NJCAA Region XII Championship

October 27, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women 5k
Team Summary - Women - Women 5k
Finish List - Men - Men 8k
Team Summary - Men - Men 8k
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Women 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    275  Mayce Varacalli       Mott CC                                 18:59.8  6:07/M    So
    2  (< 5)    960  Whitney Wiist         Vincennes                               19:11.5  6:11/M    FR
    3      2    227  Jaclyn Magness        Lansing                                 19:15.8  6:13/M    So
    4      3    225  Taylor Knoll          Lansing                                 19:17.7  6:13/M    Jr
    5      4    220  Viviana Baca Alamillo Lansing                                 19:22.3  6:15/M    Fr
    6      5    224  Jessica D'Haene       Lansing                                 19:31.8  6:18/M    Fr
    7      6    261  Lauren Zens           Macomb                                  19:37.0  6:20/M    Fr
    8      7    184  Emily Haynes          Jackson                                 19:40.4  6:21/M    Fr
    9      8    258  Abbey Schudlich       Macomb                                  19:44.7  6:22/M    So
   10      9    292  Kaitlin Truman        Muskegon Community                      19:51.8  6:24/M    Fr
   11     10    942  Mariah Ridal          Oakland Community College               19:56.6  6:26/M    Fr
   12     11    289  Kaytlynne Kerwin      Muskegon Community                      20:10.2  6:30/M    Fr
   13     12    260  Kathryn Ugorowski     Macomb                                  20:14.8  6:32/M    Fr
   14     13    233  Brianna Wiles         Lansing                                 20:19.1  6:33/M    So
   15     14    182  Jessica Anater        Jackson                                 20:20.5  6:34/M    So
   16     15    259  Kayla Smade           Macomb                                  20:21.3  6:34/M    So
   17     16    242  Hannah Cook           Lorain County CC                        20:27.4  6:36/M    Jr
   18  (< 5)    950  Layne Marinski        Schoolcraft                             20:28.0  6:36/M    Fr
   19  (< 5)    200  Dana Nueman           Kirtland CC                             20:34.8  6:38/M    Fr
   20     17    938  Joylisa Davis         Oakland Community College               20:40.2  6:40/M    Fr
   21  (< 5)    173  Janell Timm           Alpena Community College                20:42.7  6:41/M    Fr
   22     18    188  Sierra Melling        Jackson                                 20:46.8  6:42/M    Fr
   23  (< 5)    948  Adrianna Betran       Schoolcraft                             20:49.8  6:43/M    Fr
   24     19    272  Alisha Kintner        Mott CC                                 20:51.8  6:44/M    Fr
   25     20    229  Amy Stillman          Lansing                                 20:54.6  6:45/M    Fr
   26     21    231  Rebecca Thelen        Lansing                                 20:56.8  6:45/M    Fr
   27  (> 7)    223  Abby Cottom           Lansing                                 20:57.2  6:45/M    Fr
   28     22    257  Lillia Rheinlander    Macomb                                  20:58.2  6:46/M    Fr
   29     23    187  Morgan McFaul         Jackson                                 21:02.1  6:47/M    So
   30     24    256  Dayle Micale          Macomb                                  21:04.2  6:48/M    So
   31     25    941  Hannah Rhodes         Oakland Community College               21:08.8  6:49/M    Fr
   32     26    186  Jill McEldowney       Jackson                                 21:10.6  6:50/M    So
   33     27    967  Maria Cocita          Cuyahoga Community College              21:11.1  6:50/M    Fr
   34  (> 7)    232  Celeste Webber        Lansing                                 21:12.9  6:50/M    Fr
   35  (< 5)    961  Corinne Butler        Vincennes                               21:15.1  6:51/M    SO
   36  (> 7)    230  Elizabeth Thelen      Lansing                                 21:19.5  6:53/M    Fr
   37  (< 5)    951  Elisa Sharp           Schoolcraft                             21:22.5  6:54/M    Fr
   38     28    943  Olivia Salinas        Oakland Community College               21:24.4  6:54/M    Fr
   39     29    970  Jackie Merry          Cuyahoga Community College              21:27.1  6:55/M    Fr
   40     30    291  Jessica Sevarns       Muskegon Community                      21:29.2  6:56/M    Fr
   41     31    183  Courtney Clark        Jackson                                 21:32.8  6:57/M    Fr
   42     32    190  Tiffany Trapp         Jackson                                 21:44.5  7:01/M    So
   43  (> 7)    222  Sally Carrasco        Lansing                                 21:47.2  7:02/M    So
   44     33    294  Alexis Yost           Muskegon Community                      22:04.1  7:07/M    Fr
   45     34    290  Meagan Lavin          Muskegon Community                      22:06.3  7:08/M    Fr
   46  (> 7)    185  Anna Krausz           Jackson                                 22:10.8  7:09/M    So
   47     35    972  Asia Smith            Cuyahoga Community College              22:11.5  7:09/M    Fr
   48  (> 7)    221  Autumn Baker          Lansing                                 22:42.2  7:19/M    Fr
   49  (< 5)    201  Krista Peterson       Kirtland CC                             22:42.2  7:19/M    Fr
   50     36    286  Courtney Collins      Muskegon Community                      22:44.4  7:20/M    Fr
   51  (> 7)    234  Lindsay Williams      Lansing                                 22:47.1  7:21/M    Fr
   52     37    285  Krista Brandel        Muskegon Community                      22:51.5  7:22/M    Fr
   53  (> 7)    228  Ashley Pifer          Lansing                                 22:53.5  7:23/M    So
   54     38    944  Kayla Skopek          Oakland Community College               22:54.8  7:23/M    Fr
   55     39    271  Sydney Hyde           Mott CC                                 22:59.5  7:25/M    Fr
   56  (> 7)    287  Erica Douglas         Muskegon Community                      23:00.5  7:25/M    Fr
   57  (> 7)    226  Dawn Kramer           Lansing                                 23:03.3  7:26/M    Fr
   58  (> 7)    293  Jessica Vandyke       Muskegon Community                      23:08.7  7:28/M    Fr
   59     40    241  Michelle Carandang    Lorain County CC                        23:24.9  7:33/M    Fr
   60     41    969  Brianne Lowe          Cuyahoga Community College              23:27.7  7:34/M    Fr
   61     42    968  Cheyenne Hunt         Cuyahoga Community College              23:48.6  7:41/M    Fr
   62     43    243  Lauren Lilly          Lorain County CC                        23:57.1  7:44/M    Fr
   63     44    255  Sarah Baguzis         Macomb                                  23:58.6  7:44/M    So
   64  (< 5)    962  Chelsey Baker         Vincennes                               24:05.1  7:46/M    FR
   65  (< 5)    963  Karrie Wicker         Vincennes                               24:09.0  7:47/M    FR
   66     45    274  Candace Stewart       Mott CC                                 24:11.8  7:48/M    Fr
   67  (< 5)    172  Katie Brownell        Alpena Community College                24:19.6  7:51/M    Fr
   68     46    971  Chelsea Sery          Cuyahoga Community College              25:07.4  8:06/M    Fr
   69     47    966  Alexis Bradley        Cuyahoga Community College              25:10.2  8:07/M    Fr
   70  (< 5)    949  Etana Jatta           Schoolcraft                             25:56.7  8:22/M    Fr
   71     48    244  Briquelle March       Lorain County CC                        26:01.1  8:24/M    Fr
   72     49    974  Butler Jasmine        Wayne County CC                         26:10.2  8:26/M    Fr
   73     50    937  Brandi Cutter         Oakland Community College               26:58.3  8:42/M    Fr
   74     51    977  Jones Shantel         Wayne County CC                         28:16.8  9:07/M    Fr
   75     52    273  Katie Lethbridge      Mott CC                                 28:22.1  9:09/M    Fr
   76     53    245  Abbigail Tomasic      Lorain County CC                        29:37.0  9:33/M    So
   77     54    973  Umokolo Chinyelu      Wayne County CC                         30:53.3  9:58/M    Fr
   78     55    978  Robinson Latoya       Wayne County CC                         32:16.0 10:25/M    Fr
   79     56    980  Ellis Nadya           Wayne County CC                         33:05.7 10:40/M    Fr
   80  (< 5)    199  Mariah Jones          Kirtland CC                             35:59.6 11:36/M    So
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Women 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing                                27               2   3   4   5  13  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:46.8
        Average Time: 19:33.3

    2 Macomb                                 63               6   8  12  15  22  24  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:56.2
        Average Time: 20:11.2

    3 Jackson                                88               7  14  18  23  26  31  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:00.4
        Average Time: 20:36.1

    4 Muskegon Community                    117               9  11  30  33  34  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:41.8
        Average Time: 21:08.3

    5 Oakland Community College             118              10  17  25  28  38  50             
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:04.9
        Average Time: 21:12.9

    6 Mott CC                               156               1  19  39  45  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:25.2
        Average Time: 23:05.0

    7 Cuyahoga Community College            174              27  29  35  41  42  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:06.3
        Average Time: 22:25.2

    8 Lorain County CC                      200              16  40  43  48  53                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:27.7
        Average Time: 24:41.5

    9 Wayne County CC                       265              49  51  54  55  56                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:42.2
        Average Time: 30:08.4

 Inc. Kirtland CC                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Schoolcraft                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Vincennes                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Alpena Community College             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men 8k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    267  Matt Proctor          Mott CC                                 25:42.0  5:08/M    So
    2      2    952  Hunter Motz           Vincennes                               25:49.5  5:10/M    SO
    3      3    933  Sam Parlette          Oakland Community College               25:52.7  5:10/M    So
    4      4    177  Ahron Gunn            Jackson                                 26:01.9  5:12/M    Fr
    5      5    265  Nick French           Mott CC                                 26:04.7  5:13/M    So
    6      6    206  Chris Gantt           Lansing                                 26:21.0  5:16/M    Fr
    7      7    212  Nick Moon             Lansing                                 26:26.4  5:17/M    So
    8      8    210  Logan Lindsay         Lansing                                 26:30.4  5:18/M    So
    9      9    253  Jacob Wernet          Macomb                                  26:30.8  5:18/M    Fr
   10     10    930  Mike McCarty          Oakland Community College               26:34.2  5:19/M    So
   11     11    935  Alec Smith            Oakland Community College               26:41.9  5:20/M    Fr
   12     12    175  Brad Briner           Jackson                                 26:45.1  5:21/M    Fr
   13     13    936  Dylan Smith           Oakland Community College               26:46.5  5:21/M    So
   14     14    167  Jared Labarge         Alpena Community College                26:49.9  5:22/M    Fr
   15     15    211  Joe Marrah            Lansing                                 26:50.9  5:22/M    Fr
   16     16    254  John Worthington      Macomb                                  26:51.0  5:22/M    Fr
   17     17    266  Jalen Payne           Mott CC                                 26:53.8  5:23/M    So
   18     18    217  Grant Webber          Lansing                                 26:59.6  5:24/M    Fr
   19     19    205  Nick Ferris           Lansing                                 27:00.5  5:24/M    Fr
   20     20    268  Sean Reed             Mott CC                                 27:01.9  5:24/M    So
   21     21    279  Alex Drew             Muskegon Community                      27:02.7  5:24/M    Fr
   22     22    298  Ian Hackbarth         Oakland Community College               27:04.8  5:25/M    So
   23     23    213  Daniel Richardson     Lansing                                 27:05.8  5:25/M    So
   24     24    284  Mathias Waterstradt   Muskegon Community                      27:10.5  5:26/M    Fr
   25     25    269  Troy Simpson          Mott CC                                 27:13.9  5:27/M    Fr
   26  (> 7)    216  Nate Tate             Lansing                                 27:16.4  5:27/M    So
   27     26    194  Jose Marian           Kirtland CC                             27:20.0  5:28/M    So
   28     27    197  Evan Thomas           Kirtland CC                             27:21.2  5:28/M    Fr
   29     28    251  Scott Smith           Macomb                                  27:26.9  5:29/M    Fr
   30     29    296  Matt Degraeve         Oakland Community College               27:32.1  5:30/M    Fr
   31     30    281  Christian Seaver      Muskegon Community                      27:38.2  5:32/M    Fr
   32     31    248  Leonard Jackson       Macomb                                  27:39.5  5:32/M    Fr
   33     32    252  Tim Szymanski         Macomb                                  27:45.1  5:33/M    Fr
   34  (> 7)    202  Brandon Beckman       Lansing                                 27:46.9  5:33/M    Fr
   35     33    238  Brandon Lang          Lorain County CC                        27:47.7  5:33/M    So
   36     34    262  Patrick Beardslee     Mott CC                                 27:49.7  5:34/M    So
   37  (> 7)    209  Talhah Haynie         Lansing                                 27:51.0  5:34/M    Fr
   38     35    250  Tim Kelly             Macomb                                  27:51.6  5:34/M    So
   39     36    196  Michael Sutton        Kirtland CC                             27:52.7  5:34/M    Fr
   40  (> 7)    208  Tyler Harrison        Lansing                                 28:01.0  5:36/M    Fr
   41     37    168  Travis Lacross        Alpena Community College                28:03.8  5:37/M    Fr
   42     38    181  Patrick Spitler       Jackson                                 28:14.7  5:39/M    Fr
   43  (> 7)    203  Andrew Brown          Lansing                                 28:22.4  5:40/M    So
   44     39    247  Joe Crachiola         Macomb                                  28:25.9  5:41/M    So
   45     40    932  George Modrak         Oakland Community College               28:26.2  5:41/M    Fr
   46     41    192  Harley Glover         Kirtland CC                             28:29.3  5:42/M    So
   47     42    263  Ross Brooks           Mott CC                                 28:38.9  5:44/M    Fr
   48  (> 7)    218  Max Wilson            Lansing                                 28:41.5  5:44/M    Fr
   49  (< 5)    947  Ryan Wise             Schoolcraft                             28:43.3  5:45/M    Fr
   50  (> 7)    207  Kyle Hardy            Lansing                                 28:43.4  5:45/M    Fr
   51     43    953  Ken Renshaw           Vincennes                               28:46.8  5:45/M    SO
   52  (> 7)    204  Patrick Donovan       Lansing                                 28:47.1  5:45/M    Fr
   53  (> 7)    246  Mitch Barkley         Macomb                                  28:48.1  5:46/M    So
   54  (> 7)    300  Cory Lee              Oakland Community College               28:55.9  5:47/M    So
   55     44    236  Patrick Foreman       Lorain County CC                        28:58.1  5:48/M    So
   56     45    282  Kyle Starr            Muskegon Community                      29:05.7  5:49/M    So
   57     46    958  Brody Wilson          Vincennes                               29:12.4  5:50/M    FR
   58     47    237  Adrien Hall           Lorain County CC                        29:23.8  5:53/M    Fr
   59     48    198  Steven Wysocki        Kirtland CC                             29:27.3  5:53/M    So
   60     49    955  Morgan Dearing        Vincennes                               29:29.3  5:54/M    SO
   61  (> 7)    264  Kyle Crandell         Mott CC                                 29:40.4  5:56/M    So
   62  (< 5)    946  Derek Puishes         Schoolcraft                             29:44.8  5:57/M    Fr
   63     50    957  John Rodrick          Vincennes                               29:46.2  5:57/M    FR
   64     51    278  Mitch Clark           Muskegon Community                      29:47.3  5:57/M    Fr
   65  (> 7)    299  Jon Kassab            Oakland Community College               29:50.0  5:58/M    So
   66     52    174  Chris Beckman         Jackson                                 30:07.0  6:01/M    Fr
   67     53    280  Lucas Johnson         Muskegon Community                      30:08.2  6:02/M    So
   68  (> 7)    214  Erik Rogoszewski      Lansing                                 30:17.5  6:03/M    So
   69     54    276  Matt Almond           Muskegon Community                      30:20.1  6:04/M    Fr
   70  (> 7)    215  Zach Ryan             Lansing                                 30:26.1  6:05/M    Fr
   71     55    179  Brandon Payne         Jackson                                 30:29.2  6:06/M    So
   72  (> 7)    219  Jay Witchel           Lansing                                 30:36.5  6:07/M    Fr
   73  (> 7)    297  Ryan Dukes            Oakland Community College               30:58.5  6:12/M    Fr
   74  (< 5)    984  Omundi Justin         Wayne County CC                         30:59.9  6:12/M    Fr
   75  (> 7)    931  Mike McCord           Oakland Community College               31:04.5  6:13/M    Fr
   76     56    959  Dylan Disinger        Vincennes                               31:37.0  6:19/M    FR
   77     57    235  Jarek Beltowski       Lorain County CC                        32:57.3  6:35/M    Fr
   78     58    169  Jake Strong           Alpena Community College                33:00.6  6:36/M    Fr
   79     59    170  Andrew Sumerix        Alpena Community College                33:08.4  6:38/M    Fr
   80     60    176  Michael Fink          Jackson                                 34:09.8  6:50/M    Fr
   81     61    191  David Emerick         Kirtland CC                             34:33.8  6:55/M    Fr
   82     62    166  Sean Berryman         Alpena Community College                34:37.2  6:55/M    Fr
   83     63    193  Zach Hausler          Kirtland CC                             34:55.7  6:59/M    Fr
   84  (< 5)    945  Luis Montenegro       Schoolcraft                             35:24.9  7:05/M    So
   85     64    239  Tyler Powell          Lorain County CC                        35:59.0  7:12/M    Fr
   86     65    171  Kyle Urban            Alpena Community College                39:39.4  7:56/M    Fr
   87  (< 5)    982  Wooten Kashawn        Wayne County CC                         44:35.4  8:55/M    Fr
   88  (< 5)    981  Williams Kahlil       Wayne County CC                         44:56.5  8:59/M    Fr
   89     66    240  Farid Sharifi         Lorain County CC                        48:38.7  9:44/M    Fr
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men 8k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing                                54               6   7   8  15  18  19  23         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:08.5
        Average Time: 26:37.7

    2 Oakland Community College              59               3  10  11  13  22  29  40         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:00.2
        Average Time: 26:36.0

    3 Mott CC                                68               1   5  17  20  25  34  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:56.5
        Average Time: 26:35.3

    4 Macomb                                116               9  16  28  31  32  35  39         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:13.5
        Average Time: 27:14.7

    5 Jackson                               161               4  12  38  52  55  60             
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:38.0
        Average Time: 28:19.6

    6 Muskegon Community                    171              21  24  30  45  51  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:44.7
        Average Time: 28:08.9

    7 Kirtland CC                           178              26  27  36  41  48  61  63         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:30.7
        Average Time: 28:06.1

    8 Vincennes                             190               2  43  46  49  50  56             
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:04.4
        Average Time: 28:36.8

    9 Alpena Community College              230              14  37  58  59  62  65             
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:40.0
        Average Time: 31:08.0

   10 Lorain County CC                      245              33  44  47  57  64  66             
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:06.0
        Average Time: 31:01.2

 Inc. Schoolcraft                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Wayne County CC                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: