Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational

September 5, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)


Overall Finish List - Girls

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

    1  (< 5)    344  Hannah Steffke        Beal City                               20:37.2  6:39/M    9

    2      1    392  Brooke Bremer         Corunna                                 20:44.5  6:41/M    12

    3      2    322  Annie Fanta           Bath                                    20:53.8  6:44/M    10

    4      3    326  Gabrielle Labioda     Bath                                    21:19.7  6:53/M    12

    5      4    467  Kieren Becker         Fowler                                  21:22.5  6:54/M    12

    6      5    315  Alyssa Abendroth      Bath                                    21:27.2  6:55/M    12

    7      6    402  Emily Mesh            Corunna                                 21:40.1  6:59/M    10

    8      7    505  Carly Hammond         Frankenmuth                             21:51.4  7:03/M    11

    9      8    532  Julia Angst           Laingsburg                              21:57.8  7:05/M    9

   10      9    653  Jordan Krauss         Perry                                   22:01.3  7:06/M    12

   11     10    427  Kaila Black           DeWitt                                  22:02.0  7:06/M    12

   12     11    593  Emily Hoban           Lansing Catholic                        22:06.3  7:08/M    9

   13     12    452  Jamie Madrigal        Durand                                  22:15.1  7:11/M    12

   14     13    656  Alicia Tomlin         Perry                                   22:15.8  7:11/M    11

   15     14    635  Jessica Frantz        Ovid-Elsie                              22:16.9  7:11/M    12

   16     15    618  Jessica Rushford      Maple Valley                            22:17.5  7:11/M    12

   17  (< 5)    339  Maggie Kolb           Beal City                               22:22.3  7:13/M    12

   18     16    518  Emily Sievert         Frankenmuth                             22:29.7  7:15/M    11

   19     17    657  Julia Young           Perry                                   22:30.4  7:15/M    12

   20     18    317  Faith Brown           Bath                                    22:31.1  7:16/M    9

   21     19    538  Madeline Johnson      Laingsburg                              22:36.3  7:17/M    11

   22     20    655  Hannah Shellenbarger  Perry                                   22:41.1  7:19/M    12

   23     21    594  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                        22:42.1  7:19/M    10

   24     22    450  Sacha Flagg           Durand                                  22:57.0  7:24/M    12

   25     23    636  Austeen Freeman       Ovid-Elsie                              23:03.8  7:26/M    12

   26     24    407  Elizabeth Watling     Corunna                                 23:06.0  7:27/M    12

   27     25    447  Madi Atkinson         Durand                                  23:11.3  7:29/M    12

   28  (< 5)    340  Hannah Neyer          Beal City                               23:12.0  7:29/M    11

   29     26    651  Samantha Hahn         Perry                                   23:12.4  7:29/M    11

   30     27    472  Madison Koenigsknecht Fowler                                  23:20.3  7:32/M    9

   31     28    359  Katie Eurich          Chesaning                               23:21.6  7:32/M    12

   32     29    321  Samantha Evans        Bath                                    23:30.5  7:35/M    10

   33     30    485  Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                             23:38.5  7:37/M    12

   34     31    510  Jenna Matzke          Frankenmuth                             23:39.5  7:38/M    11

   35     32    323  Savannah Halfmann     Bath                                    23:44.7  7:39/M    9

   36     33    649  Abigail Dollar        Perry                                   23:53.1  7:42/M    9

   37     34    654  Allison Middleton     Perry                                   23:56.1  7:43/M    12

   38     35    502  Elisabeth Barrett     Frankenmuth                             23:59.2  7:44/M    9

   39     36    327  Melissa Schott        Bath                                    24:01.1  7:45/M    9

   40     37    599  Jordan Royster        Lansing Catholic                        24:03.0  7:45/M    11

   41  (> 7)    318  Lindsey Brown         Bath                                    24:04.7  7:46/M    9

   42     38    531  Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                              24:09.5  7:47/M    9

   43     39    601  Leslie Schlaack       Lansing Catholic                        24:17.1  7:50/M    12

   44  (> 7)    652  Nicole Jackson        Perry                                   24:21.3  7:51/M    12

   45     40    439  Olivia Ross           DeWitt                                  24:31.9  7:55/M    9

   46     41    403  Kelsey Quinn          Corunna                                 24:34.1  7:55/M    11

   47     42    449  Kadee Duguid          Durand                                  24:36.5  7:56/M    10

   48     43    394  Kim Forbush           Corunna                                 24:38.2  7:57/M    11

   49     44    513  Abbey Murlick         Frankenmuth                             24:39.3  7:57/M    12

   50  (> 7)    316  Delaney Abendroth     Bath                                    24:41.4  7:58/M    9

   51     45    519  Mackenzie Walter      Frankenmuth                             24:46.2  7:59/M    9

   52     46    509  Maria Martuch         Frankenmuth                             24:46.4  7:59/M    11

   53     47    360  Amber Howlett         Chesaning                               24:52.5  8:01/M    12

   54     48    638  Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                              24:54.7  8:02/M    9

   55  (> 7)    328  Kwyn Trevino          Bath                                    24:55.7  8:02/M    11

   56  (> 7)    325  Marisa Hilts          Bath                                    24:56.5  8:03/M    11

   57     49    582  Ann Marie Dunneback   Lansing Catholic                        24:57.3  8:03/M    11

   58     50    398  Chelsea Keith         Corunna                                 24:58.1  8:03/M    11

   59     51    603  Alex Terzian          Lansing Catholic                        25:00.2  8:04/M    10

   60  (< 5)    341  Hayley Neyer          Beal City                               25:04.4  8:05/M    10

   61     52    409  Margaret Wracan       Corunna                                 25:05.6  8:05/M    11

   62     53    492  Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                             25:15.3  8:09/M    12

   63  (> 7)    650  Katie Figueras        Perry                                   25:17.8  8:09/M    9

   64     54    602  Theis Sydney          Lansing Catholic                        25:18.3  8:10/M    9

   65  (> 7)    576  Victoria Boehlert-SomoLansing Catholic                        25:22.7  8:11/M    9

   66     55    455  Kayla Thayer          Durand                                  25:24.7  8:12/M    12

   67  (> 7)    320  Jena Burley           Bath                                    25:28.0  8:13/M    9

   68  (> 7)    516  Lauren Peterson       Frankenmuth                             25:31.3  8:14/M    12

   69     56    490  Haven Taylor          Fowlerville                             25:31.8  8:14/M    12

   70  (> 7)    319  Tayler Brown          Bath                                    25:32.0  8:14/M    12

   71     57    488  Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                             25:34.6  8:15/M    9

   72     58    639  Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                              25:35.0  8:15/M    10

   73  (> 7)    586  Erin Fields           Lansing Catholic                        25:36.6  8:15/M    11

   74  (> 7)    512  Kiersten Meyerhuber   Frankenmuth                             25:41.1  8:17/M    10

   75     59    451  Alexis Madrigal       Durand                                  25:42.5  8:17/M    12

   76     60    673  Brooklyn Orosco       St Charles                              25:43.1  8:18/M    10

   77  (> 7)    514  Melissa Olgren        Frankenmuth                             25:44.2  8:18/M    11

   78  (> 7)    581  Jenny Dewitt          Lansing Catholic                        25:46.5  8:19/M    11

   79     61    486  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             25:47.3  8:19/M    11

   80  (> 7)    587  Haley Fischman        Lansing Catholic                        25:48.4  8:19/M    11

   81     62    484  Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                             25:51.5  8:20/M    11

   82     63    361  Kayla Richmond        Chesaning                               25:52.9  8:21/M    11

   83     64    469  Savannah Boak         Fowler                                  25:53.3  8:21/M    9

   84     65    640  Clarice Sheedlo       Ovid-Elsie                              25:53.9  8:21/M    9

   85  (> 7)    503  Kirsti Biddle         Frankenmuth                             25:54.1  8:21/M    11

   86  (> 7)    517  Abi Samson            Frankenmuth                             25:57.4  8:22/M    9

   87     66    536  Emily Garner          Laingsburg                              26:00.0  8:23/M    10

   88  (> 7)    507  Kayla Knoll           Frankenmuth                             26:03.2  8:24/M    11

   89  (> 7)    515  Kylie Ostrofsky       Frankenmuth                             26:04.5  8:25/M    9

   90     67    672  Katelyn Ickes         St Charles                              26:05.7  8:25/M    12

   91     68    429  Libby Braun           DeWitt                                  26:06.3  8:25/M    9

   92     69    535  Sarah Drury           Laingsburg                              26:08.6  8:26/M    10

   93  (> 7)    404  Beth Schoch           Corunna                                 26:11.4  8:27/M    11

   94     70    558  Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                                26:15.7  8:28/M    11

   95     71    473  Brooke Vanells        Fowler                                  26:19.6  8:29/M    11

   96     72    617  Emma McGlocklin       Maple Valley                            26:26.0  8:32/M    10

   97  (> 7)    501  Bekah Barger          Frankenmuth                             26:26.9  8:32/M    11

   98     73    614  Hanna Kyle            Maple Valley                            26:28.4  8:32/M    11

   99  (> 7)    406  Maddie Turner         Corunna                                 26:30.3  8:33/M    11

  100  (> 7)    584  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                        26:31.2  8:33/M    9

  101     74    553  Kayla McWhorter       Lakewood                                26:36.2  8:35/M    9

  102  (> 7)    521  Rachel Williams       Frankenmuth                             26:38.6  8:35/M    12

  103     75    440  Wojciechowski Sarah   DeWitt                                  26:40.8  8:36/M    9

  104     76    441  Amanda Walsh          DeWitt                                  26:42.9  8:37/M    12

  105  (> 7)    504  Ashley Geiger         Frankenmuth                             26:50.8  8:39/M    10

  106  (> 7)    647  Hannah Boyd           Perry                                   26:54.1  8:41/M    12

  107  (> 7)    600  Jessica Saadeh        Lansing Catholic                        27:00.7  8:43/M    10

  108     77    434  Bailee Morgan         DeWitt                                  27:03.5  8:44/M    11

  109  (> 7)    578  Alex Cherney          Lansing Catholic                        27:09.8  8:45/M    12

  110     78    634  Gabbi Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                              27:10.0  8:46/M    9

  111     79    433  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  27:13.9  8:47/M    10

  112     80    362  Jessica Sawvel        Chesaning                               27:20.3  8:49/M    12

  113     81    559  Emily Wilson          Lakewood                                27:21.2  8:49/M    11

  114  (> 7)    397  Natalie Keenan        Corunna                                 27:23.4  8:50/M    9

  115  (> 7)    590  Taylor Guyesky        Lansing Catholic                        27:25.8  8:51/M    9

  116     82    491  Breanna Thumudo       Fowlerville                             27:33.9  8:53/M    12

  117  (> 7)    511  Faith Maurer          Frankenmuth                             27:38.0  8:55/M    11

  118     83    537  Katie Hummel          Laingsburg                              27:47.3  8:58/M    10

  119     84    471  Gabby Horak           Fowler                                  27:49.6  8:58/M    9

  120     85    363  Mary Stasa            Chesaning                               27:53.7  9:00/M    12

  121  (> 7)    437  Alexa Phillips        DeWitt                                  27:58.3  9:01/M    10

  122     86    533  Amy Babinski          Laingsburg                              27:59.1  9:02/M    12

  123     87    552  Olivia Loutham        Lakewood                                28:12.7  9:06/M    9

  124  (> 7)    648  Jessica Cronk         Perry                                   28:31.6  9:12/M    12

  125  (> 7)    583  Grace Eggleston       Lansing Catholic                        28:34.4  9:13/M    11

  126  (> 7)    646  Taylor Anderson       Perry                                   28:38.6  9:14/M    10

  127  (> 7)    579  Izzy Dailey           Lansing Catholic                        28:40.9  9:15/M    9

  128     88    637  Emma Harrow           Ovid-Elsie                              28:43.5  9:16/M    11

  129     89    555  Mycah Ridder          Lakewood                                28:44.3  9:16/M    11

  130     90    613  Ivy Braden            Maple Valley                            28:47.4  9:17/M    11

  131  (> 7)    431  Aleah Hall            DeWitt                                  28:54.1  9:19/M    10

  132     91    551  Holly Leonard         Lakewood                                28:55.0  9:20/M    10

  133     92    620  Elizabeth Wetzel      Maple Valley                            29:00.0  9:21/M    11

  134     93    554  Ellie Reynolds        Lakewood                                29:12.9  9:25/M    12

  135  (> 7)    438  Danielle Raynor       DeWitt                                  29:13.1  9:25/M    12

  136  (> 7)    487  Stephanie Green       Fowlerville                             29:17.1  9:27/M    11

  137  (> 7)    588  Lexi Flint            Lansing Catholic                        29:18.3  9:27/M    10

  138  (> 7)    428  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  29:28.5  9:30/M    10

  139  (> 7)    534  Tressa Borris         Laingsburg                              29:30.8  9:31/M    12

  140  (> 7)    506  Maia Kern             Frankenmuth                             29:37.6  9:33/M    9

  141  (> 7)    324  Tracy Hayes           Bath                                    29:40.4  9:34/M    12

  142  (> 7)    489  Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                             29:41.5  9:35/M    9

  143     94    470  Jeannie Esch          Fowler                                  29:46.7  9:36/M    12

  144     95    448  Shiloh Brunet         Durand                                  29:59.9  9:40/M    11

  145  (> 7)    595  Laurie Maudrie        Lansing Catholic                        30:05.7  9:42/M    10

  146  (> 7)    597  Carly Piecuch         Lansing Catholic                        30:26.9  9:49/M    10

  147  (> 7)    591  Rachel Heberlein      Lansing Catholic                        30:33.3  9:51/M    11

  148     96    671  Sierra Hunt           St Charles                              30:39.6  9:53/M    11

  149  (> 7)    454  Leah Marcotte         Durand                                  30:54.9  9:58/M    9

  150     97    619  Lynzie Trumble        Maple Valley                            31:44.5 10:14/M    12

  151  (> 7)    393  Emma Faris            Corunna                                 32:36.7 10:31/M    10

  152  (> 7)    539  Tessah Sperry         Laingsburg                              32:52.1 10:36/M    9

  153  (> 7)    399  Brianna Kimmer        Corunna                                 33:26.0 10:47/M    12

  154     98    621  Jacey Wood            Maple Valley                            33:28.6 10:48/M    11

  155  (> 7)    453  Emily Marcotte        Durand                                  33:56.8 10:57/M    11

  156  (> 7)    615  Alexis Lamance        Maple Valley                            34:05.5 11:00/M    12

  157  (> 7)    550  Monica Davis          Lakewood                                34:10.4 11:01/M    11

  158     99    674  Katie Schramm         St Charles                              34:18.1 11:04/M    12

  159  (> 7)    400  Hannah Lentz          Corunna                                 35:02.8 11:18/M    12

  160  (> 7)    405  Bri Stehlik           Corunna                                 36:21.6 11:44/M    11

  161    100    669  Elizabeth Andrusiak   St Charles                              38:08.8 12:18/M    11

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Bath                                   57               2   3   5  18  29  32  36        

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:42.4

        Average Time: 21:56.5

 

    2 Perry                                  85               9  13  17  20  26  33  34        

        Top  5 Times: 1:52:41.4

        Average Time: 22:32.2

 

    3 Corunna                               115               1   6  24  41  43  50  52        

        Top  5 Times: 1:54:43.1

        Average Time: 22:56.6

 

    4 Frankenmuth                           133               7  16  31  35  44  45  46         

        Top  5 Times: 1:56:39.2

        Average Time: 23:19.8

 

    5 Durand                                156              12  22  25  42  55  59  95        

        Top  5 Times: 1:58:24.9

        Average Time: 23:40.9

 

    6 Lansing Catholic                      157              11  21  37  39  49  51  54        

        Top  5 Times: 1:58:06.0

        Average Time: 23:37.2

 

    7 Laingsburg                            200               8  19  38  66  69  83  86        

        Top  5 Times: 2:00:52.3

        Average Time: 24:10.4

 

    8 Ovid-Elsie                            208              14  23  48  58  65  78  88        

        Top  5 Times: 2:01:44.5

        Average Time: 24:20.9

 

    9 Fowler                                250               4  27  64  71  84  94            

        Top  5 Times: 2:04:45.6

        Average Time: 24:57.1

 

   10 Fowlerville                           257              30  53  56  57  61  62  82        

        Top  5 Times: 2:05:47.6

        Average Time: 25:09.5

 

   11 DeWitt                                269              10  40  68  75  76  77  79        

        Top  5 Times: 2:06:04.1

        Average Time: 25:12.8

 

   12 Chesaning                             303              28  47  63  80  85                 

        Top  5 Times: 2:09:21.2

        Average Time: 25:52.2

 

   13 Vermontville Maple Valley             342              15  72  73  90  92  97  98        

        Top  5 Times: 2:12:59.4

        Average Time: 26:35.9

 

   14 Lakewood                              401              70  74  81  87  89  91  93        

        Top  5 Times: 2:17:10.3

        Average Time: 27:26.0

 

   15 St. Charles                           422              60  67  96  99 100                

        Top  5 Times: 2:34:55.5

        Average Time: 30:59.1

 

 Inc. Beal City                            4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

    1      1    570  Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                        16:56.1  5:28/M    10

    2      2    626  Tyler Jensen          Ovid-Elsie                              17:11.9  5:33/M    12

    3      3    418  Nate Kimble           DeWitt                                  17:14.7  5:34/M    12

    4      4    459  Grant Feldpausch      Fowler                                  17:17.5  5:35/M    12

    5      5    335  Nick Pung             Beal City                               17:26.5  5:37/M    10

    6      6    625  Luke Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                              17:50.3  5:45/M    12

    7      7    495  Jake Hall             Frankenmuth                             17:58.1  5:48/M    12

    8  (< 5)    644  Ian Nemeth            Perry                                   18:05.7  5:50/M    11

    9      8    566  Teddy Jurkovic        Lansing Catholic                        18:11.1  5:52/M    10

   10      9    314  Nick Thomas           Bath                                    18:13.5  5:53/M    12

   11     10    572  Nick Sampson          Lansing Catholic                        18:17.6  5:54/M    11

   12     11    390  Blake Watson          Corunna                                 18:21.0  5:55/M    9

   13     12    354  Jacob Collins         Chesaning                               18:28.2  5:57/M    11

   14     13    563  Max Hayden            Lansing Catholic                        18:29.8  5:58/M    11

   15     14    312  William Spagnuolo     Bath                                    18:30.9  5:58/M    11

   16     15    568  Nick Kelsey           Lansing Catholic                        18:34.3  5:59/M    11

   17     16    389  Jacob Trowbridge      Corunna                                 18:34.4  5:59/M    9

   18     17    331  Charlie Clark         Beal City                               18:36.4  6:00/M    12

   19     18    391  Dylan Wibert          Corunna                                 18:43.1  6:02/M    10

   20  (< 5)    643  Brett Navarre         Perry                                   18:44.3  6:03/M    10

   21     19    574  Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic                        18:48.1  6:04/M    10

   22     20    628  Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                              18:51.8  6:05/M    10

   23     21    569  Jeffrey Lorencen      Lansing Catholic                        18:53.7  6:05/M    10

   24     22    466  Joe Wolfert           Fowler                                  18:53.9  6:05/M    11

   25     23    465  Brice Thelen          Fowler                                  18:55.1  6:06/M    11

   26  (< 5)    530  Grant Young           Laingsburg                              19:00.4  6:08/M    10

   27     24    357  Ian Turnwald          Chesaning                               19:03.7  6:09/M    12

   28     25    358  Sam Zoellner          Chesaning                               19:04.6  6:09/M    10

   29     26    457  Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                                  19:08.2  6:10/M    10

   30  (< 5)    444  Jarren Guy            Durand                                  19:10.8  6:11/M    11

   31  (> 7)    571  Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic                        19:11.9  6:11/M    9

   32  (> 7)    575  Nate Warriner         Lansing Catholic                        19:24.0  6:15/M    12

   33     27    346  Timothy Kimball       Burton-Bendle                           19:29.5  6:17/M    10

   34  (< 5)    529  Ian Stewrt            Laingsburg                              19:30.9  6:17/M    10

   35     28    611  Austin Rood           Maple Valley                            19:31.8  6:18/M    11

   36     29    475  Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                             19:38.2  6:20/M    10

   37     30    310  Jake Rolff            Bath                                    19:40.7  6:21/M    12

   38     31    607  Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                            19:43.4  6:22/M    11

   39     32    412  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  19:47.3  6:23/M    9

   40     33    463  Adamm Schafer         Fowler                                  19:54.9  6:25/M    11

   41     34    366  Dylan Cannon          Corunna                                 19:55.0  6:25/M    11

   42     35    332  Elton Clark           Beal City                               19:56.7  6:26/M    12

   43     36    303  Kyle Coulter          Bath                                    20:05.1  6:29/M    9

   44  (> 7)    573  Anthony Sevenski      Lansing Catholic                        20:09.5  6:30/M    12

   45     37    380  Jakob Phillips        Corunna                                 20:09.7  6:30/M    12

   46     38    632  Christoph Walsleben   Ovid-Elsie                              20:12.1  6:31/M    12

   47     39    355  Brody Cragg           Chesaning                               20:13.1  6:31/M    11

   48     40    419  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  20:15.1  6:32/M    11

   49  (> 7)    561  Nate Eggleston        Lansing Catholic                        20:17.0  6:33/M    12

   50  (> 7)    560  Nate Dugener          Lansing Catholic                        20:17.2  6:33/M    9

   51     41    622  Gage Cleveland        Ovid-Elsie                              20:17.4  6:33/M    9

   52     42    337  Ethan Schafer         Beal City                               20:19.3  6:33/M    9

   53     43    424  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  20:21.8  6:34/M    9

   54     44    307  Russell Lipe          Bath                                    20:22.9  6:34/M    12

   55     45    460  Zach Feldpausch       Fowler                                  20:24.1  6:35/M    11

   56     46    606  Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                            20:24.9  6:35/M    10

   57     47    493  Josh Fitch            Frankenmuth                             20:25.1  6:35/M    10

   58     48    629  Josh Peckens          Ovid-Elsie                              20:25.4  6:35/M    9

   59     49    605  Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                            20:26.1  6:35/M    11

   60     50    330  Brendan Carrick       Beal City                               20:27.7  6:36/M    10

   61     51    481  Jacob Olechnowicz     Fowlerville                             20:28.7  6:36/M    12

   62     52    305  Elliott Lipe          Bath                                    20:33.8  6:38/M    9

   63     53    633  Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                              20:35.3  6:38/M    10

   64     54    371  Duncan Gillett        Corunna                                 20:40.2  6:40/M    9

   65     55    369  Scottie Feldpausch    Corunna                                 20:43.9  6:41/M    10

   66     56    545  Daniel Sauers         Lakewood                                20:47.8  6:42/M    11

   67     57    333  James Kolb            Beal City                               20:50.1  6:43/M    10

   68  (< 5)    528  Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                              20:50.9  6:43/M    10

   69     58    494  Shane Gutkowski       Frankenmuth                             20:51.7  6:44/M    9

   70     59    410  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  20:58.6  6:46/M    11

   71     60    547  Ben Wakely            Lakewood                                20:59.4  6:46/M    9

   72     61    416  Dalton Hamilton       DeWitt                                  21:02.2  6:47/M    11

   73     62    311  Zach Seddon           Bath                                    21:08.4  6:49/M    12

   74     63    461  Kenny Goldman         Fowler                                  21:08.8  6:49/M    12

   75     64    612  Brandon Wilson        Maple Valley                            21:11.4  6:50/M    11

   76  (> 7)    302  Brad Coulter          Bath                                    21:17.8  6:52/M    11

   77     65    351  James Rolfe           Burton-Bendle                           21:24.9  6:54/M    10

   78     66    548  Traviss Wilkerson     Lakewood                                21:28.3  6:55/M    11

   79     67    417  Andrew Hanna          DeWitt                                  21:29.2  6:56/M    9

   80  (> 7)    308  Branley Mafuta        Bath                                    21:35.9  6:58/M    10

   81  (> 7)    376  William Johnson       Corunna                                 21:38.1  6:59/M    11

   82  (< 5)    641  Jordan Depew          Perry                                   21:40.3  6:59/M    10

   83  (> 7)    420  Nathan Lentz          DeWitt                                  21:49.4  7:02/M    9

   84  (> 7)    564  Kevin Isaac           Lansing Catholic                        21:50.2  7:03/M    11

   85     68    500  Jeremy Wilson         Frankenmuth                             22:02.4  7:06/M    10

   86  (> 7)    426  Zach Schultz          DeWitt                                  22:02.5  7:06/M    10

   87  (> 7)    562  Phillip Harrison      Lansing Catholic                        22:02.8  7:06/M    11

   88     69    498  Andrew Palmreuter     Frankenmuth                             22:06.7  7:08/M    11

   89  (> 7)    458  Chris Feldpausch      Fowler                                  22:08.7  7:08/M    10

   90     70    348  Kyle Leonard          Burton-Bendle                           22:10.0  7:09/M    10

   91     71    350  Dylan Richards        Burton-Bendle                           22:10.7  7:09/M    10

   92     72    482  Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                             22:32.2  7:16/M    12

   93     73    329  Zach Bellinger        Beal City                               22:33.1  7:16/M    10

   94  (> 7)    386  Casey Smith           Corunna                                 22:38.7  7:18/M    11

   95  (> 7)    413  Riley Figueroa        DeWitt                                  22:43.5  7:20/M    9

   96     74    542  Parker Brighton       Lakewood                                22:47.9  7:21/M    12

   97     75    610  Felix Pena            Maple Valley                            22:49.9  7:22/M    10

   98     76    543  Tyler McDiarmid       Lakewood                                22:50.0  7:22/M    9

   99  (> 7)    306  Marshall Lipe         Bath                                    22:51.0  7:22/M    9

  100     77    474  Wesley Broadbent      Fowlerville                             22:51.6  7:22/M    9

  101  (> 7)    464  Will Schafer          Fowler                                  22:56.9  7:24/M    9

  102  (> 7)    313  Cooper Spaulding      Bath                                    23:04.0  7:26/M    11

  103  (> 7)    415  Ryan Gill             DeWitt                                  23:07.8  7:27/M    9

  104  (> 7)    336  Apollo Schafer        Beal City                               23:13.4  7:29/M    9

  105  (> 7)    309  Robert Micheaux       Bath                                    23:16.2  7:30/M    9

  106  (> 7)    630  Dakota Pfeiffer       Ovid-Elsie                              23:17.3  7:31/M    9

  107     78    356  Michael Simmon        Chesaning                               23:20.4  7:32/M    11

  108  (< 5)    645  Adam Stackpole        Perry                                   23:31.3  7:35/M    10

  109     79    483  Susek Uziemblo        Fowlerville                             23:38.4  7:37/M    12

  110  (> 7)    421  Connor McKinnon       DeWitt                                  23:39.5  7:38/M    11

  111  (> 7)    565  Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic                        23:50.3  7:41/M    9

  112  (> 7)    373  Travis Holler         Corunna                                 23:55.6  7:43/M    12

  113     80    477  Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                             23:56.2  7:43/M    11

  114  (> 7)    422  Jeffery McLaughlin    DeWitt                                  24:04.3  7:46/M    11

  115  (< 5)    442  Zach Adkins           Durand                                  24:05.7  7:46/M    10

  116  (> 7)    370  Tristan Fitzgerald    Corunna                                 24:12.0  7:48/M    10

  117  (< 5)    446  Lucas Schafer         Durand                                  24:15.7  7:49/M    11

  118  (> 7)    567  Jonas Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic                        24:20.6  7:51/M    10

  119  (> 7)    423  Zach Norris           DeWitt                                  24:23.4  7:52/M    11

  120  (> 7)    414  James French          DeWitt                                  24:26.8  7:53/M    10

  121  (> 7)    425  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  24:30.2  7:54/M    11

  122     81    666  Matt Warsin           St Charles                              24:32.7  7:55/M    10

  123  (> 7)    374  Chris Ingram          Corunna                                 24:35.8  7:56/M    12

  124     82    659  Stefan Beeler         St Charles                              24:43.6  7:58/M    11

  125     83    349  Joe Markley           Burton-Bendle                           24:53.6  8:02/M    10

  126  (> 7)    301  Jim Coffman           Bath                                    25:11.8  8:07/M    9

  127  (< 5)    522  Trevor Conlay         Laingsburg                              25:15.5  8:09/M    9

  128  (> 7)    304  Nathan Garfield       Bath                                    25:26.6  8:12/M    12

  129     84    497  Alex Leach            Frankenmuth                             25:34.3  8:15/M    9

  130     85    665  Lucas Orosco          St Charles                              25:40.9  8:17/M    9

  131  (> 7)    456  Zach Bertram          Fowler                                  25:46.5  8:19/M    9

  132     86    476  Jacob Dix             Fowlerville                             26:03.8  8:24/M    11

  133  (> 7)    479  Robbie Murphey        Fowlerville                             26:04.4  8:25/M    11

  134  (> 7)    375  Matthew Janca         Corunna                                 26:07.8  8:25/M    10

  135     87    499  Bobby Steele          Frankenmuth                             26:37.4  8:35/M    12

  136  (> 7)    623  Rob Garrett           Ovid-Elsie                              26:49.6  8:39/M    10

  137     88    660  Garrett Hunt          St Charles                              26:59.3  8:42/M    9

  138     89    544  Treston McGarry       Lakewood                                27:09.5  8:45/M    9

  139  (> 7)    383  Deven Robinson        Corunna                                 27:28.9  8:52/M    12

  140     90    352  Rory Santamor         Burton-Bendle                           27:42.7  8:56/M    9

  141  (> 7)    462  Jack Orozco           Fowler                                  28:38.1  9:14/M    9

  142     91    609  Seth Gurd             Maple Valley                            28:39.2  9:15/M    9

  143  (> 7)    334  Kyle Loos             Beal City                               29:10.5  9:25/M    10

  144  (> 7)    384  Julian Shomali        Corunna                                 29:18.9  9:27/M    9

  145  (> 7)    496  Ethan Holland         Frankenmuth                             31:35.8 10:11/M    9

  146  (< 5)    445  Hank Richter          Durand                                  31:42.5 10:14/M    10

  147  (> 7)    480  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             32:34.3 10:30/M    11

  148  (> 7)    478  Nick Keller           Fowlerville                             32:54.1 10:37/M    11

  149     92    662  Josh Lofton           St Charles                              35:15.6 11:22/M    10

  150     93    347  Dillen Leonard        Burton-Bendle                           37:50.6 12:12/M    12

Team Summary Report - Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Lansing Catholic                       47               1   8  10  13  15  19  21         

        Top  5 Times: 1:30:29.0

        Average Time: 18:05.8

 

    2 Ovid-Elsie                            107               2   6  20  38  41  48  53        

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:23.7

        Average Time: 18:52.7

 

    3 Fowler                                108               4  22  23  26  33  45  63        

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:09.7

        Average Time: 18:49.9

 

    4 Corunna                               116              11  16  18  34  37  54  55        

        Top  5 Times: 1:35:43.4

        Average Time: 19:08.6

 

    5 Bath                                  133               9  14  30  36  44  52  62        

        Top  5 Times: 1:36:53.3

        Average Time: 19:22.6

 

    6 Beal City                             149               5  17  35  42  50  57  73        

        Top  5 Times: 1:36:46.8

        Average Time: 19:21.3

 

    7 DeWitt                                177               3  32  40  43  59  61  67        

        Top  5 Times: 1:38:37.7

        Average Time: 19:43.5

 

    8 Chesaning                             178              12  24  25  39  78                

        Top  5 Times: 1:40:10.2

        Average Time: 20:02.0

 

    9 Vermontville Maple Valley             218              28  31  46  49  64  75  91         

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:17.8

        Average Time: 20:15.5

 

   10 Frankenmuth                           249               7  47  58  68  69  84  87        

        Top  5 Times: 1:43:24.1

        Average Time: 20:40.8

 

   11 Fowlerville                           308              29  51  72  77  79  80  86        

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:09.3

        Average Time: 21:49.8

 

   12 Burton Bendle                         316              27  65  70  71  83  90  93        

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:08.8

        Average Time: 22:01.7

 

   13 Lakewood                              332              56  60  66  74  76  89            

        Top  5 Times: 1:48:53.5

        Average Time: 21:46.7

 

   14 St. Charles                           428              81  82  85  88  92                

        Top  5 Times: 2:17:12.3

        Average Time: 27:26.4

 

 Inc. Durand                               4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Laingsburg                           4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Perry                                4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

Overall Finish List - Middle School Girls

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

    1      1    709  Elaine Dedic          Laingsburg M.S.                         13:45.8  6:53/M    8

    2      2    728  Olivia Theis          Lansing Area Catholic M.S               13:46.4  6:53/M    7

    3      3    706  Cassidy Ballard       Laingsburg M.S.                         14:31.9  7:16/M    7

    4      4    678  Kelsey Billingsley    Bath M.S.                               14:33.9  7:17/M    8

    5      5    720  Lidia Clarizio        Lansing Area Catholic M.S               14:42.4  7:21/M    7

    6      6    725  Megan Nowak           Lansing Area Catholic M.S               15:15.8  7:38/M    7

    7      7    683  Katelyn Trevino       Bath M.S.                               15:16.4  7:38/M    8

    8      8    723  Kathleen Dewan        Lansing Area Catholic M.S               15:18.9  7:39/M    7

    9      9    682  Jessie Sullivan       Bath M.S.                               15:24.1  7:42/M    8

   10     10    676  Tyler Adkins          Bath M.S.                               15:27.8  7:44/M    8

   11     11    701  Madeline Steffke      Beal City M.S.                          15:29.1  7:45/M    7

   12     12    788  Riley Bosanic         DeWitt M.S.                             15:33.7  7:47/M    7

   13     13    711  Peyton Flemming       Laingsburg M.S.                         15:38.0  7:49/M    8

   14     14    708  Jessica Chadwick      Laingsburg M.S.                         15:41.3  7:51/M    7

   15     15    789  Stephanie Robinson    DeWitt M.S.                             15:44.1  7:52/M    7

   16     16    795  Kara Johnson          DeWitt M.S.                             15:53.7  7:57/M    7

   17     17    680  Stephanie Labioda     Bath M.S.                               16:15.4  8:08/M    7

   18     18    700  Ariel Salter          Beal City M.S.                          16:17.3  8:09/M    8

   19     19    746  Kiah Becker           Waldron Fowler M. S.                    16:21.1  8:11/M    7

   20     20    749  Ashley Vanells        Waldron Fowler M. S.                    16:22.9  8:11/M    7

   21     21    750  Michaela Ward         Waldron Fowler M. S.                    16:35.1  8:18/M    7

   22     22    783  Hannah Adler          DeWitt M.S.                             16:55.2  8:28/M    7

   23     23    710  Bailey Flemming       Laingsburg M.S.                         16:58.9  8:29/M    8

   24     24    790  Cragen Davies         DeWitt M.S.                             17:02.4  8:31/M    7

   25     25    785  Kiki Powell           DeWitt M.S.                             17:03.3  8:32/M    7

   26     26    724  Alexandra Glozynski   Lansing Area Catholic M.S               17:05.0  8:33/M    7

   27     27    696  Brenda Faber          Beal City M.S.                          17:07.0  8:34/M    8

   28     28    786  Bella Sesi            DeWitt M.S.                             17:10.6  8:35/M    7

   29     29    681  Ella Signs            Bath M.S.                               17:37.1  8:49/M    7

   30     30    707  Gracie Bayle          Laingsburg M.S.                         17:47.0  8:54/M    7

   31     31    747  Mariele Feldpausch    Waldron Fowler M. S.                    17:50.9  8:55/M    7

   32  (> 7)    787  Jules Fenneuff        DeWitt M.S.                             18:02.7  9:01/M    7

   33     32    721  Autumn Cole           Lansing Area Catholic M.S               18:05.1  9:03/M    8

   34     33    719  Christina Baker       Lansing Area Catholic M.S               18:09.0  9:05/M    7

   35     34    697  Andie Loos            Beal City M.S.                          18:11.8  9:06/M    7

   36     35    679  Krystal Dugan         Bath M.S.                               18:12.3  9:06/M    7

   37     36    712  Emma Smith            Laingsburg M.S.                         18:25.9  9:13/M    7

   38  (> 7)    726  Clare Pike            Lansing Area Catholic M.S               18:36.8  9:18/M    7

   39  (> 7)    727  Grace Swords          Lansing Area Catholic M.S               18:41.6  9:21/M    7

   40  (> 7)    793  Megan Brannan         DeWitt M.S.                             19:08.1  9:34/M    7

   41  (> 7)    791  Sydni Victoria        DeWitt M.S.                             19:25.1  9:43/M    7

   42  (> 7)    794  Sydney Estes          DeWitt M.S.                             19:50.6  9:55/M    7

   43  (> 7)    713  Emily Soeltner        Laingsburg M.S.                         19:59.8 10:00/M    7

   44     37    698  Nicole Meyers         Beal City M.S.                          20:14.4 10:07/M    7

   45     38    699  Heidie Neyer          Beal City M.S.                          20:29.0 10:15/M    8

   46  (> 7)    677  Emma Arnold           Bath M.S.                               21:16.0 10:38/M    7

   47     39    748  Lizzy Scott           Waldron Fowler M. S.                    21:31.2 10:46/M    7

   48  (> 7)    796  Jenna Schaberg        DeWitt M.S.                             21:44.8 10:52/M    7

Team Summary Report - Middle School Girls

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Bath M.S.                              47               4   7   9  10  17  29  35        

        Top  5 Times: 1:16:57.8

        Average Time: 15:23.5

 

    2 Lansing Area Catholic M.S              47               2   5   6   8  26  32  33        

        Top  5 Times: 1:16:08.7

        Average Time: 15:13.7

 

    3 Laingsburg M.S.                        54               1   3  13  14  23  30  36        

        Top  5 Times: 1:16:36.0

        Average Time: 15:19.2

 

    4 DeWitt M.S.                            89              12  15  16  22  24  25  28        

        Top  5 Times: 1:21:09.4

        Average Time: 16:13.8

 

    5 Beal City M.S.                        127              11  18  27  34  37  38            

        Top  5 Times: 1:27:19.8

        Average Time: 17:27.9

 

    6 Waldron Fowler M. S.                  130              19  20  21  31  39                

        Top  5 Times: 1:28:41.4

        Average Time: 17:44.2

 

Overall Finish List - Middle School Boys

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

    1  (< 5)    716  Ryan Kingsbury        Laingsburg M.S.                         12:30.0  6:15/M    7

    2  (< 5)    703  Ethan Mogg            Beal City M.S.                          12:40.2  6:20/M    7

    3      1    758  Patrick D'Haene       DeWitt M.S.                             12:41.0  6:21/M    7

    4      2    692  Case Trevino          Bath M.S.                               12:46.3  6:23/M    8

    5      3    693  Cole Trevino          Bath M.S.                               12:48.3  6:24/M    8

    6      4    729  Thomas Burns          Lansing Area Catholic M.S               12:50.4  6:25/M    8

    7  (< 5)    753  Nicholai Conner       Waldron Fowler M. S.                    12:51.8  6:26/M    7

    8      5    735  Ethan Markey          Lansing Area Catholic M.S               12:52.6  6:26/M    8

    9      6    768  Zack Rollis           DeWitt M.S.                             13:00.0  6:30/M    7

   10      7    740  Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Area Catholic M.S               13:03.8  6:32/M    7

   11      8    762  Isaac Evans           DeWitt M.S.                             13:06.7  6:33/M    7

   12  (< 5)    705  David Reihl           Beal City M.S.                          13:13.9  6:37/M    8

   13      9    770  Dylan Beck            DeWitt M.S.                             13:21.0  6:41/M    7

   14     10    744  Nick Starr            Lansing Area Catholic M.S               13:24.8  6:42/M    7

   15     11    772  Bryce Schafer         DeWitt M.S.                             13:36.9  6:48/M    7

   16     12    690  Ben Opphile           Bath M.S.                               13:47.6  6:54/M    8

   17     13    779  Kyle Hellems          DeWitt M.S.                             13:51.4  6:56/M    7

   18     14    688  Anthony Nicholas      Bath M.S.                               14:06.3  7:03/M    8

   19  (< 5)    754  Tony Hufnagel         Waldron Fowler M. S.                    14:08.0  7:04/M    7

   20  (< 5)    717  Ben Ranson            Laingsburg M.S.                         14:08.5  7:04/M    7

   21     15    765  Evan Hamp             DeWitt M.S.                             14:12.3  7:06/M    7

   22  (> 7)    766  Bryce Fisher          DeWitt M.S.                             14:31.7  7:16/M    7

   23  (< 5)    752  Charlie Boak          Waldron Fowler M. S.                    14:32.3  7:16/M    7

   24  (> 7)    757  Nathan Tempelman      DeWitt M.S.                             14:32.7  7:16/M    7

   25  (< 5)    704  Kenny Myers           Beal City M.S.                          14:38.0  7:19/M    7

   26     16    686  Drew Coulter          Bath M.S.                               14:39.8  7:20/M    8

   27  (> 7)    771  Ryan Armbrustmacher   DeWitt M.S.                             14:40.9  7:20/M    7

   28  (< 5)    718  Collin Young          Laingsburg M.S.                         14:45.1  7:23/M    7

   29     17    691  Jack Skidmore         Bath M.S.                               14:48.9  7:24/M    7

   30  (> 7)    778  Casey Sprague         DeWitt M.S.                             14:52.3  7:26/M    7

   31     18    739  Alek Saadeh           Lansing Area Catholic M.S               14:58.7  7:29/M    8

   32     19    738  Charlie Mora          Lansing Area Catholic M.S               15:05.6  7:33/M    7

   33  (< 5)    751  Carter Bertram        Waldron Fowler M. S.                    15:15.4  7:38/M    7

   34     20    741  Austin Simon          Lansing Area Catholic M.S               15:17.0  7:39/M    7

   35  (> 7)    775  Tj Tice               DeWitt M.S.                             15:19.8  7:40/M    7

   36  (< 5)    715  Dylan Harder          Laingsburg M.S.                         15:35.9  7:48/M    8

   37  (> 7)    763  Nick Counseller       DeWitt M.S.                             16:18.4  8:09/M    7

   38  (> 7)    777  Dakota Dietz          DeWitt M.S.                             16:31.8  8:16/M    7

   39  (> 7)    760  Stephen Hostetler     DeWitt M.S.                             16:39.6  8:20/M    7

   40     21    755  Clyde Ostranger       Bath M.S.                               16:46.0  8:23/M    8

   41  (> 7)    780  Nathan Potter         DeWitt M.S.                             16:47.0  8:24/M    7

   42  (> 7)    684  Michael Armistead     Bath M.S.                               17:03.9  8:32/M    7

   43  (> 7)    776  Ethan Jensen          DeWitt M.S.                             17:32.1  8:46/M    7

   44  (> 7)    767  Travis Barr           DeWitt M.S.                             18:01.7  9:01/M    7

   45  (> 7)    769  Adam Kahler           DeWitt M.S.                             18:01.9  9:01/M    7

   46  (> 7)    774  Hunter Kreuer         DeWitt M.S.                             18:20.6  9:10/M    7

   47  (> 7)    759  Dylan Thomas          DeWitt M.S.                             18:26.7  9:13/M    7

   48  (> 7)    731  Nick Dailey           Lansing Area Catholic M.S               18:31.1  9:16/M    7

   49  (> 7)    764  Michael Eva           DeWitt M.S.                             18:38.8  9:19/M    7

   50  (> 7)    756  Aime Mafuta           Bath M.S.                               18:50.4  9:25/M    7

   51  (> 7)    773  Russell Shellberg     DeWitt M.S.                             18:51.7  9:26/M    7

   52  (> 7)    761  Alex Hostetler        DeWitt M.S.                             19:03.1  9:32/M    7

   53  (> 7)    730  Brett Caporale        Lansing Area Catholic M.S               20:50.8 10:25/M    7

Team Summary Report - Middle School Boys

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 DeWitt M.S.                            35               1   6   8   9  11  13  15        

        Top  5 Times: 1:05:45.9

        Average Time: 13:09.1

 

    2 Lansing Area Catholic M.S              44               4   5   7  10  18  19  20        

        Top  5 Times: 1:07:10.5

        Average Time: 13:26.1

 

    3 Bath M.S.                              47               2   3  12  14  16  17  21        

        Top  5 Times: 1:08:08.5

        Average Time: 13:37.7

 

 Inc. Beal City M.S.                       3 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Laingsburg M.S.                      4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Waldron Fowler M. S.                 4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time: