GREATER LANSING HONOR ROLL MEET

June 1, 2011, at Lansing Waverly High School

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

discus

1. Cody Lindemulder (Lakewood) 146-10

2. Cole Woods (Alma) 140-4

3. Scott Ketchum (St. Johns) 137-7

4. Corey Ware (Sexton) 136-10

5. Wes Cramer (Lakewood) 134-3

6. Cyril Beiri (Okemos) 130-7

high jump

1. Owen Hughes (Okemos) 6-7

2. Efe Scott-Emuakpor (East Lansing) 6-5

3. Chris Theis (DeWitt) 6-5

 4. Josh Delaney (Haslett) 6-3

4. Toka Mwandula (Haslett) 6-3

6. Dillon Carr (Alma) 6-3

7. Jacob Taylor (Haslett) 6-3

8. Ian Way (Mason) 6-1

9. Cody Lindemulder (Lakewood) 6-1

10. Nate Feldpausch (St. Johns) 5-11

long jump

1. Montel Smith (Waverly) 22-2¼

2. Keifer Hall (Ovid-Elsie) 21-10½

3. Robert Tarpley (Everett) 21-10

3. James Duncan (Sexton) 21-10

5. Garrett Reid (Maple Valley) 21-6¼

6. Tyler Sherman (DeWitt) 20-6¼

7. Josh Delaney (Haslett) 20-5

8. Austin Fedewa (Pewamo-Westphalia) 20-1½

pole vault

1. Kyle Bort (Holt) 14-9

2. Scott Watson (Stockbridge) 14-6

3. Justin Spisz (Fowlerville) 14-0

3. Trey Hornberger (Mason) 14-0

5. Sean Wren (Mason) 13-6

6. 6. A.J. Sjoberg (Ovid-Elsie) 13-0

7. Alex Fast (Eaton Rapids) 12-6

shot put

1. Jake Bennett (Grand Ledge) 54-6

2. Kenny Rogers (Holt) 51-0½

3. DeMarco Bisbee (Sexton) 50-2

4. Adam Coon (Fowlerville) 49-5½

5. Scott Ketchum (St. Johns) 48-2½

6. Wes Cramer (Lakewood) 47-4½

7. Nathan Bryans (Lakewood) 47-2

8. Taylor Moton (Okemos) 45-10½

3200 relay

1. Fowlerville (Wanczyk, Nyman, Prather, Duran) 8:19.89

2. Alma 8:26.77

3. Grand Ledge 8:28.53

4. Okemos 8:31.49

5. Potterville 8:39.6

6. Charlotte 8:47.47

7. Fowler 8:52.44

8. DeWitt 9:19.12

110 hurdles

1. Chaz Bradshaw (Alma) 14.58

2. Sean Wren (Mason) 14.73

3. Austin Loewen (Williamston) 14.96

4. Gavin Midlam (East Lansing) 15.21

5. Austin Fedewa (Pewamo-Westphalia) 15.55

6. Kody Coleman (Ovid-Elsie) 16.16

7. Devin Rucker (Okemos) 16.24

8. Andre Archer (East Lansing) 16.31

100 dash

1. Tyler Allen (Eastern) 11.06

2. Henry Pettway (East Lansing) 11.14

3. Keifer Hall (Ovid-Elsie) 11.28

4. Ben Hinamanu (Mason) 11.4

5. Jacob Conley (Saranac) 11.43

6. Brian Roth (Saranac) 11.5

7. Brad Parsons (DeWitt) 11.56

8. Garrett Reid (Maple Valley) 11.73

800 relay

1. East Lansing (Elijah Hamilton-Wray, Dan Tyler, Devlin Bell, Lawrence Collins) 1:29.54

2. Haslett 1:30.69

3. Everett 1:30.85

4. Okemos 1:31.16

5. Ovid-Elsie 1:33.07

6. Alma 1:33.11

1600 run

1. John Bell (Perry) 4:31.44

2. Austin Winters (Lansing Catholic) 4:35.49

3. Spencer Shellberg (St. Johns) 4:36.51

4. Derek Butcher (DeWitt) 4:42.95

5. Broderic Bender (Alma) 4:45.49

6. Logan Lindsey (Charlotte) 4:45.68

7. Ben Thoenes (Williamston) 4:49.85

8. Drew Hyatt (St. Johns) 4:51.23

9. Seph Dabrowski (Okemos) 4:51.96

10. James Brinker (Charlotte) 4:57.29

400 relay

1. Everett (Anthony White, Michael Skinner, Jaleel Canty, Anthony Zwera) 43.44

2. Okemos 44.0

3. Eastern 44.34

4. Saranac 44.47

5. Alma 44.48

6. Waverly 45.26

400 dash

1. Jake Lampman (Haslett) 49.9

2. Lawrence Collins (East Lansing) 50.38

3. Hunter Winans (Ovid-Elsie) 50.86

4. Alex Thelen (Pewamo-Westphalia) 51.09

5. Austin Syrek (Williamston) 51.76

6. Mitch Thelen (Fowler) 52.75

300 hurdles

1. Gavin Midlam (East Lansing) 38.8

2. Sean Wren (Mason) 39.3

3. Ranga Mutatu (Haslett) 39.7

4. Chaz Bradshaw (Alma) 40.2

5. Kody Coleman (Ovid-Elsie) 41.5

6. Devin Rucker (Okemos) 42.2

7. Josh Burd (Maple Valley) 42.4

800 run

1. Justin Krauss (Perry) 1:56.72

2. Nathan Megge (Grand Ledge) 2:00.31

3. Jordan Walker (Everett) 2:00.99

4. 4. Shane Glynn-Habron (East Lansing) 2:01.62

5. Grant Smith (Williamston) 2:01.9

6. Adam Sanchez (Alma) 2:04.7

7. Dan Kroth (Okemos) 2:05.26

8. Jimmy Hicks (Lansing Catholic) 2:05.38

9. Nick Pridnia (East Lansing) 2:05.6

10. Jordan Prather (Fowlerville) 2:07.59

11. Matt Garn (Charlotte) 2:09.26

200 dash

1. Tyler Allen (Eastern) 22.34

2. Keifer Hall (Ovid-Elsie) 22.74

3. Michael Skinner (Everett) 22.88

4. Jacob Micka (Ovid-Elsie) 23.49

5. Jared Motley (Okemos) 23.57

6. Luke Vasilion (Grand Ledge) 23.81

7. Brad Parsons (DeWitt) 23.83

 3200 run

1. Tanner Hinkle (Mason) 9:37.46

2. Joe Cecil (Mason) 9:52.75

3. Tyler Fisk (Okemos) 9:56.24

4. Alex Townsend (East Lansing) 9:58.24

5. Andrew Dilernia (Potterville) 10:09.01

6. Tucker Seese (Lakewood) 10:09.04

7. Greg Lutzke (Williamston) 10:10.68

8. Josh D’Haene (DeWitt) 10:11.6

9. Aaron Baumgarten (Williamston) 10:12.82

10. Luke Hurst (Ovid-Elsie) 10:17.33

11. Norman Emineth (Potterville) 10:18.91

12. David McKinley (Okemos) 10:22.79

1600 relay

1. East Lansing (Elijah Hamilton-Wray, Lawrence Collins, Tim Kulang, Dan Tyler) 3:21.34

2. Lansing Catholic 3:23.29

3. Haslett 3:27.33

4. Fowlerville 3:29.34

5. Ovid-Elsie 3:29.58

6. Mason 3:29.75

7. Bath 3:33.87

8. Alma 3:36.51

 

