Albion Invitational - 8/29/2012

                         Victory Park, Albion, MI                              

 

                       Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                    

=========================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                           Time      Pts

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jesse Hersha          10 Concord                        16:22.0     1  

  2 Kenny Wherry          12 Eaton Rapids                   16:31.5     2  

  3 Stephen Merchant      12 Ithaca                         16:34.7     3  

  4 Alex Beams            11 Fremont                        17:06.1     4  

  5 Parker Saenz          12 Concord                        17:17.4     5  

  6 Alik Helms            12 Ithaca                         17:18.5     6  

  7 Parker Cruz           11 Marshall                       17:19.0     7  

  8 Sam Comden            12 Concord                        17:20.1     8  

  9 Kaleb Baublitz        12 Ithaca                         17:21.3     9  

 10 Matt Kemner           12 Manchester                     17:28.9    10  

 11 Bryan Peoples         12 Albion                         17:31.9    11  

 12 Kurt Swaton           10 Marshall                       17:34.0    12  

 13 David Schmucker       11 Fremont                        17:43.1    13  

 14 Jesse Anderson        12 Union City                     17:47.5    14  

 15 Zach Hudson           11 Albion                         17:50.0    15  

 16 Jake Spencer          10 Eaton Rapids                   17:50.6    16  

 17 Dalen Cage            12 Albion                         17:57.0    17  

 18 Tyler Neu             12 Concord                        18:03.2    18  

 19 Shea MacKenzie        11 Eaton Rapids                   18:25.0    19  

 20 Collin Spagnuolo      11 Eaton Rapids                   18:32.4    20  

 21 Alan Griffith         11 Eaton Rapids                   18:35.5    21  

 22 Ben Heuser            12 Manchester                     18:39.1    22  

 23 Ken Nakashima         11 Parma Jackson County Western   18:42.3    23  

 24 John Lambrecht        10 Ithaca                         18:46.2    24  

 25 Jody Arntz            10 Springport                     18:52.3    --  

 26 Jon Rose              12 Marshall                       18:55.6    26  

 27 Weston Herman         10 Marshall                       19:01.4    27  

 28 James O'Boyle          9 Ithaca                         19:02.2    28  

 29 Jacob Inosencio        9 Parma Jackson County Western   19:24.5    29  

 30 Joe Mazur             12 Manchester                     19:30.4    30  

 31 Dakoda Laupp          10 Marshall                       19:30.9    31  

 32 Jordan Dack           11 Parma Jackson County Western   19:35.1    32  

 33 August Tierney        11 Marshall                       19:36.5    33  

 34 Cam Ragan             11 Marshall                       19:38.4    34  

 35 Stuart Murch          12 Marshall                       19:40.8    --  

 36 Alex Platschorre      12 Union City                     19:51.6    36  

 37 Chris Bell             9 Albion                         19:54.3    37  

 38 Keagan Connelly        9 Fremont                        19:55.0    38  

 39 Sam Stukey            11 Fremont                        19:58.8    39  

 40 Josh Hock             11 Manchester                     20:06.7    40  

 41 Jake Roodsvoets       10 Eaton Rapids                   20:13.5    41   

 42 Quinn Hovarter        11 Marshall                       20:14.1    --  

 43 Evan Krzyzaniak       11 Manchester                     20:15.0    43  

 44 Tucker Ward            9 Concord                        20:16.3    44  

 45 Jontaj Wallace         9 Albion                         20:20.1    45  

 46 Jacob Maurer          12 Union City                     20:23.0    46  

 47 Cody Laurenty          9 Dansville                      20:24.6    --  

 48 Josh Turner           10 Marshall                       20:25.8    --  

 49 Brandon Hock           9 Manchester                     20:30.6    49  

 50 Ashten Griswold       11 Parma Jackson County Western   20:31.9    50  

 51 Joey Hutchins         10 Concord                        20:46.0    51  

 52 Tyler Meyers          11 Eaton Rapids                   20:54.2    52  

 53 Brody Benward          9 Eaton Rapids                   20:58.9    --  

 54 Chase Veydt            9 Parma Jackson County Western   21:00.0    54  

 55 Jordan Heuser         10 Manchester                     21:00.9    55  

 56 Matt Skinner          12 Albion                         21:03.9    56  

 57 Zachary Veneziano      9 Parma Jackson County Western   21:05.7    57  

 58 Ethan Cook            11 Marshall                       21:17.5    --  

 59 Tyler Howard          12 Union City                     21:24.6    59  

 60 Alex Marshall         10 Parma Jackson County Western   21:27.6    60  

 61 Nolen Mitchell        11 Albion                         21:28.4    61  

 62 Sutton Jacobs         10 Manchester                     21:34.2    --  

 63 Luke Hubbard          10 Parma Jackson County Western   21:35.8    --  

 64 Joey Blanchard         9 Marshall                       21:36.6    --  

 65 Avery Smally          12 Ithaca                         21:45.5    65  

 66 RJ Stone              11 Albion                         21:53.4    --  

 67 Michael Morgan        10 Eaton Rapids                   22:00.1    --  

 68 Matt Holbrook         12 Marshall                       22:00.6    --  

 69 Kenneth Fry           11 Marshall                       22:01.3    --  

 70 Ben Marshall           9 Parma Jackson County Western   22:02.1    --  

 71 Casey Murphy           9 Dansville                      22:13.5    --  

 72 Justin Madden         10 Parma Jackson County Western   22:14.6    --  

 73 Phillip Staab         10 Marshall                       22:15.3    --  

 74 Austin Wilson          9 Manchester                     22:16.0    --  

 75 Sean Archey            9 Eaton Rapids                   22:21.1    --  

 76 Hunter Price          10 Fremont                        22:23.8    76  

 77 Mihai Radulescu       12 Marshall                       22:33.7    --  

 78 Devin Price           11 Marshall                       22:38.4    --  

 79 Demarcus Robinson     10 Albion                         22:39.6    --  

 80 Brian Delamarter      10 Eaton Rapids                   22:55.0    --  

 81 Andrew Wright         11 Eaton Rapids                   22:56.9    --  

 82 John Beuerle           9 Manchester                     23:01.5    --  

 83 Spencer Stukey        11 Fremont                        23:10.2    83  

 84 Alex Klingel          11 Marshall                       23:26.5    --  

 85 Ben Hedrick           11 Dansville                      23:27.1    --  

 86 Zack Ludtke           11 Springport                     23:40.0    --  

 87 Tim Letarte           11 Eaton Rapids                   23:54.6    --  

 88 Nick Austin           11 Union City                     24:03.0    88  

 89 Kyler Woodard         12 Union City                     24:41.9    89  

 90 Dallas Olney          11 Parma Jackson County Western   24:49.6    --  

 91 Matthew Cole           9 Marshall                       24:50.6    --  

 92 Ethan Launstein        9 Dansville                      24:51.7    --  

 93 Jacob Disbro          10 Eaton Rapids                   25:08.6    --  

 94 Matt Olson            11 Eaton Rapids                   26:06.0    --  

 95 Kalisz Christian       9 Marshall                       26:29.5    --  

 96 Trevor Good            9 Eaton Rapids                   26:32.4    --  

 97 Jacob Ellsworth       10 Ithaca                         26:52.1    97  

 98 Jakob Roberts         10 Concord                        27:27.8    98  

 99 Eric Brotherton       12 Marshall                       29:08.9    --  

100 Sean Farmer           12 Springport                     29:47.5    --  

101 Andrew Paul           10 Eaton Rapids                   30:47.2    --  

102 Aiden Lynch           10 Eaton Rapids                   34:08.3    --  

103 Ben Crandall          12 Springport                     42:31.4    --  

 

              Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores              

=========================================================================

    Team                         Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=========================================================================

  1 Ithaca                       70      3    6    9   24   28   65   97 

      Total Time: 1:29:03      Average:     17:48.58      1-5 Split: 2:28

  2 Concord                      76      1    5    8   18   44   51   98 

      Total Time: 1:29:19      Average:     17:51.80      1-5 Split: 3:55

  3 Eaton Rapids                 78      2   16   19   20   21   41   52 

      Total Time: 1:29:55      Average:     17:59.00      1-5 Split: 2:04

  4 Marshall                     103     7   12   26   27   31   33   34 

      Total Time: 1:32:21      Average:     18:28.18      1-5 Split: 2:12

  5 Albion                       125    11   15   17   37   45   56   61 

      Total Time: 1:33:34      Average:     18:42.66      1-5 Split: 2:49

  6 Manchester                   145    10   22   30   40   43   49   55 

      Total Time: 1:36:01      Average:     19:12.02      1-5 Split: 2:47

  7 Fremont                      170     4   13   38   39   76   83    - 

      Total Time: 1:37:07      Average:     19:25.36      1-5 Split: 5:18

  8 Parma Jackson County Western 188    23   29   32   50   54   57   60 

      Total Time: 1:39:14      Average:     19:50.76      1-5 Split: 2:18

  9 Union City                   243    14   36   46   59   88   89    - 

      Total Time: 1:43:30      Average:     20:41.94      1-5 Split: 6:16

 

 

                    Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   

=========================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                           Time      Pts

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Abby Hostetler        11 Fremont                        20:32.0     1  

  2 Anna Aldrich          12 Fremont                        20:32.5     2  

  3 Brianna Kalisz        12 Marshall                       20:34.7     3  

  4 Lauren Feasel         11 Marshall                       20:35.3     4  

  5 Kurstin Kalisek        9 Ithaca                         20:59.6     5  

  6 Mackenzie Kellar      11 Parma Jackson County Western   21:13.2     6  

  7 Katie Culler           9 Fremont                        21:22.1     7  

  8 Christy Weidmayer     12 Manchester                     21:39.3     8  

  9 Emily Foster          10 Dansville                      21:42.1    --  

 10 Hannah Thayer         10 Ithaca                         21:42.7    10  

 11 Brandie Cessna        12 Fremont                        21:43.5    11  

 12 Sydney Nagy           10 Parma Jackson County Western   21:54.1    12  

 13 Natalya Ferri         11 Eaton Rapids                   21:56.1    13  

 14 Kali Densmore         12 Ithaca                         21:57.5    14  

 15 Sydnee Hubbard        12 Concord                        21:58.2    15  

 16 Alia Benedict         10 Manchester                     22:02.7    16  

 17 Vanessa Waldron       11 Ithaca                         22:07.5    17  

 18 Makenna Cade          10 Fremont                        22:08.2    18  

 19 Abbey Ufkes            9 Marshall                       22:09.3    19  

 20 Tristan Tobias        10 Marshall                       22:10.7    20  

 21 Anyah Preston         10 Marshall                       22:11.4    21  

 22 Alexis Buck           10 Fremont                        22:12.5    22  

 23 Maya Williams         11 Marshall                       22:14.7    23  

 24 Allison Snyder        11 Parma Jackson County Western   22:20.4    24  

 25 Carly Bunce           10 Concord                        22:33.2    25  

 26 Blaire Showers         9 Ithaca                         22:51.8    26  

 27 Morgan Baublitz       10 Ithaca                         22:53.3    27  

 28 Erika Spagnuolo       10 Eaton Rapids                   22:56.1    28  

 29 Kelsey Spencer        12 Eaton Rapids                   23:02.6    29  

 30 Meghan Schulz         11 Battle Creek Harper Creek      23:07.4    30  

 31 Jessica Saldana       11 Concord                        23:10.0    31  

 32 Breanna Morgan        12 Marshall                       23:16.8    32  

 33 Rachel Clark          11 Concord                        23:20.9    33  

 34 Meghann Richards      12 Battle Creek Harper Creek      23:22.7    34  

 35 Ellie Miller           9 Battle Creek Harper Creek      23:31.5    35  

 36 Shayla Neelis         11 Concord                        23:33.5    36   

 37 Katie Birch           11 Union City                     23:34.8    --  

 38 Kilee Debrabander     12 Marshall                       23:39.0    --  

 39 Haley Burritt         11 Battle Creek Harper Creek      23:47.2    39  

 40 Noelle West           10 Parma Jackson County Western   23:53.7    40  

 41 Kenzie Callahan       10 Battle Creek Harper Creek      23:54.5    41  

 42 Taylor Fegan          11 Manchester                     24:13.9    42  

 43 Pjay Togunde          10 Eaton Rapids                   24:18.4    43  

 44 Michaella Stone       12 Dansville                      24:18.7    --  

 45 Caitlin Schalow       12 Marshall                       24:19.2    --  

 46 Erin Binkowski        12 Eaton Rapids                   24:23.9    46  

 47 Victoria Warnecke     11 Springport                     24:24.5    47  

 48 Tiffany Gross          9 Marshall                       24:25.3    --  

 49 Lexi Shupbach          9 Parma Jackson County Western   24:26.0    49  

 50 Jessica Carlsen       11 Battle Creek Harper Creek      24:27.0    50  

 51 Libby Buckland        11 Parma Western                  24:33.8    51  

 52 Emilee Thayer         10 Ithaca                         24:34.3    52  

 53 Alex Friend            9 Fremont                        24:42.2    53  

 54 Minori Nakashima       9 Parma Jackson County Western   24:44.2    54  

 55 Eva Thompson          12 Marshall                       24:50.5    --  

 56 Lauryn Hendrickson    12 Parma Jackson County Western   24:59.2    --  

 57 Lotte DeSaegher       12 Ithaca                         25:13.9    --  

 58 Molly Blanchard       11 Marshall                       25:14.7    --  

 59 Brook Hubbard         11 Battle Creek Harper Creek      25:15.3    59  

 60 Samantha Morrison     10 Eaton Rapids                   25:20.3    60  

 61 Aubrey Glover         11 Parma Jackson County Western   25:23.7    --  

 62 Jade Edinger          10 Battle Creek Harper Creek      25:34.9    --  

 63 Emily Rivera           9 Battle Creek Harper Creek      25:38.8    --  

 64 Kim Cary              12 Parma Jackson County Western   25:41.1    --  

 65 Amanda Mason          10 Marshall                       25:41.7    --  

 66 Mackenzie Bowden      11 Parma Jackson County Western   25:59.8    --  

 67 Brianne Draper        11 Ithaca                         26:06.9    --  

 68 Sadie Weller          11 Battle Creek Harper Creek      26:18.2    --  

 69 Stephanie Bailey      12 Battle Creek Harper Creek      26:20.0    --  

 70 Karlee Hancock        11 Battle Creek Harper Creek      26:24.2    --  

 71 Katie Williams        12 Battle Creek Harper Creek      26:30.1    --  

 72 Lucy Davis             9 Eaton Rapids                   26:32.1    72  

 73 Allison St. Aubin     11 Eaton Rapids                   26:37.0    --  

 74 Stephanie Mason       12 Eaton Rapids                   26:38.2    --  

 75 Hannah Douglas        10 Dansville                      26:39.0    --  

 76 Lisa Sutton           11 Springport                     26:42.0    76  

 77 Raelynn Burger        12 Springport                     26:44.3    77  

 78 Brianna Meyers        12 Parma Jackson County Western   26:52.4    --  

 79 Samantha Jeffery      11 Marshall                       26:53.2    --  

 80 Janet Patterson       11 Springport                     27:10.5    80  

 81 Olivia Gibson         10 Union City                     27:31.2    --  

 82 Teddi Stovall         12 Albion                         27:33.1    82  

 83 Audrey Roberston      11 Union City                     27:46.3    --  

 84 Bethany Haddad        12 Eaton Rapids                   27:48.4    --  

 85 Anna Bertram          10 Parma Jackson County Western   27:49.8    --  

 86 Paige Ferris           9 Parma Jackson County Western   27:52.9    --  

 87 Maria Schneider       10 Battle Creek Harper Creek      27:59.3    --  

 88 Raelynn Herig         11 Eaton Rapids                   27:59.9    --  

 89 Libby Prieskorn       11 Eaton Rapids                   28:02.9    --  

 90 Chelsea Hancock       11 Marshall                       28:07.4    --  

 91 Jamie Hawkins         12 Eaton Rapids                   28:08.8    --  

 92 Jamie Carter          12 Springport                     28:09.5    92  

 93 Faith Mead            12 Springport                     28:10.2    93  

 94 Lexi Bowen            12 Fremont                        28:23.0    --  

 95 Kassidy Zimmer         9 Manchester                     28:33.8    95  

 96 Kali Ryan             11 Springport                     28:38.0    96  

 97 Maggie Belcher        10 Springport                     28:40.6    --  

 98 Audriana Gruesbeck    11 Ithaca                         28:42.0    --  

 99 Marguerite Walker      9 Eaton Rapids                   29:24.8    --  

100 Selena Rankin          9 Parma Jackson County Western   29:25.3    --  

101 Kimmy Berry           10 Parma Jackson County Western   29:32.0    --  

102 Felecia Bianco         9 Manchester                     29:42.5   102  

103 Sarah Ashley          11 Albion                         29:51.3   103  

104 Mercedes Pace         10 Albion                         30:33.1   104  

105 Carrie Hare           11 Eaton Rapids                   30:35.5    --  

106 Rahel Vogeli          12 Parma Jackson County Western   30:45.2    --  

107 Savannah Underhill    10 Springport                     30:54.1    --  

108 Anna Tinnacher        12 Parma Jackson County Western   32:42.6    --  

109 Cortazia Wilson       10 Albion                         32:51.4   109  

110 Kristi Simmons        10 Parma Jackson County Western   32:57.4    --  

111 Kristin Vann          10 Parma Jackson County Western   33:00.0    --  

112 Maya Caldwell         10 Albion                         33:10.3   112  

113 Audrey Pierce          9 Manchester                     34:30.5   113  

114 Mallory Wilder        12 Albion                         36:57.2   114  

115 Haylea Felter          9 Battle Creek Harper Creek      37:58.1    --  

116 Morgan Emens          11 Springport                     38:52.1    --  

 

              Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             

=========================================================================

    Team                         Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=========================================================================

  1 Fremont                      39      1    2    7   11   18   22   53 

      Total Time: 1:46:19      Average:     21:15.66      1-5 Split: 1:37

  2 Marshall                     67      3    4   19   20   21   23   32 

      Total Time: 1:47:42      Average:     21:32.28      1-5 Split: 1:37

  3 Ithaca                       72      5   10   14   17   26   27   52 

      Total Time: 1:49:40      Average:     21:55.82      1-5 Split: 1:53

  4 Parma Jackson County Western 131     6   12   24   40   49   51   54 

      Total Time: 1:53:48      Average:     22:45.48      1-5 Split: 3:13

  5 Concord                      140    15   25   31   33   36    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:54:36      Average:     22:55.16      1-5 Split: 1:36

  6 Eaton Rapids                 159    13   28   29   43   46   60   72 

      Total Time: 1:56:38      Average:     23:19.42      1-5 Split: 2:28

  7 Battle Creek Harper Creek    179    30   34   35   39   41   50   59 

      Total Time: 1:57:44      Average:     23:32.66      1-5 Split: 48

  8 Manchester                   263     8   16   42   95   102  113   - 

      Total Time: 2:06:13      Average:     25:14.44      1-5 Split: 8:04

  9 Springport                   372    47   76   77   80   92   93   96 

      Total Time: 2:13:11      Average:     26:38.16      1-5 Split: 3:45

 10 Albion                       510    82   103  104  109  112  114   - 

      Total Time: 2:33:60      Average:     30:47.84      1-5 Split: 5:38