CAAC Red Jamboree #2

October 02, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    545  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  19:49.8  6:24/M    10
    2      2    625  Araceli Leon          Ionia                                   19:54.9  6:25/M    11
    3      3    681  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  19:58.6  6:26/M    10
    4      4    722  Karrigan Smith        St. Johns                               20:10.8  6:30/M    10
    5      5    535  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  20:25.5  6:35/M    10
    6      6    716  Kayla Kraft           St. Johns                               20:29.9  6:36/M    11
    7      7    537  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  20:48.1  6:43/M    11
    8      8    623  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   21:04.4  6:48/M    11
    9      9    678  Claire Gilbert        Owosso                                  21:12.3  6:50/M    12
   10     10    635  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   21:20.8  6:53/M    11
   11     11    718  Nichole Leasher       St. Johns                               21:26.8  6:55/M    11
   12     12    525  Kaila Black           DeWitt                                  21:36.5  6:58/M    12
   13     13    529  Ashley Brzozowski     DeWitt                                  21:44.2  7:01/M    9 
   14     14    631  Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                                   21:53.8  7:04/M    9 
   15     15    589  Tia Burch             Haslett                                 21:58.9  7:05/M    9 
   16     16    682  Aubrey Minarik        Owosso                                  22:02.6  7:06/M    12
   17     17    634  Sarah Stigall         Ionia                                   22:08.2  7:08/M    12
   18     18    524  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  22:24.7  7:14/M    11
   19     19    710  Kimberly Catlin       St. Johns                               22:28.3  7:15/M    11
   20     20    712  Jen Eaton             St. Johns                               22:38.3  7:18/M    9 
   21     21    527  Katie Brannan         DeWitt                                  22:41.5  7:19/M    11
   22     22    672  Jessica Brown         Owosso                                  22:46.1  7:21/M    10
   23     23    719  Milah Montle          St. Johns                               22:46.8  7:21/M    9 
   24     24    561  Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                             22:47.4  7:21/M    9 
   25     25    633  Jordan Stephens       Ionia                                   23:00.9  7:25/M    10
   26  (> 7)    538  Claire Pabst          DeWitt                                  23:09.6  7:28/M    12
   27     26    587  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 23:10.8  7:28/M    10
   28     27    629  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   23:13.4  7:29/M    10
   29     28    725  Bridget Voisin        St. Johns                               23:29.9  7:35/M    11
   30     29    671  Carly Blanchett       Owosso                                  23:36.7  7:37/M    12
   31     30    597  Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                                 23:37.3  7:37/M    10
   32  (> 7)    627  Michaela Lewis        Ionia                                   23:39.3  7:38/M    11
   33  (> 7)    720  Alyssa Morrow         St. Johns                               23:42.5  7:39/M    12
   34     31    592  Shea Donahue          Haslett                                 23:50.9  7:41/M    11
   35     32    565  Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                             24:08.7  7:47/M    12
   36  (> 7)    723  Taylor Stewart        St. Johns                               24:18.4  7:50/M    10
   37  (> 7)    715  Emily Hartner         St. Johns                               24:20.4  7:51/M    10
   38  (> 7)    622  Victoria Joseph       Ionia                                   24:31.9  7:55/M    10
   39     33    674  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  24:32.8  7:55/M    10
   40     34    676  Lia Garcia            Owosso                                  24:35.6  7:56/M    12
   41     35    558  Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                             24:37.7  7:56/M    12
   42     36    595  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 24:44.4  7:59/M    11
   43     37    557  Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                             24:47.3  8:00/M    11
   44     38    559  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             24:49.4  8:00/M    11
   45  (> 7)    721  Jenna Peterson        St. Johns                               25:07.7  8:06/M    12
   46  (> 7)    544  Amanda Walsh          DeWitt                                  25:35.0  8:15/M    12
   47     39    593  Haley Estrada         Haslett                                 25:38.3  8:16/M    10
   48  (> 7)    713  Kaylee Foster         St. Johns                               25:41.0  8:17/M    11
   49  (> 7)    630  Lizzy Rowley          Ionia                                   25:45.4  8:18/M    9 
   50     40    563  Haven Taylor          Fowlerville                             25:54.3  8:21/M    12
   51  (> 7)    536  Bailee Morgan         DeWitt                                  25:56.9  8:22/M    11
   52  (> 7)    543  Sarah Wojciechowski   DeWitt                                  26:02.3  8:24/M    9 
   53  (> 7)    540  Alexa Phillips        DeWitt                                  26:24.0  8:31/M    10
   54  (> 7)    677  Nikki Gewirtz         Owosso                                  26:32.1  8:34/M    11
   55  (> 7)    528  Libby Braun           DeWitt                                  26:34.5  8:34/M    9 
   56  (> 7)    673  Leah Croghan          Owosso                                  26:38.6  8:35/M    10
   57  (> 7)    526  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  26:45.2  8:38/M    10
   58  (> 7)    534  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  26:49.6  8:39/M    10
   59  (> 7)    714  Breeanna Gaffney      St. Johns                               26:50.4  8:39/M    11
   60  (> 7)    530  Callee Fisher         DeWitt                                  27:09.3  8:45/M    9 
   61     41    596  Macy Lydigsen         Haslett                                 27:19.3  8:49/M    9 
   62  (> 7)    590  Ashly Corr            Haslett                                 27:19.8  8:49/M    9 
   63  (> 7)    717  Anna Krumm            St. Johns                               27:20.1  8:49/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    679  Madison Glardon       Owosso                                  27:40.9  8:55/M    9 
   65     42    562  Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                             27:44.0  8:57/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    541  Danielle Raynor       DeWitt                                  27:45.6  8:57/M    12
   67  (> 7)    632  Christina Snyder      Ionia                                   27:47.1  8:58/M    12
   68  (> 7)    560  Stephanie Green       Fowlerville                             27:47.7  8:58/M    11
   69  (> 7)    626  Selena Leon           Ionia                                   27:52.4  8:59/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    621  Bree Conley           Ionia                                   27:59.4  9:02/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    533  Madison Hawkey        DeWitt                                  28:23.2  9:09/M    11
   72  (> 7)    680  Andrea Knight         Owosso                                  28:25.9  9:10/M    11
   73  (> 7)    588  Nicole Brennan        Haslett                                 28:27.8  9:11/M    12
   74  (> 7)    532  Aleah Hall            DeWitt                                  28:29.5  9:11/M    10
   75  (> 7)    668  Claudia Assid         Owosso                                  28:33.1  9:13/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    687  Kayla Stambersky      Owosso                                  28:35.1  9:13/M    9 
   77  (> 7)    686  Erin Riley            Owosso                                  28:42.2  9:15/M    9 
   78  (> 7)    574  Savannah Bain         Haslett                                 29:05.3  9:23/M    9 
   79  (> 7)    670  Caitlin Bensinger     Owosso                                  29:08.5  9:24/M    9 
   80  (> 7)    586  Amy Baumgartner       Haslett                                 29:10.8  9:25/M    12
   81  (> 7)    594  Kaili Gozalka         Haslett                                 29:39.8  9:34/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    683  Rachael Nicevski      Owosso                                  29:42.2  9:35/M    11
   83  (> 7)    684  Olivia Personious     Owosso                                  29:44.6  9:35/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeWitt                                 38               1   5   7  12  13  18  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:24.3
        Average Time: 20:52.8

    2 Ionia                                  51               2   8  10  14  17  25  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:22.3
        Average Time: 21:16.4

    3 St. Johns                              60               4   6  11  19  20  23  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:14.3
        Average Time: 21:26.8

    4 Owosso                                 79               3   9  16  22  29  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:36.5
        Average Time: 21:55.3

    5 Haslett                               138              15  26  30  31  36  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:22.6
        Average Time: 23:28.5

    6 Fowlerville                           166              24  32  35  37  38  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:10.6
        Average Time: 24:14.1


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    601  Brice Brown           Ionia                                   16:45.7  5:24/M    12
    2      2    577  Alex McCormick        Haslett                                 16:57.1  5:28/M    11
    3      3    619  Brandon Winter        Ionia                                   16:58.1  5:28/M    12
    4      4    573  Kenna Gebissa         Haslett                                 17:03.6  5:30/M    12
    5      5    648  Eli Jenkinson         Owosso                                  17:10.1  5:32/M    12
    6      6    692  Codey Cook            St. Johns                               17:10.6  5:32/M    10
    7      7    546  Nate Kimble           DeWitt                                  17:15.9  5:34/M    12
    8      8    699  Andrew Hyatt          St. Johns                               17:23.7  5:36/M    11
    9      9    570  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 17:33.9  5:40/M    11
   10     10    639  Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                                  17:51.7  5:45/M    11
   11     11    602  Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                                   17:53.9  5:46/M    11
   12     12    600  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   17:54.1  5:46/M    11
   13     13    575  Ian James             Haslett                                 18:02.5  5:49/M    12
   14     14    645  Caleb Hess            Owosso                                  18:08.2  5:51/M    12
   15     15    702  Ryan Kramer           St. Johns                               18:08.7  5:51/M    9 
   16     16    510  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  18:10.4  5:52/M    10
   17     17    611  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   18:18.7  5:54/M    10
   18     18    620  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   18:19.3  5:55/M    10
   19     19    697  Tyler Howard          St. Johns                               18:22.7  5:55/M    12
   20     20    610  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   18:30.3  5:58/M    10
   21     21    695  Jarrod Eaton          St. Johns                               18:32.0  5:59/M    12
   22     22    515  Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                                  18:53.9  6:05/M    12
   23     23    521  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  18:54.8  6:06/M    11
   24     24    549  Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                             18:57.1  6:07/M    10
   25  (> 7)    609  Tim Mayer             Ionia                                   18:57.4  6:07/M    10
   26     25    706  Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                               19:02.2  6:08/M    12
   27     26    572  Nick Garnett          Haslett                                 19:03.1  6:09/M    10
   28     27    523  Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                                  19:04.5  6:09/M    12
   29  (> 7)    603  Drew Conley           Ionia                                   19:07.6  6:10/M    10
   30     28    708  Kyler Vanwormer       St. Johns                               19:09.3  6:11/M    12
   31     29    512  Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                                  19:13.1  6:12/M    11
   32     30    655  Jacob Mohlman         Owosso                                  19:15.0  6:13/M    11
   33  (> 7)    618  Austin Winter         Ionia                                   19:16.8  6:13/M    12
   34     31    651  Austin Messman        Owosso                                  19:17.1  6:13/M    11
   35     32    509  Jordyn Helmic         DeWitt                                  19:17.4  6:13/M    11
   36  (> 7)    693  Brady Cramer          St. Johns                               19:27.3  6:16/M    10
   37  (> 7)    705  Josiah Quinn          St. Johns                               19:27.8  6:16/M    9 
   38     33    646  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  19:30.3  6:17/M    10
   39  (> 7)    709  Duncan Wright         St. Johns                               19:39.6  6:20/M    10
   40  (> 7)    564  Chris Lounds          St. Johns                               19:48.7  6:23/M    10
   41  (> 7)    503  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  19:51.1  6:24/M    9 
   42  (> 7)    519  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  19:51.6  6:24/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    604  Tony Cornejo          Ionia                                   19:53.4  6:25/M    9 
   44  (> 7)    511  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  19:55.3  6:25/M    11
   45     34    583  Martti Weaver         Haslett                                 20:01.0  6:27/M    10
   46  (> 7)    507  Dalton Hamilton       DeWitt                                  20:01.6  6:27/M    11
   47     35    664  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                  20:04.6  6:28/M    11
   48     36    554  Jacob Olechnowicz     Fowlerville                             20:12.9  6:31/M    12
   49  (> 7)    667  Ryan Willis           Owosso                                  20:15.8  6:32/M    12
   50  (> 7)    654  Dalton Mohlman        Owosso                                  20:16.8  6:32/M    10
   51     37    581  Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                                 20:30.6  6:37/M    10
   52  (> 7)    617  Tristin Ward          Ionia                                   20:32.7  6:37/M    9 
   53  (> 7)    688  Andy Beagle           St. Johns                               20:35.3  6:38/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    644  Connor Drake          Owosso                                  20:35.7  6:38/M    12
   55  (> 7)    707  Wolfgang Stark        St. Johns                               20:40.7  6:40/M    10
   56  (> 7)    608  Ty Luginbuhl          Ionia                                   20:45.3  6:42/M    9 
   57  (> 7)    698  Nicolas Huard         St. Johns                               20:46.2  6:42/M    11
   58  (> 7)    616  Luke Vaness           Ionia                                   20:49.3  6:43/M    11
   59  (> 7)    615  Jake Van Ess          Ionia                                   20:51.2  6:44/M    9 
   60  (> 7)    508  Andrew Hanna          DeWitt                                  21:01.9  6:47/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    656  Eric Nosakowski       Owosso                                  21:05.7  6:48/M    11
   62  (> 7)    569  Ian Campa             Haslett                                 21:05.9  6:48/M    11
   63  (> 7)    613  Josh Salos            Ionia                                   21:09.1  6:49/M    12
   64  (> 7)    689  Rylan Bentley         St. Johns                               21:10.8  6:50/M    11
   65  (> 7)    522  Zach Schultz          DeWitt                                  21:14.4  6:51/M    11
   66  (> 7)    585  Jacob Zimmerman       Haslett                                 21:18.6  6:52/M    12
   67  (> 7)    641  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  21:19.5  6:53/M    10
   68  (> 7)    703  Ivan Liekert          St. Johns                               21:29.1  6:56/M    9 
   69     38    548  Wesley Broadbent      Fowlerville                             21:32.2  6:57/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    605  Matt Felice           Ionia                                   21:41.2  7:00/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    659  Cody Schott           Owosso                                  21:53.6  7:04/M    10
   72  (> 7)    666  Eric Willis           Owosso                                  21:55.7  7:04/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    582  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 21:57.5  7:05/M    11
   74  (> 7)    506  Ryan Gill             DeWitt                                  22:04.7  7:07/M    9 
   75  (> 7)    504  Riley Figueroa        DeWitt                                  22:08.3  7:08/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    700  Brendan Kiel          St. Johns                               22:10.0  7:09/M    9 
   77  (> 7)    647  Marty Horger          Owosso                                  22:13.3  7:10/M    9 
   78     39    551  Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                             22:17.9  7:11/M    11
   79  (> 7)    606  Cody Kammers          Ionia                                   22:38.7  7:18/M    9 
   80  (> 7)    518  Zach Norris           DeWitt                                  22:43.5  7:20/M    11
   81  (> 7)    567  Ricky Araoz           Haslett                                 22:51.9  7:22/M    12
   82  (> 7)    517  Jeffery McLaughlin    DeWitt                                  22:57.1  7:24/M    11
   83  (> 7)    591  Bouck Zach            St. Johns                               23:03.7  7:26/M    10
   84  (> 7)    516  Connor McKinnon       DeWitt                                  23:04.4  7:26/M    11
   85  (> 7)    520  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  23:04.8  7:26/M    11
   86  (> 7)    514  Nick Lentz            DeWitt                                  23:28.4  7:34/M    12
   87  (> 7)    614  John Vaarberg         Ionia                                   23:50.6  7:41/M    9 
   88  (> 7)    704  Cain Moon             St. Johns                               23:55.5  7:43/M    9 
   89  (> 7)    696  Trevor Feldpausch     St. Johns                               24:12.9  7:48/M    9 
   90     40    556  Susek Uziemblo        Fowlerville                             24:25.8  7:53/M    12
   91  (> 7)    691  Jeff Chapko           St. Johns                               24:28.1  7:54/M    11
   92  (> 7)    662  Alex Sutter           Owosso                                  24:43.4  7:58/M    12
   93  (> 7)    638  Derek Beard           Owosso                                  24:49.4  8:00/M    9 
   94  (> 7)    642  Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                                  24:55.9  8:02/M    10
   95  (> 7)    505  James French          DeWitt                                  25:04.9  8:05/M    10
   96  (> 7)    580  Austin Salisbury      Haslett                                 25:08.3  8:06/M    10
   97  (> 7)    576  Jacob Macy            Haslett                                 25:09.3  8:07/M    9 
   98  (> 7)    649  Lance Law             Owosso                                  25:26.5  8:12/M    11
   99  (> 7)    637  Quinn Barcus          Owosso                                  25:27.1  8:13/M    9 
  100  (> 7)    578  Alem Zajanjor         St. Johns                               25:28.1  8:13/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    650  Zach Marks            Owosso                                  25:30.2  8:14/M    10
  102  (> 7)    531  Jack Schlueter        Haslett                                 25:39.9  8:16/M    9 
  103  (> 7)    571  Perry Fiero           Haslett                                 25:43.1  8:18/M    9 
  104  (> 7)    661  Guy Stuart            Owosso                                  25:52.5  8:21/M    9 
  105  (> 7)    584  Zach Wisinski         Haslett                                 26:32.6  8:34/M    11
  106  (> 7)    694  Alex Darnell          St. Johns                               26:38.9  8:35/M    9 
  107  (> 7)    653  Lucas Messmer         Owosso                                  28:03.9  9:03/M    10
  108     41    552  Nick Keller           Fowlerville                             28:27.9  9:11/M    11
  109     42    547  Jacob Boarder         Fowlerville                             28:44.5  9:16/M    12
  110  (> 7)    566  Derrick Brookens      Fowlerville                             30:17.5  9:46/M    9 
  111  (> 7)    663  Gavin Trevorrow       Owosso                                  30:42.9  9:54/M    12
  112  (> 7)    579  Joel Reynolds         Haslett                                 30:47.9  9:56/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  44               1   3  11  12  17  18  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:50.7
        Average Time: 17:34.1

    2 Haslett                                54               2   4   9  13  26  34  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:40.4
        Average Time: 17:44.1

    3 St. Johns                              69               6   8  15  19  21  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:37.8
        Average Time: 17:55.5

    4 Owosso                                 90               5  10  14  30  31  33  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:42.3
        Average Time: 18:20.4

    5 DeWitt                                 95               7  16  22  23  27  29  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:19.5
        Average Time: 18:27.9

    6 Fowlerville                           177              24  36  38  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:26.0
        Average Time: 21:29.2