JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE FALL CLASSIC--8/29/12

 

                                         BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Holt                                 50     6. Leslie                              141

    2. Jackson Lumen Christi                60     7. Jackson Christian                   196

    3. DeWitt                               63     8. Adrian Madison                      212

    4. Napoleon                             86     9. Lansing Eastern                     227

    5. Jackson                             135

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Roman Blackwell          Jackson                                   72    17:24.9     1

    2.  Grant Colligan           Holt                                      52    17:47.9     2

    3.  Nate Kimble              DeWitt                                    28    17:50.5     3

    4.  Charlie Ludlow           Jackson Lumen Christi                    100    17:54.4     4

    5.  Andrew Middleton         Holt                                      63    18:07.7     5

    6.  Kyle Allen               Napoleon                                 145    18:17.6     6

    7.  Austin Ford              Holt                                      54    18:22.0     7

    8.  Zach Hulliberger         Holt                                      60    18:26.4     8

    9.  Karl Berkemeier          Jackson Lumen Christi                     91    18:32.3     9

   10.  Patrick Soltis           Jackson Lumen Christi                    109    18:34.0    10

   11.  Mitch Kolito             DeWitt                                    29    18:38.4    11

   12.  Matt Subject             Leslie                                   138    18:52.6    12

   13.  Ben Burton               Onsted                                   167    18:53.3     -

   14.  Ryan Silvestri           Napoleon                                 159    19:02.3    13

   15.  Joe Wojciechowski        DeWitt                                    42    19:03.7    14

   16.  Ryan Gibson              Jackson Lumen Christi                     97    19:07.4    15

   17.  Aaron Scheffler          DeWitt                                    39    19:07.8    16

   18.  Josh Thomas              Jackson Christian                        178    19:13.5    17

   19.  Tony DeAgostino          Jackson                                   78    19:13.9    18

   20.  Phillip McCauley         DeWitt                                    33    19:14.5    19

   21.  Brian Dillon             Napoleon                                 149    19:16.3    20

   22.  Garrett Tremaine         Leslie                                   140    19:18.7    21

   23.  Anthony Frank            Onsted                                   168    19:18.9     -

   24.  Alex Hoop                Jackson Lumen Christi                     99    19:27.2    22

   25.  Conner Silvestri         Napoleon                                 158    19:28.2    23

   26.  Shayne Palmer            Napoleon                                 157    19:30.8    24

   27.  Isaac Westgate           Onsted                                   171    19:31.8     -

   28.  Jacob Lentz              DeWitt                                    31    19:36.0     P

   29.  Christopher Kangas       Adrian Madison                             8    19:38.5    26

   30.  Adam Bauer               Napoleon                                 146    19:38.7     P

   31.  Ian Velasquez            Holt                                      66    19:46.3    28

   32.  Shawn Sparks             Lansing Eastern                          123    19:48.3    29

   33.  Ben Alvarado             Lansing Eastern                          112    19:49.3    30

   34.  Canyon Raburn            Jackson Lumen Christi                    105    19:50.0     P

   35.  Levi Prater              Leslie                                   135    20:03.3    32

   36.  Ian Daugherty            Jackson Christian                        176    20:03.5    33

   37.  Koty Conaty              Leslie                                   127    20:05.9    34

   38.  Mark Danks               Holt                                      53    20:07.9     P

   39.  Jordyn Helmic            DeWitt                                    27    20:16.9     P

   40.  Damion Yoxheimer         Jackson                                   87    20:18.5    37

   41.  Jacob Warwick            Adrian Madison                            15    20:28.2    38

   42.  Jack Dulworth            Jackson                                   81    20:37.0    39

   43.  Devan Yoxheimer          Jackson                                   88    20:39.6    40

   44.  Kevin Caron              Holt                                      50    20:46.0     P

   45.  Justin Keller            Leslie                                   132    21:48.1    42

   46.  Hunter Johns             Onsted                                   169    21:53.6     -

   47.  Andrew Garver            Jackson                                   82    21:53.8     P

   48.  Andrew Tippin            Jackson Christian                        179    22:03.5    44

   49.  Troy Davis               Leslie                                   128    22:06.9     P

   50.  Charlie Jones            Jackson Christian                        177    22:19.3    46

   51.  Jason McGinnis           Adrian Madison                            10    22:23.0    47

   52.  Luke Gilliland           Leslie                                   129    22:30.5     P

   53.  Kiley Albert             Napoleon                                 144    22:35.1     P

   54.  David Gilbert            Adrian Madison                             5    22:37.2    50

   55.  Michael Burciaga         Adrian Madison                             3    22:41.9    51

   56.  Ben Childs               Jackson                                   75    22:48.8     P

   57.  Andrew Warwick           Adrian Madison                            14    23:10.0     P

   58.  Hai Nguyen               Lansing Eastern                          121    23:41.3    54

   59.  Amari Roper              Lansing Eastern                          122    24:11.4    55

   60.  Jon Williams             Jackson Christian                        180    24:36.3    56

   61.  Austin Wilt              Adrian Madison                            16    26:06.5     P

   62.  Collin Axon              Jackson Christian                        174    27:00.0     P

   63.  Nick Kilpatrick          Lansing Eastern                          117    27:50.0    59

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Holt                                     Grant Colligan            2      17:47      2

                                                  Andrew Middleton          5      18:07      5

                                                  Austin Ford               7      18:22      7

                                                  Zach Hulliberger          8      18:26      8

                                                  Ian Velasquez            31      19:46     28

                                                  Mark Danks               38      20:07

                                                  Kevin Caron              44      20:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:28     50

 

     2.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Charlie Ludlow            4      17:54      4

                                                  Karl Berkemeier           9      18:32      9

                                                  Patrick Soltis           10      18:34     10

                                                  Ryan Gibson              16      19:07     15

                                                  Alex Hoop                24      19:27     22

                                                  Canyon Raburn            34      19:50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:34     60

 

     3.  DeWitt                                   Nate Kimble               3      17:50      3

                                                  Mitch Kolito             11      18:38     11

                                                  Joe Wojciechowski        15      19:03     14

                                                  Aaron Scheffler          17      19:07     16

                                                  Phillip McCauley         20      19:14     19

                                                  Jacob Lentz              28      19:36

                                                  Jordyn Helmic            39      20:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:52     63

 

     4.  Napoleon                                 Kyle Allen                6      18:17      6

                                                  Ryan Silvestri           14      19:02     13

                                                  Brian Dillon             21      19:16     20

                                                  Conner Silvestri         25      19:28     23

                                                  Shayne Palmer            26      19:30     24

                                                  Adam Bauer               30      19:38

                                                  Kiley Albert             53      22:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:33     86

 

     5.  Jackson                                  Roman Blackwell           1      17:24      1

                                                  Tony DeAgostino          19      19:13     18

                                                  Damion Yoxheimer         40      20:18     37

                                                  Jack Dulworth            42      20:37     39

                                                  Devan Yoxheimer          43      20:39     40

                                                  Andrew Garver            47      21:53

                                                  Ben Childs               56      22:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:11    135

 

     6.  Leslie                                   Matt Subject             12      18:52     12

                                                  Garrett Tremaine         22      19:18     21

                                                  Levi Prater              35      20:03     32

                                                  Koty Conaty              37      20:05     34

                                                  Justin Keller            45      21:48     42

                                                  Troy Davis               49      22:06

                                                  Luke Gilliland           52      22:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:06    141

 

     7.  Jackson Christian                        Josh Thomas              18      19:13     17

                                                  Ian Daugherty            36      20:03     33

                                                  Andrew Tippin            48      22:03     44

                                                  Charlie Jones            50      22:19     46

                                                  Jon Williams             60      24:36     56

                                                  Collin Axon              62      27:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:14    196

 

     8.  Adrian Madison                           Christopher Kangas       29      19:38     26

                                                  Jacob Warwick            41      20:28     38

                                                  Jason McGinnis           51      22:23     47

                                                  David Gilbert            54      22:37     50

                                                  Michael Burciaga         55      22:41     51

                                                  Andrew Warwick           57      23:10

                                                  Austin Wilt              61      26:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:47    212

 

     9.  Lansing Eastern                          Shawn Sparks             32      19:48     29

                                                  Ben Alvarado             33      19:49     30

                                                  Hai Nguyen               58      23:41     54

                                                  Amari Roper              59      24:11     55

                                                  Nick Kilpatrick          63      27:50     59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:19    227

 

    10.  Onsted                                   Ben Burton               13      18:53

                                                  Anthony Frank            23      19:18

                                                  Isaac Westgate           27      19:31

                                                  Hunter Johns             46      21:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:19:35

 

                                      GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. DeWitt                               22     6. Jackson                             156

    2. Jackson Lumen Christi                55     7. Onsted                              180

    3. Holt                                 74     8. Lansing Eastern                     238

    4. Napoleon                            121     9. Adrian Madison                      242

    5. Leslie                              149

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Shelby Waterson          DeWitt                                   232    19:58.8     1

    2.  Jordan Lee               DeWitt                                   223    21:22.6     2

    3.  Emily Murdoch            DeWitt                                   225    21:24.8     3

    4.  Megan Klein              Holt                                     248    21:28.5     4

    5.  Courtney Mausseau        Holt                                     252    21:48.5     5

    6.  Kaila Black              DeWitt                                   213    22:01.8     6

    7.  Aubrey Penn              Jackson Lumen Christi                    303    22:05.6     7

    8.  Jensen McEldowney        Jackson Lumen Christi                    299    22:08.4     8

    9.  Leanne Leuthard          Jackson Lumen Christi                    295    22:09.8     9

   10.  Shelby Allen             DeWitt                                   212    22:10.5    10

   11.  Calee Fisher             DeWitt                                   218    22:17.3     P

   12.  Abbey Houser             Holt                                     247    22:39.4    12

   13.  Haley Dack               Leslie                                   334    23:06.1    13

   14.  Ashley Brzozowski        DeWitt                                   217    23:07.2     P

   15.  Anna Berkemeier          Jackson Lumen Christi                    282    23:07.7    15

   16.  Emily. Yoxheimer         Jackson Lumen Christi                    311    23:32.9    16

   17.  MaKenzie Smoyer          Napoleon                                 365    23:34.8    17

   18.  Kirsten. Smith           Lansing Eastern                          324    23:36.4    18

   19.  Hannah Reynard           Napoleon                                 363    23:43.4    19

   20.  Riley Raburn             Jackson Lumen Christi                    305    23:45.6     P

   21.  Alaina Albert            Napoleon                                 357    23:47.2    21

   22.  Allison Kope             Onsted                                   376    23:53.6    22

   23.  Grecia Quiroga           Jackson                                  273    24:03.3    23

   24.  Stacie Dexter            Holt                                     242    24:08.8    24

   25.  Alysha Ausmus            Onsted                                   373    24:13.0    25

   26.  Sarah Subject            Leslie                                   349    24:13.3    26

   27.  Mo Fitzgerald            Jackson                                  269    24:15.9    27

   28.  April Miltich            Jackson                                  271    24:16.9    28

   29.  Brittany Swejkoski       Holt                                     256    24:29.3    29

   30.  Tessa Staggemeier        Napoleon                                 366    24:33.4    30

   31.  Zoe Feighner             Leslie                                   338    24:34.7    31

   32.  Amanda Becker            Holt                                     237    24:39.5     P

   33.  Sara Lefere              Jackson Lumen Christi                    294    24:43.2     P

   34.  Kaniya Weatherspoon      Napoleon                                 370    24:53.3    34

   35.  Mackenzie Fairbanks      Napoleon                                 361    24:54.6     P

   36.  Sophia Blackwell         Jackson                                  263    25:04.2    36

   37.  Sydney Myers             Onsted                                   382    25:06.3    37

   38.  Jessica Peters           Adrian Madison                           206    25:12.7    38

   39.  Meghan Butski            Leslie                                   332    25:14.4    39

   40.  Caitlin Rathbun          Leslie                                   346    25:14.7    40

   41.  Rachelle Locke           Leslie                                   342    25:26.6     P

   42.  Alexandra Ennis          Jackson                                  266    25:27.9    42

   43.  Emily Krueger            Holt                                     249    25:35.4     P

   44.  Danielle Hayes           Onsted                                   375    25:47.9    44

   45.  Katie Murdoch            Lansing Eastern                          323    26:15.0    45

   46.  Kaylee Fields            Jackson                                  267    26:32.4     P

   47.  Megan McTaggart          Adrian Madison                           205    26:40.1    47

   48.  Michaela Horgan          Jackson Christian                        317    26:46.3     -

   49.  Lydia Haavisto           Jackson Christian                        316    26:56.4     -

   50.  Jessica Dueck            Jackson                                  265    27:24.1     P

   51.  Janice Cabrera           Adrian Madison                           202    27:40.0    49

   52.  Lauren Doane             Leslie                                   335    27:57.7     P

   53.  Sarah Sziraki            Napoleon                                 368    28:50.6     P

   54.  Mady Dillon              Jackson Christian                        315    29:10.1     -

   55.  Erin Duross              Onsted                                   374    29:13.9    52

   56.  Kaileah Sweet            Adrian Madison                           208    29:14.6    53

   57.  Mickey Lowe              Onsted                                   379    29:18.7     P

   58.  April Warner             Adrian Madison                           209    30:16.3    55

   59.  Katie Castilla           Lansing Eastern                          320    31:53.2    56

   60.  Madeleine Brankovich     Jackson Christian                        314    32:07.5     -

   61.  Alissa Hamilton          Adrian Madison                           203    33:57.6     P

   62.  Sammy Lowe               Onsted                                   380    34:21.1     P

   63.  Angelica Holguin         Lansing Eastern                          321    36:00.5    59

   64.  Morgan Knauss            Lansing Eastern                          322    36:07.0    60

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  DeWitt                                   Shelby Waterson           1      19:58      1

                                                  Jordan Lee                2      21:22      2

                                                  Emily Murdoch             3      21:24      3

                                                  Kaila Black               6      22:01      6

                                                  Shelby Allen             10      22:10     10

                                                  Calee Fisher             11      22:17

                                                  Ashley Brzozowski        14      23:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:55     22

 

     2.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Aubrey Penn               7      22:05      7

                                                  Jensen McEldowney         8      22:08      8

                                                  Leanne Leuthard           9      22:09      9

                                                  Anna Berkemeier          15      23:07     15

                                                  Emily. Yoxheimer         16      23:32     16

                                                  Riley Raburn             20      23:45

                                                  Sara Lefere              33      24:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:01     55

 

     3.  Holt                                     Megan Klein               4      21:28      4

                                                  Courtney Mausseau         5      21:48      5

                                                  Abbey Houser             12      22:39     12

                                                  Stacie Dexter            24      24:08     24

                                                  Brittany Swejkoski       29      24:29     29

                                                  Amanda Becker            32      24:39

                                                  Emily Krueger            43      25:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:32     74

 

     4.  Napoleon                                 MaKenzie Smoyer          17      23:34     17

                                                  Hannah Reynard           19      23:43     19

                                                  Alaina Albert            21      23:47     21

                                                  Tessa Staggemeier        30      24:33     30

                                                  Kaniya Weatherspoon      34      24:53     34

                                                  Mackenzie Fairbanks      35      24:54

                                                  Sarah Sziraki            53      28:50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:30    121

 

     5.  Leslie                                   Haley Dack               13      23:06     13

                                                  Sarah Subject            26      24:13     26

                                                  Zoe Feighner             31      24:34     31

                                                  Meghan Butski            39      25:14     39

                                                  Caitlin Rathbun          40      25:14     40

                                                  Rachelle Locke           41      25:26

                                                  Lauren Doane             52      27:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:02:21    149

 

     6.  Jackson                                  Grecia Quiroga           23      24:03     23

                                                  Mo Fitzgerald            27      24:15     27

                                                  April Miltich            28      24:16     28

                                                  Sophia Blackwell         36      25:04     36

                                                  Alexandra Ennis          42      25:27     42

                                                  Kaylee Fields            46      26:32

                                                  Jessica Dueck            50      27:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:05    156

 

     7.  Onsted                                   Allison Kope             22      23:53     22

                                                  Alysha Ausmus            25      24:13     25

                                                  Sydney Myers             37      25:06     37

                                                  Danielle Hayes           44      25:47     44

                                                  Erin Duross              55      29:13     52

                                                  Mickey Lowe              57      29:18

                                                  Sammy Lowe               62      34:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:08:12    180

 

     8.  Lansing Eastern                          Kirsten. Smith           18      23:36     18

                                                  Katie Murdoch            45      26:15     45

                                                  Katie Castilla           59      31:53     56

                                                  Angelica Holguin         63      36:00     59

                                                  Morgan Knauss            64      36:07     60

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:33:51    238

 

     9.  Adrian Madison                           Jessica Peters           38      25:12     38

                                                  Megan McTaggart          47      26:40     47

                                                  Janice Cabrera           51      27:40     49

                                                  Kaileah Sweet            56      29:14     53

                                                  April Warner             58      30:16     55

                                                  Alissa Hamilton          61      33:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:02    242

 

    10.  Jackson Christian                        Michaela Horgan          48      26:46

                                                  Lydia Haavisto           49      26:56

                                                  Mady Dillon              54      29:10

                                                  Madeleine Brankovich     60      32:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:59