Bath Cross Country Invitational

September 08, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Middle School Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Middle School Girls
Finish List - Boys - Middle School Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Middle School Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1349  Katelyn Hutchinson    Shepherd M.S                            13:16.8  6:38/M        
    2      2   1350  Kylie Hutchinson      Shepherd M.S                            13:18.6  6:39/M        
    3      3   1290  Olivia Theis          Lansing Area Catholic M.S               13:29.9  6:45/M        
    4      4   1271  Elaine Dedic          Laingsburg M.S.                         13:48.9  6:54/M        
    5      5   1347  Katie Powell          Shepherd M.S                            14:22.9  7:11/M        
    6  (< 5)   1266  Samantha Tschirhart   Holly M.S.                              14:28.2  7:14/M        
    7  (< 5)   1265  Chloe Konopitski      Holly M.S.                              14:28.9  7:14/M        
    8      6   1212  Kelsey Billingsley    Bath M.S.                               14:29.3  7:15/M        
    9      7   1314  Alexis Reynolds       Linden M.S.                             14:52.4  7:26/M        
   10      8   1233  Annika Shoemaker      Capital Homeschool M.S.                 14:54.1  7:27/M        
   11      9   1283  Lidia Clarizio        Lansing Area Catholic M.S               14:55.5  7:28/M        
   12     10   1217  Katelyn Trevino       Bath M.S.                               15:05.0  7:33/M        
   13     11   1288  Megan Nowak           Lansing Area Catholic M.S               15:06.3  7:33/M        
   14     12   1230  Lorisa Demass         Capital Homeschool M.S.                 15:08.5  7:34/M        
   15  (< 5)   1336  Brenna Wirth          Pewamo-Westphalia M.S.                  15:12.5  7:36/M        
   16     13   1191  Claudia Johns         Armada M.S.                             15:13.2  7:37/M        
   17     14   1286  Kathleen Dewan        Lansing Area Catholic M.S               15:16.5  7:38/M        
   18     15   1273  Peyton Flemming       Laingsburg M.S.                         15:27.0  7:44/M        
   19     16   1210  Tyler Adkins          Bath M.S.                               15:30.1  7:45/M        
   20     17   1216  Jessie Sullivan       Bath M.S.                               15:31.9  7:46/M        
   21     18   1270  Jessica Chadwick      Laingsburg M.S.                         15:32.8  7:46/M        
   22     19   1188  Emma Coenen           Armada M.S.                             15:34.2  7:47/M        
   23  (< 5)   1240  Joaynna Cook          Charyl Stockwell Academy M.S.           15:40.6  7:50/M        
   24     20   1311  Megan Hitt            Linden M.S.                             15:42.1  7:51/M        
   25     21   1313  Autumn Oliver         Linden M.S.                             15:42.6  7:51/M        
   26     22   1258  Michaela Ward         Fowler M.S                              15:55.2  7:58/M        
   27     23   1348  Jozlyn Gauthier       Shepherd M.S                            15:57.4  7:59/M        
   28     24   1257  Ashley Vanells        Fowler M.S                              15:59.1  8:00/M        
   29     25   1214  Stephanie Labioda     Bath M.S.                               16:01.4  8:01/M        
   30     26   1316  Ashley Villareal      Linden M.S.                             16:13.2  8:07/M        
   31  (< 5)   1435  Grace Frost           Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              16:17.9  8:09/M        
   32     27   1272  Bailey Flemming       Laingsburg M.S.                         16:19.9  8:10/M        
   33     28   1343  Mallorie Beavers      Shepherd M.S                            16:27.5  8:14/M        
   34     29   1353  Abby Schlorff         Shepherd M.S                            16:36.7  8:18/M        
   35     30   1351  Annie Meeker          Shepherd M.S                            16:38.3  8:19/M        
   36  (< 5)   1431  Maggie Reid           Windemere Park M.S.                     16:39.2  8:20/M        
   37     31   1307  Jordan Crutchfield    Linden M.S.                             16:55.8  8:28/M        
   38     32   1254  Kiah Becker           Fowler M.S                              17:03.6  8:32/M        
   39     33   1269  Gracie Bayle          Laingsburg M.S.                         17:05.0  8:33/M        
   40     34   1215  Ella Signs            Bath M.S.                               17:10.8  8:35/M        
   41  (> 7)   1346  Erica Doepker         Shepherd M.S                            17:21.1  8:41/M        
   42     35   1255  Mariele Feldpausch    Fowler M.S                              17:22.8  8:41/M        
   43     36   1284  Autumn Cole           Lansing Area Catholic M.S               17:52.3  8:56/M        
   44     37   1192  Emily Padyjasek       Armada M.S.                             17:54.6  8:57/M        
   45     38   1282  Christina Baker       Lansing Area Catholic M.S               17:59.8  9:00/M        
   46  (< 5)   1432  Victoria Caron        Windemere Park M.S.                     18:01.0  9:01/M        
   47  (< 5)   1436  Grace Swords          Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              18:03.3  9:02/M        
   48     39   1312  Ashley Kritzman       Linden M.S.                             18:20.2  9:10/M        
   49     40   1285  Maya Davis            Lansing Area Catholic M.S               18:23.4  9:12/M        
   50     41   1275  Emma Smith            Laingsburg M.S.                         18:25.5  9:13/M        
   51     42   1186  Abigail Basiten       Armada M.S.                             18:32.9  9:16/M        
   52     43   1231  Rebecca Hartges       Capital Homeschool M.S.                 18:36.9  9:18/M        
   53     44   1213  Krystal Dugan         Bath M.S.                               18:49.6  9:25/M        
   54     45   1194  Peyton Walker         Armada M.S.                             19:17.3  9:39/M        
   55  (> 7)   1287  Alexandra Glozynski   Lansing Area Catholic M.S               19:30.8  9:45/M        
   56  (< 5)   1434  Sydney Clark          Windemere Park M.S.                     19:57.1  9:59/M        
   57  (> 7)   1345  Haylee Curtiss        Shepherd M.S                            20:10.8 10:05/M        
   58     46   1315  Holly Smith           Linden M.S.                             20:16.0 10:08/M        
   59     47   1232  Stephanie Mailand     Capital Homeschool M.S.                 20:16.6 10:08/M        
   60     48   1190  Sarah Dillingham      Armada M.S.                             20:29.1 10:15/M        
   61     49   1256  Elizabeth Scott       Fowler M.S                              20:31.3 10:16/M        
   62  (> 7)   1309  Grace Gergel          Linden M.S.                             20:32.0 10:16/M        
   63     50   1187  Amanda Bastien        Armada M.S.                             20:33.5 10:17/M        
   64     51   1276  Emily Soeltner        Laingsburg M.S.                         20:54.8 10:27/M        
   65  (> 7)   1211  Emma Arnold           Bath M.S.                               21:17.1 10:39/M        
   66  (> 7)   1310  Lauren Graham         Linden M.S.                             22:42.2 11:21/M        
   67  (> 7)   1344  Makenzie Callison     Shepherd M.S                            23:24.5 11:42/M        
   68     52   1229  Hannah Bowman         Capital Homeschool M.S.                 23:35.7 11:48/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle School Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Shepherd M.S                           59               1   2   5  23  28  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:23.4
        Average Time: 14:40.6

    2 Lansing Area Catholic M.S              73               3   9  11  14  36  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:40.7
        Average Time: 15:20.1

    3 Bath M.S.                              74               6  10  16  17  25  34  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:37.9
        Average Time: 15:19.5

    4 Laingsburg M.S.                        97               4  15  18  27  33  41  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:13.7
        Average Time: 15:38.7

    5 Linden M.S.                           105               7  20  21  26  31  39  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:26.2
        Average Time: 15:53.2

    6 Armada M.S.                           156              13  19  37  42  45  48  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:32.4
        Average Time: 17:18.4

    7 Capital Homeschool M.S.               162               8  12  43  47  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:31.9
        Average Time: 18:30.3

    8 Fowler M.S                            162              22  24  32  35  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:52.2
        Average Time: 17:22.4

 Inc. Charyl Stockwell Academy M.S.        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Holly M.S.                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Area Catholic M.S.           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia M.S.               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Windemere Park M.S.                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)   1423  Jake Chapman          Stockbridge M.S.                        12:08.1  6:04/M        
    2      1   1325  Jimmy Nachtigal       Linden M.S.                             12:23.8  6:12/M        
    3      2   1323  Nick McDonald         Linden M.S.                             12:24.0  6:12/M        
    4      3   1228  Cole Trevino          Bath M.S.                               12:31.2  6:16/M        
    5  (< 5)   1252  Alejandro Salais      Eastern Junior M.S.                     12:37.1  6:19/M        
    6      4   1262  Nick Connor           Fowler M.S.                             12:38.1  6:19/M        
    7      5   1367  Tyler Travis          Shepherd M.S.                           12:38.9  6:19/M        
    8      6   1300  Charlie Mora          Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              12:40.9  6:20/M        
    9  (< 5)   1253  Jonathon Tuma         Eastern Junior M.S.                     12:45.4  6:23/M        
   10      7   1236  Landon Dysart         Capital Homeschool M.S.                 12:47.2  6:24/M        
   11      8   1341  Bryce Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia M.S.                  12:50.9  6:25/M        
   12      9   1227  Case Trevino          Bath M.S.                               12:53.9  6:27/M        
   13  (< 5)   1279  Ryan Kingsbury        Laingsburg M.S.                         13:01.6  6:31/M        
   14     10   1297  Ethan Markey          Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              13:02.6  6:31/M        
   15     11   1203  Adam Job              Armada M.S.                             13:06.9  6:33/M        
   16     12   1294  Nick Flammini         Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              13:07.4  6:34/M        
   17  (< 5)   1251  Austin Muylle         Eastern Junior M.S.                     13:13.3  6:37/M        
   18  (< 5)   1422  Alan Baird            Stockbridge M.S.                        13:15.2  6:38/M        
   19     13   1295  Andrew Hakim          Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              13:16.5  6:38/M        
   20  (< 5)   1421  Kyle Lilley           Stockbridge M.S.                        13:17.7  6:39/M        
   21     14   1302  Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              13:22.0  6:41/M        
   22     15   1306  Nick Starr            Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              13:22.6  6:41/M        
   23     16   1357  Owen Howard           Shepherd M.S.                           13:26.7  6:43/M        
   24     17   1330  Bryce Somers          Linden M.S.                             13:29.3  6:45/M        
   25  (< 5)   1425  George Berry          Windemere Park M.S.                     13:31.1  6:46/M        
   26     18   1220  Drew Coulter          Bath M.S.                               13:32.1  6:46/M        
   27     19   1263  Tony Hufnagel         Fowler M.S.                             13:32.4  6:46/M        
   28     20   1362  Nick Moeggenberg      Shepherd M.S.                           13:32.7  6:46/M        
   29     21   1224  Ben Opphile           Bath M.S.                               13:34.4  6:47/M        
   30     22   1237  Grant Fedewa          Capital Homeschool M.S.                 13:34.6  6:47/M        
   31     23   1205  Devan Lahaie          Armada M.S.                             13:34.8  6:47/M        
   32     24   1261  Charlie Boak          Fowler M.S.                             13:38.6  6:49/M        
   33  (< 5)   1246  Jack Briggs           Dansville M.S.                          13:39.1  6:50/M        
   34     25   1259  Dane Armbrustmacher   Fowler M.S.                             13:47.6  6:54/M        
   35     26   1197  Brenden Allen         Armada M.S.                             13:48.2  6:54/M        
   36     27   1364  Dailey Priest         Shepherd M.S.                           13:48.9  6:54/M        
   37  (< 5)   1247  Daniel Hartman        Dansville M.S.                          13:49.7  6:55/M        
   38     28   1365  Cj Spencer            Shepherd M.S.                           13:50.9  6:55/M        
   39  (< 5)   1250  Undra Brown           Eastern Junior M.S.                     13:54.7  6:57/M        
   40     29   1368  Jacob Walters         Shepherd M.S.                           13:55.6  6:58/M        
   41     30   1363  Jonah Montney         Shepherd M.S.                           14:00.4  7:00/M        
   42  (< 5)   1248  Ben Lober             Dansville M.S.                          14:02.1  7:01/M        
   43     31   1339  Zach Schmitz          Pewamo-Westphalia M.S.                  14:03.2  7:02/M        
   44     32   1328  Seth Schrader         Linden M.S.                             14:04.5  7:02/M        
   45     33   1317  Carson Birchmier      Linden M.S.                             14:07.5  7:04/M        
   46     34   1331  Conor Sproule         Linden M.S.                             14:08.8  7:04/M        
   47  (< 5)   1280  Ben Ranson            Laingsburg M.S.                         14:09.6  7:05/M        
   48     35   1320  Zach Horst            Linden M.S.                             14:13.0  7:07/M        
   49  (> 7)   1334  Jack Whitman          Linden M.S.                             14:14.5  7:07/M        
   50  (> 7)   1324  Kyle Mikat            Linden M.S.                             14:22.6  7:11/M        
   51     36   1340  Brock Simon           Pewamo-Westphalia M.S.                  14:24.4  7:12/M        
   52  (< 5)   1281  Collin Young          Laingsburg M.S.                         14:42.5  7:21/M        
   53  (> 7)   1329  Trent Schrader        Linden M.S.                             14:44.4  7:22/M        
   54  (> 7)   1335  Skyler Zieske         Linden M.S.                             14:47.2  7:24/M        
   55     37   1226  Jack Skidmore         Bath M.S.                               14:49.0  7:25/M        
   56     38   1260  Carter Bertram        Fowler M.S.                             14:49.7  7:25/M        
   57     39   1301  Alek Saadeh           Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              14:53.1  7:27/M        
   58     40   1338  Kevin Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia M.S.                  14:54.8  7:27/M        
   59     41   1235  Brett Cribley         Capital Homeschool M.S.                 14:56.6  7:28/M        
   60  (> 7)   1299  Sam Migaldi           Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              14:57.3  7:29/M        
   61  (> 7)   1319  Ryan Crutchfield      Linden M.S.                             14:58.7  7:29/M        
   62     42   1337  Trent Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia M.S.                  15:02.3  7:31/M        
   63     43   1223  Anthony Nicholas      Bath M.S.                               15:02.7  7:31/M        
   64  (< 5)   1278  Dylan Harder          Laingsburg M.S.                         15:15.4  7:38/M        
   65  (> 7)   1355  Nathaniel Gall        Shepherd M.S.                           15:19.6  7:40/M        
   66  (< 5)   1243  Caleb Killinger       Charyl Stockwell Academy M.S.           15:21.3  7:41/M        
   67  (> 7)   1303  Austin Simon          Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              15:21.6  7:41/M        
   68  (> 7)   1356  Nathan Gruss          Shepherd M.S.                           15:22.5  7:41/M        
   69  (> 7)   1327  Tyler Pierce          Linden M.S.                             15:26.6  7:43/M        
   70  (< 5)   1427  Mekhi Holloway        Windemere Park M.S.                     15:28.0  7:44/M        
   71  (> 7)   1296  Matthew Iamarino      Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              15:38.7  7:49/M        
   72     44   1204  Ben King              Armada M.S.                             15:39.9  7:50/M        
   73     45   1209  Corey Sutton          Armada M.S.                             15:49.6  7:55/M        
   74  (> 7)   1321  Logan Kirkey          Linden M.S.                             15:50.6  7:55/M        
   75     46   1199  Owen Burns            Armada M.S.                             15:58.5  7:59/M        
   76     47   1218  Michael Armistead     Bath M.S.                               16:04.2  8:02/M        
   77  (> 7)   1318  Brandon Brennan       Linden M.S.                             16:12.2  8:06/M        
   78  (< 5)   1245  Spencer Anderson      Dansville M.S.                          16:29.1  8:15/M        
   79     48   1207  Jake Schmid           Armada M.S.                             16:31.7  8:16/M        
   80  (> 7)   1298  Steven Maudrie        Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              16:46.5  8:23/M        
   81  (> 7)   1293  Nick Dailey           Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              17:10.0  8:35/M        
   82  (> 7)   1332  Will Trees            Linden M.S.                             17:14.3  8:37/M        
   83  (< 5)   1241  Luke Gray             Charyl Stockwell Academy M.S.           17:21.5  8:41/M        
   84  (> 7)   1326  Devin Pierce          Linden M.S.                             17:29.3  8:45/M        
   85  (< 5)   1244  Garrett Makkonen      Charyl Stockwell Academy M.S.           17:30.9  8:45/M        
   86  (> 7)   1333  Dawson Verna          Linden M.S.                             17:34.6  8:47/M        
   87     49   1238  Micah Potter          Capital Homeschool M.S.                 17:34.8  8:47/M        
   88  (> 7)   1304  Colin Smith           Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              17:50.0  8:55/M        
   89  (< 5)   1264  Ethan Richards        Hillsdale M.S.                          19:00.1  9:30/M        
   90  (> 7)   1222  Amie Mafuta           Bath M.S.                               19:41.0  9:51/M        
   91  (> 7)   1322  Sebastion Lubahn      Linden M.S.                             19:42.8  9:51/M        
   92     50   1239  Caleb Wood            Capital Homeschool M.S.                 20:37.3 10:19/M        
   93  (> 7)   1292  Brett Caporale        Lansing Area Catholic M.S.              21:12.8 10:36/M        
   94  (< 5)   1430  Ethan Sandstedt       Windemere Park M.S.                     21:33.7 10:47/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Area Catholic M.S.             55               6  10  12  13  14  15  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:29.5
        Average Time: 13:05.9

    2 Linden M.S.                            85               1   2  17  32  33  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:29.1
        Average Time: 13:17.8

    3 Bath M.S.                              88               3   9  18  21  37  43  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:20.8
        Average Time: 13:28.1

    4 Shepherd M.S.                          96               5  16  20  27  28  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:18.2
        Average Time: 13:27.6

    5 Fowler M.S.                           110               4  19  24  25  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:26.6
        Average Time: 13:41.3

    6 Armada M.S.                           149              11  23  26  44  45  46  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:59.6
        Average Time: 14:23.9

    7 Pewamo-Westphalia M.S.                157               8  31  36  40  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:15.7
        Average Time: 14:15.1

    8 Capital Homeschool M.S.               169               7  22  41  49  50                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:30.7
        Average Time: 15:54.1

 Inc. Charyl Stockwell Academy M.S.        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Dansville M.S.                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Eastern Junior M.S.                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hillsdale M.S.                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Laingsburg M.S.                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Stockbridge M.S.                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Windemere Park M.S.                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: