MSU TRUE TEAM INVITATIONAL FOR SMALLER HIGH SCHOOLS

March 30, 2011 (team scores at the end of event results)

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Metzer, Mallory              Williamston               8.08   1

  2 Yesmunt, Josie               DeWitt                    8.23   1

  3 Klein, Breann                Fowler                    8.42   2

  4 Knepley, Samantha            Stockbridge               8.47   1

  5 Metzer, Cassidy              Williamston               8.50   1

  6 Trapp, Nicole                Jackson Lume              8.53   1

  7 Feldpausch, Savanah          Fowler                    8.59   2

  8 Macker, Nicole               Yale                      8.62   1

  9 Terpening, Taylor            Yale                      8.70   2

 10 Lawcock, Michaila            Corunna                   8.77   1

 11 Brueggeman, Liz              Jackson Lume              8.78   2

 11 Blaylock, Megan              Williamston               8.78   4

 13 Hibbard, Clarice             Fowlerville               8.79   4

 14 Cameron, Jessica             Corunna                   8.81   4

 14 Enciso, Brooke               Linden                    8.81   3

 14 Brake, Tresa                 Fowlerville               8.81   2

 17 Lopez, Monica                Lansing Catholic          8.83   3

 18 Terpening, Riley             Yale                      8.84   3

 19 Sailar, Hannah               Lansing Catholic          8.91   3

 19 Chaffee, Monica              Bath                      8.91   2

 21 Leik, Renee                  Portland                  8.92   3

 22 Stuart, Alex                 Perry                     8.94   2

 23 Whitaker, Jill               Potterville               8.99   3

 24 Bonfiglio, Eli               Portland                  9.03   4

 24 Scott, Lauren                DeWitt                    9.03   6

 26 Williams, Angie              Fowlerville               9.04   3

 27 Boyd, McKenize               Fowler                    9.05   5

 27 Lantz, Sophia                DeWitt                    9.05   6

 29 Billington, Michelle         Perry                     9.08   2

 30 Dunneback, Ann Marie         Lansing Catholic          9.14   4

 31 Van Fletteren, Nicole        Corunna                   9.18   1

 32 Penn, Laziah                 Whitmore Lake             9.25   4

 33 Patterson, Janet             Bath                      9.26   4

 34 Hrebec, Katie                Jackson Lume              9.27   6

 35 Hennings, Lani               Whitmore Lake             9.47   5

 36 Hoover, Kaila                Bath                      9.63   5

 37 Corbin, Cecelia              Potterville               9.94   5

 38 Bumford, Stephanie           Maple Valley              9.95   5

 39 Clark, Courtlyn              Potterville              10.14   4

 40 Smith, Callie                Portland                 10.24   3

 41 Barnett, Jordan              Stockbridge              10.47   5

 42 Franks, Brittany             Whitmore Lake            10.59   5

 43 Clark, Kaylie                Maple Valley             10.82   5

 44 Thom, Kate                   Maple Valley             10.85   6

 45 Cuthbert, Hailey             Stockbridge              11.35   6


Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Fowler                 1:01.85   1

  2 Holtham, Jamie               Lansing Catholic       1:03.13   2

  3 Bremer, Brooke               Corunna                1:03.83   1

  4 Blount, Samantha             Whitmore Lake          1:04.40   5

  5 Thelen, Elizabeth            Fowler                 1:04.84   5

  6 D'Haene, Jessica             DeWitt                 1:05.67   1

  7 Bischer, Sidney              Yale                   1:05.77   1

  8 Minniti, Angelina            Lansing Catholic       1:06.00   2

  9 Wahrer, Nicole               Bath                   1:06.01   3

 10 Schmitz, Andrea              Fowlerville            1:06.44   4

 11 Harris, Tara                 Williamston            1:07.23   4

 12 Garcia, Angelina             Linden                 1:08.34   6

 13 Gregoricka, Stevie           Corunna                1:08.36   3

 14 Guile, Marissa               Williamston            1:08.51   2

 15 Fields, Erin                 Lansing Catholic       1:08.57   4

 16 Braden, Ivy                  Maple Valley           1:08.64   6

 17 Lantz, Sophia                DeWitt                 1:09.50   3

 18 Radawaic, Rochelle           DeWitt                 1:10.20   7

 19 Koenigsknecht, Cassie        Fowler                 1:10.92   9

 20 McCloskey, Rachel            Linden                 1:11.00   4

 21 Quinn, Kelsey                Corunna                1:11.09   3

 22 Martin, Jacklyn              Maple Valley           1:11.19   7

 23 Fillmore, Jacqueline         Stockbridge            1:11.31   6

 24 McElhaney, Jackie            Potterville            1:11.59   8

 25 Christoson, Megan            Fowlerville            1:11.98  10

 26 Gillis, Mandy                Bath                   1:12.42   9

 27 Koepf, Alana                 Yale                   1:12.87   5

 28 Rose, Nicholle               Yale                   1:13.98   7

 29 Alexa, Jessica               Whitmore Lake          1:14.08   9

 30 Chrisman, Kaitlin            Jackson Lume           1:14.84   7

 31 Keena, Giselle               Jackson Lume           1:16.38   8

 32 Sawdon, Cassidy              Williamston            1:16.49   8

 33 Faulkner, Lea                Fowlerville            1:18.93  10

 34 Wanzeck, Kali                Whitmore Lake          1:19.32   9

 35 Engel, Jill                  Stockbridge            1:23.04  11

 36 Logan, Emily                 Perry                  1:24.11   8

 37 Stemen, Nicole               Jackson Lume           1:24.95  10

 38 DeCroix, Olivia              Stockbridge            1:25.76  11

 -- Smith, Lyric                 Potterville                DNF  11

 -- Donley, Staci                Potterville                DNF  11


Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Grischke, Hannah             Williamston            2:30.20

  2 Erickson, Elizabeth          Williamston            2:32.13

  3 Taylor, Sara                 Yale                   2:35.17

  4 Becker, Kieren               Fowler                 2:36.06

  5 Fillmore, Kristen            Stockbridge            2:38.30

  6 Starrs, Danielle             Linden                 2:38.31

  7 Heeder, Megan                Lansing Catholic       2:38.77

  8 Rushford, Jessica            Maple Valley           2:39.03

  9 Rasegan, Raelynn             Williamston            2:42.11

 10 Gilliam, Taylor              Yale                   2:43.84

 11 Boyd, Hannah                 Perry                  2:44.97

 12 VanElls, Brooke              Fowler                 2:45.23

 13 Henning, Courtney            Fowler                 2:46.26

 14 Fata, Annie                  Lansing Catholic       2:46.80

 15 West, Morgan                 Potterville            2:47.16

 16 Hammond, Maggie              Bath                   2:48.45

 17 La Londe, April              Linden                 2:49.19

 18 Engisch, Aleighsha           Linden                 2:49.47

 19 Hahn, Samantha               Perry                  2:49.85

 20 Leuthard, Leanne             Jackson Lume           2:50.17

 21 Puma, Hunter                 Lansing Catholic       2:51.43

 22 Kaatz, Olivia                Yale                   2:51.57

 23 Turner, Hannah               Corunna                2:51.87

 24 Pabst, Clare                 DeWitt                 2:52.95

 25 Brown, Tayler                Bath                   2:53.75

 26 Keenan, Mallory              Corunna                2:55.93

 27 Black, Kaila                 DeWitt                 2:57.46

 28 Chapman, Jenna               Stockbridge            2:57.74

 29 Allen, Shelby                DeWitt                 2:59.95

 30 Anater, Jessica              Jackson Lume           3:02.20

 31 Turner, Maddie               Corunna                3:02.67

 32 Flynn, Samantha              Whitmore Lake          3:06.35

 33 Richards, Stephanie          Whitmore Lake          3:08.34

 34 Bishop, Molly                Fowlerville            3:12.24

 35 King, Christine              Maple Valley           3:17.45

 36 Hartley, Beth                Jackson Lume           3:20.96

 37 Utter, Jessica               Fowlerville            3:24.32

 38 Thumudo, Bre                 Fowlerville            3:25.14

 39 Jeong, Dameun                Stockbridge            3:38.75

 40 Friar, Sam                   Potterville            3:40.11


Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Heeder, Megan                Lansing Catholic       5:29.38

  2 Feldpausch, Brianne          Fowler                 5:36.33

  3 Elmer, Sydney                Linden                 5:43.31

  4 Rademacher, Lauren           DeWitt                 5:43.96

  5 Halm, Erica                  Williamston            5:49.42

  6 Watling, Elizabeth           Corunna                5:51.70

  7 Schneider, Marissa           Corunna                5:55.32

  8 Bollman, Katie               Williamston            5:58.73

  9 Feldpausch, Brianna          Fowler                 6:04.77

 10 Fillmore, Jacqueline         Stockbridge            6:05.48

 11 Labioda, Gabrielle           Bath                   6:09.62

 12 Swiderski, Catherine         Lansing Catholic       6:10.96

 13 Varacalli, Mayce             Linden                 6:12.09

 14 Bertolini, Angela            Linden                 6:13.43

 15 Trapp, Tiffany               Jackson Lume           6:13.56

 16 Dugan, Tonisty               Bath                   6:14.42

 17 Maurer, Angela               Williamston            6:19.42

 18 Thelen, Rebecca              Fowler                 6:19.55

 19 Koepf, Alana                 Yale                   6:21.17

 20 Pierce, Marissa              Maple Valley           6:27.32

 21 Graves, Karla                Perry                  6:27.97

 22 Koepke, Danielle             Potterville            6:29.21

 23 Molner, Kaitlyn              Fowlerville            6:29.41

 24 Sauter, Hannah               Jackson Lume           6:30.86

 25 Walsh, Amanda                DeWitt                 6:32.48

 26 Taylor, Haven                Fowlerville            6:33.63

 27 Allen, Shelby                DeWitt                 6:33.87

 28 Hammond, Maggie              Bath                   6:36.45

 29 Hilton, Hannah               Maple Valley           6:44.38

 30 Ward, Micah                  Stockbridge            6:45.00

 31 Mclelland, Madison           Stockbridge            6:45.32

 32 Szewczyk, Kellie             Whitmore Lake          6:48.34

 33 Bronikowski, Alecia          Fowlerville            6:50.27

 34 Demerly, Amanda              Perry                  6:51.30

 35 Roberts, Amanda              Yale                   6:53.30

 36 Stawecki, Taylor             Yale                   6:54.18

 37 Schlaack, Leslie             Lansing Catholic       6:55.02

 38 Buyers, Jacie                Whitmore Lake          7:35.91

 39 May, Sharlin                 Corunna                7:39.18

 40 Rider, Pantera               Maple Valley           7:40.89

 41 Fanson, Hanna                Whitmore Lake          7:57.30

 -- Krauss, Jordan               Perry                       DQ


Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Heeder, Megan                Lansing Catholic      11:24.00

  2 Hanses, Kayla                DeWitt                11:49.00

  3 Frost, Emma                  Lansing Catholic      11:50.00

  4 Becker, Kieren               Fowler                12:13.00

  5 Schneider, Marissa           Corunna               12:28.00

  6 Rushford, Jessica            Maple Valley          12:33.00

  7 Labioda, Gabrielle           Bath                  12:38.60

  8 Koepke, Danielle             Potterville           13:03.90

  9 Trevino, Kwyn                Bath                  13:11.00

 10 Black, Kaila                 DeWitt                13:27.00

 11 Abendroth, Alyssa            Bath                  13:30.40

 12 Drummond, Hayley             Williamston           13:33.00

 13 Rasegan, Raelynn             Williamston           13:49.00

 14 Womboldt, Hillary            DeWitt                14:01.00

 15 Chapman, Jenna               Stockbridge           14:05.00

 16 Mclelland, Madison           Stockbridge           14:06.00

 17 Tomlin, Alisha               Perry                 14:14.00

 18 Ward, Micah                  Stockbridge           14:21.00

 19 Taylor, Haven                Fowlerville           14:28.00

 20 Schlaack, Leslie             Lansing Catholic      14:38.00

 21 Stawecki, Taylor             Yale                  14:43.80

 22 Dion, Halee                  Williamston           14:57.00

 23 Tucker, Kate                 Linden                14:59.00

 24 Roberts, Amanda              Yale                  15:19.80

 25 Lengyel, Mariah              Linden                15:20.00

 26 Feuka, Abbey                 Perry                 15:28.00

 27 Leenknegt, Kara              Yale                  15:29.00

 28 Dolby, Cassidy               Linden                15:58.00

 29 Fritz, Alex                  Fowlerville           15:59.60

 30 Lentz, Hannah                Corunna               16:14.00

 31 Smid, Madelynn               Whitmore Lake         16:30.00

 32 Schafer, Claire              Fowler                16:59.00

 33 Pahl, Julie                  Whitmore Lake         17:00.00

 34 May, Sharlin                 Corunna               17:13.00


Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 DeSira, Tori                 DeWitt                    9.40   1

  2 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Williamston               9.88   1

  3 Miller, Madison              Fowler                   10.54   1

  4 Stanley, Ashley              Fowlerville              10.61   1

  5 Coykendall, Samantha         Williamston              10.66   2

  6 Shellenbarger, Hannah        Perry                    10.68   1

  7 Kyle, Hanna                  Maple Valley             10.69   1

  8 Feldpausch, Savanah          Fowler                   10.86   2

  9 Maynard, Molly               Williamston              10.94   1

 10 Rose, Nicholle               Yale                     11.10   3

 11 Kinsey, Krista               Bath                     11.13   2

 12 Weber, Britney               Fowler                   11.16   2

 13 Kersjes, Cheyenne            Corunna                  11.26   1

 14 Resseguie, Kristyn           Linden                   11.29   2

 15 Prevost, Katie               Jackson Lume             11.40   2

 16 Puma, Hunter                 Lansing Catholic         11.41   3

 17 Moyer, Brittany              Jackson Lume             11.64   3

 18 Studer, Alexsis              DeWitt                   11.69   4

 19 Taseski, Miranda             Yale                     11.70   4

 20 Mater, Karlee                Maple Valley             11.81   2

 21 Rider, Pantera               Maple Valley             11.92   2

 22 Brennan, Clare               Lansing Catholic         12.03   4

 23 Danforth, Caitlyn            Jackson Lume             12.04   4

 24 Larsen, Taylor               Yale                     12.05   5

 25 Medina, Mercedes             Stockbridge              12.23   5

 26 Beach, Christina             Corunna                  12.24   5

 27 Bolling, Carissa             Fowlerville              12.29   3

 28 La Londe, April              Linden                   12.39   3

 29 Lemmer, Emily                Lansing Catholic         12.56   3

 30 Ackerman, Jackie             Linden                   12.60   3

 31 Church, Stevie               Corunna                  12.78   5

 32 Dent, Brooke                 Bath                     12.85   3

 33 Connelly, Erin               Whitmore Lake            12.93   5

 34 Barney, Mary                 Stockbridge              12.99   5

 35 Williams, Amanda             Whitmore Lake            13.12   4

 36 Theaker, Taylor              Stockbridge              13.17   5

 37 Donley, Staci                Potterville              13.36   4

 38 Frantz, Aubrey               DeWitt                   13.50   4

 39 Logan, Emily                 Perry                    13.96   4


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Fowler  'A'                                         1:48.82   2

     1) Klein, Breann                   2) Feldpausch, Savanah

     3) Thelen, Elizabeth               4) Hufnagel, Lindsey

  2 Williamston  'A'                                    1:49.68   2

     1) Metzer, Mallory                 2) Eidt, Diana

     3) Dutcher, Elizabeth              4) Metzer, Cassidy

  3 Lansing Catholic  'A'                               1:53.35   1

  4 DeWitt  'A'                                         1:53.57   1

     1) Desira, Tori                    2) D'Haene, Jessica

     3) Lantz, Sophia                   4) Yesmunt, Josie

  5 Stockbridge  'A'                                    1:58.39   3

     1) Knepley, Samantha               2) Crockett, Kelsey

     3) Medina, Mercedes                4) Poll, Lindsay

  6 Corunna  'A'                                        1:58.86   2

     1) Bremer, Brooke                  2) Lawcock, Michaila

     3) Hawley, Britney                 4) Van Fletteren, Nicole

  7 Linden  'A'                                         1:58.91   3

     1) Enciso, Brooke                  2) Garcia, Angelina

     3) Resseguie, Kristyn              4) McCloskey, Rachel

  8 Yale  'A'                                           1:58.99   1

     1) Bischer, Sidney                 2) Macker, Nicole

     3) Terpening, Riley                4) Terpening, Taylor

  9 Whitmore Lake  'A'                                  1:59.01   3

     1) Henry, Charlotte                2) Friedlander, Rachel

     3) Koehler, Abby                   4) Blount, Samantha

 10 Perry  'A'                                          1:59.38   2

     1) Billington, Michelle            2) Shellenbarger, Hannah

     3) Cronk, Jessica                  4) James, Lindsey

 11 Jackson Lumen Christi  'A'                          2:00.75   4

     1) Brueggeman, Liz                 2) Peterson, Jessica

     3) Prevost, Kelsey                 4) Anater, Colleen

 12 Fowlerville  'A'                                    2:01.23   1

     1) Williams, Angie                 2) Christoson, Courtney

     3) Brake, Tresa                    4) Christoson, Megan

 13 Potterville  'A'                                    2:05.52   4

     1) Whitaker, Jill                  2) McElhaney, Jackie

     3) Clark, Courtlyn                 4) Hill-Green, Moriah

 14 Bath  'A'                                           2:06.00   4

     1) Gillis, Mandy                   2) Dedoes, Cassie

     3) Bleech, Emily                   4) Chaffee, Monica

 15 Maple Valley  'A'                                   2:12.41   4

     1) Blaesi, Luise                   2) Trumble, Lynzie

     3) Cheeseman, Jessa                4) Joppie, Hadley


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lansing Catholic  'A'                               4:22.70   1

  2 Fowler  'A'                                         4:23.51   2

     1) Klein, Breann                   2) Thelen, Elizabeth

     3) Feldpausch, Brianne             4) Hufnagel, Lindsey

  3 DeWitt  'A'                                         4:25.45   1

     1) Desira, Tori                    2) Radawaic, Rochelle

     3) Scott, Lauren                   4) Grost, Jessica

  4 Williamston  'A'                                    4:30.68   1

     1) Coykendall, Samantha            2) Harris, Tara

     3) Guile, Marissa                  4) Maynard, Molly

  5 Maple Valley  'A'                                   4:36.94   2

     1) Rushford, Jessica               2) Martin, Jacklyn

     3) Braden, Ivy                     4) Kyle, Hanna

  6 Bath  'A'                                           4:37.59   2

     1) Wahrer, Nicole                  2) Bleech, Emily

     3) Kinsey, Krista                  4) Dedoes, Cassie

  7 Fowlerville  'A'                                    4:37.85   2

     1) Schmitz, Andrea                 2) Yaremych, Haley

     3) Gregg, Shelby                   4) Stanley, Ashley

  8 Stockbridge  'A'                                    4:39.98   3

     1) Knepley, Samantha               2) Fillmore, Kristen

     3) Medina, Mercedes                4) Poll, Lindsay

  9 Perry  'A'                                          4:40.23   1

     1) Billington, Michelle            2) Shellenbarger, Hannah

     3) Middleton, Allison              4) James, Lindsey

 10 Linden  'A'                                         4:41.92   3

     1) Sack, Heidi                     2) McCloskey, Rachel

     3) Resseguie, Kristyn              4) Garcia, Angelina

 11 Yale  'A'                                           4:43.27   2

     1) Bischer, Sidney                 2) Macker, Nicole

     3) Rose, Nicholle                  4) Taylor, Sara

 12 Jackson Lumen Christi  'A'                          4:51.60   3

     1) Prevost, Katie                  2) Danforth, Caitlyn

     3) Moyer, Brittany                 4) Anater, Colleen

 13 Potterville  'A'                                    4:56.48   3

     1) Hill-Green, Moriah              2) McElhaney, Jackie

     3) Jones, Nancee                   4) West, Morgan

 14 Corunna  'A'                                        5:15.26   3

     1) Amanda, Erickson                2) Hawley, Britney

     3) Keenan, Mallory                 4) Turner, Maddie


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Williamston  'A'                                   10:20.00

     1) Erickson, Elizabeth             2) Halm, Erica

     3) Bollman, Katie                  4) Grischke, Hannah

  2 DeWitt  'A'                                        10:27.00

     1) D'Haene, Jessica                2) Hanses, Kayla

     3) Rademacher, Lauren              4) Grost, Jessica

  3 Linden  'A'                                        10:29.50

     1) Sack, Heidi                     2) Varacalli, Mayce

     3) Starrs, Danielle                4) Elmer, Sydney

  4 Corunna  'A'                                       10:33.00

     1) Bremer, Brooke                  2) Gregoricka, Stevie

     3) Quinn, Kelsey                   4) Watling, Elizabeth

  5 Stockbridge  'A'                                   10:38.00

     1) Poll, Lindsay                   2) Fillmore, Kristen

     3) Fillmore, Jacqueline            4) Rizzolo, Kellie

  6 Lansing Catholic  'A'                              10:43.00

  7 Fowler  'A'                                        10:54.10

     1) Henning, Courtney               2) Thelen, Rebecca

     3) Feldpausch, Brianna             4) Feldpausch, Brianne

  8 Yale  'A'                                          11:13.60

     1) Taylor, Sara                    2) Kaatz, Olivia

     3) Koepf, Alana                    4) Gilliam, Taylor

  9 Perry  'A'                                         11:15.00

     1) Hahn, Samantha                  2) Graves, Karla

     3) Krauss, Jordan                  4) Middleton, Allison

 10 Bath  'A'                                          11:16.30

     1) Trevino, Kwyn                   2) Abendroth, Alyssa

     3) Brown, Tayler                   4) Dugan, Tonisty

 11 Fowlerville  'A'                                   11:22.00

     1) Bronikowski, Alecia             2) Gregg, Shelby

     3) Molner, Kaitlyn                 4) Schmitz, Andrea

 12 Potterville  'A'                                   11:40.00

     1) Hill-Green, Moriah              2) Koepke, Danielle

     3) Jones, Nancee                   4) West, Morgan

 13 Maple Valley  'A'                                  11:46.00

     1) Hilton, Hannah                  2) Shoemaker, Megan

     3) Rider, Pantera                  4) Pierce, Marissa

 14 Jackson Lumen Christi  'A'                         12:05.00

     1) Anater, Jessica                 2) Trapp, Tiffany

     3) Hartley, Beth                   4) Sauter, Hannah

 15 Whitmore Lake  'A'                                 12:20.00

     1) Flynn, Samantha                 2) Alexa, Jessica

     3) Bower, Amanda                   4) Richards, Stephanie


Girls High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Maynard, Molly               Williamston            4-10.00

  1 Wahrer, Nicole               Bath                   4-10.00

  1 Trapp, Nicole                Jackson Lume           4-10.00

  4 Szewczyk, Kellie             Whitmore Lake          4-06.00

  4 Fields, Erin                 Lansing Catholic       4-06.00

  4 Bronikowski, Alecia          Fowlerville            4-06.00

  4 Palmateer, Lauren            Yale                   4-06.00

  4 Guile, Marissa               Williamston            4-06.00

  4 Coykendall, Samantha         Williamston            4-06.00

  4 Janca, Janae                 Corunna                4-06.00

  4 Sailar, Hannah               Lansing Catholic       4-06.00

  4 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Fowler                 4-06.00

 13 May, Ellen                   Linden                 4-02.00

 13 Brennan, Sarah               Yale                   4-02.00

 13 Gilliam, Taylor              Yale                   4-02.00

 13 Manschesky, Samantha         Whitmore Lake          4-02.00

 13 Ohannesian, Kristin          Whitmore Lake          4-02.00

 13 La Londe, April              Linden                 4-02.00

 13 Becker, Nia                  DeWitt                 4-02.00

 13 Dunneback, Ann Marie         Lansing Catholic       4-02.00

 13 Crockett, Kelsey             Stockbridge            4-02.00

 13 Feldpausch, Savanah          Fowler                 4-02.00

 -- Mater, Karlee                Maple Valley                NH

 -- Scott, Lauren                DeWitt                      NH

 -- Taphouse, Kylie              Corunna                     NH

 -- Pabst, Clare                 DeWitt                      NH

 -- Esch, Jeannie                Fowler                      NH

 -- Rider, Pantera               Maple Valley                NH

 -- Owsley, Madison              Linden                      NH

 -- Williams, Angie              Fowlerville                 NH


Girls Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Stanley, Ashley              Fowlerville           10-00.00

  2 Sailar, Hannah               Lansing Catholic       9-06.00

  2 Jorgensen, Taylor            Williamston            9-06.00

  2 Lawcock, Michaila            Corunna                9-06.00

  2 Hibbard, Clarice             Fowlerville            9-06.00

  6 Mater, Karlee                Maple Valley           8-06.00

  7 Sochor, Victoria             Portland               7-06.00

  7 May, Ellen                   Linden                 7-06.00

  9 Hanna, Megan                 DeWitt                 6-06.00

  9 Strange, Ashley              Williamston            6-06.00

  9 Radawaic, Rochelle           DeWitt                 6-06.00

  9 Macker, Nicole               Yale                   6-06.00

 -- Jones, Brittney              Perry                       NH

 -- Friar, Sam                   Potterville                 NH

 -- Taseski, Miranda             Yale                        NH


Girls Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Williamston           16-02.00

  2 DeSira, Tori                 DeWitt                15-04.00

  3 Terpening, Taylor            Yale                  15-03.00

  4 Brueggeman, Liz              Jackson Lume          15-02.00

  5 Bleech, Emily                Bath                  15-01.00

  6 Eidt, Diana                  Williamston           14-09.00

  7 Weber, Britney               Fowler                14-07.00

  8 Duffy, Mariah                Whitmore Lake         14-06.50

  9 Hammond, Maggie              Bath                  14-05.50

 10 Palmateer, Lauren            Yale                  14-04.00

 10 Bischer, Sidney              Yale                  14-04.00

 12 Garcia, Angelina             Linden                14-03.50

 13 Radawaic, Rochelle           DeWitt                14-03.00

 13 Lumsden, Jamie               Corunna               14-03.00

 15 Miller, Madison              Fowler                14-02.00

 16 Leik, Renee                  Portland              14-01.00

 17 Sawdon, Cassidy              Williamston           13-11.00

 18 Billington, Michelle         Perry                 13-08.50

 19 Fields, Erin                 Lansing Catholic      13-08.00

 20 Henning, Courtney            Fowler                13-07.50

 21 Brake, Tresa                 Fowlerville           13-05.50

 22 Yaremych, Haley              Fowlerville           13-01.00

 22 Poll, Lindsay                Stockbridge           13-01.00

 24 May, Ellen                   Linden                13-00.00

 25 Whitaker, Jill               Potterville           12-10.00

 25 Hill-Green, Moriah           Potterville           12-10.00

 27 Dunneback, Ann Marie         Lansing Catholic      12-09.00

 28 Henry, Charlotte             Whitmore Lake         12-08.50

 29 Koehler, Abby                Whitmore Lake         12-08.00

 30 Scott, Lauren                DeWitt                12-07.50

 31 Cheeseman, Jessa             Maple Valley          12-05.75

 32 Larsen, Kandys               Maple Valley          12-03.00

 32 Faulkner, Lea                Fowlerville           12-03.00

 34 Radon, Christina             Corunna               12-02.50

 35 Sampson, Maddie              Lansing Catholic      11-10.75

 36 Knepley, Samantha            Stockbridge           11-09.00

 37 Morgan, Paige                Linden                11-04.00

 38 Blodgett, Bailey             Maple Valley          10-04.00

 39 Smith, Lyric                 Potterville           10-03.00

 40 Warr, Morgan                 Stockbridge            7-09.00

 -- Van Fletteren, Nicole        Corunna                     DQ


Girls Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Freeman, Tori                Williamston           33-04.00

  2 Buhr, Lauren                 Fowler                31-08.00

  3 Downes, Alexis               Linden                30-03.00

  4 Spink, Jenny                 Stockbridge           30-00.00

  5 Felsner, Ashley              Fowlerville           28-11.00

  6 Farrell, Anna                Williamston           28-03.50

  7 Jorgensen, Taylor            Williamston           27-10.00

  8 Cieplechowicz, Hannah        Yale                  27-06.00

  9 Pohl, Emily                  Fowler                27-01.50

 10 Zvonek, Diana                Corunna               26-05.00

 11 Billingsley, Karla           DeWitt                26-03.50

 12 Cameron, Tiffany             Linden                25-07.00

 13 Miller, Cami                 Fowler                25-01.00

 14 Siple, Zoanne                Maple Valley          25-00.50

 15 May, Heather                 Yale                  24-08.00

 16 Kirchner, Sarah              Whitmore Lake         24-05.00

 17 Woolworth, Allison           Perry                 24-01.00

 18 Wulf, Anna                   Maple Valley          24-00.00

 18 Bricker, Sarah               Yale                  24-00.00

 20 Shields, Danielle            DeWitt                23-07.00

 21 Deo, Ryanne                  Potterville           23-06.00

 22 Perkins, Lindsey             Maple Valley          23-04.00

 23 Diedrich, Clorissa           Stockbridge           23-01.00

 23 Clark, Courtlyn              Potterville           23-01.00

 25 Speck, Megan                 Whitmore Lake         22-11.00

 26 Gallagher, Samantha          DeWitt                22-07.00

 27 Rodriguez, Sonia             Whitmore Lake         22-04.00

 28 Childers, Kelsey             Linden                22-03.00

 29 Fischman, Haley              Lansing Catholic      22-02.50

 29 Bielous, Ashley              Fowlerville           22-02.50

 31 Munford, Courtney            Lansing Catholic      21-02.00

 32 Jacobs, Monica               Lansing Catholic      20-05.00

 33 Skrlund, Cora                Corunna               19-10.00

 34 Robertson, Katy              Corunna               18-07.00

 35 Johansen, Jenna              Bath                  18-06.00

 36 Whitt, Katie                 Stockbridge           17-04.00

 37 Debler, Allyson              Potterville           16-11.50

 38 Green, Stephanie             Fowlerville           14-01.00


=========================================================================================

                        Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

    1) Williamston               1435.50     2) Fowler                   1200

    3) Lansing Catholic          1133        4) DeWitt                   1120

    5) Yale                      1050        6) Linden                    937.50

    7) Corunna                    887        8) Fowlerville               798

    9) Stockbridge                770.50    10) Bath                      716.50

   11) Maple Valley               626       12) Whitmore Lake             576

   13) Jackson Lumen Christi      532.50    14) Perry                     480

   15) Potterville                396.50    16) Portland                  136

 

MSU TRUE TEAM INVITATIONAL FOR SMALLER HIGH SCHOOLS

March 30, 2011 (team scores at the end of event results)

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Parcher, Ted                 Linden                    7.18   1

  2 Lee, Cedric                  Lansing Catholic          7.31   2

  2 Barr, Andrew                 Portland                  7.31   1

  4 Reid, Garrett                Maple Valley              7.34   1

  5 Loewen, Austin               Williamston               7.36   2

  6 Baker, Kevin                 Linden                    7.44   2

  7 Andrews, Tyler               Corunna                   7.49   1

  8 Schemansky, Brett            Yale                      7.50   3

  9 Springborn, Anthony          Stockbridge               7.51   1

 10 Brooks, Dillon               Perry                     7.53   1

 11 Chrzan, Brandon              Perry                     7.56   1

 11 Girodat, Nick                Jackson Lume              7.56   2

 13 Smith, Blake                 DeWitt                    7.64   3

 14 Seddon, Zach                 Bath                      7.65   5

 15 Sundin, Zach                 Williamston               7.67   3

 16 Newman, Alex                 Portland                  7.71   2

 17 Liesman, Dan                 Lansing Catholic          7.73   3

 18 Smykowski, Cory              Yale                      7.76   4

 19 Belmore, Lucas               Linden                    7.81   2

 20 Reese, Derrick               DeWitt                    7.86   4

 21 Burd, Josh                   Maple Valley              7.89   3

 21 Allman, Tyler                Williamston               7.89   2

 23 Fattal, Johnny               Corunna                   7.91   3

 24 Baalaer, Ashton              Stockbridge               7.94   1

 24 Sharpe, Jacob                Potterville               7.94   5

 26 Youngs, Tanner               Whitmore Lake             7.97   5

 27 Schmitz, Rob                 Portland                  8.00   4

 27 Smith, Gavin                 Yale                      8.00   5

 29 Harworth, PJ                 Jackson Lume              8.02   3

 30 Preville, Nick               Bath                      8.04   4

 31 Statley, Nick                Lansing Catholic          8.05   4

 32 Ewing, Jake                  Maple Valley              8.12   5

 33 Flegal, Mike                 Bath                      8.14   5

 33 Pringle, Dan                 Fowlerville               8.14   6

 35 Dilernia, Anthony            Potterville               8.23   5

 36 Haddrill, Cody               Corunna                   8.26   4

 37 Imperial, John               Jackson Lume              8.32   4

 38 Austin, Seth                 Potterville               8.62   6

 39 Fonseca, Robert              Stockbridge               8.86   5

 40 Salisbury, Noah              Whitmore Lake             9.51   6

 41 Makinen, Ryan                DeWitt                   17.78   2


Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Zingsheim, Zachary           Lansing Catholic         52.98   1

  2 Duran, John                  Fowlerville              53.45   1

  3 Reid, Garrett                Maple Valley             53.88   3

  4 Sherman, Tyler               DeWitt                   53.96   1

  5 Syrek, Austin                Williamston              54.01   3

  6 Seddon, Zach                 Bath                     54.52   2

  7 Terpening, Travis            Yale                     55.09   2

  8 Prather, Jordan              Fowlerville              55.12   2

  9 Robinson, Zach               DeWitt                   55.38   3

 10 Caporale, Connor             Lansing Catholic         55.79   2

 11 Sundin, Zach                 Williamston              56.09   5

 12 Brown, Brian                 Portland                 56.39   4

 13 Belbot, Max                  Linden                   56.58   7

 14 Long, Zeb                    Yale                     56.61   5

 15 Osika, Josh                  Corunna                  56.89   3

 16 Shannon, Ryan                Lansing Catholic         57.42   6

 17 Eidson, William              Yale                     57.48   8

 18 Rogers, Uriah                DeWitt                   57.54   5

 19 Kuhl, Peter                  Jackson Lume             57.94  11

 20 Voller, Tyler                Linden                   58.36   7

 21 Gehringer, Justin            Williamston              58.84   4

 22 Bieber, Dylan                Jackson Lume             58.88   4

 23 VonSchwerdtner, Otto         Maple Valley             59.43   9

 24 Welch, Robbie                Maple Valley             59.57   7

 25 Prigge, Marcus               Stockbridge            1:00.25   5

 26 Youngs, Tanner               Whitmore Lake          1:00.36   9

 27 Flegal, Mike                 Bath                   1:01.11   6

 28 Downer, Kevin                Corunna                1:01.34   7

 29 Keller, Michael              Fowlerville            1:01.50  11

 30 Bolen, Garrett               Linden                 1:01.90   6

 31 Baisden, Dylan               Stockbridge            1:02.64   1

 32 Ardelean, Frankie            Corunna                1:02.70   8

 33 Schmeideknecht, A.J.         Potterville            1:03.20   8

 34 Geisenhaver, Chase           Potterville            1:03.94   9

 35 Samhat, Michael              Stockbridge            1:03.98  10

 36 Reynolds, Michael            Jackson Lume           1:04.08  11

 37 Banks, Justin                Whitmore Lake          1:04.77   6

 38 Lipe, Russell                Bath                   1:06.85   9

 39 Edington, Drew               Perry                  1:08.86  10

 40 VanMalsen, Eli               Perry                  1:09.38   4

 41 Kartunnen, Andrew            Potterville            1:09.88  10

 42 Gomez, Zack                  Perry                  1:10.93   8

 43 Beatty, Colin                Whitmore Lake          1:41.72  10


Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Krauss, Justin               Perry                  2:02.79

  2 Winter, Austin               Lansing Catholic       2:04.46

  3 Bell, John                   Perry                  2:05.76

  4 Smith, Grant                 Williamston            2:07.14

  5 Pageau, Spencer              Jackson Lume           2:08.65

  6 Dewey, Alex                  Whitmore Lake          2:09.34

  7 Lamb, Kyle                   Potterville            2:11.14

  8 Butcher, Derek               DeWitt                 2:12.72

  9 Hicks, Jimmy                 Lansing Catholic       2:13.71

 10 Coscarelli, Connor           Williamston            2:14.45

 11 Upshur, Evan                 Stockbridge            2:14.53

 12 Sulcer, Dustin               Bath                   2:14.74

 13 Susalla, Kyle                Linden                 2:15.09

 14 Thomas, Nick                 Bath                   2:15.70

 15 Krausz, Jared                Portland               2:16.58

 16 Hardy, Kyle                  Potterville            2:17.65

 17 Morse, Logan                 Portland               2:18.34

 18 Eggleston, Nate              Lansing Catholic       2:19.26

 19 Buchholcz, Justin            Corunna                2:19.45

 20 Thoenes, Ben                 Williamston            2:20.17

 21 Nemeth, Ian                  Perry                  2:21.27

 22 Khilstrom, Gustav            Corunna                2:21.47

 22 Weidman, Robert              Whitmore Lake          2:21.47

 24 Bennett, Kirk                Linden                 2:22.49

 25 Tobias, Austin               Maple Valley           2:23.49

 26 Moughler, Sam                Linden                 2:23.70

 27 Phillips, Jakob              Corunna                2:24.28

 28 Huffman, Hunter              Yale                   2:24.59

 29 Coulter, Brad                Bath                   2:25.28

 30 Koepke, Caleb                Potterville            2:26.10

 31 Rood, Austin                 Maple Valley           2:26.70

 32 Ewing, Jake                  Maple Valley           2:28.21

 33 McKinnon, Kegan              DeWitt                 2:30.64

 34 Sochor, Tyler                Portland               2:34.56

 35 Smith, R.J.                  Yale                   2:40.08

 36 Raburn, Canyon               Jackson Lume           2:43.52

 37 Lentz, Nick                  DeWitt                 2:44.84

 38 Olsen, Luke                  Stockbridge            2:45.41

 39 Krzak, Scott                 Yale                   2:46.29

 40 Johnson, Brandon             Stockbridge            3:06.02

 41 Nowinski, Daniel             Jackson Lume           3:15.23


Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Milbocker, Ronnie            Whitmore Lake          4:35.26

  2 Winter, Austin               Lansing Catholic       4:36.98

  3 Pageau, Spencer              Jackson Lume           4:41.42

  4 Wanczyk, Caz                 Fowlerville            4:41.91

  5 Dilernia, Andrew             Potterville            4:46.53

  6 Lutzke, Greg                 Williamston            4:49.80

  7 Losey, Kyle                  Stockbridge            4:51.39

  8 Wright, Mark                 Linden                 4:54.24

  9 Brown, Drew                  Bath                   4:57.68

 10 Smith, Grant                 Williamston            5:00.86

 11 Larson, Tyler                Potterville            5:01.39

 12 West, Alex                   Perry                  5:01.92

 13 Francis, Brandon             Corunna                5:05.57

 14 Marrah, Joe                  Lansing Catholic       5:05.77

 15 Ludlow, Charlie              Jackson Lume           5:08.93

 16 Armstrong, Alec              Stockbridge            5:09.26

 17 Rentz, Ben                   Lansing Catholic       5:09.56

 18 Butcher, Derek               DeWitt                 5:09.70

 19 Bennett, Kirk                Linden                 5:11.79

 20 Scharer, Kevin               Potterville            5:11.86

 21 Yauk, Joel                   Williamston            5:12.36

 22 Trombley, Ethan              Yale                   5:12.60

 23 Upshur, Evan                 Stockbridge            5:18.77

 24 Felker, Cale                 Corunna                5:19.73

 25 Hoyes, Jacob                 Linden                 5:21.08

 26 Silverthorn, Curt            Yale                   5:27.22

 27 Fanson, Henry                Whitmore Lake          5:28.34

 28 Scheffler, Aaron             DeWitt                 5:29.79

 29 Amormino, Nick               Yale                   5:31.71

 30 Warfield, Ralph              Portland               5:33.37

 31 Daoust, Brendon              Whitmore Lake          5:47.52

 32 Spencer, Kyle                Maple Valley           5:48.62

 33 Selden, Cody                 Portland               5:52.26

 34 McKinnon, Kegan              DeWitt                 5:56.47

 35 France, Darius               Maple Valley           5:56.55

 36 Bremer, Beau                 Corunna                6:09.39

 37 Brumm, Tyler                 Maple Valley           6:19.16


Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dilernia, Andrew             Potterville           10:02.00

  2 Munro, John                  Whitmore Lake         10:05.10

  3 Hicks, Jimmy                 Lansing Catholic      10:08.00

  4 Lutzke, Greg                 Williamston           10:23.00

  5 Losey, Kyle                  Stockbridge           10:28.00

  6 D'Haene, Josh                DeWitt                10:39.00

  7 Thoenes, Ben                 Williamston           10:40.00

  8 Baumgarten, Aaron            Williamston           10:43.00

  9 Felker, Cale                 Corunna               10:45.00

 10 Phillips, Roger              Linden                10:48.00

 11 West, Alex                   Perry                 10:54.70

 12 Bremer, Beau                 Corunna               10:56.00

 13 Armstrong, Alec              Stockbridge           11:01.00

 14 Emineth, Norman              Potterville           11:14.00

 15 Elliott, Graham              Linden                11:14.60

 16 Taylor, Adrian               Linden                11:15.00

 17 Stewart, Tom                 Lansing Catholic      11:19.00

 18 Nemeth, Ian                  Perry                 11:21.70

 19 Amormino, Nick               Yale                  11:26.60

 20 Lebel, Spencer               Lansing Catholic      11:28.00

 21 Sarrazin, John               Corunna               11:46.00

 22 Wojciechowski, Joe           DeWitt                11:53.00

 23 Smith, R.J.                  Yale                  12:14.80

 24 Spencer, Kyle                Maple Valley          12:22.00

 25 Spagnuolo, William           Bath                  12:30.00

 26 Lentz, Nick                  DeWitt                12:33.00

 27 Mena, Austin                 Potterville           12:48.00

 28 Malone, Lucas                Yale                  12:48.90

 29 Havens, Wesley               Stockbridge           12:54.00

 30 France, Darius               Maple Valley          13:01.00

 31 Banker, Zach                 Perry                 13:36.00

 32 Brumm, Tyler                 Maple Valley          13:46.00

 33 Nadorozny, David             Bath                  13:52.00


Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Loewen, Austin               Williamston               8.68   1

  2 Lyons, Troy                  Williamston               8.99   1

  3 Pabst, Luke                  DeWitt                    9.15   1

  4 Burd, Josh                   Maple Valley              9.26   1

  5 Koets, Kyler                 DeWitt                    9.42   1

  6 Silverthorn, Kevin           Yale                      9.46   2

  7 Flamini, Keith               Fowlerville               9.68   4

  8 Kutchen, Erik                Yale                      9.82   3

  9 Porrett, Drew                Yale                      9.87   1

 10 Holder, Chance               Perry                     9.88   1

 11 Young, Jordan                Corunna                  10.03   3

 12 Ruess, Garrett               Corunna                  10.18   3

 13 Ball, Cody                   Williamston              10.26   2

 14 Preville, Nick               Bath                     10.37   2

 15 Banks, Justin                Whitmore Lake            10.43   1

 16 Eddy, Joe                    Maple Valley             10.48   3

 17 Pohl, Jacob                  Portland                 10.55   2

 18 Lucky, Andrew                Linden                   10.65   3

 18 Grandy, Cody                 Linden                   10.65   2

 20 Caporale, Connor             Lansing Catholic         10.83   4

 21 Kussmaul, Wesley             Potterville              11.07   4

 22 Nisse, Ryan                  Maple Valley             11.11   2

 23 Anderson, Taylor             Linden                   11.13   2

 24 Swain, Jack                  Lansing Catholic         11.15   2

 25 Dibert, Pete                 Bath                     11.54   4

 26 Fanson, Henry                Whitmore Lake            11.64   4

 27 Larson, Tyler                Potterville              11.65   4

 28 Lipe, Russell                Bath                     12.00   4

 29 Trevino, Nate                DeWitt                   12.07   3

 30 Kiesling, John               Whitmore Lake            12.12   3

 31 Fitzgerald, Connor           Corunna                  12.59   3


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lansing Catholic  'A'                               1:35.07   1

  2 Williamston  'A'                                    1:37.00   1

     1) Loewen, Austin                  2) Syrek, Austin

     3) Ware, Kody                      4) Sundin, Zach

  3 Linden  'A'                                         1:37.78   3

     1) Belmore, Lucas                  2) Baker, Kevin

     3) Anderson, Taylor                4) Parcher, Ted

  4 Yale  'A'                                           1:38.62   4

     1) Terpening, Travis               2) Smykowski, Cory

     3) Bicknell, Brandon               4) Schemansky, Brett

  5 DeWitt  'A'                                         1:39.35   4

     1) Rogers, Uriah                   2) Pabst, Luke

     3) Sherman, Tyler                  4) Smith, Blake

  6 Maple Valley  'A'                                   1:40.27   3

     1) Reid, Garrett                   2) Ewing, Jake

     3) Nisse, Ryan                     4) Burd, Josh

  7 Bath  'A'                                           1:40.34   2

     1) Seddon, Nick                    2) Seddon, Zach

     3) Preville, Nick                  4) Garrett, Cameron

  8 Stockbridge  'A'                                    1:40.83   2

     1) Baalaer, Ashton                 2) Pace, Jacob

     3) Springborn, Anthony             4) O'Brien, Jeff

  9 Perry  'A'                                          1:41.61   1

 10 Corunna  'A'                                        1:42.76   1

     1) Andrews, Tyler                  2) Gentry, Eli

     3) Fattal, Josh                    4) Osika, Josh

 11 Whitmore Lake  'A'                                  1:42.77   2

     1) Dewey, Alex                     2) Booth, Corey

     3) Bouchard, Kevin                 4) Weidman, Robert

 12 Jackson Lumen Christi  'A'                          1:46.67   3

     1) Imperial, John                  2) Grant, Luke

     3) Barrett, Devon                  4) Kuhl, Peter

 13 Potterville  'A'                                    1:50.00   4

     1) Dilernia, Anthony               2) Austin, Seth

     3) Geisenhaver, Chase              4) Sharpe, Jacob

 14 Portland  'A'                                       1:52.29   2

     1) Barr, Andrew                    2) Barr, Jaque

     3) Newman, Alex                    4) Schmitz, Rob


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lansing Catholic  'A'                               3:39.77   1

  2 Williamston  'A'                                    3:41.38   1

     1) Ware, Kody                      2) Loewen, Austin

     3) Syrek, Austin                   4) Coscarelli, Connor

  3 Yale  'A'                                           3:44.53   3

     1) Terpening, Travis               2) Silverthorn, Kevin

     3) Bicknell, Brandon               4) Long, Zeb

  4 Linden  'A'                                         3:45.64   3

     1) Bolen, Garrett                  2) Anderson, Taylor

     3) Susalla, Kyle                   4) Fisher, Kyle

  5 Bath  'A'                                           3:48.24   1

     1) Seddon, Nick                    2) Seddon, Zach

     3) Garrett, Cameron                4) Preville, Nick

  6 Whitmore Lake  'A'                                  3:49.29   2

     1) Dewey, Alex                     2) Banks, Justin

     3) Booth, Corey                    4) Weidman, Robert

  7 Portland  'A'                                       3:55.75   2

     1) Brown, Brian                    2) Krausz, Jared

     3) Morse, Logan                    4) VanRiper, Hunter

  8 Jackson Lumen Christi  'A'                          3:56.31   3

     1) Girodat, Nick                   2) Bieber, Dylan

     3) Harworth, PJ                    4) Pageau, Spencer

  9 DeWitt  'A'                                         3:56.38   3

     1) McKinnon, Kegan                 2) Pabst, Luke

     3) Koets, Kyler                    4) Robinson, Zach

 10 Potterville  'A'                                    3:56.54   2

     1) Lamb, Kyle                      2) Hardy, Kyle

     3) Dilernia, Anthony               4) Schmeideknecht, A.J.

 11 Maple Valley  'A'                                   3:58.95   3

     1) Welch, Robbie                   2) Pierson, Andy

     3) Tobias, Austin                  4) VonSchwerdtner, Otto

 12 Corunna  'A'                                        3:59.77   2

     1) Quinn, Reilly                   2) Young, Jordan

     3) Ruess, Garrett                  4) Osika, Josh

 13 Stockbridge  'A'                                    4:04.25   3

     1) Visel II, Eric                  2) Baisden, Dylan

     3) Lonchar, Kyle                   4) Watson, Scott

 -- Perry  'A'                                               DQ   1

     1) Brooks, Dillon                  2)


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Lansing Catholic  'A'                               8:33.50

  2 Potterville  'A'                                    8:53.00

     1) Larson, Tyler                   2) Scharer, Kevin

     3) Lamb, Kyle                      4) Dilernia, Andrew

  3 Bath  'A'                                           8:56.00

     1) Brown, Drew                     2) Sulcer, Dustin

     3) Thomas, Nick                    4) Seddon, Nick

  4 Williamston  'A'                                    8:58.30

     1) Smith, Grant                    2) Gehringer, Justin

     3) Coscarelli, Connor              4) Yauk, Joel

  5 Linden  'A'                                         9:05.30

     1) Wright, Mark                    2) Susalla, Kyle

     3) Hoyes, Jacob                    4) Belbot, Max

  6 DeWitt  'A'                                         9:09.00

     1) D'Haene, Josh                   2) Wojciechowski, Joe

     3) Robinson, Zach                  4) Butcher, Derek

  7 Portland  'A'                                       9:14.00

     1) Krausz, Jared                   2) Warfield, Ralph

     3) Morse, Logan                    4) Pung, Alex

  8 Corunna  'A'                                        9:14.10

     1) Quinn, Reilly                   2) Phillips, Jakob

     3) Downer, Kevin                   4) Buchholcz, Justin

  9 Yale  'A'                                           9:41.50

     1) Silverthorn, Curt               2) Huffman, Hunter

     3) Trombley, Ethan                 4) Earehart, Robert

 10 Maple Valley  'A'                                   9:54.50

     1) Tobias, Austin                  2) Ewing, Jake

     3) Rood, Austin                    4) Spencer, Kyle

 11 Jackson Lumen Christi  'A'                         10:32.00

     1) Giluk, Kyle                     2) Nowinski, Daniel

     3) Soltis, Patrick                 4) Raburn, Canyon

 12 Whitmore Lake  'A'                                 11:00.60

     1) Fanson, Henry                   2) Daoust, Brendon

     3) Henning, Christian              4) Beatty, Colin

 13 Stockbridge  'A'                                   11:07.00

     1) Havens, Wesley                  2) Olsen, Luke

     3) Johnson, Brandon                4) Elmer, Chad


Boys High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Theis, Chris                 DeWitt                 6-04.00

  2 Duran, John                  Fowlerville            6-00.00

  2 Fisher, Kyle                 Linden                 6-00.00

  4 Wanczyk, Caz                 Fowlerville            5-08.00

  4 Swain, Jack                  Lansing Catholic       5-08.00

  4 Swart, Jake                  Jackson Lume           5-08.00

  4 Burd, Josh                   Maple Valley           5-08.00

  4 Russ, Wyatt                  Perry                  5-08.00

  4 Garrett, Cameron             Bath                   5-08.00

 10 Lee, Cedric                  Lansing Catholic       5-06.00

 10 Brown, Brian                 Portland               5-06.00

 10 Hiner, Drew                  Williamston            5-06.00

 10 Earehart, Robert             Yale                   5-06.00

 10 Silverthorn, Kevin           Yale                   5-06.00

 10 Spano, Tyler                 Linden                 5-06.00

 10 Pohl, Jacob                  Portland               5-06.00

 10 Bradley, Walker              Williamston            5-06.00

 10 Seddon, Nick                 Bath                   5-06.00

 10 VanRiper, Hunter             Portland               5-06.00

 10 Marrah, Joe                  Lansing Catholic       5-06.00

 21 Vogras, Chase                Yale                   5-02.00

 21 Weidman, Robert              Whitmore Lake          5-02.00

 21 Kissel, Alex                 Linden                 5-02.00

 21 Fowler, Matt                 Jackson Lume           5-02.00

 21 VonSchwerdtner, Otto         Maple Valley           5-02.00

 21 Baldwin, Scott               Williamston            5-02.00

 21 Prigge, Marcus               Stockbridge            5-02.00

 21 Nisse, Ryan                  Maple Valley           5-02.00

 29 Poirer, Mitchell             Corunna                4-10.00

 29 Youngs, Tanner               Whitmore Lake          4-10.00

 29 Rodgers, Logan               Corunna                4-10.00

 29 Schroeder, Dan               DeWitt                 4-10.00

 29 Young, Mike                  Stockbridge            4-10.00

 29 Bouchard, Kevin              Whitmore Lake          4-10.00

 29 Visel, Eric                 Stockbridge            4-10.00

 -- Coulter, Brad                Bath                        DQ

 -- Hardy, Kyle                  Potterville                 DQ

 -- Johnson, Billy               Corunna                     DQ


Boys Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Spisz, Justin                Fowlerville           14-00.00

  1 Watson, Scott                Stockbridge           14-00.00

  3 Ball, Cody                   Williamston           12-06.00

  3 Palmateer, Greg              Yale                  12-06.00

  5 Dempsey, Jeff                Bath                  11-00.00

  5 Hoist, Josh                  Yale                  11-00.00

  5 Scott, Spencer               Bath                  11-00.00

  8 MacLaren, Logan              Perry                 10-00.00

  8 O'Connell, Connor            Linden                10-00.00

  8 Belbot, Max                  Linden                10-00.00

 11 Welch, Robbie                Maple Valley           9-00.00

 11 Steffler, Chris              Maple Valley           9-00.00

 -- Buchholcz, Justin            Corunna                     NH

 -- Kussmaul, Wesley             Potterville                 NH

 -- Dufrin, Doug                 Williamston                 NH

 -- Jonas, Kyle                  DeWitt                      NH

 -- Cuilla, Allen                Corunna                     NH


Boys Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Reid, Garrett                Maple Valley          21-08.25

  2 Sherman, Tyler               DeWitt                21-04.00

  3 Baker, Kevin                 Linden                21-00.50

  4 Girodat, Nick                Jackson Lume          20-03.50

  5 Schemansky, Brett            Yale                  19-09.25

  6 Shashaguay, Kyle             Williamston           19-08.50

  7 Bicknell, Brandon            Yale                  19-08.00

  8 Gomez, Zack                  Perry                 19-06.00

  9 Garrett, Cameron             Bath                  19-04.50

 10 Lee, Cedric                  Lansing Catholic      19-00.00

 11 Bank, Levi                   Whitmore Lake         18-10.25

 12 Swain, Jack                  Lansing Catholic      18-06.00

 13 Prigge, Marcus               Stockbridge           18-03.25

 14 Powell, Max                  Linden                18-01.75

 15 Gaines, Jacob                Fowlerville           18-01.50

 16 Ball, Cody                   Williamston           18-01.25

 17 Hiner, Drew                  Williamston           17-11.50

 18 Larson, Tyler                Potterville           17-08.50

 19 Rogers, Uriah                DeWitt                17-07.75

 20 Nisse, Ryan                  Maple Valley          17-05.75

 21 Fish, Zac                    Linden                17-02.75

 22 Caporale, Connor             Lansing Catholic      17-02.00

 23 Welte, Brenden               Corunna               17-01.75

 24 Reese, Derrick               DeWitt                17-01.50

 25 Hardy, Kyle                  Potterville           16-10.75

 25 Benjamin, Chris              Perry                 16-10.75

 27 Dempsey, Jeff                Bath                  16-10.00

 28 Eddy, Joe                    Maple Valley          16-09.25

 29 Park, Branden                Corunna               16-03.00

 30 Goyer, Josh                  Whitmore Lake         16-02.50

 31 Baalaer, Ashton              Stockbridge           16-02.25

 32 Bouchard, Kevin              Whitmore Lake         15-10.75

 32 Belen, Bryce                 Corunna               15-10.75

 34 Bentley, Kris                Perry                 15-03.75

 34 Imperial, John               Jackson Lume          15-03.75

 36 Dibert, Pete                 Bath                  14-11.00

 37 Long, Zeb                    Yale                  14-09.25

 38 Austin, Seth                 Potterville           14-04.00

 39 Kerr, Justin                 Portland              13-03.00

 -- Springborn, Anthony          Stockbridge                 DQ


Boys Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Fisher, Kyle                 Linden                53-04.00

  2 Coon, Adam                   Fowlerville           48-11.00

  2 Schlachter, Jalen            Corunna               48-11.00

  4 Brouwer, Alex                Williamston           46-06.00

  5 Wirth, Ethan                 Williamston           44-10.00

  6 DeGarmo, Logan               Williamston           43-07.00

  7 Gross, Dakota                Maple Valley          43-06.00

  8 Brown, Derek                 Yale                  42-10.00

  9 Gurk, Justin                 Bath                  42-07.00

 10 Nolan, Robert                Yale                  41-01.00

 11 O'Brien, Jeff                Stockbridge           40-05.00

 12 Liesman, Dan                 Lansing Catholic      40-02.00

 13 Briggs, Steven               Whitmore Lake         39-10.00

 14 Fitzner, Ian                 DeWitt                39-01.50

 15 Smykowski, Cory              Yale                  39-01.00

 16 Holley, Zach                 Perry                 38-10.00

 17 Yost, Keegan                 Maple Valley          38-08.00

 18 Brown, Sam                   DeWitt                38-07.00

 19 Pace, Jacob                  Stockbridge           38-06.00

 20 Lange, Jake                  DeWitt                38-04.00

 21 Satkowiak, Tyler             Linden                37-09.00

 22 Simon, Glenn                 Portland              37-04.00

 22 Bates, JJ                    Portland              37-04.00

 24 Evans, Pat                   Jackson Lume          36-10.00

 25 Grammer, Koltin              Stockbridge           36-08.00

 26 Jacobson, Ian                Linden                35-10.00

 27 Riley, John                  Fowlerville           34-09.00

 28 Miller, Mike                 Bath                  34-06.00

 28 Robertson, Andy              Corunna               34-06.00

 30 Evans, Sully                 Jackson Lume          34-03.00

 31 Pierson, Andy                Maple Valley          34-02.00

 32 Shannon, Ryan                Lansing Catholic      33-10.00

 33 Grider, Cody                 Bath                  33-07.00

 34 Holler, Travis               Corunna               33-03.00

 35 Kueffner, Evan               Jackson Lume          33-02.00

 36 Cochrane, Brock              Portland              32-07.00

 37 Richardson, James            Lansing Catholic      32-03.00

 38 Rowell, Mark                 Perry                 31-05.00

 39 Bishop, Zachery              Whitmore Lake         29-06.00

 40 Dilernia, Anthony            Potterville           28-02.00

 41 Salisbury, Jonathon          Potterville           27-04.00

 42 Hoeft, Ethan                 Whitmore Lake         26-03.00

 43 Dorian, Grant                Potterville           22-01.00


=========================================================================================

                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

    1) Williamston               1231.50     2) Linden                   1099

    3) Lansing Catholic          1081        4) Yale                     1016.50

    5) DeWitt                     880        6) Maple Valley              850

    7) Bath                       834.50     8) Corunna                   712

    9) Stockbridge                653.50    10) Potterville               606

   11) Whitmore Lake              583.50    12) Perry                     575

   13) Portland                   533       14) Jackson Lumen Christi     517

   15) Fowlerville                413.50