:33/M
       4    William Martin                                          559   8        27        31:32.9     10:10/M
       5    Elijah Cooper                                           560   9        32        36:31.7     11:47/M
       6    Perry Baker                                             528   12       44        43:34.8     14:03/M
       7    David Torres                                            564   5        46        43:54.6     14:10/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jedidiah Cooper                                         561   16        3        21:56.1      7:05/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joni Vernia                                             556   29       28        33:53.6     10:56/M
       2    Shawnna Breneman                                        533   29       29        33:53.9     10:56/M
       3    Rebekah Manson                                          541   29       51        44:40.2     14:25/M
       4    Jessica Oglesby                                         548   25       53        44:41.9     14:25/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norman Corrion                                          562   26       10        24:10.8      7:48/M
       2    Aaron Grove                                             549   26       52        44:41.3     14:25/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Cooper                                          502   33       13        24:40.8      7:57/M
       2    Rebecca Gillmore                                        529   33       14        25:09.3      8:07/M
       3    Kristy Casagranda                                       552   34       15        25:24.3      8:12/M
       4    Megan Merrill                                           522   31       17        25:43.6      8:18/M
       5    Marisa Ramsier                                          519   33       39        42:04.8     13:34/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Swadling                                           566   34        6        22:37.7      7:18/M
       2    Michael Dale Cooper                                     523   32        7        23:07.5      7:27/M
       3    Alan Breneman                                           501   32       30        35:14.9     11:22/M
       4    Jack Zuk                                                516   33       38        40:53.6     13:11/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Zuk                                                505   35       26        31:31.0     10:10/M
       2    Nicole McInnis                                          525   37       36        40:36.8     13:06/M
       3    Michelle Utrup                                          538   37       40        42:05.0     13:35/M
       4    Sandra Douse                                            530   35       41        42:47.4     13:48/M
       5    Shannon Torres                                          532   37       47        43:56.0     14:10/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Johnson                                             510   35        8        23:12.3      7:29/M
       2    Todd Craddock                                           536   38        9        23:53.2      7:42/M
       3    Jeremy Torres                                           518   37       45        43:52.9     14:09/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Messing                                          508   44       33        36:32.0     11:47/M
       2    Chrissy Leinbaugh                                       555   40       34        37:12.6     12:00/M
       3    Darcie Dunsmore                                         544   41       55        52:58.5     17:05/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micheal Pell                                            524   46       11        24:20.7      7:51/M
       2    Toby Teague                                             535   45       16        25:24.6      8:12/M
       3    Terry McInnis                                           534   47       25        31:03.3     10:01/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Baker                                              547   51       24        29:41.6      9:35/M
       2    Jan Weirauch                                            540   52       35        37:44.8     12:10/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Wilson                                             520   52       22        28:39.6      9:15/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ina Rakich                                              567   59       43        43:31.5     14:02/M
       2    Patty Bevier                                            527   55       49        44:37.0     14:24/M
       3    Cheryl Day                                              565   55       56        53:09.7     17:09/M
       4    Dorene Teiche                                           543   55       57        53:25.3     17:14/M
       5    Amanda Wood                                             503   57       59        58:09.1     18:45/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Smith                                               506   56       12        24:38.1      7:57/M
       2    David Bevier                                            546   56       50        44:37.5     14:24/M
       3    Dave Wood                                               512   59       58        54:05.3     17:27/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg King                                               514   99        5        22:34.0      7:17/M
       2    Wally Drogt                                             537   63       31        36:06.3     11:39/M
       3    Milan Rakich                                            568   61       42        43:29.8     14:02/M