Woods and Water 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 28, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candice Ferris                                         1064   22        9        24:36.2      7:56/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Belyea                                           1075   19        1        19:21.2      6:15/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Chatterson                                       1345   13       12        24:54.2      8:03/M
       2    Cindy Lay                                              1348   11       13        24:55.1      8:03/M
       3    Evelyn Cummins                                         1086   6        91        40:54.0     13:16/M
       4    Madison Miller                                         1370   14       95        45:08.5     14:38/M
       5    Cailee Bissonnette                                     1397   11       97        45:28.1     14:41/M
       6    Lorelai Burt                                           1380    8      102        52:52.3     17:07/M
       7    Abby Cummins                                           1085   2       107        54:40.6     17:44/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Lee                                             1326   13       32        26:53.6      8:42/M
       2    Jeremy Chatterson                                      1346   11       53        30:30.1      9:53/M
       3    Andrew Hansen-Mcclellan                                1343   12       55        31:01.5     10:01/M
       4    Spencer Zigler                                         1060   13       70        33:46.0     10:54/M
       5    Dalton Bissonnette                                     1399   14       85        40:16.8     13:01/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Lay                                              1079   15       40        27:46.9      9:00/M
       2    Kristyn Crippen                                        1356   16       57        32:03.7     10:23/M
       3    Julia Vasquez                                          1339   18       62        32:52.9     10:38/M
       4    Emily Watson                                           1363   17       94        45:08.2     14:38/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maxfield Wilson                                        1074   19        2        19:21.5      6:15/M
       2    Mitch Cove                                             1062   18        5        22:00.8      7:06/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Jacobs                                          1383   21       54        30:38.8      9:55/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Smith                                            1386   23        6        22:38.2      7:20/M
       2    Eric Lott                                              1382   23       75        34:43.8     11:12/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Little                                       1068   27       39        27:46.3      8:59/M
       2    Melissa Horste                                         1375   27       43        28:10.5      9:09/M
       3    Scarlett Stevenson                                     1059   27       58        32:10.0     10:25/M
       4    Megan Cottington                                       1360   27       68        33:28.4     10:51/M
       5    Sara Heath                                             1337   28       69        33:28.4     10:51/M
       6    Katherine Kays                                         1055   27       73        34:40.1     11:12/M
       7    Jill Feldpausch                                        1384   26       86        40:18.5     13:03/M
       8    Joy Yearout                                            1381   29       87        40:27.9     13:07/M
       9    Aletha Schultze                                        1082   25       90        40:50.7     13:15/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Starkweather                                      1393   27        8        23:42.0      7:40/M
       2    Al Hermsen                                             1076   27       34        26:53.9      8:43/M
       3    Patrick Walsh                                          1056   27       37        27:28.8      8:53/M
       4    Derek Sederlund                                        1352   29       50        29:41.8      9:37/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Shorb                                          1333   31       74        34:43.5     11:16/M
       2    Stephanie Nees                                         1057   30       78        36:42.2     11:53/M
       3    Sarah Cummins                                          1364   34      109        54:41.3     17:44/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Shorb                                              1331   32       22        25:38.8      8:20/M
       2    Eugene "curtis" Stevenson                              1358   30       48        29:34.5      9:35/M
       3    Jeffrey Backoski                                       1389   30       81        37:30.7     12:09/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Atkinson                                        1089   35       11        24:52.7      8:01/M
       2    April Logghe                                           1087   37       24        25:56.0      8:23/M
       3    Jennifer Sykes                                         1340   39       30        26:45.6      8:38/M
       4    Joy Whipple                                            1361   39       59        32:17.8     10:28/M
       5    Stephanie Hicks                                        1323   38       76        35:10.4     11:23/M
       6    Lisa Rue                                               1334   35       82        38:03.0     12:20/M
       7    Julie Hartshorn                                        1067   36       99        47:56.0     15:31/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Zigler                                            1058   39       47        29:07.1      9:24/M
       2    Glenn Schroeder                                        1324   37       49        29:41.0      9:37/M
       3    Ryan Cummins                                           1365   35       89        40:33.7     13:10/M
       4    Christopher Siegrist                                   1332   35       93        44:41.3     14:29/M
       5    Chris Burt                                             1379   38      103        52:52.5     17:07/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Isom                                              1376   43       15        25:02.9      8:05/M
       2    Pollyanna Cove                                         1063   44       18        25:30.2      8:15/M
       3    Jinny Lay                                              1347   44       26        26:17.6      8:30/M
       4    Jackie Prokop                                          1330   44       31        26:45.8      8:38/M
       5    Annmarie Statly                                        1385   44       36        27:19.7      8:50/M
       6    Melissa Hinojosa                                       1388   41       67        33:03.8     10:40/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Statly                                             1052   44        4        20:54.6      6:45/M
       2    Victor Cabral                                          1354   42       29        26:42.7      8:38/M
       3    Kevin Jorae                                            1081   42       46        28:46.6      9:17/M
       4    Mathew Miller                                          1369   43      101        51:05.2     16:33/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Little                                      1066   49       23        25:47.4      8:21/M
       2    Karen Hansen                                           1342   45       52        29:58.9      9:42/M
       3    Carla Bissonnette                                      1398   45       56        31:01.8     10:02/M
       4    Carla Richards                                         1084   47       61        32:34.8     10:33/M
       5    Joellen Akin                                           1378   49       79        37:09.4     12:01/M
       6    Allison Buege Watson                                   1362   47       96        45:08.6     14:38/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Treleaven                                         1070   49        7        23:15.6      7:30/M
       2    Jeff Anderson                                          1344   49       10        24:39.3      7:58/M
       3    Xavier Barajas                                         1387   47       14        24:59.9      8:05/M
       4    Michael Pell                                           1088   46       19        25:31.8      8:15/M
       5    Steve Wickham                                          1377   48       20        25:32.7      8:15/M
       6    Christopher Merrill                                    1061   45       27        26:19.5      8:31/M
       7    Tim Lee                                                1325   45       33        26:53.8      8:42/M
       8    Ron Lay                                                1080   49       51        29:46.4      9:41/M
       9    Ernest Thompson                                        1374   49       64        32:59.0     10:39/M
      10    Doug Starkweather                                      1392   47       65        32:59.7     10:41/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Thomashaw                                      1078   50       42        28:08.7      9:05/M
       2    Sharon Morse                                           1065   52       45        28:29.1      9:12/M
       3    S. Beth Murphy                                         1054   52       77        36:29.7     11:51/M
       4    Beth Starkweather                                      1391   50       83        38:25.7     12:27/M
       5    Karla Ely                                              1090   52       92        41:54.7     13:35/M
       6    Kathleen Snyder                                        1395   54      100        50:05.0     16:12/M
       7    Barbara Kaiser                                         1366   53      108        54:40.7     17:43/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Haddad                                           1357   52        3        20:27.5      6:36/M
       2    Dean Schrauben                                         1335   54       28        26:21.2      8:31/M
       3    David Shuler                                           1371   52       38        27:45.7      8:59/M
       4    Kevin Whipple                                          1390   51       60        32:17.8     10:28/M
       5    Robert Vasquez                                         1338   50       63        32:53.3     10:38/M
       6    Bryan Snyder                                           1396   54       80        37:18.2     12:04/M
       7    Thomas Kaiser                                          1367   51      106        54:37.9     17:43/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Clarke                                           1353   59       16        25:17.5      8:10/M
       2    Paul Marsh                                             1083   55       17        25:27.7      8:14/M
       3    Jeff Crippen                                           1355   55       21        25:37.0      8:18/M
       4    David Stierley                                         1072   59       35        27:03.0      8:44/M
       5    Frank Johnson                                          1328   59       44        28:17.0      9:07/M
       6    Kenneth Baczkiewicz                                    1069   55       84        39:44.8     12:52/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Surateaux                                        1350   61       71        33:53.9     11:00/M
       2    Martha Powers                                          1349   62       98        46:46.4     15:08/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Warmels                                         1077   62       25        26:07.5      8:26/M
       2    Roger Nelson                                           1336   63       41        27:59.5      9:03/M

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                           1327   71       66        33:02.5     10:41/M

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Hough                                           1071   74       72        34:26.1     11:08/M
       2    Ronald Babbitt                                         1073   75       88        40:33.6     13:09/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Whitmer                                       1372   99      104        53:25.6     17:16/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marc Mallory                                           1373   99      105        53:28.6     17:16/M