James Clyde Junior Varsity Invitational

October 24, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    380  Molly Korest          East Lansing                            21:14.7  6:51/M    12
    2      2    376  Audrey Henry          East Lansing                            21:29.0  6:56/M    10
    3      3    372  Jillian Gillespie     East Lansing                            22:16.9  7:11/M    10
    4      4    364  Maddi Booth           East Lansing                            22:28.3  7:15/M    12
    5      5    377  Libby Hoffman         East Lansing                            22:43.8  7:20/M    12
    6      6    671  Courtney Masseau      Holt                                    22:46.8  7:21/M    11
    7      7    483  Danielle Snelgrove    Grand Ledge                             22:55.7  7:24/M    11
    8      8    385  Emily Pendred         East Lansing                            23:00.8  7:25/M    9 
    9      9    365  Ariana Chuang         East Lansing                            23:01.0  7:25/M    10
   10     10    668  Emily Krueger         Holt                                    23:21.1  7:32/M    11
   11  (> 7)    363  Priya Bhupalam        East Lansing                            23:26.1  7:34/M    12
   12     11    674  Sierra Schreier       Holt                                    23:35.2  7:36/M    10
   13  (> 7)    394  Mary Weber            East Lansing                            23:41.5  7:38/M    12
   14  (> 7)    393  Abby Wallace          East Lansing                            23:47.8  7:40/M    9 
   15     12    472  Elizabeth Konen       Grand Ledge                             24:00.4  7:45/M    11
   16     13    482  Caroline Smith        Grand Ledge                             24:11.1  7:48/M    10
   17  (> 7)    386  Hannah Pettibone      East Lansing                            24:21.2  7:51/M    11
   18  (> 7)    378  Courtney Irwin        East Lansing                            24:25.1  7:53/M    12
   19     14    466  Maddison Arnouts      Grand Ledge                             24:29.9  7:54/M    11
   20     15    484  Brittany Valo         Grand Ledge                             24:30.1  7:54/M    12
   21     16    663  Emily Hadick          Holt                                    24:43.3  7:58/M    11
   22  (> 7)    375  Caitlin Hegg          East Lansing                            24:52.0  8:01/M    11
   23     17    471  Grace Johnson         Grand Ledge                             25:04.7  8:05/M    9 
   24  (> 7)    382  Helen Murphy          East Lansing                            25:09.9  8:07/M    11
   25     18    477  Kailee Moran          Grand Ledge                             25:11.0  8:07/M    10
   26     19    673  Melissa Ostrowski     Holt                                    25:14.0  8:08/M    11
   27     20    664  Emily Harkness        Holt                                    25:14.2  8:08/M    10
   28  (> 7)    390  Andi Regalbuto        East Lansing                            25:17.7  8:09/M    12
   29  (> 7)    473  Emily Konen           Grand Ledge                             25:22.1  8:11/M    11
   30     21    661  Abriel Cousineau      Holt                                    25:24.6  8:12/M    11
   31  (> 7)    366  Caitlin Chuang        East Lansing                            25:30.1  8:14/M    11
   32  (> 7)    391  Sarah Subhi           East Lansing                            25:32.3  8:14/M    10
   33     22    694  Merri Wright          Lansing Waverly                         25:37.6  8:16/M    12
   34     23    687  Lindsay Bock          Lansing Waverly                         25:39.3  8:16/M    12
   35  (> 7)    667  Jacklyn Johnson       Holt                                    25:39.5  8:16/M    10
   36     24    691  Kelly Mosher          Lansing Waverly                         26:03.5  8:24/M    12
   37     25    693  Camy Trinh            Lansing Waverly                         26:07.5  8:25/M    9 
   38  (> 7)    475  Franziska Lumma       Grand Ledge                             26:11.7  8:27/M    10
   39  (> 7)    478  Chelsea Moshkosky     Grand Ledge                             26:23.4  8:31/M    11
   40  (> 7)    389  Megan Reeves          East Lansing                            26:28.9  8:32/M    12
   41  (> 7)    476  Ivanna Mendoza        Grand Ledge                             26:33.0  8:34/M    10
   42  (> 7)    665  Sera Heft             Holt                                    26:57.0  8:42/M    10
   43  (> 7)    360  Basma Al-Masraf       East Lansing                            27:02.8  8:43/M    12
   44  (> 7)    383  Jina Park             East Lansing                            27:13.7  8:47/M    11
   45  (> 7)    669  Caitlin Lentz         Holt                                    27:19.8  8:49/M    11
   46  (> 7)    659  Mikaela Carrick       Holt                                    27:22.3  8:50/M    10
   47  (> 7)    387  Susie Prince          East Lansing                            27:39.2  8:55/M    11
   48  (> 7)    392  Stasa Wade            East Lansing                            27:40.8  8:55/M    11
   49  (> 7)    666  Claire Herlache       Holt                                    27:52.5  8:59/M    9 
   50  (> 7)    662  Mackenzie Dudek       Holt                                    27:58.6  9:01/M    11
   51  (> 7)    369  Sarah Faverman        East Lansing                            28:27.5  9:11/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    374  Hannah Hamilton       East Lansing                            28:34.0  9:13/M    12
   53  (> 7)    371  Ashley Garcia         East Lansing                            28:41.2  9:15/M    9 
   54  (< 5)    679  Morgan Knauss         Lansing Eastern                         29:01.6  9:22/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    672  Mallory O'Brien       Holt                                    29:01.8  9:22/M    9 
   56  (> 7)    660  Kendall Collins       Holt                                    29:10.4  9:25/M    11
   57  (> 7)    384  Abby Pendred          East Lansing                            30:04.8  9:42/M    11
   58  (> 7)    367  Maria Cotter          East Lansing                            30:30.6  9:50/M    12
   59  (> 7)    675  Emily Sherman         Holt                                    31:21.2 10:07/M    11
   60  (> 7)    379  Eliana Kaplowitz      East Lansing                            31:47.8 10:15/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    370  Annelise Forman       East Lansing                            32:18.9 10:25/M    9 
   62  (> 7)    373  Duha Hamdan           East Lansing                            33:24.3 10:46/M    12
   63  (> 7)    395  Sydney Winchell       East Lansing                            34:02.6 10:59/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    388  Eileen Reeves         East Lansing                            34:17.3 11:04/M    10
   65     26    686  Skylar Baker          Lansing Waverly                         34:30.0 11:08/M    12
   66     27    690  Audrey Fisher         Lansing Waverly                         34:48.3 11:14/M    9 
   67     28    689  Alisha Drehle         Lansing Waverly                         36:33.8 11:47/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Lansing                           15               1   2   3   4   5   8   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:12.9
        Average Time: 22:02.5

    2 Grand Ledge                            61               7  12  13  14  15  17  18         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:07.4
        Average Time: 24:01.5

    3 Holt                                   62               6  10  11  16  19  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:40.5
        Average Time: 23:56.1

    4 Lansing Waverly                       120              22  23  24  25  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:58.1
        Average Time: 27:35.6

 Inc. Lansing Eastern                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    348  Matt McDaniel         East Lansing                            18:46.3  6:03/M    12
    2      2    350  Nicolas Pridnia       East Lansing                            18:47.0  6:04/M    12
    3      3    460  Jordan Priest         Grand Ledge                             19:21.1  6:15/M    11
    4      4    456  Nathan Goschka        Grand Ledge                             19:27.3  6:16/M    9 
    5      5    332  John Adelman          East Lansing                            19:27.5  6:16/M    10
    6      6    337  Lawrence Davis-Lewis  East Lansing                            19:31.3  6:18/M    10
    7      7    351  Jake Pruitt           East Lansing                            19:34.1  6:19/M    10
    8      8    485  Tyler Bigelow         Holt                                    19:35.8  6:19/M    10
    9      9    489  Justin Buck           Holt                                    19:36.2  6:19/M    9 
   10     10    488  Jordan Buck           Holt                                    19:38.6  6:20/M    9 
   11     11    341  Josh Hall             East Lansing                            19:49.2  6:24/M    9 
   12     12    681  Christian Crenshaw    Lansing Waverly                         20:08.2  6:30/M    12
   13     13    495  David Hefty           Holt                                    20:10.1  6:30/M    9 
   14     14    355  Adam Rosa             East Lansing                            20:10.5  6:30/M    10
   15  (> 7)    354  Phillip Rodriguiz     East Lansing                            20:11.5  6:31/M    10
   16  (> 7)    356  Jacob Stewart         East Lansing                            20:12.5  6:31/M    11
   17  (> 7)    357  Jack Stout            East Lansing                            20:16.2  6:32/M    10
   18     15    494  Kyle Harkema          Holt                                    20:21.0  6:34/M    11
   19  (> 7)    333  Jake Baird            East Lansing                            20:27.6  6:36/M    12
   20     16    457  Drew Heuermann        Grand Ledge                             20:28.7  6:36/M    11
   21  (> 7)    346  Steve Maier           East Lansing                            20:29.4  6:36/M    10
   22  (> 7)    358  Aj Wilk               East Lansing                            20:32.6  6:37/M    9 
   23     17    658  Nathan Wehrle         Holt                                    20:33.5  6:38/M    9 
   24     18    459  Zach McCord           Grand Ledge                             20:52.8  6:44/M    12
   25     19    684  Sean Fisher           Lansing Waverly                         21:00.0  6:46/M    9 
   26  (> 7)    343  Austin Klump          East Lansing                            21:03.8  6:47/M    12
   27     20    490  Kevin Caron           Holt                                    21:11.5  6:50/M    12
   28  (> 7)    496  Ethan Hodgman         Holt                                    21:17.3  6:52/M    12
   29  (> 7)    498  Patrick Johnson       Holt                                    21:18.3  6:52/M    10
   30     21    396  Ian Ayers             Grand Ledge                             21:25.5  6:55/M    10
   31     22    463  Chris Teahan          Grand Ledge                             21:25.7  6:55/M    10
   32  (> 7)    334  Jason Bian            East Lansing                            21:34.5  6:57/M    10
   33  (> 7)    353  Sean Riley            East Lansing                            21:39.0  6:59/M    9 
   34  (> 7)    499  Levi Petersen         Holt                                    22:01.8  7:06/M    9 
   35  (> 7)    340  Ian Frawley           East Lansing                            22:02.3  7:06/M    9 
   36     23    465  Nathan Werner         Grand Ledge                             22:03.2  7:07/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    500  Darnell Taylor        Holt                                    22:14.9  7:10/M    11
   38  (> 7)    342  Evan Hoopingarner     East Lansing                            22:15.1  7:11/M    10
   39     24    682  Micheal Do            Lansing Waverly                         22:18.3  7:12/M    12
   40  (> 7)    491  Aaron Centofanti      Holt                                    22:30.7  7:15/M    10
   41  (> 7)    486  Nathan Bondi          Holt                                    22:41.6  7:19/M    9 
   42  (> 7)    347  Jeremiah Maurer       East Lansing                            22:45.2  7:20/M    10
   43  (> 7)    335  Mitchell Caldwell     East Lansing                            22:51.0  7:22/M    9 
   44     25    685  Daniel Wagner         Lansing Waverly                         22:58.4  7:25/M    9 
   45  (< 5)    695  Tom Hundt             Lansing Eastern                         23:12.8  7:29/M    10
   46  (> 7)    461  Tyler Smith           Grand Ledge                             23:19.9  7:31/M    12
   47  (> 7)    399  David Duringer        Grand Ledge                             23:28.0  7:34/M    12
   48  (> 7)    497  Cameron Johnson       Holt                                    23:35.3  7:36/M    9 
   49  (> 7)    458  Zack Kemp             Grand Ledge                             23:57.8  7:44/M    9 
   50  (> 7)    336  Mitch Coppersmith     East Lansing                            24:03.8  7:45/M    12
   51  (< 5)    697  Max Murthum           Lansing Eastern                         24:27.1  7:53/M    10
   52  (< 5)    696  Josh Churchill        Lansing Eastern                         24:33.1  7:55/M    10
   53  (> 7)    464  Jake Thomann          Grand Ledge                             24:33.8  7:55/M    9 
   54  (< 5)    698  Josh Gillespie        Lansing Eastern                         29:06.1  9:23/M    10
   55     26    683  Mark Dymond           Lansing Waverly                         30:14.1  9:45/M    9 
   56  (> 7)    398  Domenic Dodge         Grand Ledge                             30:45.4  9:55/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Lansing                           21               1   2   5   6   7  11  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:06.3
        Average Time: 19:13.2

    2 Holt                                   55               8   9  10  13  15  17  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:22.0
        Average Time: 19:52.4

    3 Grand Ledge                            62               3   4  16  18  21  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:35.6
        Average Time: 20:19.1

    4 Lansing Waverly                       106              12  19  24  25  26                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:39.2
        Average Time: 23:19.8

 Inc. Lansing Eastern                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: