MSU TRUE TEAM INVITATIONAL FOR LARGER HIGH SCHOOLS

March 29, 2011

Girls team scores--1. Holly 1,029, 2. Grand Ledge 1,0003, 3. Okemos 953, 4. Haslett 834, 5. East Lansing 786½, 6. Mason 780½, 7. Holt 777, 8. Waverly 710, 9. Owosso 701½, 10. Grand Rapids West Catholic 687, 11. Jackson 594½, 12. Charlotte 13. Napoleon 538, 14. Lansing Eastern 307

Girls 60 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Pryor, Cierra                Jackson                   7.94   1  42

  2 Williams, Shaleen            Holt                      8.10   2  41

  3 Lee, Mercedes                East Lansing              8.26   2  40

  4 Flowers, Brianna             Lansing Waverly           8.27   1  39

  5 Moore, Kierra                Jackson                   8.31   1  38

  6 Bennett, Leandre             Lansing Waverly           8.39   1  37

  7 Coffie, Keyanna              Jackson                   8.43   1  36

  8 Krupp, Kelsie                Grand Ledge               8.44   1  35

  9 Jones, Mackenzie             Owosso                    8.45   1  34

 10 Robinson, N'Dezha            Holt                      8.47   5  33

 11 Diggs, Cimone                Mason                     8.48   3  32

 12 Whitaker, Essence            East Lansing              8.51   2  31

 13 McElroy, Paige               Holly                     8.52   3  30

 14 Barker, Ellen                Mason                     8.54   3  29

 15 McClure, Danielle            Haslett                   8.61   1  28

 16 Abood, Maggie                Okemos                    8.62   2  27

 17 Truitt, Amber                Okemos                    8.65   3  25.50

 17 Dolphin, Rachel              Grand Rapids              8.65   2  25.50

 19 Parrish, Ayren               Charlotte                 8.66   4  24

 20 Lipsey, Porcha               Lansing Waverly           8.68   3  23

 21 Leak, Lianna                 East Lansing              8.72   5  21.50

 21 Harris, Kailee               Holly                     8.72   3  21.50

 23 Lockhart, Alexis             Holt                      8.75   2  20

 24 Little, Alysia               Haslett                   8.76   2  19

 25 Morgan, Maria                Charlotte                 8.79   4  18

 26 Constine, Nichole            Owosso                    8.80   2  17

 27 Tyson, Tiffany               Grand Ledge               8.89   5  16

 28 Martin, Tara                 Grand Rapids              8.95   4  15

 29 Clark, Johnell               Grand Ledge               8.96   4  14

 30 Hinamanu, Mona               Mason                     8.99   4  13

 31 Ray, Kelly                   Holly                     9.01   4  12

 32 Tate, Megan                  Charlotte                 9.14   4  11

 33 Cummins-Freund, Maddie       Haslett                   9.15   4  10

 34 Gutowski, Tori               Grand Rapids              9.20   5   9

 35 Timmons, Mariah              Okemos                    9.25   3   8

 36 Bonds, Oriel                 Lansing Eastern           9.29   5   7

 37 White, Olivia                Napoleon                  9.32   5   6

 38 Lane, Madison                Napoleon                  9.35   5   5

 39 Nicevski, Rachel             Owosso                    9.64   3   4

 40 Denny, Caralyn               Lansing Eastern           9.77   5   3


Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Schiller, Tory               Grand Ledge            1:01.03   1  42

  2 Jordan, Taylor               Holt                   1:01.18   2  41

  3 Ridal, Mariah                Holly                  1:01.70   1  40

  4 Alavi, Ayda                  Okemos                 1:01.84   1  39

  5 Scarpino, Cassidy            Grand Rapids           1:03.05   3  38

  6 Ivory, Ashley                Jackson                1:03.84   1  37

  7 Reader, Emily                Mason                  1:04.81   6  36

  8 Rich, Alison                 Haslett                1:05.62   5  35

  9 Wakeland, Paige              Okemos                 1:06.65   4  34

 10 Coffie, Krystan              Jackson                1:06.88   3  33

 11 Booth, Maddi                 East Lansing           1:07.36   5  32

 12 Wolf, Emily                  Haslett                1:07.46   4  31

 13 Lambie, Karlie               Grand Ledge            1:07.54   6  30

 14 Derocher, Rachel             Holly                  1:08.75   3  29

 15 McKay, Taylor                Lansing Waverly        1:09.30   4  28

 16 Kara, Palmer                 Okemos                 1:09.35   5  27

 17 Murphy, Helen                East Lansing           1:09.93   7  26

 18 Garrett-Bates, J'La          Lansing Eastern        1:09.99  10  25

 19 VanHavel, Erin               Mason                  1:10.03   7  24

 20 Cummins-Freund, Maddie       Haslett                1:10.50   7  23

 21 South, Rachel                Lansing Waverly        1:10.64   8  22

 22 Hampton, Jasmine             Holt                   1:11.81   4  21

 23 Jackson, Adrienne            Jackson                1:11.97   7  20

 24 Beilfuss, Ally               Owosso                 1:12.40  10  19

 25 Caltrider, Zoe               Mason                  1:12.51   9  18

 26 Grice, Ashley                Grand Rapids           1:12.52   6  17

 27 Moore, Kara                  Lansing Waverly        1:12.63   9  16

 28 Pellegrino, Mikaeyla         Charlotte              1:13.45   6  15

 29 Veneklase, Becca             Grand Rapids           1:15.37   5  14

 30 Bohms, Kya                   Charlotte              1:15.92   8  13

 31 Fox-Laurin, Baliegh          Owosso                 1:20.25  10  12

 32 Hamelink, Alyssa             Grand Ledge            1:21.71   8  11

 33 Knight, Brianna              Charlotte              1:21.76   8  10

 34 Merrill, Chantilly           Napoleon               1:23.60   9   9

 35 Denny, Caralyn               Lansing Eastern        1:29.23  10   8

 -- Pratt, Keyanna               Holt                       DNF   3

 -- Harmon, Tatum                Holly                       DQ   2

 -- Reynard, Hannah              Napoleon                    DQ   2

 -- Pryor, Mikayla               East Lansing                DQ   2


Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gilbert, Claire              Owosso                 2:31.72   42

  2 Jones, Carla                 East Lansing           2:31.97   41

  3 Miller, Michaela             Charlotte              2:34.40   40

  4 Bott, Melissa                Holly                  2:34.69   39

  5 Konopitski, Breanna          Holly                  2:34.99   38

  6 Yallup, Ashley               Mason                  2:35.24   37

  7 Lewandowski, Abby            Holly                  2:36.96   36

  8 Albert, Paige                Napoleon               2:38.80   35

  9 Li, Stacey                   Okemos                 2:40.27   34

 10 Baker, Autumn                Holt                   2:41.93   33

 11 Gray, Sarah                  Holt                   2:42.59   32

 12 Burkhardt, Colleen           Grand Ledge            2:47.36   31

 13 Abdel-Azim, Heba             Okemos                 2:47.82   30

 14 Goeckel, Alyssa              East Lansing           2:47.93   29

 15 Dowdy, Hannah                Mason                  2:48.22   28

 16 Rumbeiha, Priscilla          Okemos                 2:48.27   27

 17 Copeland, Larissa            Grand Rapids           2:48.67   26

 18 Garn, Hannah                 Charlotte              2:48.72   25

 19 Hansen, Jen                  Charlotte              2:50.62   24

 20 Schultz, Amanda              Grand Ledge            2:51.85   23

 21 Valo, Brittney               Grand Ledge            2:52.47   22

 22 Hofer, Emma                  Napoleon               2:52.68   21

 23 Edgar, Bailey                Grand Rapids           2:53.12   20

 24 Hackett, Ellen               Grand Rapids           2:53.33   19

 25 Cruz, Brittney               Lansing Eastern        2:53.78   18

 26 Murdoch, Katie               Lansing Eastern        2:55.36   17

 27 McComb, Leslie               Lansing Waverly        2:55.53   16

 28 McComb, Natalie              Lansing Waverly        2:55.78   15

 29 Donahue, Kathleen            Haslett                2:57.61   14

 30 Ramirez-Roberts, Olivia      East Lansing           2:58.30   13

 31 Patterson, Kelly             Lansing Waverly        2:59.38   12

 32 Buck, Christina              Holt                   3:13.64   11

 33 Campbell, Amber              Lansing Eastern        3:17.99   10

 34 Vance, Taylor                Haslett                3:18.39    9

 35 Cross, Heather               Owosso                 3:26.49    8

 36 Gewirtz, Nicole              Owosso                 3:26.52    7

 37 Estes, Alexis                Haslett                3:31.68    6

 38 Dolson, Cherokee             Napoleon               3:42.09    5

 -- Miller, Karley               Mason                      DNF


Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Glew, Mado                   East Lansing           5:38.39   42

  2 Hass, Cassidy                Mason                  5:38.66   41

  3 Raven, Roxanne               Okemos                 5:41.43   40

  4 Gilbert, Chloe               Owosso                 5:45.59   39

  5 Haynes, Emily                Napoleon               5:46.77   38

  6 Magness, Krista              Grand Ledge            5:47.27   37

  7 Snelgrove, Danielle          Grand Ledge            5:57.82   36

  8 Broessel, Kelli              Lansing Waverly        6:03.20   35

  9 Busch, Hannah                East Lansing           6:04.52   34

 10 Corder, Ellen                Haslett                6:04.68   33

 11 Ruffini, Charlotte           Holly                  6:05.13   32

 12 Babcock, T'Lonie             Holt                   6:05.71   31

 13 McMurtry, Maddy              East Lansing           6:06.72   30

 14 Yan, Debra                   Okemos                 6:09.54   29

 15 Brown, Abby                  Holly                  6:10.95   28

 16 Garza, Andrea                Charlotte              6:13.40   27

 17 Ramsey, Ashley               Jackson                6:14.03   26

 18 Wood, Emma                   Haslett                6:14.23   25

 19 Beckner, Jennifer            Holly                  6:14.87   24

 20 Roberts, Chante              Lansing Waverly        6:15.97   23

 21 Hooks, Jordan                Grand Ledge            6:17.38   22

 22 Horton, Hannah               Mason                  6:21.67   21

 23 Benson, Lorraine             Mason                  6:33.28   20

 24 Wagner, Cassie               Haslett                6:35.18   19

 25 Hankins, Kate                Napoleon               6:36.40   18

 26 Sare, Lucy                   Charlotte              6:39.09   17

 27 Wood, Danielle               Napoleon               6:39.40   16

 28 Gilluly, Kate                Okemos                 6:41.56   15

 29 Becker, Amanda               Holt                   6:42.85   14

 30 Haubert, Liz                 Holt                   6:44.24   13

 31 Minarik, Aubrey              Owosso                 6:44.58   12

 32 Alt, Rachel                  Grand Rapids           6:47.53   11

 33 Stults, Kaitlin              Charlotte              6:49.29   10

 34 Augdahl, Kaitlyn             Grand Rapids           6:56.80    9

 35 Mosher, Kelly                Lansing Waverly        7:02.17    8

 36 Haan, Ashley                 Grand Rapids           7:23.85    7

 37 Kern, Maike                  Owosso                 7:28.14    6

 -- Garner, Tate                 Jackson                    DNF


Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hass, Cassidy                Mason                 11:42.00   42

  2 Dible, Allison               Grand Ledge           11:57.80   41

  3 Gilbert, Chloe               Owosso                12:00.50   40

  4 Magness, Jaclyn              Grand Ledge           12:01.50   39

  5 Gilbert, Claire              Owosso                12:16.20   38

  6 Li, Stacey                   Okemos                12:16.40   37

  7 Snelgrove, Christy           Grand Ledge           12:19.80   36

  8 Jones, Carla                 East Lansing          12:45.00   35

  9 Beckner, Jennifer            Holly                 13:05.00   34

 10 Carrasco, Sally              Holt                  13:07.00   33

 11 Lee, Joyce                   Okemos                13:20.10   32

 12 Ramsey, Ashley               Jackson               13:22.10   31

 13 Korest, Molly                East Lansing          13:32.00   30

 14 Ruffini, Charlotte           Holly                 13:36.00   29

 15 Sare, Lucy                   Charlotte             13:51.58   28

 16 Olsen, Renee                 Okemos                13:58.50   27

 17 Strickler, Jordan            Haslett               14:15.00   26

 18 Stults, Kaitlin              Charlotte             14:19.91   25

 19 Bhupalam, Priya              East Lansing          14:20.00   24

 20 Jones, Libbey                Mason                 14:23.00   23

 21 Booher, Anna                 Napoleon              14:39.00   22

 22 Booher, Elizabeth            Napoleon              14:42.00   21

 23 Danielski, Angela            Grand Rapids          15:00.00   19.50

 23 Merrill, Chantilly           Napoleon              15:00.00   19.50

 25 Wilkinson, Samantha          Holly                 15:24.00   18

 26 Myers, Megan                 Holt                  15:40.00   17

 27 O'Rourke, Lizzie             Grand Rapids          16:23.00   16


Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Schiller, Tory               Grand Ledge               9.11   1  42

  2 Schichtel, Libby             Grand Rapids              9.54   1  41

  3 Bradley, Sherye              Holt                      9.77   3  40

  4 Fowler, Andria               Jackson                   9.85   1  39

  5 Rich, Alison                 Haslett                   9.94   1  38

  6 Schiro, Ashlynn              Okemos                   10.00   2  37

  7 Roby, Shelia                 Lansing Waverly          10.14   2  36

  8 Moorhead, Marissa            Holly                    10.48   1  35

  9 Stewart-Wilson, Chelsea      Charlotte                10.59   2  34

 10 Zheng, Jiaxin                Okemos                   10.70   3  33

 11 Thie, Taylor                 Mason                    10.71   2  32

 12 Frantz, Jamie                Owosso                   10.76   3  30.50

 12 Kineman, Maizie              Charlotte                10.76   2  30.50

 14 Combs, Abi                   Mason                    10.78   2  29

 15 Arnouts, Maddison            Grand Ledge              11.02   3  28

 16 Golden, Jesse                Holt                     11.06   3  26.50

 16 Johnson, Afoke               Okemos                   11.06   2  26.50

 18 Schaefer, Emily              Grand Ledge              11.16   2  25

 19 Taylor, Logan                Jackson                  11.22   1  24

 20 McCartney, Anna              Grand Rapids             11.32   3  23

 21 Dotson, Kate                 Holly                    11.50   1  22

 22 Beilfuss, Ally               Owosso                   11.56   4  21

 23 Robinson, Robyn              Holt                     11.60   3  20

 24 Weaver, Courtney             Napoleon                 11.83   4  19

 25 Reeder, Kristen              Haslett                  11.92   3  18

 26 Mazhangara, Nyasha           East Lansing             12.14   4  17

 27 Meyer, Emily                 East Lansing             12.26   4  16

 28 Zeman, Naomi                 Charlotte                12.29   5  15

 29 Caltrider, Zoe               Mason                    12.46   4  14

 30 Watt, Alexis                 East Lansing             12.60   5  13

 31 Heselschwerdt, Holly         Napoleon                 12.66   4  12

 32 Tschirhart, Emily            Holly                    12.71   4  11

 33 Boorsma, Tiffany             Grand Rapids             12.93   4  10

 34 Oosterink, Livia             Owosso                   13.13   5   9

 35 West, Autumn                 Haslett                  13.21   5   8

 36 White, Diera                 Jackson                  13.41   1   7


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jackson  'A'                                        1:47.24   1  84

     1) Pryor, Cierra                   2) Coffie, Keyanna

     3) Moore, Kierra                   4) Ivory, Ashley

  2 Holt  'A'                                           1:49.14   1  78

     1) Robinson, Robyn                 2) Robinson, N'Dezha

     3) Williams, Shaleen               4) Bradley, Sherye

  3 Lansing Waverly  'A'                                1:51.55   1  72

     1) Flowers, Brianna                2) Henderson, Maya

     3) Miles, Noelle                   4) Bennett, Leandre

  4 East Lansing  'A'                                   1:54.56   1  66

     1) Lee, Mercedes                   2) Booth, Maddi

     3) Whitaker, Essence               4) Leak, Lianna

  5 Haslett  'A'                                        1:54.63   2  60

     1) Eddy, Marina                    2) McClure, Danielle

     3) Zimmerman, Sarae                4) Wolf, Emily

  6 Holly  'A'                                          1:55.65   2  54

     1) McElroy, Paige                  2) Ray, Kelly

     3) Harris, Kailee                  4) Harmon, Tatum

  7 Grand Ledge  'A'                                    1:55.84   2  48

     1) Krupp, Kelsie                   2) Hendler, Ola

     3) Clark, Johnell                  4) Arnouts, Maddison

  8 Mason  'A'                                          1:56.29   4  42

     1) Barker, Ellen                   2) Diggs, Cimone

     3) Hinamanu, Mona                  4) Combs, Abi

  9 Owosso  'A'                                         1:57.10   3  36

     1) Constine, Nichole               2) Klem, Zoe

     3) Jones, Mackenzie                4) Konopacke, Megan

 10 Grand Rapids West Catholic  'A'                     1:57.70   3  30

     1) Dolphin, Rachel                 2) Iacovoni, McKenzie

     3) Schichtel, Libby                4) McCartney, Anna

 11 Napoleon  'A'                                       1:58.05   4  24

     1) Adams, Emily                    2) Maloney, Kacey

     3) Kruso, Amanda                   4) Reid, Cassidy

 12 Charlotte  'A'                                      1:58.40   3  18

     1) Morgan, Maria                   2) Tate, Megan

     3) Stewart-Wilson, Chelsea         4) Parrish, Ayren

 13 Okemos  'A'                                         1:58.70   2  12

     1) Abood, Maggie                   2) Truitt, Amber

     3) Richards, Jessica               4) Schiro, Ashlynn


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Holly  'A'                                          4:19.96   1  84

     1) Bott, Melissa                   2) McElroy, Paige

     3) Harmon, Tatum                   4) Ridal, Mariah

  2 Grand Ledge  'A'                                    4:24.87   1  78

     1) Orwat, Lindsay                  2) Rambo, Lauren

     3) Orwat, Hannah                   4) Laudick, Courtney

  3 Okemos  'A'                                         4:28.11   3  72

     1) Alavi, Ayda                     2) Wakeland, Paige

     3) Boniadi, Lelia                  4) Wesley, Emily

  4 East Lansing  'A'                                   4:29.18   2  66

     1) Pryor, Mikayla                  2) Murphy, Helen

     3) Jones, Carla                    4) Meyer, Emily

  5 Mason  'A'                                          4:29.26   4  60

     1) Reader, Emily                   2) Yallup, Ashley

     3) Combs, Abi                      4) VanHavel, Erin

  6 Haslett  'A'                                        4:31.23   2  54

     1) Beebe, Mariah                   2) Wolf, Emily

     3) McClure, Danielle               4) Trosko, Sarah

  7 Napoleon  'A'                                       4:33.87   4  48

     1) Albert, Paige                   2) Adams, Emily

     3) Reynard, Hannah                 4) Reid, Cassidy

  8 Owosso  'A'                                         4:38.61   3  42

     1) Klem, Zoe                       2) Gilbert, Chloe

     3) Gilbert, Claire                 4) Konopacke, Megan

  9 Grand Rapids West Catholic  'A'                     4:43.68   1  36

     1) Grice, Ashley                   2) Scarpino, Cassidy

     3) Veneklase, Alli                 4) Powers, Andrea

 10 Holt  'A'                                           4:44.30   2  30

     1) Heard, India                    2) Jordan, Taylor

     3) Pratt, Keyanna                  4) Baker, Autumn

 11 Charlotte  'A'                                      4:50.48   3  24

     1) Pellegrino, Mikaeyla            2) Hansen, Jen

     3) Miller, Michaela                4) Kineman, Maizie

 12 Lansing Waverly  'A'                                4:52.52   2  18

     1) Henderson, Maya                 2) McKay, Taylor

     3) Miles, Noelle                   4) Roby, She'lia

 13 Lansing Eastern  'A'                                5:00.30   4  12

     1) Bonds, Oriel                    2) Garrett-Bates, J'La

     3) Cruz, Brittney                  4) Murdoch, Katie

 -- Jackson  'A'                                             DQ   1

     1) Pryor, Cierra                   2) Coffie, Keyanna

     3) Ivory, Ashley                   4) Fowler, Andria


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Holly  'A'                                         10:19.00   84

     1) Konopitski, Breanna             2) Bott, Melissa

     3) Ridal, Mariah                   4) Derocher, Rachel

  2 Grand Ledge  'A'                                   10:24.40   78

     1) Orwat, Lindsay                  2) Gwardzinski, Kelly

     3) Rambo, Lauren                   4) Orwat, Hannah

  3 East Lansing  'A'                                  10:25.40   72

     1) Pettibone, Hannah               2) McMurtry, Maddy

     3) Busch, Hannah                   4) Glew, Mado

  4 Okemos  'A'                                        10:38.90   66

     1) Abdel-Azim, Heba                2) Brunner, Lauren

     3) Wesley, Emily                   4) Raven, Roxanne

  5 Haslett  'A'                                       10:39.20   60

     1) Beebe, Mariah                   2) Mahon, Tara

     3) Trosko, Sarah                   4) Otlewski, Breyanna

  6 Napoleon  'A'                                      10:49.00   54

     1) Albert, Paige                   2) Hankins, Kate

     3) Haynes, Emily                   4) Reynard, Hannah

  7 Charlotte  'A'                                     10:54.77   48

     1) Miller, Michaela                2) Hansen, Jen

     3) Garn, Hannah                    4) Garza, Andrea

  8 Holt  'A'                                          11:00.30   42

     1) Babcock, T'Lonie                2) Gray, Sarah

     3) Baker, Autumn                   4) Heard, India

  9 Lansing Waverly  'A'                               11:05.10   36

     1) Broessel, Kelli                 2) Roberts, Chante

     3) South, Rachel                   4) Moore, Kara

 10 Grand Rapids West Catholic  'A'                    11:38.00   30

     1) Copeland, Larissa               2) Hackett, Ellen

     3) Edgar, Bailey                   4) Morrow, Molly

 11 Lansing Eastern  'A'                               11:52.60   24

     1) Campbell, Amber                 2) Russell, Courtney

     3) Murdoch, Katie                  4) Cruz, Brittney

 12 Owosso  'A'                                        12:48.00   18

     1) Kern, Maike                     2) Gewirtz, Nicole

     3) Cross, Heather                  4) Minarik, Aubrey


Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Duda, Molly                  Haslett                5-09.00   42

  2 King, Taryn                  Haslett                5-02.00   41

  3 Hendler, Ola                 Grand Ledge            5-00.00   39.50

  3 Holton, Heather              Haslett                5-00.00   39.50

  5 Rueckert, Tori               Holt                   4-10.00   37

  5 Berry, Morgan                Napoleon               4-10.00   37

  5 Powers, Andrea               Grand Rapids           4-10.00   37

  8 Flowers, Brianna             Lansing Waverly        4-06.00   28.50

  8 Way, Britanie                Mason                  4-06.00   28.50

  8 Clark, Lauren                Grand Ledge            4-06.00   28.50

  8 Tate, Megan                  Charlotte              4-06.00   28.50

  8 Prince, Serena               Okemos                 4-06.00   28.50

  8 Ludington, Annie             Owosso                 4-06.00   28.50

  8 Konopacke, Megan             Owosso                 4-06.00   28.50

  8 Piwowarski, Megan            Holly                  4-06.00   28.50

  8 Zheng, Jiaxin                Okemos                 4-06.00   28.50

  8 Taylor, Logan                Jackson                4-06.00   28.50

  8 Russell, Courtney            Lansing Eastern        4-06.00   28.50

  8 Derousha, Amy                Holly                  4-06.00   28.50

  8 Lambie, Karlie               Grand Ledge            4-06.00   28.50

  8 Hoffman, Hannah              Okemos                 4-06.00   28.50

 22 Hackett, Ellen               Grand Rapids           4-02.00   17.50

 22 Grice, Ashley                Grand Rapids           4-02.00   17.50

 22 Milton, Victoria             Lansing Waverly        4-02.00   17.50

 22 Paradis, Brook               Mason                  4-02.00   17.50

 22 White, Diera                 Jackson                4-02.00   17.50

 22 VanHavel, Erin               Mason                  4-02.00   17.50

 22 Dotson, Kate                 Holly                  4-02.00   17.50

 22 Hankins, Kate                Napoleon               4-02.00   17.50

 -- Garrett-Bates, J'La          Lansing Eastern             NH

 -- Murdoch, Katie               Lansing Eastern             NH

 -- Jackson, Temiyah             Lansing Waverly             NH

 -- Maloney, Kacey               Napoleon                    NH


Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schichtel, Libby             Grand Rapids          10-06.00   42

  2 Flowers, Brianna             Lansing Waverly        9-06.00   41

  3 Reader, Emily                Mason                  9-00.00   40

  4 Lee, Emma                    Grand Ledge            8-06.00   38.50

  4 Bowe, Alexis                 Grand Rapids           8-06.00   38.50

  6 Constine, Nichole            Owosso                 7-06.00   35

  6 Lurie, Jennica               East Lansing           7-06.00   35

  6 Abood, Maggie                Okemos                 7-06.00   35

  6 Micallef, Hannah             Holly                  7-06.00   35

  6 Domagalski, Rachele          Holly                  7-06.00   35

 11 Bundy, Amber                 Jackson                6-06.00   29

 11 Minarik, Aubrey              Owosso                 6-06.00   29

 11 Patterson, Kelly             Lansing Waverly        6-06.00   29

 11 Lyon, Jenny                  Mason                  6-06.00   29

 11 Kruso, Amanda                Napoleon               6-06.00   29

 11 Sanders, Samantha            Grand Ledge            6-06.00   29

 11 Hamilton, Christie           Haslett                6-06.00   29

 -- Smith, Ashley                Napoleon                    NH


Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schiller, Tory               Grand Ledge           18-05.75   42

  2 Pryor, Cierra                Jackson               17-10.00   41

  3 Little, Alysia               Haslett               16-02.50   40

  4 McKay, Taylor                Lansing Waverly       15-10.00   39

  5 Duda, Molly                  Haslett               15-05.00   38

  6 Copeland, Larissa            Grand Rapids          15-04.00   37

  7 Ridal, Mariah                Holly                 15-03.00   36

  8 Diggs, Cimone                Mason                 14-11.00   35

  9 Gray, Sarah                  Holt                  14-10.50   34

 10 Miles, Noelle                Lansing Waverly       14-10.00   33

 11 Konopacke, Megan             Owosso                14-07.50   32

 12 Eddy, Marina                 Haslett               14-06.50   31

 13 Zheng, Jiaxin                Okemos                14-06.00   29.50

 13 Russell, Courtney            Lansing Eastern       14-06.00   29.50

 15 Harris, Kailee               Holly                 14-02.50   27.50

 15 Ivory, Ashley                Jackson               14-02.50   27.50

 17 Robinson, N'Dezha            Holt                  13-11.50   26

 18 Truitt, Amber                Okemos                13-10.00   25

 19 Meyers, Kendra               Grand Rapids          13-08.00   23.50

 19 Mitchell, Jenna              Holly                 13-08.00   23.50

 21 Bonds, Oriel                 Lansing Eastern       13-07.00   22

 22 Miller, Kelsie               Grand Ledge           13-06.50   20.50

 22 Peltier, Sarah               Grand Ledge           13-06.50   20.50

 24 Parrish, Ayren               Charlotte             13-05.50   19

 25 Morgan, Maria                Charlotte             13-05.00   18

 26 Richards, Jessica            Okemos                13-04.50   17

 27 Campbell, Amber              Lansing Eastern       13-02.00   16

 28 Onuoha, Paula                East Lansing          13-00.00   15

 29 Adams, Emily                 Napoleon              12-09.00   14

 30 Lipsey, Porcha               Lansing Waverly       12-08.50   13

 31 Kruso, Amanda                Napoleon              12-05.00   12

 32 White, Olivia                Napoleon              12-01.50   11

 33 Hampton, Jasmine             Holt                  11-08.00    9.50

 33 Hinamanu, Mona               Mason                 11-08.00    9.50

 35 Gutowski, Tori               Grand Rapids          11-06.00    8

 36 Nicevski, Rachel             Owosso                10-01.00    7

 37 Fox-Laurin, Baliegh          Owosso                 9-00.00    6

 -- Watt, Alexis                 East Lansing               DNF

 -- Stewart-Wilson, Chelsea      Charlotte                  DNF

 -- Barker, Ellen                Mason                      DNF

 -- Fowler, Andria               Jackson                    DNF


Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Walworth, Kyla               Holt                  39-05.50   42

  2 Hoffman, Hannah              Okemos                36-06.00   41

  3 Meyers, Kendra               Grand Rapids          35-03.00   40

  4 Milton, Victoria             Lansing Waverly       34-01.00   39

  5 Shaner, Keisha               Lansing Eastern       33-00.00   38

  6 Robinson, Maycee             Mason                 32-04.00   37

  7 Jones, Becca                 Owosso                31-11.50   36

  8 Hawley, Elizabeth            Holly                 31-09.00   35

  9 Lynch, Katie                 Owosso                31-04.00   34

 10 Lee, Elysse                  East Lansing          31-00.50   33

 11 Mitchell, Jenna              Holly                 30-06.50   32

 12 Poljan, Hillary              Owosso                29-07.00   31

 13 Dewaelsche, Sarah            Holly                 29-03.00   30

 14 Sample, Gabrielle            Holt                  29-00.00   29

 15 Harmon, Stephanie            Lansing Eastern       28-09.00   28

 16 Kobb, Amanda                 Charlotte             28-08.00   27

 17 McGee, Jenny                 Okemos                28-07.00   26

 18 Pendred, Abby                East Lansing          28-03.00   25

 19 McCullough, Carey            Napoleon              27-10.50   24

 20 Ledger, Katina               Holt                  27-10.00   23

 21 Hastings, Haley              Haslett               27-06.00   22

 22 Rolston, Tella               Lansing Eastern       27-05.00   21

 23 Harris, Carole               Lansing Waverly       27-00.00   20

 24 Johnson, Melissa             Mason                 26-11.00   18.50

 24 Ritter, Megan                Haslett               26-11.00   18.50

 26 Trosko, Victoria             Haslett               26-09.00   17

 27 Cross, Ashley                Okemos                26-04.50   16

 28 Edgett, Leah                 Grand Ledge           25-11.00   15

 29 Watson, Vashawn              Lansing Waverly       25-06.00   14

 30 Sharp, Chelsea               Jackson               25-05.00   13

 31 Benedict, Rachel             Napoleon              25-02.00   12

 32 Williams, Ajae'sha           Jackson               25-01.00   11

 33 Richardson, Aarionna         Jackson               24-09.00   10

 34 Baxter, Brittany             Napoleon              24-01.00    9

 35 Iacovoni, McKenzie           Grand Rapids          23-11.00    8

 36 Murray, Mahayla              Mason                 22-05.00    7

 37 Diaz, Kara                   Charlotte             20-06.00    6

 38 Spalsbury, Liz               Charlotte             20-01.50    5

 39 Albert, Rebecca              Grand Ledge           19-09.00    4

 40 Searles, Audrey              Grand Ledge           19-01.50    3

 41 Cooper, Abigail              Grand Rapids          18-02.00    2

 

MSU TRUE TEAM INVITATIONAL FOR LARGER HIGH SCHOOLS

March 29, 2011

Boys team scores--1. Holly 1,093½, 2. East Lansing 1,079, 3. Davison 992½, 4. Okemos 998½, 5. Napoleon 864½, 6. Mason 852½, 7. Traverse City Central 812, 8. Grand Ledge 790½, 9. Haslett 771½, 10. Jackson 666½, 11. Stevensville Lakeshore 648, 12. Charlotte 633½, 13. Holt 631, 14. Owosso 591, 15. Lansing Eastern 429½

Boys 60 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Green, William               Lansing Eastern           6.97   1  45

  2 Pettway, Henry               East Lansing              7.13   1  44

  3 Clark, Tyler                 Traverse Cit              7.15   1  43

  4 Hinamanu, Ben                Mason                     7.22   3  42

  5 Vasillion, Luke              Grand Ledge               7.26   3  41

  6 Motley, Jared                Okemos                    7.28   3  40

  7 Lampman, Jake                Haslett                   7.32   1  38.50

  7 Shelby, Robert               Stevensville              7.32   2  38.50

  9 Hamilton-Wray, Elijah        East Lansing              7.36   2  37

 10 Hopson, D'Ontae              Jackson                   7.37   1  36

 11 Gray, Anderius               Holly                     7.38   1  34.50

 11 Marois, Boone                Traverse Cit              7.38   3  34.50

 13 Anderson, Allen              Jackson                   7.41   2  33

 14 Walsh, Presley               Davison                   7.42   4  31.50

 14 Mason, Scott                 Haslett                   7.42   1  31.50

 16 Papuga, Evan                 Holly                     7.46   2  30

 17 Gorman, Darryn               Grand Ledge               7.49   3  29

 18 Diehl, Zach                  Holly                     7.51   2  28

 19 Thomas, Nick                 Holt                      7.52   2  27

 20 Crawford, Cody               East Lansing              7.56   2  25.50

 20 Hornberger, Trey             Mason                     7.56   6  25.50

 22 Klaver, Ben                  Okemos                    7.57   4  24

 23 Brown, Aaron                 Mason                     7.58   6  23

 24 Kelm, Kevin                  Traverse Cit              7.59   5  22

 25 Weathespoon, Lelund          Napoleon                  7.61   4  21

 26 Taylor, Jordan               Lansing Eastern           7.62   3  19.50

 26 Stickel, John                Owosso                    7.62   5  19.50

 28 Anderson, Rashad             Jackson                   7.63   1  18

 29 Dolloff, Matt                Davison                   7.64   5  17

 30 Marnon, Harrison             Owosso                    7.67   5  16

 31 McDowell, Sean               Stevensville              7.68   2  14.50

 31 Prudden, Lindsey             Charlotte                 7.68   4  14.50

 33 Sholty, Cody                 Holt                      7.70   5  13

 34 Kim, Nick                    Okemos                    7.72   4  12

 35 Hilgendorf, Keegan           Davison                   7.76   6  11

 36 Edington, Brody              Owosso                    7.77   5  10

 37 Stapley, Trent               Napoleon                  7.78   4   8.50

 37 Vinson, Jameson              Napoleon                  7.78   5   8.50

 39 Bartolocci, Ryan             Charlotte                 7.81   3   7

 40 Levanduski, Latrell          Charlotte                 7.82   3   6

 41 Tuffs, Henry                 Haslett                   7.87   4   5

 42 Anderson, Connor             Grand Ledge               7.94   4   4

 43 Hoodlebrink, Michael         Stevensville              7.99   6   3

 44 Wilson, LJ                   Lansing Eastern           8.07   6   2

 45 Jones, James                 Holt                      8.12   5   1


Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Collins, Lawrence            East Lansing             51.81   1  45

  2 Rucker, Devin                Okemos                   51.92   1  44

  3 Schwerin, Luke               Holly                    53.31   1  43

  4 Williams, John               Holly                    53.45   1  42

  5 Blamo, Konray                Lansing Eastern          53.59   4  41

  6 Hanselman, Kyle              Napoleon                 54.64   2  40

  7 Wedley, Dylan                Grand Ledge              54.90   3  39

  8 Marois, Boone                Traverse Cit             54.96   2  38

  9 Rumsey, Charlie              Haslett                  55.23   6  37

 10 Macias, Alex                 Haslett                  55.29   8  36

 11 Keenan, Ryen                 Traverse Cit             55.46   4  35

 12 Tyler, Dan                   East Lansing             55.58   3  34

 13 Crandall, Dallas             Holly                    55.77   2  33

 14 Simerau, Brennan             Davison                  55.96   2  32

 15 Jillian, Kevin               Charlotte                55.97   4  31

 16 Bonk, Steven                 Davison                  56.59   5  30

 17 Pridnia, Nick                East Lansing             56.76   3  29

 18 Goulooze, Shawn              Stevensville             56.77   6  28

 19 Bouler, De'lon               Jackson                  56.80   5  27

 20 Ritter, Evan                 Owosso                   56.99   8  26

 21 Morgan, Chris                Holt                     57.44   8  25

 22 Tigue, Jestin                Davison                  57.51   8  24

 23 Florian, Michael             Charlotte                57.62   9  23

 24 Brasseur, Dakota             Owosso                   57.71  11  22

 25 Willis, Sam                  Jackson                  57.97   3  21

 26 Levanduski, Latrell          Charlotte                58.17   5  20

 27 Shaffer, Fred                Jackson                  58.47   7  19

 28 Bez, Alex                    Okemos                   58.91   5  18

 29 Maidlow, Chris               Okemos                   59.17   7  17

 30 Wight, Bryce                 Grand Ledge              59.18   6  16

 31 Saul, Trae                   Owosso                   59.56  11  15

 32 Cook, Vincent                Grand Ledge              59.85   9  14

 33 Olson, Jacob                 Napoleon                 59.97  11  13

 34 Taylor, Grant                Holt                   1:00.00  10  12

 35 Carl, Nick                   Mason                  1:00.33  10  11

 36 Deda, Chase                  Stevensville           1:00.59   7  10

 37 Needham, Charlie             Traverse Cit           1:01.04  11   9

 38 Kryst, Tyler                 Napoleon               1:01.12  10   8

 39 O'Meara, Kyle                Stevensville           1:01.63   9   7

 40 Piosak, Paul                 Mason                  1:01.65   9   6

 -- Cook, Dartanian              Lansing Eastern             DQ   6


Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Toye, Travis                 Davison                2:02.54   45

  2 Nixon, Davis                 Holly                  2:03.89   44

  3 Ellison, Keon                Holly                  2:05.09   43

  4 Glew, Robbie                 East Lansing           2:06.51   42

  5 Geer, John                   Mason                  2:08.06   41

  6 Richardson, Daniel           East Lansing           2:08.95   40

  7 Johnson, Max                 Traverse Cit           2:10.02   39

  8 Dennis, Brown                Lansing Eastern        2:11.79   38

  9 Henderson, Gerald            Davison                2:11.97   37

 10 Garn, Matt                   Charlotte              2:12.08   36

 11 Scarlett, Beruk              Okemos                 2:12.13   35

 12 Dickinson, Sam               Okemos                 2:13.57   34

 13 Flint, Chris                 Jackson                2:13.65   33

 14 Kroth, Daniel                Okemos                 2:14.59   32

 15 Gulledge, Dylan              Davison                2:15.41   31

 16 Heriford, Ben                Grand Ledge            2:15.74   30

 17 Algozin, Will                Owosso                 2:15.97   29

 18 Rios, Austin                 Grand Ledge            2:16.53   28

 19 Miller, Chris                Grand Ledge            2:16.78   27

 20 Carrasquillo, Victor         Jackson                2:17.33   25.50

 20 Moulton, Dalton              Napoleon               2:17.33   25.50

 22 Gagnon, Matt                 Holly                  2:17.70   24

 23 Brushwyler, Keith            Stevensville           2:17.76   23

 24 Beckman, Chris               Napoleon               2:18.09   22

 25 Worden, Nick                 Holt                   2:18.42   21

 26 Fetwi, Filmon                Lansing Eastern        2:18.64   20

 27 Middleton, Andrew            Holt                   2:18.89   19

 28 Hittner, Dietrich            East Lansing           2:19.44   18

 29 Horton, Josh                 Mason                  2:19.71   17

 30 Krygier, Stephen             Traverse Cit           2:23.41   16

 31 Brinker, James               Charlotte              2:23.42   15

 32 Cove, Mitch                  Charlotte              2:24.85   14

 33 Albert, Kiley                Napoleon               2:25.72   13

 34 Lentz, Kyle                  Holt                   2:26.39   12

 35 Dabler, Devin                Haslett                2:27.01   10.50

 35 Kengara, Victor              Jackson                2:27.01   10.50

 37 Baird, Jonathan              Stevensville           2:29.55    9

 38 Wing, John                   Owosso                 2:31.35    8

 39 Mohlman, Jacob               Owosso                 2:32.05    7

 40 Maweja, Tshiswaka            Lansing Eastern        2:32.61    6

 41 Rowe, Tanner                 Mason                  2:33.39    5

 42 Bonawitz, Alec               Stevensville           2:34.76    4

 43 Fernandez, Dylan             Haslett                2:35.23    3

 44 Gill, Alex                   Traverse Cit           2:39.03    2


Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Garver, Blake                Napoleon               4:37.49   45

  2 Johnson, Jordan              Okemos                 4:42.10   44

  3 Whitmer, Alex                Mason                  4:45.06   43

  4 Rooker, Patrick              Davison                4:46.48   42

  5 McCarty, Mike                Holly                  4:46.52   41

  6 Townsend, Alex               East Lansing           4:48.88   40

  7 Lindsay, Logan               Charlotte              4:51.38   39

  8 Stirewalt, Travis            Haslett                4:51.94   38

  9 Gardner, Chris               Mason                  4:52.36   37

 10 Izzo, John                   Davison                4:52.56   36

 11 Schwerin, Luke               Holly                  4:54.72   35

 12 Parker, Greg                 Okemos                 4:56.34   34

 13 McClintock, Keran            Owosso                 4:56.68   33

 14 Heasty, Matt                 Davison                4:56.83   32

 15 Thompson, Caleb              Traverse Cit           4:57.30   31

 16 Skinner, Chase               Grand Ledge            4:59.83   30

 17 Hoffman, Cameron             Charlotte              5:01.97   29

 18 Krueger, Louis               Napoleon               5:02.06   28

 19 Saloma, Ryan                 Charlotte              5:02.07   27

 20 Bartkowski, Daniel           Okemos                 5:03.58   26

 21 Bannhard, Tyler              Grand Ledge            5:04.82   25

 22 Millar, Billy                East Lansing           5:05.31   24

 23 Jenkinson, Eli               Owosso                 5:05.58   23

 24 Hooper, Greg                 Holly                  5:06.41   22

 25 Gillespe, Chris              Holt                   5:07.01   21

 26 Kunselman, Cameron           Jackson                5:11.96   20

 27 Dillon, Brian                Napoleon               5:14.41   19

 28 Wolfe, Zach                  East Lansing           5:18.98   18

 29 McDougall, Andy              Stevensville           5:19.09   17

 30 Medina, Matt                 Traverse Cit           5:34.70   16

 31 Sparks, Shawn                Lansing Eastern        5:36.55   15

 32 Reicha, Nate                 Traverse Cit           5:36.94   14

 33 Strange, Kyle                Grand Ledge            5:38.66   13

 34 Mullins, Cody                Jackson                5:38.94   12

 35 Hendley, David               Stevensville           5:39.32   11

 36 Mraz, Joe                    Holt                   5:42.27   10

 37 Briggs, Alec                 Jackson                5:42.93    9

 38 Alchin, Dan                  Haslett                5:57.99    8

 39 Kruggle, Luke                Stevensville           6:01.05    7

 40 Weaver, Ryan                 Owosso                 6:02.66    6

 41 Nguyen, Hai                  Lansing Eastern        6:22.59    5

 42 Beyea, Harrison              Haslett                6:23.61    4

 -- Bigelow, Nick                Holt                        DQ


Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Glew, Robbie                 East Lansing           9:33.00   45

  2 Hinkle, Tanner               Mason                  9:33.10   44

  3 Garver, Blake                Napoleon               9:48.00   43

  4 VanDyke, Mason               Mason                  9:51.00   42

  5 Cecil, Joe                   Mason                  9:58.00   41

  6 Izzo, John                   Davison               10:12.00   40

  7 McCarty, Mike                Holly                 10:17.00   39

  8 Fisk, Tyler                  Okemos                10:17.20   38

  9 McKinley, David              Okemos                10:21.70   37

 10 McClintock, Kieran           Owosso                10:29.50   36

 11 Simpson, Troy                Davison               10:36.00   35

 12 Rios, Austin                 Grand Ledge           10:39.20   34

 13 Hooper, Greg                 Holly                 10:41.00   33

 14 Thompson, Caleb              Traverse Cit          10:42.20   32

 15 Kunselman, Cameron           Jackson               10:45.60   31

 16 Farrington, Alex             Stevensville          10:50.00   30

 17 Larsen, Austin               Davison               10:51.00   29

 18 Brinker, James               Charlotte             10:51.70   28

 19 Moulton, Dalton              Napoleon              10:57.00   27

 20 McDaniel, Matt               East Lansing          10:59.00   25.50

 20 Zick, Taylor                 East Lansing          10:59.00   25.50

 22 Tarsa, Nicholas              Traverse Cit          11:07.80   24

 23 Krueger, Louis               Napoleon              11:08.00   23

 24 Ranke, Miles                 Holt                  11:15.00   22

 25 Rawlings, Everett            Holt                  11:23.00   21

 26 Myers, Nick                  Holly                 11:32.00   20

 27 Johnson, Jake                Okemos                11:32.80   19

 28 Carrier, Patrick             Holt                  11:41.00   18

 29 James, Ian                   Haslett               11:50.00   17

 30 Hess, Caleb                  Owosso                11:57.50   16

 31 Konkoly, Sam                 Grand Ledge           12:15.20   15

 32 Sellers, Jack                Grand Ledge           12:17.00   13.50

 32 Baker, Bruce                 Charlotte             12:17.00   13.50

 34 Redman, CJ                   Charlotte             12:20.90   12

 35 Kruggle, Luke                Stevensville          12:31.00   11

 36 Zoellner, Preston            Traverse Cit          12:32.40   10

 37 Wendland, Jared              Stevensville          12:45.00    9

 38 Weaver, Ryan                 Owosso                13:10.20    8

 39 Miklavicic, Peter            Haslett               14:09.00    7


Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wren, Sean                   Mason                     8.32   1  45

  2 Rucker, Devin                Okemos                    8.49   1  44

  3 Hanselman, Kyle              Napoleon                  8.66   1  43

  4 Horne, Ian                   Okemos                    8.73   1  42

  5 Mutatu, Ranga                Haslett                   8.89   1  41

  6 Crandall, Dallas             Holly                     8.90   1  40

  7 Archer, Andre                East Lansing              9.00   1  39

  8 Hodge, Denny                 Okemos                    9.03   2  38

  9 Waskiewiez, Dylan            Traverse Cit              9.18   3  37

 10 Hill, Durrell                East Lansing              9.23   2  36

 11 Elliot, Dustin               Napoleon                  9.38   3  35

 12 Briggs, Quincy               Lansing Eastern           9.42   2  33.50

 12 Johnson, Ian                 Owosso                    9.42   4  33.50

 14 Legant, Josh                 Holly                     9.48   2  32

 15 Dickerson, Tyler             Grand Ledge               9.55   3  31

 16 Novikov, Sem                 Traverse Cit              9.58   3  30

 17 Herring, Conrad              Jackson                   9.74   2  29

 18 Green, Kenton                Stevensville              9.81   4  28

 19 Spencer, Mike                Holly                     9.85   2  27

 20 Carl, Nick                   Mason                    10.01   4  26

 21 Waits, CJ                    Holt                     10.11   4  25

 22 LaLonde, Tyler               Stevensville             10.17   5  24

 23 Mott, Cody                   Charlotte                10.29   3  23

 24 Leahy, Kevin                 Traverse Cit             10.39   5  22

 25 Thwing, Joey                 Davison                  10.40   2  21

 26 Blanks, Avery                Jackson                  10.42   2  20

 27 Kryst, Tyler                 Napoleon                 10.67   3  19

 28 Hardin, K.J.                 Stevensville             10.70   4  18

 29 Rajewski, Zach               Davison                  10.80   1  17

 30 Williamson, Damien           Holt                     10.90   5  16

 31 Jennings, Andrew             East Lansing             10.95   3  15

 32 Bedard, Ben                  Grand Ledge              11.08   5  14

 33 Scott, Jalen                 Holt                     11.15   4  13

 34 Laczynski, Nate              Haslett                  11.20   5  12

 35 Dingman, Tanner              Davison                  11.48   3  11

 36 Prudden, Bryce               Charlotte                12.64   4  10

 -- Zimmerman, Jacob             Haslett                    DNF   4


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jackson  'A'                                        1:33.84   1  90

     1) Hopson, D'Ontae                 2) Harrell, Mario

     3) Cochrane, Andre                 4) Seppa, Ben

  2 Lansing Eastern  'A'                                1:35.66   2  84

     1) Blamo, Konray                   2) Green, William

     3) Maweja, Roy                     4) Cook, Dartanian

  3 Haslett  'A'                                        1:35.69   1  78

     1) Delaney, Josh                   2) Lampman, Jake

     3) Mason, Scott                    4) Parker, Zach

  4 Grand Ledge  'A'                                    1:35.93   3  72

     1) Gorman, Darryn                  2) Edwards, Harris

     3) Cornell, Ben                    4) Vasillion, Luke

  5 Holly  'A'                                          1:36.06   1  66

     1) Williams, John                  2) Papuga, Evan

     3) Diehl, Zach                     4) Gray, Anderius

  6 East Lansing  'A'                                   1:36.15   1  60

     1) Bell, Devlin                    2) Newson, Ahmad

     3) Kulang, Tim                     4) Pettway, Henry

  7 Okemos  'A'                                         1:37.46   2  54

     1) Alman, Billyle                  2) Rucker, Devin

     3) Klaver, Ben                     4) Motley, Jared

  8 Traverse City Central  'A'                          1:37.72   2  48

     1) Clark, Tyler                    2) Novikov, Sem

     3) Kelm, Kevin                     4) Marois, Boone

  9 Stevensville Lakeshore  'A'                         1:38.21   4  42

     1) Seawood, Andrew                 2) Shelby, Robert

     3) Hoodlebrink, Michael            4) McDowell, Sean

 10 Holt  'A'                                           1:38.33   3  36

     1) Lentz, Kevin                    2) Thomas, Nick

     3) Morgan, Chris                   4) Valazques, Ian

 11 Mason  'A'                                          1:39.43   4  30

     1) Brown, Aaron                    2) Hinamanu, Ben

     3) Conn, Tim                       4) Pitman, Zack

 12 Napoleon  'A'                                       1:39.75   3  24

     1) Weathespoon, Lelund             2) Piotrowski, Tyler

     3) Stapley, Trent                  4) Vinson, Jameson

 13 Davison  'A'                                        1:40.27   2  18

     1) Walsh, Presley                  2) Jacobs, Jacob

     3) Simerau, Brennan                4) Bonk, Steven

 14 Owosso  'A'                                         1:40.87   4  12

     1) Brody, Edington                 2) Marnon, Harrison

     3) Stickel, John                   4) Michalec, Devin

 15 Charlotte  'A'                                      1:42.27   3   6

     1) Palmer, Brad                    2) Prudden, Lindsey

     3) Bartolocci, Ryan                4) Rice, Chance


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 East Lansing  'A'                                   3:28.06   4  90

     1) Collins, Lawrence               2) Hamilton-Wray, Elijah

     3) Tyler, Dan                      4) Glynn-Habron, Shane

  2 Jackson  'A'                                        3:34.46   1  84

     1) Hopson, D'Ontae                 2) Harrell, Mario

     3) Herring, Conrad                 4) Cochrane, Andre

  3 Holly  'A'                                          3:35.21   1  78

     1) Williams, John                  2) Diehl, Zach

     3) Nixon, Davis                    4) Ellison, Keon

  4 Haslett  'A'                                        3:35.37   3  72

     1) Delaney, Josh                   2) Lampman, Jake

     3) Mutatu, Ranga                   4) Rumsey, Charlie

  5 Okemos  'A'                                         3:36.74   1  66

     1) Alman, Billyle                  2) Rucker, Devin

     3) Jacob, Kevin                    4) Scarlett, Beruk

  6 Davison  'A'                                        3:39.53   1  60

     1) Toye, Travis                    2) Simerau, Brennan

     3) Jacobs, Jacob                   4) Henderson, Gerald

  7 Grand Ledge  'A'                                    3:42.49   3  54

     1) Wedley, Dylan                   2) Wight, Bryce

     3) Megge, Nathan                   4) Vasillion, Luke

  8 Holt  'A'                                           3:43.38   2  48

     1) Lentz, Kevin                    2) Thomas, Nick

     3) Morgan, Chris                   4) Valazques, Ian

  9 Traverse City Central  'A'                          3:45.51   2  42

     1) Clark, Tyler                    2) Leahy, Kevin

     3) Phenkhamkip, Vatsana            4) Marois, Boone

 10 Napoleon  'A'                                       3:46.66   4  36

     1) Elliot, Dustin                  2) Piotrowski, Tyler

     3) Hanselman, Kyle                 4) Weathespoon, Lelund

 11 Mason  'A'                                          3:46.72   2  30

     1) Wren, Sean                      2) Geer, John

     3) Jones, Nathan                   4) Piosak, Paul

 12 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:47.30   2  24

     1) Florian, Michael                2) Levanduski, Latrell

     3) Jillian, Kevin                  4) Garn, Matt

 13 Stevensville Lakeshore  'A'                         3:48.06   3  18

     1) Hardin, K.J.                    2) Goulooze, Shawn

     3) Moneta, Alex                    4) Green, Kenton

 14 Owosso  'A'                                         3:49.98   4  12

     1) Ritter, Evan                    2) Michalec, Devin

     3) Hufnagel, Mitchell              4) Algozin, Will


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Holly  'A'                                          8:20.00   90

     1) Ellison, Keon                   2) Schwerin, Luke

     3) Nixon, Davis                    4) Gagnon, Matt

  2 Mason  'A'                                          8:34.00   84

     1) Whitmer, Alex                   2) Barr, Austin

     3) Geer, John                      4)

  3 Davison  'A'                                        8:35.20   78

     1) Rooker, Patrick                 2) Izzo, John

     3) Heasty, Matt                    4) Toye, Travis

  4 Traverse City Central  'A'                          8:41.30   72

     1) Phenkhamkip, Vatsana            2) Keenan, Ryen

     3) Johnson, Max                    4) Mattarella, Brandon

  5 East Lansing  'A'                                   8:42.00   66

     1) Townsend, Alex                  2) Richardson, Daniel

     3) Pridnia, Nick                   4) Glynn-Habron, Shane

  6 Grand Ledge  'A'                                    8:45.50   60

     1) Heriford, Ben                   2) Megge, Nathan

     3) Miller, Chris                   4) Skinner, Chase

  7 Charlotte  'A'                                      8:55.40   54

     1) Garn, Matt                      2) Lindsay, Logan

     3) Hoffman, Cameron                4) Saloma, Ryan

  8 Okemos  'A'                                         8:59.10   48

     1) Dickinson, Sam                  2) Jacob, Kevin

     3) Meschke, Jacob                  4) Kroth, Daniel

  9 Haslett  'A'                                        9:05.00   42

     1) McCabe, Ian                     2) Campa, Ian

     3) McCabe, Quinn                   4) McCormick, Alex

 10 Stevensville Lakeshore  'A'                         9:07.00   36

     1) Moneta, Alex                    2) Clark, Colby

     3) McDougall, Andy                 4) Hendley, David

 11 Holt  'A'                                           9:10.70   30

     1) Gillespe, Chris                 2) Lentz, Kyle

     3) Middleton, Andrew               4) Worden, Nick

 12 Owosso  'A'                                         9:17.00   24

     1) Jenkinson, Eli                  2) Hufnagel, Mitchell

     3) Brasseur, Dakota                4) Mohlman, Jacob

 13 Napoleon  'A'                                       9:25.00   18

     1) Adams, Alex                     2) Beckman, Chris

     3) Dillon, Brian                   4) Albert, Kiley

 14 Lansing Eastern  'A'                               11:33.30   12

     1) Nguyen, Hai                     2) Sullivan, Ryan

     3) Trantham, Ryan                  4) Roper, Amari


Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hughes, Owen                 Okemos                 6-08.00   45

  2 Delaney, Josh                Haslett                6-04.00   44

  3 Scott-Emuakpor, Efe          East Lansing           6-02.00   43

  4 Jacobs, Jacob                Davison                6-00.00   40

  4 Mwandula, Toka               Haslett                6-00.00   40

  4 Edwards, Harris              Grand Ledge            6-00.00   40

  4 Way, Ian                     Mason                  6-00.00   40

  4 Bell, Devlin                 East Lansing           6-00.00   40

  9 Parker, Zach                 Haslett                5-10.00   37

 10 Taylor, Aaron                Traverse Cit           5-08.00   35

 10 Piotrowski, Tyler            Napoleon               5-08.00   35

 10 Way, Quintin                 Mason                  5-08.00   35

 13 Bauer, Adam                  Napoleon               5-06.00   29

 13 Peake, TJ                    Holly                  5-06.00   29

 13 Seidell, Jacob               Davison                5-06.00   29

 13 Prudden, Bryce               Charlotte              5-06.00   29

 13 Moore, James                 Okemos                 5-06.00   29

 13 Reston, Gabe                 Stevensville           5-06.00   29

 13 Legant, Josh                 Holly                  5-06.00   29

 13 Brown, Aaron                 Mason                  5-06.00   29

 13 Newson, Ahmad                East Lansing           5-06.00   29

 22 Kryst, Tyler                 Napoleon               5-02.00   20

 22 Baird, Jonathan              Stevensville           5-02.00   20

 22 Sparks, Shawn                Lansing Eastern        5-02.00   20    5-2

 22 Herron, Scott                Owosso                 5-02.00   20

 22 Smith, Grant                 Davison                5-02.00   20

 22 White, Kyle                  Holly                  5-02.00   20

 22 Gorman, Darryn               Grand Ledge            5-02.00   20

 22 Bouler, De'lon               Jackson                5-02.00   20

 22 Brushwyler, Keith            Stevensville           5-02.00   20

 31 Herring, Conrad              Jackson                5-00.00   15

 32 Blanks, Avery                Jackson                4-10.00   14

 -- Clementz, Phil               Charlotte                   NH

 -- Lake, Andrew                 Charlotte                   NH

 -- Jones, James                 Holt                        NH


Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bort, Kyle                   Holt                  14-01.00   45

  2 Hornberger, Trey             Mason                 12-06.00   43.50

  2 Hagerty, Pat                 Haslett               12-06.00   43.50

  4 Vinson, Jameson              Napoleon              12-00.00   41

  4 Conn, Tim                    Mason                 12-00.00   41

  4 Spencer, Joe                 Holly                 12-00.00   41

  7 Allswede, Kevin              East Lansing          11-06.00   38.50

  7 Brooks, Derrick              Owosso                11-06.00   38.50

  9 Dann, Connor                 Owosso                11-00.00   36

  9 Stapor, Jared                Charlotte             11-00.00   36

  9 Yergeau, Cody                Stevensville          11-00.00   36

 12 Seidell, Joel                Davison               10-00.00   33.50

 12 Thwing, Joey                 Davison               10-00.00   33.50

 14 Adams, Alex                  Napoleon               9-00.00   31.50

 14 Volovsek, Anton              East Lansing           9-00.00   31.50

 -- Whitehead, Max               Stevensville                NH

 -- Turner, Josh                 Haslett                     NH

 -- Graham, Ben                  Grand Ledge                 NH

 -- Wicks, Andy                  Grand Ledge                 NH

 -- Shelley, Cooper              Holly                       NH

 -- Prather, Eston               Traverse Cit                NH

 -- Couturier, Gabe              Traverse Cit                NH


Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Harrell, Mario               Jackson               22-03.50   45

  2 Peake, TJ                    Holly                 21-04.75   44

  3 Motley, Jared                Okemos                21-02.00   43

  4 Jacobs, Jacob                Davison               20-05.50   42

  5 Hughes, Owen                 Okemos                19-11.00   40.50

  5 Edwards, Harris              Grand Ledge           19-11.00   40.50

  7 Shacks, Kwan                 Haslett               19-08.50   38.50

  7 Piotrowski, Tyler            Napoleon              19-08.50   38.50

  9 Kelm, Kevin                  Traverse Cit          19-07.00   37

 10 Prudden, Bryce               Charlotte             19-06.00   35.50

 10 Novikov, Sem                 Traverse Cit          19-06.00   35.50

 12 Gibbs, Kion                  Holt                  19-04.75   34

 13 Michalec, Devin              Owosso                19-02.50   33

 14 Hanselman, Kyle              Napoleon              19-02.00   32

 15 Stapley, Trent               Napoleon              18-09.50   31

 16 Green, Kenton                Stevensville          18-07.00   30

 17 Valazques, Ian               Holt                  18-06.50   29

 18 Hayward, Joseph              Jackson               18-06.00   28

 19 Levanduski, Latrell          Charlotte             18-05.50   27

 20 Rumsey, Charlie              Haslett               18-04.00   26

 21 Seawood, Andrew              Stevensville          18-03.00   25

 22 Blamo, Konray                Lansing Eastern       18-02.00   24

 23 Maweja, Roy                  Lansing Eastern       18-01.25   22.50

 23 Brown, Aaron                 Mason                 18-01.25   22.50

 25 Taylor, Aaron                Traverse Cit          18-00.75   21

 26 Kulang, Tim                  East Lansing          18-00.50   19.50

 26 Saul, Trae                   Owosso                18-00.50   19.50

 28 Klaver, Ben                  Okemos                17-10.00   18

 29 Taylor, Grant                Holt                  17-09.50   17

 30 Schuermann, Jarrod           Holly                 17-09.00   15.50

 30 Seppa, Ben                   Jackson               17-09.00   15.50

 32 VanDyke, Sam                 Mason                 17-08.50   14

 33 Tuffs, Henry                 Haslett               17-05.25   13

 34 Garty, Thomas                Davison               17-03.75   11.50

 34 Adams, Mark                  Grand Ledge           17-03.75   11.50

 36 Bell, Devlin                 East Lansing          17-02.00   10

 37 James, Russell               East Lansing          16-06.50    9

 38 Overly, Seth                 Grand Ledge           16-04.50    8

 39 Sammut, Nick                 Holly                 16-03.50    7

 40 Hufnagel, Mitchell           Owosso                16-02.25    6

 41 Taylor, Jordan               Lansing Eastern       13-08.50    5

 -- Dolloff, Matt                Davison                    DNF


Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bennett, Jake                Grand Ledge           51-00.50   45

  2 Brooks, Dylan                Stevensville          48-05.00   44

  3 Horne, Ian                   Okemos                48-04.50   43

  4 Bender, Tyler                Davison               47-04.50   42

  5 McFadden, Sawyer             Holt                  47-03.00   41

  6 Halabicky, Nick              Davison               46-09.00   40

  7 Johnson, Ian                 Owosso                45-02.00   39

  8 Wilson, Tre                  Holt                  44-01.50   38

  9 Rogers, Kenny                Holt                  43-11.50   37

 10 Pyburn, Mark                 Stevensville          43-08.50   36

 11 Simon, Jordan                Napoleon              43-02.00   35

 12 DeBack, Chase                Charlotte             42-09.00   34

 13 Vanderbush, Christian        East Lansing          42-07.50   33

 14 Alpers, Nick                 Traverse Cit          42-05.00   32

 15 Thornton, Matt               Owosso                41-11.00   31

 16 Olson, Jacob                 Napoleon              41-09.00   30

 17 Rademacher, Scott            Traverse Cit          41-03.00   29

 18 Rodriguez, Aeric             Lansing Eastern       40-11.00   28

 19 Chadwell, Conor              Haslett               40-03.50   27

 20 Coxen, Zach                  Holly                 39-11.50   26

 21 May, Micheal                 Charlotte             39-05.00   25

 22 Morrow, Ben                  Davison               39-04.50   23.50

 22 Bains, Colin                 Holly                 39-04.50   23.50

 24 O'Neil, Shawn                Napoleon              39-01.00   22

 25 Moton, Taylor                Okemos                38-07.00   21

 26 Grunwald, Michael            Stevensville          38-06.50   20

 27 Myszak, Andrew               Grand Ledge           38-03.00   19

 28 Rice, Nathan                 Mason                 38-00.00   18

 29 Catlin, Nik                  Grand Ledge           37-11.00   17

 30 Dunbar, Ethan                East Lansing          37-09.50   16

 31 Miller, Josh                 Charlotte             37-09.00   15

 32 Liford, Kyle                 Holly                 37-06.50   14

 33 Hastings, Billy              Haslett               37-06.00   13

 34 Bennett, Jerrod              Owosso                36-10.50   12

 35 Akijobi, Humphrey            East Lansing          36-09.50   11

 36 Harris, Jorden               Mason                 36-07.00   10

 37 Chrisman, Ryan               Haslett               36-04.00    9

 38 Armstrong, TrayVeon          Jackson               36-03.50    8

 39 Hass, Cameron                Mason                 36-02.00    7

 40 Piatek, John                 Traverse Cit          35-11.50    6

 41 Welch, Da'Relle              Lansing Eastern       35-07.00    5

 42 Rembert, Tyree               Lansing Eastern       35-04.50    4

 43 Tashtanov, Tashtan           Okemos                35-01.00    3

 44 Yanchenson, Marious          Jackson               34-09.00    2

 45 Rumler, Jacob                Jackson               27-10.00    1