CORUNNA INVITATIONAL--9/7/2012

 

BOYS LARGE SCHOOL RACE INDIVIDUALS

================================================================

No. Name                      School                 Time Points

================================================================

 1 Winter, Brandon            Ionia                  16:24 1

 2 Brown, Brice               Ionia                  16:39 2

 3 Kosaian, Jack              Brighton               16:44 3

 4 Birney, Jim                Brighton               17:03 4

 5 Sansiribhan, Mitch         Swartz Creek           17:04 5

 6 Mayfield, Zach             Brighton               17:23 6

 7 Harbin, Troy               Swartz Creek           17:28 7

 8 Harrity, Blake             Brighton               17:28 8

 9 Kruzel, Ryan               Brighton               17:31 9

10 Braun, Dillon              Ionia                  17:32 10

11 Cardenas, Jorge            Ionia                  17:35 11

12 Watson, Blake              Corunna                17:36 12

13 Pelon, Peter               Ionia                  17:44 13

14 Johnson, James             Flint Carman-Ainsworth 17:53 14

15 Mitchell, Andrew           Brighton               17:59 15

16 Trowbridge, Jacob          Corunna                18:00 16

17 Rademacer, Marshal         Ionia                  18:07 17

18 Zamarron, Jordan           Ionia                  18:08 18

19 Mcpherson, Tyler           Swartz Creek           18:11 19

20 Fenwick, Josh              Brighton               18:15 20

21 Wibert, Dylan              Corunna                18:22 21

22 Loppicolo, Jake            Imlay City             18:25 22

23 Charron, Collin            Swartz Creek           18:25 23

24 Pangerl, Tyler             Flint Carman-Ainsworth 18:26 24

25 Phillips, Jakob            Corunna                18:27 25

26 Thomas, Ethan              Brighton               18:29

27 Cannon, Dylan              Corunna                18:32 26

28 Terns, Tom                 Brighton               18:34

29 Conley, Drew               Ionia                  18:34

30 Berry, Nick                Brighton               18:36

31 Snider, Chris              Brighton               18:48

32 Mayer, Tim                 Ionia                  18:52

33 Kruzel, Aaron              Brighton               18:56

34 Knittle, Tim               Brighton               18:57

35 Winter, Austin             Ionia                  19:02

36 Bunton, Brett              Brighton               19:11

37 Crandell, Philip           Swartz Creek           19:13 27

38 Schafer, Collin            Brighton               19:22

39 Ziolkowski, Jay            Brighton               19:24

40 Feldpausch, Scottie        Corunna                19:33 28

41 Cook, Spencer              Swartz Creek           19:34 29

42 Smith, Casey               Corunna                19:34 30

43 Gillett, Duncan            Corunna                19:38

44 Vaness, Luke               Ionia                  19:39

45 Cornejo, Tony              Ionia                  19:44

46 Bostwick, Josh             Brighton               19:44

47 Lantis, Nick               Brighton               19:45

48 Bowhuis, Erik              Brighton               19:49

49 Quinn, Reilly              Corunna                19:55

50 Van Ess, Jake              Ionia                  19:59

51 Penzien, Ben               Imlay City             20:00 31

52 Haddrill, Cody             Corunna                20:03

53 Osborne, Tim               Brighton               20:06

54 Carruthers, Doug           Brighton               20:06

55 Edwards, Brandon           Imlay City             20:08 32

56 Koelsch, Jeffrey           Ionia                  20:10

57 Dunn, Ahmir                Flint Carman-Ainsworth 20:11 33

58 Litch, Evan                Brighton               20:13

59 Ward, Tristin              Ionia                  20:16

60 Jarrett, Ryver             Flint Carman-Ainsworth 20:24 34

61 Vanderploeg, Jacob         Imlay City             20:27 35

62 Schoolcraft, John          Swartz Creek           20:28 36

63 Mulvihill, Joe             Brighton               20:36

64 Felice, Matt               Ionia                  20:40

65 Johnson, William           Corunna                20:48

66 Salos, Josh                Ionia                  20:49

67 Mattice, Travis            Brighton               20:54

68 Schuett, Kevin             Brighton               21:05

69 Flammersfeld, Jeremy       Brighton               21:06

70 Gibbons, Brad              Imlay City             21:18 37

71 Coles, Doug                Swartz Creek           21:30

72 Pollock, Jacob             Brighton               21:33

73 Luginbuhl, Ty              Ionia                  21:38

74 Lucas, Matt                Brighton               21:45

75 Purdy, Cale                Swartz Creek           22:12

76 Ingram, Chris              Corunna                22:15

77 Denington, Jared           Swartz Creek           22:20

78 Vaarberg, John             Ionia                  22:26

79 Fitzgerald, Tristan        Corunna                22:27

80 Lewis, Ryan                Brighton               22:33

81 Holler, Travis             Corunna                22:40

82 Reisbig, Ryan              Ionia                  22:41

83 Kammers, Cody              Ionia                  22:41

84 Blundell, Collin           Ionia                  23:06

85 Costello, Kade             Corunna                23:08

86 Button, Zach               Brighton               23:45

87 Zebley, Connor             Brighton               23:55

88 Williamsen, Nick           Brighton               23:56

89 Janca, Matthew             Corunna                24:39

90 Dunn, Larry                Flint Carman-Ainsworth 25:18 38

 

BOYS LARGE SCHOOL RACE TEAMS

================================================================

Rank              Team Total (1 2 3 4 5) 6 7

================================================================

1 Brighton                30 (3 4 6 8 9) 15 20

Total Time: 1:26:09 Average: 17:13.80

2 Ionia                   37 (1 2 10 11 13) 17 18

Total Time: 1:25:54 Average: 17:10.80

3 Swartz Creek            81 (5 7 19 23 27) 29 36

Total Time: 1:30:21 Average: 18:04.20

4 Corunna                100 (12 16 21 25 26) 28 30

Total Time: 1:30:57 Average: 18:11.40

5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 143 (14 24 33 34 38)

Total Time: 1:42:12 Average: 20:26.40

6 Imlay City             157 (22 31 32 35 37)

Total Time: 1:40:18 Average: 20:03.60

 

GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL RACE INDIVIDUALS

================================================================

No. Name                      School                 Time Points

================================================================

 1 May, Addie                 Flushing               19:50 1

 2 Leon, Araceli              Ionia                  20:12 2

 3 Koelsch, Jenna             Ionia                  20:47 3

 4 Bremer, Brooke             Corunna                20:58 4

 5 Wright, Brittany           Ionia                  21:18 5

 6 Watling, Elizabeth         Corunna                21:26 6

 7 Mesh, Emily                Corunna                21:29 7

 8 Shattuck, Kaylee           Ionia                  21:53 8

 9 Bartlett, Madison          Flushing               22:04 9

10 Stoey, Jessica             Imlay City             22:07 10

11 Velasquez, Camylle         Imlay City             22:16 11

12 Joseph, Victoria           Ionia                  22:19 12

13 Woodke, Madeline           Flushing               22:21 13

14 Kemmerer, Amber            Swartz Creek           22:21 14

15 Okenka, Renee              Swartz Creek           22:35 15

16 Stephens, Jordan           Ionia                  22:36 16

17 Taylor, Madeleine          Swartz Creek           22:45 17

18 Zitterkopf, Lexie          Flushing               22:56 18

19 Lanphear, Rachel           Swartz Creek           23:00 19

20 Lewis, Michaela            Ionia                  23:26 20

21 Quinn, Kelsey              Corunna                23:32 21

22 Rademacher, Kaitlyn        Ionia                  23:33

23 Wracan, Margaret           Corunna                23:34 22

24 Keith, Chelsea             Corunna                23:42 23

25 Boulton, Olivia            Flushing               24:05 24

26 Forbush, Kim               Corunna                24:22 25

27 Lebo, Serena               Ionia                  24:31

28 Rowley, Lizzy              Ionia                  24:40

29 Genovesi, Gabrielle        Swartz Creek           24:49 26

30 Pardon, Juliann            Imlay City             24:59 27

31 Hilden, Sara               Swartz Creek           25:09 28

32 Wargo, Elaina              Imlay City             25:25 29

33 Schoch, Beth               Corunna                25:33

34 Turner, Maddie             Corunna                25:34

35 Keenan, Natalie            Corunna                25:50

36 Montgomery, Ashton         Ionia                  26:23

37 Penzien, Misha             Imlay City             28:49 30

38 Tosin, Edda                Flushing               29:12 31

39 Voecmann-Jensen, Dina      Flushing               29:19 32

40 Tenhola, Ella              Flushing               30:08

41 Landino, Madi              Corunna                30:50

42 Stehlik, Bri               Corunna                34:50

43 Grunwald, Paige            Flushing               34:50

 

GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL RACE TEAMS

================================================================

Rank              Team Total (1 2 3 4 5) 6 7

================================================================

1 Ionia                   30 (2 3 5 8 12) 16 20

Total Time: 1:46:29 Average: 21:17.80

2 Corunna                 60 (4 6 7 21 22) 23 25

Total Time: 1:50:59 Average: 22:11.80

3 Flushing                65 (1 9 13 18 24) 31 32

Total Time: 1:51:16 Average: 22:15.20

4 Swartz Creek            91 (14 15 17 19 26) 28

Total Time: 1:55:30 Average: 23:06

5 Imlay City             107 (10 11 27 29 30)

Total Time: 2:03:36 Average: 24:43.20

 

BOYS SMALL SCHOOL RACE INDIVIDUALS

================================================================

No. Name                      School                 Time Points

================================================================

 1 Collins, Jacob             Chesaning              17:46 1

 2 Brown, Ben                 Caro                   17:50 2

 3 Oprea, Andrew              Vassar                 17:56 3

 4 Zoellner, Sam              Chesaning              18:02 4

 5 Turnwald, Ian              Chesaning              18:23 5

 6 LeDuc, Matt                Flint Powers Catholic  18:24 6

 7 O'Brien, Jacob             Flint Powers Catholic  18:31 7

 8 Fletcher, Caleb            Lake Fenton            18:43 8

 9 Driesen, Luke              Flint Powers Catholic  18:44 9

10 Goforth, Tom               Vassar                 18:55 10

11 Rapson, Dewey              Vassar                 18:57 11

12 Fox, Ian                   Flint Powers Catholic  19:04 12

13 LeValley, Dustin           Caro                   19:07 13

14 Cullimore, Dylan           Lake Fenton            19:07 14

15 Koilanowski, Jerzy         Caro                   19:08 15

16 Cragg, Brody               Chesaning              19:15 16

17 McCoy, Bobby               Caro                   19:15 17

18 Johnson, Eric              Flint Powers Catholic  19:43 18

19 Fletcher, Jake             Lake Fenton            19:46 19

20 Bloink, Dan                Flint Powers Catholic  19:46 20

21 Ray, Winston               Lake Fenton            20:01 21

22 Daniel, Keagan             Flint Powers Catholic  20:03 22

23 Campbell, Craig            Flint Powers Catholic  20:14

24 Terrell, Preston           Flint Powers Catholic  20:36

25 Corcoran, Sean             Flint Powers Catholic  20:44

26 Szostak, Connor            Flint Powers Catholic  20:59

27 Bauerschmidt, Travis       Caro                   21:24 23

28 Willaughby, Ben            Caro                   21:27 24

29 Sinanian, Mike             Flint Powers Catholic  21:28

30 Gould, Kevin               Flint Powers Catholic  21:36

31 Lindsay, Jasper            Lake Fenton            21:42 25

32 Smith, Skylor              Lake Fenton            22:01 26

33 Reigle, Nash               Lake Fenton            22:08 27

34 Wiederhold, Jesse          Caro                   22:18 28

35 Ernst, Nate                Caro                   22:18

36 Stratton, Jimmy            Flint Powers Catholic  22:19

37 Dailey, Mike               Lake Fenton            22:19

38 Forsleff, Zach             Flint Powers Catholic  22:25

39 Simmon, Michael            Chesaning              22:29 29

40 Goggins, Kellen            Flint Powers Catholic  22:40

41 VanCamp, Patrick           Flint Powers Catholic  22:43

42 Krueger, Jacob             Caro                   22:51

43 Kennard, Evan              Vassar                 23:13 30

44 Leach, Bailey              Vassar                 23:13 31

45 Willaughby, Tucker         Caro                   23:22

46 Warsin, Matt               St. Charles            23:27 32

47 Fegan, Ethan               Lake Fenton            23:38

48 Hunt, Garrett              St. Charles            23:56 33

49 Gurski, Josh               Lake Fenton            24:17

50 Orosco, Lucas              St. Charles            24:20 34

51 Maldonado, Matt            Lake Fenton            25:29

52 Wazny, Gavin               St. Charles            25:54 35

53 Miller, Stanley            St. Charles            25:56 36

54 Lindsay, Sebastian         Lake Fenton            26:19

55 Makidon, Brenden           Caro                   27:15

56 Szczerba, Matt             Flint Powers Catholic  27:32

57 Canter, Pat                Flint Powers Catholic  28:46

58 Humphries, Tim             Flint Powers Catholic  28:52

59 Wilkins, Joe               St. Charles            30:52 37

60 Lacker, Bryce              St. Charles            34:00 38

61 Pasheek, George            Vassar                 34:42 39

 

BOYS SMALL SCHOOL RACE TEAMS

================================================================

Rank              Team Total (1 2 3 4 5) 6 7

================================================================

1 Flint Powers Catholic   52 (6 7 9 12 18) 20 22

Total Time: 1:34:26 Average: 18:53.20

2 Chesaning               55 (1 4 5 16 29)

Total Time: 1:35:55 Average: 19:11

3 Caro                    70 (2 13 15 17 23) 24 28

Total Time: 1:36:44 Average: 19:20.80

4 Vassar                  85 (3 10 11 30 31) 39

Total Time: 1:42:14 Average: 20:26.80

5 Lake Fenton             87 (8 14 19 21 25) 26 27

Total Time: 1:39:19 Average: 19:51.80

6 St. Charles            170 (32 33 34 35 36) 37 38

Total Time: 2:03:33 Average: 24:42.60

 

GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL RACE INDIVIDUALS

================================================================

No. Name                      School                 Time Points

================================================================

 1 Ellicott, Monica           Caro                   20:30 1

 2 Messing, Andrea            Caro                   20:41 2

 3 Brown, Sarah               Caro                   20:45 3

 4 Heiler, Abby               St. Charles            21:16 4

 5 Groen, Maxime              Vassar                 21:21

 6 Cockerill, Emily           Caro                   21:35 5

 7 Carlson, Laura             Lake Fenton            22:01 6

 8 Fernelius, Becky           Lake Fenton            22:23 7

 9 Eurich, Katie              Chesaning              22:32

10 Thorp, Abby                Caro                   22:53 8

11 Purcell, Natalie           Flint Powers Catholic  23:11 9

12 DeDolph, Sarah             Flint Powers Catholic  23:17 10

13 Reddy, Kelsey              Flint Powers Catholic  23:34 11

14 Brown, Abbie               Caro                   23:45 12

15 Wallace, Elizabeth         Flint Powers Catholic  23:53 13

16 Koilanowski, Delia         Caro                   23:59 14

17 Pichey, Krista             Flint Powers Catholic  24:00 15

18 Bauchan, Bayley            Flint Powers Catholic  24:10 16

19 Sawvel, Jessica            Chesaning              24:33

20 Mullin, Brooke             Flint Powers Catholic  24:44 17

21 Fini, Morgan               Caro                   24:53

22 Orosco, Brooklyn           St. Charles            25:08 18

23 Ickes, Katelyn             St. Charles            25:11 19

24 Kooy, Lindsay              Flint Powers Catholic  25:29

25 McCoy, Grace               Caro                   25:31

26 Rollend, Alex              Caro                   25:32

27 Richmond, Kayla            Chesaning              25:34

28 Milne, Mattie              Flint Powers Catholic  25:51

29 Trevino, Yazmine           Caro                   26:01

30 Charboneau, Sophia         Flint Powers Catholic  26:11

31 Baalerud, Samantha         Flint Powers Catholic  26:19

32 Schneider, Rita            Caro                   26:27

33 Dasky, Andrea              Flint Powers Catholic  26:30

34 Wachowicz, Allison         St. Charles            26:45 20

35 Wagar, Ali                 Flint Powers Catholic  26:47

36 Simon, C.J.                Lake Fenton            26:55 21

37 Hatton, Megan              Flint Powers Catholic  26:57

38 Kennedy, Erica             Flint Powers Catholic  27:02

39 Stasa, Mary                Chesaning              27:02

40 Armstrong, Amanda          Flint Powers Catholic  27:39

41 Roe, Kim                   Lake Fenton            27:50 22

42 Hunt, Sierra               St. Charles            28:04 23

43 Sterling, Mackenzie        Flint Powers Catholic  28:13

44 Dailey, Logan              Lake Fenton            28:51 24

45 Cool, Christian            Lake Fenton            28:59 25

46 Simpkins, Jaicee           Lake Fenton            29:41 26

47 Schramm, Katie             St. Charles            29:57 27

48 Allor, Madelyn             Flint Powers Catholic  31:25

49 Schaeffer, Stormy          Flint Powers Catholic  31:58

50 Neumann, Kayla             Flint Powers Catholic  32:37

51 Tobias, Rose               Flint Powers Catholic  33:21

52 Harris, Monesha            Holt Lutheran          34:59

53 McAuliffe, Brieanna        Flint Powers Catholic  38:10

54 Andrusiak, Elizabeth       St. Charles            38:10 28

 

GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL RACE TEAMS

================================================================

Rank              Team Total (1 2 3 4 5) 6 7

================================================================

1 Caro                    19 (1 2 3 5 8) 12 14

Total Time: 1:46:24 Average: 21:16.80

2 Flint Powers Catholic   58 (9 10 11 13 15) 16 17

Total Time: 1:57:55 Average: 23:35

3 Lake Fenton             80 (6 7 21 22 24) 25 26

Total Time: 2:08:00 Average: 25:36

4 St. Charles             84 (4 18 19 20 23) 27 28

Total Time: 2:06:24 Average: 25:16.80

 

BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL RACE INDIVIDUALS

================================================================

No. Name                      School                 Time Points

================================================================

 1 Mesh, Kyle                 Corunna                11:59 1

 2 Estephan, Spencer          Corunna                12:08 2

 3 Petersen, Miles            Corunna                12:18 3

 4 Jacobs, Noah               Corunna                12:24 4

 5 Crandell, Mark             Corunna                12:32 5

 6 Hudson, Hal                Corunna                15:03 6

 7 Winemiller, Charlie        Corunna                15:08 7

 8 Ortiz, Ezra                Corunna                15:40

 9 Birchmiere, Scott          Corunna                15:43

10 McLaughlin, Kevin          Corunna                15:45

11 Shomenauer, Austin         Corunna                16:21

12 Christensen, Ethan         Holt Lutheran          16:43

13 Fisher-Stockinger, Dakota  Corunna                16:47

14 Boyton, Jason              Holt Lutheran          19:06

15 Shomali, Jon               Corunna                20:24

 

BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL RACE TEAMS

================================================================

Rank              Team Total (1 2 3 4 5) 6 7

================================================================

1 Corunna                 15 (1 2 3 4 5) 6 7

Total Time: 1:01:21 Average: 12:16.20

 

GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL RACE INDIVIDUALS

================================================================

No. Name                      School                 Time Points

================================================================

 1 Judd, Ashley               Corunna                15:53 1

 2 Fehrenbach, Brooke         Corunna                15:55 2

 3 Smith, Mackenzie           Lake Fenton            16:53

 4 Sparks, Kaitlin            Lake Fenton            17:04

 5 Rampy, Kenzie              Lake Fenton            17:58

 6 Jones, Grace               Corunna                18:25 3

 7 Jablonski, Haleigh         Corunna                18:44 4

 8 Dailey, Sawyer             Lake Fenton            19:26

 9 Briggs, Sarah              Corunna                19:42 5

10 Jacobsen, Rachel           Holt Lutheran          20:30 6

11 Harris, Antonea            Holt Lutheran          21:20 7

12 Hasen, Faith               Holt Lutheran          31:04 8

13 Young, Kayla               Holt Lutheran          31:04 9

14 Lycos, Hallie              Holt Lutheran          31:04 10

 

GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL RACE TEAMS

================================================================

Rank              Team Total (1 2 3 4 5) 6 7

================================================================

1 Corunna                 15 (1 2 3 4 5)

Total Time: 1:28:39 Average: 17:43.80

2 Holt Lutheran           40 (6 7 8 9 10)

Total Time: 2:15:02 Average: 27:00.40