CHESANING INVITATIONAL AT SHOWBOAT PARK--9/13/12

                    results courtesy of Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

 

                             BOYS COMBINED DIVISION TEAM SCORES

    1. Pewamo-Westphalia                    52     9. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  241

    2. Flushing                             64    10. Chesaning                           243

    3. Ann Arbor Huron                      92    11. Birch Run                           268

    4. Clarkston                           154    12. Flint Carman-Ainsworth              289

    5. Owosso                              169    13. New Lothrop                         342

    6. Reese                               170    14. Vassar                              344

    7. Ortonville Brandon                  174    15. Saginaw Arts and Sciences           380

    8. Flint Kearsley                      217    16. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic             401

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Eli Jenkinson (12)       Owosso                                   107    16:48.1     1

    2.  Jordan Steiff (11)       Ann Arbor Huron                            2    16:55.5     2

    3.  Joe Hasse (12)           Ortonville Brandon                        85    17:02.5     3

    4.  Kris Schwieman           Flushing                                  75    17:05.2     4

    5.  Joel Pennell (12)        Pewamo-Westphalia                        196    17:08.7     5

    6.  Bohdn Hartman (10)       Fulton                                   180    17:16.8     -

    7.  Greg Trierweiler (12)    Pewamo-Westphalia                        204    17:17.1     6

    8.  Mitchell Wright (12)     Flushing                                  78    17:18.6     7

    9.  Nathan Hierman (11)      Clarkston                                 39    17:19.7     8

   10.  Tanner Droste (11)       Pewamo-Westphalia                        197    17:20.4     9

   11.  Michael Barton (11)      Ann Arbor Huron                            3    17:21.0    10

   12.  Darian Schnose (12)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       195    17:32.4    11

   13.  Andrew Oprea (12)        Vassar                                   172    17:34.1    12

   14.  Caleb Hess (12)          Owosso                                   106    17:34.9    13

   15.  Sawyer Smith (12)        Flushing                                  77    17:36.2    14

   16.  Blake Thelen (12)        Pewamo-Westphalia                        198    17:36.8    15

   17.  Noah Knutson (11)        Birch Run                                232    17:43.7    16

   18.  Randy Schafer (11)       Pewamo-Westphalia                        199    17:46.7    17

   19.  Owen. Smith              Flushing                                  76    17:47.0    18

   20.  Aaron Pretzer (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       181    17:48.0    19

   21.  James Johnson (11)       Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   239    17:49.1    20

   22.  Rob Roest (10)           Flushing                                  74    17:49.4    21

   23.  Josh Childs              Reese                                    146    17:52.7    22

   24.  Jacob Collins (11)       Chesaning                                136    17:54.5    23

   25.  Samuel Zoellner (10)     Chesaning                                138    17:54.8    24

   26.  John Giles (9)           Ann Arbor Huron                            5    18:01.5    25

   27.  Adriel Benbrook (12)     Flint Kearsley                            61    18:01.9    26

   28.  Spencer Lassaline (11)   Ann Arbor Huron                            7    18:02.3    27

   29.  Brandt Hofman (12)       Ann Arbor Huron                            8    18:03.9    28

   30.  Nick Arnold (12)         Reese                                    145    18:08.4    29

   31.  Tyler Dunn (10)          Clarkston                                 38    18:10.9    30

   32.  Colin Hooker             Ortonville Brandon                        87    18:17.4    31

   33.  Wilson Anderson (12)     Flint Kearsley                            60    18:18.0    32

   34.  Jeremy Weaver (12)       Reese                                    149    18:21.6    33

   35.  Scott Cousino (12)       Clarkston                                 36    18:23.2    34

   36.  Bradley Krajkowski (10)  Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  168    18:24.3    35

   37.  Chris Shook (12)         Clarkston                                 42    18:24.7    36

   38.  Tom Goforth (11)         Vassar                                   169    18:26.4    37

   39.  Brett Boulis (11)        Birch Run                                229    18:26.8    38

   40.  Ian Turnwald (12)        Chesaning                                137    18:29.0    39

   41.  Sam Toward               Ortonville Brandon                        86    18:31.6    40

   42.  Adam Fuerst (12)         Reese                                    148    18:33.2    41

   43.  Thomas Horak (10)        Owosso                                   109    18:35.5    42

   44.  Mitch Graves (12)        New Lothrop                              225    18:40.3    43

   45.  Andrew Skelly (11)       Ortonville Brandon                        90    18:42.7    44

   46.  Nate Arnold              Reese                                    161    18:44.8    45

   47.  Patrick O'Connor (12)    Clarkston                                 41    18:45.2    46

   48.  Tyler Pangerl (10)       Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   240    18:45.7    47

   49.  Myles Markey (9)         Ann Arbor Huron                           10    18:48.5     P

   50.  Mitch Ackermann          Reese                                    150    18:52.4     P

   51.  Travis Sweeney (11)      Flint Kearsley                            65    18:54.4    50

   52.  Jacob Mohlman (11)       Owosso                                   113    18:57.0    51

   53.  Richard Johnson (10)     Clarkston                                 49    18:57.6     P

   54.  Cody Adkins (12)         Flushing                                  72    18:59.1     P

   55.  Austin Bond (12)         Flint Kearsley                            62    19:02.0    54

   56.  David Sredich (12)       Flint Kearsley                            64    19:08.8    55

   57.  Averey Teberian (9)      Ortonville Brandon                        88    19:10.4    56

   58.  Caleb Barker (10)        Pewamo-Westphalia                        201    19:11.3     P

   59.  Matt Remenecz (12)       Birch Run                                233    19:14.8    58

   60.  Zach Schafer (10)        Pewamo-Westphalia                        200    19:18.1     P

   61.  Brandon Rivette (12)     New Lothrop                              215    19:20.4    60

   62.  Mitchell O'Leary (11)    Flint Kearsley                            63    19:21.0     P

   63.  Ryan Weaver (11)         Owosso                                   110    19:21.7    62

   64.  Brody Cragg (11)         Chesaning                                139    19:24.7    63

   65.  Nick Doyon (12)          Birch Run                                230    19:25.8    64

   66.  Caleb Krueger (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       182    19:26.1    65

   67.  Aaron Dupree (12)        Flint Carman-Ainsworth                    56    19:30.7    66

   68.  Gabe Bennett (10)        New Lothrop                              214    19:34.1    67

   69.  David Delu (10)          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       184    19:36.0    68

   70.  Scott Loughlin (12)      Ortonville Brandon                        89    19:36.4     P

   71.  Andrew Dever (10)        Clarkston                                 37    19:40.6     P

   72.  Dan Mahan (10)           Saginaw Arts and Sciences                207    19:44.5    71

   73.  Austin Felske (12)       Reese                                    147    19:59.2     P

   74.  Trent Schmitz (10)       Montrose                                 142    20:04.6     -

   75.  Mike Powers              Saginaw Arts and Sciences                208    20:05.3    73

   76.  Zach Bates (11)          Fulton                                   176    20:11.8     -

   77.  Dalton Mohlman (10)      Owosso                                   112    20:12.2     P

   78.  Alex Wallace             Saginaw Arts and Sciences                210    20:13.8    75

   79.  Ahmir Dunn (10)          Flint Carman-Ainsworth                    57    20:15.7    76

   80.  Seth Blue (12)           Saginaw Arts and Sciences                205    20:17.1    77

   81.  Sam Bumhoffer (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       183    20:19.3    78

   82.  Jordan Tysick (10)       Ortonville Brandon                        91    20:21.0     P

   83.  Ryver Jarrett (10)       Flint Carman-Ainsworth                    58    20:30.2    80

   84.  Connor Drake (12)        Owosso                                   114    20:37.5     P

   85.  Donovan Gomez (9)        Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  162    20:38.9    82

   86.  Gavin Bennett (12)       New Lothrop                              216    20:46.8    83

   87.  Mason Friend (11)        Saginaw Arts and Sciences                206    20:49.7    84

   88.  Connor Blue              Saginaw Arts and Sciences                213    20:56.1     P

   89.  Ben Schnose (10)         Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       185    20:57.3     P

   90.  Andrew Dubay (12)        Merrill                                  227    21:06.2     -

   91.  Isaac Martinez (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       186    21:06.6     P

   92.  Bailey Beldyga (12)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  163    21:08.4    88

   93.  Cole Hersch (9)          New Lothrop                              217    21:10.1    89

   94.  Kyle Enwiller (12)       Saginaw Arts and Sciences                211    21:17.0     P

   95.  Branden Wade (9)         Flint Kearsley                            66    21:18.5     P

   96.  Donovan Zietz            Birch Run                                234    21:32.8    92

   97.  David Kilbourn (12)      Montrose                                 141    21:44.8     -

   98.  Ryan Womble (10)         Fulton                                   177    22:02.0     -

   99.  Jordan Inman             Birch Run                                231    22:08.7     P

  100.  Michael Simmon (11)      Chesaning                                140    22:12.6    94

  101.  Evan Kennard (11)        Vassar                                   170    22:13.7    95

  102.  Justin Blecha (11)       Merrill                                  226    22:14.0     -

  103.  James Dundas (12)        Vassar                                   175    22:15.3    96

  104.  Anthony Champagne (9)    Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  166    22:22.2    97

  105.  Jacob Dombrowski (11)    Flushing                                  79    22:44.8     P

  106.  Chad Czerny (10)         Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  167    23:08.0    99

  107.  Demario Bradford         Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   243    23:15.1     P

  108.  Justin Stall             Montrose                                 143    23:21.2     -

  109.  Willy Bradford           Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   244    23:23.6     P

  110.  Eric Milks (12)          New Lothrop                              219    23:54.8     P

  111.  Tom Browne (11)          Fulton                                   178    24:51.1     -

  112.  Jonas Binz (12)          New Lothrop                              223    25:41.5     P

  113.  George Pasheek (9)       Vassar                                   173    33:01.6   104

 

                                GIRLS COMBINED DIVISON TEAM SCORES

    1. Pewamo-Westphalia                    75     7. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic             141

    2. Ortonville Brandon                   84     8. New Lothrop                         232

    3. Owosso                               88     9. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  238

    4. Reese                               101    10. Chesaning                           241

    5. Birch Run                           104    11. Saginaw Arts and Sciences           266

    6. Clarkston                           117    12. Montrose                            335

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Dillon McClintock        Owosso                                   329    19:26.1     1

    2.  Allison Dorr             Birch Run                                298    20:17.5     2

    3.  Paige Arney              Ortonville Brandon                       315    20:18.4     3

    4.  Jadyn Fuerst             Reese                                    362    21:03.8     4

    5.  Betsy Arens (11)         Pewamo-Westphalia                        429    21:06.1     5

    6.  Morgan Flieschmann (11)  Reese                                    361    21:08.5     6

    7.  Kaitlyn Cavallo          Clarkston                                300    21:09.2     7

    8.  Maxime Groen (11)        Vassar                                   386    21:25.9     -

    9.  Haley Lapanowski (9)     Ortonville Brandon                       316    21:37.5     8

   10.  Leanna Schafer (10)      Pewamo-Westphalia                        430    21:39.1     9

   11.  Kaitlyn Terbush (9)      Reese                                    363    21:41.2    10

   12.  Amanda Cassetti (9)      Clarkston                                304    21:47.1    11

   13.  Aubrey Minarik (12)      Owosso                                   331    21:48.0    12

   14.  Courtney Dykema (11)     Birch Run                                296    21:52.2    13

   15.  Alicia Szilagyi (11)     Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  372    22:10.2    14

   16.  Sharah Defoe (10)        Saginaw Arts and Sciences                444    22:11.7    15

   17.  Meghan Matekel (9)       Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  373    22:13.7    16

   18.  Brooke Bengel (10)       Pewamo-Westphalia                        433    22:14.9    17

   19.  Hannah Lovelace (11)     Ortonville Brandon                       318    22:15.7    18

   20.  Carly Blanchett (12)     Owosso                                   332    22:16.8    19

   21.  Kaylee Dykema (11)       Birch Run                                295    22:18.4    20

   22.  Jenna Thelen (11)        Pewamo-Westphalia                        432    22:24.4    21

   23.  Alice Beilfuss (11)      Owosso                                   333    22:25.7    22

   24.  Audrey Pohl (9)          Pewamo-Westphalia                        431    22:26.7    23

   25.  Kaitlyn Eurich (12)      Chesaning                                350    22:28.4    24

   26.  Brenna Pawelkowski (11)  Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  374    22:29.0    25

   27.  Monica Wanat             Clarkston                                308    22:29.5    26

   28.  Hannah Lapanowski (9)    Ortonville Brandon                       317    22:37.1    27

   29.  Sara Nutter              Ortonville Brandon                       319    22:42.0    28

   30.  Sophia Klingbeil (10)    Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       416    22:48.5    29

   31.  Kayla Weiss (11)         Birch Run                                293    22:50.4    30

   32.  Katelyn Perry (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       417    23:00.3    31

   33.  Mykena Witgen (10)       Pewamo-Westphalia                        434    23:03.2     P

   34.  Kelsey Hunt (9)          Clarkston                                303    23:05.6    33

   35.  Jessica Brown            Owosso                                   334    23:06.6    34

   36.  Amber. Howlett (12)      Chesaning                                351    23:08.1    35

   37.  Ryan Fila (9)            Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  375    23:12.3    36

   38.  Alaina Weihl             Reese                                    364    23:16.8    37

   39.  Nicole Sebok (10)        New Lothrop                              388    23:27.7    38

   40.  Jessica Burgess (11)     Birch Run                                299    23:35.6    39

   41.  Haliegh Orr              Clarkston                                285    23:38.4    40

   42.  Kassey Kebler (12)       Pewamo-Westphalia                        435    23:43.9     P

   43.  Raven Franks (12)        New Lothrop                              391    23:44.6    42

   44.  Alexis Duffett (9)       Birch Run                                297    23:45.1     P

   45.  Reyna Frost              Reese                                    365    23:47.2    44

   46.  Julia Johnson (12)       New Lothrop                              389    23:48.7    45

   47.  Lilly Ebarra (10)        Owosso                                   335    23:58.1     P

   48.  Shelby Vincke (9)        New Lothrop                              390    24:06.7    47

   49.  Helen Jeffers (10)       Clarkston                                301    24:07.1     P

   50.  Mariah Palazzola (10)    Ortonville Brandon                       321    24:09.4     P

   51.  Hannah Castillo (11)     Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  376    24:18.2    50

   52.  Jessica. Sawvel (12)     Chesaning                                352    24:28.9    51

   53.  Nikki Gewirtz (11)       Owosso                                   336    24:31.6     P

   54.  Sarah Wallace (12)       Saginaw Arts and Sciences                448    24:33.3    53

   55.  Megan Dietzel (12)       Reese                                    366    24:38.2     P

   56.  Jessica Riggs (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       418    24:49.0    55

   57.  Brianna Ducham           Montrose                                 356    24:54.5    56

   58.  Janet Putz (10)          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       420    24:58.4    57

   59.  Ranae Latoski (10)       Merrill                                  414    25:03.9     -

   60.  Kaitlyn Dennis (10)      Fulton                                   405    25:04.6     -

   61.  Rebekah Dennings (12)    Montrose                                 355    25:04.9    58

   62.  Kayla Richmond (11)      Chesaning                                353    25:28.9    59

   63.  Krinn Eickholt (9)       New Lothrop                              392    25:34.6    60

   64.  Hannah Roesner (10)      Saginaw Arts and Sciences                447    25:35.6    61

   65.  Connor Wood (9)          Ortonville Brandon                       320    25:36.0     P

   66.  Kayla Eisenlord          Saginaw Arts and Sciences                445    25:43.5    63

   67.  Haley Irwin (12)         Reese                                    367    25:45.9     P

   68.  Rani Richardson (11)     Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   313    25:50.4     -

   69.  Briana Crist (10)        Clarkston                                305    25:54.9     P

   70.  Miriam Willitz (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       421    25:56.8    66

   71.  Larissa Bare (10)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       424    25:59.1     P

   72.  Katelyn Rumsey (12)      Montrose                                 359    26:00.7    68

   73.  Emily Mann (10)          Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  377    26:01.4     P

   74.  Amanda Craig (11)        Fulton                                   406    26:03.0     -

   75.  Marisa Birchmeier (12)   New Lothrop                              395    26:11.9     P

   76.  Sarah Fournier (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       423    26:33.1     P

   77.  Mary Stasa (12)          Chesaning                                354    26:55.8    72

   78.  Jennifer Morrish (11)    Birch Run                                288    27:00.5     P

   79.  Jessica Shavrock (12)    Saginaw Arts and Sciences                451    27:16.3    74

   80.  Corina Bitterman (12)    New Lothrop                              393    27:22.4     P

   81.  Sydnie Michael (10)      Merrill                                  415    27:32.3     -

   82.  Asha Napier (11)         Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   312    27:46.3     -

   83.  Emily Hicks (9)          Montrose                                 357    28:04.0    76

   84.  Elisabeth Harris (9)     Home School                              452    28:23.5     -

   85.  Samantha Woodward (10)   Montrose                                 360    29:41.7    77

   86.  Phoebe Ortega (10)       Saginaw Arts and Sciences                450    30:50.5     P

   87.  Morgan Jernstedt (11)    Fulton                                   408    32:27.9     -

   88.  Ashley Kipfmiller (11)   Merrill                                  413    35:53.3     -

   89.  Beckah Frost (12)        Merrill                                  412    38:42.8     -

   90.  Amanda Richard (12)      Montrose                                 358    38:46.6     P

 

 

                                BOYS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM SCORES

    1. Flushing                             40     5. Ortonville Brandon                  101

    2. Ann Arbor Huron                      53     6. Flint Kearsley                      126

    3. Clarkston                            89     7. Flint Carman-Ainsworth              158

    4. Owosso                               97

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Eli Jenkinson (12)       Owosso                                   107    16:48.1     1

    2.  Jordan Steiff (11)       Ann Arbor Huron                            2    16:55.5     2

    3.  Joe Hasse (12)           Ortonville Brandon                        85    17:02.5     3

    4.  Kris Schwieman           Flushing                                  75    17:05.2     4

    5.  Mitchell Wright (12)     Flushing                                  78    17:18.6     5

    6.  Nathan Hierman (11)      Clarkston                                 39    17:19.7     6

    7.  Michael Barton (11)      Ann Arbor Huron                            3    17:21.0     7

    8.  Caleb Hess (12)          Owosso                                   106    17:34.9     8

    9.  Sawyer Smith (12)        Flushing                                  77    17:36.2     9

   10.  Owen. Smith              Flushing                                  76    17:47.0    10

   11.  James Johnson (11)       Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   239    17:49.1    11

   12.  Rob Roest (10)           Flushing                                  74    17:49.4    12

   13.  John Giles (9)           Ann Arbor Huron                            5    18:01.5    13

   14.  Adriel Benbrook (12)     Flint Kearsley                            61    18:01.9    14

   15.  Spencer Lassaline (11)   Ann Arbor Huron                            7    18:02.3    15

   16.  Brandt Hofman (12)       Ann Arbor Huron                            8    18:03.9    16

   17.  Tyler Dunn (10)          Clarkston                                 38    18:10.9    17

   18.  Colin Hooker             Ortonville Brandon                        87    18:17.4    18

   19.  Wilson Anderson (12)     Flint Kearsley                            60    18:18.0    19

   20.  Scott Cousino (12)       Clarkston                                 36    18:23.2    20

   21.  Chris Shook (12)         Clarkston                                 42    18:24.7    21

   22.  Sam Toward               Ortonville Brandon                        86    18:31.6    22

   23.  Thomas Horak (10)        Owosso                                   109    18:35.5    23

   24.  Andrew Skelly (11)       Ortonville Brandon                        90    18:42.7    24

   25.  Patrick O'Connor (12)    Clarkston                                 41    18:45.2    25

   26.  Tyler Pangerl (10)       Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   240    18:45.7    26

   27.  Myles Markey (9)         Ann Arbor Huron                           10    18:48.5     P

   28.  Travis Sweeney (11)      Flint Kearsley                            65    18:54.4    28

   29.  Jacob Mohlman (11)       Owosso                                   113    18:57.0    29

   30.  Richard Johnson (10)     Clarkston                                 49    18:57.6     P

   31.  Cody Adkins (12)         Flushing                                  72    18:59.1     P

   32.  Austin Bond (12)         Flint Kearsley                            62    19:02.0    32

   33.  David Sredich (12)       Flint Kearsley                            64    19:08.8    33

   34.  Averey Teberian (9)      Ortonville Brandon                        88    19:10.4    34

   35.  Mitchell O'Leary (11)    Flint Kearsley                            63    19:21.0     P

   36.  Ryan Weaver (11)         Owosso                                   110    19:21.7    36

   37.  Aaron Dupree (12)        Flint Carman-Ainsworth                    56    19:30.7    37

   38.  Scott Loughlin (12)      Ortonville Brandon                        89    19:36.4     P

   39.  Andrew Dever (10)        Clarkston                                 37    19:40.6     P

   40.  Dalton Mohlman (10)      Owosso                                   112    20:12.2     P

   41.  Ahmir Dunn (10)          Flint Carman-Ainsworth                    57    20:15.7    41

   42.  Jordan Tysick (10)       Ortonville Brandon                        91    20:21.0     P

   43.  Ryver Jarrett (10)       Flint Carman-Ainsworth                    58    20:30.2    43

   44.  Connor Drake (12)        Owosso                                   114    20:37.5     P

   45.  Branden Wade (9)         Flint Kearsley                            66    21:18.5     P

   46.  Jacob Dombrowski (11)    Flushing                                  79    22:44.8     P

   47.  Demario Bradford         Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   243    23:15.1     P

   48.  Willy Bradford           Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   244    23:23.6     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Flushing                                 Kris Schwieman            4      17:05      4

                                                  Mitchell Wright (12)      5      17:18      5

                                                  Sawyer Smith (12)         9      17:36      9

                                                  Owen. Smith              10      17:47     10

                                                  Rob Roest (10)           12      17:49     12

                                                  Cody Adkins (12)         31      18:59

                                                  Jacob Dombrowski (11)    46      22:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:35     40

 

     2.  Ann Arbor Huron                          Jordan Steiff (11)        2      16:55      2

                                                  Michael Barton (11)       7      17:21      7

                                                  John Giles (9)           13      18:01     13

                                                  Spencer Lassaline (11)   15      18:02     15

                                                  Brandt Hofman (12)       16      18:03     16

                                                  Myles Markey (9)         27      18:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:22     53

 

     3.  Clarkston                                Nathan Hierman (11)       6      17:19      6

                                                  Tyler Dunn (10)          17      18:10     17

                                                  Scott Cousino (12)       20      18:23     20

                                                  Chris Shook (12)         21      18:24     21

                                                  Patrick O'Connor (12)    25      18:45     25

                                                  Richard Johnson (10)     30      18:57

                                                  Andrew Dever (10)        39      19:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:01     89

 

     4.  Owosso                                   Eli Jenkinson (12)        1      16:48      1

                                                  Caleb Hess (12)           8      17:34      8

                                                  Thomas Horak (10)        23      18:35     23

                                                  Jacob Mohlman (11)       29      18:57     29

                                                  Ryan Weaver (11)         36      19:21     36

                                                  Dalton Mohlman (10)      40      20:12

                                                  Connor Drake (12)        44      20:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:15     97

 

     5.  Ortonville Brandon                       Joe Hasse (12)            3      17:02      3

                                                  Colin Hooker             18      18:17     18

                                                  Sam Toward               22      18:31     22

                                                  Andrew Skelly (11)       24      18:42     24

                                                  Averey Teberian (9)      34      19:10     34

                                                  Scott Loughlin (12)      38      19:36

                                                  Jordan Tysick (10)       42      20:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:42    101

 

     6.  Flint Kearsley                           Adriel Benbrook (12)     14      18:01     14

                                                  Wilson Anderson (12)     19      18:18     19

                                                  Travis Sweeney (11)      28      18:54     28

                                                  Austin Bond (12)         32      19:02     32

                                                  David Sredich (12)       33      19:08     33

                                                  Mitchell O'Leary (11)    35      19:21

                                                  Branden Wade (9)         45      21:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:23    126

 

     7.  Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   James Johnson (11)       11      17:49     11

                                                  Tyler Pangerl (10)       26      18:45     26

                                                  Aaron Dupree (12)        37      19:30     37

                                                  Ahmir Dunn (10)          41      20:15     41

                                                  Ryver Jarrett (10)       43      20:30     43

                                                  Demario Bradford         47      23:15

                                                  Willy Bradford           48      23:23

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:49    158

 

 

                                GIRLS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM SCORES

    1. Ortonville Brandon                   36     3. Clarkston                            46

    2. Owosso                               38

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Dillon McClintock        Owosso                                   329    19:26.1     1

    2.  Paige Arney              Ortonville Brandon                       315    20:18.4     2

    3.  Kaitlyn Cavallo          Clarkston                                300    21:09.2     3

    4.  Haley Lapanowski (9)     Ortonville Brandon                       316    21:37.5     4

    5.  Amanda Cassetti (9)      Clarkston                                304    21:47.1     5

    6.  Aubrey Minarik (12)      Owosso                                   331    21:48.0     6

    7.  Hannah Lovelace (11)     Ortonville Brandon                       318    22:15.7     7

    8.  Carly Blanchett (12)     Owosso                                   332    22:16.8     8

    9.  Alice Beilfuss (11)      Owosso                                   333    22:25.7     9

   10.  Monica Wanat             Clarkston                                308    22:29.5    10

   11.  Hannah Lapanowski (9)    Ortonville Brandon                       317    22:37.1    11

   12.  Sara Nutter              Ortonville Brandon                       319    22:42.0    12

   13.  Kelsey Hunt (9)          Clarkston                                303    23:05.6    13

   14.  Jessica Brown            Owosso                                   334    23:06.6    14

   15.  Haliegh Orr              Clarkston                                285    23:38.4    15

   16.  Lilly Ebarra (10)        Owosso                                   335    23:58.1     P

   17.  Helen Jeffers (10)       Clarkston                                301    24:07.1     P

   18.  Mariah Palazzola (10)    Ortonville Brandon                       321    24:09.4     P

   19.  Nikki Gewirtz (11)       Owosso                                   336    24:31.6     P

   20.  Connor Wood (9)          Ortonville Brandon                       320    25:36.0     P

   21.  Rani Richardson (11)     Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   313    25:50.4     -

   22.  Briana Crist (10)        Clarkston                                305    25:54.9     P

   23.  Asha Napier (11)         Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   312    27:46.3     -

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Ortonville Brandon                       Paige Arney               2      20:18      2

                                                  Haley Lapanowski (9)      4      21:37      4

                                                  Hannah Lovelace (11)      7      22:15      7

                                                  Hannah Lapanowski (9)    11      22:37     11

                                                  Sara Nutter              12      22:42     12

                                                  Mariah Palazzola (10)    18      24:09

                                                  Connor Wood (9)          20      25:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:29     36

 

     2.  Owosso                                   Dillon McClintock         1      19:26      1

                                                  Aubrey Minarik (12)       6      21:48      6

                                                  Carly Blanchett (12)      8      22:16      8

                                                  Alice Beilfuss (11)       9      22:25      9

                                                  Jessica Brown            14      23:06     14

                                                  Lilly Ebarra (10)        16      23:58

                                                  Nikki Gewirtz (11)       19      24:31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:01     38

 

     3.  Clarkston                                Kaitlyn Cavallo           3      21:09      3

                                                  Amanda Cassetti (9)       5      21:47      5

                                                  Monica Wanat             10      22:29     10

                                                  Kelsey Hunt (9)          13      23:05     13

                                                  Haliegh Orr              15      23:38     15

                                                  Helen Jeffers (10)       17      24:07

                                                  Briana Crist (10)        22      25:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:08     46

 

         Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   Rani Richardson (11)     21      25:50

                                                  Asha Napier (11)         23      27:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 53:36

 

 

                                BOYS DIVISION 3-4 TEAM SCORES

    1. Pewamo-Westphalia                    20     6. New Lothrop                         160

    2. Reese                                77     7. Saginaw Arts and Sciences           177

    3. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  110     8. Vassar                              178

    4. Chesaning                           117     9. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic             202

    5. Birch Run                           123

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Joel Pennell (12)        Pewamo-Westphalia                        196    17:08.7     1

    2.  Bohdan Hartman (10)      Fulton                                   180    17:16.8     -

    3.  Greg Trierweiler (12)    Pewamo-Westphalia                        204    17:17.1     2

    4.  Tanner Droste (11)       Pewamo-Westphalia                        197    17:20.4     3

    5.  Darian Schnose (12)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       195    17:32.4     4

    6.  Andrew Oprea (12)        Vassar                                   172    17:34.1     5

    7.  Blake Thelen (12)        Pewamo-Westphalia                        198    17:36.8     6

    8.  Noah Knutson (11)        Birch Run                                232    17:43.7     7

    9.  Randy Schafer (11)       Pewamo-Westphalia                        199    17:46.7     8

   10.  Aaron Pretzer (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       181    17:48.0     9

   11.  Josh Childs              Reese                                    146    17:52.7    10

   12.  Jacob Collins (11)       Chesaning                                136    17:54.5    11

   13.  Samuel Zoellner (10)     Chesaning                                138    17:54.8    12

   14.  Nick Arnold (12)         Reese                                    145    18:08.4    13

   15.  Jeremy Weaver (12)       Reese                                    149    18:21.6    14

   16.  Bradley Krajkowski (10)  Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  168    18:24.3    15

   17.  Tom Goforth (11)         Vassar                                   169    18:26.4    16

   18.  Brett Boulis (11)        Birch Run                                229    18:26.8    17

   19.  Ian Turnwald (12)        Chesaning                                137    18:29.0    18

   20.  Adam Fuerst (12)         Reese                                    148    18:33.2    19

   21.  Mitch Graves (12)        New Lothrop                              225    18:40.3    20

   22.  Nate Arnold              Reese                                    161    18:44.8    21

   23.  Mitch Ackermann          Reese                                    150    18:52.4     P

   24.  Caleb Barker (10)        Pewamo-Westphalia                        201    19:11.3     P

   25.  Matt Remenecz (12)       Birch Run                                233    19:14.8    24

   26.  Zach Schafer (10)        Pewamo-Westphalia                        200    19:18.1     P

   27.  Brandon Rivette (12)     New Lothrop                              215    19:20.4    26

   28.  Brody Cragg (11)         Chesaning                                139    19:24.7    27

   29.  Nick Doyon (12)          Birch Run                                230    19:25.8    28

   30.  Caleb Krueger (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       182    19:26.1    29

   31.  Gabe Bennett (10)        New Lothrop                              214    19:34.1    30

   32.  David Delu (10)          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       184    19:36.0    31

   33.  Dan Mahan (10)           Saginaw Arts and Sciences                207    19:44.5    32

   34.  Austin Felske (12)       Reese                                    147    19:59.2     P

   35.  Trent Schmitz (10)       Montrose                                 142    20:04.6     -

   36.  Mike Powers              Saginaw Arts and Sciences                208    20:05.3    34

   37.  Zach Bates (11)          Fulton                                   176    20:11.8     -

   38.  Alex Wallace             Saginaw Arts and Sciences                210    20:13.8    35

   39.  Seth Blue (12)           Saginaw Arts and Sciences                205    20:17.1    36

   40.  Sam Bumhoffer (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       183    20:19.3    37

   41.  Donovan Gomez (9)        Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  162    20:38.9    38

   42.  Gavin Bennett (12)       New Lothrop                              216    20:46.8    39

   43.  Mason Friend (11)        Saginaw Arts and Sciences                206    20:49.7    40

   44.  Connor Blue              Saginaw Arts and Sciences                213    20:56.1     P

   45.  Ben Schnose (10)         Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       185    20:57.3     P

   46.  Andrew Dubay (12)        Merrill                                  227    21:06.2     -

   47.  Isaac Martinez (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       186    21:06.6     P

   48.  Bailey Beldyga (12)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  163    21:08.4    44

   49.  Cole Hersch (9)          New Lothrop                              217    21:10.1    45

   50.  Kyle Enwiller (12)       Saginaw Arts and Sciences                211    21:17.0     P

   51.  Donovan Zietz            Birch Run                                234    21:32.8    47

   52.  David Kilbourn (12)      Montrose                                 141    21:44.8     -

   53.  Ryan Womble (10)         Fulton                                   177    22:02.0     -

   54.  Jordan Inman             Birch Run                                231    22:08.7     P

   55.  Michael Simmon (11)      Chesaning                                140    22:12.6    49

   56.  Evan Kennard (11)        Vassar                                   170    22:13.7    50

   57.  Justin Blecha (11)       Merrill                                  226    22:14.0     -

   58.  James Dundas (12)        Vassar                                   175    22:15.3    51

   59.  Anthony Champagne (9)    Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  166    22:22.2    52

   60.  Chad Czerny (10)         Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  167    23:08.0    53

   61.  Justin Stall             Montrose                                 143    23:21.2     -

   62.  Eric Milks (12)          New Lothrop                              219    23:54.8     P

   63.  Tom Browne (11)          Fulton                                   178    24:51.1     -

   64.  Jonas Binz (12)          New Lothrop                              223    25:41.5     P

   65.  George Pasheek (9)       Vassar                                   173    33:01.6    56

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Pewamo-Westphalia                        Joel Pennell (12)         1      17:08      1

                                                  Greg Trierweiler (12)     3      17:17      2

                                                  Tanner Droste (11)        4      17:20      3

                                                  Blake Thelen (12)         7      17:36      6

                                                  Randy Schafer (11)        9      17:46      8

                                                  Caleb Barker (10)        24      19:11

                                                  Zach Schafer (10)        26      19:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:07     20

 

     2.  Reese                                    Josh Childs              11      17:52     10

                                                  Nick Arnold (12)         14      18:08     13

                                                  Jeremy Weaver (12)       15      18:21     14

                                                  Adam Fuerst (12)         20      18:33     19

                                                  Nate Arnold              22      18:44     21

                                                  Mitch Ackermann          23      18:52

                                                  Austin Felske (12)       34      19:59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:38     77

 

     3.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Darian Schnose (12)       5      17:32      4

                                                  Aaron Pretzer (12)       10      17:48      9

                                                  Caleb Krueger (11)       30      19:26     29

                                                  David Delu (10)          32      19:36     31

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (11)       40      20:19     37

                                                  Ben Schnose (10)         45      20:57

                                                  Isaac Martinez (11)      47      21:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:41    110

 

     4.  Chesaning                                Jacob Collins (11)       12      17:54     11

                                                  Samuel Zoellner (10)     13      17:54     12

                                                  Ian Turnwald (12)        19      18:29     18

                                                  Brody Cragg (11)         28      19:24     27

                                                  Michael Simmon (11)      55      22:12     49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:53    117

 

     5.  Birch Run                                Noah Knutson (11)         8      17:43      7

                                                  Brett Boulis (11)        18      18:26     17

                                                  Matt Remenecz (12)       25      19:14     24

                                                  Nick Doyon (12)          29      19:25     28

                                                  Donovan Zietz            51      21:32     47

                                                  Jordan Inman             54      22:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:20    123

 

     6.  New Lothrop                              Mitch Graves (12)        21      18:40     20

                                                  Brandon Rivette (12)     27      19:20     26

                                                  Gabe Bennett (10)        31      19:34     30

                                                  Gavin Bennett (12)       42      20:46     39

                                                  Cole Hersch (9)          49      21:10     45

                                                  Eric Milks (12)          62      23:54

                                                  Jonas Binz (12)          64      25:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:30    160

 

     7.  Saginaw Arts and Sciences                Dan Mahan (10)           33      19:44     32

                                                  Mike Powers              36      20:05     34

                                                  Alex Wallace             38      20:13     35

                                                  Seth Blue (12)           39      20:17     36

                                                  Mason Friend (11)        43      20:49     40

                                                  Connor Blue              44      20:56

                                                  Kyle Enwiller (12)       50      21:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:08    177

 

     8.  Vassar                                   Andrew Oprea (12)         6      17:34      5

                                                  Tom Goforth (11)         17      18:26     16

                                                  Evan Kennard (11)        56      22:13     50

                                                  James Dundas (12)        58      22:15     51

                                                  George Pasheek (9)       65      33:01     56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:29    178

 

     9.  Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  Bradley Krajkowski (10)  16      18:24     15

                                                  Donovan Gomez (9)        41      20:38     38

                                                  Bailey Beldyga (12)      48      21:08     44

                                                  Anthony Champagne (9)    59      22:22     52

                                                  Chad Czerny (10)         60      23:08     53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:40    202

 

    10.  Merrill                                  Andrew Dubay (12)        46      21:06

                                                  Justin Blecha (11)       57      22:14

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 43:20

 

    11.  Montrose                                 Trent Schmitz (10)       35      20:04

                                                  David Kilbourn (12)      52      21:44

                                                  Justin Stall             61      23:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:05:09

 

         Fulton                                   Bohdan Hartman (10)       2      17:16

                                                  Zach Bates (11)          37      20:11

                                                  Ryan Womble (10)         53      22:02

                                                  Tom Browne (11)          63      24:51

 

 

                     BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Acer Xu (12)                      4   18:03.2   Ann Arbor Huron

    2.  Dakota Brasseur (11)            108   18:13.4   Owosso

    3.  Andrew Barber (12)                6   18:31.1   Ann Arbor Huron

    4.  Jacob Donders (9)               102   19:11.9   Ortonville Brandon

    5.  Harry Barrmorris (11)            11   19:23.4   Ann Arbor Huron

    6.  Jonathon Kanzelmeyer (9)         15   19:27.3   Ann Arbor Huron

    7.  Ryley Gill (12)                  47   19:37.4   Clarkston

    8.  Trevor Luebbert (11)             52   19:38.1   Clarkston

    9.  Andrew Loch (11)                 50   19:41.2   Clarkston

   10.  Maxim Dyukov (10)                 9   19:44.2   Ann Arbor Huron

   11.  Craig Campbell (10)              12   19:45.4   Ann Arbor Huron

   12.  John Vaughan (11)                17   19:47.8   Ann Arbor Huron

   13.  Young Lee (11)                   14   20:00.6   Ann Arbor Huron

   14.  Brian Cong (9)                   30   20:05.6   Ann Arbor Huron

   15.  Derrick Egli (9)                 46   20:07.4   Clarkston

   16.  Simeon Britting (9)              43   20:12.4   Clarkston

   17.  Brandon Palmateer (12)          202   20:14.4   Pewamo-Westphalia

   18.  Andrew Hiyama (10)               19   20:16.0   Ann Arbor Huron

   19.  Bryan Dumas (9)                  45   20:19.7   Clarkston

   20.  Cody Schott (10)                118   20:22.1   Owosso

   21.  Eric Nosakowski (11)            115   20:22.8   Owosso

   22.  Chase Bender (9)                151   20:24.4   Reese

   23.  Tyler Spitzley (11)             203   20:26.8   Pewamo-Westphalia

   24.  Alec Czarnopys (10)             116   20:30.4   Owosso

   25.  Calan Ferguson (10)              20   20:34.1   Ann Arbor Huron

   26.  Logan Gooch (9)                  80   20:47.9   Flushing

   27.  Nick VanGilder (11)              93   20:50.5   Ortonville Brandon

   28.  Payton Cousins                   95   20:56.5   Ortonville Brandon

   29.  Brendan Huehn (9)                23   20:59.1   Ann Arbor Huron

   30.  David Talbot (9)                 18   21:02.1   Ann Arbor Huron

   31.  Kenji Burch (10)                 21   21:12.3   Ann Arbor Huron

   32.  Vincent Fochesato (10)           97   21:18.9   Ortonville Brandon

   33.  Marty Horger (9)                122   21:20.4   Owosso

   34.  Eric Willis (9)                 120   21:28.5   Owosso

   35.  Ryan Comrie (10)                119   21:31.7   Owosso

   36.  Allen Chang (10)                 25   21:35.5   Ann Arbor Huron

   37.  Matt Gingerich (10)              24   21:47.8   Ann Arbor Huron

   38.  TJ Davis (10)                    96   21:49.9   Ortonville Brandon

   39.  Andrew Houghtaling (12)         154   22:09.2   Reese

   40.  Jalen Gallery (10)               69   22:19.7   Flint Kearsley

   41.  Connor Mann (11)                 53   22:21.2   Clarkston

   42.  Hayden Miller (11)              192   22:22.0   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   43.  Morgan Powell (10)               83   22:22.9   Flushing

   44.  Chris Perry (11)                212   22:25.8   Saginaw Arts and Sciences

   45.  Eli Parrent (11)                159   22:26.9   Reese

   46.  Aaron Rozin (12)                209   22:28.7   Saginaw Arts and Sciences

   47.  Brett Cooper (9)                 44   22:29.0   Clarkston

   48.  Thor Wardell (10)                94   22:30.2   Ortonville Brandon

   49.  Anthony Gordon (11)              98   22:30.7   Ortonville Brandon

   50.  Matthew Thiel (11)              189   22:34.6   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   51.  Brandon Laird (9)                22   22:36.8   Ann Arbor Huron

   52.  Max Wardell (11)                101   22:39.7   Ortonville Brandon

   53.  Nick Bis (12)                   100   22:42.3   Ortonville Brandon

   54.  Shane Gordon (11)                99   22:50.7   Ortonville Brandon

   55.  Richard Wan (11)                 26   22:52.5   Ann Arbor Huron

   56.  Alex Sutter (12)                127   22:53.8   Owosso

   57.  Rece Visnaw (12)                 71   22:54.1   Flint Kearsley

   58.  Noah Rubel (10)                  70   23:01.8   Flint Kearsley

   59.  Austin Schneider (12)           187   23:18.3   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   60.  Jared Hetzner (11)              153   23:22.2   Reese

   61.  Ryan Findlay (9)                152   23:23.2   Reese

   62.  Cameron Brown                   242   23:46.5   Flint Carman-Ainsworth

   63.  Caleb Hein (10)                 188   23:46.9   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   64.  Austin Lyle (9)                 158   23:47.4   Reese

   65.  Harrison Miller (9)             221   23:47.9   New Lothrop

   66.  Derek Beard (9)                 124   23:49.0   Owosso

   67.  Ian Houghtaling (9)             155   23:53.9   Reese

   68.  Eric Dorris (9)                 123   23:54.8   Owosso

   69.  Adam Lewit (11)                  27   23:58.5   Ann Arbor Huron

   70.  Joshua Peter (9)                190   24:00.7   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   71.  Lance Law (11)                  126   24:01.7   Owosso

   72.  Caleb Cheng (9)                  28   24:07.0   Ann Arbor Huron

   73.  Nathan Hedden (9)                48   24:14.6   Clarkston

   74.  Larry Dunn III (9)               59   24:20.9   Flint Carman-Ainsworth

   75.  Cameron Lintz (9)                81   24:21.5   Flushing

   76.  Eric Schian (12)                160   24:36.0   Reese

   77.  Jason Clark (11)                133   24:51.2   Owosso

   78.  Byson Kiser (11)                157   24:52.3   Reese

   79.  Jordan Inman                    231   24:52.5   Birch Run

   80.  Garrett Delemester (9)          220   24:55.9   New Lothrop

   81.  Zach Marks (10)                 125   25:04.1   Owosso

   82.  Ryan Walker                     238   25:05.0   Flint Kearsley

   83.  Cameron Weed (11)               131   25:34.2   Owosso

   84.  Robert Cardwell (9)              29   25:35.5   Ann Arbor Huron

   85.  Ben Anderson (9)                 67   25:57.2   Flint Kearsley

   86.  Eddie Kaleel (9)                103   25:58.2   Ortonville Brandon

   87.  Cory Harris (12)                222   26:08.6   New Lothrop

   88.  Michael Fitzgerald (9)           68   26:15.7   Flint Kearsley

   89.  Justin Petosky (11)             194   26:33.9   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   90.  Nolan O'Callaghan (9)            82   27:10.9   Flushing

   91.  Austin Parsons                  224   27:56.1   New Lothrop

   92.  Keith Belk                      241   28:03.4   Flint Carman-Ainsworth

   93.  Blake Macias (9)                104   28:08.9   Ortonville Brandon

   94.  Austin Oles (9)                 105   28:13.1   Ortonville Brandon

   95.  Alan Aldrich (9)                193   28:41.5   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   96.  Brendon Bowns                   235   28:45.2   Birch Run

   97.  Josh Lambert (12)                92   32:42.2   Ortonville Brandon

 

 

                     GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Alexis Foster (9)               323   21:13.0   Ortonville Brandon

    2.  Morgan Raby (9)                 324   23:56.2   Ortonville Brandon

    3.  Jessica Schafer (9)             436   24:08.2   Pewamo-Westphalia

    4.  Ashley Nurenberg (11)           439   24:57.1   Pewamo-Westphalia

    5.  Tawni Klein (12)                437   24:59.0   Pewamo-Westphalia

    6.  Makenzie Andrelle (11)          326   25:05.9   Ortonville Brandon

    7.  Lia Garcia (12)                 337   25:18.8   Owosso

    8.  Alexis Godfrey (10)             325   25:30.2   Ortonville Brandon

    9.  Rachael Nicevski (11)           338   25:37.7   Owosso

   10.  Megan Guldenzoph (10)           379   25:48.8   Saginaw Nouvel Catholic

   11.  Marleigh Flagg (9)              344   25:55.2   Owosso

   12.  Amanda Schoch (10)              419   25:59.3   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   13.  Samantha Dutra (12)             291   26:01.3   Birch Run

   14.  Emma Arens (9)                  441   26:06.5   Pewamo-Westphalia

   15.  Katie Nurenberg (11)            438   26:08.0   Pewamo-Westphalia

   16.  Bailey Schnell (9)              396   26:11.1   New Lothrop

   17.  Danielle Mason (9)              368   26:12.3   Reese

   18.  Kara Hengesbach (9)             440   26:19.3   Pewamo-Westphalia

   19.  Megan Frey (9)                  426   26:39.2   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   20.  Rachel Carlton (11)             400   26:43.8   New Lothrop

   21.  Caitlin Bensinger (9)           342   27:18.0   Owosso

   22.  Leah Croghan (10)               339   27:31.3   Owosso

   23.  Claudia Assid (9)               345   28:05.6   Owosso

   24.  Olivia Personious (11)          347   28:20.3   Owosso

   25.  Cassie Milks                    399   28:22.9   New Lothrop

   26.  Kayla Stambersky (9)            343   28:24.2   Owosso

   27.  Andrea Knight (11)              340   28:28.1   Owosso

   28.  Erin Riley (9)                  346   28:28.3   Owosso

   29.  Anastasia Vikulova (12)         397   28:34.2   New Lothrop

   30.  Alissa Rutkowski (12)           286   28:40.8   Birch Run

   31.  Madison Glardon (9)             341   28:47.4   Owosso

   32.  Caliesha Ross (9)               428   29:21.9   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   33.  Alyssa Evans (11)               328   29:24.6   Ortonville Brandon

   34.  Tamara Doyon (12)               327   29:25.1   Ortonville Brandon

   35.  Natalia Gergle (9)              307   30:17.5   Clarkston

   36.  Katie Forsyth (10)              401   30:30.4   New Lothrop

   37.  Paige Vincke                    402   30:31.2   New Lothrop

   38.  Nina Solis (11)                 385   30:54.6   Saginaw Nouvel Catholic

   39.  Sara Palmateer (9)              443   31:27.9   Pewamo-Westphalia

   40.  Taylor Beach (12)               306   31:45.7   Clarkston

   41.  Brittany Boyd (10)              425   31:53.9   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   42.  Alyssa Simpson (10)             378   32:27.8   Saginaw Nouvel Catholic

   43.  Jennifer Alloway-Frollo  (10)   381   32:29.3   Saginaw Nouvel Catholic

   44.  Jenna Sikorski (11)             382   32:31.3   Saginaw Nouvel Catholic

   45.  Anna Kim (11)                   427   32:39.1   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   46.  Kristie Green (12)              290   34:11.8   Birch Run

   47.  Kristina Ilievska (12)          404   34:22.9   New Lothrop

   48.  Savannah Pilz (11)              383   36:57.2   Saginaw Nouvel Catholic

   49.  Julia Themm (10)                384   37:06.1   Saginaw Nouvel Catholic

   50.  Erica Seamon (10)               403   40:37.9   New Lothrop

 

                                 BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Saginaw White Pine                   22     4. New Lothrop                         105

    2. Montrose                             60     5. St. Thomas Aquinas                  109

    3. Birch Run                            72

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Clay Charbeneau (8)      Saginaw White Pine                       488    11:53.4     1

    2.  Matt Bartels (8)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       476    12:09.5     2

    3.  Brennan Senkowski (8)    Saginaw White Pine                       505    12:16.6     3

    4.  Caleb Walden             Fulton                                   462    12:19.5     -

    5.  Jordan Martinus (8)      Birch Run                                455    12:29.7     4

    6.  Bryce Thelen (8)         Pewamo-Westphalia                        475    12:32.1     -

    7.  Jordan Eisengruber (8)   Saginaw White Pine                       491    12:38.1     5

    8.  Nick Sonnenberg (7)      Saginaw White Pine                       506    12:53.8     6

    9.  Michael Fiore (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       492    12:55.5     7

   10.  Andrew Garza (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       494    12:56.9     P

   11.  Triston Johnston (7)     Fulton                                   463    13:15.8     -

   12.  Brock Simon (8)          Pewamo-Westphalia                        474    13:34.5     -

   13.  Jacob Morse (7)          Montrose                                 466    13:38.5     9

   14.  Eric Vandefifer (7)      Montrose                                 470    13:40.3    10

   15.  Tanner Ruiz (7)          Montrose                                 467    13:43.7    11

   16.  Tyler Schneider (8)      Saginaw White Pine                       504    13:43.9     P

   17.  Nick Colucci (8)         Saginaw White Pine                       489    13:46.8     -

   18.  Joseph Guindon (8)       Saginaw White Pine                       510    13:48.9     -

   19.  Jason Hansard (8)        Vassar                                   484    13:56.7     -

   20.  Ivan Pollard (8)         Birch Run                                457    14:03.3    13

   21.  Kevin Schafer (8)        Pewamo-Westphalia                        472    14:03.9     -

   22.  Spencer Stall (8)        Montrose                                 468    14:04.8    14

   23.  Tyler Laugh (7)          Saginaw White Pine                       500    14:11.6     -

   24.  Dylan Vinke (7)          New Lothrop                              574    14:13.6    15

   25.  Peyton Tipton (7)        Montrose                                 469    14:20.4    16

   26.  Chandler Jones (8)       Saginaw White Pine                       498    14:29.1     -

   27.  William Koepke (7)       Saginaw White Pine                       499    14:31.3     -

   28.  Darren Young (8)         Saginaw White Pine                       509    14:32.7     -

   29.  Trent Parker (7)         Pewamo-Westphalia                        471    14:47.2     -

   30.  David Murillo (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       502    14:49.4     -

   31.  Jacob Irwin (7)          Birch Run                                453    15:04.1    17

   32.  Jackson Percy (09)       Birch Run                                456    15:05.3    18

   33.  Remington Bennett (8)    New Lothrop                              569    15:11.8    19

   34.  Seth Knutson (7)         Birch Run                                454    15:12.1    20

   35.  Brennon Meinhold (8)     Saginaw White Pine                       501    15:26.2     -

   36.  Joey Spencer (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       507    15:26.5     -

   37.  Jack Doyle (7)           Saginaw White Pine                       490    15:27.1     -

   38.  Brandon Kline (8)        New Lothrop                              571    15:31.3    21

   39.  David Baldwin (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       486    15:38.0     -

   40.  Hunter Wheeler (8)       New Lothrop                              573    15:45.6    22

   41.  Braydan Biddinger (7)    Fulton                                   461    15:45.7     -

   42.  Carlos Gonzalez (8)      St. Thomas Aquinas                       477    16:07.6    23

   43.  Ben Dennings (8)         Montrose                                 465    16:09.4     P

   44.  Hunter Raymond (7)       Vassar                                   485    16:24.3     -

   45.  Alex Turner (8)          Birch Run                                459    16:25.4     P

   46.  Garrett Hirschenberger  (Saginaw White Pine                       496    16:34.1     -

   47.  Nicolas Trevino (7)      Saginaw White Pine                       508    16:36.6     -

   48.  Grant Freudenstein (7)   Saginaw White Pine                       493    16:49.7     -

   49.  Jevyn Glick (8)          Saginaw White Pine                       495    17:28.2     -

   50.  Christian Muth (8)       Saginaw White Pine                       503    17:29.1     -

   51.  Billy Scharf (8)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       482    17:45.6    26

   52.  Gerard Zolkowski (8)     St. Thomas Aquinas                       483    17:46.9    27

   53.  Austin Birchmeier (8)    New Lothrop                              570    18:20.3    28

   54.  Jackson Borders (7)      Saginaw White Pine                       487    19:03.4     -

   55.  Johnathon Voelker (7)    Birch Run                                460    19:58.9     P

   56.  Zack Jones (7)           Merrill                                  464    20:22.6     -

   57.  Brennan Vitous (8)       New Lothrop                              572    20:44.4     P

   58.  Tom McCarthy (8)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       479    21:03.0    31

   59.  Adam Smith (7)           Birch Run                                458    23:02.3     -

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Saginaw White Pine                       Clay Charbeneau (8)       1      11:53      1

                                                  Brennan Senkowski (8)     3      12:16      3

                                                  Jordan Eisengruber (8)    7      12:38      5

                                                  Nick Sonnenberg (7)       8      12:53      6

                                                  Michael Fiore (7)         9      12:55      7

                                                  Andrew Garza (7)         10      12:56

                                                  Tyler Schneider (8)      16      13:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:02:35     22

 

     2.  Montrose                                 Jacob Morse (7)          13      13:38      9

                                                  Eric Vandefifer (7)      14      13:40     10

                                                  Tanner Ruiz (7)          15      13:43     11

                                                  Spencer Stall (8)        22      14:04     14

                                                  Peyton Tipton (7)        25      14:20     16

                                                  Ben Dennings (8)         43      16:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:09:25     60

 

     3.  Birch Run                                Jordan Martinus (8)       5      12:29      4

                                                  Ivan Pollard (8)         20      14:03     13

                                                  Jacob Irwin (7)          31      15:04     17

                                                  Jackson Percy (09)       32      15:05     18

                                                  Seth Knutson (7)         34      15:12     20

                                                  Alex Turner (8)          45      16:25

                                                  Johnathon Voelker (7)    55      19:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:53     72

 

     4.  New Lothrop                              Dylan Vinke (7)          24      14:13     15

                                                  Remington Bennett (8)    33      15:11     19

                                                  Brandon Kline (8)        38      15:31     21

                                                  Hunter Wheeler (8)       40      15:45     22

                                                  Austin Birchmeier (8)    53      18:20     28

                                                  Brennan Vitous (8)       57      20:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:19:00    105

 

     5.  St. Thomas Aquinas                       Matt Bartels (8)          2      12:09      2

                                                  Carlos Gonzalez (8)      42      16:07     23

                                                  Billy Scharf (8)         51      17:45     26

                                                  Gerard Zolkowski (8)     52      17:46     27

                                                  Tom McCarthy (8)         58      21:03     31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:50    109

 

     6.  Pewamo-Westphalia                        Bryce Thelen (8)          6      12:32

                                                  Brock Simon (8)          12      13:34

                                                  Kevin Schafer (8)        21      14:03

                                                  Trent Parker (7)         29      14:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 54:56

 

     7.  Fulton                                   Caleb Walden              4      12:19

                                                  Triston Johnston (7)     11      13:15

                                                  Braydan Biddinger (7)    41      15:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 41:19

 

     8.  Vassar                                   Jason Hansard (8)        19      13:56

                                                  Hunter Raymond (7)       44      16:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 30:20

 

     9.  Merrill                                  Zack Jones (7)           56      20:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 20:22

 

 

                                GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Saginaw White Pine                   23     3. St. Thomas Aquinas                   79

    2. New Lothrop                          39

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Lauren Wellman (8)       Saginaw White Pine                       567    12:13.5     1

    2.  Courtney Krupp (7)       New Lothrop                              585    14:02.8     2

    3.  Emily Krupp (8)          New Lothrop                              577    14:16.2     3

    4.  Brenna Wirth (8)         Pewamo-Westphalia                        525    14:20.9     -

    5.  Rachel Kempf (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       542    14:23.1     4

    6.  Emily Stewart (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       558    14:27.0     5

    7.  Megan  Nalazek (8)       Saginaw White Pine                       551    14:39.7     6

    8.  Olivia Weber (8)         Saginaw White Pine                       563    14:40.0     7

    9.  Paris Damore (8)         Saginaw White Pine                       537    14:41.0     P

   10.  Taylor Myers (8)         Saginaw White Pine                       549    14:47.0     P

   11.  Megan Struble (7)        Fulton                                   517    15:00.8     -

   12.  Colleen Miller (7)       Saginaw White Pine                       548    15:12.5     -

   13.  Madison Massey (7)       Birch Run                                513    15:23.5     -

   14.  Emily Watson (8)         Saginaw White Pine                       561    15:27.0     -

   15.  Morgan Dubay             Merrill                                  520    15:52.7     -

   16.  Chloe Kubacki (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       545    15:52.8     -

   17.  Emily Troub (8)          Fulton                                   518    16:08.4     -

   18.  Katelyn Klein (7)        Birch Run                                512    16:14.8     -

   19.  Alivia Wilson (8)        New Lothrop                              579    16:23.1    10

   20.  Savannah Taylor (7)      New Lothrop                              586    16:25.5    11

   21.  Rene Taylor (8)          Saginaw White Pine                       560    16:26.4     -

   22.  Gina Mynatt (8)          Saginaw White Pine                       550    16:27.0     -

   23.  Abigail Doran (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       538    16:30.0     -

   24.  Katrina Kreszowski (7)   Saginaw White Pine                       544    16:35.6     -

   25.  Savannah Rosas (7)       St. Thomas Aquinas                       529    16:37.9    12

   26.  Shayla Hartwick (8)      Birch Run                                511    16:43.2     -

   27.  Emilee Kennedy (8)       Saginaw White Pine                       543    16:46.3     -

   28.  Rebecca Sullivan (7)     Saginaw White Pine                       559    16:51.9     -

   29.  McKayla Harris (8)       Saginaw White Pine                       539    16:53.1     -

   30.  Sidney Richardson        New Lothrop                              578    16:54.7    13

   31.  Autumn Schneider (7)     Saginaw White Pine                       555    17:05.1     -

   32.  Sara Bolzman (8)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       526    17:06.9    14

   33.  Kaylee Pierce (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       553    17:15.1     -

   34.  Bree Nephew (7)          Saginaw White Pine                       552    17:38.5     -

   35.  Hannah Lutz (7)          Fulton                                   516    17:43.7     -

   36.  Jaden Talbert (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       568    18:13.2     -

   37.  Lily Gatza (8)           New Lothrop                              576    18:24.1     P

   38.  Brianna Tabit (8)        Birch Run                                514    18:51.6     -

   39.  Kayla Chingman (7)       Saginaw White Pine                       535    19:22.8     -

   40.  Shyanne Hayes (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       540    19:25.2     -

   41.  Jessica Smith (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       557    19:40.0     -

   42.  Claire Towns (7)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       530    19:48.2    16

   43.  Mariah  Castillo (7)     New Lothrop                              583    19:54.2     P

   44.  Tara Badour (7)          Saginaw White Pine                       532    19:59.8     -

   45.  Abbie Bethune (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       534    20:10.9     -

   46.  Adison Howart (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       541    20:11.0     -

   47.  Erika Birchmeier (7)     New Lothrop                              582    20:23.2     -

   48.  Caitlin Lisee (7)        Merrill                                  522    20:23.5     -

   49.  Maddy Limron (8)         Merrill                                  521    20:45.5     -

   50.  Chleo Woods (8)          Merrill                                  523    20:46.8     -

   51.  Lynsey Amthor (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       531    20:49.2     -

   52.  Maggie Andres (7)        New Lothrop                              581    20:50.3     -

   53.  Emilia Shokoohi (7)      Saginaw White Pine                       556    20:57.9     -

   54.  Madison Jimenez (8)      St. Thomas Aquinas                       528    21:40.5    18

   55.  Fatima Iqbal (8)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       527    22:01.2    19

   56.  Kennedi Church (7)       New Lothrop                              584    22:07.3     -

   57.  Kristen Carnahan (8)     New Lothrop                              575    22:08.2     -

   58.  Lauren Jernstadt         Fulton                                   515    22:15.7     -

   59.  Lorissa Coronado (7)     Saginaw White Pine                       536    22:49.0     -

   60.  Mara Hill (7)            Saginaw White Pine                       566    24:01.3     -

   61.  Emma Alderson (7)        New Lothrop                              580    25:41.9     -

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Saginaw White Pine                       Lauren Wellman (8)        1      12:13      1

                                                  Rachel Kempf (7)          5      14:23      4

                                                  Emily Stewart (7)         6      14:27      5

                                                  Megan  Nalazek (8)        7      14:39      6

                                                  Olivia Weber (8)          8      14:40      7

                                                  Paris Damore (8)          9      14:41

                                                  Taylor Myers (8)         10      14:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:10:22     23

 

     2.  New Lothrop                              Courtney Krupp (7)        2      14:02      2

                                                  Emily Krupp (8)           3      14:16      3

                                                  Alivia Wilson (8)        19      16:23     10

                                                  Savannah Taylor (7)      20      16:25     11

                                                  Sidney Richardson        30      16:54     13

                                                  Lily Gatza (8)           37      18:24

                                                  Mariah  Castillo (7)     43      19:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:18:00     39

 

     3.  St. Thomas Aquinas                       Savannah Rosas (7)       25      16:37     12

                                                  Sara Bolzman (8)         32      17:06     14

                                                  Claire Towns (7)         42      19:48     16

                                                  Madison Jimenez (8)      54      21:40     18

                                                  Fatima Iqbal (8)         55      22:01     19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:12     79

 

         Birch Run                                Madison Massey (7)       13      15:23

                                                  Katelyn Klein (7)        18      16:14

                                                  Shayla Hartwick (8)      26      16:43

                                                  Brianna Tabit (8)        38      18:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:11

 

         Pewamo-Westphalia                        Brenna Wirth (8)          4      14:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 14:20

 

         Fulton                                   Megan Struble (7)        11      15:00

                                                  Emily Troub (8)          17      16:08

                                                  Hannah Lutz (7)          35      17:43

                                                  Lauren Jernstadt         58      22:15

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:06

 

         Merrill                                  Morgan Dubay             15      15:52

                                                  Caitlin Lisee (7)        48      20:23

                                                  Maddy Limron (8)         49      20:45

                                                  Chleo Woods (8)          50      20:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:17:46