CAAC Red Jamboree #1

September 18, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     45  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  18:44.0  6:03/M    10
    2      2    123  Araceli Leon          Ionia                                   19:23.7  6:15/M    11
    3      3    179  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  19:24.6  6:15/M    10
    4      4    214  Kayla Kraft           St. Johns                               19:25.2  6:16/M    11
    5      5    220  Karrigan Smith        St. Johns                               19:41.8  6:21/M    10
    6      6     37  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  19:47.7  6:23/M    11
    7      7     35  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  19:54.8  6:25/M    10
    8      8     29  Ashley Brzozowski     DeWitt                                  20:28.7  6:36/M    9 
    9      9    121  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   20:30.5  6:37/M    11
   10     10     25  Kaila Black           DeWitt                                  20:46.5  6:42/M    12
   11     11    133  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   20:52.6  6:44/M    11
   12     12    176  Claire Gilbert        Owosso                                  20:58.4  6:46/M    12
   13     13    129  Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                                   21:07.9  6:49/M    9 
   14     14     87  Tia Burch             Haslett                                 21:12.3  6:50/M    9 
   15     15    132  Sarah Stigall         Ionia                                   21:13.3  6:51/M    12
   16     16    210  Jen Eaton             St. Johns                               21:17.9  6:52/M    9 
   17     17     24  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  21:23.4  6:54/M    11
   18     18    180  Aubrey Minarik        Owosso                                  21:39.2  6:59/M    12
   19     19    208  Kimberly Catlin       St. Johns                               21:42.8  7:00/M    11
   20     20     90  Shea Donahue          Haslett                                 21:49.0  7:02/M    11
   21     21     38  Claire Pabst          DeWitt                                  21:51.9  7:03/M    12
   22     22     57  Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                             21:55.5  7:04/M    12
   23     23    217  Milah Montle          St. Johns                               21:56.9  7:05/M    9 
   24     24     95  Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                                 21:57.5  7:05/M    10
   25     25    131  Jordan Stephens       Ionia                                   21:58.8  7:05/M    10
   26     26    213  Emily Hartner         St. Johns                               22:02.6  7:06/M    10
   27     27    216  Nichole Leasher       St. Johns                               22:05.0  7:07/M    11
   28     28     96  Emma Wood             Haslett                                 22:05.6  7:07/M    11
   29     29    169  Carly Blanchett       Owosso                                  22:09.5  7:09/M    12
   30     30    170  Jessica Brown         Owosso                                  22:11.7  7:09/M    10
   31  (> 7)    223  Bridget Voisin        St. Johns                               22:13.4  7:10/M    11
   32     31    120  Victoria Joseph       Ionia                                   22:20.7  7:12/M    10
   33     32    167  Alice Beilfuss        Owosso                                  22:23.9  7:13/M    11
   34  (> 7)    127  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   22:29.4  7:15/M    10
   35     33     85  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 22:44.9  7:20/M    10
   36  (> 7)    219  Jenna Peterson        St. Johns                               22:54.7  7:23/M    12
   37     34     60  Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                             22:55.5  7:24/M    9 
   38  (> 7)    125  Michaela Lewis        Ionia                                   23:04.8  7:26/M    11
   39  (> 7)    122  Serena Lebo           Ionia                                   23:05.2  7:27/M    9 
   40  (> 7)    221  Taylor Stewart        St. Johns                               23:10.1  7:28/M    10
   41     35     64  Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                             23:11.0  7:29/M    12
   42     36     58  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             23:46.1  7:40/M    11
