Perry Ramblers CC Invitational

August 27, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5K
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5K
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    819  Annie Fanta           Bath                                    22:09.7  7:09/M    10
    2      2    930  Alicia Tomlin         Perry                                   23:12.6  7:29/M    11
    3      3    823  Gabrielle Labioda     Bath                                    23:14.7  7:30/M    12
    4      4    926  Jordan Krauss         Perry                                   23:29.4  7:35/M    12
    5      5    903  Julia Angst           Laingsburg                              23:37.1  7:37/M    9 
    6      6    929  Hannah Shellenbarger  Perry                                   23:47.8  7:40/M    12
    7      7    812  Alyssa Abendroth      Bath                                    24:02.8  7:45/M    12
    8      8    856  Layessa Slider        Byron                                   24:10.5  7:48/M    12
    9      9    814  Faith Brown           Bath                                    24:10.8  7:48/M    9 
   10     10    852  Oda Malmo             Byron                                   24:29.5  7:54/M    10
   11     11    818  Samantha Evans        Bath                                    24:32.9  7:55/M    10
   12     12    931  Julia Young           Perry                                   24:50.2  8:01/M    12
   13     13    923  Katie Figueras        Perry                                   24:57.5  8:03/M    9 
   14  (< 5)    865  Amber Howlett         Chesaning                               25:06.9  8:06/M    12
   15  (< 5)    945  Johannah McCarty      Vestaburg                               25:18.1  8:10/M    9 
   16     14    908  Madeline Johnson      Laingsburg                              25:27.7  8:13/M    11
   17     15    910  Linay Torok           Laingsburg                              25:28.6  8:13/M    11
   18     16    884  Lizzy Kippe           Goodrich                                25:30.5  8:14/M    11
   19     17    922  Abigail Dollar        Perry                                   25:34.1  8:15/M    9 
   20     18    820  Savannah Halfmann     Bath                                    25:42.3  8:17/M    9 
   21     19    906  Emily Garner          Laingsburg                              25:44.3  8:18/M    10
   22     20    824  Melissa Schott        Bath                                    25:45.1  8:18/M    9 
   23  (> 7)    815  Lindsey Brown         Bath                                    25:47.8  8:19/M    9 
   24     21    902  Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                              25:53.9  8:21/M    9 
   25     22    890  Emily Tippen          Goodrich                                26:06.4  8:25/M    12
   26     23    927  Allison Middleton     Perry                                   26:11.7  8:27/M    12
   27  (> 7)    924  Samantha Hahn         Perry                                   26:27.5  8:32/M    11
   28     24    888  Jacqueline Reneau     Goodrich                                26:38.1  8:35/M    11
   29  (< 5)    864  Katie Eurich          Chesaning                               26:39.3  8:36/M    12
   30  (> 7)    813  Delaney Abendroth     Bath                                    26:40.6  8:36/M    9 
   31     25    887  Corey Peake           Goodrich                                27:09.1  8:45/M    9 
   32  (> 7)    925  Nicole Jackson        Perry                                   27:20.8  8:49/M    12
   33  (< 5)    939  Akisha Benavidez      Vestaburg                               28:11.6  9:05/M    10
   34     26    844  Megan Coad            Byron                                   28:14.5  9:06/M    11
   35     27    855  Hannah Ruff           Byron                                   28:26.0  9:10/M    11
   36     28    891  Mara Trembley         Goodrich                                28:28.1  9:11/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    817  Jena Burley           Bath                                    28:32.8  9:12/M    9 
   38  (> 7)    822  Marisa Hilts          Bath                                    28:33.7  9:13/M    11
   39     29    883  Abby Kaulkman         Goodrich                                29:02.8  9:22/M    12
   40     30    848  Jaryn Goodrich        Byron                                   29:09.9  9:24/M    10
   41     31    880  Mollie Gillen         Goodrich                                29:14.6  9:26/M    9 
   42     32    853  Michelle Pearsall     Byron                                   29:20.9  9:28/M    10
   43  (> 7)    889  Mackenzie Santamour   Goodrich                                29:40.7  9:34/M    12
   44  (< 5)    866  Kayla Richmond        Chesaning                               29:40.9  9:34/M    11
   45  (< 5)    867  Mary Stasa            Chesaning                               30:21.7  9:47/M    12
   46     33    854  Bjorg Rosendahl       Byron                                   30:39.0  9:53/M    10
   47  (> 7)    886  Grace Lemmon          Goodrich                                30:49.4  9:56/M    10
   48  (> 7)    920  Hannah Boyd           Perry                                   30:58.9  9:59/M    12
   49     34    904  Tressa Borris         Laingsburg                              32:40.1 10:32/M    12
   50  (> 7)    879  Emily Dixbanski       Goodrich                                32:56.1 10:37/M    9 
   51     35    907  Katie Hummel          Laingsburg                              34:25.6 11:06/M    10
   52  (> 7)    921  Jessica Cronk         Perry                                   35:11.3 11:21/M    12
   53  (< 5)    947  Erica Noe             Vestaburg                               37:14.1 12:01/M    10
   54  (> 7)    919  Taylor Anderson       Perry                                   38:21.7 12:22/M    10
   55  (> 7)    882  Maddy June            Goodrich                                39:26.1 12:43/M    12
   56  (< 5)    942  Megan Hale            Vestaburg                               39:26.6 12:43/M    10
   57  (> 7)    858  Morgan Wood           Byron                                   40:06.0 12:56/M    10
   58  (> 7)    845  Gerry Cubr            Byron                                   40:38.8 13:06/M    12
   59  (> 7)    851  Chantal Kelders       Byron                                   40:53.1 13:11/M    10
   60  (> 7)    849  Hayden Iverson        Byron                                   40:56.8 13:12/M    10
   61  (> 7)    847  Josephine Forbush     Byron                                   42:29.1 13:42/M    10
   62  (> 7)    881  Allison Greene        Goodrich                                46:13.2 14:55/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bath                                   31               1   3   7   9  11  18  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:11.1
        Average Time: 23:38.2

    2 Perry                                  37               2   4   6  12  13  17  23         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:17.6
        Average Time: 24:03.5

    3 Laingsburg                             74               5  14  15  19  21  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:11.8
        Average Time: 25:14.3

    4 Byron                                 101               8  10  26  27  30  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:30.6
        Average Time: 26:54.1

    5 Goodrich                              115              16  22  24  25  28  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:52.3
        Average Time: 26:46.4

 Inc. Chesaning                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Vestaburg                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    840  David Whaley          Byron                                   18:46.8  6:03/M    12
    2  (< 5)    916  Ian Nemeth            Perry                                   19:10.8  6:11/M    11
    3      2    870  Eric Hergenrader      Goodrich                                19:15.1  6:13/M    12
    4      3    811  Nick Thomas           Bath                                    19:33.4  6:18/M    12
    5      4    809  William Spagnuolo     Bath                                    19:44.9  6:22/M    11
    6      5    836  Peter McClorey        Byron                                   20:19.2  6:33/M    12
    7      6    841  James Whaley          Byron                                   20:19.6  6:33/M    11
    8      7    859  Jacob Collins         Chesaning                               20:25.9  6:35/M    11
    9      8    875  James Ruff            Goodrich                                21:10.5  6:50/M    11
   10      9    869  Kyle Gavulic          Goodrich                                21:22.9  6:54/M    9 
   11     10    863  Sam Zoellner          Chesaning                               21:25.2  6:55/M    10
   12  (< 5)    900  Ian Stewrt            Laingsburg                              21:31.0  6:56/M    10
   13     11    806  Russell Lipe          Bath                                    21:34.1  6:57/M    12
   14     12    935  Jacob Grover          Vestaburg                               21:51.8  7:03/M    12
   15     13    862  Ian Turnwald          Chesaning                               21:52.4  7:03/M    12
   16     14    832  Tucker Kelly          Byron                                   21:52.9  7:03/M    12
   17     15    843  Logan Wykes           Byron                                   22:00.1  7:06/M    9 
   18     16    860  Brody Cragg           Chesaning                               22:12.6  7:10/M    11
   19     17    802  Kyle Coulter          Bath                                    22:21.3  7:13/M    9 
   20     18    871  Ty Hergenrader        Goodrich                                22:28.6  7:15/M    9 
   21     19    804  Elliott Lipe          Bath                                    22:32.4  7:16/M    9 
   22     20    934  Timothy Gondek        Vestaburg                               22:33.5  7:16/M    9 
   23     21    808  Zach Seddon           Bath                                    22:38.1  7:18/M    12
   24     22    825  Brandon Coad          Byron                                   22:47.7  7:21/M    12
   25  (< 5)    899  Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                              23:17.1  7:31/M    10
   26     23    878  Jake T                Goodrich                                23:18.4  7:31/M    10
   27     24    949  Bronley Nugent        Bath                                    23:33.5  7:36/M    10
   28     25    837  Chance Neihouse       Byron                                   23:37.5  7:37/M    11
   29     26    936  Zachary Johnston      Vestaburg                               24:09.6  7:47/M    9 
   30     27    876  Josh Short            Goodrich                                24:23.2  7:52/M    11
   31     28    874  Alex Richards         Goodrich                                24:24.4  7:52/M    10
   32  (> 7)    801  Brad Coulter          Bath                                    24:37.8  7:56/M    11
   33  (< 5)    917  Adam Stackpole        Perry                                   24:46.5  7:59/M    10
   34  (> 7)    833  Hunter Kennedy        Byron                                   24:50.4  8:01/M    11
   35  (> 7)    826  Justin Comis          Byron                                   24:54.3  8:02/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    873  Stephen Patterson     Goodrich                                25:12.0  8:08/M    12
   37  (> 7)    827  Grant Floto           Byron                                   25:22.0  8:11/M    9 
   38  (> 7)    868  Austin Bierkamp       Goodrich                                25:24.6  8:12/M    10
   39  (> 7)    810  Cooper Spaulding      Bath                                    25:28.3  8:13/M    11
   40  (> 7)    805  Marshall Lipe         Bath                                    25:34.3  8:15/M    9 
   41  (> 7)    842  Brandon Wilsdon       Byron                                   25:58.9  8:23/M    10
   42  (> 7)    800  Jim Coffman           Bath                                    26:48.3  8:39/M    9 
   43     29    861  Michael Simmon        Chesaning                               26:48.5  8:39/M    11
   44  (> 7)    803  Nathan Garfield       Bath                                    27:40.7  8:55/M    12
   45  (> 7)    807  Robert Micheaux       Bath                                    27:59.8  9:02/M    9 
   46  (> 7)    828  Emmitt Forbush        Byron                                   28:52.6  9:19/M    11
   47     30    932  Collin Dove           Vestaburg                               29:39.9  9:34/M    9 
   48     31    937  Kyle Peasley          Vestaburg                               29:50.5  9:37/M    12
   49  (> 7)    838  Daniel Stohlin        Byron                                   31:29.9 10:09/M    12
   50  (> 7)    831  Chris Jansson         Byron                                   31:50.2 10:16/M    9 
   51  (> 7)    872  Kevin Lenoard         Goodrich                                32:40.0 10:32/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    829  Josh Gangl            Byron                                   32:50.5 10:35/M    10
   53  (> 7)    839  Branden Stull         Byron                                   32:54.6 10:37/M    10
   54  (> 7)    835  Mitchell Lawrence     Byron                                   38:04.7 12:17/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    834  Jared Langston        Byron                                   38:57.9 12:34/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Byron                                  41               1   5   6  14  15  22  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:18.8
        Average Time: 20:39.7

    2 Bath                                   54               3   4  11  17  19  21  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:46.3
        Average Time: 21:09.2

    3 Goodrich                               60               2   8   9  18  23  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:35.7
        Average Time: 21:31.1

    4 Chesaning                              75               7  10  13  16  29                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:44.8
        Average Time: 22:32.9

    5 Vestaburg                             119              12  20  26  30  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:05.5
        Average Time: 25:37.1

 Inc. Laingsburg                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Perry                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: