CAAC Blue League Meet

October 18, 2012, at Ledge Meadows Golf Course, Grand Ledge


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Finish List - Girls 5K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    614  Zoe Morse             East Lansing                            19:13.9  6:12/M    9 
    2      2    664  Krista Magness        Grand Ledge                             19:21.1  6:15/M    11
    3      3    601  Sarah Goble           East Lansing                            19:27.8  6:16/M    10
    4      4    658  Taryn Hubaker         Grand Ledge                             19:34.1  6:19/M    10
    5      5    712  Megan Kline           Holt                                    19:37.8  6:20/M    9 
    6      6    600  Mado Glew             East Lansing                            19:51.6  6:24/M    11
    7      7    591  Hannah Busch          East Lansing                            20:05.7  6:29/M    11
    8      8    879  Isis Gregg            Okemos                                  20:15.3  6:32/M    10
    9      9    654  Allison Dible         Grand Ledge                             20:16.2  6:32/M    12
   10     10    625  Stephanie Vanis       East Lansing                            20:29.8  6:36/M    9 
   11     11    673  Christy Snelgrove     Grand Ledge                             20:34.9  6:38/M    12
   12     12    865  Maya Aronoff          Okemos                                  20:41.7  6:40/M    10
   13     13    896  Roxanne Raven         Okemos                                  20:45.5  6:42/M    12
   14     14    653  Olivia Conway         Grand Ledge                             20:51.4  6:44/M    10
   15     15    710  Abbey Houser          Holt                                    20:53.1  6:44/M    9 
   16     16    900  Kelsey Schroeder      Okemos                                  20:53.4  6:44/M    9 
   17     17    701  Mariah Borrego        Holt                                    21:01.2  6:47/M    10
   18     18    608  Carla Jones           East Lansing                            21:02.3  6:47/M    12
   19     19    874  Amanda Delekta        Okemos                                  21:02.7  6:47/M    10
   20     20    753  Grecia Quiroga        Jackson                                 21:11.3  6:50/M    11
   21     21    862  Ayda Alavi            Okemos                                  21:21.2  6:53/M    11
   22     22    915  Daphine Zhao          Okemos                                  21:24.6  6:54/M    12
   23     23    665  Annemarie Maher       Grand Ledge                             21:46.2  7:01/M    9 
   24     24    721  Brittany Swejkoski    Holt                                    21:58.9  7:05/M    12
   25     25    705  Stacie Dexter         Holt                                    22:21.9  7:13/M    12
   26     26    716  Courtney Masseau      Holt                                    22:28.1  7:15/M    11
   27     27    745  Jessica Dueck         Jackson                                 22:38.9  7:18/M    10
   28  (< 5)    780  Kirsten Smith         Lansing Eastern                         22:44.0  7:20/M    10
   29     28    674  Danielle Snelgrove    Grand Ledge                             22:57.6  7:24/M    11
   30     29    751  April Miltich         Jackson                                 23:09.9  7:28/M    10
   31     30    713  Emily Krueger         Holt                                    23:18.5  7:31/M    11
   32     31    752  Alex Prettenhofer     Jackson                                 23:49.2  7:41/M    11
   33  (< 5)    779  Katie Murdoch         Lansing Eastern                         23:56.3  7:43/M    11
   34     32    744  Heather Cummings      Jackson                                 24:46.6  7:59/M    10
   35     33    746  Aj Ennis              Jackson                                 24:48.0  8:00/M    12
   36     34    747  Kaylee Fields         Jackson                                 24:50.9  8:01/M    10
   37     35    796  Kayla Elkins          Lansing Everett                         26:36.6  8:35/M    11
   38  (< 5)    774  Katie Castilla        Lansing Eastern                         28:10.0  9:05/M    12
   39  (< 5)    777  Morgan Knauss         Lansing Eastern                         29:05.0  9:23/M    9 
   40     36    804  Emmalee Seeger        Lansing Everett                         29:55.6  9:39/M    11
   41     37    795  Sandra Alward         Lansing Everett                         31:07.9 10:02/M    9 
   42     38    799  Elvedina Kalem        Lansing Everett                         31:54.5 10:17/M    11
   43     39    803  Yessenya Santamaria   Lansing Everett                         31:56.8 10:18/M    11

Team Summary Report - Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Lansing                           27               1   3   6   7  10  18             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:09.1
        Average Time: 19:49.8

    2 Grand Ledge                            40               2   4   9  11  14  23  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:37.9
        Average Time: 20:07.5

    3 Okemos                                 68               8  12  13  16  19  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:38.8
        Average Time: 20:43.7

    4 Holt                                   86               5  15  17  24  25  26  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:53.1
        Average Time: 21:10.6

    5 Jackson                               139              20  27  29  31  32  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:36.1
        Average Time: 23:07.2

    6 Lansing Everett                       185              35  36  37  38  39                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:31:31.6
        Average Time: 30:18.3

 Inc. Lansing Eastern                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Overall Finish List - Boys 5K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    566  Dietrich Hittner      East Lansing                            16:40.1  5:23/M    11
    2      2    641  Nathan Megge          Grand Ledge                             16:53.4  5:27/M    11
    3      3    683  Grant Colligan        Holt                                    17:02.6  5:30/M    11
    4      4    573  Billy Millar          East Lansing                            17:07.8  5:31/M    12
    5      5    632  Michael Buffin        Grand Ledge                             17:11.7  5:33/M    11
    6      6    695  Andrew Middleton      Holt                                    17:13.2  5:33/M    12
    7      7    726  Roman Blackwell       Jackson                                 17:13.6  5:33/M    10
    8      8    561  Isayha Davis          East Lansing                            17:20.7  5:35/M    12
    9      9    835  Daniel Kroth          Okemos                                  17:23.4  5:36/M    11
   10     10    841  David McKinley        Okemos                                  17:23.6  5:36/M    11
   11     11    644  Austin Rios           Grand Ledge                             17:28.7  5:38/M    12
   12     12    685  Austin Ford           Holt                                    17:38.2  5:41/M    10
   13     13    692  Zach Hulliberger      Holt                                    17:49.0  5:45/M    11
   14     14    808  Daniel Bartkowski     Okemos                                  17:50.6  5:45/M    11
   15     15    820  Kael Fineout          Okemos                                  17:51.9  5:45/M    10
   16     16    684  Mark Danks            Holt                                    17:53.3  5:46/M    10
   17     17    585  Taylor Zick           East Lansing                            17:56.2  5:47/M    12
   18     18    584  Zach Wolfe            East Lansing                            17:59.9  5:48/M    12
   19     19    836  Jason Letavish        Okemos                                  18:04.1  5:50/M    12
   20     20    555  Andy Ashton           East Lansing                            18:11.1  5:52/M    12
   21     21    580  Jacob Stanton         East Lansing                            18:18.0  5:54/M    9 
   22     22    687  Chris Gillespie       Holt                                    18:20.5  5:55/M    12
   23     23    727  Alec Briggs           Jackson                                 18:23.0  5:56/M    11
   24     24    844  Greg Parker           Okemos                                  18:24.2  5:56/M    12
   25     25    857  Kyle White            Okemos                                  18:28.9  5:57/M    11
   26     26    731  Tony Deagostino       Jackson                                 18:30.4  5:58/M    12
   27     27    698  Ian Velasquez         Holt                                    18:31.7  5:58/M    11
   28     28    772  Shawn Sparks          Lansing Eastern                         18:33.1  5:59/M    12
   29     29    642  Tony Patino           Grand Ledge                             18:37.5  6:00/M    10
   30     30    785  Nic Hiner             Lansing Everett                         18:43.0  6:02/M    12
   31     31    631  Tyler Bannhard        Grand Ledge                             18:52.4  6:05/M    12
   32     32    646  Kyle Strange          Grand Ledge                             18:58.4  6:07/M    12
   33     33    637  Ben Heriford          Grand Ledge                             19:01.9  6:08/M    12
   34     34    734  Jack Dulworth         Jackson                                 19:02.3  6:08/M    9 
   35     35    735  Andrew Garver         Jackson                                 19:15.1  6:13/M    10
   36     36    741  Devan Yoxheimer       Jackson                                 19:43.2  6:22/M    12
   37     37    767  Nick Kilpatrick       Lansing Eastern                         19:43.4  6:22/M    11
   38     38    793  Therman Wills         Lansing Everett                         20:42.2  6:41/M    12
   39     39    768  Brian King            Lansing Eastern                         21:25.1  6:55/M    11
   40     40    764  Josh Cole             Lansing Eastern                         21:36.4  6:58/M    9 
   41     41    770  Hai Nguyen            Lansing Eastern                         21:57.7  7:05/M    12
   42     42    787  Ryan Locke            Lansing Everett                         22:07.5  7:08/M    12
   43     43    766  Tom Hundt             Lansing Eastern                         22:12.4  7:10/M    9 
   44     44    789  Shaun Rosenberg       Lansing Everett                         22:29.3  7:15/M    11
   45     45    791  Kemond Turner         Lansing Everett                         22:45.9  7:20/M    12
   46     46    781  Ahmed Ahmed           Lansing Everett                         25:29.2  8:13/M    9 
   47     47    783  Mason Croley          Lansing Everett                         25:29.5  8:13/M    11

Team Summary Report - Boys 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Lansing                           48               1   4   8  17  18  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:04.8
        Average Time: 17:24.9

    2 Holt                                   50               3   6  12  13  16  22  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:36.4
        Average Time: 17:31.3

    3 Okemos                                 67               9  10  14  15  19  24  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:33.8
        Average Time: 17:42.7

    4 Grand Ledge                            78               2   5  11  29  31  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:03.9
        Average Time: 17:48.7

    5 Jackson                               125               7  23  26  34  35  36             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:24.7
        Average Time: 18:28.9

    6 Lansing Eastern                       185              28  37  39  40  41  43             
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:16.0
        Average Time: 20:39.2

    7 Lansing Everett                       199              30  38  42  44  45  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:48.1
        Average Time: 21:21.6

Overall Finish List - Girls JV 5K race

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    611  Molly Korest          East Lansing                            20:58.4  6:46/M    12
    2      2    890  Paige McKeon          Okemos                                  21:23.1  6:54/M    12
    3      3    876  Mckenzie Desautel     Okemos                                  21:26.0  6:55/M    12
    4      4    655  Rebekka Golisch       Grand Ledge                             21:26.9  6:55/M    9 
    5      5    618  Emily Pendred         East Lansing                            21:43.0  7:00/M    9 
    6      6    605  Audrey Henry          East Lansing                            21:56.9  7:05/M    10
    7      7    599  Jillian Gillespie     East Lansing                            22:03.9  7:07/M    10
    8      8    613  Maddy McMurtry        East Lansing                            22:07.3  7:08/M    11
    9      9    700  Amanda Becker         Holt                                    22:19.7  7:12/M    12
   10     10    905  Sabrina Tran          Okemos                                  22:24.5  7:14/M    9 
   11     11    723  Leanna Wehrle         Holt                                    22:24.8  7:14/M    9 
   12     12    887  Joyce Lee             Okemos                                  22:28.9  7:15/M    12
   13     13    592  Ariana Chuang         East Lansing                            22:36.9  7:17/M    10
   14     14    606  Libby Hoffman         East Lansing                            22:39.6  7:18/M    12
   15  (> 7)    590  Maddi Booth           East Lansing                            22:40.8  7:19/M    12
   16     15    903  Emily Struble         Okemos                                  22:49.3  7:22/M    10
   17     16    886  Connor Lapres         Okemos                                  22:56.1  7:24/M    11
   18     17    662  Courtney Laudick      Grand Ledge                             22:58.1  7:25/M    11
   19  (> 7)    628  Mary Weber            East Lansing                            22:59.4  7:25/M    12
   20  (> 7)    627  Abby Wallace          East Lansing                            23:01.6  7:25/M    9 
   21     18    719  Sierra Schreier       Holt                                    23:11.3  7:29/M    10
   22     19    884  Heidi Kroth           Okemos                                  23:23.1  7:33/M    9 
   23  (> 7)    888  Stacey Li             Okemos                                  23:25.6  7:33/M    12
   24  (> 7)    870  Kendall Cassella      Okemos                                  23:26.1  7:34/M    9 
   25     20    660  Elizabeth Konen       Grand Ledge                             23:27.3  7:34/M    11
   26  (> 7)    615  Helen Murphy          East Lansing                            23:30.1  7:35/M    11
   27  (> 7)    878  Lianna Goldstein      Okemos                                  23:30.8  7:35/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    589  Priya Bhupalam        East Lansing                            23:37.0  7:37/M    12
   29     21    672  Caroline Smith        Grand Ledge                             23:38.4  7:37/M    10
   30     22    670  Nicole Novak          Grand Ledge                             23:41.2  7:38/M    9 
   31  (> 7)    906  Hunter Usiak          Okemos                                  23:51.2  7:42/M    10
   32  (> 7)    619  Hannah Pettibone      East Lansing                            23:55.4  7:43/M    11
   33  (> 7)    607  Courtney Irwin        East Lansing                            24:02.6  7:45/M    12
   34  (> 7)    907  Saba Wagaw            Okemos                                  24:03.5  7:45/M    11
   35  (> 7)    869  Emily Brereton        Okemos                                  24:05.4  7:46/M    12
   36  (> 7)    889  Tiffany Luo           Okemos                                  24:06.5  7:46/M    11
   37     23    706  Emily Hadick          Holt                                    24:07.3  7:47/M    11
   38  (> 7)    913  Courtney Ware         Okemos                                  24:07.8  7:47/M    12
   39  (> 7)    894  Renee Olsen           Okemos                                  24:08.3  7:47/M    11
   40     24    707  Emily Harkness        Holt                                    24:10.3  7:48/M    10
   41  (> 7)    877  Gucci Fan             Okemos                                  24:11.2  7:48/M    9 
   42  (> 7)    885  Alissa Kuhn           Okemos                                  24:13.0  7:49/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    875  Rachel Dersch         Okemos                                  24:16.1  7:50/M    9 
   44     25    651  Maddison Arnouts      Grand Ledge                             24:17.8  7:50/M    11
   45  (> 7)    897  Mikayla Reighley      Okemos                                  24:21.4  7:51/M    10
   46  (> 7)    901  Samantha Shears       Okemos                                  24:27.7  7:53/M    10
   47  (> 7)    904  Abby Swasey           Okemos                                  24:33.5  7:55/M    9 
   48  (> 7)    909  Paige Wakeland        Okemos                                  24:34.3  7:55/M    12
   49     26    667  Kailee Moran          Grand Ledge                             24:34.8  7:55/M    10
   50     27    711  Jacklyn Johnson       Holt                                    24:37.4  7:56/M    10
   51  (> 7)    871  Aubrey Chamberlain    Okemos                                  24:38.8  7:57/M    11
   52  (> 7)    661  Emily Konen           Grand Ledge                             24:39.2  7:57/M    11
   53  (> 7)    612  Kaira Liggett         East Lansing                            24:43.8  7:58/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    620  Susie Prince          East Lansing                            24:48.1  8:00/M    11
   55  (> 7)    622  Megan Reeves          East Lansing                            24:49.7  8:00/M    12
   56  (> 7)    659  Grace Johnson         Grand Ledge                             24:52.5  8:01/M    9 
   57  (> 7)    604  Caitlin Hegg          East Lansing                            25:03.1  8:05/M    11
   58     28    704  Abriel Cousineau      Holt                                    25:05.6  8:05/M    11
   59  (> 7)    718  Melissa Ostrowski     Holt                                    25:05.9  8:05/M    11
   60  (> 7)    656  Faith Gray            Grand Ledge                             25:08.6  8:06/M    11
   61  (> 7)    623  Andi Regalbuto        East Lansing                            25:15.6  8:09/M    12
   62  (> 7)    624  Sarah Subhi           East Lansing                            25:18.1  8:10/M    10
   63  (> 7)    912  Vivian Wang           Okemos                                  25:25.1  8:12/M    12
   64  (> 7)    863  Abby Anderson         Okemos                                  25:32.6  8:14/M    12
   65  (> 7)    657  Lauren Grost          Grand Ledge                             25:33.2  8:15/M    10
   66  (> 7)    593  Caitlin Chuang        East Lansing                            25:38.9  8:16/M    11
   67     29    748  Shelby Fields         Jackson                                 25:40.9  8:17/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    666  Ivanna Mendoza        Grand Ledge                             25:43.8  8:18/M    10
   69     30    758  Jane Toll             Jackson                                 25:45.1  8:18/M    10
   70  (> 7)    908  Erin Wakeland         Okemos                                  25:48.9  8:19/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    899  Jule Schatz           Okemos                                  25:51.3  8:20/M    12
   72  (> 7)    596  Sarah Faverman        East Lansing                            25:54.6  8:21/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    910  Sarah Wakeman         Okemos                                  25:59.2  8:23/M    12
   74  (> 7)    708  Sera Heft             Holt                                    26:34.5  8:34/M    10
   75     31    742  Madelyn Bellew        Jackson                                 26:42.3  8:37/M    12
   76  (> 7)    669  Katelynn Novak        Grand Ledge                             26:45.5  8:38/M    10
   77  (> 7)    702  Mikaela Carrick       Holt                                    26:54.5  8:41/M    10
   78  (> 7)    626  Stasa Wade            East Lansing                            26:54.9  8:41/M    11
   79  (> 7)    709  Claire Herlache       Holt                                    26:55.1  8:41/M    9 
   80  (> 7)    586  Basma Al-Masraf       East Lansing                            27:07.7  8:45/M    12
   81  (> 7)    722  Mckenzie Dudek        Holt                                    27:15.5  8:47/M    11
   82  (> 7)    603  Hannah Hamilton       East Lansing                            27:18.5  8:48/M    12
   83  (> 7)    714  Caitlin Lentz         Holt                                    27:23.4  8:50/M    11
   84     32    759  Rachel Walkowski      Jackson                                 27:27.4  8:51/M    10
   85  (> 7)    703  Kendall Collins       Holt                                    27:31.1  8:53/M    11
   86  (> 7)    598  Ashley Garcia         East Lansing                            27:31.6  8:53/M    9 
   87  (> 7)    883  Irene Hwang           Okemos                                  27:41.2  8:56/M    9 
   88  (> 7)    898  Abbey Sambaer         Okemos                                  27:44.2  8:57/M    10
   89  (> 7)    609  Eliana Kaplowitz      East Lansing                            27:53.6  9:00/M    9 
   90  (> 7)    717  Mallory O'Brien       Holt                                    28:23.3  9:09/M    9 
   91  (> 7)    866  Melinda Barcelon      Okemos                                  28:38.3  9:14/M    9 
   92  (> 7)    617  Abby Pendred          East Lansing                            28:38.7  9:14/M    11
   93  (> 7)    914  Grace Zhang           Okemos                                  28:59.5  9:21/M    9 
   94  (> 7)    720  Emily Sherman         Holt                                    29:47.5  9:36/M    11
   95     33    755  Maya Rowland          Jackson                                 30:16.4  9:46/M    11
   96     34    750  Ashley Mathias        Jackson                                 31:00.7 10:00/M    9 
   97  (> 7)    602  Duha Hamdan           East Lansing                            31:14.6 10:05/M    12
   98  (> 7)    621  Eileen Reeves         East Lansing                            32:38.4 10:32/M    10
   99     35    754  Ariel Rice            Jackson                                 37:58.1 12:15/M    10

Team Summary Report - Girls JV 5K race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Lansing                           27               1   5   6   7   8  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:49.6
        Average Time: 21:45.9

    2 Okemos                                 42               2   3  10  12  15  16  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:32.0
        Average Time: 22:06.4

    3 Grand Ledge                            84               4  17  20  21  22  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:12.0
        Average Time: 23:02.4

    4 Holt                                   85               9  11  18  23  24  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:13.6
        Average Time: 23:14.7

    5 Jackson                               155              29  30  31  32  33  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:52.4
        Average Time: 27:10.4

Overall Finish List - Boys JV 5K race

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    824  Dillon Gray           Okemos                                  18:23.1  5:56/M    10
    2      2    855  Sam Wakeman           Okemos                                  18:45.7  6:03/M    9 
    3      3    572  Matt McDaniel         East Lansing                            18:48.0  6:04/M    12
    4      4    854  Charles Vansumeren    Okemos                                  19:02.4  6:08/M    10
    5      5    575  Jake Pruitt           East Lansing                            19:05.4  6:09/M    10
    6      6    821  Grant Flanders        Okemos                                  19:09.1  6:11/M    12
    7      7    681  Kevin Caron           Holt                                    19:15.6  6:13/M    12
    8      8    848  Edie Potchen          Okemos                                  19:17.1  6:13/M    12
    9      9    582  Jack Stout            East Lansing                            19:19.4  6:14/M    10
   10     10    831  Matt Kebede           Okemos                                  19:22.0  6:15/M    10
   11     11    823  David Gorman          Okemos                                  19:22.3  6:15/M    10
   12  (> 7)    829  Cole Jamieson         Okemos                                  19:27.2  6:16/M    10
   13     12    636  Nathan Goschka        Grand Ledge                             19:27.4  6:16/M    9 
   14  (> 7)    838  Christian McAlvey     Okemos                                  19:33.2  6:18/M    11
   15     13    643  Jordan Priest         Grand Ledge                             19:33.9  6:18/M    11
   16     14    680  Justin Buck           Holt                                    19:39.5  6:20/M    9 
   17  (> 7)    807  Danny Baker           Okemos                                  19:43.7  6:22/M    9 
   18     15    690  David Hefty           Holt                                    19:44.1  6:22/M    9 
   19     16    679  Jordan Buck           Holt                                    19:44.5  6:22/M    9 
   20     17    699  Nathan Wehrle         Holt                                    19:57.0  6:26/M    9 
   21     18    579  Adam Rosa             East Lansing                            19:58.2  6:26/M    10
   22     19    565  Josh Hall             East Lansing                            19:59.8  6:27/M    9 
   23     20    581  Jacob Stewart         East Lansing                            20:00.4  6:27/M    11
   24  (> 7)    825  Dan Hagan             Okemos                                  20:00.9  6:27/M    12
   25     21    689  Kyle Harkema          Holt                                    20:08.3  6:30/M    11
   26     22    676  Tyler Bigelow         Holt                                    20:08.8  6:30/M    10
   27  (> 7)    806  Carson Alexander      Okemos                                  20:11.6  6:31/M    10
   28     23    729  Ben Childs            Jackson                                 20:12.5  6:31/M    12
   29     24    725  Zack Binroth          Jackson                                 20:13.2  6:31/M    10
   30  (> 7)    830  Elliot Kadrofske      Okemos                                  20:15.6  6:32/M    9 
   31     25    638  Drew Heuermann        Grand Ledge                             20:17.3  6:33/M    11
   32  (> 7)    840  Blake McDougal        Okemos                                  20:18.1  6:33/M    11
   33     26    577  Sean Riley            East Lansing                            20:20.5  6:34/M    9 
   34  (> 7)    578  Phillip Rodriguiz     East Lansing                            20:25.5  6:35/M    10
   35  (> 7)    851  Zach Shingles         Okemos                                  20:30.4  6:37/M    10
   36  (> 7)    856  Colin White           Okemos                                  20:31.8  6:37/M    11
   37  (> 7)    822  Patrick Floyd         Okemos                                  20:38.5  6:39/M    10
   38  (> 7)    556  Jake Baird            East Lansing                            20:41.3  6:40/M    12
   39  (> 7)    691  Ethan Hodgman         Holt                                    20:42.7  6:41/M    12
   40  (> 7)    812  Ryan Ciffen           Okemos                                  20:43.0  6:41/M    10
   41  (> 7)    826  Ben Hammal            Okemos                                  20:43.5  6:41/M    9 
   42  (> 7)    696  Levi Petersen         Holt                                    20:44.0  6:41/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    570  Steve Maier           East Lansing                            20:44.3  6:41/M    10
   44  (> 7)    677  Nathan Bondi          Holt                                    20:45.1  6:42/M    9 
   45  (> 7)    583  Aj Wilk               East Lansing                            20:48.1  6:43/M    9 
   46     27    640  Zach McCord           Grand Ledge                             20:50.3  6:43/M    12
   47  (> 7)    818  Jake Faustyn          Okemos                                  20:52.9  6:44/M    10
   48     28    630  Ian Ayers             Grand Ledge                             20:56.3  6:45/M    10
   49     29    730  Jordan Cummings       Jackson                                 20:57.0  6:45/M    12
   50  (< 5)    773  Ryan Trantham         Lansing Eastern                         21:04.9  6:48/M    11
   51  (> 7)    852  Evan Stark-Dykema     Okemos                                  21:05.6  6:48/M    10
   52     30    650  Nathan Werner         Grand Ledge                             21:06.1  6:48/M    9 
   53  (> 7)    694  Patrick Johnson       Holt                                    21:06.6  6:48/M    10
   54  (> 7)    814  Andrew Cone           Okemos                                  21:08.7  6:49/M    11
   55     31    724  Alex Binroth          Jackson                                 21:10.7  6:50/M    10
   56  (> 7)    850  Kyle Schroeder        Okemos                                  21:19.3  6:53/M    12
   57  (> 7)    557  Jason Bian            East Lansing                            21:25.5  6:55/M    10
   58  (> 7)    813  Caleb Claucherty      Okemos                                  21:27.1  6:55/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    564  Ian Frawley           East Lansing                            21:27.5  6:55/M    9 
   60  (> 7)    819  Nolan Feeny           Okemos                                  21:27.8  6:55/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    860  Jeff Xiao             Okemos                                  21:37.6  6:58/M    10
   62     32    738  Brett Trombley        Jackson                                 21:41.1  7:00/M    10
   63     33    647  Chris Teahan          Grand Ledge                             21:42.4  7:00/M    10
   64     34    737  Graham Peterson       Jackson                                 21:45.2  7:01/M    11
   65  (> 7)    847  Zeke Polken           Okemos                                  21:50.4  7:03/M    10
   66  (> 7)    686  James Fulghum         Holt                                    21:52.8  7:03/M    11
   67  (> 7)    560  Mitch Coppersmith     East Lansing                            21:54.3  7:04/M    12
   68  (> 7)    645  Tyler Smith           Grand Ledge                             21:56.4  7:05/M    12
   69  (> 7)    567  Evan Hoopingarner     East Lansing                            22:19.9  7:12/M    10
   70  (> 7)    858  Hans Wieland          Okemos                                  22:20.1  7:12/M    10
   71  (> 7)    697  Darnell Taylor        Holt                                    22:22.6  7:13/M    11
   72  (> 7)    682  Aaron Centofanti      Holt                                    22:32.8  7:16/M    10
   73  (> 7)    571  Jeremiah Maurer       East Lansing                            22:34.1  7:17/M    10
   74  (> 7)    693  Cameron Johnson       Holt                                    22:39.3  7:18/M    9 
   75  (> 7)    559  Mitchell Caldwell     East Lansing                            22:39.9  7:18/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    634  David Duringer        Grand Ledge                             22:41.1  7:19/M    12
   77  (> 7)    639  Zack Kemp             Grand Ledge                             22:42.9  7:19/M    9 
   78     35    733  Caleb Dueck           Jackson                                 23:07.9  7:27/M    9 
   79  (< 5)    762  Paul Chaney           Lansing Eastern                         23:09.2  7:28/M    11
   80  (> 7)    678  Zach Brundage         Holt                                    23:15.1  7:30/M    9 
   81  (> 7)    648  Jake Thomann          Grand Ledge                             23:18.1  7:31/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    563  Augie Evered          East Lansing                            23:28.5  7:34/M    9 
   83  (> 7)    846  Owen Petroff          Okemos                                  23:34.2  7:36/M    9 
   84  (> 7)    843  Satat Ojha            Okemos                                  23:36.6  7:37/M    10
   85  (< 5)    763  Josh Churchill        Lansing Eastern                         23:40.5  7:38/M    11
   86  (> 7)    833  Brad Kochhueiser      Okemos                                  23:40.9  7:38/M    11
   87  (> 7)    732  Steven Drinkwine      Jackson                                 23:46.8  7:40/M    9 
   88  (> 7)    809  Eric Behan            Okemos                                  23:50.2  7:41/M    10
   89  (> 7)    842  Ryan Nussdorfer       Okemos                                  23:50.5  7:41/M    10
   90  (> 7)    815  Andrew Davidek        Okemos                                  23:52.8  7:42/M    11
   91  (< 5)    769  Max Murthum           Lansing Eastern                         24:01.5  7:45/M    11
   92  (> 7)    861  Jack Ying             Okemos                                  24:20.9  7:51/M    9 
   93  (> 7)    805  Khalid Abdalla-Ali    Okemos                                  24:23.6  7:52/M    10
   94  (> 7)    562  Evan Dunbar           East Lansing                            24:46.1  7:59/M    11
   95  (> 7)    728  D'Angelo Brown        Jackson                                 25:35.1  8:15/M    12
   96  (< 5)    784  Connor Fay            Lansing Everett                         25:43.5  8:18/M    11
   97  (> 7)    810  Ethan Bommarito       Okemos                                  26:25.6  8:31/M    9 
   98  (> 7)    688  Kyle Granger          Holt                                    28:51.0  9:18/M    11
   99  (< 5)    782  Kaleb Barker          Lansing Everett                         29:10.5  9:25/M    12
  100  (< 5)    790  Danny Shreve          Lansing Everett                         30:53.4  9:58/M    9
  101  (< 5)    792  Dylan Tweedy          Lansing Everett                         32:18.2 10:25/M    12

Team Summary Report - Boys JV 5K race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Okemos                                 21               1   2   4   6   8  10  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:37.6
        Average Time: 18:55.5

    2 East Lansing                           54               3   5   9  18  19  20  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:11.0
        Average Time: 19:26.2

    3 Holt                                   69               7  14  15  16  17  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:21.0
        Average Time: 19:40.2

    4 Grand Ledge                           105              12  13  25  27  28  30  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:05.3
        Average Time: 20:13.0

    5 Jackson                               139              23  24  29  31  32  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:14.7
        Average Time: 20:50.9

 Inc. Lansing Eastern                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Everett                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: