LAKEWOOD INVITATIONAL AT LAKE ODESSA    4/16/11  OUTDOOR

                    BOYS TEAM SCORES

  1 Mason            594.50   4 Ionia                    421.50

  2 Lakewood         466.00   5 Belding                  418.00

  3 Lansing Catholic 445.00   6 Stanton Central Montcalm 306.00

 

                    BOYS EVENT RESULTS

3200 METER RELAY         1 Lansing Catholic (A)                           8:15.176

                          (Louis Savona(12),Jimmy Hicks(11),Zachary Zingsheim(11),Austin Winter(11))

                         2 Ionia (A)                                      8:20.781

                          (Don Blight(12),Brandon Winter(10),Connor Montgomery(11),Nick Wharry(11))

                         3 Mason (A)                                      8:26.215

                          (Nathan Jones(9) ,John Geer(12),Alex Whitmer(10),Joe Cecil(11))

                         4 Lakewood (A)                                   9:29.001

                          (Spencer Palmer(9) ,Daniel Sauers(9) ,Traviss Wilkerson(9) ,Tucker Seese(12))

                         5 Belding (A)                                    9:50.217

                          (Darrick Arnold(10),Trevor Curtis(9) ,Hunter Brown(12),Hannes Malcha(10))

                         6 Central Montcalm (A)                           10:04.072

                          (Caden King(10),Chase Sutherland(11),Michael Rolfe(10),Tyler Barnes(10))

 

 

110 METER HURDLES        1 Sean Wren(12)         Mason                    15.33

                         2 Tommy White(11)       Ionia                    16.57

                         3 Scott Foote(11)       Belding                  17.03

                         4 Cody Lindemulder(12)  Lakewood                 17.04

                         5 Jacob Braman(12)      Central Montcalm         17.77

                         6 Grant Rasmussen(11)   Mason                    17.78

                         6 Nick Carl(9)          Mason                    17.78

                         8 Jeffrey Koelsch(10)   Ionia                    17.90

                         9 Brandon Phillips(11)  Lakewood                 18.25

                        10 Clarence Sanderson(10)Lakewood                 19.15

                        11 Andrew Swider(9)      Belding                  19.45

                        12 Telson Jones(9)       Belding                  19.88

                        13 Tyler Barnes(10)      Central Montcalm         21.28

 

 

100 METER DASH           1 Ben Hinamanu(12)      Mason                    11.24

                         2 Brendan Zuver(10)     Belding                  11.77

                         3 Trey Hornberger(12)   Mason                    11.86

                         4 Tim Conn(12)          Mason                    11.89

                         5 Micah Weatherwax(11)  Lakewood                 11.94

                         6 Dan Liesman(11)       Lansing Catholic         12.18

                         7 Gage Patton(10)       Ionia                    12.19

                         8 Tyler Walch(12)       Ionia                    12.22

                         9 Ryan Emmons(12)       Central Montcalm         12.33

                        10 Peter Murray(11)      Lansing Catholic         12.56

                        11 Garrett Morris(11)    Central Montcalm         12.59

                        12 Darren Eaton(12)      Lakewood                 12.61

                        13 Gil Corder(12)        Belding                  12.73

                        14 Max Hayden(9)         Lansing Catholic         12.90

                        15 Kyler Johnson(11)     Ionia                    13.00

                        16 Jan Vindes(12)        Belding                  13.02

                        17 Cameron Doane(9)      Lakewood                 13.23

 

 

800 METER RELAY          1 Lansing Catholic (A)                           1:31.37

                          (Matt Macksood(11),Zachary Zingsheim(11),Aaron Wilson(12),Cedric Lee(11))

                         2 Belding (A)                                    1:34.74

                          (Ray Bordeaux(12),Scott Foote(11),Colin Brock(12),Brendan Zuver(10))

                         3 Lakewood (A)                                   1:38.81

                          (Micah Weatherwax(11),Darren Eaton(12),Cody Collins(11),Wes Cramer(12))

                         4 Central Montcalm (A)                           1:38.88

                          (Jacob Braman(12),Tyler Helms(11),Ryan Emmons(12),Brendan O'Brien(12))

                         5 Mason (A)                                      1:39.35

                          (Tim Conn(12),Trey Hornberger(12),Ian Way(12),Ben Hinamanu(12))

                         6 Ionia (A)                                      1:42.52

                          (Jeffrey Koelsch(10),Kyler Johnson(11),Collin Blundell(9) ,Makiah Miller(9) )

 

 

1600 METER RUN           1 Austin Winter(11)     Lansing Catholic         4:40.757

                         2 Connor Montgomery(11) Ionia                    4:41.591

                         3 Jacob Hanson(9)       Mason                    4:51.324

                         4 Brandon Winter(10)    Ionia                    4:51.801

                         5 Chris Gardner(12)     Mason                    4:52.244

                         6 Tucker Seese(12)      Lakewood                 4:54.285

                         7 Joe Marrah(11)        Lansing Catholic         4:55.465

                         8 Brice Brown(10)       Ionia                    4:55.887

                         9 Colton Klapko(11)     Belding                  4:58.096

                        10 Alex Whitmer(10)      Mason                    5:00.162

                        11 Ben Rentz(9)          Lansing Catholic         5:09.619

                        12 Mitchell Jenks(10)    Belding                  5:15.422

                        13 Derek Nichoson(12)    Belding                  5:22.345

                        14 Caden King(10)        Central Montcalm         5:28.864

                        15 Daniel Sauers(9)      Lakewood                 5:37.367

                        16 Traviss Wilkerson(9)  Lakewood                 5:38.959

                        17 Michael Rolfe(10)     Central Montcalm         5:44.721

                        18 Aaron Daggett(9)      Central Montcalm         5:51.885

 

 

400 METER RELAY          1 Lansing Catholic (A)                           45.23

                          (Dan Liesman(11),Max Hayden(9) ,Matt Macksood(11),Cedric Lee(11))

                         2 Mason (A)                                      45.60

                          (Trey Hornberger(12),Ben Hinamanu(12),Zack Pitman(11),Tim Conn(12))

                         3 Belding (A)                                    46.07

                          (Scott Foote(11),Brendan Zuver(10),Colin Brock(12),Gil Corder(12))

                         4 Lakewood (A)                                   46.37

                          (Cody Collins(11),Wes Cramer(12),Darren Eaton(12),Micah Weatherwax(11))

                         5 Central Montcalm (A)                           47.60

                          (Ryan Emmons(12),Tyler Helms(11),Vernon Adams(12),Montana Bupp(99))

                         6 Ionia (A)                                      48.00

                          (Kyler Johnson(11),Tyler Walch(12),Tommy White(11),Gage Patton(10))

 

 

400 METER DASH           1 Ray Bordeaux(12)      Belding                  51.81

                         2 Louis Savona(12)      Lansing Catholic         52.41

                         3 Greg Rybinin(12)      Lansing Catholic         53.94

                         4 Nate Eggleston(10)    Lansing Catholic         54.15

                         5 Nick Wharry(11)       Ionia                    55.22

                         6 Cody Collins(11)      Lakewood                 56.02

                         7 Don Blight(12)        Ionia                    57.35

                         8 Brendan Sutherland(10)Belding                  57.75

                         9 Brendan O'Brien(12)   Central Montcalm         58.49

                        10 Tyler Helms(11)       Central Montcalm         59.05

                        11 Cameron Doane(9)      Lakewood                 59.84

                        12 Aaron Gray            Mason                    1:00.29

                        13 Aaron Senters(9)      Lakewood                 1:01.92

                        14 Brandon Isaacs(10)    Belding                  1:01.99

                        15 Makiah Miller(9)      Ionia                    1:02.69

                        16 christan thorton      Mason                    1:03.62

                        17 Chase Sutherland(11)  Central Montcalm         1:04.59

 

 

300 METER HURDLES        1 Sean Wren(12)         Mason                    39.94

                         2 Connor Caporale(11)   Lansing Catholic         42.24

                         3 Jake Braman(12)       Central Montcalm         42.90

                         4 Colin Brock(12)       Belding                  43.24

                         5 Tommy White(11)       Ionia                    44.11

                         6 Scott Foote(11)       Belding                  45.28

                         7 Cody Lindemulder(12)  Lakewood                 46.01

                         8 Grant Rasmussen(11)   Mason                    46.51

                         9 Nick Carl(9)          Mason                    47.18

                        10 Brandon Phillips(11)  Lakewood                 47.21

                        11 Telson Jones(9)       Belding                  47.51

                        12 Jeffrey Koelsch(10)   Ionia                    48.34

                        13 David Bibbler(9)      Lakewood                 50.85

                        14 Tyler Barnes(10)      Central Montcalm         52.24

 

 

800 METER RUN            1 Nick Wharry(11)       Ionia                    2:01.117

                         2 Zachary Zingsheim(11) Lansing Catholic         2:01.426

                         3 John Geer(12)         Mason                    2:02.279

                         4 Austin Winter(11)     Lansing Catholic         2:03.566

                         5 Nathan Jones(9)       Mason                    2:08.457

                         6 Don Blight(12)        Ionia                    2:11.247

                         7 Spencer Palmer(9)     Lakewood                 2:15.904

                         8 Brandon Piggott(11)   Ionia                    2:18.387

                         9 Paul Piosak(9)        Mason                    2:19.186

                        10 Joe Marrah(11)        Lansing Catholic         2:21.798

                        11 Mitchell Jenks(10)    Belding                  2:24.129

                        12 Hannes Malcha(10)     Belding                  2:24.542

                        13 Caden King(10)        Central Montcalm         2:25.236

                        14 Derek Nichoson(12)    Belding                  2:25.838

                        15 Traviss Wilkerson(9)  Lakewood                 2:29.347

                        16 Daniel Sauers(9)      Lakewood                 2:30.749

                        17 Chase Sutherland(11)  Central Montcalm         2:38.762

                        18 Aaron Daggett(9)      Central Montcalm         2:50.195

 

 

200 METER DASH           1 Ben Hinamanu(12)      Mason                    23.52

                         2 Aaron Wilson(12)      Lansing Catholic         23.567

                         3 Connor Caporale(11)   Lansing Catholic         24.001

                         4 Tyler Walch(12)       Ionia                    24.268

                         5 Micah Weatherwax(11)  Lakewood                 24.401

                         6 Vernon Adams(12)      Central Montcalm         25.656

                         7 Grant Rasmussen(11)   Mason                    25.931

                         8 Jake Waldron(10)      Lakewood                 25.998

                         9 Kyler Johnson(11)     Ionia                    26.156

                        10 Sean Heffron(12)      Belding                  26.19

                        11 Montana Bupp(99)      Central Montcalm         26.432

                        12 Jan Vindes(12)        Belding                  26.433

                        13 Cameron Doane(9)      Lakewood                 26.632

                        14 Seth Anderson(99)     Central Montcalm         26.824

                        15 Nick Carl(9)          Mason                    27.233

                        16 Collin Blundell(9)    Ionia                    27.858

 

 

3200 METER RUN           1 Tanner Hinkle(10)     Mason                    9:46.279

                         2 Connor Montgomery(11) Ionia                    10:01.534

                         3 Mason VanDyke(9)      Mason                    10:04.995

                         4 Jimmy Hicks(11)       Lansing Catholic         10:33.871

                         5 Tucker Seese(12)      Lakewood                 10:35.52

                         6 Brandon Winter(10)    Ionia                    10:36.852

                         7 Ruben Cardenas(11)    Ionia                    10:41.844

                         8 Colton Klapko(11)     Belding                  11:08.21

                         9 Tom Stewart(11)       Lansing Catholic         11:26.316

                        10 Darrick Arnold(10)    Belding                  11:47.72

                        11 Nick Kelsey(9)        Lansing Catholic         11:49.81

                        12 Hunter Brown(12)      Belding                  11:55.923

                        13 christan thorton      Mason                    12:10.984

                        14 Nolan Stoepker(10)    Lakewood                 12:29.34

                        15 J Patrick(10)         Lakewood                 12:45.45

                        16 Michael Rolfe(10)     Central Montcalm         13:02.88

                        17 Aaron Daggett(9)      Central Montcalm         13:03.816

 

 

1600 METER RELAY         1 Lansing Catholic (A)                           3:32.163

                          (Zachary Zingsheim(11),Matt Macksood(11),Louis Savona(12),Aaron Wilson(12))

                         2 Mason (A)                                      3:34.909

                          (Nathan Jones(9) ,John Geer(12),Sean Wren(12),Alex Whitmer(10))

                         3 Belding (A)                                    3:39.676

                          (Ray Bordeaux(12),Colin Brock(12),Brendan Zuver(10),Brendan Sutherland(10))

                         4 Ionia (A)                                      3:47.607

                          (Don Blight(12),Brandon Winter(10),Nick Wharry(11),Tommy White(11))

                         5 Central Montcalm (A)                           4:00.369

                          (Tyler Helms(11),Vernon Adams(12),Brendan O'Brien(12),Jacob Braman(12))

                         6 Lakewood (A)                                   4:08.962

                          (Spencer Palmer(9) ,Brandon Phillips(11),Cameron Doane(9) ,Nate Kauffman(9) )

 

 

DISCUS                   1 Cody Lindemulder(12)  Lakewood                 136'08.00"

                         2 Wes Cramer(12)        Lakewood                 129'01.00"

                         3 Andy Deschaine(12)    Ionia                    126'06.00"

                         4 Nathan Bryans(12)     Lakewood                 123'11.00"

                         5 Luke Shunk(11)        Mason                    122'02.00"

                         6 Nathan Rice(11)       Mason                    114'00.00"

                         7 Hans Hotlzsd(99)      Central Montcalm         112'01.50"

                         8 Sean Heffron(12)      Belding                  105'02.50"

                         9 Judah Weeks(12)       Belding                  104'08.00"

                        10 Garrett Morris(11)    Central Montcalm         104'00.00"

                        11 Zack Pitman(11)       Mason                    103'04.00"

                        12 Bryce Rozelle(12)     Ionia                    102'07.50"

                        13 Brandon Antes(11)     Central Montcalm         100'04.00"

                        14 Jake Jones(10)        Belding                  100'03.00"

                        15 James Snarski(10)     Ionia                    98'04.00"

                        16 James Richardson(10)  Lansing Catholic         95'01.50"

                        17 Dan Liesman(11)       Lansing Catholic         94'00.00"

                        18 Robbie Maudrie(9)     Lansing Catholic         74'08.00"

 

 

SHOT PUT                 1 Wes Cramer(12)        Lakewood                 46'11.00"

                         2 Nathan Bryans(12)     Lakewood                 42'10.50"

                         3 Nathan Rice(11)       Mason                    42'05.00"

                         4 Dan Liesman(11)       Lansing Catholic         42'00.00"

                         5 Bryce Rozelle(12)     Ionia                    41'02.00"

                         6 Andy Deschaine(12)    Ionia                    40'06.50"

                         7 Brandon Antes(11)     Central Montcalm         39'04.50"

                         8 Luke Shunk(11)        Mason                    38'10.50"

                         9 Sam Brown(12)         Lakewood                 38'08.50"

                        10 Hans Hotlzsd(99)      Central Montcalm         38'08.00"

                        11 Garrett Morris(11)    Central Montcalm         38'05.50"

                        12 Gil Corder(12)        Belding                  36'09.50"

                        13 James Snarski(10)     Ionia                    35'11.50"

                        14 Cameron Hass(11)      Mason                    35'05.75"

                        15 Jake Jones(10)        Belding                  34'03.50"

                        16 Judah Weeks(12)       Belding                  33'06.50"

                        17 Ryan Shannon(10)      Lansing Catholic         32'05.00"

                        18 James Richardson(10)  Lansing Catholic         31'00.50"

 

 

HIGH JUMP                1 Ian Way(12)           Mason                    6'00.10"

                         2 Cody Lindemulder(12)  Lakewood                 6'00.00"

                         3 Quintin Way(10)       Mason                    5'08.30"

                         4 Joe Marrah(11)        Lansing Catholic         5'08.20"

                         5 Brendan O'Brien(12)   Central Montcalm         5'08.10"

                         6 Mike Carr(10)         Lakewood                 5'08.00"

                         7 Gil Corder(12)        Belding                  5'06.10"

                         7 Brendan Sutherland(10)Belding                  5'06.10"

                         9 Nathan Bryans(12)     Lakewood                 5'06.00"

                        10 Tommy White(11)       Ionia                    5'04.00"

                        10 Nathan Rice(11)       Mason                    5'04.00"

                        12 Telson Jones(9)       Belding                  5'02.00"

 

 

POLE VAULT               1 Sean Wren(12)         Mason                    13'00.20"

                         2 Trey Hornberger(12)   Mason                    13'00.10"

                         3 Vernon Adams(12)      Central Montcalm         12'00.00"

                         4 Tim Conn(12)          Mason                    11'06.00"

                         5 Darren Eaton(12)      Lakewood                 10'00.20"

                         6 Cody Collins(11)      Lakewood                 10'00.10"

                         7 William Gross(12)     Lakewood                 10'00.00"

                         8 Tye Wittenbach(9)     Belding                  8'00.10"

                         8 Andrew Swider(9)      Belding                  8'00.10"

                         8 David Michalak(9)     Belding                  8'00.10"

                        11 Dakota James(99)      Central Montcalm         8'00.00"

                        11 James Fancett(99)     Central Montcalm         8'00.00"

 

 

LONG JUMP                1 Ian Way(12)           Mason                    19'11.00"

                         2 Ben Hinamanu(12)      Mason                    18'08.00"

                         3 Connor Caporale(11)   Lansing Catholic         18'02.50"

                         4 Ryan Emmons(12)       Central Montcalm         17'05.00"

                         5 Seth Anderson(99)     Central Montcalm         17'04.00"

                         6 Gage Patton(10)       Ionia                    17'02.00"

                         7 Nathan Bryans(12)     Lakewood                 17'01.50"

                         8 Kyler Johnson(11)     Ionia                    16'11.00"

                         9 Nathan Jones(9)       Mason                    16'08.00"

                        10 Bronson Russell(9)    Lansing Catholic         16'06.00"

                        11 Makiah Miller(9)      Ionia                    16'05.00"

                        12 Telson Jones(9)       Belding                  16'02.50"

                        13 William Gross(12)     Lakewood                 16'00.00"

                        14 Sean Heffron(12)      Belding                  15'09.50"

                        15 Nate Kauffman(9)      Lakewood                 15'09.50"

                        16 Brandon Isaacs(10)    Belding                  12'08.00"

                        17 Chase Sutherland(11)  Central Montcalm              NF

 

 

   LAKEWOOD INVITATIONAL AT LAKE ODESSA    4/16/11  OUTDOOR

                    GIRLS TEAM SCORES

  1 Ionia            566.50   4 Lansing Catholic         456.50

  2 Mason            526.00   5 Stanton Central Montcalm 345.50

  3 Lakewood         474.50   6 Belding                  235.00

 

                    GIRLS EVENT RESULTS

3200 METER RELAY         1 Ionia (A)                                      10:29.131

                          (Amanda Brewer(12),Alison Bauer(12),Kendall Alcala(9) ,Morgan Miller(9) )

                         2 Lansing Catholic (A)                           10:32.40

                          (Emma Frost(10),Annie Fata(10),Angelina Minniti(10),Catherine Swiderski(11) )

                         3 Mason (A)                                      10:57.442

                          (Hannah Dowdy(10),Abbey Soule(9) ,Ashley Yallup(12),Cassidy Hass(10))

                         4 Central Montcalm (A)                           12:00.997

                          (Lauren Hoisington(12),Rebecca Mezquitic(12),Ann Karwoski(99),Amelia Hudson(12))

                         5 Lakewood (A)                                   12:06.714

                          (Kacey McCarren(10),Lora Lee Burrus(10),Megan Hokanson(10),Kelly Hynes(12))

 

 

100 METER HURDLES        1 Taylor Bovee(9)       Ionia                    17.11

                         2 Ellie Reynolds(10)    Lakewood                 17.12

                         3 Abi Combs(12)         Mason                    17.82

                         4 Taylor Thie(12)       Mason                    17.84

                         5 Taylor Barger(11)     Belding                  18.54

                         6 LaShae Wright(10)     Central Montcalm         18.66

                         7 Jasmin Wyatt(12)      Central Montcalm         19.09

                         8 Hunter Puma(12)       Lansing Catholic         19.19

                         9 Samantha Parker(10)   Belding                  19.31

                        10 Zoe Caltrider(11)     Mason                    19.83

                        11 Clare Brennan(11)     Lansing Catholic         19.84

                        12 Mercedes Settlemyre(11)Belding                 19.92

                        13 Rachael Blackmer(9)   Ionia                    20.06

                        14 Emily Lemmer(11)      Lansing Catholic         21.06

                        15 Hannah DeJong(11)     Lakewood                 21.22

                        16 Cassidy Curtis(10)    Lakewood                 21.46

                        17 Savanah Case(99)      Central Montcalm         21.82

 

 

100 METER DASH           1 Brianna Wiles(12)     Ionia                    13.82

                         2 Cimone Diggs(12)      Mason                    13.893

                         3 Madison McLean(10)    Lakewood                 13.899

                         4 Ellen Barker(12)      Mason                    13.90

                         5 Rhiannon Bowen(11)    Belding                  13.95

                         6 Alexis Kosten(11)     Lakewood                 13.96

                         7 Tessa Hergenrader(9)  Lakewood                 14.182

                         8 Mya Barnwell(12)      Central Montcalm         14.29

                         9 Hannah Sailar(11)     Lansing Catholic         14.36

                        10 Ashley Story(12)      Central Montcalm         14.53

                        11 Chelsey Lazarus(10)   Ionia                    14.56

                        12 Clare Brennan(11)     Lansing Catholic         14.66

                        13 Mona Hinamanu(10)     Mason                    14.73

                        14 Savannah DeWeese(10)  Lansing Catholic         15.11

                        15 Cierra Sutherland(11) Central Montcalm         15.71

                        16 Ashley Ross(9)        Belding                  16.05

 

 

800 METER RELAY          1 Lansing Catholic (A)                           1:52.83

                          (MaryAlice Fata(12),Erin Fields(9) ,Angelina Minniti(10),Jamie Holtham(11))

                         2 Lakewood (A)                                   1:55.70

                          (Madison McLean(10),Ellie Reynolds(10),Lindsey Tooker(9) ,Mycah Ridder(9) )

                         3 Ionia (A)                                      1:56.70

                          (Danielle Magley(10),Michaela Lewis(9) ,Destiny Daniels(10),Heather Ferris(10))

                         4 Mason (A)                                      1:56.76

                          (Abi Combs(12),Mona Hinamanu(10),Ellen Barker(12),Jessica Engle(12))

                         5 Central Montcalm (A)                           2:00.50

                          (Mya Barnwell(12),LaShae Wright(10),Keristin Everingham(10) ,Ashley Story(12))

                         6 Belding (A)                                    2:01.17

                          (Taylor Barger(11),Brooke Denham(12),Corynne LeBel(12),Samantha Parker(10))

 

 

1600 METER RUN           1 Emma Frost(10)        Lansing Catholic         5:27.967

                         2 Amanda Brewer(12)     Ionia                    5:39.353

                         3 Abbey Soule(9)        Mason                    5:48.729

                         4 Jenna Koelsch(9)      Ionia                    5:55.08

                         5 Morgan Miller(9)      Ionia                    6:04.131

                         6 Catherine Swiderski(11Lansing Catholic         6:05.308

                         7 nadia riggs           Mason                    6:07.639

                         8 Kerisa Arnold(12)     Belding                  6:14.829

                         9 Lorraine Benson(11)   Mason                    6:27.883

                        10 Tristin Miller(12)    Belding                  6:31.37

                        11 Ann Karwoski(99)      Central Montcalm         6:49.241

                        12 Rebecca Mezquitic(12) Central Montcalm         6:51.302

                        13 Kelly Hynes(12)       Lakewood                 6:56.268

                        14 Maria Patrick(12)     Lakewood                 7:02.543

                        15 Amelia Hudson(12)     Central Montcalm         7:03.837

                        16 Ivey Campbell(9)      Belding                  7:27.386

                        17 Cheyenne Smith(11)    Lakewood                 7:46.325

 

 

400 METER RELAY          1 Ionia (A)                                      53.20

                          (Brianna Wiles(12),Chelsey Lazarus(10),Destiny Daniels(10),Taylor Bovee(9) )

                         2 Mason (A)                                      53.26

                          (Cimone Diggs(12),Ellen Barker(12),Mona Hinamanu(10),Jessica Engle(12))

                         3 Lakewood (A)                                   53.90

                          (Madison McLean(10),Cassidy Curtis(10),Tessa Hergenrader(9) ,Ellie Reynolds(10))

                         4 Lansing Catholic (A)                           54.03

                          (MaryAlice Fata(12),Erin Fields(9) ,Jamie Holtham(11),Hannah Sailar(11))

                         5 Central Montcalm (A)                           55.60

                          (Mya Barnwell(12),LaShae Wright(10),Cierra Sutherland(11),Ashley Story(12))

                         6 Belding (A)                                    1:00.91

                          (Samantha Parker(10),Ivey Campbell(9) ,Mercedes Settlemyre(11),Ashley Ross(9) )

 

 

400 METER DASH           1 Jamie Holtham(11)     Lansing Catholic         1:03.57

                         2 Emily Reader(12)      Mason                    1:04.68

                         3 Mycah Ridder(9)       Lakewood                 1:05.04

                         4 Rhiannon Bowen(11)    Belding                  1:05.41

                         5 Corazon Curtis(11)    Lakewood                 1:06.50

                         6 Alison Bauer(12)      Ionia                    1:08.65

                         7 Keristin Everingham(10Central Montcalm         1:08.74

                         8 Ann Marie Dunneback(9)Lansing Catholic         1:09.75

                         9 Lindsey Tooker(9)     Lakewood                 1:09.98

                        10 Haley Fischman(9)     Lansing Catholic         1:10.17

                        11 Rachel Herron(99)     Central Montcalm         1:11.29

                        12 Rachael Warner(9)     Belding                  1:11.32

                        13 Corynne LeBel(12)     Belding                  1:13.29

                        14 Janita Pastuhov(12)   Central Montcalm         1:15.59

                        15 Kendall Alcala(9)     Ionia                    NF

                        16 Michaela Lewis(9)     Ionia                    NF

 

 

300 METER HURDLES        1 Abi Combs(12)         Mason                    49.81

                         2 Chelsey Lazarus(10)   Ionia                    51.62

                         3 Taylor Bovee(9)       Ionia                    51.98

                         4 Taylor Thie(12)       Mason                    54.13

                         5 Hunter Puma(12)       Lansing Catholic         54.28

                         6 Taylor Barger(11)     Belding                  54.33

                         7 Jasmin Wyatt(12)      Central Montcalm         54.80

                         8 Cassidy Curtis(10)    Lakewood                 55.30

                         9 Zoe Caltrider(11)     Mason                    55.91

                        10 Hannah DeJong(11)     Lakewood                 57.61

                        11 Clare Brennan(11)     Lansing Catholic         57.69

                        12 Emily Lemmer(11)      Lansing Catholic         58.14

                        13 Samantha Parker(10)   Belding                  59.01

                        14 Rachael Blackmer(9)   Ionia                    59.66

                        15 Savanah Case(99)      Central Montcalm         1:00.28

                        16 Mercedes Settlemyre(11)Belding                 1:00.48

 

 

800 METER RUN            1 Amanda Brewer(12)     Ionia                    2:32.861

                         2 Ashley Yallup(12)     Mason                    2:36.999

                         3 Morgan Miller(9)      Ionia                    2:43.071

                         4 Brittany Wright(9)    Ionia                    2:43.578

                         5 Lauren Hoisington(12) Central Montcalm         2:45.902

                         6 Kerisa Arnold(12)     Belding                  2:46.329

                         7 Catherine Swiderski(11Lansing Catholic         2:46.807

                         8 Annie Fata(10)        Lansing Catholic         2:49.089

                         9 nadia riggs           Mason                    2:50.94

                        10 Hannah Dowdy(10)      Mason                    2:51.877

                        11 Leslie Schlaack(10)   Lansing Catholic         2:55.112

                        12 Kacey McCarren(10)    Lakewood                 2:58.791

                        13 Rachael Warner(9)     Belding                  3:00.109

                        14 Lora Lee Burrus(10)   Lakewood                 3:00.696

                        15 Megan Hokanson(10)    Lakewood                 3:01.122

                        16 Amelia Hudson(12)     Central Montcalm         3:01.477

                        17 Rebecca Mezquitic(12) Central Montcalm         3:08.983

                        18 Ivey Campbell(9)      Belding                  3:39.342

 

 

200 METER DASH           1 Mycah Ridder(9)       Lakewood                 28.094

                         2 Brianna Wiles(12)     Ionia                    28.395

                         3 Cimone Diggs(12)      Mason                    28.561

                         4 Alexis Kosten(11)     Lakewood                 29.095

                         5 MaryAlice Fata(12)    Lansing Catholic         29.096

                         6 Rhiannon Bowen(11)    Belding                  29.195

                         7 Taylor Barger(11)     Belding                  29.786

                         8 Taylor Bovee(9)       Ionia                    29.99

                         9 Jasmin Wyatt(12)      Central Montcalm         30.186

                        10 Michaela Lewis(9)     Ionia                    30.441

                        11 Eve Hinz(12)          Lansing Catholic         30.453

                        12 Mya Barnwell(12)      Central Montcalm         30.987

                        13 Lindsey Tooker(9)     Lakewood                 31.054

                        14 Brook Paradis(12)     Mason                    31.358

                        15 Savannah DeWeese(10)  Lansing Catholic         31.492

                        16 Emily Reader(12)      Mason                    31.688

                        17 Corynne LeBel(12)     Belding                  32.226

                        18 Cierra Sutherland(11) Central Montcalm         32.726

 

 

3200 METER RUN           1 Cassidy Hass(10)      Mason                    11:31.984

                         2 Emma Frost(10)        Lansing Catholic         11:33.68

                         3 Amanda Brewer(12)     Ionia                    12:40.027

                         4 Jenna Koelsch(9)      Ionia                    12:40.419

                         5 Libbey Jones(9)       Mason                    13:52.938

                         6 Ann Karwoski(99)      Central Montcalm         14:03.538

                         7 Tristin Miller(12)    Belding                  14:15.135

                         8 Kerisa Arnold(12)     Belding                  14:21.832

                         9 Leslie Schlaack(10)   Lansing Catholic         14:28.575

                        10 Maria Patrick(12)     Lakewood                 14:48.59

                        11 Kelly Hynes(12)       Lakewood                 14:55.108

                        12 Daycia Case(10)       Central Montcalm         15:44.74

                        13 Kalia Kosten(9)       Central Montcalm         15:58.30

                        14 Cheyenne Smith(11)    Lakewood                 16:39.006

 

 

1600 METER RELAY         1 Lansing Catholic (A)                           4:26.065

                          (Jamie Holtham(11),MaryAlice Fata(12),Angelina Minniti(10),Erin Fields(9) )

                         2 Ionia (A)                                      4:28.99

                          (Brianna Wiles(12),Alison Bauer(12),Kendall Alcala(9) ,Chelsey Lazarus(10))

                         3 Mason (A)                                      4:29.535

                          (Shanon Love(11),Abi Combs(12),Emily Reader(12),Ashley Yallup(12))

                         4 Lakewood (A)                                   4:31.377

                          (Mycah Ridder(9) ,Cassidy Curtis(10),Lindsey Tooker(9) ,Alexis Kosten(11))

                         5 Central Montcalm (A)                           4:51.386

                          (Keristin Everingham(10) ,Rachel Herron(99),

                           Jasmin Wyatt(12),Lauren Hoisington(12)

 

 

DISCUS                   1 Ashley Jemison(11)    Lakewood                 105'02.00"

                         2 Maycee Robinson(10)   Mason                    90'01.00"

                         3 Jolynn Drysdale(11)   Ionia                    85'03.00"

                         4 Kate Omara(12)        Ionia                    75'11.00"

                         5 Chrissy Nelson(11)    Ionia                    75'04.00"

                         6 Breanna Collins(10)   Central Montcalm         74'00.00"

                         7 Chelsea Lake(12)      Lakewood                 71'10.50"

                         8 Taylor Thie(12)       Mason                    65'04.50"

                         9 Mahayla Murray(12)    Mason                    62'05.00"

                        10 Monica Davis(9)       Lakewood                 59'11.50"

                        11 Haley Fischman(9)     Lansing Catholic         58'09.50"

                        12 Eve Hinz(12)          Lansing Catholic         56'11.00"

                        13 Madison Grossbauer(99)Central Montcalm         53'06.50"

                        14 Courtney Munford(9)   Lansing Catholic         50'05.50"

                        15 Tristin Miller(12)    Belding                  48'11.50"

                        16 Ivey Campbell(9)      Belding                  43'05.00"

                        17 Savanah Case(99)      Central Montcalm         NF

 

 

SHOT PUT                 1 Jolynn Drysdale(11)  Ionia                     31'04.50"

                         2 Ashley Jemison(11)   Lakewood                  31'04.00"

                         3 Maycee Robinson(10)  Mason                     30'11.00"

                         4 Megan Ciganick(9)    Ionia                     29'09.00"

                         5 Kate Omara(12)       Ionia                     29'03.50"

                         6 Breanna Collins(10)  Central Montcalm          28'00.50"

                         7 Chelsea Lake(12)     Lakewood                  26'11.00"

                         8 Ellen Barker(12)     Mason                     25'11.50"

                         9 Janita Pastuhov(12)  Central Montcalm          25'03.00"

                        10 Haley Fischman(9)    Lansing Catholic          24'11.00"

                        11 Keli Lindemulder(10) Lakewood                  24'00.00"

                        12 Ashley Ross(9)       Belding                   23'08.00"

                        13 Madison Grossbauer(99)Central Montcalm         22'03.00"

                        14 Mahayla Murray(12)   Mason                     22'02.00"

                        15 Courtney Munford(9)  Lansing Catholic          21'06.50"

                        16 Rachael Warner(9)    Belding                   21'03.50"

                        17 Monica Jacobs(9)     Lansing Catholic          21'02.00"

 

 

HIGH JUMP                1 Hannah DeJong(11)    Lakewood                  4'08.20"

                         2 Erin Fields(9)       Lansing Catholic          4'08.10"

                         3 Britanie Way(11)     Mason                     4'08.00"

                         4 Chelsea Lake(12)     Lakewood                  4'06.10"

                         4 Ashley Story(12)     Central Montcalm          4'06.10"

                         4 Danielle Magley(10)  Ionia                     4'06.10"

                         4 Hannah Sailar(11)    Lansing Catholic          4'06.10"

                         8 Rachel Herron(99)    Central Montcalm          4'06.00"

                         9 Brook Paradis(12)    Mason                     4'04.20"

                         9 Ann Marie Dunneback(9)Lansing Catholic         4'04.20"

                         9 LaShae Wright(10)    Central Montcalm          4'04.20"

                        12 Ashley Jemison(11)   Lakewood                  4'04.10"

                        13 Shelby Atkinson(11)  Ionia                     4'04.00"

                        14 Jenny Lyon(12)       Mason                     4'02.00"

                        15 Natalie Climer(9)    Ionia                     NF

 

 

POLE VAULT               1 Hannah Sailar(11)    Lansing Catholic          7'06.10"

                         2 Aubrey Millard(10)   Ionia                     7'06.00"

                         3 Destiny Daniels(10)  Ionia                     7'00.00"

                         4 Jenny Lyon(12)       Mason                     6'00.10"

                         4.Erika Partlo(11)     Central Montcalm          6'00.10"

                         4.Hannah DeJong(11)    Lakewood                  6'00.10"

                         7 Quincie Mccalla(9)   Mason                     6'00.00"

                         8 Maria Patrick(12)    Lakewood                  NF

                         9 Hope Simon(9)        Ionia                     NF

                        10 Emily Reader(12)     Mason                     NF

 

 

LONG JUMP                1 Cimone Diggs(12)     Mason                     14'07.50"

                         2 Madison McLean(10)   Lakewood                  13'10.50"

                         3 Chelsea Lake(12)     Lakewood                  13'09.00"

                         4 Michaela Lewis(9)    Ionia                     13'07.50"

                         5 Tessa Hergenrader(9) Lakewood                  13'06.50"

                         6 Jessica Engle(12)    Mason                     13'06.00"

                         7 Cierra Sutherland(11)Central Montcalm          13'05.50"

                         8 Heather Ferris(10)   Ionia                     13'05.00"

                         9 Keristin Everingham(10Central Montcalm         13'02.50"

                        10 Ann Marie Dunneback(9)Lansing Catholic         12'10.25"

                        11 Mercedes Settlemyre(11)Belding                 12'09.50"

                        12 Emily Lemmer(11)     Lansing Catholic          12'07.50"

                        13 Jenna Wymer(12)      Ionia                     12'02.50"

                        14 Mona Hinamanu(10)    Mason                     11'11.25"

                        15 Ashley Ross(9)       Belding                   11'00.00"

                        16 Rajah Robinson(10)   Belding                   6'10.00"