MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          COLLEGIATE WOMEN’S 6K

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1   694 Sara Kroll               Unattached                     21:10  5:41

    2   606 Audrey Huth           SR Northwestern (IL)              21:16  5:43

    3   719 Shannon Osika         FR University of Michigan         21:23  5:44

    4   724 Jillian Smith         SR University of Michigan         21:27  5:45

    5   703 Anna Rudd             RS Unattached                     21:28  5:46

    6   717 Lindsey Hilton        SR University of Michigan         21:28  5:46

    7   714 Amanda Eccelston      SR University of Michigan         21:32  5:47

    8   697 Julia Otwell             Unattached                     21:33  5:47

    9   659 Michelle Thomas       SO Ohio State                     21:36  5:48

   10   545 Rachel McFarlane      SR Michigan State                 21:38  5:48

   11   547 Leah O'Connor         SO Michigan State                 21:39  5:49

   12   660 Meredith Wagner       JR Ohio State                     21:41  5:49

   13   716 Brooke Handler        SO University of Michigan         21:44  5:50

   14   526 Jess Hoover           SO Miami (OH)                     21:45  5:50

   15   711 Rebecca Addison       SR University of Michigan         21:48  5:51

   16   638 Brittni Hutton        SR Oakland University             21:49  5:51

   17   554 Olivia Sydow          SO Michigan State                 21:49  5:51

   18   535 Lindsay Clark         FR Michigan State                 21:51  5:52

   19   722 Taylor Pogue          SO University of Michigan         21:51  5:52

   20   453 Hannah Osborn         SO Grand Valley State             21:53  5:53

   21   708 Alexis Wiersma           Unattached                     21:54  5:53

   22   392 Krista Parks             Central Michigan University    21:55  5:53

   23   695 Taylor Manett         FR Unattached                     21:55  5:53

   24   550 Megan Rodgers         JR Michigan State                 21:58  5:54

   25   725 Megan Weschler        SO University of Michigan         22:05  5:56

   26   602 Lexie Goldsmith       JR Northwestern (IL)              22:06  5:56

   27   450 Jessica Janecke       FR Grand Valley State             22:07  5:56

   28   647 Lexi Aughenbaugh      FR Ohio State                     22:11  5:57

   29   612 Michelle Moriset      JR Northwestern (IL)              22:12  5:58

   30   713 Michaela Carnegie     FR University of Michigan         22:12  5:58

   31   600 Sophie Ewald          SR Northwestern (IL)              22:14  5:58

   32   401 Kacey Gibson          SR Edinboro (PA)                  22:14  5:58

   33   459 Allyson Winchester    SO Grand Valley State             22:18  5:59

   34   405 Sarah Krolick         JR Edinboro (PA)                  22:20  6:00

   35   721 Kaitlyn Patterson     JR University of Michigan         22:21  6:00

   36   413 Samantha Johnson      JR Ferris State                   22:21  6:00

   37   523 Monica Fischer        JR Miami (OH)                     22:25  6:01

   38   530 Brenna Poulsen        FR Miami (OH)                     22:25  6:01

   39   596 Elena Barham          FR Northwestern (IL)              22:25  6:01

   40   608 Libby Kocha           JR Northwestern (IL)              22:26  6:01

   41   720 Anna Pasternak        FR University of Michigan         22:27  6:02

   42   551 Jana Sedlacek         FR Michigan State                 22:28  6:02

   43   455 Kelcie Severson       JR Grand Valley State             22:30  6:02

   44   650 Katie Borchers        SO Ohio State                     22:32  6:03

   45   709 Alison Work              Unattached                     22:32  6:03

   46   704 Alexander Rumsey         Unattached                     22:34  6:03

   47   393 Bailey Parmelee          Central Michigan University    22:35  6:04

   48   661 Helen Willman         FR Ohio State                     22:35  6:04

   49   555 Veronica Wilson       JR Michigan State                 22:36  6:04

   50   424 Stephanie Charnigo    RS Unattached                     22:39  6:05

   51   446 Courtney Brewis       JR Grand Valley State             22:39  6:05

   52   524 Elisa Frazier         SO Miami (OH)                     22:39  6:05

   53   620 Moira Ryan            SR Northwestern (IL)              22:41  6:05

   54   528 Anna Lamb             SO Miami (OH)                     22:42  6:06

   55   597 Camille Blackman      FR Northwestern (IL)              22:42  6:06

   56   417 Alyssa Osika          SR Ferris State                   22:42  6:06

   57  5994 Katie Haines          SR Michigan State                 22:43  6:06

   58   670 Emily Short           SO Saginaw Valley State           22:43  6:06

   59   527 Erica Howes           JR Miami (OH)                     22:44  6:06

   60   603 Ashley Greenwell      SR Northwestern (IL)              22:44  6:06

   61   394 Maddie Ribant            Central Michigan University    22:46  6:07

   62   610 Allegra Mayer         SR Northwestern (IL)              22:46  6:07

   63   611 Abby Tracy            SR Northwestern (IL)              22:47  6:07

   64   615 Megan O'Brien         FR Northwestern (IL)              22:47  6:07

   65   454 Madie Rodts           SO Grand Valley State             22:49  6:08

   66   614 Lauren Neuschel       SR Northwestern (IL)              22:50  6:08

   67   534 Melanie Brender       JR Michigan State                 22:50  6:08

   68   467 Victoria McCaffrey    JR Hillsdale                      22:52  6:08

   69   654 Nichole Hilton        SO Ohio State                     22:53  6:09

   70   519 Laura Bess            FR Miami (OH)                     22:53  6:09

   71   594 Mallory Abel          FR Northwestern (IL)              22:53  6:09

   72   712 Meg Bellino           JR University of Michigan         22:54  6:09

   73   616 Nicole Oliver         JR Northwestern (IL)              22:54  6:09

   74   447 Jordan Chester        SO Grand Valley State             22:54  6:09

   75   456 Molly Slavens         JR Grand Valley State             22:55  6:09

   76   595 Jessie Baloga         FR Northwestern (IL)              22:55  6:09

   77   607 Allison Jacobsen      FR Northwestern (IL)              22:55  6:09

   78   395 Kelly Schubert           Central Michigan University    22:56  6:09

   79   463 Kristina Galat        FR Hillsdale                      22:57  6:10

   80   598 Julia Buford          JR Northwestern (IL)              22:57  6:10

   81   531 Julia Valencia        FR Miami (OH)                     22:57  6:10

   82   521 Alex Chitwood         SO Miami (OH)                     22:57  6:10

   83   645 Jami Rodes            RS Oakland University             22:58  6:10

   84   397 Emily Aherns          SO Edinboro (PA)                  22:58  6:10

   85   651 Tori Brink            SR Ohio State                     22:58  6:10

   86   688 Kate Cliff               Unattached                     23:00  6:11

   87   665 Lauren Hill           SR Saginaw Valley State           23:03  6:11

   88   448 Brianna Hewett        SO Grand Valley State             23:05  6:12

   89   648 Tammy Berger          FR Ohio State                     23:06  6:12

   90   677 Kasey Hosier          SR Shawnee State                  23:07  6:12

   91   387 Veronica Garcia          Central Michigan University    23:07  6:12

   92   460 Kelsey Young          SO Grand Valley State             23:07  6:12

   93   386 Alyssa Dyer              Central Michigan University    23:10  6:13

   94   542 Abbey Kelto           SO Michigan State                 23:11  6:13

   95   710 Laura Addison         FR University of Michigan         23:11  6:13

   96   715 Nikki Hallenborg      SO University of Michigan         23:12  6:14

   97   468 Emily Oren            FR Hillsdale                      23:13  6:14

   98   436 Christine Zimmermann  RS Unattached                     23:15  6:14

   99   733 Aisha Hodge           JR Western Michigan               23:15  6:14

  100   518 Sarah Barker          FR Miami (OH)                     23:16  6:15

  101   525 Amanda Hancock        FR Miami (OH)                     23:17  6:15

  102   609 Janelle Li-A-Ping     SR Northwestern (IL)              23:17  6:15

  103   690 Amy Creutz               Unattached                     23:18  6:15

  104   639 Lia Jones             RS Oakland University             23:21  6:16

  105   627 Danielle Miller       JR Northwood (mi)                 23:22  6:16

  106   402 Kasey Jones           SO Edinboro (PA)                  23:23  6:17

  107   552 Sara Stassen          FR Michigan State                 23:23  6:17

  108   415 Kristie Lesage        SO Ferris State                   23:24  6:17

  109   458 Sarah Thomas          SO Grand Valley State             23:27  6:18

  110   553 Angela Swain          JR Michigan State                 23:28  6:18

  111   653 Devin Flood           SO Ohio State                     23:29  6:18

  112   698 Melinda Palinkas         Unattached                     23:29  6:18

  113   691 Ashley Hamilton       RS Unattached                     23:32  6:19

  114   546 Kayle Noble           FR Michigan State                 23:33  6:19

  115   522 Mary Davis            FR Miami (OH)                     23:33  6:19

  116   398 Elizabeth Budzinski   JR Edinboro (PA)                  23:34  6:20

  117   449 Keira Jack            FR Grand Valley State             23:34  6:20

  118   668 Tori Peet             SO Saginaw Valley State           23:35  6:20

  119   744 Rachel Whitley        SR Western Michigan               23:35  6:20

  120   723 Chloe Prince          JR University of Michigan         23:37  6:20

  121   420 Felicia Slate         SR Ferris State                   23:39  6:21

  122   520 Kate Carter           JR Miami (OH)                     23:40  6:21

  123   718 Devon Hoppe           FR University of Michigan         23:43  6:22

  124   625 Jenny Frantz          FR Northwood (mi)                 23:44  6:22

  125   416 Jordan McGuire        SR Ferris State                   23:45  6:22

  126   730 Cara Cremeans         SR Western Michigan               23:47  6:23

  127   637 Miranda Haas          FR Oakland University             23:48  6:23

  128   737 Ashley Moyer          JR Western Michigan               23:49  6:24

  129   435 Alexa Stults          JR Findlay                        23:50  6:24

  130   622 Rachel Weathered      FR Northwestern (IL)              23:51  6:24

  131   406 Hannah Kucewicz       SR Edinboro (PA)                  23:51  6:24

  132   396 Shelby Thren             Central Michigan University    23:51  6:24

  133   537 Liana Eckert          JR Michigan State                 23:52  6:24

  134   739 Becca Peacock         SO Western Michigan               23:55  6:25

  135   486 Jaclyn Magness        SO Lansing                        23:56  6:26

  136   391 Jacquee Overbeek         Central Michigan University    23:59  6:26

  137   701 Anne Redd                Unattached                     23:59  6:26

  138   538 Brianne Feldpausch    FR Michigan State                 24:00  6:26

  139   512 Bianca Kubicki        SO Madonna                        24:03  6:27

  140   646 Hannah Scherer        JR Oakland University             24:03  6:27

  141   465 Amy Kerst             SO Hillsdale                      24:04  6:28

  142   657 Sakiko Minagawa       FR Ohio State                     24:04  6:28

  143   728 Katie Samuelson       FR University of Michigan (ann Ar 24:05  6:28

  144   427 Samantha Hassen       JR Findlay                        24:07  6:28

  145   466 Chelsea Kilgore       JR Hillsdale                      24:08  6:29

  146   735 Teresa Marin          JR Western Michigan               24:09  6:29

  147   452 Melissa Morgan        FR Grand Valley State             24:09  6:29

  148   667 Amanda Paris          JR Saginaw Valley State           24:10  6:29

  149   412 Brittany Anderson     JR Ferris State                   24:10  6:29

  150   561 Mayce Varacalli       SO Mott CC                        24:11  6:29

  151   389 Jackie McEnhill          Central Michigan University    24:11  6:30

  152   529 Mattie Moncayo        SO Miami (OH)                     24:12  6:30

  153   613 Allison Naval         FR Northwestern (IL)              24:13  6:30

  154   747 Katie Hicks           JR Wisconsin-Stout                24:13  6:30

  155   399 Dana Cerroni          FR Edinboro (PA)                  24:14  6:30

  156   633 Autumn Cleverley      SR Oakland University             24:16  6:31

  157   745 Baillye Durkin        JR Wisconsin-Stout                24:18  6:32

  158   662 Teha Ames             SO Saginaw Valley State           24:19  6:32

  159   443 Alex Alfaro-Gonzalez  JR Grand Valley State             24:26  6:34

  160   621 Charlotte Ter Harr    JR Northwestern (IL)              24:28  6:34

  161   418 Breeann Ovokaitys     JR Ferris State                   24:28  6:34

  162   705 Katherine Shaheen        Unattached                     24:30  6:35

  163   461 Shena Albaugh         SO Hillsdale                      24:30  6:35

  164   683 Halle Richards        FR Shawnee State                  24:31  6:35

  165   457 Taylor Smith          FR Grand Valley State             24:32  6:35

  166   731 Raychel Figurski      FR Western Michigan               24:32  6:35

  167   664 Rachel Cahill         FR Saginaw Valley State           24:32  6:35

  168   483 Jessica D'Haena       FR Lansing                        24:34  6:36

  169   740 Tiffany Rauch         FR Western Michigan               24:37  6:36

  170   644 Cassie Peterson       SO Oakland University             24:38  6:37

  171   419 Haleigh Przybylek     JR Ferris State                   24:39  6:37

  172   604 Erica Grubbs          FR Northwestern (IL)              24:40  6:37

  173  5968 Chantelle Fondren        Saginaw Valley State           24:40  6:37

  174   643 Sarah Oren            JR Oakland University             24:41  6:37

  175   469 Mary Margaret Peter   JR Hillsdale                      24:42  6:38

  176   601 Elizabeth Fierro      SO Northwestern (IL)              24:44  6:38

  177   431 Abigail Magner        SR Findlay                        24:44  6:38

  178   746 Haleigh Flottmeyer    JR Wisconsin-Stout                24:45  6:39

  179   727 Michelle Lapin        SR University of Michigan (ann Ar 24:45  6:39

  180   429 Rachel Hosie          SR Findlay                        24:46  6:39

  181   470 Kathryn Royer         FR Hillsdale                      24:46  6:39

  182   734 Destinee Lukianoff    JR Western Michigan               24:47  6:39

  183   726 Claire Kintner        FR University of Michigan (ann Ar 24:48  6:39

  184   422 Jeanne Wilson         FR Ferris State                   24:49  6:40

  185   513 Jaclyn Sawasky        SO Madonna                        24:52  6:41

  186   591 Kaitlin Truman        FR Muskegon Community             24:53  6:41

  187   663 Kelly Batzloff        FR Saginaw Valley State           24:54  6:41

  188   652 Sarah Chilson         SO Ohio State                     24:54  6:41

  189   433 Kayla Sendelbach      SR Findlay                        24:54  6:41

  190   421 Kayla Smith           SO Ferris State                   24:55  6:41

  191   624 Mary Canze            SR Northwood (mi)                 24:55  6:41

  192   750 Kathleen Thorn        FR Wisconsin-Stout                24:56  6:42

  193   742 Ashley Sellers        JR Western Michigan               24:58  6:42

  194   629 Chloe Thiel           FR Northwood (mi)                 25:00  6:43

  195   732 Alexandra Forsythe    JR Western Michigan               25:01  6:43

  196   682 Jamie Retherford      SO Shawnee State                  25:03  6:44

  197   669 Jessica Reeves        FR Saginaw Valley State           25:03  6:44

  198   687 Michaela Bundy           Unattached                     25:06  6:44

  199   388 Katelyn Maylee           Central Michigan University    25:07  6:45

  200   549 Monica Randall        SO Michigan State                 25:11  6:46

  201   464 Sarah Johnson         FR Hillsdale                      25:12  6:46

  202   423 Erica Bettac          FR Findlay                        25:14  6:47

  203   748 Danielle Laine        SO Wisconsin-Stout                25:18  6:47

  204   736 Lauren McUmber        SR Western Michigan               25:21  6:48

  205   678 Ashlyn Howie          SO Shawnee State                  25:21  6:48

  206   484 Taylor Knoll          JR Lansing                        25:22  6:48

  207   749 Michaela Quast        FR Wisconsin-Stout                25:25  6:49

  208   693 Caroline Knoblock        Unattached                     25:27  6:50

  209   479 Viviana Baca Alamillo FR Lansing                        25:32  6:51

  210   426 Samantha Grippe       FR Findlay                        25:32  6:51

  211   390 Brooke Morgan            Central Michigan University    25:32  6:51

  212   630 Leigh Bravender       FR Oakland University             25:33  6:51

  213   428 Meredith Hoops        FR Findlay                        25:39  6:53

  214   432 McKenzie Mahlmeister  FR Findlay                        25:40  6:53

  215   507 Lauren Zens           FR MacOmb                         25:42  6:54

  216   605 Angela Henry          SR Northwestern (IL)              25:44  6:54

  217   676 Megan Day             FR Shawnee State                  25:45  6:55

  218   666 Stephanie McMall      SR Saginaw Valley State           25:47  6:55

  219   581 Tarah Thompson        FR Msu Running Club               25:48  6:56

  220   582 Kelly Warsinske       JR Msu Running Club               25:49  6:56

  221   403 Noelle Jurcak         SO Edinboro (PA)                  25:51  6:56

  222   675 Sarah Biehl           FR Shawnee State                  25:53  6:57

  223   729 Tia Billau            SO Western Michigan               25:57  6:58

  224   632 Emma Claucherty       JR Oakland University             25:57  6:58

  225   504 Abbey Schudlich       SO MacOmb                         25:58  6:58

  226   506 Kathryn Ugorowski     FR MacOmb                         26:00  6:59

  227   588 Kaytlynne Kerwin      FR Muskegon Community             26:01  6:59

  228   685 Bri Tudor             SO Shawnee State                  26:03  6:59

  229   681 Andrea Light          SO Shawnee State                  26:07  7:01

  230   482 Abby Cottom           FR Lansing                        26:08  7:01

  231   679 Arielle Knapp         JR Shawnee State                  26:10  7:01

  232   502 Dayle Micale          SO MacOmb                         26:14  7:03

  233   673 Layne Marinski        FR Schoolcraft                    26:26  7:06

  234   474 Elizabeth Dachs       JR Lake Superior State            26:32  7:07

  235   414 Paige Koskinen        FR Ferris State                   26:34  7:08

  236  6010 Shana Devoe           SR Marygrove College              26:36  7:09

  237   489 Elizabeth Thelen      FR Lansing                        26:42  7:10

  238   558 Alisha Kintner        FR Mott CC                        26:48  7:12

  239   680 Andi Lanigan          FR Shawnee State                  26:50  7:12

  240   572 Cassandra McVicar     GR Msu Running Club               26:52  7:13

  241   635 Megan Czarnowski      JR Oakland University             26:55  7:14

  242   514 Brittany Slicker      FR Madonna                        26:55  7:14

  243   540 Caroline Gerlach      SO Michigan State                 26:59  7:15

  244   544 Lauren Lapine         JR Michigan State                 27:00  7:15

  245   471 Kathryn Van Egmond    FR Hillsdale                      27:03  7:16

  246   689 Aryn Cowley           RS Unattached                     27:06  7:16

  247   472 Jessica Allen         SO Lake Superior State            27:07  7:17

  248   636 Jennifer Farrar       FR Oakland University             27:08  7:17

  249   634 Jenae Curley          SO Oakland University             27:10  7:18

  250   626 Kelsey Lenkowski      FR Northwood (mi)                 27:10  7:18

  251   462 Melissa Bott          FR Hillsdale                      27:11  7:18

  252   556 Taylor Hartley        FR Mott CC                        27:13  7:18

  253   490 Rebecca Thelen        FR Lansing                        27:13  7:18

  254   574 Valerie Morel         SO Msu Running Club               27:19  7:20

  255   477 Kelsey Lewis          JR Lake Superior State            27:25  7:22

  256   491 Celeste Webber        FR Lansing                        27:25  7:22

  257   593 Alexis Yost           FR Muskegon Community             27:29  7:23

  258   508 Kimberly Ader         FR Madonna                        27:32  7:24

  259   702 Erika Roe             RS Unattached                     27:44  7:27

  260   492 Brianna Wiles         SO Lansing                        27:48  7:28

  261   509 Shannon Dasute        SO Madonna                        27:51  7:29

  262   385 Janell Timm           FR Alpena Community College       27:52  7:29

  263   488 Amy Stillman          FR Lansing                        27:52  7:29

  264   510 Kayla Daugherty       FR Madonna                        27:56  7:30

  265   503 Lillia Rheinlander    FR MacOmb                         27:58  7:30

  266   590 Jessica Sevarns       FR Muskegon Community             28:01  7:31

  267   575 Emily Pease           SO Msu Running Club               28:06  7:33

  268   498 Sammy Rohback         -  Lawrence Tech University       28:07  7:33

  269   480 Autumn Baker          FR Lansing                        28:10  7:34

  270   589 Meagan Lavin          FR Muskegon Community             28:11  7:34

  271   640 Christine Lindsay     JR Oakland University             28:13  7:34

  272   481 Sally Carrasco        SO Lansing                        28:13  7:34

  273   684 Amber Smith           JR Shawnee State                  28:13  7:35

  274   565 Kathryn Dugal         JR Msu Running Club               28:16  7:35

  275   570 Karalyn Kiessling     FR Msu Running Club               28:34  7:40

  276   569 Josie Johnson         JR Msu Running Club               28:44  7:43

  277   499 Beth Steenwke         -  Lawrence Tech University       28:51  7:45

  278   592 Jessica Vandyke       FR Muskegon Community             28:51  7:45

  279   496 Liz Love              -  Lawrence Tech University       28:59  7:47

  280   672 Adrianna Betran       FR Schoolcraft                    29:00  7:47

  281   475 Giselle Gomez         FR Lake Superior State            29:06  7:49

  282   641 Devon Mahieu          FR Oakland University             29:07  7:49

  283   501 Sarah Baguzis         SO MacOmb                         29:29  7:55

  284   642 Rachel Mendoza        SO Oakland University             29:31  7:55

  285   485 Dawn Kramer           FR Lansing                        29:33  7:56

  286   584 Krista Brandel        FR Muskegon Community             29:49  8:00

  287   478 Cassidy Pawlitz       SO Lake Superior State            29:53  8:01

  288   442 Dora Miller           FR Glen Oaks Community College    30:00  8:03

  289   562 Megan Borgeson        FR Msu Running Club               30:03  8:04

  290   511 Brittany Hayden       SO Madonna                        30:34  8:12

  291   579 Ustina Shives         SO Msu Running Club               30:38  8:13

  292   494 Kelly Copeland        -  Lawrence Tech University       30:45  8:15

  293   585 Courtney Collins      FR Muskegon Community             30:50  8:17

  294   587 Kristi Hall           FR Muskegon Community             30:58  8:19

  295   567 Sara Fulmer           SO Msu Running Club               31:00  8:19

  296   487 Ashley Pifer          SO Lansing                        31:05  8:21

  297   557 Sydney Hyde           FR Mott CC                        31:12  8:22

  298   437 Amanda Bastiste       FR Glen Oaks Community College    31:37  8:29

  299   559 Katie Lethbridge      FR Mott CC                        31:41  8:30

  300   500 Alex Steinke          -  Lawrence Tech University       32:05  8:37

  301   384 Katie Brownell        FR Alpena Community College       32:11  8:38

  302   516 Diamond Easton        FR Unattached                     32:12  8:38

  303   586 Erica Douglas         FR Muskegon Community             32:12  8:38

  304   573 Elena Mikelonis       SO Msu Running Club               32:17  8:40

  305   440 Heidi Cornett         FR Glen Oaks Community College    32:50  8:49

  306  6011 Candace Stewart       FR Unattached                     33:06  8:53

  307  6012 Jessica McCleidon        Unattached                     34:27  9:15

  308   497 Christina Milne       -  Lawrence Tech University       34:27  9:15

  309   580 Kelsey Smith          SR Msu Running Club               34:29  9:15

  310   441 Amber Humphreys       SO Glen Oaks Community College    35:14  9:27

  311   515 Mercedesz Brown       FR Marygrove                      38:15 10:16

  312   439 Samantha Brooks       FR Glen Oaks Community College    38:25 10:19

 

 

                  MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2012

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       MEN’S COLLEGIATE 8K RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace  

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1    22 Terefe Ejigu             Eastern Michigan University    24:28  4:56

    2   282 Jed Christiansen         Playmakers Elite               24:38  4:58

    3   329 Nathan Martin         SR Spring Arbor                   24:42  4:59

    4   380 Timothy Nelson        SR Wisconsin-Stout                24:49  5:00

    5   276 Donald Roys           SR Ohio State                     25:00  5:02

    6    29 Daryl Smith              Eastern Michigan University    25:01  5:02

    7   274 Nick Pupino           FR Ohio State                     25:02  5:03

    8    91 Jake Isaacson         SR Grand Valley State             25:04  5:03

    9    17 Kyle Stacks              Central Michigan University    25:07  5:04

   10   196 Ben Carruthers        SO Michigan State                 25:10  5:04

   11   214 Kevin Yarnell         SR Unattached                     25:13  5:05

   12    36 Bryan Deibel          JR Edinboro (PA)                  25:14  5:05

   13    54 Tyler Crossman        SR Ferris State                   25:14  5:05

   14   269 Curtis Hanle          FR Ohio State                     25:15  5:05

   15   277 Josh Sabo             FR Ohio State                     25:16  5:05

   16    98 Josh Moskalewski      JR Grand Valley State             25:16  5:05

   17   212 Alex Wilson           SO Michigan State                 25:16  5:05

   18   120 Joshua Mirth          SO Hillsdale                      25:17  5:05

   19   208 Caleb Rhynard         FR Michigan State                 25:17  5:06

   20     7 Jason Drudge             Central Michigan University    25:20  5:06

   21   101 Alan Peterson         SO Grand Valley State             25:21  5:06

   22    21 Harry Dixon              Eastern Michigan University    25:25  5:07

   23  6200 James Yau             SO Michigan                       25:27  5:08

   24   203 Ryan Konen            JR Unattached                     25:27  5:08

   25   210 Drake Veitenheimer    SO Michigan State                 25:29  5:08

   26    99 Spencer Pageau        FR Grand Valley State             25:29  5:08

   27    88 Stephen Fuelling      SR Grand Valley State             25:31  5:08

   28   205 Josh McAlary          SR Michigan State                 25:34  5:09

   29   320 Kyle Anderson         JR Spring Arbor                   25:34  5:09

   30   287 Allex Russeau            Playmakers Elite               25:35  5:09

   31   204 David Madrigal        SO Michigan State                 25:35  5:09

   32    92 Larry Julson          JR Grand Valley State             25:35  5:09

   33   201 Brian Hankins         SR Michigan State                 25:38  5:10

   34   191 Matt Popiolarz        JR Michigan                       25:39  5:10

   35   361 Nick Soter               Unattached                     25:40  5:10

   36   275 Jordan Redd           FR Ohio State                     25:40  5:10

   37    57 Spencer Gerber        SO Ferris State                   25:40  5:10

   38    85 Joe Duff              FR Grand Valley State             25:40  5:10

   39   108 Brent Showerman       JR Grand Valley State             25:41  5:10

   40   316 Derek Ryan            SR Shawnee State                  25:42  5:11

   41   121 Matthew Perkins       SO Hillsdale                      25:43  5:11

   42   192 Jeff Sattler          FR Michigan                       25:44  5:11

   43    70 Timothy Majoy         SR Findlay                        25:44  5:11

   44   270 Brian Hannaford       FR Ohio State                     25:44  5:11

   45    83 Chad Cini             FR Grand Valley State             25:47  5:12

   46   186 Dallas Bowden         SR Michigan                       25:48  5:12

   47    33 Warren Witchell          Eastern Michigan University    25:48  5:12

   48    47 Mike Thielman         JR Edinboro (PA)                  25:49  5:12

   49    23 Willy Fink               Eastern Michigan University    25:49  5:12

   50   279 Blake Taneff          FR Ohio State                     25:51  5:12

   51   263 George O'Connor       FR Oakland University             25:54  5:13

   52   105 Casey Routledge       FR Grand Valley State             25:55  5:13

   53    12 Matt Lutzkee             Central Michigan University    25:55  5:13

   54    51 Ryan Chute            SR Ferris State                   25:56  5:13

   55   370 Garrett Zuk              Unattached                     25:56  5:13

   56   304 Jeremy Anderson       JR Shawnee State                  25:56  5:13

   57    37 Bart Eckel            SR Edinboro (PA)                  25:57  5:14

   58   280 Steve Weaver          FR Ohio State                     25:58  5:14

   59    11 Ethan Leievencse         Central Michigan University    25:58  5:14

   60   283 Jake Crowe               Playmakers Elite               25:59  5:14

   61    89 Joe Graves            JR Grand Valley State             26:00  5:14

   62   271 Jeff Hannaford        FR Ohio State                     26:00  5:14

   63    44 Jordan Roose          JR Edinboro (PA)                  26:00  5:14

   64   256 Enock Rono            FR Northwood (mi)                 26:01  5:14

   65    13 Tanner Pesonen           Central Michigan University    26:02  5:15

   66   278 Evan Schwartz         FR Ohio State                     26:02  5:15

   67   336 Bryce Bradley            Unattached                     26:03  5:15

   68  6015 Justin Dickman           Unattached                     26:03  5:15

   69     8 Nate Ghena               Central Michigan University    26:03  5:15

   70   197 Chris Collier         FR Michigan State                 26:04  5:15

   71    25 Ian Hancke               Eastern Michigan University    26:06  5:15

   72    46 Michael Thielman      JR Edinboro (PA)                  26:07  5:16

   73   111 Ryan Ziolko           SO Grand Valley State             26:07  5:16

   74    55 Brandon Cushman       JR Ferris State                   26:08  5:16

   75   118 Luke Hickman          SO Hillsdale                      26:09  5:16

   76     9 Nathan Huffman           Central Michigan University    26:09  5:16

   77   255 Marcus Rogers         JR Northwood (mi)                 26:09  5:16

   78    28 Nick Petro               Eastern Michigan University    26:10  5:16

   79   103 Bryce Pulley          JR Grand Valley State             26:11  5:17

   80   360 Jacob Secor              Unattached                     26:15  5:17

   81   369 Mitch Wilkins            Unattached                     26:15  5:17

   82    19 Ben Wynsma               Central Michigan University    26:15  5:17

   83    58 Andrew Harper         SO Ferris State                   26:16  5:17

   84    50 Alex Bladecki         JR Ferris State                   26:16  5:17

   85   290 Joey Burelle          SR Saginaw Valley State           26:17  5:18

   86   110 Kousei Yajima         SO Grand Valley State             26:17  5:18

   87   378 Mitch Easker          SR Wisconsin-Stout                26:18  5:18

   88    48 Dustin Thomas         SR Edinboro (PA)                  26:19  5:18

   89    86 Ahmed Elmi            FR Grand Valley State             26:22  5:19

   90   334 Ryan Beyea               Unattached                     26:22  5:19

   91    63 David Silversmith     JR Ferris State                   26:22  5:19

   92    20 Cody Chabola             Eastern Michigan University    26:23  5:19

   93   189 Nathan Karr           SO Michigan                       26:24  5:19

   94    93 Steve Krauss          SO Grand Valley State             26:25  5:19

   95   129 Taylor Heath          JR Lake Superior State            26:25  5:19

   96   286 Chris Platt              Playmakers Elite               26:26  5:19

   97   149 Nick Moon             SO Lansing                        26:27  5:20

   98    34 Bryan Baumgartner     SR Edinboro (PA)                  26:27  5:20

   99    27 Austin Lane              Eastern Michigan University    26:27  5:20

  100    68 Jacob Hayes           SO Findlay                        26:28  5:20

  101    66 Justin Eilerman       JR Findlay                        26:28  5:20

  102   317 Adam Schroeder        JR Shawnee State                  26:29  5:20

  103    60 William King          JR Ferris State                   26:29  5:20

  104    31 Cameron Trinh            Eastern Michigan University    26:30  5:20

  105    87 Kyle Flores           FR Grand Valley State             26:32  5:21

  106   267 Nathan Ziolko         SO Oakland University             26:32  5:21

  107   363 Peter Tomkiewicz         Unattached                     26:36  5:21

  108   112 Paul Ausum            FR Hillsdale                      26:36  5:21

  109    62 Michael Schulte       SR Ferris State                   26:37  5:22

  110   291 Gareth Gose           JR Saginaw Valley State           26:38  5:22

  111   294 Tyler Noble           SR Saginaw Valley State           26:39  5:22

  112   187 Trevor Denton         FR Michigan                       26:40  5:22

  113   312 Brad Liston           JR Shawnee State                  26:40  5:22

  114    38 Logan Kempney         FR Edinboro (PA)                  26:40  5:22

  115   318 Joe Stewart           SO Shawnee State                  26:41  5:22

  116   355 Nate Orndorf             Unattached                     26:42  5:23

  117   281 Travis Barzcak           Playmakers Elite               26:42  5:23

  118   261 Michael Cox           FR Oakland University             26:44  5:23

  119   350 Torben Hoffmeyer         Unattached                     26:44  5:23

  120   337 Joe Cecil                Unattached                     26:44  5:23

  121   194 Travis Borchard       SR Michigan State                 26:45  5:23

  122   104 Lucas Roscoe          SR Grand Valley State             26:46  5:24

  123   310 Eli Gerlach           SR Shawnee State                  26:47  5:24

  124    26 James Hughes             Eastern Michigan University    26:48  5:24

  125    41 Tim McConnell         SO Edinboro (PA)                  26:50  5:24

  126   313 Brandon Magill        SO Shawnee State                  26:51  5:24

  127   296 Chad Scott            JR Saginaw Valley State           26:51  5:25

  128   190 Justin Krauss         FR Michigan                       26:54  5:25

  129   198 Andrew Cusmano        FR Michigan State                 26:55  5:25

  130   265 Philip Palomino       SR Oakland University             26:55  5:25

  131   284 Brandon Johnson          Playmakers Elite               26:56  5:26

  132   295 Tony Peel             SO Saginaw Valley State           26:57  5:26

  133    15 Monte Scott              Central Michigan University    26:57  5:26

  134   148 Joe Marrah            FR Lansing                        26:57  5:26

  135    96 Jimmy McKeiver        JR Grand Valley State             27:02  5:27

  136    40 Elliott Martynkiewicz FR Edinboro (PA)                  27:02  5:27

  137   373 Jordan Eccleston      -  University of Michigan (ann Ar 27:03  5:27

  138   220 Matt Proctor          SO Mott CC                        27:04  5:27

  139   259 Michael Todd          SO Northwood (mi)                 27:05  5:27

  140    43 Dom Patrick           FR Edinboro (PA)                  27:05  5:27

  141   352 Josh Kersjes             Unattached                     27:05  5:27

  142   297 Eric Spitz            SR Saginaw Valley State           27:05  5:27

  143   330 Kameron Mills         JR Spring Arbor                   27:05  5:27

  144   249 Silas Dekalita        FR Northwood (mi)                 27:06  5:27

  145   314 Tanner Mattie         FR Shawnee State                  27:06  5:28

  146   382 Tim Pastika           JR Wisconsin-Stout                27:09  5:28

  147   106 Zach Rutherford       FR Grand Valley State             27:10  5:28

  148   359 David Powell             Unattached                     27:11  5:28

  149   114 John Butler           SO Hillsdale                      27:11  5:29

  150   124 Nolan Wojtowicz       FR Hillsdale                      27:12  5:29

  151   285 Eric Loveland            Playmakers Elite               27:14  5:29

  152    53 Charlton Craig        SO Unattached                     27:16  5:29

  153   122 Matthew Van Egmond    JR Hillsdale                      27:16  5:30

  154   341 Ryan Duff                Unattached                     27:19  5:30

  155   332 Peter Ramundo         JR Spring Arbor                   27:19  5:30

  156    84 Andrew Dilernia       FR Grand Valley State             27:21  5:30

  157   128 Benjamin Deuling      FR Lake Superior State            27:21  5:31

  158   293 Drew Meylan           SO Saginaw Valley State           27:22  5:31

  159   368 Nick Wharry              Unattached                     27:23  5:31

  160   172 Tim Boes              SR Madonna                        27:24  5:31

  161    95 Greg Madendorp        FR Grand Valley State             27:24  5:31

  162   322 Tyler Babinec         FR Spring Arbor                   27:25  5:31

  163   260 Pat Cassady           RS Oakland University             27:27  5:32

  164   113 John Bell             FR Hillsdale                      27:28  5:32

  165    18 Zach Tranter             Central Michigan University    27:28  5:32

  166   292 Kyle Henderson        JR Saginaw Valley State           27:29  5:32

  167   381 Jacob Olsen           JR Wisconsin-Stout                27:30  5:32

  168   119 Andrew Koehlinger     JR Hillsdale                      27:30  5:32

  169    94 Brian Lucas           SO Grand Valley State             27:30  5:32

  170   309 Breydon Gates         SO Shawnee State                  27:31  5:33

  171   343 Joshua Eccleston         Unattached                     27:31  5:33

  172   230 Bennett Prudhomme     SR Msu Running Club               27:34  5:33

  173   218 Nick French           SO Mott CC                        27:34  5:33

  174   377 Mike Roth             -  University of Michigan (ann Ar 27:35  5:33

  175   333 Simon Reidsma         FR Spring Arbor                   27:35  5:33

  176   248 Mathias Waterstradt   FR Muskegon Community             27:37  5:34

  177   143 Chris Gantt           FR Lansing                        27:38  5:34

  178    24 Josh George              Eastern Michigan University    27:38  5:34

  179   365 Casey Voisin             Unattached                     27:39  5:34

  180   219 Jalen Payne           SO Mott CC                        27:39  5:34

  181   288 Alec Womboldt            Playmakers Elite               27:40  5:34

  182   251 Grant Goodspeed       SR Northwood (mi)                 27:42  5:35

  183    10 Anderson Lee             Central Michigan University    27:45  5:35

  184   324 Bryan Burk            SR Spring Arbor                   27:45  5:35

  185   222 Troy Simpson          FR Mott CC                        27:46  5:35

  186   349 Tyler Harney          RS Unattached                     27:49  5:36

  187   321 Nathan Anderson       FR Spring Arbor                   27:50  5:36

  188   266 Anthony Sterzick      SR Oakland University             27:51  5:37

  189   372 Garrett Cullen        JR University of Michigan (ann Ar 27:52  5:37

  190   262 Alex Katona           JR Oakland University             27:54  5:37

  191    56 Blake Garver          SO Ferris State                   27:55  5:37

  192    52 Lucas Copi            FR Ferris State                   27:55  5:37

  193   147 Logan Lindsay         SO Lansing                        27:59  5:38

  194   307 Tyler Conn            SO Shawnee State                  28:00  5:38

  195   252 Brian Grecu           JR Northwood (mi)                 28:03  5:39

  196   375 Will Kane             SR University of Michigan (ann Ar 28:03  5:39

  197   246 Kyle Starr            SO Muskegon Community             28:03  5:39

  198   123 John Wierenga         SO Hillsdale                      28:03  5:39

  199   231 Colin Riley           JR Msu Running Club               28:05  5:39

  200     2 Jared Labarge         -  Alpena Community College       28:06  5:39

  201   308 Will Doering          FR Shawnee State                  28:08  5:40

  202    14 Nathan Sanchez           Central Michigan University    28:08  5:40

  203   116 Alexander Eaton       FR Hillsdale                      28:11  5:41

  204    59 Doug Hulbert          FR Ferris State                   28:13  5:41

  205   154 Grant Webber          FR Lansing                        28:16  5:42

  206    72 Luis Velasco          SR Findlay                        28:17  5:42

  207   354 Joe Oehrli               Unattached                     28:17  5:42

  208   221 Sean Reed             SO Mott CC                        28:18  5:42

  209   171 John Worthington      FR MacOmb                         28:20  5:42

  210   326 Andrew Guzdial        JR Spring Arbor                   28:23  5:43

  211   168 Scott Smith           FR MacOmb                         28:23  5:43

  212   115 Joel Calvert          FR Hillsdale                      28:27  5:44

  213   289 Brandon Bishop        SO Saginaw Valley State           28:27  5:44

  214   151 Erik Rogoszewski      SO Lansing                        28:27  5:44

  215   315 Forrest Reed          FR Shawnee State                  28:27  5:44

  216     3 Travis Lacross        -  Alpena Community College       28:28  5:44

  217    69 Brock Lloyd           SR Findlay                        28:28  5:44

  218   153 Nate Tate             SO Lansing                        28:28  5:44

  219   138 Brandon Beckman       FR Lansing                        28:32  5:45

  220   235 Adam Terwillegar      FR Msu Running Club               28:37  5:46

  221   371 Jimmy Adams           JR University of Michigan (ann Ar 28:38  5:46

  222   136 Sean Vardy            SR Lake Superior State            28:41  5:47

  223   142 Nick Ferris           FR Lansing                        28:42  5:47

  224   107 Nick Schrock          FR Grand Valley State             28:42  5:47

  225   347 Evan Gomez            RS Unattached                     28:43  5:47

  226   174 Jeffrey Grzywinski    JR Madonna                        28:45  5:47

  227   170 Jacob Wernet          FR MacOmb                         28:48  5:48

  228   348 Ian Hackbarth            Unattached                     28:51  5:49

  229   327 Noah Haverdink        SO Spring Arbor                   28:58  5:50

  230    67 Joe Guerra            SR Findlay                        28:59  5:50

  231   132 Anthony Silva         FR Lake Superior State            29:03  5:51

  232    64 Alex Betts            JR Findlay                        29:04  5:51

  233   150 Daniel Richardson     SO Lansing                        29:07  5:52

  234   215 Patrick Beardslee     SO Mott CC                        29:09  5:52

  235    61 Connor Larowe         JR Ferris State                   29:10  5:52

  236   340 David Dantuma         RS Unattached                     29:10  5:52

  237   131 Matthew Regal         JR Lake Superior State            29:12  5:53

  238   125 Andrew Althaus        SR Lake Superior State            29:13  5:53

  239   181 Marcell Houston       SO Marygrove                      29:16  5:54

  240   126 Adam Birkeland        FR Lake Superior State            29:19  5:54

  241   175 Danny Pratt           SR Madonna                        29:21  5:55

  242   199 Dan Egner             FR Michigan State                 29:24  5:55

  243   250 Matt Dippel           FR Northwood (mi)                 29:27  5:56

  244    16 Zach Spreitzer           Central Michigan University    29:29  5:56

  245   306 Taylor Conn           SO Shawnee State                  29:29  5:56

  246   164 Joe Crachiola         SO MacOmb                         29:34  5:57

  247   162 Robert Melton         -  Lawrence Tech University       29:35  5:58

  248   357 Jacob Pintal          RS Unattached                     29:41  5:59

  249   242 Alex Drew             FR Muskegon Community             29:43  5:59

  250   165 Leonard Jackson       FR MacOmb                         29:46  6:00

  251   240 Corey Burt            FR Muskegon Community             29:51  6:01

  252   141 Miles Felton          FR Lansing                        29:51  6:01

  253   145 Tyler Harrison        FR Lansing                        29:55  6:01

  254   178 Anthony Butler        SR Marygrove                      29:59  6:02

  255   166 Tim Kelly             SO MacOmb                         30:02  6:03

  256   245 Christian Seaver      FR Muskegon Community             30:04  6:03

  257   127 Logan Boutorwick      SO Lake Superior State            30:05  6:04

  258   173 Ryan Carrigan         FR Madonna                        30:07  6:04

  259   137 Steven Webb           FR Lake Superior State            30:10  6:05

  260   216 Ross Brooks           FR Mott CC                        30:11  6:05

  261   366 Tyler Weedon          RS Unattached                     30:13  6:05

  262   342 Brady Durant             Unattached                     30:15  6:06

  263   225 Robert Gernhardt      GR Msu Running Club               30:17  6:06

  264   356 Sam Owens                Unattached                     30:19  6:06

  265   362 Tyler Spencley           Unattached                     30:19  6:06

  266   134 Robert Swain          SR Lake Superior State            30:20  6:07

  267   133 Eric Stange           SO Lake Superior State            30:22  6:07

  268   146 Talhah Haynie         FR Lansing                        30:22  6:07

  269   254 Nick Kaufmann         FR Northwood (mi)                 30:26  6:08

  270   217 Kyle Crandell         SO Mott CC                        30:26  6:08

  271    73 Connor Walthour       SO Findlay                        30:27  6:08

  272   182 George Jackson        SO Marygrove                      30:28  6:08

  273   144 Kyle Hardy            FR Lansing                        30:30  6:09

  274   264 Dylan Oppenheiser     FR Unattached                     30:31  6:09

  275   140 Patrick Donovan       FR Lansing                        30:32  6:09

  276   367 Shawn Welch              Unattached                     30:35  6:09

  277   179 Robert Crockett       SO Marygrove                      30:47  6:12

  278   224 Ben Fleck             JR Msu Running Club               30:52  6:13

  279   156 Jay Witchel           FR Lansing                        30:53  6:13

  280   228 Anthony Mattioli      SO Msu Running Club               31:04  6:15

  281   241 Mitch Clark           FR Muskegon Community             31:06  6:16

  282   157 Brendon Clover        -  Lawrence Tech University       31:07  6:16

  283   376 Paul Regier           FR University of Michigan (ann Ar 31:08  6:16

  284   163 Mitch Barkley         SO MacOmb                         31:09  6:16

  285   258 Thomas Rowley         SO Northwood (mi)                 31:10  6:17

  286   244 Lucas Johnson         SO Muskegon Community             31:13  6:17

  287   358 Brandon Poortenga     RS Unattached                     31:14  6:17

  288   301 Derek Puishes         FR Schoolcraft                    31:15  6:18

  289   303 Ryan Wise             FR Schoolcraft                    31:24  6:19

  290    79 Eugene Harvey         FR Glen Oaks Community College    31:29  6:20

  291    78 Andrew Gardner        FR Glen Oaks Community College    31:31  6:21

  292   152 Zach Ryan             FR Lansing                        31:33  6:21

  293   257 David Rowley          SO Northwood (mi)                 31:34  6:21

  294   227 Ben Lambert           FR Msu Running Club               31:44  6:23

  295    65 Derek Bornhorst       FR Findlay                        31:49  6:25

  296  6013 Akil Prowell             Unattached                     32:05  6:28

  297   176 Erick Roth            SO Madonna                        32:10  6:29

  298   237 Kristian Wosik        FR Msu Running Club               32:15  6:30

  299    71 Nick Valerio          FR Findlay                        32:18  6:30

  300   238 Matt Almond           FR Muskegon Community             32:31  6:33

  301   130 Haldan Henson         FR Lake Superior State            32:47  6:36

  302   374 Saeed El Saghir       FR University of Michigan (ann Ar 33:04  6:40

  303  6014 Anthony Ellis            Unattached                     33:13  6:41

  304   232 Ryan Squanda          FR Msu Running Club               33:23  6:43

  305   161 Patrick Mandinsky     -  Lawrence Tech University       33:24  6:44

  306   159 Eric Dernay           -  Lawrence Tech University       33:36  6:46

  307    77 Wendell Eichorn       SO Glen Oaks Community College    33:43  6:47

  308     1 Sean Berryman         -  Alpena Community College       33:56  6:50

  309    81 Josh Winfrey          FR Glen Oaks Community College    34:01  6:51

  310   226 Josh Horton           FR Msu Running Club               34:11  6:53

  311    74 Zack Blair            FR Glen Oaks Community College    34:15  6:54

  312   239 Caleb Arends          FR Muskegon Community             34:33  6:57

  313   184 Jonathan Rutkowski    FR Marygrove                      34:37  6:58

  314     4 Jake Strong           -  Alpena Community College       34:41  6:59

  315     5 Andrew Sumerix        -  Alpena Community College       35:16  7:06

  316   299 Scott Howse           SR Schoolcraft                    35:58  7:15

  317    76 Kirby Darian          SO Glen Oaks Community College    36:06  7:16

  318   158 Matt Cummings         -  Lawrence Tech University       36:15  7:18

  319    80 Coltin Richards       FR Glen Oaks Community College    36:25  7:20

  320    75 Adam Cline            FR Glen Oaks Community College    37:05  7:28

  321   160 Josh Harrison         -  Lawrence Tech University       37:23  7:32

  322   300 Luis Montenegro       SO Schoolcraft                    38:10  7:41

  323     6 Kyle Urban            -  Alpena Community College       38:12  7:42