Licensed to: Michigan State U.
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU Spartan Classic - 4/29/2010
Ralph Young Field
Team Rankings - Through Event 33
Female Team Scores
Place
School Points
1 Grosse Pointe South GPS 111
2 Rockford ROCK 100
3 Grand Ledge GRLE 73
4 Williamston WILL 68 .5 .  
5 Haslett HASL 56
6 DeWitt DHS 45
7 Holt HOLT 42
8 Okemos OKEM 41
9 Hartland HRTL 35
10 Lansing Catholic LACC 25 .5 .  
11 Traverse City Central TCC 25
12 Auburn Bay City Western BCW 20
13 Corunna CORU 19
14 Linden LIND 2

Total

663.00
            

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Shaleen            Holt                     13.42Q  2 
  2 Schierbeek, Elise            Rockford                 13.47Q  4 
  3 Majors, De'Anna              DeWitt                   13.50Q  3 
  4 Klawieter, Courtney          Rockford                 13.64Q  5 
  5 Robinson, N'Dezha            Holt                     13.92Q  1 
  6 Moore, Caitlin               Grosse Point             13.57Q  4 
  7 Blanchard, Abby              Rockford                 13.62Q  2 
  8 Holtham, Jamie               Lansing Cath             13.63Q  3 
  9 Metzer, Cassidy              Williamston              14.02Q  1 
 10 Monforton, Marissa           Grosse Point             14.18Q  5 
 11 Buffa, Ahna                  Hartland                 13.76q  3 
 12 Blaylock, Megan              Williamston              14.13q  3 
 13 Perkins, Mia                 Grosse Point             14.17q  1 
 14 Podsaid, Brianna             Traverse Cit             14.22q  2 
 15 Tyson, Tiffany               Grand Ledge              14.29q  2 
 16 Seekely, Claire              Hartland                 14.33q  3 
 17 Little, Alysia               Haslett                  14.37   3 
 17 Lockhart, Alexis             Holt                     14.37   2 
 17 Lantz, Sophia                DeWitt                   14.37   4 
 20 Abood, Maggie                Okemos                   14.38   4 
 21 McCloskey, Rachel            Linden                   14.40   4 
 22 Lawcock, Michaila            Corunna                  14.46   1 
 23 Clark, Johnell               Grand Ledge              14.49   4 
 24 Brennan, Lauren              Traverse Cit             14.55   2 
 25 Enciso, Brooke               Linden                   14.58   5 
 26 Cameron, Jessica             Corunna                  14.70   1 
 26 Brennan, Clare               Lansing Cath             14.70   3 
 28 Miller, Kelsie               Grand Ledge              14.84   3 
 29 Janca, Janae                 Corunna                  14.85   5 
 30 Hense, Anna                  Hartland                 14.88   1 
 31 Patterson, Brooklyn          Okemos                   14.93   5 
 32 DeWeese, Savannah            Lansing Cath             14.99   5 
 33 Frazier, LaShawnte           DeWitt                   15.14   2 
 34 Catton, Nicole               Williamston              15.56   1 
 35 Thompson, Skylar             Traverse Cit             15.62   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Schierbeek, Elise            Rockford                 13.00Q  1 
  2 Klawieter, Courtney          Rockford                 13.30Q  2 
  2 Williams, Shaleen            Holt                     13.30Q  2 
  4 Moore, Caitlin               Grosse Point             13.10Q  1 
  5 Majors, De'Anna              DeWitt                   13.20Q  1 
  6 Holtham, Jamie               Lansing Cath             13.40Q  2 
  7 Blanchard, Abby              Rockford                 13.30Q  1 
  7 Buffa, Ahna                  Hartland                 13.30Q  1 
  9 Robinson, N'Dezha            Holt                     13.60Q  2 
 10 Monforton, Marissa           Grosse Point             13.70   1 
 10 Metzer, Cassidy              Williamston              13.70   2 
 12 Podsaid, Brianna             Traverse Cit             13.80   1 
 13 Perkins, Mia                 Grosse Point             14.00   2 
 13 Tyson, Tiffany               Grand Ledge              14.00   1 
 15 Blaylock, Megan              Williamston              14.30   2 
 15 Seekely, Claire              Hartland                 14.30   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Shaleen            Holt                     13.20   10   
  2 Moore, Caitlin               Grosse Point            J13.20    8   
  3 Klawieter, Courtney          Rockford                J13.20    6   
  4 Schierbeek, Elise            Rockford                J13.20    5   
  5 Majors, De'Anna              DeWitt                   13.30    4   
  6 Buffa, Ahna                  Hartland                J13.30    3   
  7 Blanchard, Abby              Rockford                 13.40    2   
  8 Holtham, Jamie               Lansing Cath             13.50    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krupp, Kelsie                Grand Ledge              26.20Q  1 
  2 Metzer, Mallory              Williamston              26.60Q  4 
  3 Williams, Shaleen            Holt                     26.90Q  5 
  4 Hendler, Ola                 Grand Ledge              27.20Q  3 
  5 Robinson, N'Dezha            Holt                     27.40Q  2 
  6 Blanchard, Abby              Rockford                 26.90Q  1 
  7 Schierbeek, Elise            Rockford                 27.00Q  4 
  8 Moore, Caitlin               Grosse Point             27.10Q  5 
  9 Foote, Tori                  Auburn Bay C             27.50Q  3 
 10 Fata, MaryAlice              Lansing Cath             27.80Q  2 
 11 D'Haene, Jessica             DeWitt                   27.60q  1 
 12 Buffa, Ahna                  Hartland                 28.00q  3 
 13 Abood, Maggie                Okemos                   28.10q  4 
 14 Wolf, Emily                  Haslett                  28.30q  2 
 15 Palmer, Kara                 Okemos                   28.40q  1 
 16 Harris, Tara                 Williamston              28.50q  2 
 17 Cummins-Freund, Maddie       Haslett                  28.51   1 
 18 Clark, Johnell               Grand Ledge              28.60   1 
 18 Walczewski, Sammie           Rockford                 28.60   4 
 20 McCloskey, Rachel            Linden                   28.70   2 
 21 Egeland, Rachel              Hartland                 28.80   5 
 21 Perkins, Mia                 Grosse Point             28.80   2 
 23 Enciso, Brooke               Linden                   28.90   1 
 24 Lantz, Sophia                DeWitt                   29.10   3 
 24 Lotozinski, Erica            DeWitt                   29.10   5 
 26 Gielda, Claudia              Auburn Bay C             29.30   4 
 27 Lumsden, Jamie               Corunna                  29.50   3 
 27 Richards, Jessica            Okemos                   29.50   5 
 29 Fields, Erin                 Lansing Cath             29.60   5 
 29 Hense, Anna                  Hartland                 29.60   2 
 31 DeWeese, Savannah            Lansing Cath             29.90   3 
 32 Lockhart, Alexis             Holt                     30.20   5 
 33 Henderson, Lauren            Williamston              30.40   4 
 34 Wilkinson, Caroline          Grosse Point             30.80   5 
 -- Williams, Aleigha            Corunna                     DQ   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Metzer, Mallory              Williamston              25.80Q  1 
  2 Williams, Shaleen            Holt                     26.40Q  2 
  3 Krupp, Kelsie                Grand Ledge              26.20Q  1 
  3 Moore, Caitlin               Grosse Point             26.20Q  1 
  5 Hendler, Ola                 Grand Ledge              26.70Q  2 
  6 Blanchard, Abby              Rockford                 27.10Q  2 
  7 Schierbeek, Elise            Rockford                 26.60Q  1 
  8 Foote, Tori                  Auburn Bay C             27.60Q  2 
  9 Fata, MaryAlice              Lansing Cath             27.80   1 
 10 Wolf, Emily                  Haslett                  28.00   1 
 11 Buffa, Ahna                  Hartland                 28.10   2 
 11 D'Haene, Jessica             DeWitt                   28.10   2 
 11 Abood, Maggie                Okemos                   28.10   2 
 14 Palmer, Kara                 Okemos                   28.60   1 
 14 Robinson, N'Dezha            Holt                     28.60   1 
 14 Harris, Tara                 Williamston              28.60   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Metzer, Mallory              Williamston              25.80   10   
  2 Williams, Shaleen            Holt                     26.60    7   
  2 Moore, Caitlin               Grosse Point             26.60    7   
  4 Hendler, Ola                 Grand Ledge              26.70    5   
  5 Krupp, Kelsie                Grand Ledge              26.80    4   
  6 Schierbeek, Elise            Rockford                 27.00    3   
  7 Blanchard, Abby              Rockford                 27.30    2   
  8 Foote, Tori                  Auburn Bay C             28.50    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alavi, Ayda                  Okemos                 1:00.30   1  10   
  2 DeHaan, Katie                Rockford               1:00.70   1   8   
  3 Bremer, Brooke               Corunna                1:01.30   1   6   
  4 Zimmerman, Sarae             Haslett                1:02.50   2   5   
  5 Pendy, Lily                  Grosse Point           1:03.50   1   4   
  6 Lambie, Karlie               Grand Ledge            1:04.30   3   3   
  7 Trosko, Sarah                Haslett                1:04.50   3   2   
  8 Laudick, Courtney            Grand Ledge            1:04.69   1   1   
  9 Nemeth, Emily                Williamston            1:04.70   2 
  9 Foote, Tori                  Auburn Bay C           1:04.70   2 
  9 Arnouts, Maddison            Grand Ledge            1:04.70   1 
 12 Beers, McKenna               Traverse Cit           1:05.30   1 
 13 Bohac, Lauren                Corunna                1:05.40   2 
 14 Jordan, Taylor               Holt                   1:05.80   3 
 14 Guile, Marissa               Williamston            1:05.80   3 
 16 Moses, Katie                 Traverse Cit           1:06.10   2 
 17 Egeland, Rachel              Hartland               1:06.30   4 
 18 Calas, Alexa                 Grosse Point           1:06.40   5 
 18 Gilbert, Olivia              Rockford               1:06.40   4 
 20 Stein, Gretchen              Rockford               1:06.50   4 
 21 Beebe, Mariah                Haslett                1:06.70   4 
 22 Maurer, Angela               Williamston            1:07.30   4 
 23 Wilhelm, Sam                 Hartland               1:07.50   4 
 24 Fields, Erin                 Lansing Cath           1:08.00   3 
 25 Worthington, Brianna         Traverse Cit           1:08.20   3 
 26 Grost, Jessica               DeWitt                 1:08.70   2 
 27 Richards, Jessica            Okemos                 1:09.40   3 
 28 Lotozinski, Erica            DeWitt                 1:09.60   4 
 29 Jezowski, Sarah              Auburn Bay C           1:10.00   2 
 30 Heard, India                 Holt                   1:10.10   5 
 31 Dembowski, Angela            Hartland               1:10.20   5 
 32 Dunneback, Ann Marie         Lansing Cath           1:10.40   5 
 32 La Londe, April              Linden                 1:10.40   5 
 34 Fischman, Haley              Lansing Cath           1:11.00   5 
 35 Stabel, Angela               Linden                 1:12.00   5 
 36 Yesmunt, Josie               DeWitt                 1:12.20   1 
 37 Goik, Taylor                 Auburn Bay C           1:14.40   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meier, Hannah                Grosse Point           2:13.60   10   
  2 Meier, Haley                 Grosse Point           2:17.80    8   
  3 Evenson, Avery               Hartland               2:21.10    6   
  4 Hawks, Jane                  Rockford               2:26.00    5   
  5 Grischke, Hannah             Williamston            2:27.20    4   
  6 Moses, Katie                 Traverse Cit           2:29.30    3   
  7 Erickson, Elizabeth          Williamston            2:30.30    2   
  8 Varacalli, Mayce             Linden                 2:30.80    1   
  9 Dreves, Lila                 Traverse Cit           2:30.90  
 10 McGinn, Allison              Hartland               2:32.20  
 11 Gwardzinski, Kelly           Grand Ledge            2:33.10  
 12 Brunner, Lauren              Okemos                 2:33.20  
 13 Baker, Autumn                Holt                   2:33.60  
 14 Wesley, Emily                Okemos                 2:34.10  
 14 Langton, Kelly               Grosse Point           2:34.10  
 16 Otlewski, Breyanna           Haslett                2:34.20  
 16 VandenHaute, Jennifer        Williamston            2:34.20  
 18 Starrs, Danielle             Linden                 2:34.70  
 19 Stanley, Danielle            Okemos                 2:34.80  
 20 Harney, Morgan               Rockford               2:36.20  
 21 Rademacher, Lauren           DeWitt                 2:36.70  
 22 Brasure, Lauren              Rockford               2:38.20  
 23 Burkhardt, Colleen           Grand Ledge            2:38.70  
 23 Sack, Heidi                  Linden                 2:38.70  
 25 Quinn, Kelsey                Corunna                2:40.10  
 26 Mahon, Tara                  Haslett                2:41.00  
 27 Gregoricka, Stevie           Corunna                2:42.50  
 28 Behmlander, Kristy           Auburn Bay C           2:43.30  
 29 Brown, Allie                 Lansing Cath           2:44.50  
 30 Babcock, T'Lonie             Holt                   2:44.70  
 31 Schlatter, Natasha           Auburn Bay C           2:45.70  
 32 Graves, Tori                 Hartland               2:46.90  
 33 Hooks, Jordan                Grand Ledge            2:48.10  
 34 Fata, Annie                  Lansing Cath           2:49.70  
 35 Turner, Hannah               Corunna                2:52.70  
 36 Seguin, Jacqueline           DeWitt                 2:53.60  
 37 Swiderski, Catherine         Lansing Cath           2:56.10  
 38 Holman, Kali                 Auburn Bay C           2:56.50  
 39 Wagner, Cassie               Haslett                2:57.70  
 40 Pabst, Clare                 DeWitt                 2:58.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meier, Hannah                Grosse Point           4:58.00   10   
  2 Meier, Haley                 Grosse Point           5:01.00    8   
  3 Evenson, Avery               Hartland               5:04.00    6   
  4 Manett, Taylor               Rockford               5:12.00    5   
  5 Frost, Emma                  Lansing Cath           5:22.00    4   
  6 Grischke, Hannah             Williamston            5:23.00    3   
  7 Rietsema, Catie              Rockford               5:25.00    2   
  8 Hanses, Kayla                DeWitt                 5:26.00    1   
  9 Bos, Anna                    Rockford               5:30.00  
  9 Raven, Roxanne               Okemos                 5:30.00  
 11 Snelgrove, Christy           Grand Ledge            5:32.00  
 12 Magness, Krista              Grand Ledge            5:34.00  
 13 Schneider, Marissa           Corunna                5:36.00  
 14 Erickson, Elizabeth          Williamston            5:37.00  
 15 Mattarella, Kailey           Traverse Cit           5:38.00  
 16 Rademacher, Lauren           DeWitt                 5:39.00  
 17 Belcher, Miranda             Traverse Cit           5:42.00  
 18 McGinn, Allison              Hartland               5:44.00  
 19 Keller, Nicole               Grosse Point           5:45.00  
 20 Rasegan, Raelynn             Williamston            5:48.10  
 21 Abdel-Azim, Heba             Okemos                 5:49.00  
 22 Babcock, T'Lonie             Holt                   5:50.20  
 23 Graves, Tori                 Hartland               5:50.70  
 24 Krantz, Jessica              Traverse Cit           5:51.00  
 25 Behmlander, Kristy           Auburn Bay C           5:51.20  
 26 Mahon, Tara                  Haslett                5:59.00  
 27 Bohr, Mercedes               Okemos                 6:00.90  
 28 Corder, Ellen                Haslett                6:01.20  
 29 Yates, Nicole                Auburn Bay C           6:02.50  
 30 Swiderski, Catherine         Lansing Cath           6:04.80  
 31 Wood, Emma                   Haslett                6:05.60  
 32 Black, Kaila                 DeWitt                 6:10.90  
 33 Engisch, Aleighsha           Linden                 6:17.70  
 34 Myers, Megan                 Holt                   6:21.90  
 35 Bertolini, Angela            Linden                 6:22.80  
 36 Thelen, Michelle             Grand Ledge            6:23.90  
 37 Holman, Kali                 Auburn Bay C           6:30.30  
 38 Green, Haley                 Linden                 6:42.10  
 39 Keith, Chelsea               Corunna                6:45.70  
 40 Curtin, Kat                  Lansing Cath           7:20.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pasternak, Anna              Hartland              11:14.30   10   
  2 Manett, Taylor               Rockford              11:17.70    8   
  3 Heeder, Megan                Lansing Cath          11:20.80    6   
  4 Firl, Christina              Grosse Point          11:25.00    5   
  5 Hanses, Kayla                DeWitt                11:26.50    4   
  6 Magness, Jaclyn              Grand Ledge           11:27.20    3   
  7 Frost, Emma                  Lansing Cath          11:33.70    2   
  8 Bos, Anna                    Rockford              11:37.90    1   
  9 Rietsema, Catie              Rockford              11:42.00  
 10 Dible, Allison               Grand Ledge           11:44.80  
 11 Marsh, Aimee                 Traverse Cit          11:50.10  
 12 Gay, Natalie                 Grosse Point          11:50.20  
 13 Schneider, Marissa           Corunna               12:04.00  
 14 Marsh, Lauren                Traverse Cit          12:09.60  
 15 Halm, Erica                  Williamston           12:10.20  
 16 Raven, Roxanne               Okemos                12:12.60  
 17 Li, Stacey                   Okemos                12:20.20  
 18 Belcher, Miranda             Traverse Cit          12:22.00  
 19 Watling, Elizabeth           Corunna               12:27.10  
 20 Sullivan, Carolyn            Grosse Point          12:33.50  
 21 Bollman, Katie               Williamston           12:50.50  
 22 Carrasco, Sally              Holt                  12:52.00  
 23 Yates, Nicole                Auburn Bay C          12:59.80  
 24 Drummond, Hayley             Williamston           13:13.80  
 25 Strickler, Jordan            Haslett               13:21.00  
 26 Black, Kaila                 DeWitt                13:21.90  
 27 Grezeszak, Denise            Hartland              13:28.60  
 28 Donahue, Kathleen            Haslett               13:43.70  
 29 Womboldt, Hillary            DeWitt                13:46.60  
 30 Lengyel, Mariah              Linden                13:57.10  
 31 Olsen, Renee                 Okemos                14:02.80  
 32 Schlaack, Leslie             Lansing Cath          14:03.50  
 33 Becker, Amanda               Holt                  14:11.30  
 34 Jacobs, Megan                Haslett               14:22.10  
 35 Tucker, Kate                 Linden                14:26.60  
 36 Dolby, Cassidy               Linden                15:14.80  
 37 Keith, Chelsea               Corunna               15:17.80  
 38 Allen, Jessica               Auburn Bay C          15:35.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Desira, Tori                 DeWitt                   15.50Q  4 
  2 Schiller, Tory               Grand Ledge              15.60Q  1 
  3 Schacht, Veronica            Grosse Point             15.66Q  5 
  4 Rich, Alison                 Haslett                  17.04Q  2 
  5 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Williamston              17.31Q  6 
  6 Schiro, Ashlynn              Okemos                   17.96Q  3 
  7 Robinson, Robyn              Holt                     17.24q  4 
  8 Arnouts, Maddison            Grand Ledge              17.46q  1 
  9 Vansteel, Claire             Okemos                   17.73q  4 
 10 Golden, Jesse                Holt                     18.10q  6 
 11 Coykendall, Samantha         Williamston              18.18q  3 
 12 Resseguie, Kristyn           Linden                   18.19q  2 
 13 Maynard, Molly               Williamston              18.39q  5 
 14 Horning, Leanne              Hartland                 18.52q  3 
 15 Johnson, Afoke               Okemos                   18.61q  6 
 16 Kersjes, Cheyenne            Corunna                  18.63q  1 
 17 Raymond, Miriam              Rockford                 18.64   1 
 18 Schmidt, Kathryn             Hartland                 18.92   6 
 19 Brennan, Lauren              Traverse Cit             19.03   5 
 20 Studer, Alexsis              DeWitt                   19.13   5 
 21 Puma, Hunter                 Lansing Cath             19.20   6 
 22 Bradley, Sherye              Holt                     19.28   4 
 23 Wilkinson, Caroline          Grosse Point             19.31   2 
 24 Schaefer, Emily              Grand Ledge              19.34   3 
 25 Bluemel, Madison             Traverse Cit             19.41   4 
 26 Smith, Ashley                Traverse Cit             19.47   1 
 27 English, Jen                 Hartland                 19.56   5 
 28 Grocholski, Elizabeth        Auburn Bay C             19.57   2 
 29 Sawyer, Haley                Corunna                  19.65   3 
 30 Kennedy, Emily               Rockford                 19.75   1 
 31 Hanna, Megan                 DeWitt                   19.94   6 
 32 Brennan, Clare               Lansing Cath             20.22   4 
 33 Lemmer, Emily                Lansing Cath             20.72   4 
 33 Dzurka, Emily                Auburn Bay C             20.72   5 
 35 Trimble, Maddi               Rockford                 20.76   5 
 36 Beach, Christina             Corunna                  20.83   3 
 37 Reeder, Kristen              Haslett                  21.24   1 
 38 Ackerman, Jackie             Linden                   22.66   6 
 39 West, Autumn                 Haslett                  22.69   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Schiller, Tory               Grand Ledge              15.30Q  2 
  2 Desira, Tori                 DeWitt                   15.80Q  1 
  3 Schacht, Veronica            Grosse Point             15.80Q  2 
  4 Robinson, Robyn              Holt                     17.00Q  1 
  4 Rich, Alison                 Haslett                  17.00Q  1 
  6 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Williamston              17.20Q  2 
  7 Schiro, Ashlynn              Okemos                   17.20Q  1 
  8 Arnouts, Maddison            Grand Ledge              17.70Q  2 
  9 Maynard, Molly               Williamston              18.00   1 
  9 Johnson, Afoke               Okemos                   18.00   2 
 11 Coykendall, Samantha         Williamston              18.10   2 
 12 Golden, Jesse                Holt                     18.20   2 
 13 Resseguie, Kristyn           Linden                   18.40   1 
 14 Vansteel, Claire             Okemos                   18.70   1 
 15 Horning, Leanne              Hartland                 18.80   2 
 16 Kersjes, Cheyenne            Corunna                  19.10   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Schiller, Tory               Grand Ledge              14.70   10   
  2 Desira, Tori                 DeWitt                   15.00    8   
  3 Schacht, Veronica            Grosse Point             15.10    6   
  4 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Williamston              16.60    5   
  5 Rich, Alison                 Haslett                  16.80    4   
  6 Schiro, Ashlynn              Okemos                   16.90    3   
  7 Robinson, Robyn              Holt                     17.20    2   
  8 Arnouts, Maddison            Grand Ledge              17.80    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schiller, Tory               Grand Ledge              44.20   1  10   
  2 Desira, Tori                 DeWitt                   44.70   1   8   
  3 Schiro, Ashlynn              Okemos                   48.90   1   6   
  4 Schaefer, Emily              Grand Ledge              49.20   1   5   
  5 Wolfe, Melissa               Rockford                 49.30   1   4   
  6 Coykendall, Samantha         Williamston              49.60   1   3   
  7 Rich, Alison                 Haslett                  49.70   2   2   
  8 Resseguie, Kristyn           Linden                   50.10   2   1   
  9 Robinson, Robyn              Holt                     50.60   1 
 10 Bothe, Taylor                Auburn Bay C             50.70   2 
 11 Puma, Hunter                 Lansing Cath             51.20   3 
 12 Monforton, Cara              Grosse Point             51.40   2 
 13 Maynard, Molly               Williamston              51.50   2 
 14 Brennan, Lauren              Traverse Cit             51.60   3 
 15 Bradley, Sherye              Holt                     52.70   3 
 16 Schmidt, Kathryn             Hartland                 53.00   3 
 17 Vansteel, Claire             Okemos                   53.10   2 
 18 Grocholski, Elizabeth        Auburn Bay C             53.30   3 
 18 Lemmer, Emily                Lansing Cath             53.30   4 
 20 Johnson, Afoke               Okemos                   53.60   2 
 21 Sawyer, Haley                Corunna                  53.80   4 
 22 Bluemel, Madison             Traverse Cit             54.00   5 
 23 Trimble, Maddi               Rockford                 54.30   2 
 24 Hanna, Megan                 DeWitt                   54.70   5 
 25 Holton, Heather              Haslett                  54.80   3 
 26 Wallace, Sarah               Hartland                 55.30   4 
 27 Brennan, Clare               Lansing Cath             55.90   3 
 28 Worthington, Brianna         Traverse Cit             56.20   4 
 28 Horning, Leanne              Hartland                 56.20   4 
 28 Williams, Sierra             Rockford                 56.20   4 
 28 Studer, Alexsis              DeWitt                   56.20   3 
 28 Beach, Christina             Corunna                  56.20   4 
 33 Pond, Jordan                 Williamston              56.40   5 
 34 Kersjes, Cheyenne            Corunna                  56.80   5 
 35 King, Taryn                  Haslett                  57.40   5 
 36 Gielda, Claudia              Auburn Bay C             58.30   4 
 37 Peltier, Sarah               Grand Ledge              59.00   5 
 38 Ackerman, Jackie             Linden                 1:03.60   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamston  'A'                                      50.60   1  10   
     1) Eidt, Diana                     2) Dutcher, Elizabeth             
     3) Metzer, Cassidy                 4) Metzer, Mallory                
  2 Rockford  'A'                                         51.00   1   8   
     1) Blanchard, Abby                 2) Klawieter, Courtney            
     3) Wolfe, Melissa                  4) Schierbeek, Elise              
  3 Grosse Pointe South  'A'                              51.30   1   6   
     1) Moore, Caitlin                  2)                                
  4 Lansing Catholic  'A'                                 52.30   1   5   
     1) Lopez, Monica                   2)                                
  5 DeWitt  'A'                                           52.40   1   4   
     1) D'Haene, Jessica                2) Lantz, Sophia                  
     3) Majors, De'Anna                 4) Yesmunt, Josie                 
  6 Haslett  'A'                                          52.70   1   3   
     1) Wolf, Emily                     2) Little, Alysia                 
     3) McClure, Danielle               4) Eddy, Marina                   
  7 Traverse City Central  'A'                            52.80   2   2   
     1) Cadotte, Courtney               2) Grof, Emily                    
     3) Olson, Taylor                   4) Podsaid, Brianna               
  8 Okemos  'A'                                           53.20   1   1   
     1) Abood, Maggie                   2) Truitt, Amber                  
     3) Johnson, Afoke                  4) Boniadi, Lelia                 
  9 Linden  'A'                                           53.90   1 
     1) Enciso, Brooke                  2) Garcia, Angelina               
     3) McCloskey, Rachel               4) Resseguie, Kristyn             
 10 Hartland  'A'                                         54.10   2 
     1) Buffa, Ahna                     2) Egeland, Rachel                
     3) Seekely, Claire                 4) Cutler, Olivia                 
 11 Holt  'A'                                             54.50   2 
     1) Hampton, Jasmine                2) Lynch, Jasmine                 
     3) Nash, Addie                     4) Pratt, Keyanna                 
 12 Corunna  'A'                                          54.90   2 
     1) Beach, Christina                2) Cameron, Jessica               
     3) Lumsden, Jamie                  4) Lawcock, Michaila              
 13 Auburn Bay City Western  'A'                          56.90   2 
     1) Dzurka, Emily                   2) Goik, Taylor                   
     3) Krueger, Carmen                 4) Jezewski, Monica               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grand Ledge  'A'                                    1:45.50   1  10   
     1) Krupp, Kelsie                   2) Hendler, Ola                   
     3) Tyson, Tiffany                  4) Schiller, Tory                 
  2 Williamston  'A'                                    1:47.10   1   8   
     1) Dutcher, Elizabeth              2) Harris, Tara                   
     3) Metzer, Cassidy                 4) Metzer, Mallory                
  3 Rockford  'A'                                       1:47.60   1   6   
     1) Blanchard, Abby                 2) Klawieter, Courtney            
     3) DeHaan, Katie                   4) Schierbeek, Elise              
  4 Grosse Pointe South  'A'                            1:48.10   1   5   
     1) Schacht, Veronica               2)                                
  5 Lansing Catholic  'A'                               1:49.50   1   4   
     1) Lopez, Monica                   2)                                
  6 DeWitt  'A'                                         1:50.90   1   3   
     1) Lantz, Sophia                   2) D'Haene, Jessica               
     3) Majors, De'Anna                 4) Yesmunt, Josie                 
  7 Haslett  'A'                                        1:51.00   1   2   
     1) Zimmerman, Sarae                2) Wolf, Emily                    
     3) McClure, Danielle               4) Eddy, Marina                   
  8 Traverse City Central  'A'                          1:51.90   2   1   
     1) Beers, McKenna                  2) Cadotte, Courtney              
     3) Grof, Emily                     4) Olson, Taylor                  
  9 Auburn Bay City Western  'A'                        1:55.00   2 
     1) Bothe, Taylor                   2) Foote, Tori                    
     3) Gielda, Claudia                 4) Jezowski, Sarah                
 10 Okemos  'A'                                         1:56.60   2 
     1) Boniadi, Lelia                  2) Palmer, Kara                   
     3) Richards, Jessica               4) Patterson, Brooklyn            
 11 Holt  'A'                                           1:57.20   2 
     1) Hampton, Jasmine                2) Nash, Addie                    
     3) Lynch, Jasmine                  4) Pratt, Keyanna                 
 12 Hartland  'A'                                       1:58.50   2 
     1) Hense, Anna                     2) Schmidt, Kathryn               
     3) Seekely, Claire                 4) McNutt, Kayla                  
 -- Corunna  'A'                                             DQ   2 
     1) Cameron, Jessica                2) Hawley, Britney                
     3) Van Fletteren, Nicole           4) Kersjes, Cheyenne              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grosse Pointe South  'A'                            4:04.20   1  10   
     1) Pendy, Lily                     2)                                
  2 Rockford  'A'                                       4:09.20   1   8   
     1) DeHaan, Katie                   2) Wolfe, Melissa                 
     3) Klawieter, Courtney             4) Hawks, Jane                    
  3 Haslett  'A'                                        4:16.60   1   6   
     1) Zimmerman, Sarae                2) Beebe, Mariah                  
     3) McClure, Danielle               4) Rich, Alison                   
  4 Okemos  'A'                                         4:18.20   1   5   
     1) Alavi, Ayda                     2) Schiro, Ashlynn                
     3) Brunner, Lauren                 4) Boniadi, Lelia                 
  5 Corunna  'A'                                        4:18.80   1   4   
     1) Bohac, Lauren                   2) Bremer, Brooke                 
     3) Gregoricka, Stevie              4) Lawcock, Michaila              
  6 DeWitt  'A'                                         4:19.50   1   3   
     1) Desira, Tori                    2) Grost, Jessica                 
     3) Majors, De'Anna                 4) Yesmunt, Josie                 
  7 Grand Ledge  'A'                                    4:22.80   1   2   
     1) Arnouts, Maddison               2) Schaefer, Emily                
     3) Lambie, Karlie                  4) Laudick, Courtney              
  8 Hartland  'A'                                       4:23.80   2   1   
     1) Egeland, Rachel                 2) Pietila, Kaila                 
     3) Pasternak, Anna                 4) Evenson, Avery                 
  9 Traverse City Central  'A'                          4:26.20   2 
     1) Beers, McKenna                  2) Marsh, Aimee                   
     3) Olson, Taylor                   4) Fallick, Katie                 
 10 Lansing Catholic  'A'                               4:28.10   1 
     1) Lopez, Monica                   2)                                
 11 Williamston  'A'                                    4:31.90   2 
     1) VandenHaute, Jennifer           2) Guile, Marissa                 
     3) Catton, Nicole                  4) Rasegan, Raelynn               
 12 Auburn Bay City Western  'A'                        4:36.70   2 
     1) Bothe, Taylor                   2) Foote, Tori                    
     3) Bouza, Danielle                 4) Jezowski, Sarah                
 13 Linden  'A'                                         4:40.90   2 
     1) Sack, Heidi                     2) Varacalli, Mayce               
     3) La Londe, April                 4) Starrs, Danielle               
 14 Holt  'A'                                           4:56.30   2 
     1) Baker, Autumn                   2) Williams, Shaleen              
     3) Gray, Sarah                     4) Jordan, Taylor                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grosse Pointe South  'A'                            9:26.00   10   
     1) Firl, Christina                 2)                                
  2 Hartland  'A'                                       9:51.60    8   
     1) Evenson, Avery                  2) Pietila, Kaila                 
     3) McGinn, Allison                 4) Pasternak, Anna                
  3 Traverse City Central  'A'                          9:56.90    6   
     1) Dreves, Lila                    2) Moses, Katie                   
     3) Fallick, Katie                  4) Marsh, Aimee                   
  4 Rockford  'A'                                      10:00.50    5   
     1) Brasure, Lauren                 2) Rietsema, Catie                
     3) Manett, Taylor                  4) Hawks, Jane                    
  5 Grand Ledge  'A'                                   10:09.00    4   
     1) Magness, Jaclyn                 2) Snelgrove, Christy             
     3) Dible, Allison                  4) Laudick, Courtney              
  6 Williamston  'A'                                   10:12.00    3   
     1) Erickson, Elizabeth             2) Halm, Erica                    
     3) Bollman, Katie                  4) VandenHaute, Jennifer          
  7 DeWitt  'A'                                        10:15.40    2   
     1) Hanses, Kayla                   2) Rademacher, Lauren             
     3) D'Haene, Jessica                4) Grost, Jessica                 
  8 Okemos  'A'                                        10:22.00    1   
     1) Brunner, Lauren                 2) Wesley, Emily                  
     3) Wakeland, Paige                 4) Alavi, Ayda                    
  9 Corunna  'A'                                       10:23.00  
     1) Bremer, Brooke                  2) Gregoricka, Stevie             
     3) Quinn, Kelsey                   4) Watling, Elizabeth             
 10 Haslett  'A'                                       10:26.00  
     1) Otlewski, Breyanna              2) Wood, Emma                     
     3) Trosko, Sarah                   4) Corder, Ellen                  
 11 Linden  'A'                                        10:28.00  
     1) Sack, Heidi                     2) Varacalli, Mayce               
     3) Starrs, Danielle                4) Engisch, Aleighsha             
 12 Lansing Catholic  'A'                              10:46.00  
     1) Fata, Annie                     2)                                
 13 Auburn Bay City Western  'A'                       11:05.00  
     1) Behmlander, Kristy              2) Holman, Kali                   
     3) Yates, Nicole                   4) Schlatter, Natasha             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duda, Molly                  Haslett                5-08.00   10   
  2 Samaroo, Aubryn              Grosse Point           5-02.00    8   
  3 Walker, Molly                Traverse Cit          J5-02.00    6   
  4 Hendler, Ola                 Grand Ledge           J5-02.00    5   
  5 Rueckert, Tori               Holt                   5-00.00    3   
  5 Maynard, Molly               Williamston            5-00.00    3   
  5 Holton, Heather              Haslett                5-00.00    3   
  6 Zheng, Jiaxin                Okemos                J5-00.00    1   
  7 Sailar, Hannah               Lansing Cath          J5-00.00  
  8 King, Taryn                  Haslett               J5-00.00  
 11 DeBrunner, Alexis            Grosse Point           4-10.00  
 11 Hoffman, Hannah              Okemos                 4-10.00  
 11 Coykendall, Samantha         Williamston            4-10.00  
 11 Fields, Erin                 Lansing Cath           4-10.00  
 15 Trimble, Maddi               Rockford               4-07.00  
 15 Clark, Lauren                Grand Ledge            4-07.00  
 15 Guile, Marissa               Williamston            4-07.00  
 15 Fowler, Allie                Grosse Point           4-07.00  
 15 Janca, Janae                 Corunna                4-07.00  
 20 Taphouse, Kylie              Corunna                4-04.00  
 20 Card, Jordan                 Auburn Bay C           4-04.00  
 20 Blain, Christianna           Holt                   4-04.00  
 20 La Londe, April              Linden                 4-04.00  
 20 Watson, Paige                Hartland               4-04.00  
 20 Bouza, Danielle              Auburn Bay C           4-04.00  
 20 Lambie, Karlie               Grand Ledge            4-04.00  
 -- Pabst, Clare                 DeWitt                      NH  
 -- Grocholski, Elizabeth        Auburn Bay C                NH  
 -- Heard, India                 Holt                        NH  
 -- Ovington, Taylor             Linden                      NH  
 -- Eiden, Olivia                Hartland                    NH  
 -- Scott, Lauren                DeWitt                      NH  
 -- Rains, Alex                  Rockford                    NH  
 -- Prince, Sarena               Okemos                      NH  
 -- Thompson, Skylar             Traverse Cit                NH  
 -- Nagel, Maddy                 DeWitt                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Taylor            Williamston           10-00.00    9   
  1 Rehberger, Katie             Haslett               10-00.00    9   
  3 Wolfe, Melissa               Rockford             J10-00.00    6   
  4 Lawcock, Michaila            Corunna              J10-00.00    5   
  5 Strange, Ashley              Williamston            9-00.00    3.50
  5 Sailar, Hannah               Lansing Cath           9-00.00    3.50
  7 Kennedy, Emily               Rockford              J9-00.00    2   
  8 Behnke, Emily                Hartland               8-06.00    1   
  9 Fountain, Helen              Hartland               8-00.00  
  9 Olson, Taylor                Traverse Cit           8-00.00  
  9 Rutkowski, Emily             Grand Ledge            8-00.00  
  9 May, Ellen                   Linden                 8-00.00  
  9 Lee, Emma                    Grand Ledge            8-00.00  
 14 Hoggard, Karissa             Auburn Bay C           7-00.00  
 14 Hanna, Megan                 DeWitt                 7-00.00  
 14 Abood, Maggie                Okemos                 7-00.00  
 14 Shaffer, Sarah               Holt                   7-00.00  
 14 Radawaic, Rochelle           DeWitt                 7-00.00  
 14 Kaiser, Madi                 Grosse Point           7-00.00  
 14 Hawley, Britney              Corunna                7-00.00  
 14 Hamilton, Christie           Haslett                7-00.00  
 14 Burke, Sydney                Grosse Point           7-00.00  
 -- Jezewski, Monica             Auburn Bay C                NH  
 -- Ackerman, Jackie             Linden                      NH  
 -- Cornelius, Katie             Rockford                    NH  
 -- Rulison, Darian              Holt                        NH  
 -- Zheng, Jiaxin                Okemos                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schiller, Tory               Grand Ledge           18-07.25   10   
  2 Desira, Tori                 DeWitt                17-03.50    8   
  3 Little, Alysia               Haslett               16-07.25    6   
  4 Beers, McKenna               Traverse Cit          16-05.50    5   
  5 Duda, Molly                  Haslett               16-04.25    4   
  6 Eidt, Diana                  Williamston           16-01.50    3   
  7 Grof, Emily                  Traverse Cit          16-00.50    2   
  8 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Williamston           15-11.50    1   
  9 Rains, Alex                  Rockford              15-01.00  
 10 Eddy, Marina                 Haslett               14-09.50  
 11 Gray, Sarah                  Holt                  14-09.00  
 12 Patterson, Brooklyn          Okemos                14-08.75  
 13 Cutler, Olivia               Hartland              14-08.00  
 14 Radawaic, Rochelle           DeWitt                14-06.00  
 15 Garcia, Angelina             Linden                14-04.50  
 16 Hicks, Bethany               Rockford              14-03.75  
 17 Monforton, Cara              Grosse Point          14-02.50  
 18 Cadotte, Courtney            Traverse Cit          14-01.00  
 19 Zheng, Jiaxin                Okemos                14-00.25  
 20 Blaylock, Megan              Williamston           14-00.00  
 21 Lumsden, Jamie               Corunna               13-10.50  
 22 Miller, Kelsie               Grand Ledge           13-09.00  
 23 Lemmer, Emily                Lansing Cath          13-08.00  
 24 Truitt, Amber                Okemos                13-05.75  
 25 Peltier, Sarah               Grand Ledge           13-03.25  
 26 Fields, Erin                 Lansing Cath          13-03.00  
 26 Sawyer, Haley                Corunna               13-03.00  
 28 Lockhart, Alexis             Holt                  13-02.00  
 29 Dunneback, Ann Marie         Lansing Cath          13-00.00  
 30 English, Jen                 Hartland              12-10.50  
 31 Scott, Lauren                DeWitt                12-03.00  
 32 Morgan, Paige                Linden                11-11.25  
 33 Jordan, Taylor               Holt                  10-07.00  
 34 Buffa, Ahna                  Hartland               9-04.00  
 -- May, Ellen                   Linden                      DQ  
 -- Monforton, Marissa           Grosse Point                DQ  
 -- Van Fletteren, Nicole        Corunna                     DQ  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walworth, Kyla               Holt                  38-10.00   10   
  2 Hoffman, Hannah              Okemos                35-07.50    8   
  3 Ambrose, Alyssa              Auburn Bay C          34-10.00    6   
  4 Halliday, Emily              Rockford              34-09.75    5   
  5 Vogel, Allison               Auburn Bay C          33-11.00    4   
  6 Samaroo, Aubryn              Grosse Point          33-06.50    3   
  7 Louch, Hallie                Corunna               32-06.00    2   
  8 Raab, Rachel                 Rockford              32-01.00    1   
  9 Downes, Alexis               Linden                31-06.25  
 10 Walker, Molly                Traverse Cit          31-06.00  
 11 Freeman, Tori                Williamston           31-00.00  
 12 Hastings, Hayley             Haslett               30-08.75  
 13 Thom, Halle                  Okemos                30-00.50  
 14 Rains, Madison               Rockford              29-05.50  
 14 Podsaid, Brianna             Traverse Cit          29-05.50  
 16 Billingsley, Karla           DeWitt                29-05.00  
 17 McGee, Jenny                 Okemos                29-03.75  
 18 Sample, Gabrielle            Holt                  28-08.25  
 19 Farrell, Anna                Williamston           27-06.75  
 20 Krueger, Carmen              Auburn Bay C          27-04.50  
 21 VanStreain, Lauren           Williamston           27-02.00  
 22 Taphouse, Shelby             Corunna               26-10.75  
 23 Ritter, Megan                Haslett               26-07.50  
 24 Blain, Christianna           Holt                  26-03.25  
 25 Cameron, Tiffany             Linden                25-10.00  
 26 Thelen, Michelle             Grand Ledge           25-07.25  
 27 Jackman, Emily               Grosse Point          25-07.00  
 28 Lewis, Kayla                 DeWitt                25-04.75  
 29 McNutt, Kayla                Hartland              25-00.75  
 30 Pietila, Kaila               Hartland              24-06.00  
 31 Gallagher, Samantha          DeWitt                24-05.00  
 32 Zvonek, Diana                Corunna               23-10.50  
 33 Fischman, Haley              Lansing Cath          23-10.00  
 34 Sandrs, McKenzie             Traverse Cit          23-06.75  
 35 Brown, Katheryn              Hartland              23-00.50  
 36 Gilbert, Meredith            Grosse Point          22-07.00  
 37 Jacobs, Monica               Lansing Cath          21-08.75  
 38 Munford, Courtney            Lansing Cath          21-00.00  
 -- Childers, Kelsey             Linden                      ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walworth, Kyla               Holt                    123-07   10   
  2 Halliday, Emily              Rockford                114-01    8   
  3 Hoffman, Hannah              Okemos                  109-00    6   
  4 Groya, Kia                   Auburn Bay C             97-00    5   
  5 Card, Jordan                 Auburn Bay C             93-06    4   
  6 Jackman, Emily               Grosse Point             93-03    3   
  7 Louch, Hallie                Corunna                  92-04    2   
  8 Freeman, Tori                Williamston              91-04    1   
  9 Hoogenstryd, Anneke          Hartland                 87-04  
 10 Walker, Molly                Traverse Cit             87-00  
 11 Thom, Halle                  Okemos                   86-03  
 12 Lewis, Kayla                 DeWitt                   85-03  
 13 Samaroo, Aubryn              Grosse Point             84-03  
 14 Downes, Alexis               Linden                   82-03  
 15 Williams, Sierra             Rockford                 80-00  
 16 Billingsley, Karla           DeWitt                   79-01  
 17 Raab, Rachel                 Rockford                 75-09  
 18 Ritter, Megan                Haslett                  75-04  
 19 Vogel, Allison               Auburn Bay C             74-02  
 20 Bengel, Allison              Williamston              73-10  
 21 Shields, Danielle            DeWitt                   73-09  
 22 Zvonek, Diana                Corunna                  72-01  
 23 Payton, Maggie               Williamston              71-08  
 24 Taphouse, Shelby             Corunna                  70-04  
 25 Culp, Ehricka                Holt                     70-00  
 26 Hinz, Eve                    Lansing Cath             68-06  
 27 Thelen, Michelle             Grand Ledge              66-01  
 28 Holton, Heather              Haslett                  65-07  
 29 McGee, Jenny                 Okemos                   64-08  
 30 Sandrs, McKenzie             Traverse Cit             64-05  
 31 Horning, Leanne              Hartland                 63-11  
 32 Blain, Christianna           Holt                     63-10  
 33 Cameron, Tiffany             Linden                   59-06  
 34 King, Taryn                  Haslett                  57-01  
 35 Fischman, Haley              Lansing Cath             57-00  
 36 Gilbert, Meredith            Grosse Point             56-07  
 37 Podsaid, Brianna             Traverse Cit             53-07  
 38 Brown, Katheryn              Hartland                 51-01  
 39 Munford, Courtney            Lansing Cath             48-05


Licensed To: Michigan State U. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MSU Spartan Classic - 4/29/2010
Ralph Young Field
Team Rankings - Through Event 34
Male Team Scores
Place
School Points
1 Okemos OKEM 101
2 Haslett HASL 91
3 Rockford ROCK 77.5 .    
4 Auburn Bay City Western BCW 69
5 Lansing Catholic LACC 64.5    
6 Linden LIND 59.5    
7 Williamston WILL 51.5    
8 Traverse City Central TCC 45.5    
9 Grand Ledge GRLE 39
10 Hartland HRTL 22.5    
11 Holt HOLT 20
12 Grosse Pointe South GPS 16
13 Corunna CORU 6

Total

663.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parcher, Ted                 Linden                   10.90Q  3 
  2 Lee, Cedric                  Lansing Cath             11.40Q  1 
  3 Duggan, Josh                 Hartland                 11.70Q  4 
  3 Vasillion, Luke              Grand Ledge              11.70Q  4 
  5 Broad, Ben                   Traverse Cit             11.80Q  2 
  6 Marois, Boone                Traverse Cit             11.60Q  1 
  7 Allsworth, Jason             Hartland                 11.80Q  3 
  8 Belmore, Lucas               Linden                   11.90Q  2 
  9 Parker, Zach                 Haslett                  12.00Q  1 
  9 Valazques, Ian               Holt                     12.00Q  4 
 11 Bowens, Langston             Grosse Point             12.20Q  3 
 12 Frost, Justin                Haslett                  12.30Q  2 
 12 Altovilla, Richard           Grosse Point             12.30Q  2 
 12 Lorasch, Austin              Auburn Bay C             12.30Q  2 
 15 Andrews, Tyler               Corunna                  12.20q  1 
 15 Kelm, Kevin                  Traverse Cit             12.20q  1 
 16 Marinez, Griffin             Haslett                 J12.20q  4 
 18 Anderson, Connor             Grand Ledge              12.30   4 
 19 Robinson, Chase              Williamston              12.40   3 
 19 Fattal, Johnny               Corunna                  12.40   3 
 21 Hayden, Max                  Lansing Cath             12.50   2 
 21 Fish, Zac                    Linden                   12.50   2 
 21 Bellaire, Nate               Okemos                   12.50   3 
 21 Sholty, Cody                 Holt                     12.50   4 
 25 Perkins, Renell              Grosse Point             12.60   1 
 25 Kim, Nick                    Okemos                   12.60   4 
 25 Glumm, Ryan                  Auburn Bay C             12.60   3 
 28 Jones, James                 Holt                     12.70   2 
 28 Feinauer, Kevin              Auburn Bay C             12.70   3 
 30 Murray, Peter                Lansing Cath             12.80   1 
 31 Wicks, Andy                  Grand Ledge              12.90   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Vasillion, Luke              Grand Ledge              11.20Q  2 
  1 Parcher, Ted                 Linden                   11.20Q  2 
  3 Lee, Cedric                  Lansing Cath             11.70Q  1 
  4 Marois, Boone                Traverse Cit             11.80Q  1 
  4 Broad, Ben                   Traverse Cit             11.80Q  1 
  6 Duggan, Josh                 Hartland                 11.50Q  2 
  7 Valazques, Ian               Holt                     11.60Q  2 
  8 Parker, Zach                 Haslett                  12.20Q  1 
  9 Kelm, Kevin                  Traverse Cit             11.80   2 
  9 Belmore, Lucas               Linden                   11.80   2 
 11 Bowens, Langston             Grosse Point             12.00   2 
 12 Altovilla, Richard           Grosse Point             12.10   2 
 13 Allsworth, Jason             Hartland                 12.30   1 
 13 Andrews, Tyler               Corunna                  12.30   1 
 15 Frost, Justin                Haslett                  12.40   1 
 16 Lorasch, Austin              Auburn Bay C             12.60   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parcher, Ted                 Linden                   10.90   10   
  2 Lee, Cedric                  Lansing Cath             11.10    8   
  3 Broad, Ben                   Traverse Cit             11.40    6   
  4 Vasillion, Luke              Grand Ledge             J11.40    5   
  5 Marois, Boone                Traverse Cit             11.60    4   
  6 Duggan, Josh                 Hartland                 11.70    3   
  7 Valazques, Ian               Holt                     11.80    2   
  8 Parker, Zach                 Haslett                  11.90    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fischer, Brian               Rockford                 22.50Q  3 
  2 Motley, Jared                Okemos                   22.80Q  4 
  3 Marois, Boone                Traverse Cit             23.30Q  2 
  4 Edwards, Harris              Grand Ledge              23.40Q  1 
  5 Parcher, Ted                 Linden                   23.30Q  4 
  6 Ware, Kody                   Williamston              23.50Q  1 
  6 Mason, Scott                 Haslett                  23.50Q  2 
  8 Gorman, Darryn               Grand Ledge              24.10Q  3 
  9 Wilson, Aaron                Lansing Cath             23.60Q  4 
  9 Duggan, Josh                 Hartland                 23.60Q  2 
 11 Lucky, Andrew                Linden                   23.70Q  1 
 12 Borum, Larry                 Grosse Point             24.20Q  3 
 13 Baker, Kevin                 Linden                   23.90q  2 
 13 Valazques, Ian               Holt                     23.90q  4 
 13 Stevens, Jack                Traverse Cit             23.90q  4 
 16 Broad, Ben                   Traverse Cit             24.00q  4 
 17 Hayes, Aaron                 Hartland                 24.20   2 
 18 Osika, Josh                  Corunna                  24.30   3 
 19 Caporale, Connor             Lansing Cath             24.40   3 
 19 Pye, James                   Grosse Point             24.40   3 
 21 Bieri, Cyril                 Okemos                   24.50   2 
 22 Macias, Alex                 Haslett                  24.60   1 
 23 Lorasch, Austin              Auburn Bay C             24.70   3 
 23 Diroff, Nathan               Hartland                 24.70   1 
 25 Perkins, Renell              Grosse Point             24.80   1 
 25 Krueger, Quinton             Auburn Bay C             24.80   1 
 27 Sholty, Cody                 Holt                     25.00   3 
 28 Statley, Nick                Lansing Cath             25.30   1 
 29 Glumm, Ryan                  Auburn Bay C             25.50   2 
 30 Harney, Pat                  Haslett                  25.70   2 
 30 Bellaire, Zach               Okemos                   25.70   4 
 32 Welte, Brenden               Corunna                  26.80   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Motley, Jared                Okemos                   22.40Q  1 
  2 Parcher, Ted                 Linden                   23.60Q  2 
  3 Wilson, Aaron                Lansing Cath             22.80Q  1 
  3 Fischer, Brian               Rockford                 22.80Q  1 
  5 Mason, Scott                 Haslett                  23.70Q  2 
  6 Duggan, Josh                 Hartland                 23.80Q  2 
  7 Edwards, Harris              Grand Ledge              23.20Q  1 
  8 Valazques, Ian               Holt                     24.00Q  2 
  9 Marois, Boone                Traverse Cit             23.30   1 
 10 Ware, Kody                   Williamston              23.60   1 
 11 Lucky, Andrew                Linden                   24.10   2 
 12 Baker, Kevin                 Linden                   24.30   2 
 13 Gorman, Darryn               Grand Ledge              24.40   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parcher, Ted                 Linden                   22.40   10   
  2 Fischer, Brian               Rockford                 22.60    8   
  3 Motley, Jared                Okemos                  J22.60    6   
  4 Duggan, Josh                 Hartland                 23.00    5   
  5 Mason, Scott                 Haslett                 J23.00    4   
  6 Wilson, Aaron                Lansing Cath             23.60    3   
  7 Edwards, Harris              Grand Ledge              23.70    2   
  8 Valazques, Ian               Holt                     24.00    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lampman, Jake                Haslett                  50.00   1  10   
  2 Zingsheim, Zachary           Lansing Cath             51.30   1   8   
  3 Mattison, Victor             Grosse Point             51.40   1   6   
  4 Alman, Billyle               Okemos                   51.60   1   5   
  5 Syrek, Austin                Williamston              52.40   1   4   
  6 Baker, Kevin                 Linden                   53.00   1   3   
  7 Flores, Nathan               Auburn Bay C             53.10   1   2   
  8 Jacob, Kevin                 Okemos                   53.50   1   1   
  9 Schwannecke, Tj              Traverse Cit             53.80   2 
 10 Rybinin, Greg                Lansing Cath             53.90   2 
 11 West, Tyler                  Hartland                 54.70   3 
 12 Condra, Bryan                Hartland                 55.00   2 
 12 Whaley, Robert               Grosse Point             55.00   2 
 12 Rumsey, Charlie              Haslett                  55.00   2 
 15 Susalla, Kyle                Linden                   55.10   2 
 16 Eggleston, Nate              Lansing Cath             55.30   2 
 17 Voller, Tyler                Linden                   55.70   3 
 18 Gehringer, Justin            Williamston              56.00   3 
 19 Overly, Seth                 Grand Ledge              56.30   4 
 20 Hayes, Aaron                 Hartland                 56.40   3 
 21 Armada, Alex                 Okemos                   56.50   3 
 22 Williams, Ross               Traverse Cit             57.20   2 
 22 Krueger, Quinton             Auburn Bay C             57.20   3 
 24 Cook, Vincent                Grand Ledge              57.50   4 
 24 McCabe, Ian                  Haslett                  57.50   3 
 26 Kotas, Brett                 Grosse Point             57.60   4 
 26 Feinauer, Kevin              Auburn Bay C             57.60   3 
 28 Qatum, Mujhid                Grand Ledge              57.90   4 
 28 Haddrill, Cody               Corunna                  57.90   4 
 30 Dozier, Romeell              Holt                     58.10   4 
 31 VanHouten, TJ                Holt                     59.00   4 
 32 Romigh, Dan                  Holt                   1:04.60   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haag, Ryan                   Auburn Bay C           2:00.10   10   
  2 Meylan, Drew                 Auburn Bay C           2:00.90    8   
  3 Smith, Grant                 Williamston            2:02.00    6   
  4 Liu, Devon                   Rockford               2:02.80    4.50
  4 Winter, Austin               Lansing Cath           2:02.80    4.50
  6 Savona, Louis                Lansing Cath           2:03.40    3   
  7 Scarlett, Beruk              Okemos                 2:04.10    2   
  8 Parsell, Eric                Rockford               2:04.20    1   
  9 Kroth, Daniel                Okemos                 2:06.30  
 10 Condra, Bryan                Hartland               2:06.50  
 11 Montgomery, Austin           Grosse Point           2:07.20  
 12 Hoyes, Jacob                 Linden                 2:07.70  
 13 Dickinson, Sam               Okemos                 2:08.00  
 14 Worden, Nick                 Holt                   2:08.30  
 15 Coscarelli, Connor           Williamston            2:08.60  
 16 Heriford, Ben                Grand Ledge            2:09.10  
 17 McCormick, Alex              Haslett                2:09.70  
 17 Middleton, Andrew            Holt                   2:09.70  
 19 McCabe, Quinn                Haslett                2:10.70  
 19 Warren, Charles              Grosse Point           2:10.70  
 21 Quinn, Reilly                Corunna                2:11.40  
 21 Wright, Mark                 Linden                 2:11.40  
 23 Jacoby, Ben                  Hartland               2:11.60  
 24 Sleight, Alan                Williamston            2:11.70  
 25 Miller, Chris                Grand Ledge            2:12.00  
 26 Marrah, Joe                  Lansing Cath           2:12.10  
 27 Lentz, Kyle                  Holt                   2:12.80  
 28 Dziuba, Michael              Grosse Point           2:13.00  
 29 Phenkhamkip, Vatsana         Traverse Cit           2:13.20  
 29 Phillips, Jakob              Corunna                2:13.20  
 31 Khilstrom, Gustav            Corunna                2:13.70  
 32 Dietz, Adam                  Linden                 2:13.80  
 33 Kramer, Jeremy               Hartland               2:14.60  
 34 James, Ian                   Haslett                2:16.00  
 35 Williams, Ross               Traverse Cit           2:16.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerber, Spencer              Rockford               4:30.10   10   
  2 Winter, Austin               Lansing Cath           4:30.90    8   
  3 Woznick, Drew                Rockford               4:31.00    6   
  4 Montgomery, Austin           Grosse Point           4:35.90    5   
  5 Wright, Mark                 Linden                 4:37.20    4   
  6 Johnson, Jordan              Okemos                 4:39.20    3   
  7 Amthor, Jeffrey              Auburn Bay C           4:40.00    2   
  8 Vorwerck, Nathan             Auburn Bay C           4:40.90    1   
  9 Gavitt, Brendan              Hartland               4:43.00  
 10 Duggan, Jareb                Hartland               4:45.70  
 11 Skinner, Chase               Grand Ledge            4:49.30  
 12 Ackley, Johnny               Traverse Cit           4:49.70  
 13 Parker, Greg                 Okemos                 4:51.50  
 14 Dotterrer, Kyle              Traverse Cit           4:52.40  
 15 Botimer, Jacob               Auburn Bay C           4:52.60  
 16 Davies, James                Grosse Point           4:52.70  
 17 Phillips, Roger              Linden                 4:53.10  
 18 Thoenes, Ben                 Williamston            4:54.30  
 19 Knuth, Jacob                 Grosse Point           4:55.00  
 20 Corder, Luke                 Haslett                4:56.00  
 21 Gillespe, Chris              Holt                   4:56.30  
 22 Lance, Josh                  Traverse Cit           4:57.00  
 23 Moughler, Sam                Linden                 4:58.40  
 24 Bartkowski, Daniel           Okemos                 4:58.50  
 25 Stanulis, Scot               Haslett                4:59.00  
 26 Francis, Brandon             Corunna                4:59.60  
 27 Mattioli, Anthony            Hartland               5:00.40  
 28 Bannhard, Tyler              Grand Ledge            5:02.40  
 29 Felker, Cale                 Corunna                5:03.30  
 30 Lebel, Mitchell              Lansing Cath           5:05.10  
 31 Yauk, Joel                   Williamston            5:06.60  
 32 Rentz, Ben                   Lansing Cath           5:08.20  
 33 Strange, Kyle                Grand Ledge            5:15.40  
 34 Sarrazin, John               Corunna                5:16.60  
 35 Carrier, Patrick             Holt                   5:18.50  
 36 Campa, Ian                   Haslett                5:20.30  
 -- Ek, Steven                   Rockford                   DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanCamp, Alex                Haslett                9:48.40   10   
  2 Woznick, Drew                Rockford               9:49.10    8   
  3 Beyea, Ryan                  Haslett                9:49.20    6   
  4 Stirewalt, Travis            Haslett                9:50.90    5   
  5 Gerber, Spencer              Rockford               9:54.20    4   
  6 Duggan, Jareb                Hartland               9:54.80    3   
  7 Hicks, Jimmy                 Lansing Cath           9:55.90    2   
  8 Kokaly, Spencer              Auburn Bay C           9:59.60    1   
  9 Gietek, Alex                 Hartland              10:01.60  
 10 Lutzke, Greg                 Williamston           10:05.80  
 11 Fisk, Tyler                  Okemos                10:09.10  
 12 Moss, Matt                   Traverse Cit          10:11.70  
 13 DuRussel, Tyler              Auburn Bay C          10:15.80  
 14 McKinley, David              Okemos                10:18.70  
 15 Rios, Austin                 Grand Ledge           10:20.60  
 16 Tarsa, Nicholas              Traverse Cit          10:21.00  
 17 Baumgarten, Aaron            Williamston           10:21.70  
 18 Bennett, Kirk                Linden                10:24.20  
 19 Gould, David                 Auburn Bay C          10:24.50  
 20 Gavitt, Brendan              Hartland              10:27.40  
 21 Elliott, Graham              Linden                10:28.30  
 22 Liu, Devon                   Rockford              10:31.50  
 23 Phillips, Roger              Linden                10:33.10  
 24 Knuth, Jacob                 Grosse Point          10:37.10  
 25 Ranke, Miles                 Holt                  10:38.70  
 26 Dabrowski, Joseph            Okemos                10:39.20  
 27 Bremmer, Beau                Corunna               10:59.80  
 28 Rennell, Pat                 Grosse Point          11:00.70  
 29 Kim, U                       Holt                  11:01.70  
 30 Bruning, Andrew              Traverse Cit          11:01.80  
 31 Stewart, Tom                 Lansing Cath          11:02.00  
 32 Geist, Matt                  Grosse Point          11:11.40  
 33 Lebel, Spencer               Lansing Cath          11:15.30  
 34 Rawlings, Everett            Holt                  12:05.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loewen, Austin               Williamston              15.60Q  3 
  2 Horne, Ian                   Okemos                   15.70Q  4 
  2 Rucker, Devin                Okemos                   15.70Q  1 
  4 Mutatu, Ranga                Haslett                  16.40Q  2 
  5 Smisek, David                Hartland                 15.80Q  1 
  6 Potter, Spencer              Traverse Cit             16.50Q  3 
  7 Vennix, Alan                 Auburn Bay C             16.80Q  2 
  7 Waskiewicz, Dylan            Traverse Cit             16.80Q  4 
  9 Hodge, Denny                 Okemos                   16.20Q  1 
 10 Dickerson, Tyler             Grand Ledge              17.00Q  4 
 11 Pashak, Riley                Auburn Bay C             17.20Q  2 
 12 Bryant, Deonta               Grosse Point             17.30Q  3 
 13 Dubes, Landon                Rockford                 17.60q  3 
 13 Flint, Thomas                Williamston              17.60q  1 
 13 Young, Jordan                Corunna                  17.60q  3 
 13 Lyons, Troy                  Williamston              17.60q  4 
 17 Waits, CJ                    Holt                     17.70   1 
 17 Ruess, Garrett               Corunna                  17.70   4 
 19 Worthington, Tristan         Traverse Cit             17.80   1 
 20 Grandy, Cody                 Linden                   18.30   2 
 21 Gigliotti, Brandon           Hartland                 18.40   2 
 22 Laier, Luke                  Hartland                 18.80   4 
 23 Laczynski, Nate              Haslett                  19.60   1 
 24 Scott, Jalen                 Holt                     20.10   3 
 25 Williamson, Damien           Holt                     20.50   2 
 26 Fitzgerald, Connor           Corunna                  21.00   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Loewen, Austin               Williamston              15.60Q  2 
  2 Horne, Ian                   Okemos                   15.80Q  1 
  3 Potter, Spencer              Traverse Cit             16.00Q  1 
  3 Mutatu, Ranga                Haslett                  16.00Q  1 
  5 Smisek, David                Hartland                 16.20Q  2 
  6 Waskiewicz, Dylan            Traverse Cit             16.40Q  2 
  6 Hodge, Denny                 Okemos                   16.40Q  2 
  8 Lyons, Troy                  Williamston              17.00Q  1 
  9 Vennix, Alan                 Auburn Bay C             17.20   2 
 10 Dickerson, Tyler             Grand Ledge              17.30   1 
 10 Dubes, Landon                Rockford                 17.30   2 
 10 Bryant, Deonta               Grosse Point             17.30   2 
 13 Pashak, Riley                Auburn Bay C             17.60   1 
 14 Flint, Thomas                Williamston              17.80   2 
 15 Young, Jordan                Corunna                  18.20   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Loewen, Austin               Williamston              15.50   10   
  2 Horne, Ian                   Okemos                   15.80    8   
  3 Mutatu, Ranga                Haslett                 J15.80    6   
  4 Potter, Spencer              Traverse Cit             15.90    5   
  5 Smisek, David                Hartland                 16.00    4   
  6 Waskiewicz, Dylan            Traverse Cit             16.20    3   
  7 Hodge, Denny                 Okemos                   16.50    2   
  8 Lyons, Troy                  Williamston              16.60    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rucker, Devin                Okemos                   40.00   1  10   
  2 Mutatu, Ranga                Haslett                  41.00   1   8   
  3 Wedley, Dylan                Grand Ledge              41.10   1   6   
  4 Pashak, Riley                Auburn Bay C             41.40   1   5   
  5 Caporale, Connor             Lansing Cath             41.50   2   4   
  6 Potter, Spencer              Traverse Cit             41.70   1   3   
  7 Smisek, David                Hartland                 42.10   1   2   
  8 Loewen, Austin               Williamston              42.40   1   1   
  9 Dubes, Landon                Rockford                 42.90   2 
 10 Vennix, Alan                 Auburn Bay C             43.30   2 
 11 Hauk, Zack                   Hartland                 43.60   3 
 11 Waskiewicz, Dylan            Traverse Cit             43.60   1 
 13 Nelson, Adrian               Grand Ledge              43.70   3 
 14 Bryant, Deonta               Grosse Point             44.20   2 
 15 Noyes, Keenan                Okemos                   44.60   2 
 16 Mudd, Andrew                 Auburn Bay C             45.00   2 
 17 Hodge, Denny                 Okemos                   45.10   2 
 18 Grandy, Cody                 Linden                   45.30   3 
 18 Flint, Thomas                Williamston              45.30   4 
 20 Ruess, Garrett               Corunna                  45.40   3 
 21 Mass, Robert                 Hartland                 45.90   4 
 22 Dickerson, Tyler             Grand Ledge              46.20   4 
 22 Anderson, Taylor             Linden                   46.20   4 
 24 Wietecha, Nicholas           Grosse Point             46.30   3 
 25 Worthington, Tristan         Traverse Cit             46.70   3 
 26 Williamson, Damien           Holt                     47.70   5 
 27 Waits, CJ                    Holt                     48.10   4 
 28 Barbish, Andrew              Grosse Point             48.60   4 
 29 Laczynski, Nate              Haslett                  48.70   5 
 30 Scott, Jalen                 Holt                     50.60   5 
 31 Fitzgerald, Connor           Corunna                  50.80   5 
 32 Lyons, Troy                  Williamston              53.40   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rockford  'A'                                         43.50   1  10   
     1) Eggenberger, Chris              2) Sheasley, Gavin                
     3) Fischer, Brian                  4) Smythe, Nick                   
  2 Traverse City Central  'A'                            44.40   1   8   
     1) Novikov, Sem                    2) Broad, Ben                     
     3) Marois, Boone                   4) Stevens, Jack                  
  3 Lansing Catholic  'A'                                 44.70   1   6   
     1) Liesman, Dan                    2)                                
  4 Williamston  'A'                                      44.90   1   5   
     1) Ball, Cody                      2) Ware, Kody                     
     3) Loewen, Austin                  4) Hiner, Drew                    
  5 Linden  'A'                                           45.00   1   4   
     1) Parcher, Ted                    2) Lucky, Andrew                  
     3) Belmore, Lucas                  4) Anderson, Taylor               
  6 Holt  'A'                                             45.50   1   3   
     1) Lentz, Kevin                    2) Thomas, Nick                   
     3) Morgan, Chris                   4) Valazques, Ian                 
  7 Okemos  'A'                                           45.90   1   2   
     1) Glaub, Adam                     2) Klaver, Ben                    
     3) Horne, Ian                      4) Kim, Nick                      
  8 Hartland  'A'                                         46.10   2   1   
     1) Allsworth, Jason                2) Duggan, Josh                   
     3) Hauk, Zack                      4) Gigliotti, Brandon             
  9 Auburn Bay City Western  'A'                          46.40   2 
     1) Pashak, Riley                   2) Vennix, Alan                   
     3) Lorasch, Austin                 4) Mudd, Andrew                   
 10 Corunna  'A'                                          47.10   2 
     1) Andrews, Tyler                  2) Fattal, Johnny                 
     3) Fattal, Josh                    4) Osika, Josh                    
 11 Grosse Pointe South  'A'                              47.20   1 
     1) Altovilla, Richard              2) Bowens, Langston               
     3) Pye, James                      4) Wietecha, Nicholas             
 12 Haslett  'A'                                          47.30   2 
     1) Frost, Justin                   2) Harney, Pat                    
     3) Marinez, Griffin                4) Rumsey, Charlie                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okemos  'A'                                        J1:29.30   1  10   
     1) Alman, Billyle                  2) Rucker, Devin                  
     3) Klaver, Ben                     4) Motley, Jared                  
  2 Rockford  'A'                                      J1:29.70   1   8   
     1) Eggenberger, Chris              2) Sheasley, Gavin                
     3) Fischer, Brian                  4) Remtema, Colin                 
  3 Haslett  'A'                                       J1:30.60   1   6   
     1) Lampman, Jake                   2) Mutatu, Ranga                  
     3) Delaney, Josh                   4) Mason, Scott                   
  3 Lansing Catholic  'A'                              J1:30.60   1   5   
     1) Lee, Cedric                     2)                                
  5 Grand Ledge  'A'                                   J1:32.90   2   4   
     1) Wedley, Dylan                   2) Edwards, Harris                
     3) Gorman, Darryn                  4) Vasillion, Luke                
  6 Williamston  'A'                                   J1:33.40   1   3   
     1) Ware, Kody                      2) Syrek, Austin                  
     3) Sundin, Zach                    4) Loewen, Austin                 
  7 Linden  'A'                                        J1:34.30   1   2   
     1) Anderson, Taylor                2) Belmore, Lucas                 
     3) Lucky, Andrew                   4) Parcher, Ted                   
  8 Grosse Pointe South  'A'                           J1:34.30   1   1   
     1) Borum, Larry                    2) Bryant, Deonta                 
     3) Pye, James                      4) Mattison, Victor               
  9 Holt  'A'                                           1:34.60   2 
     1) Lentz, Kevin                    2) Thomas, Nick                   
     3) Morgan, Chris                   4) Valazques, Ian                 
  9 Traverse City Central  'A'                          1:34.60   1 
     1) Novikov, Sem                    2) Broad, Ben                     
     3) Marois, Boone                   4) Stevens, Jack                  
 11 Auburn Bay City Western  'A'                        1:34.90   2 
     1) Pashak, Riley                   2) Mudd, Andrew                   
     3) Flores, Nathan                  4) Vennix, Robert                 
 12 Hartland  'A'                                       1:36.80   2 
     1) Allsworth, Jason                2) Duggan, Josh                   
     3) Hauk, Zack                      4) Darwich, Yousef                
 13 Corunna  'A'                                        1:39.40   2 
     1) Andrews, Tyler                  2) Fattal, Johnny                 
     3) Fattal, Josh                    4) Osika, Josh                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Auburn Bay City Western  'A'                        3:28.60   1  10   
     1) Amthor, Jeffrey                 2) Meylan, Drew                   
     3) Haag, Ryan                      4) Flores, Nathan                 
  2 Lansing Catholic  'A'                               3:29.20   1   8   
     1) Zingsheim, Zachary              2)                                
  3 Williamston  'A'                                    3:34.80   1   6   
     1) Ware, Kody                      2) Robinson, Chase                
     3) Syrek, Austin                   4) Gehringer, Justin              
  4 Okemos  'A'                                         3:35.60   1   5   
     1) Alman, Billyle                  2) Rucker, Devin                  
     3) Jacob, Kevin                    4) Scarlett, Beruk                
  5 Linden  'A'                                         3:35.90   2   3.50
     1) Susalla, Kyle                   2) Fisher, Kyle                   
     3) Anderson, Taylor                4) Voller, Tyler                  
  5 Haslett  'A'                                        3:35.90   1   3.50
     1) Delaney, Josh                   2) Mutatu, Ranga                  
     3) Lampman, Jake                   4) Macias, Alex                   
  7 Rockford  'A'                                       3:36.10   2   2   
     1) Remtema, Colin                  2) Fischer, Brian                 
     3) Sheasley, Gavin                 4) Dubes, Landon                  
  8 Grosse Pointe South  'A'                            3:38.00   1   1   
     1) Bryant, Deonta                  2) Whaley, Robert                 
     3) Mattison, Victor                4) Montgomery, Austin             
  9 Grand Ledge  'A'                                    3:38.60   1 
     1) Wedley, Dylan                   2) Overly, Seth                   
     3) Skinner, Chase                  4) Vasillion, Luke                
 10 Hartland  'A'                                       3:42.10   2 
     1) Smisek, David                   2) Hayes, Aaron                   
     3) Diroff, Nathan                  4) West, Tyler                    
 11 Corunna  'A'                                        3:50.10   2 
     1) Quinn, Reilly                   2) Haddrill, Cody                 
     3) Ruess, Garrett                  4) Osika, Josh                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Auburn Bay City Western  'A'                        8:04.00   10   
     1) Amthor, Jeffrey                 2) Meylan, Drew                   
     3) Vorwerck, Nathan                4) Haag, Ryan                     
  2 Rockford  'A'                                       8:08.60    8   
     1) Ek, Steven                      2) Liu, Devon                     
     3) Gerber, Spencer                 4) Parsell, Eric                  
  3 Traverse City Central  'A'                          8:11.50    6   
     1) Keenan, Ryen                    2) Phenkhamkip, Vatsana           
     3) Cover, Evan                     4) Ackley, Johnny                 
  4 Lansing Catholic  'A'                               8:13.60    5   
     1) Hicks, Jimmy                    2)                                
  5 Grand Ledge  'A'                                    8:24.00    4   
     1) Skinner, Chase                  2) Heriford, Ben                  
     3) Miller, Chris                   4) Megge, Nathan                  
  6 Williamston  'A'                                    8:29.00    3   
     1) Smith, Grant                    2) Coscarelli, Connor             
     3) Lutzke, Greg                    4) Gehringer, Justin              
  7 Okemos  'A'                                         8:30.00    2   
     1) Dickinson, Sam                  2) Jacob, Kevin                   
     3) Scarlett, Beruk                 4) Kroth, Daniel                  
  8 Haslett  'A'                                        8:35.00    1   
     1) Beyea, Ryan                     2) Stirewalt, Travis              
     3) VanCamp, Alex                   4) McCabe, Ian                    
  9 Corunna  'A'                                        8:53.80  
     1) Quinn, Reilly                   2) Francis, Brandon               
     3) Felker, Cale                    4) Buchholz, Justin               
 10 Linden  'A'                                         8:57.80  
     1) Susalla, Kyle                   2) Dietz, Adam                    
     3) Hoyes, Jacob                    4) Bennett, Kirk                  
 11 Grosse Pointe South  'A'                            9:00.60  
     1) Aro, Michael                    2) Bird, Norman                   
     3) Warren, Charles                 4) Dziuba, Michael                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Owen                 Okemos                 6-11.00   10   
  2 Parker, Zach                 Haslett               J6-00.00    8   
  3 Hodge, Denny                 Okemos                J6-00.00    6   
  4 Mwandula, Toka               Haslett               J6-00.00    5   
  5 Fisher, Kyle                 Linden                 5-10.00    3   
  5 Muer, Stephen                Grosse Point           5-10.00    3   
  5 Delaney, Josh                Haslett                5-10.00    3   
  8 Aman, Jacob                  Rockford               5-09.75    1   
  9 Hiner, Drew                  Williamston            5-07.00  
  9 Belbot, Max                  Linden                 5-07.00  
 11 Bradley, Walker              Williamston           J5-07.00  
 12 Bell, Michael                Auburn Bay C          J5-07.00  
 12 Huebner, Eric                Grosse Point          J5-07.00  
 12 Hauk, Zack                   Hartland              J5-07.00  
 12 Pfundt, Henry                Auburn Bay C          J5-07.00  
 16 Taylor, Aaron                Traverse Cit          J5-07.00  
 17 Marrah, Joe                  Lansing Cath           5-04.00  
 17 T0der-Spratt, Jordan         Grosse Point           5-04.00  
 17 Lovern, Clayton              Hartland               5-04.00  
 -- Hanson, Connor               Traverse Cit                NH  
 -- Fischer, Jake                Hartland                    NH  
 -- Downer, Kevin                Corunna                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bort, Kyle                   Holt                 J13-06.00   10   
  2 Ball, Cody                   Williamston          J12-06.00    8   
  3 Klei, Raymond                Auburn Bay C         J12-00.00    6   
  4 Hagerty, Pat                 Haslett              J12-00.00    4.50
  4 Condra, Austin               Hartland             J12-00.00    4.50
  6 Gemmell, Ryan                Traverse Cit         J12-00.00    3   
  7 Blauser, Jeremy              Rockford             J12-00.00    2   
  8 Becker, Connor               Traverse Cit         J11-00.00    1   
  9 Fineout, Aryton              Okemos               J11-00.00  
 10 Cornelius, Drew              Rockford             J11-00.00  
 11 Noyes, Keenan                Okemos                10-06.00  
 12 Belbot, Max                  Linden                 9-06.00  
 12 Krueger, Quinton             Auburn Bay C           9-06.00  
 12 O'Connell, Connor            Linden                 9-06.00  
 12 Wicks, Andy                  Grand Ledge            9-06.00  
 -- Bosma, Cody                  Haslett                     NH  
 -- Hall, Doug                   Holt                        NH  
 -- Vorce, Luke                  Williamston                 NH  
 -- Buchholz, Justin             Corunna                     NH  
 -- Graham, Ben                  Grand Ledge                 NH  
 -- Brady, Connor                Traverse Cit                NH  
 -- Williams, Nic                Rockford                    NH  
 -- Stumpos, Luke                Lansing Cath                NH  
 -- Iseppi, Richard              Hartland                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Owen                 Okemos                21-03.75   10   
  2 Edwards, Harris              Grand Ledge           20-08.00    8   
  3 Shacks, Kwan                 Haslett               20-05.75    6   
  4 Baker, Kevin                 Linden                20-00.25    5   
  5 Delaney, Josh                Haslett               19-09.00    4   
  6 Kelm, Kevin                  Traverse Cit          19-08.50    2.50
  6 Shashaguay, Kyle             Williamston           19-08.50    2.50
  8 Klaver, Ben                  Okemos                19-08.00    1   
  9 Novikov, Sem                 Traverse Cit          19-06.00  
 10 Gibbs, Kion                  Holt                  19-04.00  
 11 Powell, Max                  Linden                19-02.25  
 12 Smythe, Nick                 Rockford              18-11.75  
 13 Rumsey, Charlie              Haslett               18-08.50  
 14 Hiner, Drew                  Williamston           18-01.50  
 15 Downer, Kevin                Corunna               17-10.75  
 16 Allsworth, Jason             Hartland              17-10.50  
 16 Caporale, Connor             Lansing Cath          17-10.50  
 18 Richards, Brenden            Holt                  17-10.00  
 19 Schwannecke, Tj              Traverse Cit          17-08.75  
 20 Feinauer, Kevin              Auburn Bay C          17-08.50  
 21 Fish, Zac                    Linden                17-04.25  
 22 Darwich, Yousef              Hartland              17-01.25  
 23 Mudd, Andrew                 Auburn Bay C          16-11.50  
 24 Moore, Elondo                Grosse Point          16-11.00  
 25 Russell, Bronson             Lansing Cath          16-05.75  
 26 Welte, Brenden               Corunna               16-04.50  
 27 Overly, Seth                 Grand Ledge           16-00.50  
 -- Debrunner, Nicholas          Grosse Point                DQ  
 -- Hayes, Aaron                 Hartland                    DQ  
 -- Taylor, Grant                Holt                        DQ  
 -- Motley, Jared                Okemos                      DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jake                Grand Ledge           54-06.50   10   
  2 Horne, Ian                   Okemos                52-10.00    8   
  3 Schlachter, Jalen            Corunna               52-08.00    6   
  4 Fisher, Kyle                 Linden                49-06.25    5   
  5 Braden, Ben                  Rockford              48-05.00    4   
  6 Costello, John               Auburn Bay C          47-05.00    3   
  7 Brouwer, Alex                Williamston           46-07.00    2   
  8 Rogers, Kenny                Holt                  46-04.00    1   
  9 Roberts, Chris               Holt                  44-08.75  
 10 Gunther, Tim                 Auburn Bay C          44-08.00  
 11 Alpers, Nick                 Traverse Cit          43-08.00  
 12 Panwas, Joe                  Grand Ledge           43-01.50  
 13 Hicks, Andy                  Williamston           43-00.50  
 14 Wilson, Tre                  Holt                  42-11.50  
 15 DeGarmo, Logan               Williamston           42-10.50  
 16 Moton, Taylor                Okemos                41-07.50  
 17 Liesman, Dan                 Lansing Cath          41-07.00  
 18 Costello, Matt               Auburn Bay C          40-04.25  
 19 Catlin, Nik                  Grand Ledge           40-03.00  
 20 Guthrie, Matt                Okemos                39-08.00  
 21 Jacobson, Ian                Linden                37-07.50  
 22 Johnson, Ivy                 Rockford              37-03.00  
 23 Speers, Riley                Corunna               37-00.00  
 24 Holler, Travis               Corunna               36-09.00  
 25 Parks, Kyle                  Hartland              36-05.00  
 26 Satkowiak, Tyler             Linden                36-03.50  
 27 McKee, Brandon               Traverse Cit          35-10.00  
 28 Staples, Curtis              Grosse Point          35-06.00  
 29 Chrisman, Ryan               Haslett               35-03.00  
 29 Chadwell, Conor              Haslett               35-03.00  
 31 Pritchard, Joe               Lansing Cath          35-00.50  
 32 Dean, Mike                   Hartland              34-08.50  
 33 Shannon, Ryan                Lansing Cath          34-06.00  
 34 Elphinstone, Ian             Hartland              34-00.00  
 35 Munson, Matt                 Haslett               32-01.50  
 36 Rademacher, Scott            Traverse Cit          31-10.50  
 37 Roeske, Maxwell              Grosse Point          31-07.00  
 -- Caywood, Mitch               Rockford                    ND  
 -- Scott, Stanley               Grosse Point                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kyle                 Linden                  147-09   10   
  2 Horne, Ian                   Okemos                  142-10    8   
  3 Costello, John               Auburn Bay C            142-03    6   
  4 Costello, Matt               Auburn Bay C            141-04    5   
  5 Alpers, Nick                 Traverse Cit            136-10    4   
  6 Roberts, Chris               Holt                    136-05    3   
  7 Bieri, Cyril                 Okemos                  132-08    2   
  8 Braden, Ben                  Rockford                131-11    1   
  9 Hicks, Andy                  Williamston             130-06  
 10 Brouwer, Alex                Williamston             126-10  
 11 Gigliotti, Brandon           Hartland                123-05  
 12 Rogers, Kenny                Holt                    120-08  
 13 Satkowiak, Tyler             Linden                  118-05  
 14 Erickson, Phillip            Williamston             116-05  
 15 Munson, Matt                 Haslett                 112-01  
 16 Taylor, Travis               Grand Ledge             111-07  
 17 Rademacher, Scott            Traverse Cit            110-06  
 18 Chadwell, Conor              Haslett                 110-04  
 19 Dean, Mike                   Hartland                108-06  
 20 Holler, Travis               Corunna                 108-02  
 21 Chrisman, Ryan               Haslett                 105-07  
 22 Nauert, Phillip              Grosse Point            105-06  
 23 Dorin, Wes                   Holt                    101-07  
 24 Richardson, James            Lansing Cath            101-00  
 25 Bennett, Jake                Grand Ledge              99-08  
 26 Robertson, Andy              Corunna                  96-10  
 27 Catlin, Nik                  Grand Ledge              95-11  
 28 Gunther, Tim                 Auburn Bay C             95-03  
 29 Guthrie, Matt                Okemos                   94-09  
 30 Perry, Brandon               Grosse Point             93-10  
 31 Liesman, Dan                 Lansing Cath             93-08  
 32 Jacobson, Ian                Linden                   91-07  
 33 Johnson, Ivy                 Rockford                 86-10  
 34 Pritchard, Joe               Lansing Cath             86-09  
 -- Caywood, Mitch               Rockford                    ND  
 -- Speers, Riley                Corunna                     ND  
 -- Belanger, Clark              Traverse Cit                ND