RaceTab 3 by MileSplit registered to David Hovarter, Leslie Public Schools

 

               Marshall Roy Invitational - 8/23/2012                      

             Calhoun County Fair Grounds, Marshall, MI                     

 

                    Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                    

======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                       Time    Points

----------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Parker Cruz           11 Marshall                   17:54.61     1  

  2 Kurt Swaton           10 Marshall                   18:13.25     2  

  3 Chris Newburn         11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  18:31.74     3  

  4 Matt Subject          11 Leslie                     18:34.22     4  

  5 Garrett Tremaine      11 Leslie                     18:46.32     5  

  6 Nick Insley            9 Battle Creek Central       19:04.82     6  

  7 Koty Conaty           10 Leslie                     19:09.14     7  

  8 Alex Grohalski        12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  19:19.35     8  

  9 Levi Prater           10 Leslie                     19:23.48     9  

 10 Scott Krug            12 Battle Creek Central       19:29.07    10  

 11 Justin Keller         11 Leslie                     19:29.52    11  

 12 Weston Herman         10 Marshall                   19:45.48    12  

 13 Jonah Smith           11 Olivet                     19:49.66    13  

 14 Stuart Murch          12 Marshall                   19:51.45    14  

 15 Joe MacInnes          10 Olivet                     19:56.29    15  

 16 Adam Rifenburg        10 Battle Creek Pennfield     19:57.35    --  

 17 Paul Hicks            12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  19:57.46    16  

 18 Dakoda Laupp          10 Marshall                   20:08.60    17  

 19 Luke Browne            9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  20:18.91    18  

 20 Josh Turner           10 Marshall                   20:23.10    19  

 21 Cam Ragan             11 Marshall                   20:25.60    20  

 22 August Tierney        11 Marshall                   20:29.58    --  

 23 Mike Pachan           12 Marshall                   20:46.79    --  

 24 Hayden Spoelstra      11 Olivet                     20:59.62    21  

 25 Andrew Larner         11 Battle Creek Central       21:05.24    22  

 26 Troy Davis             9 Leslie                     21:13.90    23  

 27 AJ Solovey            12 Battle Creek Central       21:18.91    24  

 28 Nathan VanSlyke       12 Olivet                     21:19.37    25  

 29 David Hicks            9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  21:26.72    26  

 30 Quinn Hovarter        11 Marshall                   21:28.14    --  

 31 Benji Isaacson         9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  21:36.80    27  

 32 Luke Gilliland        10 Leslie                     21:52.52    28  

 33 Phillip Staab         10 Marshall                   21:59.23    --  

 34 Joey Blanchard         9 Marshall                   22:00.75    --  

 35 Kenneth Fry           11 Marshall                   22:10.45    --  

 36 Collin Hannahs         9 Olivet                     22:21.10    29  

 37 Mihai Radulescu       12 Marshall                   22:46.94    --  

 38 Ben Hatch             10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  22:49.89    30  

 39 Nick Johnson          10 Olivet                     22:53.47    31  

 40 Matt Holbrook         12 Marshall                   22:55.10    --  

 41 Zach Owen             10 Leslie                     22:57.14    --  

 42 Josh Turner           12 Olivet                     23:17.14    32  

 43 Kevin Gorman          12 Leslie                     23:26.20    --  

 44 Devin Price           11 Marshall                   23:32.86    --  

 45 Kalisz Christian       9 Marshall                   23:33.02    --   

 46 Justin Stanley         9 Leslie                     23:39.45    --  

 47 Jacob Wilkinson       12 Olivet                     23:46.93    --  

 48 Quintin Lee            9 Leslie                     23:51.08    --  

 49 Shane Harrison        10 Leslie                     24:12.47    --  

 50 Scott Scherer         10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  24:20.05    --  

 51 Alex Klingel          11 Marshall                   24:41.35    --  

 52 Kelsey Thomas         10 Battle Creek Central       24:50.40    33  

 53 Ian Hines              9 Olivet                     25:29.29    --  

 54 Grant Schuen           9 Leslie                     25:59.88    --  

 55 Zack Boller            9 Leslie                     26:17.82    --  

 56 Chance Day            10 Olivet                     26:36.34    --  

 57 Mike Solovey          10 Battle Creek Central       26:39.41    34  

 58 Matthew Cole           9 Marshall                   26:46.35    --  

 59 Eric Rifenburg        12 Battle Creek Pennfield     26:54.38    --  

 60 Ben Elyea             10 Marshall                   27:07.32    --  

 61 Austin Gordon         11 Olivet                     28:00.65    --  

 62 Andrew Stevens        12 Battle Creek Pennfield     28:03.07    --  

 63 Cordell Sweezy         9 Leslie                     28:04.30    --  

 64 Travic Face           10 Battle Creek Central       29:18.08    35  

 65 Clark Sanford         12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  30:18.25    --  

 

              Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores              

======================================================================

    Team                     Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

======================================================================

  1 Leslie                    36      4    5    7    9   11   23   28 

      Total Time: 1:35:23      Average: 19:04.54      1-5 Split: 56

  2 Marshall                  46      1    2   12   14   17   19   20 

      Total Time: 1:35:54      Average: 19:10.68      1-5 Split: 2:14

  3 Battle Creek Harper Creek 71      3    8   16   18   26   27   30 

      Total Time: 1:39:35      Average: 19:54.84      1-5 Split: 2:55

  4 Battle Creek Central      95      6   10   22   24   33   34   35 

      Total Time: 1:45:49      Average: 21:09.69      1-5 Split: 5:46

  5 Olivet                   103    13   15   21   25   29   31   32 

      Total Time: 1:44:27      Average: 20:53.21      1-5 Split: 2:32

 

                    Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   

======================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                       Time    Points

----------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Audri Bornamann       11 Battle Creek Pennfield     20:38.27     1  

  2 Brianna Kalisz        12 Marshall                   20:52.97     2  

  3 Lauren Feasel         11 Marshall                   21:08.02     3  

  4 Haley Dack             9 Leslie                     21:44.36     4  

  5 Abbey Ufkes            9 Marshall                   22:43.28     5  

  6 Maya Williams         11 Marshall                   22:59.83     6  

  7 Kilee Debrabander     12 Marshall                   23:04.73     7  

  8 Meghan Schulz         11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  23:17.28     8  

  9 Tristan Tobias        10 Marshall                   23:21.78     9  

 10 Breanna Morgan        12 Marshall                   23:30.29    10  

 11 Alex Dart             10 Olivet                     23:33.77    --  

 12 Caitlyn Hines         11 Olivet                     23:37.47    --  

 13 Lauren Smith          12 Battle Creek Pennfield     23:43.98    11  

 14 Tiffany Gross          9 Marshall                   23:44.24    --  

 15 Caitlin Schalow       12 Marshall                   23:47.80    --  

 16 Meghann Richards      12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  23:55.38    12  

 17 Zoe Feighner          10 Leslie                     24:01.39    13  

 18 Meghan Butski         10 Leslie                     24:21.48    14  

 19 Ellie Miller           9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  24:29.03    15  

 20 Samantha Jeffery      11 Marshall                   24:32.21    --  

 21 Haley Burritt         11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  24:41.67    16  

 22 Amanda Mason          10 Marshall                   24:55.71    --  

 23 Alexis Tennant        11 Olivet                     25:01.99    --  

 24 Caitlin Rathbun       10 Leslie                     25:19.00    17  

 25 Jessica Carlsen       11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  25:22.68    18  

 26 Ellery Walker         12 Olivet                     25:34.58    --  

 27 Molly Blanchard       11 Marshall                   25:58.71    --  

 28 Eva Thompson          12 Marshall                   25:59.09    --  

 29 Rachelle Locke        10 Leslie                     26:14.95    19  

 30 Lauren Doane          11 Leslie                     26:20.04    20  

 31 Brook Hubbard         11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  26:23.91    21  

 32 Jade Edinger          10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  26:27.71    22   

 33 Abby Bowers           10 Leslie                     26:36.47    23  

 34 Nickole Wixson        12 Leslie                     26:49.44    --  

 35 Katherine Maiville     9 Leslie                     27:10.50    --  

 36 Paige Babin           12 Leslie                     27:11.08    --  

 37 Stephanie Bailey      12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  27:22.13    --  

 38 Jill Traxler          12 Battle Creek Pennfield     27:42.78    24  

 39 Sadie Weller          11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  28:06.34    --  

 40 Clara VonFrankenburg  12 Leslie                     28:25.40    --  

 41 Emily Bean            11 Leslie                     28:28.54    --  

 42 Katie Oberg           12 Leslie                     28:40.89    --  

 43 Nicole Bliven         11 Leslie                     29:04.84    --  

 44 Kaylee Fedewa          9 Leslie                     29:57.55    --  

 45 Savannah Coltrain     10 Leslie                     30:14.80    --  

 46 Abby Herman           11 Leslie                     30:40.08    --  

 47 Emily Rivera           9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  30:41.20    --  

 48 Chelsea Hancock       11 Marshall                   30:43.35    --  

 49 Maria Schneider       10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  31:18.76    --  

 50 Alexa Wiljanen         9 Leslie                     31:25.77    --  

 51 Kellie Mead           10 Battle Creek Pennfield     31:34.36    25  

 52 Terra Dickenson       12 Battle Creek Pennfield     31:40.49    26  

 53 Karlee Hancock        11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  31:58.34    --  

 54 Savana Falls           9 Leslie                     32:31.10    --  

 55 Taylor Gibbs          10 Leslie                     33:29.51    --  

 56 Sammie Taylor          9 Leslie                     34:09.99    --  

 57 Lindsey Willet         9 Leslie                     34:47.66    --  

 58 Kylee Isham            9 Leslie                     35:38.89    --  

 

              Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             

=====================================================================

    Team                     Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=====================================================================

  1 Marshall                  23      2    3    5    6    7    9   10 

      Total Time: 1:50:49      Average: 22:09.77      1-5 Split: 2:12

  2 Leslie                    67      4   13   14   17   19   20   23 

      Total Time: 2:01:42      Average: 24:20.24      1-5 Split: 4:31

  3 Battle Creek Harper Creek 69      8   12   15   16   18   21   22 

      Total Time: 2:01:47      Average: 24:21.21      1-5 Split: 2:06

  4 Battle Creek Pennfield    87      1   11   24   25   26    -    - 

      Total Time: 2:15:20      Average: 27:03.98      1-5 Split: 11:03

  5 Olivet                   DNF