JACKSON INVITATIONAL—Sept. 22, 2012

(results courtesy of A2 Race Management)

 

DIVISION 1 BOYS INDIVIDUALS

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Costa Willets         11 AA Pioneer             15:44.3     1  
  2 Grant Fisher          10 Grand Blanc            15:50.1     2  
  3 Ben Hill              10 Royal Oak              15:56.9     3  
  4 Galen Burrell         12 AA Pioneer             15:57.5     4  
  5 Max Benoit            12 Royal Oak              16:05.0     5  
  6 Dillyn Foy            11 Grand Blanc            16:07.2     6  
  7 Matt Greve            12 Dexter                 16:07.5     7  
  8 Grayson Thomas        12 Lakeland               16:07.9     8  
  9 Steve McEvilly        12 Salem                  16:08.9     9  
 10 Blake McComas         10 Lakeland               16:11.1    10  
 11 Carson Truesdell      12 Grand Blanc            16:12.8    11  
 12 Anthony Lamus         12 Saline                 16:14.4    12  
 13 Dylan Jennings        12 Saline                 16:17.1    13  
 14 Johnathon Derry       12 Grand Blanc            16:19.6    14  
 15 Alec Sullivan         12 Portage Northern       16:23.8    15  
 16 Grant Praschan        12 Saline                 16:25.9    16  
 17 Dominic Davis         10 Wyandotte              16:32.6    17  
 18 Cam McAuliffe         10 TC Central             16:34.4    18  
 19 Adam Cichon           12 East Kentwood          16:35.4    19  
 20 Kunal Tangri          10 Troy                   16:35.7    20  
 21 Mike Hauke            12 Dexter                 16:36.0    21  
 22 Andrew Kitto          12 Saline                 16:36.4    22  
 23 Tyler Sanders         12 Pinckney               16:36.8    23  
 24 Wesley Sanders        12 Pinckney               16:37.2    24  
 25 Cameron Herron        11 Wyandotte              16:37.6    25  
 26 Nick Aukerman         12 AA Pioneer             16:37.9    26  
 27 Blake Wilson          12 BC Lakeview            16:40.2    27  
 28 Riley Doxtader        12 Salem                  16:41.0    28  
 29 Kevin Hall            10 Saline                 16:42.8    29  
 30 Jon Russell           10 AA Skyline             16:43.3    30  
 31 Chaz Jeffress          9 Salem                  16:43.6    31  
 32 Anthony Berry          9 TC Central             16:45.2    32  
 33 Joe Wendorf           12 Dexter                 16:46.5    33  
 34 Alec Ondrajka         12 TC West                16:46.8    34  
 35 Michael Karizat       12 Salem                  16:47.1    35  
 36 Roman Blackwell       10 Jackson                16:47.4    36  
 37 Kieran Hall           12 TC West                16:47.7    37  
 38 Willie Davids         12 Royal Oak              16:49.7    38  
 39 Ben Wexler            12 Bedford                16:52.3    39  
 40 Nicholas Tarsa        12 TC Central             16:52.8    40  
 41 Tyler Smar            11 Pinckney               16:53.5    41  
 42 Greg Begeman          12 Portage Northern       16:55.5    42  
 43 Davis Smith           12 Pinckney               16:58.0    43  
 44 Lucas Arrivo          10 AA Pioneer             16:58.3    44  
 45 Eric Jensen           12 AA Skyline             16:59.8    45  
 46 Kyle Dotterrer        11 TC Central             17:00.3    46  
 47 Blake Loudermilk      12 Dexter                 17:00.7    47  
 48 John Dolsen           11 Saline                 17:01.1    48  
 49 Matthew Elms          12 Saline JV              17:01.9    49  
 50 Alex Kulpa            11 Portage Northern       17:04.0    50  
 51 Brandon Blake         11 Grand Blanc            17:04.5    51  
 52 Christian Przeslawski 12 Troy                   17:04.8    52  
 53 Alex Garvin           11 TC West                17:05.7    53  
 54 Patrick Wagner        11 Howell                 17:06.5    54  
 55 Patrick Dunn          12 Saline JV              17:11.5    55  
 56 Isaac Harris          10 Pinckney               17:12.0    56  
 57 Ben Rowley            11 Pinckney JV            17:12.4    57  
 58 Nicholas Voth         11 Grand Blanc            17:16.6    58  
 59 Eddie Codrington      11 AA Pioneer             17:17.3    59  
 60 Jake Coulter          11 Wyandotte              17:19.2    60  
 61 Ryne Weisenberger     11 Pinckney               17:19.7    61  
 62 Jimmy Seekamp         10 TC West                17:20.2    62  
 63 Dean Brigham          12 AA Pioneer JV          17:21.6    63  
 64 Adam Blaida           11 Bedford                17:23.2    64  
 65 Boris Burman          12 AA Pioneer             17:24.5    65  
 66 Chris Brower          10 TC Central             17:25.2    66  
 67 Sean Dew              11 Saline                 17:25.6    67  
 68 Austin Wicker          9 Pinckney JV            17:25.9    68  
 69 Brandon Van Oosten     9 BC Lakeview            17:26.9    69  
 70 Danny May             11 Wyandotte              17:27.5    70  
 71 Noah Engerer          10 Salem                  17:27.7    71  
 72 John Niska            11 Pinckney               17:28.1    72  
 73 Nick Hirschenberger    9 TC West                17:28.4    73  
 74 Jake Tholen           12 Howell                 17:28.7    74  
 75 Phillip Zauel         12 Howell                 17:29.0    75  
 76 Donovan Drouillard    11 Salem                  17:29.3    76  
 77 Josh Rusgo            12 Troy                   17:29.6    77  
 78 Eric Cichon           11 East Kentwood          17:29.9    78  
 79 Christian Harnishfege 11 Troy                   17:32.0    79  
 80 Andrew Bruning        12 TC Central             17:33.2    80   
 81 Jeff Torano           10 Kal Central            17:33.5    81  
 82 Andrew Kaylor         12 Kal Central            17:34.0    82  
 83 Connor Dudas          11 Lakeland               17:36.3    83  
 84 Max Shpilband         12 AA Pioneer JV          17:37.7    84  
 85 Zeke Burns            12 Royal Oak              17:38.0    85  
 86 Kyle Garbovits         9 Lakeland               17:38.2    86  
 87 Colin Read            11 BC Lakeview            17:39.1    87  
 88 T.J. Deyarmond        11 Howell                 17:41.2    88  
 89 Justin Lizotte        11 Howell                 17:41.7    89  
 90 Jacob Johnson         10 AA Pioneer JV          17:42.1    90  
 91 Logan Smith           12 Bedford                17:42.7    91  
 92 Brad Carruthers       12 Dexter                 17:43.1    92  
 93 Jon Haadsma           10 BC Lakeview            17:43.5    93  
 94 Joshua Smith          11 Lakeland               17:43.9    94  
 95 Dan Fonte             12 AA Pioneer             17:44.4    95  
 96 Nick Hartstang        10 Pinckney JV            17:44.7    96  
 97 Zachary Wright        10 Lakeland               17:45.0    97  
 98 Casey Hanson          10 Dexter                 17:45.3    98  
 99 Nolan Meister          9 East Kentwood          17:45.7    99  
100 Cam Marshall          12 TC Central             17:46.7   100  
101 Adam Milley           12 Saline JV              17:48.0   101  
102 Max Lezon             11 Bedford                17:49.0   102  
103 Ryan Kusibab          12 Wyandotte              17:49.4   103  
104 Jackson Grzymkowski    9 Lakeland               17:49.7   104  
105 Sean Hall             12 TC West                17:50.5   105  
106 Brennan Corcoran      10 Saline JV              17:51.0   106  
107 Aaron Hilsenbeck      12 Bedford JV             17:51.2   107  
108 Joe McConachie        10 Troy                   17:51.6   108  
109 Jon Wylie             12 Pinckney JV            17:53.8   109  
110 Dario Potter          10 AA Pioneer JV          17:54.8   110  
111 Abe Rycus             10 AA Skyline             17:56.7   111  
112 Joe Veeder            11 Kal Loy Norrix         17:57.2   112  
113 Demeatrice Webster     9 East Kentwood          17:58.9   113  
114 Luke Bottomley        10 Dexter                 17:59.4   114  
115 Colin Burnett         10 Saline JV              17:59.8   115  
116 Kaj Althaus           11 Saline JV              18:00.2   116  
117 Alex Creekmore        12 Salem                  18:01.9   117  
118 Angelo Leon            9 East Kentwood          18:04.3   118  
119 Joe Hughes             9 TC West                18:05.1   119  
120 Tony Deagostino       12 Jackson                18:05.5   120  
121 Tyler Benore          11 Bedford                18:06.5   121  
122 Gerritt Anderson      12 Kal Central            18:07.4   122  
123 Chase Schweyer        10 Pinckney JV            18:09.7   123  
124 Kristopher Zuhl       11 Troy JV                18:13.4   124  
125 Chase DuVall          11 Bedford                18:14.2   125  
126 Zachary Garza         12 Grand Blanc            18:14.7   126  
127 Kevin Trumble         11 Royal Oak              18:15.2   127  
128 Adam Audet             9 Bedford JV             18:15.7   128  
129 Brendan Arthur        12 Wyandotte              18:16.1   129  
130 Jun Ro                12 Troy                   18:18.0   130  
131 Alec Briggs           11 Jackson                18:19.8   131  
132 Gregory Lingle         9 Bedford JV             18:20.5   132  
133 Ananya Shah           10 Troy JV                18:21.0   133  
134 Adam Gaboury          10 AA Skyline             18:23.8   134  
135 Yousif Maizy          12 Royal Oak              18:24.5   135  
136 Devon Urbina          12 Troy JV                18:25.2   136  
137 Peter Colquhoun       12 BC Lakeview            18:25.8   137  
138 Matthew Lezon         10 Bedford                18:26.3   138  
139 Kyle Hamilton          9 Pinckney JV            18:26.9   139  
140 Austin Rice           12 Wyandotte              18:28.0   140  
141 Will Jibson           10 AA Pioneer JV          18:28.4   141  
142 Russell Warila        11 Saline JV              18:29.3   142  
143 DeAundre Dawson       11 East Kentwood          18:30.3   143  
144 Jordan Zhu            11 Troy                   18:30.9   144  
145 Damian Yoxheimer      10 Jackson                18:31.7   145  
146 Ben Schimpf           12 BC Lakeview            18:33.5   146  
147 Matt Miros            10 Troy JV                18:34.0   147  
148 Robby Frakes          12 AA Pioneer JV          18:37.1   148  
149 Noah Bylski            9 Pinckney JV            18:37.9   149  
150 Ian Otto              10 Portage Northern       18:39.2   150  
151 Josef Molnar          10 Bedford JV             18:39.6   151  
152 Mark House            12 Troy JV                18:40.0   152  
153 Zack Hall             12 Troy JV                18:40.5   153  
154 Mitchell Anderson     12 Kal Central            18:41.0   154  
155 William Yang          10 AA Pioneer             18:41.9    --  
156 Faruq Schieber         9 Kal Central            18:42.7   155  
157 Jack Dulworth          9 Jackson                18:44.6   156  
158 Andrew Levy           12 Kal Loy Norrix         18:45.8   157  
159 Cameron Andrews       10 Kal Central            18:46.4   158  
160 John Nocella          11 Bedford JV             18:46.9   159  
161 Nicholas Angerman     10 AA Skyline             18:47.6   160  
162 Christopher Pryslak   11 Howell                 18:53.2   161  
163 Devan Yoxheimer       12 Jackson                18:54.7   162  
164 Connor Green          10 East Kentwood          18:56.0   163  
165 Sean O'Connor         10 Howell                 18:58.0   164  
166 Miguel Santos          9 Kal Loy Norrix         18:59.3   165  
167 Wayne Matunas          9 Portage Northern       18:59.9   166  
168 Bryant Hepp           12 Kal Central            19:01.0   167  
169 Israel Cortez          9 Kal Loy Norrix         19:18.2   168  
170 Tommy Erdmann         12 Bedford JV             19:26.3   169  
171 Andrew Garver         10 Jackson                19:28.1   170  
172 Zachary Reynolds       9 AA Skyline             19:31.6   171  
173 Hayden Eldred         11 BC Lakeview            19:40.3   172  
174 Francis Ziemet        10 AA Skyline             19:48.5   173  
175 Jake Quire            10 Bedford JV             19:54.6   174  
176 Martin Mueller         9 Kal Loy Norrix         20:00.5   175  
177 Dale Mallette         11 Royal Oak              20:32.0   176  
178 Darvious Wallace      10 Kal Loy Norrix         20:36.2   177  
179 Julian Borst          10 Kal Loy Norrix         20:40.6   178  
180 Mack Evans            11 Portage Northern       20:45.8   179  

DIVISION 1 BOYS TEAMS                
=====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================
  1 Grand Blanc            84      2    6   11   14   51   58   126
      Total Time: 1:21:35      Average: 16:18.84      1-5 Split: 1:15
  2 Saline                 92     12   13   16   22   29   48   67 
      Total Time: 1:22:17      Average: 16:27.32      1-5 Split: 29
  3 Ann Arbor Pioneer      134     1    4   26   44   59   65   95 
      Total Time: 1:22:36      Average: 16:31.06      1-5 Split: 1:33
  4 Canton Salem           174     9   28   31   35   71   76   117
      Total Time: 1:23:49      Average: 16:45.66      1-5 Split: 1:19
  5 Pinckney               187    23   24   41   43   56   61   72 
      Total Time: 1:24:18      Average: 16:51.50      1-5 Split: 36
  6 Dexter                 200     7   21   33   47   92   98   114
      Total Time: 1:24:14      Average: 16:50.76      1-5 Split: 1:36
  7 Traverse City Central  202    18   32   40   46   66   80   100
      Total Time: 1:24:38      Average: 16:55.58      1-5 Split: 51
  8 Royal Oak              258     3    5   38   85   127  135  176
      Total Time: 1:24:45      Average: 16:56.96      1-5 Split: 2:19
  9 Traverse City West     259    34   37   53   62   73   105  119
      Total Time: 1:25:29      Average: 17:05.76      1-5 Split: 42
 10 Wyandotte              275    17   25   60   70   103  129  140
      Total Time: 1:25:47      Average: 17:09.26      1-5 Split: 1:17
 11 White Lake Lakeland    281     8   10   83   86   94   97   104
      Total Time: 1:25:18      Average: 17:03.48      1-5 Split: 1:36
 12 Troy                   336    20   52   77   79   108  130  144
      Total Time: 1:26:34      Average: 17:18.74      1-5 Split: 1:16
 13 Howell                 380    54   74   75   88   89   161  164
      Total Time: 1:27:28      Average: 17:29.42      1-5 Split: 36
 14 Battle Creek Lakeview  413    27   69   87   93   137  146  172
      Total Time: 1:27:56      Average: 17:35.10      1-5 Split: 1:46
 15 Temperance Bedford     417    39   64   91   102  121  125  138
      Total Time: 1:27:54      Average: 17:34.74      1-5 Split: 1:15
 16 Portage Northern       423    15   42   50   150  166  179   - 
      Total Time: 1:28:03      Average: 17:36.48      1-5 Split: 2:37
 17 Saline JV              426    49   55   101  106  115  116  142
      Total Time: 1:27:53      Average: 17:34.44      1-5 Split: 58
 18 East Kentwood          427    19   78   99   113  118  143  163
      Total Time: 1:27:55      Average: 17:34.84      1-5 Split: 1:29
 19 Pinckney JV            453    57   68   96   109  123  139  149
      Total Time: 1:28:27      Average: 17:41.30      1-5 Split: 58
 20 Ann Arbor Skyline      480    30   45   111  134  160  171  173
      Total Time: 1:28:52      Average: 17:46.24      1-5 Split: 2:05
 21 Ann Arbor Pioneer JV   488    63   84   90   110  141  148   - 
      Total Time: 1:29:05      Average: 17:48.92      1-5 Split: 1:07
 22 Jackson                588    36   120  131  145  156  162  170
      Total Time: 1:30:29      Average: 18:05.80      1-5 Split: 1:58
 23 Kalamazoo Central      594    81   82   122  154  155  158  167
      Total Time: 1:30:39      Average: 18:07.72      1-5 Split: 1:10
 24 Temperance Bedford JV  677    107  128  132  151  159  169  174
      Total Time: 1:31:54      Average: 18:22.78      1-5 Split: 56
 25 Troy JV                692    124  133  136  147  152  153   - 
      Total Time: 1:32:14      Average: 18:26.72      1-5 Split: 27
 26 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix   777    112  157  165  168  175  177  178
      Total Time: 1:35:01      Average: 19:00.20      1-5 Split: 2:04

 

 

DIVISION 2 BOYS INDIVIDUALS                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tanner Hinkle         12 Mason                  15:34.2     1  
  2 Mason VanDyke         11 Mason                  15:53.0     2  
  3 Aaron Baumgarten      12 Williamston            15:57.7     3  
  4 Alex Whitmer          12 Mason                  16:11.9     4  
  5 Kenny Wherry          12 Eaton Rapids           16:18.6     5  
  6 Zach Hardway          11 Hillsdale              16:23.2     6  
  7 Steven Griffith       12 Sturgis                16:24.4     7  
  8 Austin Horn           12 Chelsea                16:29.4     8  
  9 Alec Armstrong        12 Stockbridge            16:40.4     9  
 10 Charlie Ludlow        12 Lumen Christi          16:40.8    10  
 11 Grant Brown           11 Sturgis                16:43.1    11  
 12 Jacob Stubbs          11 Chelsea                16:50.0    12  
 13 Greyson Schultz       12 EGR                    16:54.0    13  
 14 Alexander Krantz      11 Williamston            16:56.5    14  
 15 Daniel Steele          9 Sturgis                17:01.8    15  
 16 Shawn Bell             9 Sturgis                17:04.5    16  
 17 Matthew Levitt         - EGR                    17:08.0    17  
 18 Karl Berkemeier       11 Lumen Christi          17:08.3    18  
 19 Jake Spencer          10 Eaton Rapids           17:12.5    19  
 20 Austin Shepherd        9 Stockbridge            17:13.4    20  
 21 Patrick Soltis        11 Lumen Christi          17:16.1    21  
 22 Zak Longo             11 EGR                    17:16.5    22  
 23 Bram Parkinson        11 Chelsea                17:17.5    23  
 24 Kyler Byker           12 EGR                    17:18.9    24  
 25 Joe Vermilye          10 Chelsea                17:20.9    25   
 26 Greg Ingle            11 Mason                  17:25.5    26  
 27 Ryan Gibson           10 Lumen Christi          17:26.0    27  
 28 Cam Leist             10 Coldwater              17:26.4    28  
 29 Alex Clark            11 EGR                    17:26.9    29  
 30 Austin Fillmore       10 Stockbridge            17:31.8    30  
 31 Joe Ferguson          12 New Boston Huron       17:33.5    31  
 32 Nathaniel Baird        9 Stockbridge            17:33.8    32  
 33 Brock Eves             9 Hillsdale              17:35.8    33  
 34 Tony Vermilye         12 Chelsea                17:37.7    34  
 35 Erik Molenaar          - EGR JV                 17:38.0    35  
 36 Jack Abernethy        11 Chelsea                17:40.5    36  
 37 Alex Bliss            12 Jackson NW             17:41.5    37  
 38 Stephen Hoffman       10 EGR                    17:44.5    38  
 39 Connor Coscarelli     12 Williamston            17:46.1    39  
 40 Peter Mack            11 EGR JV                 17:47.8    40  
 41 David Trimas          10 Chelsea                17:49.6    41  
 42 Nathaniel Ford        12 EGR JV                 17:50.0    42  
 43 Trever Sprowls        10 Sturgis                17:53.5    43  
 44 Ben Thoenes           11 Williamston            17:55.2    44  
 45 Canyon Raburn         11 Lumen Christi          17:55.6    45  
 46 Alan Griffith         11 Eaton Rapids           17:56.3    46  
 47 Preston Tickner       10 Mason                  17:59.1    47  
 48 Collin Spagnuolo      11 Eaton Rapids           17:59.5    48  
 49 Terry Stahl           10 Sturgis                18:05.9    49  
 50 Garrett Smith          9 Williamston            18:06.3    50  
 51 Jacob Ciolino         12 New Boston Huron       18:06.6    51  
 52 Joe Clifford          11 EGR                    18:08.6    52  
 53 Stephen Collins       12 EGR JV                 18:09.3    53  
 54 Adam Rifenburgh       10 BC Pennfield           18:09.8    --  
 55 Josh Norton           11 Coldwater              18:20.2    54  
 56 Shea MacKenzie        11 Eaton Rapids           18:22.2    55  
 57 Fernando Vicente      11 EGR JV                 18:22.6    56  
 58 Josh Evers            10 Coldwater              18:26.2    57  
 59 Evan Upshur           12 Stockbridge            18:27.0    58  
 60 Alex Hoop             10 Lumen Christi          18:28.1    59  
 61 Jonah Horton          11 Mason                  18:28.9    60  
 62 Grant Davis            - EGR JV                 18:29.2    61  
 63 Brody Benward          9 Eaton Rapids           18:30.7    62  
 64 Ben Woodruff          11 Jackson NW             18:33.7    63  
 65 Jordan Dack           11 Parma Western          18:35.6    64  
 66 Kenton Rossi          10 EGR JV                 18:36.7    65  
 67 David Polzin          10 Sturgis                18:42.4    66  
 68 Ashten Griswold       11 Parma Western          18:44.4    67  
 69 Mitchell Lilley       10 Stockbridge            18:45.1    68  
 70 Sean Archey            9 Eaton Rapids           18:49.0    69  
 71 Shane Dunn            10 Coldwater              18:53.5    70  
 72 Jacob Inosencio        9 Parma Western          18:57.3    71  
 73 Jeremy Savicke        10 Jackson NW             18:58.0    72  
 74 Kory Iott             11 Jackson NW             18:59.8    73  
 75 Luke Layher           11 Jackson NW             19:04.9    74  
 76 Morgan March          11 Hillsdale              19:18.6    75  
 77 Nick Snider            9 Stockbridge            19:20.8    76  
 78 Robert Chaney         12 Lumen Christi          19:28.7    77  
 79 Chris Thorton         11 Mason                  19:31.3    78  
 80 Ethan Aerts           10 Coldwater              19:34.6    79  
 81 Scott Lawry           12 Coldwater              19:42.0    80  
 82 Brad Schoenborn       10 Williamston            19:48.7    81  
 83 Adam Clemens          10 Coldwater              19:53.8    82  
 84 Alex Marshall         11 Parma Western          20:01.7    83  
 85 Luke Hubbard          10 Parma Western          20:02.9    84  
 86 Colin Wilkinson       12 New Boston Huron       20:07.1    85  
 87 Alex Gwinn             9 Jackson NW             20:08.2    86  
 88 Isaac Roth            12 Hillsdale              20:10.7    87  
 89 Chase Veydt            9 Parma Western          20:20.9    88  
 90 Zachary Veneziano      9 Parma Western          20:41.8    89  
 91 Owen Webb              9 Hillsdale              20:43.1    90  
 92 Kyle McKay            12 New Boston Huron       20:52.3    91  
 93 Tyler Ryan            12 Jackson NW             20:55.8    92  
 94 Noah Goff             10 Williamston            21:01.6    93  
 95 Jake Gillett          12 BC Pennfield           22:05.7    --  
 96 Christian Sobczak     12 New Boston Huron       22:08.1    94  
 97 anthony Larado        11 New Boston Huron       22:27.6    95  
 98 Eric Rifenburg        12 BC Pennfield           23:28.0    --  
 99 Drew Stevens          12 BC Pennfield           27:24.0    --  

DIVISION 2 BOYS TEAMS
========================================================================
    Team                         Pts     1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
========================================================================
  1 Mason                         80     1    2    4   26   47   60   78 
      Total Time: 1:23:04      Average: 16:36.74      1-5 Split: 2:25
  2 Sturgis                       92     7   11   15   16   43   49   66 
      Total Time: 1:25:08      Average: 17:01.46      1-5 Split: 1:30
  3 Chelsea                      102     8   12   23   25   34   36   41 
      Total Time: 1:25:36      Average: 17:07.10      1-5 Split: 1:09
  4 East Grand Rapids            105    13   17   22   24   29   38   52 
      Total Time: 1:26:05      Average: 17:12.86      1-5 Split: 33
  5 Jackson Lumen Christi        121    10   18   21   27   45   59   77 
      Total Time: 1:26:27      Average: 17:17.36      1-5 Split: 1:15
  6 Stockbridge                  149     9   20   30   32   58   68   76 
      Total Time: 1:27:27      Average: 17:29.28      1-5 Split: 1:47
  7 Williamston                  150     3   14   39   44   50   81   93 
      Total Time: 1:26:42      Average: 17:20.36      1-5 Split: 2:09
  8 Eaton Rapids                 173     5   19   46   48   55   62   69 
      Total Time: 1:27:50      Average: 17:33.82      1-5 Split: 2:04
  9 East Grand Rapids JV         226    35   40   42   53   56   61   65 
      Total Time: 1:29:48      Average: 17:57.54      1-5 Split: 45
 10 Coldwater                    288    28   54   57   70   79   80   82 
      Total Time: 1:32:41      Average: 18:32.18      1-5 Split: 2:09
 11 Hillsdale                    291     6   33   75   87   90    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:34:12      Average: 18:50.28      1-5 Split: 4:20
 12 Jackson Northwest            319    37   63   72   73   74   86   92 
      Total Time: 1:33:18      Average: 18:39.58      1-5 Split: 1:24
 13 New Boston Huron             352    31   51   85   91   94   95    - 
      Total Time: 1:38:48      Average: 19:45.52      1-5 Split: 4:35
 14 Parma Jackson County Western 369    64   67   71   83   84   88   89 
      Total Time: 1:36:22      Average: 19:16.38      1-5 Split: 1:28

 

 

