Laingsburg Early Burg Invitational

August 23, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5K
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5K
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    145  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  19:21.0  6:15/M        
    2      2    137  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  19:58.5  6:26/M        
    3      3    136  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  20:14.1  6:32/M        
    4      4    407  Lindsay Poll          Stockbridge                             20:14.4  6:32/M        
    5      5     83  Annie Fanta           Bath                                    20:17.1  6:33/M        
    6      6     77  Alyssa Abendroth      Bath                                    20:21.1  6:34/M        
    7      7    230  Kurstin Kalisek       Ithaca                                  20:30.6  6:37/M        
    8      8    277  Andrea Lavigne        Mason County Central                    20:37.4  6:39/M        
    9      9     86  Gabrielle Labioda     Bath                                    20:51.8  6:44/M        
   10     10    432  Raelynn Rasegan       Williamston                             20:53.1  6:44/M        
   11     11    131  Callee Fisher         DeWitt                                  21:04.4  6:48/M        
   12     12    251  Madeline Johnson      Laingsburg                              21:10.7  6:50/M        
   13     13    125  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  21:21.8  6:53/M        
   14     14    349  Alicia Tomlin         Perry                                   21:24.4  6:54/M        
   15     15    246  Julia Angst           Laingsburg                              21:27.8  6:55/M        
   16     16    397  Jenna Chapman         Stockbridge                             21:32.4  6:57/M        
   17     17    276  Lindsay Larsen        Mason County Central                    21:34.0  6:57/M        
   18     18    372  Leanna Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia                       21:34.3  6:57/M        
   19     19    345  Jordan Krauss         Perry                                   21:34.6  6:57/M        
   20     20    360  Betsy Arens           Pewamo-Westphalia                       21:34.9  6:57/M        
   21     21    410  Micah Ward            Stockbridge                             21:35.1  6:58/M        
   22     22    126  Kaila Black           DeWitt                                  21:45.9  7:01/M        
   23  (< 5)    151  Keyonia Gonzales      East Jackson                            21:47.4  7:02/M        
   24     23    326  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  21:49.1  7:02/M        
   25     24    428  Angela Maurer         Williamston                             21:54.8  7:04/M        
   26     25    235  Vanessa Waldron       Ithaca                                  21:57.7  7:05/M        
   27     26    348  Hannah Shellenbarger  Perry                                   22:00.1  7:06/M        
   28     27    222  Kali Densmore         Ithaca                                  22:02.6  7:06/M        
   29     28    234  Hannah Thayer         Ithaca                                  22:05.1  7:07/M        
   30     29     79  Faith Brown           Bath                                    22:06.9  7:08/M        
   31     30     82  Samantha Evans        Bath                                    22:12.9  7:10/M        
   32     31    350  Julia Young           Perry                                   22:27.3  7:15/M        
   33     32    130  Ashley Brzozowski     DeWitt                                  22:32.2  7:16/M        
   34  (> 7)    128  Katie Brannan         DeWitt                                  22:34.9  7:17/M        
   35     33    203  Tia Burch             Haslett                                 22:37.9  7:18/M        
   36     34    327  Aubrey Minarik        Owosso                                  22:38.1  7:18/M        
   37     35    101  Victoria Killian      Capital Homeschool                      22:40.1  7:19/M        
   38     36     87  Melissa Schott        Bath                                    22:43.2  7:20/M        
   39     37    275  Leta Larsen           Mason County Central                    22:45.7  7:20/M        
   40     38    232  Blaire Showers        Ithaca                                  22:46.9  7:21/M        
   41     39     80  Lindsey Brown         Bath                                    22:48.1  7:21/M        
   42     40    425  Danielle Hebert       Williamston                             22:50.8  7:22/M        
   43     41    370  Audrey Pohl           Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:55.9  7:24/M        
   44     42     97  Melanie Demass        Capital Homeschool                      22:58.2  7:25/M        
   45     43    343  Samantha Hahn         Perry                                   22:59.8  7:25/M        
   46     44    201  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 23:05.4  7:27/M        
   47     45    165  Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                             23:07.2  7:27/M        
   48     46    279  Jordyn Sanders        Mason County Central                    23:08.8  7:28/M        
   49     47    402  Taylor MacHette       Stockbridge                             23:10.6  7:28/M        
   50     48    373  Jenna Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:13.0  7:29/M        
   51     49    206  Shea Donahue          Haslett                                 23:20.7  7:32/M        
   52     50    362  Brooke Bengel         Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:23.1  7:33/M        
   53     51    423  Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                             23:24.6  7:33/M        
   54     52    100  Mara Johnson          Capital Homeschool                      23:26.6  7:34/M        
   55     53    395  Ashley Bertl          Stockbridge                             23:27.1  7:34/M        
   56  (> 7)    138  Claire Pabst          DeWitt                                  23:27.5  7:34/M        
   57  (> 7)     78  Delaney Abendroth     Bath                                    23:31.1  7:35/M        
   58     54    253  Linay Torok           Laingsburg                              23:34.4  7:36/M        
   59     55    375  Mykena Witgen         Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:36.2  7:37/M        
   60  (> 7)    132  Jessica Grost         DeWitt                                  23:43.9  7:39/M        
   61     56    342  Katie Figueras        Perry                                   23:45.1  7:40/M        
   62     57     99  Lydia Fedewa          Capital Homeschool                      23:51.2  7:42/M        
   63     58    430  Emily Nemeth          Williamston                             23:51.8  7:42/M        
   64     59    433  Erin Rubeck           Williamston                             23:52.0  7:42/M        
   65     60    245  Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                              23:52.6  7:42/M        
   66  (> 7)     85  Marisa Hilts          Bath                                    23:56.1  7:43/M        
   67     61    341  Abigail Dollar        Perry                                   23:59.0  7:44/M        
   68     62    313  Alice Beilfuss        Owosso                                  23:59.2  7:44/M        
   69     63    421  Marjory Clay          Williamston                             24:10.0  7:48/M        
   70     64    249  Emily Garner          Laingsburg                              24:14.2  7:49/M        
   71     65    273  Chloe Kimes           Mason County Central                    24:16.1  7:50/M        
   72  (> 7)    434  Elizabeth Schneider   Williamston                             24:24.8  7:52/M        
   73  (> 7)    346  Allison Middleton     Perry                                   24:28.7  7:54/M        
   74     66    400  Alex Eibler           Stockbridge                             24:32.4  7:55/M        
   75     67    280  Katie Schiebner       Mason County Central                    24:33.6  7:55/M        
   76     68    364  Kassey Kebler         Pewamo-Westphalia                       24:35.3  7:56/M        
   77     69    315  Carly Blanchett       Owosso                                  24:36.5  7:56/M        
   78  (> 7)    420  Brianne Belanger      Williamston                             24:44.1  7:59/M        
   79     70    319  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  24:57.1  8:03/M        
   80     71    212  Emma Wood             Haslett                                 24:57.8  8:03/M        
   81     72    211  Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                                 24:58.1  8:03/M        
   82     73    164  Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                             25:11.6  8:07/M        
   83     74    403  Bella Martin          Stockbridge                             25:22.6  8:11/M        
   84  (> 7)    368  Katie Nurenberg       Pewamo-Westphalia                       25:38.3  8:16/M        
   85  (> 7)    344  Nicole Jackson        Perry                                   25:38.6  8:16/M        
   86  (> 7)    366  Ashley Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia                       25:43.7  8:18/M        
   87  (> 7)    371  Jessica Schafer       Pewamo-Westphalia                       25:43.9  8:18/M        
   88  (> 7)    144  Amanda Walsh          DeWitt                                  25:46.1  8:19/M        
   89  (> 7)    365  Tawni Klein           Pewamo-Westphalia                       25:46.5  8:19/M        
   90     75    168  Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                             25:53.1  8:21/M        
   91  (> 7)    363  Kara Hengesbach       Pewamo-Westphalia                       26:00.7  8:23/M        
   92     76    207  Haley Estrada         Haslett                                 26:03.4  8:24/M        
   93     77    171  Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                             26:04.0  8:25/M        
   94     78    223  Lotte Desaegher       Ithaca                                  26:07.7  8:25/M        
   95     79    436  Amy Babinski          Laingsburg                              26:09.4  8:26/M        
   96     80    225  Brianne Draper        Ithaca                                  26:17.1  8:29/M        
   97     81    166  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             26:17.5  8:29/M        
   98     82    328  Rachael Nicevski      Owosso                                  26:29.9  8:33/M        
   99  (> 7)    426  Nicole Hebert         Williamston                             26:37.5  8:35/M        
  100     83    209  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 26:40.0  8:36/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)    229  Audriana Gruesbeck    Ithaca                                  26:41.3  8:36/M        
  102  (> 7)    142  Olivia Ross           DeWitt                                  26:45.0  8:38/M        
  103  (> 7)    129  Libby Braun           DeWitt                                  26:50.9  8:39/M        
  104  (> 7)    339  Hannah Boyd           Perry                                   26:58.0  8:42/M        
  105  (> 7)    135  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  27:01.6  8:43/M        
  106     84    169  Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                             27:28.2  8:52/M        
  107     85    170  Breanna Thumudo       Fowlerville                             27:36.8  8:54/M        
  108     86     98  Haley Fedewa          Capital Homeschool                      27:56.2  9:01/M        
  109  (> 7)    224  Brooklyn Dolloff      Ithaca                                  28:10.9  9:05/M        
  110  (> 7)    396  Mckenzie Carpenter    Stockbridge                             28:12.4  9:06/M        
  111     87    321  Nikki Gewirtz         Owosso                                  28:30.6  9:12/M        
  112     88    250  Katie Hummel          Laingsburg                              28:31.6  9:12/M        
  113  (< 5)     63  Teddi Stovall         Albion                                  28:32.3  9:12/M        
  114  (> 7)    318  Leah Croghan          Owosso                                  28:33.4  9:13/M        
  115  (> 7)    143  Wojciechowski Sarah   DeWitt                                  28:34.8  9:13/M        
  116  (> 7)    247  Tressa Borris         Laingsburg                              28:40.4  9:15/M        
  117  (> 7)    210  Macy Lydigsen         Haslett                                 28:40.6  9:15/M        
  118  (> 7)    227  Kristy Godley         Ithaca                                  28:45.5  9:16/M        
  119  (> 7)    323  Madison Glardon       Owosso                                  28:50.4  9:18/M        
  120     89    274  Morgan Lange          Mason County Central                    29:05.7  9:23/M        
  121  (> 7)    398  Jamie Cool            Stockbridge                             29:16.1  9:26/M        
  122  (> 7)    399  Kelsey Crockett       Stockbridge                             29:33.8  9:32/M        
  123  (> 7)    140  Alexa Phillips        DeWitt                                  29:40.5  9:34/M        
  124  (> 7)    325  Andrea Knight         Owosso                                  29:43.0  9:35/M        
  125  (> 7)    331  Erin Riley            Owosso                                  29:46.1  9:36/M        
  126  (> 7)    329  Olivia Personious     Owosso                                  29:47.1  9:36/M        
  127  (< 5)    178  Katlyn Dennis         Fulton                                  29:54.5  9:39/M        
  128  (> 7)    200  Amy Baumgartner       Haslett                                 30:06.0  9:43/M        
  129  (> 7)    340  Jessica Cronk         Perry                                   30:10.4  9:44/M        
  130  (> 7)    272  Nicole Johnson        Mason County Central                    30:22.2  9:48/M        
  131  (> 7)    226  Alley Gager           Ithaca                                  30:28.7  9:50/M        
  132  (< 5)    177  Amanda Craig          Fulton                                  30:29.7  9:50/M        
  133  (> 7)    281  Tirzah Wood           Mason County Central                    30:30.8  9:50/M        
  134  (> 7)    167  Stephanie Green       Fowlerville                             30:37.3  9:53/M        
  135  (> 7)    133  Aleah Hall            DeWitt                                  30:41.0  9:54/M        
  136  (> 7)    338  Taylor Anderson       Perry                                   30:51.9  9:57/M        
  137  (> 7)    405  Emma Morris           Stockbridge                             30:53.7  9:58/M        
  138  (> 7)    320  Marleigh Flagg        Owosso                                  30:57.8  9:59/M        
  139  (< 5)     62  Mercedes Pace         Albion                                  31:02.9 10:01/M        
  140  (< 5)    181  Lainey Kupiec         Fulton                                  31:04.8 10:01/M        
  141  (< 5)    152  Amy Loik              East Jackson                            31:05.0 10:02/M        
  142  (> 7)    231  Bailey Scott          Ithaca                                  31:19.5 10:06/M        
  143  (> 7)    204  Ashly Corr            Haslett                                 31:23.5 10:07/M        
  144  (> 7)    409  Audrey Twining        Stockbridge                             31:25.3 10:08/M        
  145  (> 7)    127  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  31:27.3 10:09/M        
  146  (> 7)    312  Claudia Assid         Owosso                                  31:36.0 10:12/M        
  147  (< 5)     60  Sarah Ashley          Albion                                  32:08.4 10:22/M        
  148  (> 7)    202  Nicole Brennan        Haslett                                 32:08.9 10:22/M        
  149  (< 5)    153  Sarena Moore          East Jackson                            32:14.1 10:24/M        
  150  (> 7)    252  Tessah Sperry         Laingsburg                              32:14.9 10:24/M        
  151  (> 7)    314  Caitlin Bensinger     Owosso                                  32:18.3 10:25/M        
  152  (< 5)     61  Maya Caldwell         Albion                                  33:21.5 10:45/M        
  153  (> 7)    404  Akiaila Martinez      Stockbridge                             33:21.8 10:45/M        
  154  (> 7)    332  Kayla Stambersky      Owosso                                  33:23.1 10:46/M        
  155  (> 7)    141  Danielle Raynor       DeWitt                                  34:57.6 11:16/M        
  156  (> 7)    134  Madison Hawkey        DeWitt                                  34:57.9 11:16/M        
  157  (> 7)    208  Kaili Gozalka         Haslett                                 35:12.7 11:21/M        
  158  (> 7)    330  Livi Pritchett        Owosso                                  35:44.0 11:32/M        
  159  (< 5)    179  Morgan Jernstedt      Fulton                                  36:37.0 11:49/M        
  160     90    102  Macy Potter           Capital Homeschool                      39:22.0 12:42/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeWitt                                 30               1   2   3  11  13  22  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:59.8
        Average Time: 20:23.9

    2 Bath                                   79               5   6   9  29  30  36  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:50.1
        Average Time: 21:10.0

    3 Ithaca                                125               7  25  27  28  38  78  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:23.1
        Average Time: 21:52.6

    4 Perry                                 133              14  19  26  31  43  56  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:26.3
        Average Time: 22:05.2

    5 Stockbridge                           141               4  16  21  47  53  66  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:59.8
        Average Time: 21:59.9

    6 Mason County Central                  173               8  17  37  46  65  67  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:22.3
        Average Time: 22:28.4

    7 Pewamo-Westphalia                     177              18  20  41  48  50  55  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:41.3
        Average Time: 22:32.2

    8 Williamston                           183              10  24  40  51  58  59  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:55.3
        Average Time: 22:35.0

    9 Laingsburg                            205              12  15  54  60  64  79  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:19.8
        Average Time: 22:51.9

   10 Owosso                                258              23  34  62  69  70  82  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:00.2
        Average Time: 23:36.0

   11 Haslett                               269              33  44  49  71  72  76  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:00.1
        Average Time: 23:48.0

   12 Capital Homeschool                    272              35  42  52  57  86  90             
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:52.5
        Average Time: 24:10.5

   13 Fowlerville                           351              45  73  75  77  81  84  85         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:33.5
        Average Time: 25:18.7

 Inc. Albion                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. East Jackson                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fulton                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    256  Chase Barnett         Mason County Central                    16:26.1  5:18/M        
    2      2    188  Kenna Gebissa         Haslett                                 16:27.2  5:18/M        
    3      3    257  Zac Benham            Mason County Central                    16:33.5  5:20/M        
    4      4    376  Alec Armstrong        Stockbridge                             16:45.7  5:24/M        
    5      5    218  Stephen Merchant      Ithaca                                  16:57.8  5:28/M        
    6      6    359  Greg Trierweiler      Pewamo-Westphalia                       16:58.0  5:28/M        
    7      7    192  Alex McCormick        Haslett                                 16:58.4  5:28/M        
    8      8    354  Joel Pennell          Pewamo-Westphalia                       17:05.7  5:31/M        
    9      9    185  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 17:06.0  5:31/M        
   10     10    110  Nate Kimble           DeWitt                                  17:08.5  5:32/M        
   11     11    379  Austin Fillmore       Stockbridge                             17:11.2  5:33/M        
   12     12     76  Nick Thomas           Bath                                    17:15.1  5:34/M        
   13     13    416  Ben Thoenes           Williamston                             17:15.3  5:34/M        
   14     14    352  Tanner Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia                       17:16.9  5:34/M        
   15     15     49  Zach Hudson           Albion                                  17:18.2  5:35/M        
   16     16    291  Caleb Hess            Owosso                                  17:18.8  5:35/M        
   17     17    336  Ian Nemeth            Perry                                   17:25.7  5:37/M        
   18     18    440  Kyle Allen            Napolean                                17:27.4  5:38/M        
   19     19    174  Bohdan Hartman        Fulton                                  17:28.0  5:38/M        
   20     20    294  Eli Jenkinson         Owosso                                  17:30.3  5:39/M        
   21     21    111  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  17:31.4  5:39/M        
   22     22    413  Alexander Krantz      Williamston                             17:33.6  5:40/M        
   23     23    388  Austin Shepherd       Stockbridge                             17:34.8  5:40/M        
   24     24    268  Alex Myers            Mason County Central                    17:39.3  5:42/M        
   25     25    216  Alik Helms            Ithaca                                  17:40.8  5:42/M        
   26     26    263  Jordan Johnson        Mason County Central                    17:41.2  5:42/M        
   27     27     74  William Spagnuolo     Bath                                    17:47.2  5:44/M        
   28     28    377  Nathaniel Baird       Stockbridge                             18:01.8  5:49/M        
   29     29    285  Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                                  18:03.2  5:49/M        
   30     30    121  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  18:08.5  5:51/M        
   31     31    297  Austin Messman        Owosso                                  18:10.0  5:52/M        
   32     32    358  Blake Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia                       18:10.2  5:52/M        
   33     33    355  Randy Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia                       18:13.4  5:53/M        
   34     34    393  Evan Upshur           Stockbridge                             18:15.1  5:53/M        
   35  (< 5)    243  Ian Stewrt            Laingsburg                              18:17.6  5:54/M        
   36     35    444  Adam Bauer            Napolean                                18:18.0  5:54/M        
   37     36    441  Brian Dillon          Napolean                                18:19.4  5:55/M        
   38     37    382  Kaleb Losey           Stockbridge                             18:22.7  5:55/M        
   39     38    292  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  18:27.8  5:57/M        
   40     39    411  Connor Coscarelli     Williamston                             18:30.1  5:58/M        
   41     40    217  John Lambrecht        Ithaca                                  18:31.8  5:58/M        
   42     41    269  Austin Persoon        Mason County Central                    18:33.5  5:59/M        
   43     42     52  Bryan Peoples         Albion                                  18:36.5  6:00/M        
   44     43    415  Garrett Smith         Williamston                             18:38.0  6:01/M        
   45     44    113  Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                                  18:38.7  6:01/M        
   46     45    443  Ryan Silvestri        Napolean                                18:40.4  6:01/M        
   47     46    115  Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                                  18:40.8  6:01/M        
   48     47    442  Kylie Albert          Napolean                                18:47.4  6:04/M        
   49     48    445  Shayne Palmer         Napolean                                18:48.3  6:04/M        
   50     49    446  Connor Silvestri      Napolean                                18:49.3  6:04/M        
   51     50    335  Brett Navarre         Perry                                   18:50.5  6:05/M        
   52  (> 7)    447  Billy Dowd            Napolean                                18:51.7  6:05/M        
   53     51    381  Mitchell Lilley       Stockbridge                             18:54.3  6:06/M        
   54     52    187  Nick Garnett          Haslett                                 18:56.5  6:06/M        
   55     53    124  Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                                  18:59.0  6:07/M        
   56  (< 5)    148  Zachery Schramm       East Jackson                            19:00.4  6:08/M        
   57     54    219  James O'Boyle         Ithaca                                  19:01.0  6:08/M        
   58     55    109  Jordyn Helmic         DeWitt                                  19:06.0  6:10/M        
   59     56    311  Ryan Willis           Owosso                                  19:17.2  6:13/M        
   60     57    356  Zach Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia                       19:17.9  6:13/M        
   61     58    414  Nathan Maurer         Williamston                             19:24.4  6:15/M        
   62     59     93  Justin Hartges        Capital Homeschool                      19:25.4  6:16/M        
   63  (> 7)    105  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  19:26.1  6:16/M        
   64     60    265  Mitch Lange           Mason County Central                    19:27.8  6:16/M        
   65     61    258  Nathan Boes           Mason County Central                    19:28.4  6:17/M        
   66     62    308  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                  19:33.7  6:18/M        
   67     63     47  Chris Bell            Albion                                  19:38.1  6:20/M        
   68  (> 7)    300  Dalton Mohlman        Owosso                                  19:39.3  6:20/M        
   69     64    184  Ian Campa             Haslett                                 19:47.2  6:23/M        
   70  (< 5)    242  Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                              19:50.2  6:24/M        
   71     65     88  Jonathan Alvaro       Capital Homeschool                      19:51.3  6:24/M        
   72     66     70  Russell Lipe          Bath                                    19:52.6  6:25/M        
   73     67    196  Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                                 19:54.3  6:25/M        
   74  (< 5)    241  Jacob Rouse           Laingsburg                              19:55.6  6:25/M        
   75     68     58  Jontaj Wallace        Albion                                  19:57.0  6:26/M        
   76     69     68  Elliott Lipe          Bath                                    20:00.9  6:27/M        
   77  (> 7)    112  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  20:09.8  6:30/M        
   78  (> 7)    119  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  20:10.3  6:30/M        
   79     70     66  Kyle Coulter          Bath                                    20:11.3  6:31/M        
   80     71    199  Jacob Zimmerman       Haslett                                 20:15.3  6:32/M        
   81  (> 7)    108  Andrew Hanna          DeWitt                                  20:16.8  6:32/M        
   82  (> 7)    378  Nic Cooper            Stockbridge                             20:17.7  6:33/M        
   83  (> 7)    389  Nick Snider           Stockbridge                             20:18.1  6:33/M        
   84  (> 7)    189  Fetsum Habtemariam    Haslett                                 20:23.1  6:35/M        
   85     72     89  Ben Demass            Capital Homeschool                      20:24.1  6:35/M        
   86  (> 7)    267  Logan Merrick         Mason County Central                    20:26.4  6:35/M        
   87     73     90  Harrison Dysart       Capital Homeschool                      20:28.3  6:36/M        
   88     74     51  Nolen Mitchell        Albion                                  20:28.6  6:36/M        
   89     75    162  Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                             20:31.3  6:37/M        
   90  (> 7)    448  Andrew White          Napolean                                20:34.9  6:38/M        
   91  (> 7)    261  Drew Griffis          Mason County Central                    20:39.6  6:40/M        
   92     76    333  Jordan Depew          Perry                                   20:41.8  6:40/M        
   93     77     73  Zach Seddon           Bath                                    20:42.3  6:41/M        
   94     78    417  Dakota Vanerp         Williamston                             20:43.3  6:41/M        
   95  (> 7)    103  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  20:45.2  6:42/M        
   96     79    172  Zach Bates            Fulton                                  20:46.2  6:42/M        
   97  (> 7)    197  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 20:47.1  6:42/M        
   98  (> 7)    290  Connor Drake          Owosso                                  20:47.9  6:42/M        
   99  (> 7)    449  Alex Bennett          Napolean                                20:48.4  6:43/M        
  100  (> 7)    107  Dalton Hamilton       DeWitt                                  20:49.7  6:43/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     80     91  Jonathan Dysart       Capital Homeschool                      20:51.1  6:44/M        
  102  (> 7)    455  Zeke Tomblin          Napolean                                21:00.0  6:46/M        
  103     81    215  Caleb Freestone       Ithaca                                  21:04.7  6:48/M        
  104  (> 7)    302  Eric Nosakowski       Owosso                                  21:07.8  6:49/M        
  105     82     65  Brad Coulter          Bath                                    21:14.3  6:51/M        
  106     83    353  Brandon Palmateer     Pewamo-Westphalia                       21:17.9  6:52/M        
  107     84     94  Elliott Shoemaker     Capital Homeschool                      21:22.2  6:54/M        
  108  (> 7)    122  Zach Schultz          DeWitt                                  21:25.8  6:55/M        
  109  (> 7)    301  Jacob Mohlman         Owosso                                  21:37.4  6:58/M        
  110  (> 7)    260  Noah Genson           Mason County Central                    21:43.7  7:00/M        
  111  (> 7)     69  Marshall Lipe         Bath                                    21:45.7  7:01/M        
  112     85     55  Matt Skinner          Albion                                  21:48.7  7:02/M        
  113  (> 7)    304  Cody Schott           Owosso                                  21:51.0  7:03/M        
  114  (> 7)     71  Robert Micheaux       Bath                                    21:54.8  7:04/M        
  115     86     56  Rj Stone              Albion                                  21:56.5  7:05/M        
  116  (> 7)     75  Cooper Spaulding      Bath                                    21:57.3  7:05/M        
  117  (> 7)    451  Ty McCrum             Napolean                                22:04.1  7:07/M        
  118     87    412  Noah Goff             Williamston                             22:05.4  7:07/M        
  119  (> 7)    182  Ricky Araoz           Haslett                                 22:06.3  7:08/M        
  120  (> 7)    114  Nathan Lentz          DeWitt                                  22:07.9  7:08/M        
  121     88    220  Avery Smally          Ithaca                                  22:12.3  7:10/M        
  122  (> 7)    357  Tyler Spitzley        Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:15.6  7:11/M        
  123  (> 7)    255  Nolan Asiala          Mason County Central                    22:19.6  7:12/M        
  124  (> 7)    266  Riley McLoskey        Mason County Central                    22:26.7  7:14/M        
  125  (> 7)    193  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 22:27.0  7:15/M        
  126  (> 7)    116  Connor McKinnon       DeWitt                                  22:36.3  7:17/M        
  127  (> 7)    454  Brendan Hunt          Napolean                                22:40.2  7:19/M        
  128  (> 7)    383  Evan Meade            Stockbridge                             22:49.3  7:22/M        
  129  (> 7)    392  Mitchell Theut        Stockbridge                             22:50.7  7:22/M        
  130  (> 7)     53  Demarcus Robinson     Albion                                  23:08.1  7:28/M        
  131     89    163  Susek Uziemblo        Fowlerville                             23:09.7  7:28/M        
  132     90    176  Ryan Womble           Fulton                                  23:28.4  7:34/M        
  133     91     92  Bradon Galloway       Capital Homeschool                      23:28.6  7:34/M        
  134  (> 7)    310  Eric Willis           Owosso                                  23:31.1  7:35/M        
  135     92    154  Wesley Broadbent      Fowlerville                             23:32.6  7:35/M        
  136  (> 7)    259  Cody Cooper           Mason County Central                    23:34.8  7:36/M        
  137  (> 7)    450  Ryan Timm             Napolean                                23:43.6  7:39/M        
  138  (> 7)    459  Connor Dean           Napolean                                23:52.2  7:42/M        
  139  (> 7)    452  Jacob Smith           Napolean                                23:53.5  7:42/M        
  140  (< 5)    149  Blaine Stowe          East Jackson                            24:01.5  7:45/M        
  141  (> 7)    282  Cavan Ahearne         Owosso                                  24:03.3  7:45/M        
  142     93    337  Adam Stackpole        Perry                                   24:07.6  7:47/M        
  143  (> 7)    289  Eric Dorris           Owosso                                  24:11.5  7:48/M        
  144  (> 7)    287  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  24:11.7  7:48/M        
  145  (> 7)    293  Marty Horger          Owosso                                  24:14.3  7:49/M        
  146  (> 7)    120  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  24:21.2  7:51/M        
  147  (> 7)    264  Jared Knizacky        Mason County Central                    24:40.3  7:57/M        
  148  (> 7)    380  Elijah Huebner        Stockbridge                             24:41.1  7:58/M        
  149     94    157  Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                             24:41.6  7:58/M        
  150  (> 7)    457  Elijah Ong            Napolean                                24:47.5  8:00/M        
  151  (> 7)    295  Lance Law             Owosso                                  25:00.6  8:04/M        
  152  (> 7)    306  Alex Sutter           Owosso                                  25:06.4  8:06/M        
  153  (> 7)     64  Jim Coffman           Bath                                    25:09.1  8:07/M        
  154  (> 7)    453  Kobie Lantis          Napolean                                25:09.5  8:07/M        
  155  (> 7)    390  Zach Snyder           Stockbridge                             25:18.2  8:10/M        
  156  (> 7)    106  James French          DeWitt                                  25:23.4  8:11/M        
  157     95    156  Jacob Dix             Fowlerville                             26:07.1  8:25/M        
  158  (> 7)    391  Jeremy Spink          Stockbridge                             26:29.3  8:33/M        
  159  (< 5)    147  Alex Day              East Jackson                            26:38.2  8:35/M        
  160  (> 7)    298  Dalton Messman        Owosso                                  26:53.8  8:40/M        
  161  (> 7)    191  Jacob Macy            Haslett                                 27:00.2  8:43/M        
  162  (> 7)    118  Zach Norris           DeWitt                                  27:15.7  8:47/M        
  163  (> 7)    460  Connor Fellows        Napolean                                27:21.7  8:49/M        
  164     96    161  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             27:28.5  8:52/M        
  165  (> 7)    283  Quinn Barcus          Owosso                                  27:35.7  8:54/M        
  166  (> 7)    284  Derek Beard           Owosso                                  27:56.3  9:01/M        
  167  (> 7)    458  Chris Groesbeck       Napolean                                27:59.5  9:02/M        
  168     97    214  Jacob Ellsworth       Ithaca                                  28:08.1  9:05/M        
  169  (> 7)    296  Zach Marks            Owosso                                  28:11.9  9:05/M        
  170  (> 7)    303  Jacob Robinson        Owosso                                  28:20.6  9:08/M        
  171  (> 7)    194  Joel Reynolds         Haslett                                 29:01.5  9:22/M        
  172  (> 7)    195  Austin Salisbury      Haslett                                 29:30.8  9:31/M        
  173     98    173  Tom Browne            Fulton                                  29:32.8  9:32/M        
  174     99    334  Jeremy Johnston       Perry                                   29:57.3  9:40/M        
  175  (> 7)    307  Gavin Trevorrow       Owosso                                  29:57.5  9:40/M        
  176    100    175  Devin Ryker           Fulton                                  30:46.3  9:55/M        
  177  (< 5)    146  Tyler Adams           East Jackson                            31:06.9 10:02/M        
  178  (> 7)     95  George Squillace      Capital Homeschool                      31:08.9 10:03/M        
  179    101    159  Nick Keller           Fowlerville                             31:36.8 10:12/M        
  180  (> 7)    186  Perry Fiero           Haslett                                 32:00.0 10:19/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pewamo-Westphalia                      93               6   8  14  32  33  57  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:44.4
        Average Time: 17:32.8

    2 Mason County Central                   95               1   3  24  26  41  60  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:53.7
        Average Time: 17:22.7

    3 Stockbridge                           100               4  11  23  28  34  37  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:48.7
        Average Time: 17:33.7

    4 Owosso                                134              16  20  29  31  38  56  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:30.3
        Average Time: 17:54.0

    5 Haslett                               134               2   7   9  52  64  67  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:15.5
        Average Time: 17:51.1

    6 DeWitt                                151              10  21  30  44  46  53  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:08.1
        Average Time: 18:01.6

    7 Williamston                           175              13  22  39  43  58  78  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:21.6
        Average Time: 18:16.3

    8 Napolean                              181              18  35  36  45  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:32.7
        Average Time: 18:18.5

    9 Ithaca                                205               5  25  40  54  81  88  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:16.3
        Average Time: 18:39.2

   10 Bath                                  244              12  27  66  69  70  77  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:07.4
        Average Time: 19:01.4

   11 Albion                                262              15  42  63  68  74  85  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:58.6
        Average Time: 19:11.7

   12 Perry                                 335              17  50  76  93  99                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:03.1
        Average Time: 22:12.6

   13 Capital Homeschool                    349              59  65  72  73  80  84  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:00.4
        Average Time: 20:12.0

   14 Fulton                                386              19  79  90  98 100                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:01.9
        Average Time: 24:24.3

   15 Fowlerville                           445              75  89  92  94  95  96 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:02.5
        Average Time: 23:36.5

 Inc. East Jackson                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Laingsburg                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Laingsburg Early Burg Invitational

August 23, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Middle School
Team Summary - Girls - Middle School
Finish List - Boys - Middle School
Team Summary - Boys - Middle School
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     14  Courtney Allen        Ithaca M.S                              10:14.0  5:07/M        
    2      2     19  Amelia Freestone      Ithaca M.S                              10:59.8  5:30/M        
    3      3     34  Elaine Dedic          Laingsburg M.S                          11:04.8  5:32/M        
    4  (< 5)    474  Katelyn Trevino       Bath MS                                 11:25.8  5:43/M        
    5      4     29  Cassidy Ballard       Laingsburg M.S                          11:33.4  5:47/M        
    6      5      3  Lorisa Demass         Capital Homeschool M.S                  11:37.7  5:49/M        
    7      6      7  Annika Shoemaker      Capital Homeschool M.S                  11:57.7  5:59/M        
    8      7     32  Jessica Chadwick      Laingsburg M.S                          12:21.5  6:11/M        
    9      8     35  Bailey Flemming       Laingsburg M.S                          12:31.0  6:16/M        
   10  (< 5)    476  Stephanie Labioda     Bath MS                                 12:45.9  6:23/M        
   11      9     13  Audi Adle             Ithaca M.S                              12:49.0  6:25/M        
   12  (< 5)    470  Hannah Behl           Bath MS                                 13:05.5  6:33/M        
   13     10     38  Cholie Merchant       Laingsburg M.S                          13:18.5  6:39/M        
   14     11     23  Adriana Santana       Ithaca M.S                              13:35.9  6:48/M        
   15     12     31  Gracie Bayle          Laingsburg M.S                          13:44.7  6:52/M        
   16     13    437  Sophia Shoemaker      Capital Homeschool M.S                  13:51.8  6:56/M        
   17     14     22  Ashtyn Pendell        Ithaca M.S                              14:08.6  7:04/M        
   18     15     30  Malinda Barberios     Laingsburg M.S                          14:09.1  7:05/M        
   19  (> 7)     37  Maddison Leader       Laingsburg M.S                          14:09.7  7:05/M        
   20  (> 7)     39  Emily Soeltner        Laingsburg M.S                          15:19.2  7:40/M        
   21     16      4  Rebecca Hartges       Capital Homeschool M.S                  16:06.0  8:03/M        
   22     17    438  Emma Schaub           Capital Homeschool M.S                  16:30.8  8:15/M        
   23     18     24  Haylee Sigafoose      Ithaca M.S                              16:32.5  8:16/M        
   24     19      5  Stephanie Mailand     Capital Homeschool M.S                  17:32.9  8:46/M        
   25     20      6  Maddie Schaub         Capital Homeschool M.S                  17:40.6  8:50/M        
   26  (> 7)      2  Kami Butler           Capital Homeschool M.S                  17:44.4  8:52/M        
   27     21     20  Harmony McCarrick     Ithaca M.S                              18:00.0  9:00/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Laingsburg M.S                         32               3   4   7   8  10  12  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:49.3
        Average Time: 12:09.8

    2 Ithaca M.S                             37               1   2   9  11  14  18  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:47.5
        Average Time: 12:21.5

    3 Capital Homeschool M.S                 57               5   6  13  16  17  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:04.2
        Average Time: 14:00.8

 Inc. Bath MS                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     43  Ryan Kingsbury        Laingsburg M.S                           9:30.5  4:45/M        
    2      2    475  Cole Trevion          Bath MS                                  9:49.5  4:55/M        
    3      3    472  Case Trevino          Bath MS                                  9:58.2  4:59/M        
    4      4     44  Ben Ranson            Laingsburg M.S                          10:00.7  5:00/M        
    5  (< 5)    465  Bryce Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia                       10:09.9  5:05/M        
    6      5     10  Grant Fedewa          Capital Homeschool M.S                  10:17.7  5:09/M        
    7  (< 5)    461  Jeremy McMullen       Fowlerville                             10:26.0  5:13/M        
    8  (< 5)    467  Brock Somon           Pewamo-Westphalia                       10:45.1  5:23/M        
    9      6    473  Benjamin Opphile      Bath MS                                 10:59.6  5:30/M        
   10      7     41  Kobie Corp            Laingsburg M.S                          11:32.9  5:46/M        
   11  (< 5)    477  Cody Schneider        Williamston MS                          11:35.6  5:48/M        
   12  (< 5)    468  Kevin Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia                       11:37.0  5:49/M        
   13  (< 5)    466  Trent Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia                       12:07.1  6:04/M        
   14      8     42  Dylan Harder          Laingsburg M.S                          12:12.7  6:06/M        
   15      9      9  Landon Dysart         Capital Homeschool M.S                  12:14.5  6:07/M        
   16  (< 5)    469  Kace Krauss           Perry                                   12:22.9  6:11/M        
   17     10      8  Brett Cribley         Capital Homeschool M.S                  12:43.3  6:22/M        
   18     11     11  Micah Potter          Capital Homeschool M.S                  12:50.5  6:25/M        
   19     12    471  Justin Brown          Bath MS                                 13:05.3  6:33/M        
   20     13     12  Caleb Wood            Capital Homeschool M.S                  13:12.1  6:36/M        
   21     14     45  Tyler Siben           Laingsburg M.S                          14:12.1  7:06/M        
   22     15    478  Andy Hilt             Bath MS                                 17:09.0  8:35/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Laingsburg M.S                         34               1   4   7   8  14                 
        Top  5 Times: 57:29.0
        Average Time: 11:29.8

    2 Bath MS                                38               2   3   6  12  15                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:01.8
        Average Time: 12:12.3

    3 Capital Homeschool M.S                 48               5   9  10  11  13                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:18.3
        Average Time: 12:15.6

 Inc. Fowlerville                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Perry                                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston MS                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: