CAAC Gold League Meet

October 20, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    712  Lindsey Carlson       Charlotte                               18:24.2  5:56/M    9 
    2      2    839  Jessica Delaney       Jackson Northwest                       18:52.8  6:05/M    12
    3      3    837  Kaitlyn Arnold        Jackson Northwest                       19:10.2  6:11/M    12
    4      4    813  Aubrey Penn           Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:15.0  6:13/M    10
    5      5    792  Caitlin Clark         Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:45.0  6:22/M    10
    6      6    808  Jensen McEldowney     Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:51.1  6:24/M    9 
    7      7    845  Taylor Roberts        Jackson Northwest                       19:55.7  6:25/M    11
    8      8    920  Mackenzie Kellar      Parma Western                           20:02.9  6:28/M    11
    9      9    889  Cassidy Hass          Mason                                   20:19.8  6:33/M    12
   10     10    804  Leanne Leuthard       Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:21.6  6:34/M    12
   11     11    715  Andrea Garza          Charlotte                               20:22.2  6:34/M    11
   12     12    862  Kelli Broessel        Lansing Waverly                         20:28.7  6:36/M    11
   13     13    893  Nadia Riggs           Mason                                   20:37.7  6:39/M    11
   14     14    789  Anna Berkemeier       Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:43.4  6:41/M    12
   15     15    724  Kaitlin Stults        Charlotte                               20:53.1  6:44/M    11
   16     16    714  Hannah Garn           Charlotte                               20:53.8  6:44/M    11
   17     17    763  Pjay Togunde          Eaton Rapids                            20:58.0  6:46/M    10
   18     18    750  Natalya Ferri         Eaton Rapids                            21:03.8  6:47/M    11
   19     19    923  Sydney Nagy           Parma Western                           21:12.1  6:50/M    10
   20     20    824  Emily Yoxheimer       Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:14.7  6:51/M    10
   21     21    844  Haley Nugent          Jackson Northwest                       21:18.2  6:52/M    9 
   22     22    723  Lucy Sare             Charlotte                               21:21.2  6:53/M    11
   23     23    760  Erika Spagnuolo       Eaton Rapids                            21:21.5  6:53/M    10
   24     24    842  Kaelyn Madery         Jackson Northwest                       21:22.0  6:54/M    10
   25     25    868  Kelly Patterson       Lansing Waverly                         21:23.2  6:54/M    11
   26     26    869  Erin Pete             Lansing Waverly                         21:24.4  6:54/M    10
   27     27    748  Molly Dassance        Eaton Rapids                            21:31.5  6:56/M    11
   28     28    866  Samantha Long         Lansing Waverly                         21:41.3  7:00/M    9 
   29     29    807  Shannon McDonnell     Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:41.9  7:00/M    9 
   30     30    892  Alexis Lyons          Mason                                   21:43.0  7:00/M    10
   31  (> 7)    802  Sara Lefere           Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:47.3  7:02/M    9 
   32     31    896  Leaha Sinnaeve        Mason                                   21:47.6  7:02/M    10
   33     32    761  Kelsey Spencer        Eaton Rapids                            21:49.9  7:02/M    12
   34     33    758  Samantha Morrison     Eaton Rapids                            21:50.6  7:03/M    10
   35     34    934  Noelle West           Parma Western                           22:02.5  7:06/M    10
   36     35    841  Amela Ljaljic         Jackson Northwest                       22:03.1  7:07/M    10
   37  (> 7)    809  Jacquline Miller      Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:05.8  7:07/M    12
   38     36    928  Lexi Shupbach         Parma Western                           22:07.3  7:08/M    9 
   39     37    915  Libby Buckland        Parma Western                           22:07.8  7:08/M    11
   40  (> 7)    810  Anna Mydosh           Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:09.5  7:09/M    12
   41     38    755  Kiya Hetzer           Eaton Rapids                            22:12.0  7:10/M    11
   42     39    930  Allison Snyder        Parma Western                           22:14.3  7:10/M    11
   43     40    894  Sophie Ryal           Mason                                   22:18.1  7:12/M    12
   44  (> 7)    818  Kelsey Rochester      Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:24.3  7:14/M    12
   45  (> 7)    815  Riley Raburn          Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:30.1  7:15/M    9 
   46     41    890  Colleen Hays          Mason                                   22:30.4  7:15/M    11
   47  (> 7)    811  Blake Newman          Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:36.5  7:17/M    9 
   48     42    718  Abby Manning          Charlotte                               22:36.8  7:17/M    12
   49  (> 7)    800  Emily Hawkins         Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:51.5  7:22/M    10
   50  (> 7)    814  Katie Prevost         Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:53.2  7:23/M    12
   51  (> 7)    795  Catherine Daly        Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:55.4  7:24/M    11
   52  (> 7)    797  Keely Dunigan         Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:57.7  7:24/M    12
   53     43    886  Hanah Dowdy           Mason                                   23:10.4  7:28/M    12
   54     44    912  Kimmy Berry           Parma Western                           23:14.9  7:30/M    10
   55     45    710  Maisie Baker          Charlotte                               23:15.3  7:30/M    9 
   56  (> 7)    916  Kim Cary              Parma Western                           23:20.7  7:32/M    12
   57  (> 7)    891  Libbey Jones          Mason                                   23:22.7  7:32/M    11
   58     46    870  Rachel South          Lansing Waverly                         23:24.1  7:33/M    11
   59  (> 7)    888  Katie Geer            Mason                                   23:36.3  7:37/M    10
   60  (> 7)    926  Savanna Nelson        Parma Western                           23:41.6  7:38/M    10
   61  (> 7)    756  Stephanie Mason       Eaton Rapids                            23:43.2  7:39/M    12
   62  (> 7)    819  Melany Rochester      Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:44.9  7:39/M    9 
   63  (> 7)    914  Mackenzie Bowden      Parma Western                           23:47.9  7:40/M    11
   64  (> 7)    746  Erin Binkowski        Eaton Rapids                            23:55.3  7:43/M    12
   65  (> 7)    919  Lauryn Hendrickson    Parma Western                           24:05.3  7:46/M    12
   66  (> 7)    822  Anna Soltis           Jackson Lumen Christi                   24:19.4  7:51/M    9 
   67     47    863  Myranda Castanon      Lansing Waverly                         24:20.0  7:51/M    12
   68  (> 7)    749  Lucy Davis            Eaton Rapids                            24:22.2  7:52/M    9 
   69  (> 7)    799  Beth Hartley          Jackson Lumen Christi                   24:25.5  7:53/M    11
   70  (> 7)    918  Aubrey Glover         Parma Western                           24:30.6  7:54/M    11
   71     48    867  Kelly Mosher          Lansing Waverly                         24:40.2  7:57/M    12
   72  (> 7)    762  Allison St. Aubin     Eaton Rapids                            24:48.9  8:00/M    11
   73  (> 7)    861  Lindsay Bock          Lansing Waverly                         24:49.1  8:00/M    12
   74  (> 7)    764  Courtney Vankoevering Eaton Rapids                            24:54.3  8:02/M    11
   75  (> 7)    820  Hannah Sauter         Jackson Lumen Christi                   25:02.4  8:05/M    11
   76  (> 7)    924  Minori Nakashima      Parma Western                           25:03.6  8:05/M    9 
   77     49    838  Faith Boulter         Jackson Northwest                       25:05.4  8:05/M    9 
   78  (> 7)    716  Olivia Jewell         Charlotte                               25:16.7  8:09/M    11
   79  (> 7)    921  Brianna Meyers        Parma Western                           25:17.0  8:09/M    12
   80  (> 7)    805  Sarah Lorenz          Jackson Lumen Christi                   25:23.9  8:11/M    10
   81  (> 7)    917  Paige Ferris          Parma Western                           25:25.5  8:12/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    871  Camy Trinh            Lansing Waverly                         25:26.6  8:12/M    9 
   83  (> 7)    872  Merri Wright          Lansing Waverly                         25:36.0  8:15/M    12
   84  (> 7)    791  Michelle Chaney       Jackson Lumen Christi                   25:46.0  8:19/M    10
   85  (> 7)    927  Selena Rankin         Parma Western                           25:47.6  8:19/M    9 
   86  (> 7)    846  Allegra Ward          Jackson Northwest                       25:57.7  8:22/M    9 
   87  (> 7)    759  Libby Prieskorn       Eaton Rapids                            25:59.0  8:23/M    11
   88  (> 7)    765  Marguerite Walker     Eaton Rapids                            26:05.3  8:25/M    9 
   89  (> 7)    747  Alecia Dassance       Eaton Rapids                            26:17.2  8:29/M    12
   90  (> 7)    753  Jamie Hawkins         Eaton Rapids                            26:17.5  8:29/M    12
   91  (> 7)    717  Brianna Knight        Charlotte                               26:20.5  8:30/M    11
   92  (> 7)    933  Rahel Vogeli          Parma Western                           26:34.9  8:34/M    12
   93  (> 7)    932  Kristin Vann          Parma Western                           26:42.1  8:37/M    10
   94  (> 7)    719  Emily Nuding          Charlotte                               27:15.8  8:47/M    10
   95  (> 7)    895  Libby Schroder        Mason                                   27:18.7  8:48/M    10
   96  (> 7)    821  Annamaria Sicilano    Jackson Lumen Christi                   27:56.4  9:01/M    10
   97  (> 7)    913  Anna Bertram          Parma Western                           28:09.2  9:05/M    10
   98  (> 7)    720  Erin O'Brian          Charlotte                               28:14.0  9:06/M    9 
   99  (> 7)    752  Carrie Hare           Eaton Rapids                            28:19.6  9:08/M    11
  100  (> 7)    751  Bethany Haddad        Eaton Rapids                            28:27.5  9:11/M    12

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    713  Friederike Engelking  Charlotte                               28:31.4  9:12/M    10
  102  (> 7)    801  Emma Hrebec           Jackson Lumen Christi                   29:01.9  9:22/M    10
  103  (> 7)    929  Kristi Simmons        Parma Western                           30:06.9  9:43/M    10
  104  (> 7)    931  Anna Tinnacher        Parma Western                           30:09.3  9:44/M    12
  105  (> 7)    722  Katie Royale          Charlotte                               30:36.9  9:52/M    11
  106  (> 7)    860  Skylar Baker          Lansing Waverly                         31:16.6 10:05/M    12
  107  (> 7)    865  Audrey Fisher         Lansing Waverly                         31:17.8 10:05/M    9 
  108  (> 7)    794  Rachel Crance         Jackson Lumen Christi                   31:23.2 10:07/M    10
  109  (> 7)    864  Alisha Drehle         Lansing Waverly                         31:30.4 10:10/M    9 
  110  (> 7)    887  Charlene Every        Mason                                   32:26.1 10:28/M    9 
  111  (> 7)    711  Diana Cardenas        Charlotte                               34:30.0 11:08/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Jackson Lumen Christi                  39               4   5   6  10  14  20  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:56.3
        Average Time: 19:59.2

    2 Jackson Northwest                      57               2   3   7  21  24  35  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:39.1
        Average Time: 20:07.8

    3 Charlotte                              65               1  11  15  16  22  42  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:54.7
        Average Time: 20:22.9

    4 Eaton Rapids                          117              17  18  23  27  32  33  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:44.9
        Average Time: 21:21.0

    5 Mason                                 123               9  13  30  31  40  41  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:46.5
        Average Time: 21:21.3

    6 Parma Western                         134               8  19  34  36  37  39  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:32.6
        Average Time: 21:30.5

    7 Lansing Waverly                       137              12  25  26  28  46  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:21.9
        Average Time: 21:40.4


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    877  Tanner Hinkle         Mason                                   15:30.0  5:00/M    12
    2      2    884  Alex Whitmer          Mason                                   15:40.0  5:03/M    12
    3      3    883  Mason Vandyke         Mason                                   15:40.6  5:03/M    11
    4      4    744  Kenny Wherry          Eaton Rapids                            15:44.1  5:05/M    12
    5      5    776  Charlie Ludlow        Jackson Lumen Christi                   16:36.0  5:21/M    12
    6      6    703  Miles Garn            Charlotte                               16:55.9  5:27/M    10
    7      7    743  Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                            16:58.7  5:28/M    10
    8      8    734  Shea MacKenzie        Eaton Rapids                            17:01.2  5:29/M    11
    9      9    787  Patrick Soltis        Jackson Lumen Christi                   17:09.8  5:32/M    11
   10     10    854  Greg Johnson          Lansing Waverly                         17:13.7  5:33/M    11
   11     11    701  Bruce Baker           Charlotte                               17:16.1  5:34/M    11
   12     12    879  Greg Ingle            Mason                                   17:19.7  5:35/M    11
   13     13    783  Canyon Raburn         Jackson Lumen Christi                   17:20.7  5:35/M    11
   14     14    766  Karl Berkemeier       Jackson Lumen Christi                   17:22.9  5:36/M    11
   15     15    881  Preston Tickner       Mason                                   17:32.6  5:39/M    10
   16     16    727  Brody Benward         Eaton Rapids                            17:37.5  5:41/M    9 
   17     17    731  Alan Griffith         Eaton Rapids                            17:46.0  5:44/M    11
   18     18    742  Collin Spagnuolo      Eaton Rapids                            17:59.6  5:48/M    11
   19     19    907  Ken Nakashima         Parma Western                           18:04.7  5:50/M    11
   20     20    775  Alex Hoop             Jackson Lumen Christi                   18:05.9  5:50/M    10
   21     21    899  Jordan Dack           Parma Western                           18:12.3  5:52/M    11
   22     22    878  Jonah Horton          Mason                                   18:18.7  5:54/M    11
   23     23    831  Kory Iott             Jackson Northwest                       18:27.1  5:57/M    11
   24     24    855  Caleb Liggett         Lansing Waverly                         18:30.7  5:58/M    12
   25     25    834  Jeremy Savicke        Jackson Northwest                       18:33.9  5:59/M    10
   26     26    832  Luke Layher           Jackson Northwest                       18:35.0  6:00/M    11
   27     27    880  Chris Thorton         Mason                                   18:38.2  6:01/M    11
   28     28    702  Mike Florian          Charlotte                               18:41.3  6:02/M    11
   29     29    769  Kristopher Cavender   Jackson Lumen Christi                   18:42.7  6:02/M    10
   30     30    859  Mike Young            Lansing Waverly                         18:46.7  6:03/M    12
   31     31    847  Elijah Baker          Lansing Waverly                         18:48.7  6:04/M    11
   32     32    853  Mckee Hibbs           Lansing Waverly                         18:49.2  6:04/M    10
   33  (> 7)    882  Derek Troxell         Mason                                   18:52.5  6:05/M    10
   34     33    835  Devon Walsh           Jackson Northwest                       18:53.2  6:05/M    9 
   35     34    726  Austin Belanger-Iott  Eaton Rapids                            18:53.9  6:05/M    11
   36     35    900  Ashten Griswold       Parma Western                           18:55.1  6:06/M    11
   37     36    771  Robert Chaney         Jackson Lumen Christi                   18:56.2  6:06/M    12
   38     37    903  Jacob Inosencio       Parma Western                           19:05.7  6:09/M    9 
   39     38    856  Jason Maldonado       Lansing Waverly                         19:06.1  6:10/M    12
   40  (> 7)    740  Jake Roodsvoets       Eaton Rapids                            19:10.4  6:11/M    10
   41     39    707  Ethan Thuma           Charlotte                               19:19.0  6:14/M    10
   42     40    829  Alex Gwinn            Jackson Northwest                       19:26.3  6:16/M    9 
   43     41    705  Justin Holmer         Charlotte                               19:27.7  6:16/M    10
   44     42    857  Jordan Potter         Lansing Waverly                         19:30.3  6:17/M    10
   45  (> 7)    781  Trevor Norkey         Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:33.1  6:18/M    11
   46     43    905  Alex Marshall         Parma Western                           19:38.0  6:20/M    10
   47     44    902  Luke Hubbard          Parma Western                           19:40.1  6:21/M    10
   48  (> 7)    732  Tim Letarte           Eaton Rapids                            19:43.2  6:22/M    11
   49  (> 7)    849  Christian Crenshaw    Lansing Waverly                         19:44.9  6:22/M    12
   50     45    910  Chase Veydt           Parma Western                           19:46.9  6:23/M    9 
   51  (> 7)    768  Nadji Butris          Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:56.0  6:26/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    728  Brian Delamarter      Eaton Rapids                            20:19.3  6:33/M    10
   53  (> 7)    906  Ben Marshall          Parma Western                           20:28.1  6:36/M    9 
   54     46    833  Tyler Ryan            Jackson Northwest                       20:33.2  6:38/M    12
   55  (> 7)    904  Justin Madden         Parma Western                           20:46.8  6:42/M    10
   56  (> 7)    874  Mitchel Brooks        Mason                                   20:50.2  6:43/M    10
   57  (> 7)    745  Andrew Wright         Eaton Rapids                            20:53.2  6:44/M    11
   58  (> 7)    909  Zachary Veneziano     Parma Western                           20:54.1  6:45/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    788  Ryan Warriner         Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:55.0  6:45/M    12
   60  (> 7)    852  Sean Fisher           Lansing Waverly                         21:00.3  6:46/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    782  Daniel Nowinski       Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:03.5  6:47/M    11
   62  (> 7)    770  Nick Chames           Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:08.3  6:49/M    11
   63  (> 7)    873  Liam Bohl             Mason                                   21:13.4  6:51/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    901  Joshua Holder         Parma Western                           21:20.1  6:53/M    9 
   65  (> 7)    730  Trevor Good           Eaton Rapids                            21:24.2  6:54/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    786  John Slough           Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:34.1  6:57/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    729  Jacob Disbro          Eaton Rapids                            21:35.2  6:58/M    10
   68  (> 7)    858  Daniel Wagner         Lansing Waverly                         21:36.8  6:58/M    9 
   69  (> 7)    736  Michael Morgan        Eaton Rapids                            21:37.6  6:58/M    10
   70  (> 7)    875  Marshall Clark        Mason                                   21:38.5  6:59/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    908  Dallas Olney          Parma Western                           21:45.9  7:01/M    11
   72  (> 7)    741  Wyatt Satterelli      Eaton Rapids                            21:55.8  7:04/M    10
   73  (> 7)    767  Steve Berkemeier      Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:58.7  7:05/M    12
   74  (> 7)    772  Scott Fitzgerald      Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:59.9  7:05/M    9 
   75  (> 7)    898  Reed Baker            Parma Western                           22:08.8  7:08/M    10
   76  (> 7)    850  Micheal Do            Lansing Waverly                         22:15.7  7:11/M    12
   77  (> 7)    737  Matt Olson            Eaton Rapids                            22:21.8  7:13/M    11
   78  (> 7)    784  Nick Seffernick       Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:33.7  7:16/M    10
   79     47    704  Sam Hazel             Charlotte                               22:37.3  7:18/M    9 
   80  (> 7)    738  Andrew Paul           Eaton Rapids                            23:41.1  7:38/M    10
   81  (> 7)    780  Chris Myers           Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:44.8  7:39/M    11
   82  (> 7)    777  Ryan Mathews          Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:47.5  7:40/M    11
   83  (> 7)    733  Aiden Lynch           Eaton Rapids                            24:32.4  7:55/M    10
   84     48    827  Richie Collier        Jackson Northwest                       25:37.4  8:16/M    10
   85  (> 7)    851  Mark Dymond           Lansing Waverly                         27:19.8  8:49/M    9 
   86  (> 7)    828  Jared Copeland        Jackson Northwest                       27:38.1  8:55/M    12
   87  (> 7)    911  John Williams         Parma Western                           28:22.6  9:09/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mason                                  33               1   2   3  12  15  22  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:43.1
        Average Time: 16:20.6

    2 Eaton Rapids                           52               4   7   8  16  17  18  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:07.8
        Average Time: 17:01.5

    3 Jackson Lumen Christi                  61               5   9  13  14  20  29  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:35.6
        Average Time: 17:19.1

    4 Charlotte                             125               6  11  28  39  41  47             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:40.2
        Average Time: 18:20.0

    5 Lansing Waverly                       127              10  24  30  31  32  38  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:09.2
        Average Time: 18:25.8

    6 Jackson Northwest                     147              23  25  26  33  40  46  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:55.7
        Average Time: 18:47.1

    7 Parma Western                         155              19  21  35  37  43  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:56.0
        Average Time: 18:47.2