DIVISION 3-4 BOYS INDIVIDUALS
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jesse Hersha          10 Concord                15:53.5     1  
  2 Bryce Stroede         12 Hanover-Horton         16:14.4     2  
  3 Parker Scott           9 Sault Area             16:20.6     3  
  4 Doug Hollett          10 Kal Christian          16:43.8     4  
  5 Ben Utz               10 Michigan Center        16:45.1     5  
  6 Josiah Ottolini        9 Concord                16:47.7     6  
  7 Parker Saenz          12 Concord                16:50.5     7  
  8 Grant Feldpausch      12 Fowler                 16:50.9     8  
  9 Tyler Neu             12 Concord                16:52.7     9  
 10 Matt Kemner           12 Manchester             17:09.1    10  
 11 Kage Johnson          12 Jonesville             17:14.3    11  
 12 Brett Navarre         10 Perry                  17:14.7    --  
 13 Hunter Murray         12 Hillsdale Academy      17:15.0    --  
 14 Sam Comden            12 Concord                17:15.3    12  
 15 Kyle Allen            11 Napoleon               17:16.2    13  
 16 Lucas Cristanti       10 Hanover-Horton         17:18.3    14  
 17 Ryan Sullivan         12 Our Lady Of The Lake   17:23.7    15  
 18 Ian Nemeth            11 Perry                  17:27.8    --  
 19 Ben Heuser            12 Manchester             17:35.3    16  
 20 Paul Rankin           12 Grass Lake             17:40.0    17  
 21 Ryan Silvestri        10 Napoleon               17:43.1    18  
 22 Sam Burtt             12 Sault Area             17:44.0    19  
 23 Ian Daugherty         11 Jackson Christian      17:48.8    20  
 24 Anthony Frank         11 Onsted                 17:49.2    21  
 25 Andrew Sines          11 Jonesville             17:49.5    22  
 26 Isaac Pringle         12 Hanover-Horton         17:54.0    23  
 27 Kevin Wunderly         9 Kal Christian          18:00.7    24  
 28 Isaac Corbiere         9 Sault Area             18:07.4    25  
 29 Dillon Murray         12 Hillsdale Academy      18:08.6    --  
 30 Shayne Palmer         10 Napoleon               18:09.4    26  
 31 Matt Childs           11 Hanover-Horton         18:11.9    27  
 32 Josh Thomas           12 Jackson Christian      18:12.2    28  
 33 Michael Robbins       11 Brandywine             18:14.8    29  
 34 Drew Bierstetel       10 Fowler                 18:16.6    30  
 35 Tristan Swartout      11 Hanover-Horton         18:17.8    31  
 36 Adamm Schafer         11 Fowler                 18:20.2    32  
 37 Zach Feldpausch       11 Fowler                 18:20.7    33  
 38 Zachery Schramm       12 East Jackson           18:22.0    34  
 39 Adam Bauer            12 Napoleon               18:23.4    35  
 40 Isaac Westgate        10 Onsted                 18:24.2    36  
 41 Ben Burton            10 Onsted                 18:28.1    37  
 42 Hunter Perrin         10 Kal Christian          18:28.9    38  
 43 Travis Sutton         10 Jonesville             18:29.4    39  
 44 Brian Dillon          12 Napoleon               18:30.2    40  
 45 Brice Thelen          11 Fowler                 18:30.8    41  
 46 Ethan Twardy          10 Sault Area             18:31.1    42  
 47 Joey Hutchins         10 Concord                18:34.1    43  
 48 Joe Mazur             12 Manchester             18:34.4    44  
 49 Treyce Sanderson      12 Sault Area             18:35.8    45  
 50 Joe Wolfert           11 Fowler                 18:37.5    46  
 51 Kyler Milosh          11 Michigan Center        18:43.1    47  
 52 Conner Silvestri       9 Napoleon               18:45.8    48  
 53 Nathan Howell         11 Grass Lake             18:46.4    49  
 54 Collin Mattiford      12 Brandywine             18:51.0    50  
 55 Andrew Adkins         10 Hanover-Horton         18:53.9    51  
 56 Daniel Baljeu         11 Kal Christian          18:55.0    52  
 57 Ian New               12 Our Lady Of The Lake   18:55.9    53  
 58 Tucker Ward            9 Concord                18:58.0    54  
 59 Adam Vogel            12 Jackson Christian      18:58.5    55   
 60 Jimmy Darby           10 Michigan Center        18:58.8    56  
 61 Jacob Jagielski        9 Jonesville             18:59.5    57  
 62 Henry Lopez           12 Sault Area             18:59.9    58  
 63 Josh Hock             11 Manchester             19:00.7    59  
 64 Aaron Heath            9 Hanover-Horton         19:01.4    60  
 65 Evan Krzyzaniak       11 Manchester             19:02.6    61  
 66 Gabe Fenske           12 Our Lady Of The Lake   19:04.0    62  
 67 David Sherwood        11 Grass Lake             19:05.3    63  
 68 Devon Kowalewski      11 Whitmore Lake          19:07.1    64  
 69 Hunter Johns          10 Onsted                 19:10.5    65  
 70 Brandon Hock           9 Manchester             19:17.0    66  
 71 Ryan Wunderly          9 Kal Christian          19:17.8    67  
 72 Ridge DeRosia         12 Grass Lake             19:18.9    68  
 73 Geoffrey Mallet       11 Kal Christian          19:24.2    69  
 74 Billy Dowd             9 Napoleon               19:27.7    70  
 75 Anthony Fonzi         11 Grass Lake             19:30.8    71  
 76 Ethan Ray             11 Grass Lake             19:31.3    72  
 77 Miles Misner          11 Sault Area             19:32.5    73  
 78 James Harrell          - Brandywine             19:33.0    74  
 79 Ryan Scott            11 Vandercook Lake        19:35.5    --  
 80 Brendon Cole          11 Michigan Center        19:36.3    75  
 81 Andrew Tippin         11 Jackson Christian      19:37.3    76  
 82 Cody Harvey           11 Vandercook Lake        19:37.9    --  
 83 Brett Anderson        10 Onsted                 19:43.6    77  
 84 Adam Stackpole        10 Perry                  19:48.7    --  
 85 Josh Basnaw           10 Michigan Center        19:50.0    78  
 86 Justin Grenn          12 Our Lady Of The Lake   19:54.2    79  
 87 Nate Fischer          12 Manchester             20:00.7    80  
 88 Jordan Depew          10 Perry                  20:03.2    --  
 89 Evan Wheeler          11 Michigan Center        20:07.2    81  
 90 Chris Feldpausch      10 Fowler                 20:08.8    82  
 91 Zach Schmidt          10 Brandywine             20:11.5    83  
 92 Jake Kerstetter        9 Grass Lake             20:13.6    84  
 93 Nick Green            12 Our Lady Of The Lake   20:22.8    85  
 94 Cedric Santana         9 Michigan Center        20:25.8    86  
 95 Charlie Jones         12 Jackson Christian      20:34.2    87  
 96 Justin Richardson     11 Kal Christian          20:46.5    88  
 97 Zack Smith            11 Vandercook Lake        21:08.1    --  
 98 Nick Font             11 Jonesville             21:08.5    89  
 99 Christian Henning     12 Whitmore Lake          21:18.3    90  
100 Isaac Scott            9 East Jackson           21:27.9    91  
101 Evan Zacharski        11 Brandywine             21:28.2    92  
102 Alex Rush             10 Hillsdale Academy      21:32.8    --  
103 Aaron Lawrence        10 Jonesville             22:09.3    93  
104 Mitchell Nagy         10 Whitmore Lake          22:19.2    94  
105 Rory Judge            11 Whitmore Lake          22:32.2    95  
106 Blaine Stowe          10 East Jackson           22:34.8    96  
107 Brendon Daoust        11 Whitmore Lake          23:02.0    97  
108 Brendan Miller         9 Hillsdale Academy      23:05.6    --  
109 Rory Kitchen          11 Whitmore Lake          23:10.1    98  
110 Joshua Youngs          - Brandywine             23:26.4    99  
111 Collin Axon           12 Jackson Christian      23:41.0   100  
112 Alex Day               9 East Jackson           23:43.8   101  
113 Logan Mikesell         9 Onsted                 23:52.1   102  
114 Tyler Adams           10 East Jackson           25:02.1   103  
115 Zack Taylor           10 Whitmore Lake          25:16.9   104  
116 Trevor Topa           12 Vandercook Lake        27:24.1    --  

DIVISION 3-4 BOYS TEAMS               
===========================================================================
    Team                            Pts     1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
===========================================================================
  1 Concord                          35     1    6    7    9   12   43   54 
      Total Time: 1:23:40      Average: 16:43.94      1-5 Split: 1:22
  2 Hanover-Horton                   97     2   14   23   27   31   51   60 
      Total Time: 1:27:57      Average: 17:35.28      1-5 Split: 2:04
  3 Napoleon                        132    13   18   26   35   40   48   70 
      Total Time: 1:30:03      Average: 18:00.46      1-5 Split: 1:14
  4 Sault Ste. Marie Area           134     3   19   25   42   45   58   73 
      Total Time: 1:29:19      Average: 17:51.78      1-5 Split: 2:16
  5 Fowler                          144     8   30   32   33   41   46   82 
      Total Time: 1:30:20      Average: 18:03.84      1-5 Split: 1:40
  6 Kalamazoo Christian             185     4   24   38   52   67   69   88 
      Total Time: 1:31:27      Average: 18:17.24      1-5 Split: 2:34
  7 Manchester                      190    10   16   44   59   61   66   80 
      Total Time: 1:31:23      Average: 18:16.42      1-5 Split: 1:54
  8 Jonesville                      218    11   22   39   57   89   93    - 
      Total Time: 1:33:42      Average: 18:44.24      1-5 Split: 3:55
  9 Onsted                          236    21   36   37   65   77   102   - 
      Total Time: 1:33:36      Average: 18:43.12      1-5 Split: 1:55
 10 Michigan Center                 261     5   47   56   75   78   81   86 
      Total Time: 1:33:54      Average: 18:46.66      1-5 Split: 3:05
 11 Jackson Christian               266    20   28   55   76   87   100   - 
      Total Time: 1:35:11      Average: 19:02.20      1-5 Split: 2:46
 12 Grass Lake                      268    17   49   63   68   71   72   84 
      Total Time: 1:34:22      Average: 18:52.28      1-5 Split: 1:51
 13 Waterford Our Lady of the Lake  294    15   53   62   79   85    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:35:41      Average: 19:08.12      1-5 Split: 2:60
 14 Niles Brandywine                328    29   50   74   83   92   99    - 
      Total Time: 1:38:19      Average: 19:39.70      1-5 Split: 3:14
 15 East Jackson                    425    34   91   96   101  103   -    - 
      Total Time: 1:51:11      Average: 22:14.12      1-5 Split: 6:41
 16 Whitmore Lake                   440    64   90   94   95   97   98   104
      Total Time: 1:48:19      Average: 21:39.76      1-5 Split: 3:55

 

 

DIVISION 1 GIRLS INDIVIDUALS                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taleen Shahrigian     11 Northville             18:25.0     1  
  2 Abby Rentschler       10 Saline                 18:28.0     2  
  3 Samantha Hanson        9 SH Stevenson           18:42.8     3  
  4 Gloria Park           11 Saline                 18:44.0     4  
  5 Rachel Coleman        11 Northville             18:51.6     5  
  6 Gillian Walter         9 Saline                 18:59.1     6  
  7 Elianna Shwayder      11 Saline                 18:59.5     7  
  8 Jessica Gockley        9 TC West                19:00.6     8  
  9 Jessica Gaines        12 SH Stevenson           19:01.3     9  
 10 Erin Dunne            12 Northville             19:01.8    10  
 11 Lauren Green          10 Saline                 19:10.3    11  
 12 Alison Robinson       11 Northville             19:11.6    12  
 13 Alyssa Cummings       12 Saline                 19:16.1    13  
 14 Lauren Miller         11 Troy                   19:18.7    14  
 15 Ashlie Baumann        10 SH Stevenson           19:20.4    15  
 16 Alison McLean          9 Dexter                 19:22.4    16  
 17 Hannah Cummings        9 Saline                 19:22.9    17  
 18 Alexa Vanderhoff       9 Portage Northern       19:23.3    18  
 19 Jade Hubbard          12 Kal Loy Norrix         19:23.8    19  
 20 Jackie Mullins        12 Novi                   19:25.5    20  
 21 Brooke Owens          12 SH Stevenson           19:35.4    21  
 22 Erin Zimmer           11 Northville             19:37.3    22  
 23 Emma Herrmann          9 Northville             19:42.8    23  
 24 Cailin McLean         11 Dexter                 19:44.2    24  
 25 Hailey Harris          9 Northville JV          19:45.9    25   
 26 Miranda Wolanin       11 SH Stevenson           19:46.3    26  
 27 Allison Shannon        9 SH Stevenson           19:46.7    27  
 28 Hannah Lonergan       10 Novi                   19:47.1    28  
 29 Alexandra Ammann      10 Dexter                 19:47.4    29  
 30 Abby Green            11 Troy                   19:49.3    30  
 31 Jenna Anderson        10 SH Stevenson           19:51.4    31  
 32 Nicole Mosteller      11 Northville             19:54.2    32  
 33 Miranda Reinhart       9 Lakeland               19:55.4    33  
 34 Rylee Hanson          12 Dexter                 20:01.8    34  
 35 Kira Burnett          12 Troy                   20:05.3    35  
 36 Paige O'Piela         10 Dexter                 20:06.5    36  
 37 Isabelle Leon         11 East Kentwood          20:07.1    37  
 38 Haley Burns           12 Troy                   20:11.9    38  
 39 Lexa Barrott           9 Northville JV          20:15.4    39  
 40 Megan Riegle           9 BC Lakeview            20:16.5    40  
 41 Maral Toukhanian      12 Troy                   20:16.9    41  
 42 Lauren Halpern        12 AA Skyline             20:18.3    42  
 43 Haley Wendt           12 Troy                   20:21.7    43  
 44 Jarecea Tate          12 BC Lakeview            20:26.0    44  
 45 Nicole Clover         11 Lakeland               20:26.9    45  
 46 Julia Kassem          12 Northville JV          20:30.3    46  
 47 Kaitlyn Leist         11 Bedford                20:31.9    47  
 48 Kayla Gercak          10 Portage Northern       20:32.2    48  
 49 Grace Doolittle       11 Northville JV          20:34.0    49  
 50 Elizabeth Greve       10 Dexter                 20:35.0    50  
 51 Rachel Loken          11 Troy                   20:35.9    51  
 52 Kayla Norris          10 TC West                20:36.7    52  
 53 Reighan Fisher        12 Lakeland               20:37.6    53  
 54 Maddy Haas             9 Pinckney               20:38.7    54  
 55 Anita Vandermeulen    11 AA Skyline             20:44.3    55  
 56 Bridget Wilkin         9 Howell                 20:44.7    56  
 57 Mira Lupu             11 AA Pioneer             20:46.4    57  
 58 Mirai Kobayashi       10 Northville JV          20:49.9    58  
 59 Taylor Grace          11 Howell                 20:50.2    59  
 60 Christine Cieslak     11 Howell                 20:50.7    60  
 61 Abigayle Alexander     9 Grand Blanc            20:51.5    61  
 62 Audrey Drallos         9 Lakeland               20:52.7    62  
 63 Rachel Selina         12 Pinckney               20:53.7    63  
 64 Grace Henderson        9 Howell                 20:55.0    64  
 65 Emily Woods           11 Bedford                20:58.2    65  
 66 Kara Cotter           10 Lakeland               21:00.7    66  
 67 Emily O'Leary          9 TC West                21:06.0    67  
 68 Alex Rodriguez        12 Northville JV          21:08.1    68  
 69 Sam Kassmakis         11 Bedford                21:08.9    69  
 70 Katie Sorensen        12 Portage Northern       21:09.8    70  
 71 Chrissie McElwee      12 Lakeland               21:10.6    71  
 72 Grecia Quiroga        11 Jackson                21:10.9    72  
 73 Josephine Fiore        9 Kal Loy Norrix         21:11.2    73  
 74 Corinne Schrotenboer  10 TC West                21:11.6    74  
 75 Elena Boudreau        12 AA Pioneer             21:12.0    75  
 76 Mackenzie Wilcox      11 BC Lakeview            21:12.3    76  
 77 Joy Rutherford        12 Kal Central            21:14.1    77  
 78 Claire Courtney       12 Northville JV          21:14.7    78  
 79 Janese Gockley        10 TC West                21:15.6    79  
 80 Hannah Emerling       12 Troy JV                21:16.1    80  
 81 Sanelma Heinonen       9 AA Pioneer             21:17.6    81  
 82 Amanda Fouchey        11 TC West                21:19.8    82  
 83 Hayley Sowell         11 Howell                 21:20.9    83  
 84 Audie Tzalel          12 AA Pioneer             21:22.0    84  
 85 Mackenzie Dalton       9 AA Pioneer             21:24.6    85  
 86 Lindsey Velich        12 Bedford                21:26.0    86  
 87 Tyler Shumpert        11 East Kentwood          21:27.2    87  
 88 Jesscia Eddings        9 Pinckney               21:28.2    88  
 89 Jenny Perry           12 Bedford                21:29.5    89  
 90 Maria Scarborough     12 East Kentwood          21:34.7    90  
 91 Emily Altwies          9 Bedford                21:35.5    91  
 92 Samantha Rineman      12 Howell                 21:36.1    92  
 93 Allyssa Ohanesian     10 TC West                21:39.6    93  
 94 Sam Greeley           10 Bedford                21:40.5    94  
 95 Angela Krokos         11 Troy JV                21:40.9    95  
 96 Clara Zaulich         10 Portage Northern       21:41.9    96  
 97 Emily Allison          9 AA Skyline             21:44.8    97  
 98 Jessica Dueck         10 Jackson                21:46.2    98  
 99 Gillian Colquhoun     10 BC Lakeview            21:46.6    99  
100 Katelyn Moon          10 Portage Northern       21:47.7   100  
101 Crystal Shackelford   11 East Kentwood          21:51.6   101  
102 Telena Kabisch        11 AA Pioneer             21:54.8   102  
103 Kelli Johnson         11 Pinckney               21:55.2   103  
104 Brittany Cini         10 Wyandotte              21:56.6   104  
105 Marina Prawdzik       11 Grand Blanc            22:00.6   105  
106 Emma Thomas           10 Troy JV                22:01.0   106  
107 Makena Alvira         11 Lakeland               22:01.7   107  
108 Ally Rabe             11 Portage Northern       22:02.0   108  
109 Maddison Holley        9 Grand Blanc            22:05.3   109  
110 Gabrielle Peck         9 AA Skyline             22:08.0   110  
111 Elsa Hippe            11 East Kentwood          22:09.0   111  
112 Sophie Morin           9 Portage Northern       22:09.4   112  
113 Meredith Joseph       12 Grand Blanc            22:09.8   113  
114 Tiffany Applewhite    11 East Kentwood          22:10.2   114  
115 Jessica Moore         11 Troy JV                22:10.6   115  
116 Jordan Case           12 Pinckney               22:11.3   116  
117 Sidney Baxter         11 BC Lakeview            22:11.6   117  
118 Sarah Fillwock        11 Grand Blanc            22:14.1   118  
119 Rebecca Wilkin        12 Howell                 22:18.5   119  
120 Abby Hackett           9 Pinckney               22:20.7   120  
121 Kiaura Clark          12 AA Skyline             22:21.5   121  
122 Courtney Hall         11 Pinckney               22:25.9   122  
123 Isabel McMullen       12 Kal Loy Norrix         22:27.3   123  
124 Hannah Campbell       10 Kal Loy Norrix         22:29.7   124  
125 Stephanie Niemann     11 BC Lakeview            22:32.8   125  
126 Sara Wideman          12 Troy JV                22:33.7   126  
127 Christine Colasanti   11 Grand Blanc            22:35.6   127  
128 Lauren MacKillop      12 Troy JV                22:37.0   128  
129 Sophie Steinberg       9 AA Skyline             22:37.7   129  
130 April Miltich         10 Jackson                22:40.2   130  
131 Elysa Cole            10 East Kentwood          22:40.8   131  
132 Marquerite Erkkinen   12 AA Pioneer             22:43.0   132  
133 Mallory McCormick     12 Wyandotte              23:07.6   133  
134 Alexa Kinnison        12 Kal Loy Norrix         23:08.5   134  
135 Marlene Mingramm      12 Kal Central            23:11.1   135  
136 Ashley Ouelette        9 Wyandotte              23:14.8   136  
137 Riley McAvoy          12 Troy JV                23:15.2   137  
138 Kirby Homer           10 BC Lakeview            23:17.3   138  
139 Kaylee Fields         10 Jackson                23:17.9   139  
140 Abby Strimpel         10 Wyandotte              23:21.0   140  
141 Maddie Simpson         9 Wyandotte              23:21.7   141  
142 Elizabeth Raupp        9 Wyandotte              23:22.1   142  
143 Kelsi Conroy           9 Kal Central            23:28.7   143  
144 Sydney O'Donnell       9 Novi                   23:39.7   144  
145 Victoria Giese        10 Novi                   23:40.2   145  
146 A.J. Ennis            12 Jackson                23:44.6   146  
147 Hannah Matuz           9 Kal Central            23:51.7   147  
148 Heather Cummings      10 Jackson                23:57.4   148  
149 Maggie Danver         10 Kal Loy Norrix         24:12.7   149  
150 Olivia Thorp          12 AA Skyline             24:20.0   150  
151 Carrie Subject        12 Novi                   24:27.0   151  
152 Jordan Peterson       11 Kal Loy Norrix         25:01.7   152  
153 Sophia Blackwell      12 Jackson                25:34.5   153  
154 Sadina Sackett        12 Kal Central            25:42.9   154  
155 Cecile Baeza           9 Novi                   26:01.3   155  
156 Nadia Haile              Kal Central            26:02.2   156  
157 Reanna Doonan          9 Kal Central            26:19.2   157  
158 Cynthia Chavez-Huerta 11 Novi                   26:28.3   158  

DIVISION 1 GIRLS TEAMS                
=====================================================================
    Team                      Pts     1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
=====================================================================
  1 Saline                     30     2    4    6    7   11   13   17 
      Total Time: 1:34:21      Average: 18:52.18      1-5 Split: 43
  2 Northville                 50     1    5   10   12   22   23   32 
      Total Time: 1:35:08      Average: 19:01.46      1-5 Split: 1:13
  3 Sterling Heights Stevenson 74     3    9   15   21   26   27   31 
      Total Time: 1:36:27      Average: 19:17.24      1-5 Split: 1:04
  4 Dexter                    139    16   24   29   34   36   50    - 
      Total Time: 1:39:03      Average: 19:48.46      1-5 Split: 45
  5 Troy                      158    14   30   35   38   41   43   51 
      Total Time: 1:39:43      Average: 19:56.42      1-5 Split: 59
  6 Northville JV             217    25   39   46   49   58   68   78 
      Total Time: 1:41:56      Average: 20:23.10      1-5 Split: 1:04
  7 White Lake Lakeland       259    33   45   53   62   66   71   107
      Total Time: 1:42:54      Average: 20:34.66      1-5 Split: 1:06
  8 Traverse City West        280     8   52   67   74   79   82   93 
      Total Time: 1:43:11      Average: 20:38.10      1-5 Split: 2:15
  9 Howell                    322    56   59   60   64   83   92   119
      Total Time: 1:44:42      Average: 20:56.30      1-5 Split: 37
 10 Portage Northern          332    18   48   70   96   100  108  112
      Total Time: 1:44:35      Average: 20:54.98      1-5 Split: 2:25
 11 Temperance Bedford        356    47   65   69   86   89   91   94 
      Total Time: 1:45:35      Average: 21:06.90      1-5 Split: 58
 12 Battle Creek Lakeview     376    40   44   76   99   117  125  138
      Total Time: 1:45:53      Average: 21:10.60      1-5 Split: 1:56
 13 Ann Arbor Pioneer         382    57   75   81   84   85   102  132
      Total Time: 1:46:03      Average: 21:12.52      1-5 Split: 39
 14 Pinckney                  424    54   63   88   103  116  120  122
      Total Time: 1:47:08      Average: 21:25.42      1-5 Split: 1:33
 15 Ann Arbor Skyline         425    42   55   97   110  121  129  150
      Total Time: 1:47:17      Average: 21:27.38      1-5 Split: 2:04
 16 East Kentwood             426    37   87   90   101  111  114  131
      Total Time: 1:47:10      Average: 21:25.92      1-5 Split: 2:02
 17 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix      473    19   73   123  124  134  149  152
      Total Time: 1:48:41      Average: 21:44.10      1-5 Split: 3:45
 18 Novi                      488    20   28   144  145  151  155  158
      Total Time: 1:50:60      Average: 22:11.90      1-5 Split: 5:02
 19 Grand Blanc               506    61   105  109  113  118  127   - 
      Total Time: 1:49:22      Average: 21:52.26      1-5 Split: 1:23
 20 Troy JV                   522    80   95   106  115  126  128  137
      Total Time: 1:49:43      Average: 21:56.46      1-5 Split: 1:18
 21 Jackson                   585    72   98   130  139  146  148  153
      Total Time: 1:52:40      Average: 22:31.96      1-5 Split: 2:34
 22 Wyandotte                 654    104  133  136  140  141  142   - 
      Total Time: 1:55:02      Average: 23:00.34      1-5 Split: 1:26
 23 Kalamazoo Central         656    77   135  143  147  154  156  157
      Total Time: 1:57:29      Average: 23:29.70      1-5 Split: 4:29

 

 

DIVISION 2 GIRLS INDIVIDUALS                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Megan Hubbard         12 Hanover-Horton         18:58.1     1  
  2 Jessica Delaney       12 Jackson NW             19:05.3     2  
  3 Becca Schott          12 Coldwater              19:07.0    --  
  4 Madeline Richards     11 Hillsdale              19:21.6     3  
  5 Kaitlyn Arnold        12 Jackson NW             19:22.7     4  
  6 Kaela Theut           10 EGR                    19:25.1     5  
  7 Peyton Boughton       11 Sturgis                19:30.1     6  
  8 Mckayley Gourley      11 EGR                    19:30.6     7  
  9 Katherine Golladay    10 EGR                    19:36.7     8  
 10 Shannon Richardson    11 Hanover-Horton         19:37.4     9  
 11 Aubrey Penn           10 Lumen Christi          19:37.9    10  
 12 Shelby Smith           9 EGR                    19:44.1    11  
 13 Audri Bornamann       11 BC Pennfield           19:52.7    12  
 14 Artemis Eyster        10 Chelsea                19:54.2    13  
 15 Susan Hoffman         12 EGR                    19:58.0    14  
 16 Kate Krug             10 EGR JV                 19:59.9    15  
 17 Jensen McEldowney      9 Lumen Christi          20:13.1    16  
 18 Taylor Roberts        11 Jackson NW             20:17.0    17  
 19 Charlotte Ruffini     12 Holly                  20:19.2    18  
 20 Caitlin Clark         10 Lumen Christi          20:25.5    19  
 21 Mackenzie Micho       11 EGR                    20:26.8    20  
 22 Maggie Schneider       9 Holly                  20:27.9    21  
 23 Maegen Hopkins        10 Chelsea                20:28.8    22  
 24 Raelynn Rasegan       12 Williamston            20:33.7    23  
 25 Shannon Westfall      12 Holly                  20:36.0    24  
 26 Courtney Hinkley      12 Hillsdale              20:36.3    25  
 27 Leanne Leuthard       12 Lumen Christi          20:38.8    26  
 28 Nadia Riggs           11 Mason                  20:40.4    27  
 29 Margo McLain          10 EGR                    20:42.5    28  
 30 Sarah Lime            10 EGR JV                 20:43.3    29  
 31 Abby Brown            11 Holly                  20:50.8    30  
 32 Courtney Kettle        9 Holly                  20:52.5    31  
 33 Anna Berkemeier       12 Lumen Christi          20:53.0    32  
 34 Courtney Smith        12 EGR JV                 20:54.2    33  
 35 Kati Sandum           10 New Boston Huron       20:55.3    34  
 36 Natalya Ferri         11 Eaton Rapids           20:55.9    35  
 37 Cassidy Hass          12 Mason                  20:56.3    36  
 38 Kasey Caulkins        12 Hillsdale              20:57.2    37  
 39 Kelley Malewitz        9 EGR JV                 20:57.6    38  
 40 Mackenzie Kellar      11 Parma Western          20:58.4    39  
 41 Jessica Stroede       10 Hanover-Horton         20:58.9    40  
 42 Karana Wickens         9 Chelsea                20:59.6    41  
 43 Alex Matvchuk         11 Holly                  21:00.6    42  
 44 Maria Osentoski       10 Chelsea                21:02.5    43  
 45 Abbey Soule           11 Mason                  21:03.5    44  
 46 Micah Ward            12 Stockbridge            21:05.7    45  
 47 Katie Regan           12 EGR JV                 21:10.5    46  
 48 Jenna Chapman         11 Stockbridge            21:11.5    47  
 49 Charlotte Etienne      9 EGR JV                 21:16.4    48  
 50 Kennedy Aldrich       12 Chelsea                21:16.7    49  
 51 Natalee Dally         11 Coldwater              21:22.9    --  
 52 Lindsey Hopkins       12 Chelsea                21:24.0    50  
 53 Emily Yoxheimer       10 Lumen Christi          21:28.0    51  
 54 Erika Spagnuolo       10 Eaton Rapids           21:32.4    52  
 55 Samatha Campbell      10 Hanover-Horton         21:32.9    53  
 56 Emma Eisenbeis        10 Williamston            21:33.9    54  
 57 Claire Schneider      10 EGR JV                 21:35.4    55  
 58 Madison Nelson        11 Chelsea                21:39.7    56  
 59 Tayah Schuette         9 Hanover-Horton         21:43.4    57  
 60 Angela Maurer         11 Williamston            21:46.1    58  
 61 Danielle Hebert       12 Williamston            21:46.5    59  
 62 Taylor Machette        9 Stockbridge            21:48.3    60  
 63 Kailyn Madery         10 Jackson NW             21:49.2    61  
 64 Elizabeth Schneider   12 Williamston            21:50.9    62  
 65 Sydney Nagy           10 Parma Western          21:53.3    63  
 66 Chaney Manarin        10 Hanover-Horton         21:54.9    64  
 67 Allison Snyder        11 Parma Western          21:59.9    65  
 68 Lauren Raiford        12 Sturgis                22:00.9    66  
 69 Madison Eves          12 Hillsdale              22:03.3    67  
 70 Diana Fraser          12 Holly                  22:06.2    68  
 71 Pjay Togunde          10 Eaton Rapids           22:08.0    69  
 72 Shannon McDonnell      9 Lumen Christi          22:08.4    70  
 73 Libby Buckland        11 Parma Western          22:08.7    71  
 74 Lexi Shupbach          9 Parma Western          22:09.8    72  
 75 Ashley Bertl          10 Stockbridge            22:10.1    73  
 76 Kelsi Caywood         12 Sturgis                22:16.8    74  
 77 Alexis Lyons          10 Mason                  22:21.6    75  
 78 Leaha Sinnaeve        10 Mason                  22:22.6    76  
 79 Tucker Alchin         10 Williamston            22:26.0    77  
 80 Elle Bowman           10 Sturgis                22:32.2    78  
 81 Rachel Yates          10 New Boston Huron       22:32.9    79  
 82 Noelle West           10 Parma Western          22:33.2    80  
 83 Olivia Allmen         11 Holly JV               22:34.4    81  
 84 Alex Eibler            9 Stockbridge            22:35.1    82  
 85 Hanah Dowdy           12 Mason                  22:40.4    83  
 86 Karri Shalosky        10 Hillsdale              22:42.7    84  
 87 Kalie Grice           10 Holly JV               22:43.6    85  
 88 Molly Dassance        11 Eaton Rapids           22:44.5    86  
 89 Carli Shalosky        10 Hillsdale              22:45.9    87  
 90 Allison Spitery        9 Holly JV               22:46.3    88  
 91 Ruslana Gill           9 New Boston Huron       22:47.5    89  
 92 Kelsey Spencer        12 Eaton Rapids           22:49.5    90  
 93 Lauren Burnell        10 Holly JV               22:50.2    91  
 94 Kayla Piloske         11 Hanover-Horton         22:51.9    92  
 95 Emily Nemeth          12 Williamston            23:14.7    93   
 96 Mackenzie Bowden      11 Parma Western          23:25.4    94  
 97 Erin Binkowski        12 Eaton Rapids           23:29.6    95  
 98 Katie Draper          10 BC Pennfield           23:40.7    96  
 99 Bella Martin           9 Stockbridge            23:56.0    97  
100 Samantha Morrison     10 Eaton Rapids           24:15.5    98  
101 Sarah Miller           9 Sturgis                24:16.3    99  
102 Amela Ljaljic         10 Jackson NW             24:29.8   100  
103 Jessica Ryan          12 Hillsdale              24:52.3   101  
104 Jill Traxler          12 BC Pennfield           25:03.1   102  
105 Kaitlyn Weisdorfer     9 Holly JV               25:13.5   103  
106 McKenzie Carpenter     9 Stockbridge            25:22.5   104  
107 Allegra Ward           9 Jackson NW             25:30.2   105  
108 Emma Ford              9 Holly JV               25:57.7   106  
109 Gabby Gilinski         9 New Boston Huron       26:06.7   107  
110 Taylor Price          10 New Boston Huron       26:32.8   108  
111 Jillian Farr           9 New Boston Huron       27:52.3   109  
112 Jacquelynn Allan      10 Sturgis                28:03.6   110  
113 Denver Stevens        11 Sturgis                28:16.6   111  
114 Terra Dickensen       12 BC Pennfield           28:19.4   112  
115 Rachel Fowler          9 New Boston Huron       29:03.1   113  
116 Julia Snider          11 Holly JV               29:08.2   114  
117 Chelsea Zerwick       11 Holly JV               29:20.7    --  
118 Naomi Joseph          11 BC Pennfield           30:29.5   115  
119 Dixie Purcell         11 BC Pennfield           31:39.8   116  

DIVISION 2 GIRLS TEAMS
=========================================================================
    Team                          Pts     1    2    3    4    5  (6)  (7)
=========================================================================
  1 East Grand Rapids              45     5    7    8   11   14   20   28 
      Total Time: 1:38:15      Average: 19:38.90      1-5 Split: 33
  2 Jackson Lumen Christi         103    10   16   19   26   32   51   70 
      Total Time: 1:41:49      Average: 20:21.66      1-5 Split: 1:16
  3 Holly                         124    18   21   24   30   31   42   68 
      Total Time: 1:43:07      Average: 20:37.28      1-5 Split: 34
  4 Hanover-Horton                160     1    9   40   53   57   64   92 
      Total Time: 1:42:51      Average: 20:34.14      1-5 Split: 2:46
  5 East Grand Rapids JV          161    15   29   33   38   46   48   55 
      Total Time: 1:43:46      Average: 20:45.10      1-5 Split: 1:11
  6 Chelsea                       168    13   22   41   43   49   50   56 
      Total Time: 1:43:42      Average: 20:44.36      1-5 Split: 1:23
  7 Jackson Northwest             184     2    4   17   61   100  105   - 
      Total Time: 1:45:04      Average: 21:00.80      1-5 Split: 5:25
  8 Hillsdale                    216     3   25   37   67   84   87   101
      Total Time: 1:45:42      Average: 21:08.22      1-5 Split: 3:22
  9 Williamston                  256    23   54   58   59   62   77   93 
      Total Time: 1:47:32      Average: 21:30.22      1-5 Split: 1:18
 10 Mason                        258    27   36   44   75   76   83    - 
      Total Time: 1:47:25      Average: 21:28.88      1-5 Split: 1:43
 11 Stockbridge                   307    45   47   60   73   82   97   104
      Total Time: 1:48:51      Average: 21:46.14      1-5 Split: 1:30
 12 Parma Jackson County Western  310    39   63   65   71   72   80   94 
      Total Time: 1:49:11      Average: 21:50.02      1-5 Split: 1:12
 13 Sturgis                       323     6   66   74   78   99   110  111
      Total Time: 1:50:37      Average: 22:07.26      1-5 Split: 4:47
 14 Eaton Rapids                  332    35   52   69   86   90   95   98 
      Total Time: 1:50:11      Average: 22:02.06      1-5 Split: 1:54
 15 New Boston Huron              417    34   79   89   107  108  109  113
      Total Time: 1:58:56      Average: 23:47.04      1-5 Split: 5:38
 16 Battle Creek Pennfield        437    12   96   102  112  115  116   - 
      Total Time: 2:07:26      Average: 25:29.08      1-5 Split: 10:37
 17 Holly                         448    81   85   88   91   103  106  114
      Total Time: 1:56:08      Average: 23:13.60      1-5 Split: 2:40

 

 

DIVISION 3-4 GIRLS INDIVIDUALS                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tessa Fornari          9 Our Lady Of The Lake   19:09.6    --  
  2 Sarah Waraniak        12 Flint Powers           19:51.7     1  
  3 Kayelin Mazur         11 Flint Powers           19:58.2     2  
  4 Kate McLain           11 Kal Christian          20:04.6    --  
  5 Shaley Albaugh        12 Hillsdale Academy      20:26.6     3  
  6 Alia Benedict         10 Manchester             20:27.7     4  
  7 Kaylie Milne          12 Flint Powers           20:31.1     5  
  8 Christy Weidmayer     12 Manchester             20:42.6     6  
  9 Kieren Becker         12 Fowler                 20:49.4     7  
 10 Savannah Pinkoski     12 Sault Area             20:54.4     8  
 11 Lindsay Hall          12 Flint Powers           20:57.0     9  
 12 Alicia Tomlin         11 Perry                  21:07.4    10  
 13 McKenzie Smoyer        9 Napoleon               21:08.1    11  
 14 Jordan Krauss         12 Perry                  21:14.2    12  
 15 Jensynn Jordan         9 Jonesville             21:31.7    --  
 16 Miranda Hamman        10 Napoleon               21:33.3    13  
 17 Missy Zenker          12 Sault Area             21:34.8    14  
 18 Emily McKay           12 Grass Lake             21:36.7    --  
 19 Hannah Shellenbarger  12 Perry                  21:38.2    15  
 20 Carly Bunce           10 Concord                21:39.3    16  
 21 Rachel Cook           12 Sault Area             21:41.3    17  
 22 Sydney Myers          11 Onsted                 21:41.7    18  
 23 Ally Kope              9 Onsted                 21:47.1    19  
 24 Julia Young           12 Perry                  21:49.3    20  
 25 Micheala Rushford     10 Sault Area             21:50.7    21  
 26 Keyonia Gonzales      10 East Jackson           22:01.4    --  
 27 Madison Koenigsknecht  9 Fowler                 22:02.4    22  
 28 Taylor Ovadek         11 Flint Powers           22:03.1    23  
 29 Mackenzie Morehead    10 Sault Area             22:04.8    24  
 30 Mackenzie Fairbanks    9 Napoleon               22:06.8    25  
 31 Hannah Cook           11 Sault Area             22:08.4    26  
 32 Lauren Edwards         9 Sault Area             22:08.8    27  
 33 Hannah Reynard        11 Napoleon               22:11.8    28  
 34 Christina Craig       12 Hillsdale Academy      22:20.0    29  
 35 Charlotte Henry       11 Whitmore Lake          22:22.2    30  
 36 Abigail Dollar         9 Perry                  22:24.1    31  
 37 Rachel Clark          11 Concord                22:35.4    32  
 38 Kelsey Reddy          10 Flint Powers           22:36.2    33  
 39 Alysha Ausmus         11 Onsted                 22:40.0    34  
 40 Jessica Saldana       11 Concord                22:42.0    35  
 41 Samantha Hahn         11 Perry                  22:42.5    36  
 42 Jodi Stoffer          10 Kal Christian          22:45.9    --  
 43 Tesha Nousain         10 Concord                22:47.7    37  
 44 Tessa Staggemeier     10 Napoleon               22:50.4    38  
 45 Sarah DeDolph          9 Flint Powers           22:51.5    39   
 46 Nicole Jackson        12 Perry                  23:06.9    40  
 47 Timber Sides           9 Kal Christian          23:14.8    --  
 48 Lydia Haavisto         9 Jackson Christian      23:15.1    --  
 49 Larkyn Dasch          10 Hillsdale Academy      23:19.9    41  
 50 Ashley Sierminski     10 Michigan Center        23:30.7    --  
 51 Alyssa Hicks          11 Michigan Center        23:33.2    --  
 52 Shayla Neelis         11 Concord                23:34.1    42  
 53 Alison Dunlap          9 Kal Christian          23:42.9    --  
 54 Taylor Fegan          11 Manchester             23:44.5    43  
 55 Kimberly Suran        11 Our Lady Of The Lake   23:46.3    --  
 56 Savannah Boak          9 Fowler                 23:49.9    44  
 57 Taylor Hannel         12 Hillsdale Academy      24:00.6    45  
 58 Michaela Horgan       12 Jackson Christian      24:01.6    --  
 59 Claire Calvert         9 Hillsdale Academy      24:05.9    46  
 60 Kassidy Zimmer         9 Manchester             24:10.9    47  
 61 Danielle Hayes        10 Onsted                 24:19.3    48  
 62 Sammi Lee             12 Grass Lake             24:22.8    --  
 63 Mady Dillon           10 Jackson Christian      24:24.0    --  
 64 Victoria Heckenlively 11 Hillsdale Academy      24:24.7    49  
 65 Rachel Ritter         11 Vandercook Lake        24:25.4    50  
 66 Gabby Horak            9 Fowler                 24:28.3    51  
 67 Marina Ostaszewski    12 Michigan Center        24:39.8    --  
 68 Angela DiLaura        12 Our Lady Of The Lake   24:43.1    --  
 69 Olivia Wiese          11 Onsted                 24:44.9    52  
 70 Felecia Bianco         9 Manchester             25:01.3    53  
 71 Calin Deck            11 Jonesville             25:09.4    --  
 72 Brooke VanElls        11 Fowler                 25:12.4    54  
 73 Mickey Lowe           12 Onsted                 25:14.1    55  
 74 Erin Duross           12 Onsted                 25:15.7    56  
 75 Danielle Goerge       12 Fowler                 25:22.4    57  
 76 Ciara Wertzbar        12 Vandercook Lake        25:25.3    58  
 77 Maddisan Warner       11 Vandercook Lake        25:38.2    59  
 78 Nicole Stark          10 Grass Lake             25:51.5    --  
 79 Kennadi Warner         9 Vandercook Lake        25:53.0    60  
 80 Kathryn Loveless      12 Whitmore Lake          25:59.7    61  
 81 Paige Lukasik         10 Michigan Center        26:13.4    --  
 82 Hanna Fanson          11 Whitmore Lake          26:19.0    62  
 83 Teresa Rankin          9 Grass Lake             26:50.8    --  
 84 Kelsey Lantis         10 Hillsdale Academy      26:53.0    63  
 85 Madeleine Brankovich  11 Jackson Christian      27:25.5    --  
 86 Jeannie Esch          12 Fowler                 27:42.2    64  
 87 Cassidy Morton        11 Whitmore Lake          28:00.7    65  
 88 Amy Loik              12 East Jackson           28:03.7    --  
 89 Sarena Moore           9 East Jackson           28:04.1    --  
 90 Abby Salata           12 Whitmore Lake          28:14.5    66  
 91 Kallie Rogers         10 Whitmore Lake          28:27.9    67  
 92 Audrey Pierce          9 Manchester             29:47.8    68  
 93 Alana Bushinski       11 Vandercook Lake        29:51.7    69  
 94 Jacie Buyers          12 Whitmore Lake          31:24.6    70  
 95 Olivia Judge           9 Whitmore Lake          38:18.5    --  
 
DIVISION 3-4 GIRLS TEAMS               
=====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
=====================================================================
  1 Flint Powers Catholic  40      1    2    5    9   23   33   39 
      Total Time: 1:43:22      Average: 20:40.22      1-5 Split: 2:12
  2 Sault Ste. Marie Area  84      8   14   17   21   24   26   27 
      Total Time: 1:48:06      Average: 21:37.20      1-5 Split: 1:11
  3 Perry                  88     10   12   15   20   31   36   40 
      Total Time: 1:48:14      Average: 21:38.64      1-5 Split: 1:17
  4 Napoleon               115    11   13   25   28   38    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:49:51      Average: 21:58.08      1-5 Split: 1:43
  5 Manchester             153     4    6   43   47   53   68    - 
      Total Time: 1:54:07      Average: 22:49.40      1-5 Split: 4:34
  6 Concord                162    16   32   35   37   42    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:53:19      Average: 22:39.70      1-5 Split: 1:55
  7 Hillsdale Academy      164     3   29   41   45   46   49   63 
      Total Time: 1:54:13      Average: 22:50.60      1-5 Split: 3:40
  8 Onsted                 171    18   19   34   48   52   55   56 
      Total Time: 1:55:13      Average: 23:02.60      1-5 Split: 3:04
  9 Fowler                 178     7   22   44   51   54   57   64 
      Total Time: 1:56:23      Average: 23:16.48      1-5 Split: 4:23
 10 Whitmore Lake          284    30   61   62   65   66   67   70 
      Total Time: 2:10:57      Average: 26:11.22      1-5 Split: 5:53
 11 Vandercook Lake        296    50   58   59   60   69    -    - 
      Total Time: 2:11:14      Average: 26:14.72      1-5 Split: 5:27