GREATER LANSING HONOR ROLL MEET

June 1, 2011, at Lansing Waverly High School

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

discus

1. Kyla Walworth (Holt) 123-2

2. MaKala Miller (Saranac) 110-8

3. Ashley Jemsion (Lakewood) 106-9

4. Bailey Baker (Eaton Rapids) 106-4

5. Lauren Buhr (Fowler) 98-1

6. Ellise Lee (East Lansing) 91-10

7. Miqueala Williams (Sexton) 89-3

8. Maycee Robinson (Mason) 81-9

high jump

1. Rachelle Sandbrook (Ovid-Elsie) 5-4

2. Kathryn Mills (Eaton Rapids) 5-4

3. Taryn King (Haslett) 5-2

4. Heather Holton (Haslett) 5-2

5. Molly Duda (Haslett) 5-2

6. Ola Hendler (Grand Ledge) 5-0

7. Jiaxin Zheng (Okemos) 5-0

8. Tori Rueckert (Holt) 4-9

9. Erin Fields (Lansing Catholic) 4-9

10. Emily Borup (Saranac) 4-9

11. Courtney Russel (Eastern) 4-9

11. Hannah Sailar (Lansing Catholic) 4-9

13. Kaitlyn Stevens (Ovid-Elsie) 4-9

long jump

1. Alysia Little (Haslett) 17-4½

2. Tori DeSira (DeWitt) 16-10½

3. Allie Fox (St. Johns) 16-7¾

4. Taylor McKay (Waverly) 16-5½

5. Rachel Schmitt (Pewamo-Westphalia) 16-5½

6. Erika Isham (Olivet) 16-4¼

7. Maggie Fisk (Olivet) 15-8

8. Maria Morgan (Charlotte) 14-9¼

pole vault

1. Kirstie Wieber (Pewamo-Westphalia) 11-6

2. Brianna Flowers (Waverly) 10-6

3. Brianne Schafer (Pewamo-Westphalia) 10-0

4. Ashley Stanley (Fowlerville) 10-0

5. Hannah Sailar (Lansing Catholic) 9-6

6. Emily Reader (Mason) 9-6

7. Kenzie Wieber (Pewamo-Westphalia) 9-6

8. Clarice Hibbard (Fowlerville) 9-6

9. Karlee Mater (Maple Valley) 9-0

shot put

1. Kyla Walworth (Holt) 42-4½

2. Victoria Milton (Waverly) 35-10½

3. Maycee Robinson (Mason) 34-8½

4. Ashley Jemison (Lakewood) 34-0

5. Bailey Baker (Eaton Rapids) 33-5½

6. Stephanie Dunham (Everett) 31-2¼

7. Miqueala Williams (Sexton) 30-8½

3200 meter relay

1. East Lansing (Deborah Hoekstra, Mado Glew, Maddy McMurtry, Carla Jones) 10:02.16

2. DeWitt 10:11.74

3. Grand Ledge 10:16.49

4. Haslett 10:23.92

5. Fowler 10:26.45

6. Alma 10:26.57

7. Pewamo-Westphalia 10:28.95

8. Charlotte 10:35.32

9. Okemos 10:35.89

10. Williamston 10:41.29

11. Perry 11:04.97

12. Maple Valley 12:10.9

100 hurdles

1. Tori DeSira (DeWitt) 14.94

2. Robyn Robinson (Holt) 15.74

3. Chelsea Stewart-Wilson (Charlotte) 16.19

4. Ashlynn Schiro (Okemos) 16.28

5. Maizie Kineman (Charlotte) 16.29

6. Calie Wohlfert (Pewamo-Westphalia) 16.4

7. Jennifer Ashley (St. Johns) 16.55

8. Shayna Allen (East Lansing) 17.98

100 dash

1. Lindsey Hufnagel (Fowler) 12.44

2. Shaleen Williams (Holt) 12.59

3. Allie Fox (St. Johns) 12.79

4. Becca Waters (Eaton Rapids) 13.18

5. De’Anna Majors (DeWitt) 13.25

6. Essence Whitaker (East Lansing) 13.42

7. Haley Walkowski (Olivet) 13.43

8. Kelsey Fraley (Olivet) 13.48

800 relay

1. Sexton (Howell, Hill, Davis, Triplett) 1:44.8

2. East Lansing 1:47.09

3. Waverly 1:49.62

4. Fowler 1:49.63

5. Pewamo-Westphalia 1:50.69

6. Haslett 1:51.08

7. Eaton Rapids 1:52.54

1600 run

1. Emma Frost (Lansing Catholic) 5:23.51

2. Katy Barkley (Olivet) 5:27.32

3. Jessica Rushford (Maple Valley) 5:29.44

4. Christy Snelgrove (Grand Ledge) 5;31.41

5. Roxanne Raven (Okemos) 5:38.92

6. Jenny Frantz (Ovid-Elsie) 5:42.33

7. Kelli Broessel (Waverly) 5:46.99

8. Lauren Rademacher (DeWitt) 5:47.15

400 relay

1. Grand Ledge (Kelsey Krupp, Ola Hendler, Hannah Modig, Tory Schiller) 49.4

2. Waverly 50.7

3. Charlotte 51.3

4. Pewamo-Westphalia 51.4

5. St. Johns 51.6

6. Lakewood 51.2

7. East Lansing 52.1

8. Haslett 52.9

400 dash

1. Lindsey Hufnagel (Fowler) 56.5

2. Breterria Hill (Sexton) 57.2

3. Ayda Alavi (Okemos) 1:00.6

4. Elizabeth Thelen (Fowler) 1:00.9

5. Chante Roberts (Waverly) 1:01.4

6. Molly Dassance (Eaton Rapids) 1:01.5

7. Maddi Booth (East Lansing) 1:02.5

8. Josie Yesmunt (DeWitt) 1:04.0

300 hurdles

1. Tory Schiller (Grand Ledge) 44.0 (new meet record)

2. Tori DeSira (DeWitt) 44.9

3. Savannah Feldpausch (Fowler) 47.3

4. Ashlynn Schiro (Okemos) 47.4

5. Hanna Kyle 47.6

6. Jennifer Ashley (St. Johns) 48.7

7. Alison Rich (Haslett) 48.7

8. Robyn Robinson (Holt) 48.8

800 run

1. Becca Peacock (St. Johns) 2:24.0

2. Autumn Baker (Holt) 2:26.5

3. Brianne Feldpausch (Fowler) 2:26.6

4. Moriah Hill-Green (Potterville) 2:27.6

5. Abbey Soule (Mason) 2:27.7

6. Katy Schauer (Laingsburg) 2:28.0

7. Brianna Feldpausch (Fowler) 2:32.0

8. Michaela Miller (Charlotte0 2:40.5

200 dash

1. Ciera Howell 26.4

2. Mycah Ridder (Lakewood) 27.17

3. De’Anna Majors (DeWitt) 27.68

 3200 run

1. Megan Heeder (Lansing Catholic) 11:33.77

2. Mado Glew (East Lansing) 11:50.68

3. Kieren Becker (Fowler) 11:56.35

4. Allison Dible (Grand Ledge) 11:58.29

5. Jaclyn Magness (Grand Ledge) 12:03.81

6. Krista Magness (Grand Ledge) 12:14.97

7. Erica Halm (Williamston) 12:31.79

8. Stacey Li (Okemos) 12:45.78

1600 relay

1. Fowler (Breann Klein, Liz Thelen, Brianne Feldpausch, Lindsey Hufnagel) 4:06.32

2. Lansing Catholic 4:09.48

3. East Lansing 4:10.54

4. Haslett 4:13.38

5. Okemos 4:14.2

6. Eaton Rapids 4:15.33

7. Pewamo-Westphalia 4:17.17

8. Sexton 4:26.3