2012 GREATER LANSING CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

             (results courtesy of Great Lakes Champion Chip)

             GRAND LEDGE, MI       SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2012

 

                            TEAM RESULTS - MEN

1.   193  MASON                       (  16:34  1:22:46   2:24)

==========================================

  1      1  Tanner Hinkle        Mason                       12   15:26

  2      3  Mason VanDyke        Mason                       11   15:53

  3      4  Alex Whitmer         Mason                       12   15:54

  4     88  Preston Tickner      Mason                       10   17:43

  5     97  Greg Ingle           Mason                       11   17:50

  6   (155) Jonah Horton         Mason                       11   18:43

  7   (174) Chris Thorton        Mason                       11   19:07

 

  2.   194  IONIA                       (  16:58  1:24:48   1:15)

==========================================

  1      8  Brice Brown          Ionia                       12   16:16

  2     19  Brandon Winter       Ionia                       12   16:37

  3     42  Dillon Braun         Ionia                       11   17:06

  4     54  Jorge Cardenas       Ionia                       11   17:18

  5     71  Jordan Zamarron      Ionia                       10   17:31

  6   ( 76) Peter Pelon          Ionia                       10   17:35

  7   ( 84) Marshal Rademacer    Ionia                       10   17:38

 

  3.   205  GRAND LEDGE                 (  17:00  1:24:56   1:10)

==========================================

  1     10  Nathan Megge         Grand Ledge                 11   16:22

  2     13  Michael Buffin       Grand Ledge                 11   16:29

  3     37  Austin Rios          Grand Ledge                 12   17:01

  4     72  Ben Heriford         Grand Ledge                 12   17:32

  5     73  Tyler Bannhard       Grand Ledge                 12   17:32

  6   (126) Tony Patino          Grand Ledge                 10   18:10

  7   (138) Kyle Strange         Grand Ledge                 12   18:23

 

  4.   212  HASLETT                     (  16:57  1:24:41   1:41)

==========================================

  1      9  Alex McCormick       Haslett                     11   16:19

  2     12  Luke Corder          Haslett                     11   16:27

  3     14  Kenna Gebissa        Haslett                     12   16:29

  4     67  Ian James            Haslett                     12   17:26

  5    110  Nick Garnett         Haslett                     10   18:00

  6   (171) Anthony Sciarini     Haslett                     10   19:04

  7   (180) Martti Weaver        Haslett                     10   19:11

 

  5.   225  EATON RAPIDS                (  17:01  1:25:05   1:31)

==========================================

  1      6  Kenny Wherry         Eaton Rapids                12   15:58

  2     35  Jake Spencer         Eaton Rapids                10   16:58

  3     51  Shea MacKenzie       Eaton Rapids                11   17:14

  4     65  Alan Griffith        Eaton Rapids                11   17:26

  5     68  Brody Benward        Eaton Rapids                 9   17:29

  6   (121) Collin Spagnuolo     Eaton Rapids                11   18:08

  7   (149) Sean Archey          Eaton Rapids                 9   18:33

 

  6.   265  ST. JOHNS                   (  17:11  1:25:52   1:26)

==========================================

  1     15  Codey Cook           St. Johns                   10   16:31

  2     21  Andrew Hyatt         St. Johns                   11   16:39

  3     43  Tyler Howard         St. Johns                   12   17:07

  4     81  Jarrod Eaton         St. Johns                   12   17:38

  5    105  Ryan Kramer          St. Johns                    9   17:57

  6   (134) Kyler Vanwormer      St. Johns                   12   18:19

  7   (160) Brady Cramer         St. Johns                   10   18:50

 

  7.   279  HOWELL                      (  17:16  1:26:20   0:45)

==========================================

  1     31  Phillip Zauel        Howell                      12   16:51

  2     34  Patrick Wagner       Howell                      11   16:57

  3     66  T.J. Deyarmond       Howell                      11   17:26

  4     70  Justin Lizotte       Howell                      11   17:30

  5     78  Jake Tholen          Howell                      12   17:36

  6   ( 82) Sam Donnelly         Howell                       9   17:38

  7   (116) Sean O'Connor        Howell                      10   18:04

 

  8.   289  STOCKBRIDGE                 (  17:18  1:26:27   0:57)

==========================================

  1     23  Alec Armstrong       Stockbridge                 12   16:40

  2     50  Austin Shepherd      Stockbridge                  9   17:14

  3     59  Nathaniel Baird      Stockbridge                  9   17:21

  4     77  Kaleb Losey          Stockbridge                 10   17:35

  5     80  Evan Upshur          Stockbridge                 12   17:37

  6   (130) Austin Fillmore      Stockbridge                 10   18:15

  7   (133) Mitchell Lilley      Stockbridge                 10   18:18

 

  9.   301  ALMA                        (  17:19  1:26:31   1:17)

==========================================

  1     22  Jake Morey           Alma                        11   16:40

  2     33  Broderic Bender      Alma                        12   16:57

  3     38  Tim Dejong           Alma                        12   17:04

  4    102  Collin Lott          Alma                        10   17:53

  5    106  Aaron Stebelton      Alma                        12   17:57

  6   (131) Andrew Benn          Alma                        12   18:15

  7   (144) Dominic Garcia       Alma                        11   18:28

 

 10.   312  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA           (  17:21  1:26:44   1:18)

==========================================

  1     20  Tanner Droste        Pewamo-Westphalia           11   16:38

  2     39  Greg Trierweiler     Pewamo-Westphalia           12   17:04

  3     55  Blake Thelen         Pewamo-Westphalia           12   17:19

  4     94  Randy Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia           11   17:47

  5    104  Caleb Barker         Pewamo-Westphalia           10   17:56

  6   (185) Brandon Palmateer    Pewamo-Westphalia           12   19:27

  7   (199) Zach Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia           10   19:43

 

 11.   323  EAST LANSING                (  17:20  1:26:40   1:23)

==========================================

  1     25  Dietrich Hittner     East Lansing                11   16:43

  2     28  Billy Millar         East Lansing                12   16:46

  3     44  Isayha Davis         East Lansing                12   17:08

  4    107  Andy Ashton          East Lansing                12   17:57

  5    119  Taylor Zick          East Lansing                12   18:06

  6   (129) Jacob Stanton        East Lansing                 9   18:14

  7   (161) John Adelman         East Lansing                10   18:50

 

 12.   326  LANSING CATHOLIC            (  17:16  1:26:18   2:00)

==========================================

  1      2  Keenan Rebera        Lansing Catholic            10   15:49

  2     49  Nick Sampson         Lansing Catholic            11   17:13

  3     89  Jeffrey Lorencen     Lansing Catholic            10   17:43

  4     90  Max Hayden           Lansing Catholic            11   17:44

  5     96  Nick Kelsey          Lansing Catholic            11   17:49

  6   (101) Teddy Jurkovic       Lansing Catholic            10   17:52

 

 13.   331  HOLT                        (  17:24  1:26:58   1:10)

==========================================

  1     26  Grant Colligan       Holt                        11   16:44

  2     41  Andrew Middleton     Holt                        12   17:06

  3     75  Mark Danks           Holt                        10   17:33

  4     86  Zach Hulliberger     Holt                        11   17:41

  5    103  Austin Ford          Holt                        10   17:54

  6   (111) Ian Velasquez        Holt                        11   18:01

  7   (124) Chris Gillespie      Holt                        12   18:09

 

 14.   338  OKEMOS                      (  17:23  1:26:55   1:35)

==========================================

  1     11  Daniel Kroth         Okemos                      11   16:23

  2     45  David McKinley       Okemos                      11   17:09

  3     79  Jason Letavish       Okemos                      12   17:37

  4     95  Greg Parker          Okemos                      12   17:48

  5    108  Daniel Bartkowski    Okemos                      11   17:58

  6   (109) Kael Fineout         Okemos                      10   18:00

  7   (120) Kyle White           Okemos                      11   18:07

 

 15.   346  OVID-ELSIE                  (  17:24  1:26:59   2:03)

==========================================

  1     16  Tyler Jensen         Ovid-Elsie                  12   16:32

  2     30  Luke Hurst           Ovid-Elsie                  12   16:47

  3     57  Ty Pardee            Ovid-Elsie                  10   17:20

  4     92  Gage Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                   9   17:45

  5    151  Christoph Walsleben  Ovid-Elsie                  12   18:35

  6   (157) Josh Peckens         Ovid-Elsie                   9   18:47

  7   (159) Dominik Willaford    Ovid-Elsie                  10   18:49

 

 16.   362  WILLIAMSTON                 (  17:22  1:26:50   2:25)

==========================================

  1      5  Aaron Baumgarten     Williamston                 12   15:57

  2     36  Alexander Krantz     Williamston                 11   16:58

  3     56  Ben Thoenes          Williamston                 11   17:20

  4    128  Connor Coscarelli    Williamston                 12   18:13

  5    137  Nathan Maurer        Williamston                  9   18:22

  6   (139) Garrett Smith        Williamston                  9   18:24

 

 17.   365  SARANAC                     (  17:25  1:27:02   2:03)

==========================================

  1      7  Tim Young            Saranac                     12   16:09

  2     63  Brendan Klynstra     Saranac                     10   17:24

  3     83  Branden Smith        Saranac                      9   17:38

  4     85  Steven Jorgensen     Saranac                     12   17:39

  5    127  Aaron Sluiter        Saranac                     10   18:12

  6   (158) Greg Shaffer         Saranac                     11   18:48

  7   (175) Trever Overbeck      Saranac                     12   19:07

 

 18.   386  OWOSSO                      (  17:30  1:27:28   1:43)

==========================================

  1     18  Eli Jenkinson        Owosso                      12   16:36

  2     29  Dakota Brasseur      Owosso                      11   16:46

  3     87  Caleb Hess           Owosso                      12   17:42

  4    117  Jacob Mohlman        Owosso                      11   18:05

  5    135  Austin Messman       Owosso                      11   18:19

  6   (177) Ryan Weaver          Owosso                      11   19:11

  7   (182) Dalton Mohlman       Owosso                      10   19:20

 

 19.   393  CORUNNA                     (  17:37  1:28:02   1:24)

==========================================

  1     40  Blake Watson         Corunna                      9   17:06

  2     47  Jacob Trowbridge     Corunna                      9   17:12

  3     69  Jakob Phillips       Corunna                     12   17:29

  4     91  Dylan Wibert         Corunna                     10   17:45

  5    146  Scottie Feldpausch   Corunna                     10   18:30

  6   (162) Casey Smith          Corunna                     11   18:52

  7   (181) Dylan Cannon         Corunna                     11   19:15

 

 20.   407  DEWITT                      (  17:36  1:27:57   1:22)

==========================================

  1     24  Nate Kimble          Dewitt                      12   16:41

  2     61  Mitch Kolito         Dewitt                      10   17:24

  3     93  Phillip McCauley     Dewitt                      12   17:46

  4    114  Jacob Lentz          Dewitt                      11   18:03

  5    115  Aaron Scheffler      Dewitt                      11   18:03

  6   (118) Kyle Evans           Dewitt                       9   18:06

  7   (140) Joe Wojciechowski    Dewitt                      12   18:25

 

 21.   519  POTTERVILLE                 (  17:59  1:29:55   2:36)

==========================================

  1     17  Norman Emineth       Potterville                 12   16:35

  2     48  Sam Traver           Potterville                 10   17:12

  3    113  August Schmiedeknecht Potterville                 11   18:03

  4    163  Andrew Karttunen     Potterville                 12   18:54

  5    178  Alec Badgley         Potterville                 10   19:11

  6   (203) Matt Miller          Potterville                 11   19:52

  7   (217) Andrew Wright        Potterville                 11   20:47

 

 22.   595  FOWLER                      (  18:08  1:30:36   1:54)

==========================================

  1     27  Grant Feldpausch     Fowler                      12   16:46

  2    123  Adam Schafer         Fowler                      11   18:09

  3    145  Brice Thelen         Fowler                      11   18:30

  4    147  Zach Feldpausch      Fowler                      11   18:31

  5    153  Drew Bierstetel      Fowler                      10   18:40

  6   (167) Joe Wolfert          Fowler                      11   19:00

  7   (211) Will Schafer         Fowler                       9   20:28

 

 23.   600  LESLIE                      (  18:09  1:30:45   1:10)

==========================================

  1     60  Matt Subject         Leslie                      11   17:23

  2    112  Garrett Tremaine     Leslie                      11   18:01

  3    136  Justin Keller        Leslie                      11   18:21

  4    142  Levi Prater          Leslie                      10   18:27

  5    150  Koty Conaty          Leslie                      10   18:33

  6   (168) Steven Wiltse        Leslie                      11   19:02

  7   (186) Jere Maki            Leslie                      12   19:28

 

 24.   653  CHARLOTTE                   (  18:31  1:32:31   2:08)

==========================================

  1     62  Miles Garn           Charlotte                   10   17:24

  2     64  Bruce Baker          Charlotte                   11   17:25

  3    152  Mike Florian         Charlotte                   11   18:39

  4    187  Ethan Thuma          Charlotte                   10   19:31

  5    188  Justin Holmer        Charlotte                   10   19:32

  6   (240) Sam Hazel            Charlotte                    9   22:36

 

 25.   681  BATH                        (  18:34  1:32:48   2:19)

==========================================

  1     52  Nick Thomas          Bath                        12   17:16

  2    100  William Spagnuolo    Bath                        11   17:51

  3    169  Russell Lipe         Bath                        12   19:03

  4    170  Elliott Lipe         Bath                         9   19:03

  5    190  Brad Coulter         Bath                        11   19:35

  6   (207) Zach Seddon          Bath                        12   20:08

  7   (209) Branley Mafuta       Bath                        10   20:15

 

 26.   684  ST. LOUIS                   (  18:35  1:32:55   2:26)

==========================================

  1     46  Collin Shaw          St. Louis                   11   17:11

  2     99  Connor Pilmore       St. Louis                   11   17:51

  3    154  Shawn Bell           St. Louis                   12   18:40

  4    192  Matt Starry          St. Louis                   10   19:36

  5    193  Bobby Church         St. Louis                   11   19:37

  6   (231) Brett Humphrey       St. Louis                   10   22:00

  7   (233) Jed Abbot            St. Louis                   11   22:08

 

 27.   717  PERRY                       (  19:11  1:35:52   5:25)

==========================================

  1     32  Brett Navarre        Perry                       10   16:53

  2     58  Ian Nemeth           Perry                       11   17:21

  3    195  Adam Stackpole       Perry                       10   19:39

  4    196  Jordan Depew         Perry                       10   19:41

  5    236  Francesco Virgili    Perry                       12   22:18

  6   (243) Jeremy Johnston      Perry                       10   24:02

 

 28.   766  MAPLE VALLEY                (  18:45  1:33:41   1:15)

==========================================

  1    122  Micah Bromley        Maple Valley                11   18:08

  2    141  Kyle Brumm           Maple Valley                11   18:26

  3    156  Andrew Brighton      Maple Valley                10   18:47

  4    164  Sam Benedict         Maple Valley                11   18:57

  5    183  Brandon Wilson       Maple Valley                11   19:23

  6   (218) Troy Allen           Maple Valley                10   20:50

  7   (239) Felix Pena           Maple Valley                10   22:35

 

 29.   784  CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL         (  19:08  1:35:38   3:53)

==========================================

  1     53  Tyler Craig          Carson City-Crystal         11   17:16

  2    143  Kolton Kavanagh      Carson City-Crystal         10   18:28

  3    176  Jeremy Bigford       Carson City-Crystal         10   19:10

  4    191  Caleb Geselman       Carson City-Crystal         12   19:35

  5    221  Thomas Vargas        Carson City-Crystal         12   21:09

  6   (228) Eric Campbell        Carson City-Crystal         12   21:49

  7   (244) Brendan Silvernail   Carson City-Crystal         10   24:10

 

 30.   840  LANSING WAVERLY             (  19:09  1:35:45   2:13)

==========================================

  1     74  Greg Johnson         Lansing Waverly             11   17:33

  2    179  Mike Young           Lansing Waverly             12   19:11

  3    189  McKee Hibbs          Lansing Waverly             10   19:34

  4    198  Jordan Potter        Lansing Waverly             10   19:41

  5    200  Caleb Liggett        Lansing Waverly             12   19:46

  6   (204) Jason Maldonado      Lansing Waverly             12   19:55

  7   (226) Christian Crenshaw   Lansing Waverly             12   21:44

 

 31.   919  FOWLERVILLE                 (  20:05  1:40:23   4:04)

==========================================

  1     98  Tyler Burkhardt      Fowlerville                 10   17:50

  2    148  Jacob Olechnowicz    Fowlerville                 12   18:32

  3    220  Jacob Hubert         Fowlerville                 11   20:52

  4    223  Jacob Dix            Fowlerville                 11   21:15

  5    230  Wesley Broadbent     Fowlerville                  9   21:54

  6   (237) Susek Uziemblo       Fowlerville                 12   22:25

  7   (241) Mitchell Newstead    Fowlerville                 11   22:38

 

 32.   927  LANSING CHRISTIAN           (  19:51  1:39:14   3:45)

==========================================

  1    132  Trace Henderson      Lansing Christian           10   18:16

  2    165  Hunter Block         Lansing Christian           10   18:59

  3    184  A.J. Rakestraw       Lansing Christian           12   19:26

  4    214  Carter Davis         Lansing Christian           11   20:32

  5    232  Jason Bergeron       Lansing Christian           10   22:01

 

 33.   986  LANSING EASTERN             (  19:53  1:39:21   1:31)

==========================================

  1    166  Shawn Sparks         Lansing Eastern             12   19:00

  2    194  Amari Roper          Lansing Eastern             11   19:38

  3    205  Nick Kilpatrick      Lansing Eastern             11   20:01

  4    208  Hai Nguyen           Lansing Eastern             12   20:11

  5    213  Brian King           Lansing Eastern             11   20:31

  6   (224) Josh Cole            Lansing Eastern              9   21:37

 

 34.  1039  LANSING EVERETT             (  21:30  1:47:28   7:06)

==========================================

  1    125  Nic Hiner            Lansing Everett             12   18:09

  2    212  Therman Wills        Lansing Everett             12   20:31

  3    222  Ryan Locke           Lansing Everett             12   21:15

  4    235  Shaun Rosenberg      Lansing Everett             11   22:18

  5    245  Dylan Tweedy         Lansing Everett             12   25:15

 

 35.  1039  PORTLAND ST. PATRICK        (  20:49  1:44:01   4:33)

==========================================

  1    173  Jakob Koenig         St Patrick                  11   19:07

  2    197  Jake Miller          St Patrick                  11   19:41

  3    202  Josh Osbborne        St Patrick                   9   19:50

  4    225  Noah Pung            St Patrick                  10   21:43

  5    242  Travis Moyer         St Patrick                   9   23:40

 

 36.  1062  OLIVET                      (  20:52  1:44:20   2:46)

==========================================

  1    172  Jonah Smith          Olivet                      11   19:06

  2    215  Nathan Vanslyke      Olivet                      12   20:43

  3    219  Nick Johnson         Olivet                      10   20:51

  4    227  Josh Turner          Olivet                      12   21:48

  5    229  Austin Gordon        Olivet                      11   21:52

  6   (238) Chance Day           Olivet                      10   22:28

 

 37.  1067  DANSVILLE                   (  20:37  1:43:04   2:25)

==========================================

  1    201  Cody Laurenty        Dansville                    9   19:47

  2    206  Ben Hedrick          Dansville                   11   20:05

  3    210  Casey Murphy         Dansville                    9   20:16

  4    216  Ethan Myer           Dansville                   10   20:44

  5    234  Ethan Launstein      Dansville                    9   22:12

 

                      TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY

  1.    74  EAST LANSING                (  19:26  1:37:07   1:05)

==========================================

  1      4  Sarah Goble          East Lansing                10   18:49

  2      6  Zoe Morse            East Lansing                 9   18:59

  3     15  Mado Glew            East Lansing                11   19:36

  4     23  Victoria Kelley      East Lansing                 9   19:49

  5     26  Stephanie Vanis      East Lansing                 9   19:54

  6   ( 32) Hannah Busch         East Lansing                11   20:12

  7   ( 60) Carla Jones          East Lansing                12   20:47

 

  2.    93  GRAND LEDGE                 (  19:43  1:38:33   1:04)

==========================================

  1      8  Taryn Hubaker        Grand Ledge                 10   19:21

  2     10  Krista Magness       Grand Ledge                 11   19:27

  3     19  Christy Snelgrove    Grand Ledge                 12   19:39

  4     21  Allison Dible        Grand Ledge                 12   19:41

  5     35  Olivia Conway        Grand Ledge                 10   20:25

  6   ( 77) Annemarie Maher      Grand Ledge                  9   21:01

  7   (135) Danielle Snelgrove   Grand Ledge                 11   21:58

 

  3.   126  DEWITT                      (  19:49  1:39:05   1:52)

==========================================

  1      3  Shelby Waterson      Dewitt                      10   18:48

  2      9  Emily Murdoch        Dewitt                      11   19:23

  3     16  Jordan Lee           Dewitt                      10   19:36

  4     48  Ashley Brzozowski    Dewitt                       9   20:38

  5     50  Kaila Black          Dewitt                      12   20:40

  6   ( 81) Shelby Allen         Dewitt                      11   21:11

  7   (102) Claire Pabst         Dewitt                      12   21:31

 

  4.   183  OKEMOS                      (  20:22  1:41:47   0:35)

==========================================

  1     28  Maya Aronoff         Okemos                      10   20:04

  2     31  Roxanne Raven        Okemos                      12   20:12

  3     34  Kelsey Schroeder     Okemos                       9   20:18

  4     41  Ayda Alavi           Okemos                      11   20:34

  5     49  Isis Gregg           Okemos                      10   20:39

  6   ( 51) Amanda Delekta       Okemos                      10   20:43

  7   ( 52) Paige McKeon         Okemos                      12   20:45

 

  5.   236  LANSING CATHOLIC            (  20:26  1:42:07   1:19)

==========================================

  1     12  Emma Frost           Lansing Catholic            12   19:32

  2     29  Mary Delaney         Lansing Catholic            10   20:05

  3     64  Emily Hoban          Lansing Catholic             9   20:49

  4     65  Josephine Brown      Lansing Catholic            10   20:50

  5     66  Amy Hicks            Lansing Catholic            10   20:51

  6   ( 95) Annie Fata           Lansing Catholic            12   21:29

  7   ( 96) Christina Kuhnmuench Lansing Catholic            10   21:30

 

  6.   285  BATH                        (  20:32  1:42:39   2:36)

==========================================

  1     11  Annie Fanta          Bath                        10   19:28

  2     17  Alyssa Abendroth     Bath                        12   19:36

  3     46  Gabrielle Labioda    Bath                        12   20:36

  4     68  Faith Brown          Bath                         9   20:55

  5    143  Lindsey Brown        Bath                         9   22:04

  6   (144) Marisa Hilts         Bath                        11   22:04

  7   (157) Kwyn Trevino         Bath                        11   22:22

 

  7.   287  ST. JOHNS                   (  20:35  1:42:54   1:51)

==========================================

  1     18  Kayla Kraft          St. Johns                   11   19:37

  2     20  Karrigan Smith       St. Johns                   10   19:39

  3     75  Nichole Leasher      St. Johns                   11   21:00

  4     80  Jen Eaton            St. Johns                    9   21:10

  5     94  Kimberly Catlin      St. Johns                   11   21:28

  6   (103) Milah Montle         St. Johns                    9   21:33

  7   (122) Bridget Voisin       St. Johns                   11   21:50

 

  8.   297  ST. LOUIS                   (  20:33  1:42:41   3:08)

==========================================

  1      1  Raquel Serna         St. Louis                   12   18:23

  2     44  Hannah Davis         St. Louis                   11   20:36

  3     62  Michaela Smith       St. Louis                   11   20:48

  4     89  Sophia Bradley       St. Louis                   10   21:23

  5    101  Mallory Munderloh    St. Louis                   10   21:31

  6   (119) Brogan Holmes        St. Louis                   11   21:47

  7   (182) Marisa Thum          St. Louis                   10   23:04

 

  9.   307  IONIA                       (  20:45  1:43:43   2:28)

==========================================

  1      7  Araceli Leon         Ionia                       11   19:18

  2     42  Jenna Koelsch        Ionia                       11   20:35

  3     53  Brittany Wright      Ionia                       11   20:45

  4     87  Kaylee Shattuck      Ionia                        9   21:19

  5    118  Kaitlyn Rademacher   Ionia                       10   21:46

  6   (133) Sarah Stigall        Ionia                       12   21:57

  7   (158) Jordan Stephens      Ionia                       10   22:23

 

 10.   310  HOWELL                      (  20:53  1:44:21   0:40)

==========================================

  1     43  Bridget Wilkin       Howell                       9   20:36

  2     54  Christine Cieslak    Howell                      11   20:45

  3     56  Grace Henderson      Howell                       9   20:46

  4     73  Hayley Sowell        Howell                      11   20:58

  5     84  Taylor Grace         Howell                      11   21:16

  6   (114) Samantha Rineman     Howell                      12   21:39

  7   (127) Rebecca Wilkin       Howell                      12   21:52

 

 11.   315  HOLT                        (  20:46  1:43:46   2:03)

==========================================

  1     13  Megan Kline          Holt                         9   19:34

  2     33  Abbey Houser         Holt                         9   20:14

  3     55  Mariah Borrego       Holt                        10   20:45

  4    106  Courtney Masseau     Holt                        11   21:36

  5    108  Brittany Swejkoski   Holt                        12   21:37

  6   (112) Stacie Dexter        Holt                        12   21:39

  7   (153) Amanda Becker        Holt                        12   22:14

 

 12.   412  CHARLOTTE                   (  20:56  1:44:38   3:29)

==========================================

  1      2  Lindsey Carlson      Charlotte                    9   18:38

  2     40  Kaitlin Stults       Charlotte                   11   20:33

  3     93  Hannah Garn          Charlotte                   11   21:27

  4    128  Andrea Garza         Charlotte                   11   21:53

  5    149  Lucy Sare            Charlotte                   11   22:07

  6   (164) Abby Manning         Charlotte                   12   22:38

  7   (185) Maisie Baker         Charlotte                    9   23:15

 

 13.   439  OWOSSO                      (  21:02  1:45:10   3:06)

==========================================

  1      5  Dillon McClintock    Owosso                      10   18:52

  2     71  Aubrey Minarik       Owosso                      12   20:56

  3    113  Alice Beilfuss       Owosso                      11   21:39

  4    116  Jessica Brown        Owosso                      10   21:45

  5    134  Carly Blanchett      Owosso                      12   21:58

  6   (168) Claire Gilbert       Owosso                      12   22:43

  7   (183) Lilly Ebarra         Owosso                      10   23:05

 

 14.   446  CORUNNA                     (  21:16  1:46:17   2:58)

==========================================

  1     22  Brooke Bremer        Corunna                     12   19:48

  2     59  Elizabeth Watling    Corunna                     12   20:47

  3     85  Emily Mesh           Corunna                     10   21:18

  4    109  Kelsey Quinn         Corunna                     11   21:38

  5    171  Natalie Keenan       Corunna                      9   22:46

  6   (188) Margaret Wracan      Corunna                     11   23:18

  7   (201) Chelsea Keith        Corunna                     11   23:37

 

 15.   473  WILLIAMSTON                 (  21:20  1:46:36   1:55)

==========================================

  1     30  Raelynn Rasegan      Williamston                 12   20:11

  2     58  Emma Eisenbeis       Williamston                 10   20:47

  3    105  Angela Maurer        Williamston                 11   21:36

  4    132  Elizabeth Schneider  Williamston                 12   21:56

  5    148  Danielle Hebert      Williamston                 12   22:06

  6   (199) Emily Nemeth         Williamston                 12   23:35

  7   (202) Erin Rubeck          Williamston                 12   23:38

 

 16.   476  PERRY                       (  21:23  1:46:55   1:27)

==========================================

  1     45  Alicia Tomlin        Perry                       11   20:36

  2     79  Jordan Krauss        Perry                       12   21:07

  3     86  Hannah Shellenbarger Perry                       12   21:18

  4    125  Samantha Hahn        Perry                       11   21:51

  5    141  Allison Middleton    Perry                       12   22:03

  6   (142) Nicole Jackson       Perry                       12   22:04

  7   (151) Julia Young          Perry                       12   22:10

 

 17.   489  STOCKBRIDGE                 (  21:27  1:47:11   1:30)

