GRATIOT COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS--9/4/2012

BOYS TEAMS

1 Alma          38 (1 3 7 11 16) 18 22

Total Time: 1:30:44 Average: 18:08

2 Breckenridge  44 (4 5 8 12 15) 20 21

Total Time: 1:31:48 Average: 18:21

3 Ithaca        52 (2 6 13 14 17) 27 31

Total Time: 1:32:46 Average: 18:33

4 St. Louis    104 (10 19 23 24 28) 29 30

Total Time: 1:47:07 Average: 21:25

5 Fulton       125 (9 25 26 32 33)

Total Time: 2:01:34 Average: 24:18

 

BOYS INDIVIDUALS

1 Morey, Jake          Alma              17:03.15 1

2 Merchant, Stephen    Ithaca            17:16.69 2

3 DeJong, Tim          Alma              17:30.09 3

4 Gulick, Kurt         Breckenridge      17:41.41 4

5 Gulick, Kyle         Breckenridge      17:56.47 5

6 Helms, Alik          Ithaca            18:00.09 6

7 Bender, Broderic     Alma              18:03.03 7

8 Corbat, Jesse        Breckenridge      18:15.18 8

9 Hartman, Bohdan      Fulton            18:28.62 9

10 Pilmore, Connor     St. Louis        18:34.15 10

11 Stebelton, Aaron    Alma              18:35.56 11

12 Partee, Nate        Breckenridge      18:44.62 12

13 Lambrecht, John     Ithaca            18:50.88 13

14 Baublitz, Kaleb     Ithaca            19:02.72 14

15 Brittain, Austin    Breckenridge      19:11.00 15

16 Benn, Andrew        Alma              19:32.66 16

17 O' Boyle, James     Ithaca            19:36.44 17

18 Lott, Collin        Alma              19:39.03 18

19 Bell, Shawn         St. Louis        20:05.38 19

20 Marr, Gavin         Breckenridge      20:05.62 20

21 Partee, Jake        Breckenridge      20:07.75 21

22 Bailey, Hayden      Alma              20:13.81 22

23 Garcia, Dominic     Alma              20:35.97

24 Richardson, Sam     Breckenridge      20:43.03

25 Tacia, Ben          Alma              20:50.18

26 Church, Bobby       St. Louis        21:28.50 23

27 Starry, Matt        St. Louis        21:36.72 24

28 Olexa, Anthony      Breckenridge      21:37.46

29 Bates, Zach         Fulton            22:07.03 25

30 Womble, Ryan        Fulton            24:00.66 26

31 Freestone, Caleb    Ithaca            24:34.22 27

32 Miller, Jackson     St. Louis        25:22.88 28

33 Wolven, Jared       St. Louis        25:28.78 29

34 Rector, Austin      Alma              26:03.09

35 Abbot, Jed          St. Louis        26:09.62 30

36 Ellsworth, Jacob    Ithaca            26:24.06 31

37 Wright, Jonathon    Breckenridge      26:24.59

38 Browne, Tom         Fulton            27:37.12 32

39 Ryker, Devin        Fulton            29:21.22 33

40 Latoski, Dakota     St. Louis        30:00.00 34

 

GIRLS TEAMS

1 St. Louis     46 (2 6 7 12 19) 20 25

Total Time: 1:49:36 Average: 21:55

2 Breckenridge  51 (1 3 8 16 23) 24 27

Total Time: 1:49:50 Average: 21:58

3 Ithaca        56 (5 10 11 13 17) 21 22

Total Time: 1:51:25 Average: 22:17

4 Alma          60 (4 9 14 15 18) 26 28

Total Time: 1:51:52 Average: 22:22

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUALS

1 Olling, Kirsten      Breckenridge      18:36.22 1

2 Serna, Raquel        St. Louis        19:42.84 2

3 Adams, Dominique     Breckenridge      20:34.88 3

4 Humphrey, Sami       Alma              20:42.75 4

5 Kalisek, Kurstin     Ithaca            21:09.22 5

6 Davis, Hannah        St. Louis        21:40.41 6

7 Munderloh, Mallory   St. Louis        21:44.15 7

8 Reiber, Rachel       Breckenridge      21:52.78 8

9 Kolb, Rachel         Alma              21:56.38 9

10 Thayer, Hannah      Ithaca            22:01.06 10

11 Densmore, Kali      Ithaca            22:18.62 11

12 Bradley, Sophia     St. Louis        22:30.50 12

13 Waldron, Vanessa    Ithaca            22:46.28 13

14 Devine, Briana      Alma              22:53.56 14

15 Humphrey, Tori      Alma              23:00.12 15

16 Hoard, Lindsay      Breckenridge      23:08.56 16

17 Baublitz, Morgan    Ithaca            23:10.38 17

18 Wesley, Alyx        Alma              23:19.41 18

19 Holmes, Brogan      St. Louis        23:58.94 19

20 Smith, Michaela     St. Louis        24:42.44 20

21 Showers, Blairs     Ithaca            24:57.72 21

22 Thayer, Emilee      Ithaca            25:20.18 22

23 Beebe, Sarah        Breckenridge      25:37.56 23

24 DeSaegher, Lotte    Ithaca            25:49.72

25 Dolloff, Brooklyn   Ithaca            25:55.00

26 Gruesbeck, Audrian  Ithaca            25:59.44

27 Davidson, Hope      Breckenridge      26:01.03 24

28 Brown, Megan        St. Louis        26:05.81 25

29 Draper, Brianne     Ithaca            26:35.69

30 Moore, Darian       Alma              27:25.81 26

31 Gould, Morgan       Breckenridge      27:39.75 27

32 Laurenz, Claire     Breckenridge      27:47.34

33 Grossett, Sky       Alma              27:49.88 28

34 Thum, Marisa        St. Louis        27:51.47

35 Scott, Bailey       Ithaca            27:53.03

36 Olexa, Stephanie    Breckenridge      28:27.50

37 Godley, Kristy      Ithaca            28:35.91

38 Jerome, Kristyn     Ithaca            28:43.44

39 Janasik, Molly      St. Louis        29:36.94

40 Gurnee, Bethany     St. Louis        29:47.72

41 Dennis, Katlyn      Fulton            30:21.91

42 Craig, Amanda       Fulton            31:51.25

43 Kupiec, Lainey      Fulton            32:02.72

44 Jussila, Emily      St. Louis        32:10.59

45 Jernstedt, Morgan   Fulton            35:05.91

46 Krueger, Laine      Breckenridge      35:17.78