   43     37     61  Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                             23:47.2  7:40/M    9 
   44     38    172  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  23:51.1  7:42/M    10
   45     39     56  Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                             24:04.1  7:46/M    11
   46  (> 7)    218  Alyssa Morrow         St. Johns                               24:08.9  7:47/M    12
   47     40     62  Haven Taylor          Fowlerville                             24:10.3  7:48/M    12
   48  (> 7)    211  Kaylee Foster         St. Johns                               24:18.9  7:50/M    11
   49     41     93  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 24:24.3  7:52/M    11
   50     42     91  Haley Estrada         Haslett                                 24:29.0  7:54/M    10
   51  (> 7)     44  Amanda Walsh          DeWitt                                  24:30.3  7:54/M    12
   52  (> 7)     42  Olivia Ross           DeWitt                                  24:32.4  7:55/M    9 
   53  (> 7)     28  Libby Braun           DeWitt                                  24:44.4  7:59/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    215  Anna Krumm            St. Johns                               24:53.1  8:02/M    9 
   55  (> 7)     36  Bailee Morgan         DeWitt                                  24:56.8  8:03/M    11
   56  (> 7)     43  Sarah Wojciechowski   DeWitt                                  25:07.3  8:06/M    9 
   57  (> 7)    212  Breeanna Gaffney      St. Johns                               25:27.1  8:13/M    11
   58  (> 7)    124  Selena Leon           Ionia                                   25:28.3  8:13/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    171  Leah Croghan          Owosso                                  25:41.8  8:17/M    10
   60  (> 7)     63  Breanna Thumudo       Fowlerville                             25:42.1  8:17/M    12
   61  (> 7)    181  Rachael Nicevski      Owosso                                  25:45.5  8:18/M    11
   62  (> 7)     88  Ashly Corr            Haslett                                 25:48.8  8:19/M    9 
   63  (> 7)    177  Madison Glardon       Owosso                                  25:49.6  8:20/M    9 
   64  (> 7)     40  Alexa Phillips        DeWitt                                  26:01.0  8:24/M    10
   65  (> 7)    178  Andrea Knight         Owosso                                  26:09.4  8:26/M    11
   66  (> 7)    119  Bree Conley           Ionia                                   26:18.9  8:29/M    9 
   67  (> 7)     26  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  26:20.1  8:30/M    10
   68  (> 7)    173  Marleigh Flagg        Owosso                                  26:25.3  8:31/M    9 
   69  (> 7)    185  Kayla Stambersky      Owosso                                  26:40.9  8:36/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    130  Christina Snyder      Ionia                                   27:01.2  8:43/M    12
   71  (> 7)    166  Claudia Assid         Owosso                                  27:14.4  8:47/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    222  Hannah Vanvalkenberg  St. Johns                               27:23.9  8:50/M    10
   73  (> 7)    184  Erin Riley            Owosso                                  27:24.2  8:50/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    182  Olivia Personious     Owosso                                  27:33.8  8:53/M    11
   75  (> 7)    168  Caitlin Bensinger     Owosso                                  27:44.8  8:57/M    9 
   76  (> 7)     86  Nicole Brennan        Haslett                                 27:45.0  8:57/M    12
   77  (> 7)     41  Danielle Raynor       DeWitt                                  28:02.7  9:03/M    12
   78  (> 7)     59  Stephanie Green       Fowlerville                             28:10.1  9:05/M    11
   79  (> 7)     32  Aleah Hall            DeWitt                                  30:15.9  9:45/M    10
   80  (> 7)     33  Madison Hawkey        DeWitt                                  30:21.1  9:47/M    11
   81  (> 7)    209  Megan Darnell         St. Johns                               31:26.5 10:08/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeWitt                                 32               1   6   7   8  10  17  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:41.9
        Average Time: 19:56.3

    2 Ionia                                  50               2   9  11  13  15  25  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:08.2
        Average Time: 20:37.6

    3 St. Johns                              67               4   5  16  19  23  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:04.8
        Average Time: 20:48.9

    4 Owosso                                 92               3  12  18  29  30  32  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:23.6
        Average Time: 21:16.7

    5 Haslett                               119              14  20  24  28  33  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:49.4
        Average Time: 21:57.8

    6 Fowlerville                           164              22  34  35  36  37  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:35.5
        Average Time: 23:07.1


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     99  Brice Brown           Ionia                                   16:22.3  5:17/M    12
    2      2     68  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 16:26.2  5:18/M    11
    3      3    117  Brandon Winter        Ionia                                   16:37.9  5:22/M    12
    4      4    146  Eli Jenkinson         Owosso                                  16:41.0  5:23/M    12
    5      5    197  Andrew Hyatt          St. Johns                               16:41.3  5:23/M    11
    6      6    493  Nate Kimble           DeWitt                                  16:52.5  5:26/M    12
    7      7    190  Codey Cook            St. Johns                               17:02.8  5:30/M    10
    8      8     71  Kenna Gebissa         Haslett                                 17:12.0  5:33/M    12
    9      9    143  Caleb Hess            Owosso                                  17:14.0  5:34/M    12
   10     10    100  Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                                   17:17.5  5:35/M    11
   11     11    195  Tyler Howard          St. Johns                               17:17.7  5:35/M    12
   12     12     10  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  17:26.6  5:37/M    10
   13     13     98  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   17:31.2  5:39/M    11
   14     14    200  Ryan Kramer           St. Johns                               17:32.8  5:39/M    9 
   15     15    204  Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                               17:33.8  5:40/M    12
   16     16    137  Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                                  17:36.0  5:41/M    11
   17     17    108  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   17:46.0  5:44/M    10
   18     18     15  Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                                  17:50.6  5:45/M    12
   19     19    109  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   17:55.2  5:47/M    10
   20     20    206  Kyler Vanwormer       St. Johns                               18:00.0  5:48/M    12
   21     21    193  Jarrod Eaton          St. Johns                               18:00.9  5:48/M    12
   22     22    118  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   18:02.3  5:49/M    10
   23     23     21  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  18:06.9  5:50/M    11
   24     24     48  Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                             18:18.7  5:54/M    10
   25     25     12  Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                                  18:21.2  5:55/M    11
   26     26      9  Jordyn Helmic         DeWitt                                  18:22.8  5:55/M    11
   27     27    149  Austin Messman        Owosso                                  18:23.1  5:56/M    11
   28     28     23  Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                                  18:30.3  5:58/M    12
   29  (> 7)    101  Drew Conley           Ionia                                   18:31.6  5:58/M    10
   30  (> 7)    191  Brady Cramer          St. Johns                               18:33.5  5:59/M    10
   31     29    153  Jacob Mohlman         Owosso                                  18:34.8  5:59/M    11
   32     30    144  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  18:38.9  6:01/M    10
   33  (> 7)    116  Austin Winter         Ionia                                   18:46.8  6:03/M    12
   34     31    162  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                  18:48.9  6:04/M    11
   35  (> 7)    203  Josiah Quinn          St. Johns                               18:52.5  6:05/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    207  Duncan Wright         St. Johns                               18:56.7  6:06/M    10
   37  (> 7)      3  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  19:11.5  6:11/M    9 
   38  (> 7)    114  Luke Vaness           Ionia                                   19:18.0  6:14/M    11
   39  (> 7)     19  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  19:25.1  6:16/M    9 
   40  (> 7)    165  Ryan Willis           Owosso                                  19:26.6  6:16/M    12
   41  (> 7)     11  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  19:31.7  6:18/M    11
   42  (> 7)    102  Tony Cornejo          Ionia                                   19:32.8  6:18/M    9 
   43     32     67  Ian Campa             Haslett                                 19:35.0  6:19/M    11
   44  (> 7)    142  Connor Drake          Owosso                                  19:35.2  6:19/M    12
   45  (> 7)    152  Dalton Mohlman        Owosso                                  19:36.4  6:19/M    10
   46  (> 7)      1  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  19:40.4  6:21/M    11
   47     33     53  Jacob Olechnowicz     Fowlerville                             19:44.5  6:22/M    12
   48  (> 7)      7  Dalton Hamilton       DeWitt                                  19:50.0  6:24/M    11
   49  (> 7)    205  Wolfgang Stark        St. Johns                               19:51.5  6:24/M    10
   50  (> 7)    113  Jake Van Ess          Ionia                                   19:55.6  6:25/M    9 
   51  (> 7)     22  Zach Schultz          DeWitt                                  19:55.9  6:25/M    11
   52     34     54  Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                             19:57.2  6:26/M    12
   53  (> 7)    105  Jeffrey Koelsch       Ionia                                   19:59.2  6:27/M    12
   54  (> 7)    186  Andy Beagle           St. Johns                               20:02.8  6:28/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    115  Tristin Ward          Ionia                                   20:05.6  6:29/M    9 
   56  (> 7)    187  Rylan Bentley         St. Johns                               20:06.0  6:29/M    11
   57  (> 7)    196  Nicolas Huard         St. Johns                               20:07.3  6:29/M    11
   58  (> 7)    111  Josh Salos            Ionia                                   20:21.1  6:34/M    12
   59     35     79  Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                                 20:29.2  6:36/M    10
   60  (> 7)      8  Andrew Hanna          DeWitt                                  20:34.4  6:38/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    103  Matt Felice           Ionia                                   20:35.3  6:38/M    9 
   62  (> 7)     13  Nathan Lentz          DeWitt                                  20:38.3  6:39/M    9 
   63  (> 7)    154  Eric Nosakowski       Owosso                                  20:48.6  6:43/M    11
   64  (> 7)    145  Marty Horger          Owosso                                  20:51.0  6:44/M    9 
   65  (> 7)    140  Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                                  20:54.4  6:45/M    10
   66  (> 7)      6  Ryan Gill             DeWitt                                  21:08.3  6:49/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    157  Cody Schott           Owosso                                  21:12.7  6:50/M    10
   68  (> 7)    106  Ty Luginbuhl          Ionia                                   21:14.4  6:51/M    9 
   69  (> 7)      4  Riley Figueroa        DeWitt                                  21:17.5  6:52/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    158  Dylan Sliter          Owosso                                  21:17.9  6:52/M    12
   71  (> 7)    164  Eric Willis           Owosso                                  21:18.3  6:52/M    9 
   72  (> 7)     17  Jeffery McLaughlin    DeWitt                                  21:18.7  6:52/M    11
   73     36     55  Susek Uziemblo        Fowlerville                             21:28.7  6:55/M    12
   74     37     76  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 21:30.7  6:56/M    11
   75  (> 7)    139  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  21:37.1  6:58/M    10
   76     38     47  Wesley Broadbent      Fowlerville                             21:50.1  7:03/M    9 
   77  (> 7)    201  Ivan Liekert          St. Johns                               21:56.3  7:05/M    9 
   78  (> 7)    198  Brendan Kiel          St. Johns                               21:56.6  7:05/M    9 
   79  (> 7)    112  John Vaarberg         Ionia                                   22:07.3  7:08/M    9 
   80  (> 7)    104  Cody Kammers          Ionia                                   22:14.8  7:10/M    9 
   81     39     50  Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                             22:17.7  7:11/M    11
   82  (> 7)     97  Collin Blundell       Ionia                                   22:23.7  7:13/M    11
   83  (> 7)     16  Connor McKinnon       DeWitt                                  22:28.7  7:15/M    11
   84  (> 7)     18  Zach Norris           DeWitt                                  22:32.1  7:16/M    11
   85  (> 7)      5  James French          DeWitt                                  22:38.8  7:18/M    10
   86  (> 7)    202  Cain Moon             St. Johns                               22:48.3  7:21/M    9 
   87  (> 7)    134  Cavan Ahearne         Owosso                                  22:59.9  7:25/M    12
   88  (> 7)     20  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  23:32.3  7:35/M    11
   89     40     52  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             23:38.1  7:37/M    11
   90  (> 7)     49  Jacob Dix             Fowlerville                             23:38.4  7:37/M    11
   91  (> 7)    160  Alex Sutter           Owosso                                  23:48.6  7:41/M    12
   92  (> 7)    194  Trevor Feldpausch     St. Johns                               23:51.3  7:42/M    9 
   93  (> 7)    136  Derek Beard           Owosso                                  24:09.3  7:47/M    9 
   94  (> 7)    138  Jason Clark           Owosso                                  24:19.1  7:51/M    11
   95  (> 7)    150  Dalton Messman        Owosso                                  24:37.8  7:56/M    12
   96  (> 7)    148  Zach Marks            Owosso                                  24:46.3  7:59/M    10
   97     41     69  Perry Fiero           Haslett                                 24:58.3  8:03/M    9 
   98  (> 7)    192  Alex Darnell          St. Johns                               25:39.3  8:16/M    9 
   99  (> 7)    135  Quinn Barcus          Owosso                                  25:40.1  8:17/M    9 
  100  (> 7)    188  Justin Brown          St. Johns                               26:39.3  8:36/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    151  Lucas Messmer         Owosso                                  27:59.9  9:02/M    10
  102  (> 7)    159  Guy Stuart            Owosso                                  28:00.3  9:02/M    9 
  103  (> 7)     51  Nick Keller           Fowlerville                             28:20.1  9:08/M    11
  104     42     82  Zach Wisinski         Haslett                                 30:09.5  9:44/M    11
  105  (> 7)     46  Jacob Boarder         Fowlerville                             30:13.2  9:45/M    12
  106  (> 7)    492  Derrick Brookens      Fowlerville                             31:31.3 10:10/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  44               1   3  10  13  17  19  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:35.0
        Average Time: 17:07.0

    2 St. Johns                              52               5   7  11  14  15  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:08.6
        Average Time: 17:13.7

    3 DeWitt                                 84               6  12  18  23  25  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:38.0
        Average Time: 17:43.6

    4 Owosso                                 85               4   9  16  27  29  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:29.1
        Average Time: 17:41.8

    5 Haslett                               114               2   8  32  35  37  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:13.2
        Average Time: 19:02.6

    6 Fowlerville                           165              24  33  34  36  38  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:19.3
        Average Time: 20:15.8