==========================================

  1     47  Lindsay Poll         Stockbridge                 12   20:36

  2     83  Jenna Chapman        Stockbridge                 11   21:16

  3     97  Taylor Machette      Stockbridge                  9   21:30

  4    115  Ashley Bertl         Stockbridge                 10   21:43

  5    147  Alex Eibler          Stockbridge                  9   22:06

 

 18.   500  ALMA                        (  21:21  1:46:42   2:50)

==========================================

  1     14  Sami Humphrey        Alma                        12   19:35

  2     70  Rachel Kolb          Alma                        11   20:56

  3    120  Tori Humphrey        Alma                        12   21:47

  4    136  Briana Devine        Alma                        12   21:59

  5    160  Alyx Wesley          Alma                         9   22:25

  6   (214) Darian Moore         Alma                        10   24:20

  7   (229) Sky Grossett         Alma                        10   25:26

 

 19.   536  OVID-ELSIE                  (  21:36  1:47:58   1:25)

==========================================

  1     72  Jessica Frantz       Ovid-Elsie                  12   20:57

  2     98  Austeen Freeman      Ovid-Elsie                  12   21:30

  3    100  Alex Love            Ovid-Elsie                  10   21:31

  4    110  Addison Hymer        Ovid-Elsie                   9   21:38

  5    156  Clarice Sheedlo      Ovid-Elsie                   9   22:22

  6   (159) Gabbi Cleveland      Ovid-Elsie                   9   22:24

  7   (225) Emma Harrow          Ovid-Elsie                  11   25:09

 

 20.   558  MASON                       (  21:42  1:48:26   2:32)

==========================================

  1     38  Cassidy Hass         Mason                       12   20:30

  2     78  Nadia Riggs          Mason                       11   21:03

  3    123  Alexis Lyons         Mason                       10   21:50

  4    138  Leaha Sinnaeve       Mason                       10   22:01

  5    181  Sophie Ryal          Mason                       12   23:02

  6   (186) Colleen Hays         Mason                       11   23:17

 

 21.   566  LAINGSBURG                  (  21:42  1:48:28   2:11)

==========================================

  1     39  Julia Angst          Laingsburg                   9   20:30

  2     90  Madeline Johnson     Laingsburg                  11   21:23

  3    121  Hanna Angst          Laingsburg                   9   21:47

  4    150  Emily Garner         Laingsburg                  10   22:07

  5    166  Linay Torok          Laingsburg                  11   22:41

  6   (215) Amy Babinski         Laingsburg                  12   24:24

  7   (219) Katie Hummel         Laingsburg                  10   24:44

 

 22.   602  EATON RAPIDS                (  21:47  1:48:55   0:26)

==========================================

  1    104  Natalya Ferri        Eaton Rapids                11   21:35

  2    111  Pjay Togunde         Eaton Rapids                10   21:38

  3    117  Erika Spagnuolo      Eaton Rapids                10   21:45

  4    131  Molly Dassance       Eaton Rapids                11   21:56

  5    139  Kelsey Spencer       Eaton Rapids                12   22:01

  6   (152) Samantha Morrison    Eaton Rapids                10   22:11

  7   (173) Erin Binkowski       Eaton Rapids                12   22:54

 

 23.   618  HASLETT                     (  21:55  1:49:31   1:56)

==========================================

  1     74  Tia Burch            Haslett                      9   20:59

  2     91  Kenzie O'Brien       Haslett                     10   21:26

  3    124  Marissa Bradley      Haslett                     10   21:50

  4    155  Shea Donahue         Haslett                     11   22:21

  5    174  Emma Wood            Haslett                     11   22:55

  6   (189) Megan Jacobs         Haslett                     11   23:19

  7   (208) Haley Estrada        Haslett                     10   23:59

 

 24.   645  POTTERVILLE                 (  22:05  1:50:21   3:56)

==========================================

  1     24  Moriah Hill-Green    Potterville                 11   19:50

  2     92  Danielle Koepke      Potterville                 11   21:27

  3    137  Lauren Coffman       Potterville                 12   22:00

  4    187  Savanna Keasler      Potterville                 11   23:18

  5    205  Paige Groom          Potterville                 12   23:46

  6   (217) Cecilia Corbin       Potterville                 11   24:34

  7   (236) Tarah Gates          Potterville                  9   26:22

 

 25.   650  SARANAC                     (  22:09  1:50:45   2:55)

==========================================

  1     63  Jenna Klynstra       Saranac                     12   20:49

  2     82  Ashley Antles        Saranac                     12   21:14

  3    107  Madelyn Miller       Saranac                      9   21:37

  4    194  Miriam Price         Saranac                     10   23:21

  5    204  Morgan Allen         Saranac                     12   23:44

  6   (210) Aubrey Antles        Saranac                     12   24:01

  7   (218) Karina Carle         Saranac                      9   24:40

 

 26.   656  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA           (  22:04  1:50:20   2:45)

==========================================

  1     37  Betsy Arens          Pewamo-Westphalia           11   20:29

  2    126  Audrey Pohl          Pewamo-Westphalia            9   21:51

  3    140  Leanna Schafer       Pewamo-Westphalia           10   22:03

  4    169  Mykena Witgen        Pewamo-Westphalia           10   22:43

  5    184  Jenna Thelen         Pewamo-Westphalia           11   23:14

  6   (192) Jessica Schafer      Pewamo-Westphalia            9   23:20

  7   (216) Tawni Klein          Pewamo-Westphalia           12   24:32

 

 27.   679  CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL         (  22:48  1:53:56   5:54)

==========================================

  1     25  Kaitlin Beyer        Carson City-Crystal         10   19:51

  2     36  Elizabeth McCrackin  Carson City-Crystal         11   20:26

  3    154  Gabrielle Hummel     Carson City-Crystal         10   22:15

  4    231  Lindsay McClintic    Carson City-Crystal         11   25:39

  5    233  Claire Hubbell       Carson City-Crystal          9   25:45

  6   (235) Adeline Hummel       Carson City-Crystal         11   26:02

 

 28.   688  LESLIE                      (  22:06  1:50:29   2:13)

==========================================

  1     57  Haley Dack           Leslie                       9   20:47

  2    145  Zoe Feighner         Leslie                      10   22:04

  3    146  Caitlin Rathbun      Leslie                      10   22:05

  4    161  Meghan Butski        Leslie                      10   22:33

  5    179  Maizie Orrick        Leslie                      11   23:00

  6   (180) Abby Bowers          Leslie                      10   23:02

  7   (190) Sarah Subject        Leslie                      12   23:19

 

 29.   742  LANSING WAVERLY             (  22:35  1:52:51   4:05)

==========================================

  1     61  Kelli Broessel       Lansing Waverly             11   20:48

  2    130  Samantha Long        Lansing Waverly              9   21:55

  3    163  Kelly Patterson      Lansing Waverly             11   22:37

  4    165  Erin Pete            Lansing Waverly             10   22:38

  5    223  Lindsay Bock         Lansing Waverly             12   24:53

  6   (224) Myranda Castanon     Lansing Waverly             12   25:07

  7   (227) Rachel South         Lansing Waverly             11   25:18

 

 30.   794  PORTLAND                    (  22:38  1:53:07   1:59)

==========================================

  1     88  Ariel Davids         Portland                    11   21:21

  2    167  Aubrey Alvesteffer   Portland                     9   22:42

  3    170  Elysie Eldridge      Portland                    10   22:44

  4    178  Jenna Davids         Portland                    10   23:00

  5    191  Kelsey Spitzley      Portland                    12   23:20

  6   (196) Payton Lowrey        Portland                     9   23:24

  7   (207) Heather Kellog       Portland                    12   23:57

 

 31.   815  FOWLERVILLE                 (  22:43  1:53:32   1:49)

==========================================

  1     99  Bridget Parker       Fowlerville                  9   21:31

  2    172  Megan Christoson     Fowlerville                 12   22:48

  3    175  Alex Fritz           Fowlerville                 11   22:56

  4    176  Haley Yaremych       Fowlerville                 12   22:57

  5    193  Molly Bishop         Fowlerville                 11   23:20

  6   (195) Emma Roedel          Fowlerville                  9   23:24

  7   (240) Stephanie Green      Fowlerville                 11   26:40

 

 32.   828  LANSING CHRISTIAN           (  23:47  1:58:53   6:26)

==========================================

  1     69  Courtney Myers       Lansing Christian           12   20:55

  2     76  Elizabeth Perkins    Lansing Christian           12   21:00

  3    212  Isabel Bustamante    Lansing Christian           10   24:17

  4    228  Katie Helder         Lansing Christian           10   25:20

  5    243  Callie Mounsey       Lansing Christian           10   27:21

 

 33.   835  FOWLER                      (  22:55  1:54:31   3:07)

==========================================

  1     67  Kieren Becker        Fowler                      12   20:53

  2    162  Madison Koenigsknecht Fowler                       9   22:35

  3    197  Savannah Boak        Fowler                       9   23:27

  4    200  Danielle Goerge      Fowler                      12   23:36

  5    209  Gabby Horak          Fowler                       9   24:00

  6   (213) Brooke Vanells       Fowler                      11   24:19

  7   (241) Jeannie Esch         Fowler                      12   27:14

 

 34.   906  MAPLE VALLEY                (  23:50  1:59:10   5:38)

==========================================

  1     27  Jessica Rushford     Maple Valley                12   20:02

  2    206  Hanna Kyle           Maple Valley                11   23:50

  3    220  Emma McGlocklin      Maple Valley                10   24:48

  4    221  McKayla Lamance      Maple Valley                11   24:50

  5    232  Lynzie Trumble       Maple Valley                12   25:40

  6   (237) Elizabeth Wetzel     Maple Valley                11   26:24

  7   (238) Ivy Braden           Maple Valley                11   26:36

 

 35.  1014  LANSING EASTERN             (  24:59  2:04:53   6:02)

==========================================

  1    129  Kirsten Smith        Lansing Eastern             10   21:54

  2    177  Katie Murdoch        Lansing Eastern             11   22:58

  3    222  Kristyn Lynch        Lansing Eastern             12   24:51

  4    242  Morgan Knauss        Lansing Eastern              9   27:14

  5    244  Katie Castilla       Lansing Eastern             12   27:56

 

 36.  1068  LAKEWOOD                    (  24:27  2:02:14   2:03)

==========================================

  1    198  Olivia Loughan       Lakewood                     9   23:33

  2    203  Lindsey Tooker       Lakewood                    11   23:38

  3    211  Brooke Stahl         Lakewood                    10   24:14

  4    226  Anja Gimse           Lakewood                    10   25:13

  5    230  Lora Lee Burrus      Lakewood                    12   25:36

  6   (234) Emily Wilson         Lakewood                    11   25:50

 

 37.  1225  LANSING EVERETT             (  29:23  2:26:55   4:36)

==========================================

  1    239  Kayla Elkins         Lansing Everett             11   26:38

  2    245  Emmalee Seeger       Lansing Everett             11   28:24

  3    246  Sandra Alward        Lansing Everett              9   29:28

  4    247  Elvedina Kalem       Lansing Everett             11   31:11

  5    248  Yessenya Santamaria  Lansing Everett             11   31:14

 

                        INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

 

Place No.   Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====

    1   220 Tanner Hinkle         Mason                          12 15:26  4:58

    2   161 Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic               10 15:49  5:06

    3   226 Mason VanDyke         Mason                          11 15:53  5:07

    4   227 Alex Whitmer          Mason                          12 15:54  5:08

    5   335 Aaron Baumgarten      Williamston                    12 15:57  5:08

    6    74 Kenny Wherry          Eaton Rapids                   12 15:58  5:09

    7   301 Tim Young             Saranac                        12 16:09  5:12

    8   134 Brice Brown           Ionia                          12 16:16  5:15

    9   112 Alex McCormick        Haslett                        11 16:19  5:15

   10   101 Nathan Megge          Grand Ledge                    11 16:22  5:17

   11   231 Daniel Kroth          Okemos                         11 16:23  5:17

   12   108 Luke Corder           Haslett                        11 16:27  5:18

   13    99 Michael Buffin        Grand Ledge                    11 16:29  5:19

   14   110 Kenna Gebissa         Haslett                        12 16:29  5:19

   15   308 Codey Cook            St. Johns                      10 16:31  5:19

   16   248 Tyler Jensen          Ovid-Elsie                     12 16:32  5:20

   17   286 Norman Emineth        Potterville                    12 16:35  5:21

   18   258 Eli Jenkinson         Owosso                         12 16:36  5:21

   19   140 Brandon Winter        Ionia                          12 16:37  5:21

   20   272 Tanner Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia              11 16:38  5:22

   21   312 Andrew Hyatt          St. Johns                      11 16:39  5:22

   22     7 Jake Morey            Alma                           11 16:40  5:22

   23   326 Alec Armstrong        Stockbridge                    12 16:40  5:22

   24    49 Nate Kimble           Dewitt                         12 16:41  5:23

   25    60 Dietrich Hittner      East Lansing                   11 16:43  5:23

   26   117 Grant Colligan        Holt                           11 16:44  5:24

   27    77 Grant Feldpausch      Fowler                         12 16:46  5:24

   28    62 Billy Millar          East Lansing                   12 16:46  5:24

   29   255 Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                         11 16:46  5:24

   30   247 Luke Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     12 16:47  5:25

   31   132 Phillip Zauel         Howell                         12 16:51  5:26

   32    95 Bohdan Hartman        Fulton                         10 16:53  5:26

   33   267 Brett Navarre         Perry                          10 16:53  5:27

   34     2 Broderic Bender       Alma                           12 16:57  5:28

   35   131 Patrick Wagner        Howell                         11 16:57  5:28

   36    73 Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                   10 16:58  5:28

   37   338 Alexander Krantz      Williamston                    11 16:58  5:28

   38   104 Austin Rios           Grand Ledge                    12 17:01  5:29

   39     4 Tim Dejong            Alma                           12 17:04  5:30

   40   279 Greg Trierweiler      Pewamo-Westphalia              12 17:04  5:30

   41    41 Blake Watson          Corunna                         9 17:06  5:31

   42   122 Andrew Middleton      Holt                           12 17:06  5:31

   43   133 Dillon Braun          Ionia                          11 17:06  5:31

   44   311 Tyler Howard          St. Johns                      12 17:07  5:31

   45    59 Isayha Davis          East Lansing                   12 17:08  5:31

   46   233 David McKinley        Okemos                         11 17:09  5:32

   47   323 Collin Shaw           St. Louis                      11 17:11  5:32

   48    40 Jacob Trowbridge      Corunna                         9 17:12  5:33

   49   291 Sam Traver            Potterville                    10 17:12  5:33

   50   163 Nick Sampson          Lansing Catholic               11 17:13  5:33

   51   332 Austin Shepherd       Stockbridge                     9 17:14  5:33

   52    69 Shea MacKenzie        Eaton Rapids                   11 17:14  5:33

   53    18 Nick Thomas           Bath                           12 17:16  5:34

   54    21 Tyler Craig           Carson City-Crystal            11 17:16  5:34

   55   135 Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                          11 17:18  5:34

   56   278 Blake Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 17:19  5:35

   57   342 Ben Thoenes           Williamston                    11 17:20  5:35

   58   250 Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                     10 17:20  5:35

   59   268 Ian Nemeth            Perry                          11 17:21  5:36

   60   327 Nathaniel Baird       Stockbridge                     9 17:21  5:36

   61   207 Matt Subject          Leslie                         11 17:23  5:36

   62    50 Mitch Kolito          Dewitt                         10 17:24  5:36

   63    28 Miles Garn            Charlotte                      10 17:24  5:36

   64   295 Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                        10 17:24  5:37

   65    26 Bruce Baker           Charlotte                      11 17:25  5:37

   66    68 Alan Griffith         Eaton Rapids                   11 17:26  5:37

   67   124 T.J. Deyarmond        Howell                         11 17:26  5:37

   68   111 Ian James             Haslett                        12 17:26  5:37

   69    67 Brody Benward         Eaton Rapids                    9 17:29  5:38

   70    37 Jakob Phillips        Corunna                        12 17:29  5:38

   71   127 Justin Lizotte        Howell                         11 17:30  5:38

   72   141 Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                          10 17:31  5:39

   73   100 Ben Heriford          Grand Ledge                    12 17:32  5:39

   74    98 Tyler Bannhard        Grand Ledge                    12 17:32  5:39

   75   196 Greg Johnson          Lansing Waverly                11 17:33  5:39

   76   118 Mark Danks            Holt                           10 17:33  5:39

   77   138 Peter Pelon           Ionia                          10 17:35  5:40

   78   331 Kaleb Losey           Stockbridge                    10 17:35  5:40

   79   130 Jake Tholen           Howell                         12 17:36  5:40

   80   232 Jason Letavish        Okemos                         12 17:37  5:41

   81   334 Evan Upshur           Stockbridge                    12 17:37  5:41

   82   310 Jarrod Eaton          St. Johns                      12 17:38  5:41

   83   125 Sam Donnelly          Howell                          9 17:38  5:41

   84   300 Branden Smith         Saranac                         9 17:38  5:41

   85   139 Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                          10 17:38  5:41

   86   294 Steven Jorgensen      Saranac                        12 17:39  5:41

   87   121 Zach Hulliberger      Holt                           11 17:41  5:42

   88   256 Caleb Hess            Owosso                         12 17:42  5:42

   89   224 Preston Tickner       Mason                          10 17:43  5:42

   90   160 Jeffrey Lorencen      Lansing Catholic               10 17:43  5:43

   91   157 Max Hayden            Lansing Catholic               11 17:44  5:43

   92    42 Dylan Wibert          Corunna                        10 17:45  5:43

   93   246 Gage Cleveland        Ovid-Elsie                      9 17:45  5:43

   94    53 Phillip McCauley      Dewitt                         12 17:46  5:44

   95   275 Randy Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia              11 17:47  5:44

   96   234 Greg Parker           Okemos                         12 17:48  5:44

   97   159 Nick Kelsey           Lansing Catholic               11 17:49  5:45

   98   222 Greg Ingle            Mason                          11 17:50  5:45

   99    85 Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                    10 17:50  5:45

  100   322 Connor Pilmore        St. Louis                      11 17:51  5:45

  101    17 William Spagnuolo     Bath                           11 17:51  5:45

  102   158 Teddy Jurkovic        Lansing Catholic               10 17:52  5:46

  103     6 Collin Lott           Alma                           10 17:53  5:46

  104   119 Austin Ford           Holt                           10 17:54  5:46

  105   271 Caleb Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia              10 17:56  5:47

  106   313 Ryan Kramer           St. Johns                       9 17:57  5:47

  107     8 Aaron Stebelton       Alma                           12 17:57  5:47

  108    58 Andy Ashton           East Lansing                   12 17:57  5:47

  109   228 Daniel Bartkowski     Okemos                         11 17:58  5:48

  110   229 Kael Fineout          Okemos                         10 18:00  5:48

  111   109 Nick Garnett          Haslett                        10 18:00  5:48

  112   123 Ian Velasquez         Holt                           11 18:01  5:48

  113   208 Garrett Tremaine      Leslie                         11 18:01  5:48

  114   290 August Schmeidiknecht Potterville                    11 18:03  5:49

  115    52 Jacob Lentz           Dewitt                         11 18:03  5:49

  116    55 Aaron Scheffler       Dewitt                         11 18:03  5:49

  117   128 Sean O'Connor         Howell                         10 18:04  5:49

  118   261 Jacob Mohlman         Owosso                         11 18:05  5:50

  119   343 Kyle Evans            Dewitt                          9 18:06  5:50

  120    65 Taylor Zick           East Lansing                   12 18:06  5:50

  121   236 Kyle White            Okemos                         11 18:07  5:50

  122   281 Alex Pung             Portland                       12 18:07  5:50

  123    72 Collin Spagnuolo      Eaton Rapids                   11 18:08  5:51

  124   213 Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                   11 18:08  5:51

  125    80 Adam Schafer          Fowler                         11 18:09  5:51

  126   120 Chris Gillespie       Holt                           12 18:09  5:51

  127   184 Nic Hiner             Lansing Everett                12 18:09  5:51

  128   102 Tony Patino           Grand Ledge                    10 18:10  5:51

  129   299 Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                        10 18:12  5:52

  130   336 Connor Coscarelli     Williamston                    12 18:13  5:52

  131    63 Jacob Stanton         East Lansing                    9 18:14  5:52

  132   329 Austin Fillmore       Stockbridge                    10 18:15  5:53

  133     3 Andrew Benn           Alma                           12 18:15  5:53

  134   170 Trace Henderson       Lansing Christian              10 18:16  5:53

  135   330 Mitchell Lilley       Stockbridge                    10 18:18  5:54

  136   316 Kyler Vanwormer       St. Johns                      12 18:19  5:54

  137   259 Austin Messman        Owosso                         11 18:19  5:54

  138   204 Justin Keller         Leslie                         11 18:21  5:55

  139   339 Nathan Maurer         Williamston                     9 18:22  5:55

  140   105 Kyle Strange          Grand Ledge                    12 18:23  5:55

  141   341 Garrett Smith         Williamston                     9 18:24  5:56

  142    56 Joe Wojciechowski     Dewitt                         12 18:25  5:56

  143   214 Kyle Brumm            Maple Valley                   11 18:26  5:57

  144   206 Levi Prater           Leslie                         10 18:27  5:57

  145    23 Kolton Kavanagh       Carson City-Crystal            10 18:28  5:57

  146     5 Dominic Garcia        Alma                           11 18:28  5:57

  147    82 Brice Thelen          Fowler                         11 18:30  5:58

  148    35 Scottie Feldpausch    Corunna                        10 18:30  5:58

  149    78 Zach Feldpausch       Fowler                         11 18:31  5:58

  150    90 Jacob Olechnowicz     Fowlerville                    12 18:32  5:58

  151    66 Sean Archey           Eaton Rapids                    9 18:33  5:59

  152   201 Koty Conaty           Leslie                         10 18:33  5:59

  153   253 Christoph Walsleben   Ovid-Elsie                     12 18:35  5:59

  154    27 Mike Florian          Charlotte                      11 18:39  6:00

  155    75 Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                         10 18:40  6:01

  156   318 Shawn Bell            St. Louis                      12 18:40  6:01

  157   221 Jonah Horton          Mason                          11 18:43  6:02

  158   212 Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                   10 18:47  6:03

  159   251 Josh Peckens          Ovid-Elsie                      9 18:47  6:03

  160   298 Greg Shaffer          Saranac                        11 18:48  6:04

  161   254 Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                     10 18:49  6:04

  162   309 Brady Cramer          St. Johns                      10 18:50  6:04

  163    57 John Adelman          East Lansing                   10 18:50  6:04

  164   152 Daniel Sauers         Lakewood                       11 18:51  6:04

  165    39 Casey Smith           Corunna                        11 18:52  6:05

  166   287 Andrew Karttunen      Potterville                    12 18:54  6:05

  167   282 Nate Pung             Portland                       10 18:56  6:06

  168   211 Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                   11 18:57  6:07

  169   167 Hunter Block          Lansing Christian              10 18:59  6:07

  170   181 Shawn Sparks          Lansing Eastern                12 19:00  6:07

  171    83 Joe Wolfert           Fowler                         11 19:00  6:07

  172   209 Steven Wiltse         Leslie                         11 19:02  6:08

  173    13 Russell Lipe          Bath                           12 19:03  6:08

  174    12 Elliott Lipe          Bath                            9 19:03  6:08

  175   113 Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                        10 19:04  6:09

  176   242 Jonah Smith           Olivet                         11 19:06  6:09

  177   303 Jakob Koenig          St Patrick                     11 19:07  6:10

  178   223 Chris Thorton         Mason                          11 19:07  6:10

  179   297 Trever Overbeck       Saranac                        12 19:07  6:10

  180    19 Jeremy Bigford        Carson City-Crystal            10 19:10  6:10

  181   262 Ryan Weaver           Owosso                         11 19:11  6:11

  182   285 Alec Badgley          Potterville                    10 19:11  6:11

  183   200 Mike Young            Lansing Waverly                12 19:11  6:11

  184   114 Martti Weaver         Haslett                        10 19:11  6:11

  185    34 Dylan Cannon          Corunna                        11 19:15  6:12

  186   260 Dalton Mohlman        Owosso                         10 19:20  6:14

  187   218 Brandon Wilson        Maple Valley                   11 19:23  6:15

  188   171 A.J. Rakestraw        Lansing Christian              12 19:26  6:16

  189   273 Brandon Palmateer     Pewamo-Westphalia              12 19:27  6:16

  190   205 Jere Maki             Leslie                         12 19:28  6:17

  191    32 Ethan Thuma           Charlotte                      10 19:31  6:17

  192    30 Justin Holmer         Charlotte                      10 19:32  6:18

  193   195 McKee Hibbs           Lansing Waverly                10 19:34  6:18

  194    10 Brad Coulter          Bath                           11 19:35  6:19

  195    22 Caleb Geselman        Carson City-Crystal            12 19:35  6:19

  196   146 Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                     10 19:36  6:19

  197   324 Matt Starry           St. Louis                      10 19:36  6:19

  198   319 Bobby Church          St. Louis                      11 19:37  6:19

  199   180 Amari Roper           Lansing Eastern                11 19:38  6:20

  200   269 Adam Stackpole        Perry                          10 19:39  6:20

  201   264 Jordan Depew          Perry                          10 19:41  6:20

  202   304 Jake Miller           St Patrick                     11 19:41  6:20

  203   199 Jordan Potter         Lansing Waverly                10 19:41  6:21

  204   276 Zach Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia              10 19:43  6:21

  205   197 Caleb Liggett         Lansing Waverly                12 19:46  6:22

  206    45 Cody Laurenty         Dansville                       9 19:47  6:23

  207   306 Josh Osbborne         St Patrick                      9 19:50  6:24

  208   288 Matt Miller           Potterville                    11 19:52  6:24

  209   198 Jason Maldonado       Lansing Waverly                12 19:55  6:25

  210   177 Nick Kilpatrick       Lansing Eastern                11 20:01  6:27

  211    93 Zach Bates            Fulton                         11 20:01  6:27

  212    43 Ben Hedrick           Dansville                      11 20:05  6:28

  213    16 Zach Seddon           Bath                           12 20:08  6:29

  214   155 Ben Wakely            Lakewood                        9 20:09  6:30

  215   179 Hai Nguyen            Lansing Eastern                12 20:11  6:30

  216    14 Branley Mafuta        Bath                           10 20:15  6:31

  217    46 Casey Murphy          Dansville                       9 20:16  6:32

  218   153 Nolan Stoepker        Lakewood                       12 20:19  6:33

  219   150 Tyler McDiarmid       Lakewood                        9 20:27  6:35

  220    81 Will Schafer          Fowler                          9 20:28  6:36

  221   190 Therman Wills         Lansing Everett                12 20:31  6:37

  222   178 Brian King            Lansing Eastern                11 20:31  6:37

  223   169 Carter Davis          Lansing Christian              11 20:32  6:37

  224   244 Nathan Vanslyke       Olivet                         12 20:43  6:41

  225    47 Ethan Myer            Dansville                      10 20:44  6:41

  226   292 Andrew Wright         Potterville                    11 20:47  6:42

  227   210 Troy Allen            Maple Valley                   10 20:50  6:43

  228   240 Nick Johnson          Olivet                         10 20:51  6:43

  229    87 Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                    11 20:52  6:43

  230    25 Thomas Vargas         Carson City-Crystal            12 21:09  6:49

  231   186 Ryan Locke            Lansing Everett                12 21:15  6:51

  232    86 Jacob Dix             Fowlerville                    11 21:15  6:51

  233   175 Josh Cole             Lansing Eastern                 9 21:37  6:58

  234   307 Noah Pung             St Patrick                     10 21:43  7:00

  235   193 Christian Crenshaw    Lansing Waverly                12 21:44  7:00

  236   243 Josh Turner           Olivet                         12 21:48  7:02

  237    20 Eric Campbell         Carson City-Crystal            12 21:49  7:02

  238   238 Austin Gordon         Olivet                         11 21:52  7:03

  239    84 Wesley Broadbent      Fowlerville                     9 21:54  7:03

  240   320 Brett Humphrey        St. Louis                      10 22:00  7:05

  241   166 Jason Bergeron        Lansing Christian              10 22:01  7:06

  242   317 Jed Abbot             St. Louis                      11 22:08  7:08

  243    44 Ethan Launstein       Dansville                       9 22:12  7:09

  244   187 Shaun Rosenberg       Lansing Everett                11 22:18  7:11

  245   270 Francesco Virgili     Perry                          12 22:18  7:11

  246    92 Susek Uziemblo        Fowlerville                    12 22:25  7:13

  247   237 Chance Day            Olivet                         10 22:28  7:14

  248   216 Felix Pena            Maple Valley                   10 22:35  7:17

  249    29 Sam Hazel             Charlotte                       9 22:36  7:17

  250    89 Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                    11 22:38  7:18

  251   143 John Lilly            Laingsburg                     10 22:40  7:18

  252   305 Travis Moyer          St Patrick                      9 23:40  7:37

  253   266 Jeremy Johnston       Perry                          10 24:02  7:45

  254    24 Brendan Silvernail    Carson City-Crystal            10 24:10  7:47

  255    94 Tom Browne            Fulton                         11 24:48  7:59

  256   284 Matt Shaltry          Portland                       10 24:48  8:00

  257    96 Devin Ryker           Fulton                         10 25:05  8:05

  258   189 Dylan Tweedy          Lansing Everett                12 25:15  8:08

 

                        INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib#  Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====

    1   326 Raquel Serna          St. Louis                      12 18:23  5:56

    2    28 Lindsey Carlson       Charlotte                       9 18:38  6:00

    3    57 Shelby Waterson       Dewitt                         10 18:48  6:04

    4    60 Sarah Goble           East Lansing                   10 18:49  6:04

    5   258 Dillon McClintock     Owosso                         10 18:52  6:05

    6    64 Zoe Morse             East Lansing                    9 18:59  6:07

    7   137 Araceli Leon          Ionia                          11 19:18  6:13

    8   101 Taryn Hubaker         Grand Ledge                    10 19:21  6:14

    9    55 Emily Murdoch         Dewitt                         11 19:23  6:15

   10   102 Krista Magness        Grand Ledge                    11 19:27  6:16

   11    15 Annie Fanta           Bath                           10 19:28  6:17

   12   163 Emma Frost            Lansing Catholic               12 19:32  6:18

   13   120 Megan Kline           Holt                            9 19:34  6:18

   14     4 Sami Humphrey         Alma                           12 19:35  6:19

   15    59 Mado Glew             East Lansing                   11 19:36  6:19

   16    54 Jordan Lee            Dewitt                         10 19:36  6:19

   17    10 Alyssa Abendroth      Bath                           12 19:36  6:19

   18   314 Kayla Kraft           St. Johns                      11 19:37  6:19

   19   105 Christy Snelgrove     Grand Ledge                    12 19:39  6:20

   20   318 Karrigan Smith        St. Johns                      10 19:39  6:20

   21   100 Allison Dible         Grand Ledge                    12 19:41  6:21

   22    35 Brooke Bremer         Corunna                        12 19:48  6:23

   23    62 Victoria Kelley       East Lansing                    9 19:49  6:23

   24   291 Moriah Hill-Green     Potterville                    11 19:50  6:24

   25    19 Kaitlin Beyer         Carson City-Crystal            10 19:51  6:24

   26    66 Stephanie Vanis       East Lansing                    9 19:54  6:25

   27   215 Jessica Rushford      Maple Valley                   12 20:02  6:27

   28   229 Maya Aronoff          Okemos                         10 20:04  6:28

   29   161 Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic               10 20:05  6:28

   30   344 Raelynn Rasegan       Williamston                    12 20:11  6:30

   31   234 Roxanne Raven         Okemos                         12 20:12  6:31

   32    58 Hannah Busch          East Lansing                   11 20:12  6:31

   33   119 Abbey Houser          Holt                            9 20:14  6:31

   34   235 Kelsey Schroeder      Okemos                          9 20:18  6:33

   35    99 Olivia Conway         Grand Ledge                    10 20:25  6:35

   36    24 Elizabeth McCrackin   Carson City-Crystal            11 20:26  6:35

   37   269 Betsy Arens           Pewamo-Westphalia              11 20:29  6:36

   38   221 Cassidy Hass          Mason                          12 20:30  6:36

   39   144 Julia Angst           Laingsburg                      9 20:30  6:36

   40    34 Kaitlin Stults        Charlotte                      11 20:33  6:37

   41   228 Ayda Alavi            Okemos                         11 20:34  6:38

   42   135 Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                          11 20:35  6:38

   43   131 Bridget Wilkin        Howell                          9 20:36  6:38

   44   322 Hannah Davis          St. Louis                      11 20:36  6:38

   45   267 Alicia Tomlin         Perry                          11 20:36  6:38

   46    17 Gabrielle Labioda     Bath                           12 20:36  6:38

   47   336 Lindsay Poll          Stockbridge                    12 20:36  6:38

   48    52 Ashley Brzozowski     Dewitt                          9 20:38  6:39

   49   232 Isis Gregg            Okemos                         10 20:39  6:39

   50    50 Kaila Black           Dewitt                         12 20:40  6:40

   51   230 Amanda Delekta        Okemos                         10 20:43  6:40

   52   233 Paige McKeon          Okemos                         12 20:45  6:41

   53   142 Brittany Wright       Ionia                          11 20:45  6:41

   54   126 Christine Cieslak     Howell                         11 20:45  6:41

   55   117 Mariah Borrego        Holt                           10 20:45  6:41

   56   128 Grace Henderson       Howell                          9 20:46  6:41

   57   203 Haley Dack            Leslie                          9 20:47  6:42

   58   340 Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                    10 20:47  6:42

   59    42 Elizabeth Watling     Corunna                        12 20:47  6:42

   60    61 Carla Jones           East Lansing                   12 20:47  6:42

   61   193 Kelli Broessel        Lansing Waverly                11 20:48  6:42

   62   327 Michaela Smith        St. Louis                      11 20:48  6:42

   63   298 Jenna Klynstra        Saranac                        12 20:49  6:42

   64   165 Emily Hoban           Lansing Catholic                9 20:49  6:42

   65   160 Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic               10 20:50  6:43

   66   164 Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic               10 20:51  6:43

   67    76 Kieren Becker         Fowler                         12 20:53  6:44

   68    12 Faith Brown           Bath                            9 20:55  6:44

   69   175 Courtney Myers        Lansing Christian              12 20:55  6:44

   70     7 Rachel Kolb           Alma                           11 20:56  6:45

   71   259 Aubrey Minarik        Owosso                         12 20:56  6:45

   72   245 Jessica Frantz        Ovid-Elsie                     12 20:57  6:45

   73   130 Hayley Sowell         Howell                         11 20:58  6:45

   74   109 Tia Burch             Haslett                         9 20:59  6:46

   75   315 Nichole Leasher       St. Johns                      11 21:00  6:46

   76   176 Elizabeth Perkins     Lansing Christian              12 21:00  6:46

   77   103 Annemarie Maher       Grand Ledge                     9 21:01  6:46

   78   224 Nadia Riggs           Mason                          11 21:03  6:47

   79   264 Jordan Krauss         Perry                          12 21:07  6:48

   80   312 Jen Eaton             St. Johns                       9 21:10  6:49

   81    49 Shelby Allen          Dewitt                         11 21:11  6:50

   82   295 Ashley Antles         Saranac                        12 21:14  6:50

   83   331 Jenna Chapman         Stockbridge                    11 21:16  6:51

   84   127 Taylor Grace          Howell                         11 21:16  6:51

   85    39 Emily Mesh            Corunna                        10 21:18  6:52

   86   266 Hannah Shellenbarger  Perry                          12 21:18  6:52

   87   139 Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                           9 21:19  6:52

   88   280 Ariel Davids          Portland                       11 21:21  6:53

   89   320 Sophia Bradley        St. Louis                      10 21:23  6:53

   90    45 Emily Foster          Dansville                      10 21:23  6:53

   91   148 Madeline Johnson      Laingsburg                     11 21:23  6:54

   92   114 Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                        10 21:26  6:54

   93   293 Danielle Koepke       Potterville                    11 21:27  6:55

   94    29 Hannah Garn           Charlotte                      11 21:27  6:55

   95   311 Kimberly Catlin       St. Johns                      11 21:28  6:55

   96   162 Annie Fata            Lansing Catholic               12 21:29  6:55

   97   166 Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic               10 21:30  6:56

   98   334 Taylor Machette       Stockbridge                     9 21:30  6:56

   99   246 Austeen Freeman       Ovid-Elsie                     12 21:30  6:56

  100    87 Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                     9 21:31  6:56

  101   249 Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                     10 21:31  6:56

  102   325 Mallory Munderloh     St. Louis                      10 21:31  6:56

  103    56 Claire Pabst          Dewitt                         12 21:31  6:56

  104   316 Milah Montle          St. Johns                       9 21:33  6:57

  105    69 Natalya Ferri         Eaton Rapids                   11 21:35  6:57

  106   342 Angela Maurer         Williamston                    11 21:36  6:57

  107   122 Courtney Masseau      Holt                           11 21:36  6:57

  108   300 Madelyn Miller        Saranac                         9 21:37  6:58

  109   123 Brittany Swejkoski    Holt                           12 21:37  6:58

  110    40 Kelsey Quinn          Corunna                        11 21:38  6:58

  111   248 Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                      9 21:38  6:58

  112    75 Pjay Togunde          Eaton Rapids                   10 21:38  6:58

  113   118 Stacie Dexter         Holt                           12 21:39  6:58

  114   251 Alice Beilfuss        Owosso                         11 21:39  6:59

  115   129 Samantha Rineman      Howell                         12 21:39  6:59

  116   329 Ashley Bertl          Stockbridge                    10 21:43  7:00

  117   253 Jessica Brown         Owosso                         10 21:45  7:00

  118    72 Erika Spagnuolo       Eaton Rapids                   10 21:45  7:01

  119   138 Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                          10 21:46  7:01

  120   324 Brogan Holmes         St. Louis                      11 21:47  7:01

  121     5 Tori Humphrey         Alma                           12 21:47  7:01

  122   143 Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                      9 21:47  7:01

  123   319 Bridget Voisin        St. Johns                      11 21:50  7:02

  124   223 Alexis Lyons          Mason                          10 21:50  7:02

  125   107 Marissa Bradley       Haslett                        10 21:50  7:02

  126   237 Alex Dart             Olivet                         10 21:50  7:02

  127   262 Samantha Hahn         Perry                          11 21:51  7:02

  128   273 Audrey Pohl           Pewamo-Westphalia               9 21:51  7:03

  129   132 Rebecca Wilkin        Howell                         12 21:52  7:03

  130    30 Andrea Garza          Charlotte                      11 21:53  7:03

  131   182 Kirsten Smith         Lansing Eastern                10 21:54  7:04

  132   195 Samantha Long         Lansing Waverly                 9 21:55  7:04

  133    68 Molly Dassance        Eaton Rapids                   11 21:56  7:04

  134   346 Elizabeth Schneider   Williamston                    12 21:56  7:04

  135   141 Sarah Stigall         Ionia                          12 21:57  7:04

  136   252 Carly Blanchett       Owosso                         12 21:58  7:05

  137   106 Danielle Snelgrove    Grand Ledge                    11 21:58  7:05

  138     1 Briana Devine         Alma                           12 21:59  7:05

  139   287 Lauren Coffman        Potterville                    12 22:00  7:05

  140   226 Leaha Sinnaeve        Mason                          10 22:01  7:06

  141    73 Kelsey Spencer        Eaton Rapids                   12 22:01  7:06

  142   239 Caitlyn Hines         Olivet                         11 22:01  7:06

  143   275 Leanna Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia              10 22:03  7:06

  144   265 Allison Middleton     Perry                          12 22:03  7:06

  145   263 Nicole Jackson        Perry                          12 22:04  7:07

  146    13 Lindsey Brown         Bath                            9 22:04  7:07

  147    16 Marisa Hilts          Bath                           11 22:04  7:07

  148   204 Zoe Feighner          Leslie                         10 22:04  7:07

  149   207 Caitlin Rathbun       Leslie                         10 22:05  7:07

  150   333 Alex Eibler           Stockbridge                     9 22:06  7:07

  151   341 Danielle Hebert       Williamston                    12 22:06  7:07

  152    33 Lucy Sare             Charlotte                      11 22:07  7:07

  153   146 Emily Garner          Laingsburg                     10 22:07  7:08

  154    48 Michaella Stone       Dansville                      12 22:07  7:08

  155   268 Julia Young           Perry                          12 22:10  7:08

  156    71 Samantha Morrison     Eaton Rapids                   10 22:11  7:09

  157   116 Amanda Becker         Holt                           12 22:14  7:10

  158    22 Gabrielle Hummel      Carson City-Crystal            10 22:15  7:10

  159   111 Shea Donahue          Haslett                        11 22:21  7:12

  160   238 Katelyn Francsico     Olivet                         11 22:21  7:12

  161   250 Clarice Sheedlo       Ovid-Elsie                      9 22:22  7:12

  162    18 Kwyn Trevino          Bath                           11 22:22  7:12

  163   140 Jordan Stephens       Ionia                          10 22:23  7:13

  164   244 Gabbi Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                      9 22:24  7:13

  165     9 Alyx Wesley           Alma                            9 22:25  7:13

  166   202 Meghan Butski         Leslie                         10 22:33  7:16

  167    81 Madison Koenigsknecht Fowler                          9 22:35  7:17

  168   197 Kelly Patterson       Lansing Waverly                11 22:37  7:17

  169    31 Abby Manning          Charlotte                      12 22:38  7:18

  170   198 Erin Pete             Lansing Waverly                10 22:38  7:18

  171   150 Linay Torok           Laingsburg                     11 22:41  7:19

  172   278 Aubrey Alvesteffer    Portland                        9 22:42  7:19

  173   257 Claire Gilbert        Owosso                         12 22:43  7:19

  174   277 Mykena Witgen         Pewamo-Westphalia              10 22:43  7:19

  175   282 Elysie Eldridge       Portland                       10 22:44  7:19

  176    37 Natalie Keenan        Corunna                         9 22:46  7:20

  177    84 Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                    12 22:48  7:21

  178    67 Erin Binkowski        Eaton Rapids                   12 22:54  7:23

  179   115 Emma Wood             Haslett                        11 22:55  7:23

  180    85 Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                    11 22:56  7:23

  181    91 Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                    12 22:57  7:24

  182   181 Katie Murdoch         Lansing Eastern                11 22:58  7:24

  183   281 Jenna Davids          Portland                       10 23:00  7:24

  184   206 Maizie Orrick         Leslie                         11 23:00  7:25

  185   201 Abby Bowers           Leslie                         10 23:02  7:25

  186   225 Sophie Ryal           Mason                          12 23:02  7:25

  187   328 Marisa Thum           St. Louis                      10 23:04  7:26

  188   254 Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                         10 23:05  7:26

  189   276 Jenna Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              11 23:14  7:29

  190    27 Maisie Baker          Charlotte                       9 23:15  7:29

  191   222 Colleen Hays          Mason                          11 23:17  7:30

  192   292 Savanna Keasler       Potterville                    11 23:18  7:30

  193    43 Margaret Wracan       Corunna                        11 23:18  7:31

  194   113 Megan Jacobs          Haslett                        11 23:19  7:31

  195   208 Sarah Subject         Leslie                         12 23:19  7:31

  196   285 Kelsey Spitzley       Portland                       12 23:20  7:31

  197   274 Jessica Schafer       Pewamo-Westphalia               9 23:20  7:31

  198    83 Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                    11 23:20  7:31

  199   301 Miriam Price          Saranac                        10 23:21  7:31

  200   241 Alexis Tennant        Olivet                         11 23:22  7:32

  201    88 Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                     9 23:24  7:32

  202   284 Payton Lowrey         Portland                        9 23:24  7:32

  203    77 Savannah Boak         Fowler                          9 23:27  7:33

  204   154 Olivia Loughan        Lakewood                        9 23:33  7:35

  205   343 Emily Nemeth          Williamston                    12 23:35  7:36

  206    79 Danielle Goerge       Fowler                         12 23:36  7:36

  207    38 Chelsea Keith         Corunna                        11 23:37  7:36

  208   345 Erin Rubeck           Williamston                    12 23:38  7:37

  209   158 Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                       11 23:38  7:37

  210   294 Morgan Allen          Saranac                        12 23:44  7:39

  211   290 Paige Groom           Potterville                    12 23:46  7:40

  212   210 Hanna Kyle            Maple Valley                   11 23:50  7:41

  213   283 Heather Kellog        Portland                       12 23:57  7:43

  214   112 Haley Estrada         Haslett                        10 23:59  7:44

  215    80 Gabby Horak           Fowler                          9 24:00  7:44

  216   296 Aubrey Antles         Saranac                        12 24:01  7:44

  217   157 Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                       10 24:14  7:48

  218   169 Isabel Bustamante     Lansing Christian              10 24:17  7:49

  219    82 Brooke Vanells        Fowler                         11 24:19  7:50

  220     8 Darian Moore          Alma                           10 24:20  7:50

  221   347 Amy Babinski          Laingsburg                     12 24:24  7:52

  222   272 Tawni Klein           Pewamo-Westphalia              12 24:32  7:54

  223   288 Cecilia Corbin        Potterville                    11 24:34  7:55

  224    44 Hannah Douglas        Dansville                      10 24:38  7:56

  225   297 Karina Carle          Saranac                         9 24:40  7:57

  226   147 Katie Hummel          Laingsburg                     10 24:44  7:58

  227   214 Emma McGlocklin       Maple Valley                   10 24:48  7:59

  228   212 McKayla Lamance       Maple Valley                   11 24:50  8:00

  229   306 Shelby Miller         St Patrick                     10 24:50  8:00

  230   180 Kristyn Lynch         Lansing Eastern                12 24:51  8:00

  231   192 Lindsay Bock          Lansing Waverly                12 24:53  8:01

  232   310 Brittni Wilcox        St Patrick                     10 24:56  8:02

  233   194 Myranda Castanon      Lansing Waverly                12 25:07  8:05

  234   247 Emma Harrow           Ovid-Elsie                     11 25:09  8:06

  235   152 Anja Gimse            Lakewood                       10 25:13  8:08

  236   199 Rachel South          Lansing Waverly                11 25:18  8:09

  237   172 Katie Helder          Lansing Christian              10 25:20  8:10

  238    94 Katlyn Dennis         Fulton                         10 25:23  8:11

  239     3 Sky Grossett          Alma                           10 25:26  8:12

  240    93 Amanda Craig          Fulton                         11 25:35  8:15

  241   151 Lora Lee Burrus       Lakewood                       12 25:36  8:15

  242    23 Lindsay McClintic     Carson City-Crystal            11 25:39  8:16

  243   216 Lynzie Trumble        Maple Valley                   12 25:40  8:16

  244    47 Katherine Lober       Dansville                      11 25:41  8:17

  245    20 Claire Hubbell        Carson City-Crystal             9 25:45  8:18

  246   159 Emily Wilson          Lakewood                       11 25:50  8:19

  247    21 Adeline Hummel        Carson City-Crystal            11 26:02  8:23

  248   289 Tarah Gates           Potterville                     9 26:22  8:30

  249   217 Elizabeth Wetzel      Maple Valley                   11 26:24  8:30

  250   209 Ivy Braden            Maple Valley                   11 26:36  8:34

  251   184 Kayla Elkins          Lansing Everett                11 26:38  8:35

  252    86 Stephanie Green       Fowlerville                    11 26:40  8:36

  253    78 Jeannie Esch          Fowler                         12 27:14  8:47

  254   179 Morgan Knauss         Lansing Eastern                 9 27:14  8:47

  255   174 Callie Mounsey        Lansing Christian              10 27:21  8:49

  256   177 Katie Castilla        Lansing Eastern                12 27:56  9:00

  257   190 Emmalee Seeger        Lansing Everett                11 28:24  9:09

  258   183 Sandra Alward         Lansing Everett                 9 29:28  9:29

  259   308 Morgan Schrauben      St Patrick                     12 30:00  9:40

  260    95 Morgan Jernstedt      Fulton                         11 30:03  9:41

  261    97 Lainey Kupiec         Fulton                         11 30:56  9:58

  262   187 Elvedina Kalem        Lansing Everett                11 31:11 10:03

  263   189 Yessenya Santamaria   Lansing Everett                11 31:14 10:04

  264   304 Katie Davis           St Patrick                     12 31:39 10:12

 

                      GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY

FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1    41 Blake Watson          Corunna                         9   17:06  5:31

    2    48 Jacob Trowbridge      Corunna                         9   17:12  5:33

    3    51 Austin Shepherd       Stockbridge                     9   17:14  5:33

    4    60 Nathaniel Baird       Stockbridge                     9   17:21  5:35

    5    69 Brody Benward         Eaton Rapids                    9   17:29  5:38

    6    83 Sam Donnelly          Howell                          9   17:38  5:41

    7    84 Branden Smith         Saranac                         9   17:38  5:41

    8    93 Gage Cleveland        Ovid-Elsie                      9   17:45  5:43

    9   106 Ryan Kramer           St. Johns                       9   17:57  5:47

   10   119 Kyle Evans            Dewitt                          9   18:06  5:50

   11   131 Jacob Stanton         East Lansing                    9   18:14  5:52

   12   139 Nathan Maurer         Williamston                     9   18:22  5:55

   13   141 Garrett Smith         Williamston                     9   18:24  5:56

   14   151 Sean Archey           Eaton Rapids                    9   18:33  5:58

   15   159 Josh Peckens          Ovid-Elsie                      9   18:47  6:03

   16   174 Elliott Lipe          Bath                            9   19:03  6:08

   17   206 Cody Laurenty         Dansville                       9   19:47  6:22

   18   207 Josh Osbborne         St Patrick                      9   19:50  6:23

   19   214 Ben Wakely            Lakewood                        9   20:09  6:30

   20   217 Casey Murphy          Dansville                       9   20:16  6:32

   21   219 Tyler McDiarmid       Lakewood                        9   20:27  6:35

   22   220 Will Schafer          Fowler                          9   20:28  6:36

   23   233 Josh Cole             Lansing Eastern                 9   21:37  6:58

   24   239 Wesley Broadbent      Fowlerville                     9   21:54  7:03

   25   243 Ethan Launstein       Dansville                       9   22:12  7:09

   26   249 Sam Hazel             Charlotte                       9   22:36  7:17

   27   252 Travis Moyer          St Patrick                      9   23:40  7:37

 

SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     2 Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic               10   15:49  5:06

    2    15 Codey Cook            St. Johns                      10   16:31  5:19

    3    32 Bohdan Hartman        Fulton                         10   16:53  5:26

    4    33 Brett Navarre         Perry                          10   16:53  5:26

    5    36 Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                   10   16:58  5:28

    6    49 Sam Traver            Potterville                    10   17:12  5:33

    7    58 Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                     10   17:20  5:35

    8    62 Mitch Kolito          Dewitt                         10   17:24  5:36

    9    63 Miles Garn            Charlotte                      10   17:24  5:36

   10    64 Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                        10   17:24  5:36

   11    72 Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                          10   17:31  5:39

   12    76 Mark Danks            Holt                           10   17:33  5:39

   13    77 Peter Pelon           Ionia                          10   17:35  5:40

   14    78 Kaleb Losey           Stockbridge                    10   17:35  5:40

   15    85 Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                          10   17:38  5:41

   16    89 Preston Tickner       Mason                          10   17:43  5:42

   17    90 Jeffrey Lorencen      Lansing Catholic               10   17:43  5:43

   18    92 Dylan Wibert          Corunna                        10   17:45  5:43

   19    99 Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                    10   17:50  5:45

   20   102 Teddy Jurkovic        Lansing Catholic               10   17:52  5:45

   21   103 Collin Lott           Alma                           10   17:53  5:46

   22   104 Austin Ford           Holt                           10   17:54  5:46

   23   105 Caleb Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia              10   17:56  5:47

   24   110 Kael Fineout          Okemos                         10   18:00  5:48

   25   111 Nick Garnett          Haslett                        10   18:00  5:48

   26   117 Sean O'Connor         Howell                         10   18:04  5:49

   27   128 Tony Patino           Grand Ledge                    10   18:10  5:51

   28   129 Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                        10   18:12  5:52

   29   132 Austin Fillmore       Stockbridge                    10   18:15  5:53

   30   134 Trace Henderson       Lansing Christian              10   18:16  5:53

   31   135 Mitchell Lilley       Stockbridge                    10   18:18  5:54

   32   144 Levi Prater           Leslie                         10   18:27  5:57

   33   145 Kolton Kavanagh       Carson City-Crystal            10   18:28  5:57

   34   148 Scottie Feldpausch    Corunna                        10   18:30  5:58

   35   152 Koty Conaty           Leslie                         10   18:33  5:59

   36   155 Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                         10   18:40  6:01

   37   158 Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                   10   18:47  6:03

   38   161 Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                     10   18:49  6:04

   39   162 Brady Cramer          St. Johns                      10   18:50  6:04

   40   163 John Adelman          East Lansing                   10   18:50  6:04

   41   167 Nate Pung             Portland                       10   18:56  6:06

   42   169 Hunter Block          Lansing Christian              10   18:59  6:07

   43   175 Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                        10   19:04  6:09

   44   180 Jeremy Bigford        Carson City-Crystal            10   19:10  6:10

   45   182 Alec Badgley          Potterville                    10   19:11  6:11

   46   184 Martti Weaver         Haslett                        10   19:11  6:11

   47   186 Dalton Mohlman        Owosso                         10   19:20  6:14

   48   191 Ethan Thuma           Charlotte                      10   19:31  6:17

   49   192 Justin Holmer         Charlotte                      10   19:32  6:17

   50   193 McKee Hibbs           Lansing Waverly                10   19:34  6:18

   51   196 Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                     10   19:36  6:19

   52   197 Matt Starry           St. Louis                      10   19:36  6:19

   53   200 Adam Stackpole        Perry                          10   19:39  6:20

   54   201 Jordan Depew          Perry                          10   19:41  6:20

   55   203 Jordan Potter         Lansing Waverly                10   19:41  6:21

   56   204 Zach Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia              10   19:43  6:21

   57   216 Branley Mafuta        Bath                           10   20:15  6:31

   58   225 Ethan Myer            Dansville                      10   20:44  6:41

   59   227 Troy Allen            Maple Valley                   10   20:50  6:43

   60   228 Nick Johnson          Olivet                         10   20:51  6:43

   61   234 Noah Pung             St Patrick                     10   21:43  7:00

   62   240 Brett Humphrey        St. Louis                      10   22:00  7:05

   63   241 Jason Bergeron        Lansing Christian              10   22:01  7:06

   64   247 Chance Day            Olivet                         10   22:28  7:14

   65   248 Felix Pena            Maple Valley                   10   22:35  7:17

   66   251 John Lilly            Laingsburg                     10   22:40  7:18

   67   253 Jeremy Johnston       Perry                          10   24:02  7:44

   68   254 Brendan Silvernail    Carson City-Crystal            10   24:10  7:47

   69   256 Matt Shaltry          Portland                       10   24:48  7:59

   70   257 Devin Ryker           Fulton                         10   25:05  8:05

 

JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     3 Mason VanDyke         Mason                          11   15:53  5:07

    2     9 Alex McCormick        Haslett                        11   16:19  5:15

    3    10 Nathan Megge          Grand Ledge                    11   16:22  5:16

    4    11 Daniel Kroth          Okemos                         11   16:23  5:17

    5    12 Luke Corder           Haslett                        11   16:27  5:18

    6    13 Michael Buffin        Grand Ledge                    11   16:29  5:19

    7    20 Tanner Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia              11   16:38  5:22

    8    21 Andrew Hyatt          St. Johns                      11   16:39  5:22

    9    22 Jake Morey            Alma                           11   16:40  5:22

   10    25 Dietrich Hittner      East Lansing                   11   16:43  5:23

   11    26 Grant Colligan        Holt                           11   16:44  5:24

   12    29 Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                         11   16:46  5:24

   13    35 Patrick Wagner        Howell                         11   16:57  5:28

   14    37 Alexander Krantz      Williamston                    11   16:58  5:28

   15    43 Dillon Braun          Ionia                          11   17:06  5:31

   16    46 David McKinley        Okemos                         11   17:09  5:32

   17    47 Collin Shaw           St. Louis                      11   17:11  5:32

   18    50 Nick Sampson          Lansing Catholic               11   17:13  5:33

   19    52 Shea MacKenzie        Eaton Rapids                   11   17:14  5:33

   20    54 Tyler Craig           Carson City-Crystal            11   17:16  5:34

   21    55 Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                          11   17:18  5:34

   22    57 Ben Thoenes           Williamston                    11   17:20  5:35

   23    59 Ian Nemeth            Perry                          11   17:21  5:35

   24    61 Matt Subject          Leslie                         11   17:23  5:36

   25    65 Bruce Baker           Charlotte                      11   17:25  5:37

   26    66 Alan Griffith         Eaton Rapids                   11   17:26  5:37

   27    67 T.J. Deyarmond        Howell                         11   17:26  5:37

   28    71 Justin Lizotte        Howell                         11   17:30  5:38

   29    75 Greg Johnson          Lansing Waverly                11   17:33  5:39

   30    87 Zach Hulliberger      Holt                           11   17:41  5:42

   31    91 Max Hayden            Lansing Catholic               11   17:44  5:43

   32    95 Randy Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia              11   17:47  5:44

   33    97 Nick Kelsey           Lansing Catholic               11   17:49  5:44

   34    98 Greg Ingle            Mason                          11   17:50  5:45

   35   100 Connor Pilmore        St. Louis                      11   17:51  5:45

   36   101 William Spagnuolo     Bath                           11   17:51  5:45

   37   109 Daniel Bartkowski     Okemos                         11   17:58  5:47

   38   112 Ian Velasquez         Holt                           11   18:01  5:48

   39   113 Garrett Tremaine      Leslie                         11   18:01  5:48

   40   114 August Schmeidiknecht Potterville                    11   18:03  5:49

   41   115 Jacob Lentz           Dewitt                         11   18:03  5:49

   42   116 Aaron Scheffler       Dewitt                         11   18:03  5:49

   43   118 Jacob Mohlman         Owosso                         11   18:05  5:50

   44   121 Kyle White            Okemos                         11   18:07  5:50

   45   123 Collin Spagnuolo      Eaton Rapids                   11   18:08  5:50

   46   124 Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                   11   18:08  5:51

   47   125 Adam Schafer          Fowler                         11   18:09  5:51

   48   137 Austin Messman        Owosso                         11   18:19  5:54

   49   138 Justin Keller         Leslie                         11   18:21  5:55

   50   143 Kyle Brumm            Maple Valley                   11   18:26  5:56

   51   146 Dominic Garcia        Alma                           11   18:28  5:57

   52   147 Brice Thelen          Fowler                         11   18:30  5:58

   53   149 Zach Feldpausch       Fowler                         11   18:31  5:58

   54   154 Mike Florian          Charlotte                      11   18:39  6:00

   55   157 Jonah Horton          Mason                          11   18:43  6:02

   56   160 Greg Shaffer          Saranac                        11   18:48  6:03

   57   164 Daniel Sauers         Lakewood                       11   18:51  6:04

   58   165 Casey Smith           Corunna                        11   18:52  6:05

   59   168 Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                   11   18:57  6:06

   60   171 Joe Wolfert           Fowler                         11   19:00  6:07

   61   172 Steven Wiltse         Leslie                         11   19:02  6:08

   62   176 Jonah Smith           Olivet                         11   19:06  6:09

   63   177 Jakob Koenig          St Patrick                     11   19:07  6:10

   64   178 Chris Thorton         Mason                          11   19:07  6:10

   65   181 Ryan Weaver           Owosso                         11   19:11  6:11

   66   185 Dylan Cannon          Corunna                        11   19:15  6:12

   67   187 Brandon Wilson        Maple Valley                   11   19:23  6:15

   68   194 Brad Coulter          Bath                           11   19:35  6:18

   69   198 Bobby Church          St. Louis                      11   19:37  6:19

   70   199 Amari Roper           Lansing Eastern                11   19:38  6:20

   71   202 Jake Miller           St Patrick                     11   19:41  6:20

   72   208 Matt Miller           Potterville                    11   19:52  6:24

   73   210 Nick Kilpatrick       Lansing Eastern                11   20:01  6:27

   74   211 Zach Bates            Fulton                         11   20:01  6:27

   75   212 Ben Hedrick           Dansville                      11   20:05  6:28

   76   222 Brian King            Lansing Eastern                11   20:31  6:36

   77   223 Carter Davis          Lansing Christian              11   20:32  6:37

   78   226 Andrew Wright         Potterville                    11   20:47  6:42

   79   229 Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                    11   20:52  6:43

   80   232 Jacob Dix             Fowlerville                    11   21:15  6:51

   81   238 Austin Gordon         Olivet                         11   21:52  7:03

   82   242 Jed Abbot             St. Louis                      11   22:08  7:08

   83   244 Shaun Rosenberg       Lansing Everett                11   22:18  7:11

   84   250 Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                    11   22:38  7:18

   85   255 Tom Browne            Fulton                         11   24:48  7:59

 

SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     1 Tanner Hinkle         Mason                          12   15:26  4:58

    2     4 Alex Whitmer          Mason                          12   15:54  5:07

    3     5 Aaron Baumgarten      Williamston                    12   15:57  5:08

    4     6 Kenny Wherry          Eaton Rapids                   12   15:58  5:09

    5     7 Tim Young             Saranac                        12   16:09  5:12

    6     8 Brice Brown           Ionia                          12   16:16  5:15

    7    14 Kenna Gebissa         Haslett                        12   16:29  5:19

    8    16 Tyler Jensen          Ovid-Elsie                     12   16:32  5:20

    9    17 Norman Emineth        Potterville                    12   16:35  5:21

   10    18 Eli Jenkinson         Owosso                         12   16:36  5:21

   11    19 Brandon Winter        Ionia                          12   16:37  5:21

   12    23 Alec Armstrong        Stockbridge                    12   16:40  5:22

   13    24 Nate Kimble           Dewitt                         12   16:41  5:23

   14    27 Grant Feldpausch      Fowler                         12   16:46  5:24

   15    28 Billy Millar          East Lansing                   12   16:46  5:24

   16    30 Luke Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     12   16:47  5:24

   17    31 Phillip Zauel         Howell                         12   16:51  5:26

   18    34 Broderic Bender       Alma                           12   16:57  5:28

   19    38 Austin Rios           Grand Ledge                    12   17:01  5:29

   20    39 Tim Dejong            Alma                           12   17:04  5:30

   21    40 Greg Trierweiler      Pewamo-Westphalia              12   17:04  5:30

   22    42 Andrew Middleton      Holt                           12   17:06  5:31

   23    44 Tyler Howard          St. Johns                      12   17:07  5:31

   24    45 Isayha Davis          East Lansing                   12   17:08  5:31

   25    53 Nick Thomas           Bath                           12   17:16  5:34

   26    56 Blake Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              12   17:19  5:35

   27    68 Ian James             Haslett                        12   17:26  5:37

   28    70 Jakob Phillips        Corunna                        12   17:29  5:38

   29    73 Ben Heriford          Grand Ledge                    12   17:32  5:39

   30    74 Tyler Bannhard        Grand Ledge                    12   17:32  5:39

   31    79 Jake Tholen           Howell                         12   17:36  5:40

   32    80 Jason Letavish        Okemos                         12   17:37  5:41

   33    81 Evan Upshur           Stockbridge                    12   17:37  5:41

   34    82 Jarrod Eaton          St. Johns                      12   17:38  5:41

   35    86 Steven Jorgensen      Saranac                        12   17:39  5:41

   36    88 Caleb Hess            Owosso                         12   17:42  5:42

   37    94 Phillip McCauley      Dewitt                         12   17:46  5:44

   38    96 Greg Parker           Okemos                         12   17:48  5:44

   39   107 Aaron Stebelton       Alma                           12   17:57  5:47

   40   108 Andy Ashton           East Lansing                   12   17:57  5:47

   41   120 Taylor Zick           East Lansing                   12   18:06  5:50

   42   122 Alex Pung             Portland                       12   18:07  5:50

   43   126 Chris Gillespie       Holt                           12   18:09  5:51

   44   127 Nic Hiner             Lansing Everett                12   18:09  5:51

   45   130 Connor Coscarelli     Williamston                    12   18:13  5:52

   46   133 Andrew Benn           Alma                           12   18:15  5:53

   47   136 Kyler Vanwormer       St. Johns                      12   18:19  5:54

   48   140 Kyle Strange          Grand Ledge                    12   18:23  5:55

   49   142 Joe Wojciechowski     Dewitt                         12   18:25  5:56

   50   150 Jacob Olechnowicz     Fowlerville                    12   18:32  5:58

   51   153 Christoph Walsleben   Ovid-Elsie                     12   18:35  5:59

   52   156 Shawn Bell            St. Louis                      12   18:40  6:01

   53   166 Andrew Karttunen      Potterville                    12   18:54  6:05

   54   170 Shawn Sparks          Lansing Eastern                12   19:00  6:07

   55   173 Russell Lipe          Bath                           12   19:03  6:08

   56   179 Trever Overbeck       Saranac                        12   19:07  6:10

   57   183 Mike Young            Lansing Waverly                12   19:11  6:11

   58   188 A.J. Rakestraw        Lansing Christian              12   19:26  6:16

   59   189 Brandon Palmateer     Pewamo-Westphalia              12   19:27  6:16

   60   190 Jere Maki             Leslie                         12   19:28  6:16

   61   195 Caleb Geselman        Carson City-Crystal            12   19:35  6:19

   62   205 Caleb Liggett         Lansing Waverly                12   19:46  6:22

   63   209 Jason Maldonado       Lansing Waverly                12   19:55  6:25

   64   213 Zach Seddon           Bath                           12   20:08  6:29

   65   215 Hai Nguyen            Lansing Eastern                12   20:11  6:30

   66   218 Nolan Stoepker        Lakewood                       12   20:19  6:33

   67   221 Therman Wills         Lansing Everett                12   20:31  6:36

   68   224 Nathan Vanslyke       Olivet                         12   20:43  6:40

   69   230 Thomas Vargas         Carson City-Crystal            12   21:09  6:49

   70   231 Ryan Locke            Lansing Everett                12   21:15  6:51

   71   235 Christian Crenshaw    Lansing Waverly                12   21:44  7:00

   72   236 Josh Turner           Olivet                         12   21:48  7:01

   73   237 Eric Campbell         Carson City-Crystal            12   21:49  7:02

   74   245 Francesco Virgili     Perry                          12   22:18  7:11

   75   246 Susek Uziemblo        Fowlerville                    12   22:25  7:13

   76   258 Dylan Tweedy          Lansing Everett                12   25:15  8:08

 

                      GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY

FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     2 Lindsey Carlson       Charlotte                       9   18:38  6:00

    2     6 Zoe Morse             East Lansing                    9   18:59  6:07

    3    13 Megan Kline           Holt                            9   19:34  6:18

    4    23 Victoria Kelley       East Lansing                    9   19:49  6:23

    5    26 Stephanie Vanis       East Lansing                    9   19:54  6:25

    6    33 Abbey Houser          Holt                            9   20:14  6:31

    7    34 Kelsey Schroeder      Okemos                          9   20:18  6:32

    8    39 Julia Angst           Laingsburg                      9   20:30  6:36

    9    43 Bridget Wilkin        Howell                          9   20:36  6:38

   10    48 Ashley Brzozowski     Dewitt                          9   20:38  6:39

   11    56 Grace Henderson       Howell                          9   20:46  6:41

   12    57 Haley Dack            Leslie                          9   20:47  6:42

   13    64 Emily Hoban           Lansing Catholic                9   20:49  6:42

   14    68 Faith Brown           Bath                            9   20:55  6:44

   15    74 Tia Burch             Haslett                         9   20:59  6:46

   16    77 Annemarie Maher       Grand Ledge                     9   21:01  6:46

   17    80 Jen Eaton             St. Johns                       9   21:10  6:49

   18    87 Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                           9   21:19  6:52

   19    98 Taylor Machette       Stockbridge                     9   21:30  6:56

   20   100 Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                     9   21:31  6:56

   21   104 Milah Montle          St. Johns                       9   21:33  6:57

   22   108 Madelyn Miller        Saranac                         9   21:37  6:58

   23   111 Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                      9   21:38  6:58

   24   122 Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                      9   21:47  7:01

   25   128 Audrey Pohl           Pewamo-Westphalia               9   21:51  7:02

   26   132 Samantha Long         Lansing Waverly                 9   21:55  7:04

   27   146 Lindsey Brown         Bath                            9   22:04  7:07

   28   150 Alex Eibler           Stockbridge                     9   22:06  7:07

   29   161 Clarice Sheedlo       Ovid-Elsie                      9   22:22  7:12

   30   164 Gabbi Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                      9   22:24  7:13

   31   165 Alyx Wesley           Alma                            9   22:25  7:13

   32   167 Madison Koenigsknecht Fowler                          9   22:35  7:17

   33   172 Aubrey Alvesteffer    Portland                        9   22:42  7:19

   34   176 Natalie Keenan        Corunna                         9   22:46  7:20

   35   190 Maisie Baker          Charlotte                       9   23:15  7:29

   36   197 Jessica Schafer       Pewamo-Westphalia               9   23:20  7:31

   37   201 Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                     9   23:24  7:32

   38   202 Payton Lowrey         Portland                        9   23:24  7:32

   39   203 Savannah Boak         Fowler                          9   23:27  7:33

   40   204 Olivia Loughan        Lakewood                        9   23:33  7:35

   41   215 Gabby Horak           Fowler                          9   24:00  7:44

   42   225 Karina Carle          Saranac                         9   24:40  7:57

   43   245 Claire Hubbell        Carson City-Crystal             9   25:45  8:18

   44   248 Tarah Gates           Potterville                     9   26:22  8:30

   45   254 Morgan Knauss         Lansing Eastern                 9   27:14  8:46

   46   258 Sandra Alward         Lansing Everett                 9   29:28  9:29

 

SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     3 Shelby Waterson       Dewitt                         10   18:48  6:04

    2     4 Sarah Goble           East Lansing                   10   18:49  6:04

    3     5 Dillon McClintock     Owosso                         10   18:52  6:05

    4     8 Taryn Hubaker         Grand Ledge                    10   19:21  6:14

    5    11 Annie Fanta           Bath                           10   19:28  6:16

    6    16 Jordan Lee            Dewitt                         10   19:36  6:19

    7    20 Karrigan Smith        St. Johns                      10   19:39  6:20

    8    25 Kaitlin Beyer         Carson City-Crystal            10   19:51  6:24

    9    28 Maya Aronoff          Okemos                         10   20:04  6:28

   10    29 Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic               10   20:05  6:28

   11    35 Olivia Conway         Grand Ledge                    10   20:25  6:35

   12    49 Isis Gregg            Okemos                         10   20:39  6:39

   13    51 Amanda Delekta        Okemos                         10   20:43  6:40

   14    55 Mariah Borrego        Holt                           10   20:45  6:41

   15    58 Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                    10   20:47  6:42

   16    65 Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic               10   20:50  6:43

   17    66 Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic               10   20:51  6:43

   18    85 Emily Mesh            Corunna                        10   21:18  6:52

   19    89 Sophia Bradley        St. Louis                      10   21:23  6:53

   20    90 Emily Foster          Dansville                      10   21:23  6:53

   21    92 Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                        10   21:26  6:54

   22    97 Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic               10   21:30  6:56

   23   101 Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                     10   21:31  6:56

   24   102 Mallory Munderloh     St. Louis                      10   21:31  6:56

   25   112 Pjay Togunde          Eaton Rapids                   10   21:38  6:58

   26   116 Ashley Bertl          Stockbridge                    10   21:43  7:00

   27   117 Jessica Brown         Owosso                         10   21:45  7:00

   28   118 Erika Spagnuolo       Eaton Rapids                   10   21:45  7:00

   29   119 Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                          10   21:46  7:01

   30   124 Alexis Lyons          Mason                          10   21:50  7:02

   31   125 Marissa Bradley       Haslett                        10   21:50  7:02

   32   126 Alex Dart             Olivet                         10   21:50  7:02

   33   131 Kirsten Smith         Lansing Eastern                10   21:54  7:03

   34   140 Leaha Sinnaeve        Mason                          10   22:01  7:05

   35   143 Leanna Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia              10   22:03  7:06

   36   148 Zoe Feighner          Leslie                         10   22:04  7:07

   37   149 Caitlin Rathbun       Leslie                         10   22:05  7:07

   38   153 Emily Garner          Laingsburg                     10   22:07  7:07

   39   156 Samantha Morrison     Eaton Rapids                   10   22:11  7:09

   40   158 Gabrielle Hummel      Carson City-Crystal            10   22:15  7:10

   41   163 Jordan Stephens       Ionia                          10   22:23  7:13

   42   166 Meghan Butski         Leslie                         10   22:33  7:16

   43   170 Erin Pete             Lansing Waverly                10   22:38  7:17

   44   174 Mykena Witgen         Pewamo-Westphalia              10   22:43  7:19

   45   175 Elysie Eldridge       Portland                       10   22:44  7:19

   46   183 Jenna Davids          Portland                       10   23:00  7:24

   47   185 Abby Bowers           Leslie                         10   23:02  7:25

   48   187 Marisa Thum           St. Louis                      10   23:04  7:26

   49   188 Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                         10   23:05  7:26

   50   199 Miriam Price          Saranac                        10   23:21  7:31

   51   214 Haley Estrada         Haslett                        10   23:59  7:44

   52   217 Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                       10   24:14  7:48

   53   218 Isabel Bustamante     Lansing Christian              10   24:17  7:49

   54   220 Darian Moore          Alma                           10   24:20  7:50

   55   224 Hannah Douglas        Dansville                      10   24:38  7:56

   56   226 Katie Hummel          Laingsburg                     10   24:44  7:58

   57   227 Emma McGlocklin       Maple Valley                   10   24:48  7:59

   58   229 Shelby Miller         St Patrick                     10   24:50  8:00

   59   232 Brittni Wilcox        St Patrick                     10   24:56  8:02

   60   235 Anja Gimse            Lakewood                       10   25:13  8:07

   61   237 Katie Helder          Lansing Christian              10   25:20  8:09

   62   238 Katlyn Dennis         Fulton                         10   25:23  8:10

   63   239 Sky Grossett          Alma                           10   25:26  8:12

   64   255 Callie Mounsey        Lansing Christian              10   27:21  8:48

 

JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     7 Araceli Leon          Ionia                          11   19:18  6:13

    2     9 Emily Murdoch         Dewitt                         11   19:23  6:15

    3    10 Krista Magness        Grand Ledge                    11   19:27  6:16

    4    15 Mado Glew             East Lansing                   11   19:36  6:19

    5    18 Kayla Kraft           St. Johns                      11   19:37  6:19

    6    24 Moriah Hill-Green     Potterville                    11   19:50  6:24

    7    32 Hannah Busch          East Lansing                   11   20:12  6:31

    8    36 Elizabeth McCrackin   Carson City-Crystal            11   20:26  6:35

    9    37 Betsy Arens           Pewamo-Westphalia              11   20:29  6:36

   10    40 Kaitlin Stults        Charlotte                      11   20:33  6:37

   11    41 Ayda Alavi            Okemos                         11   20:34  6:38

   12    42 Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                          11   20:35  6:38

   13    44 Hannah Davis          St. Louis                      11   20:36  6:38

   14    45 Alicia Tomlin         Perry                          11   20:36  6:38

   15    53 Brittany Wright       Ionia                          11   20:45  6:41

   16    54 Christine Cieslak     Howell                         11   20:45  6:41

   17    61 Kelli Broessel        Lansing Waverly                11   20:48  6:42

   18    62 Michaela Smith        St. Louis                      11   20:48  6:42

   19    70 Rachel Kolb           Alma                           11   20:56  6:44

   20    73 Hayley Sowell         Howell                         11   20:58  6:45

   21    75 Nichole Leasher       St. Johns                      11   21:00  6:46

   22    78 Nadia Riggs           Mason                          11   21:03  6:47

   23    81 Shelby Allen          Dewitt                         11   21:11  6:50

   24    83 Jenna Chapman         Stockbridge                    11   21:16  6:51

   25    84 Taylor Grace          Howell                         11   21:16  6:51

   26    88 Ariel Davids          Portland                       11   21:21  6:53

   27    91 Madeline Johnson      Laingsburg                     11   21:23  6:53

   28    93 Danielle Koepke       Potterville                    11   21:27  6:54

   29    94 Hannah Garn           Charlotte                      11   21:27  6:55

   30    95 Kimberly Catlin       St. Johns                      11   21:28  6:55

   31   105 Natalya Ferri         Eaton Rapids                   11   21:35  6:57

   32   106 Angela Maurer         Williamston                    11   21:36  6:57

   33   107 Courtney Masseau      Holt                           11   21:36  6:57

   34   110 Kelsey Quinn          Corunna                        11   21:38  6:58

   35   114 Alice Beilfuss        Owosso                         11   21:39  6:59

   36   120 Brogan Holmes         St. Louis                      11   21:47  7:01

   37   123 Bridget Voisin        St. Johns                      11   21:50  7:02

   38   127 Samantha Hahn         Perry                          11   21:51  7:02

   39   130 Andrea Garza          Charlotte                      11   21:53  7:03

   40   133 Molly Dassance        Eaton Rapids                   11   21:56  7:04

   41   137 Danielle Snelgrove    Grand Ledge                    11   21:58  7:05

   42   142 Caitlyn Hines         Olivet                         11   22:01  7:06

   43   147 Marisa Hilts          Bath                           11   22:04  7:07

   44   152 Lucy Sare             Charlotte                      11   22:07  7:07

   45   159 Shea Donahue          Haslett                        11   22:21  7:12

   46   160 Katelyn Francsico     Olivet                         11   22:21  7:12

   47   162 Kwyn Trevino          Bath                           11   22:22  7:12

   48   168 Kelly Patterson       Lansing Waverly                11   22:37  7:17

   49   171 Linay Torok           Laingsburg                     11   22:41  7:18

   50   179 Emma Wood             Haslett                        11   22:55  7:23

   51   180 Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                    11   22:56  7:23

   52   182 Katie Murdoch         Lansing Eastern                11   22:58  7:24

   53   184 Maizie Orrick         Leslie                         11   23:00  7:25

   54   189 Jenna Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              11   23:14  7:29

   55   191 Colleen Hays          Mason                          11   23:17  7:30

   56   192 Savanna Keasler       Potterville                    11   23:18  7:30

   57   193 Margaret Wracan       Corunna                        11   23:18  7:30

   58   194 Megan Jacobs          Haslett                        11   23:19  7:31

   59   198 Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                    11   23:20  7:31

   60   200 Alexis Tennant        Olivet                         11   23:22  7:32

   61   207 Chelsea Keith         Corunna                        11   23:37  7:36

   62   209 Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                       11   23:38  7:37

   63   212 Hanna Kyle            Maple Valley                   11   23:50  7:41

   64   219 Brooke Vanells        Fowler                         11   24:19  7:50

   65   223 Cecilia Corbin        Potterville                    11   24:34  7:55

   66   228 McKayla Lamance       Maple Valley                   11   24:50  8:00

   67   234 Emma Harrow           Ovid-Elsie                     11   25:09  8:06

   68   236 Rachel South          Lansing Waverly                11   25:18  8:09

   69   240 Amanda Craig          Fulton                         11   25:35  8:15

   70   242 Lindsay McClintic     Carson City-Crystal            11   25:39  8:16

   71   244 Katherine Lober       Dansville                      11   25:41  8:16

   72   246 Emily Wilson          Lakewood                       11   25:50  8:19

   73   247 Adeline Hummel        Carson City-Crystal            11   26:02  8:23

   74   249 Elizabeth Wetzel      Maple Valley                   11   26:24  8:30

   75   250 Ivy Braden            Maple Valley                   11   26:36  8:34

   76   251 Kayla Elkins          Lansing Everett                11   26:38  8:35

   77   252 Stephanie Green       Fowlerville                    11   26:40  8:35

   78   257 Emmalee Seeger        Lansing Everett                11   28:24  9:09

   79   260 Morgan Jernstedt      Fulton                         11   30:03  9:41

   80   261 Lainey Kupiec         Fulton                         11   30:56  9:58

   81   262 Elvedina Kalem        Lansing Everett                11   31:11 10:03

   82   263 Yessenya Santamaria   Lansing Everett                11   31:14 10:03

 

SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     1 Raquel Serna          St. Louis                      12   18:23  5:55

    2    12 Emma Frost            Lansing Catholic               12   19:32  6:18

    3    14 Sami Humphrey         Alma                           12   19:35  6:18

    4    17 Alyssa Abendroth      Bath                           12   19:36  6:19

    5    19 Christy Snelgrove     Grand Ledge                    12   19:39  6:20

    6    21 Allison Dible         Grand Ledge                    12   19:41  6:21

    7    22 Brooke Bremer         Corunna                        12   19:48  6:23

    8    27 Jessica Rushford      Maple Valley                   12   20:02  6:27

    9    30 Raelynn Rasegan       Williamston                    12   20:11  6:30

   10    31 Roxanne Raven         Okemos                         12   20:12  6:30

   11    38 Cassidy Hass          Mason                          12   20:30  6:36

   12    46 Gabrielle Labioda     Bath                           12   20:36  6:38

   13    47 Lindsay Poll          Stockbridge                    12   20:36  6:38

   14    50 Kaila Black           Dewitt                         12   20:40  6:40

   15    52 Paige McKeon          Okemos                         12   20:45  6:41

   16    59 Elizabeth Watling     Corunna                        12   20:47  6:42

   17    60 Carla Jones           East Lansing                   12   20:47  6:42

   18    63 Jenna Klynstra        Saranac                        12   20:49  6:42

   19    67 Kieren Becker         Fowler                         12   20:53  6:44

   20    69 Courtney Myers        Lansing Christian              12   20:55  6:44

   21    71 Aubrey Minarik        Owosso                         12   20:56  6:45

   22    72 Jessica Frantz        Ovid-Elsie                     12   20:57  6:45

   23    76 Elizabeth Perkins     Lansing Christian              12   21:00  6:46

   24    79 Jordan Krauss         Perry                          12   21:07  6:48

   25    82 Ashley Antles         Saranac                        12   21:14  6:50

   26    86 Hannah Shellenbarger  Perry                          12   21:18  6:52

   27    96 Annie Fata            Lansing Catholic               12   21:29  6:55

   28    99 Austeen Freeman       Ovid-Elsie                     12   21:30  6:56

   29   103 Claire Pabst          Dewitt                         12   21:31  6:56

   30   109 Brittany Swejkoski    Holt                           12   21:37  6:58

   31   113 Stacie Dexter         Holt                           12   21:39  6:58

   32   115 Samantha Rineman      Howell                         12   21:39  6:59

   33   121 Tori Humphrey         Alma                           12   21:47  7:01

   34   129 Rebecca Wilkin        Howell                         12   21:52  7:03

   35   134 Elizabeth Schneider   Williamston                    12   21:56  7:04

   36   135 Sarah Stigall         Ionia                          12   21:57  7:04

   37   136 Carly Blanchett       Owosso                         12   21:58  7:04

   38   138 Briana Devine         Alma                           12   21:59  7:05

   39   139 Lauren Coffman        Potterville                    12   22:00  7:05

   40   141 Kelsey Spencer        Eaton Rapids                   12   22:01  7:06

   41   144 Allison Middleton     Perry                          12   22:03  7:06

   42   145 Nicole Jackson        Perry                          12   22:04  7:06

   43   151 Danielle Hebert       Williamston                    12   22:06  7:07

   44   154 Michaella Stone       Dansville                      12   22:07  7:08

   45   155 Julia Young           Perry                          12   22:10  7:08

   46   157 Amanda Becker         Holt                           12   22:14  7:10

   47   169 Abby Manning          Charlotte                      12   22:38  7:17

   48   173 Claire Gilbert        Owosso                         12   22:43  7:19

   49   177 Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                    12   22:48  7:21

   50   178 Erin Binkowski        Eaton Rapids                   12   22:54  7:23

   51   181 Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                    12   22:57  7:23

   52   186 Sophie Ryal           Mason                          12   23:02  7:25

   53   195 Sarah Subject         Leslie                         12   23:19  7:31

   54   196 Kelsey Spitzley       Portland                       12   23:20  7:31

   55   205 Emily Nemeth          Williamston                    12   23:35  7:36

   56   206 Danielle Goerge       Fowler                         12   23:36  7:36

   57   208 Erin Rubeck           Williamston                    12   23:38  7:37

   58   210 Morgan Allen          Saranac                        12   23:44  7:39

   59   211 Paige Groom           Potterville                    12   23:46  7:39

   60   213 Heather Kellog        Portland                       12   23:57  7:43

   61   216 Aubrey Antles         Saranac                        12   24:01  7:44

   62   221 Amy Babinski          Laingsburg                     12   24:24  7:52

   63   222 Tawni Klein           Pewamo-Westphalia              12   24:32  7:54

   64   230 Kristyn Lynch         Lansing Eastern                12   24:51  8:00

   65   231 Lindsay Bock          Lansing Waverly                12   24:53  8:01

   66   233 Myranda Castanon      Lansing Waverly                12   25:07  8:05

   67   241 Lora Lee Burrus       Lakewood                       12   25:36  8:15

   68   243 Lynzie Trumble        Maple Valley                   12   25:40  8:16

   69   253 Jeannie Esch          Fowler                         12   27:14  8:46

   70   256 Katie Castilla        Lansing Eastern                12   27:56  9:00

   71   259 Morgan Schrauben      St Patrick                     12   30:00  9:40

   72   264 Katie Davis           St Patrick                     12   31:39 10:12