CAAC Red Jamboree #3

October 16, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    822  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  18:59.4  6:07/M    10
    2      2    900  Araceli Leon          Ionia                                   19:21.4  6:15/M    11
    3      3    814  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  19:22.8  6:15/M    11
    4      4    953  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  19:26.3  6:16/M    10
    5      5    998  Karrigan Smith        St. Johns                               19:32.1  6:18/M    10
    6      6    991  Kayla Kraft           St. Johns                               19:36.6  6:19/M    11
    7      7    812  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  19:54.3  6:25/M    10
    8      8    909  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   20:20.5  6:34/M    11
    9      9    898  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   20:32.8  6:37/M    11
   10     10    803  Kaila Black           DeWitt                                  20:35.3  6:38/M    12
   11     11    807  Ashley Brzozowski     DeWitt                                  20:40.4  6:40/M    9 
   12     12    954  Aubrey Minarik        Owosso                                  20:58.5  6:46/M    12
   13     13    802  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  21:09.0  6:49/M    11
   14     14    905  Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                                   21:12.9  6:50/M    9 
   15     15    987  Jen Eaton             St. Johns                               21:15.4  6:51/M    9 
   16     16    908  Sarah Stigall         Ionia                                   21:19.5  6:53/M    12
   17     17    994  Milah Montle          St. Johns                               21:19.9  6:53/M    9 
   18     18    985  Kimberly Catlin       St. Johns                               21:24.2  6:54/M    11
   19     19    903  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   21:27.2  6:55/M    10
   20     20    866  Tia Burch             Haslett                                 21:37.5  6:58/M    9 
   21     21    874  Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                                 21:38.4  6:59/M    10
   22     22    944  Jessica Brown         Owosso                                  21:41.8  7:00/M    10
   23     23    815  Claire Pabst          DeWitt                                  21:46.5  7:01/M    12
   24     24    868  Shea Donahue          Haslett                                 21:49.1  7:02/M    11
   25     25    899  Serena Lebo           Ionia                                   21:49.8  7:02/M    9 
   26     26    864  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 21:56.1  7:05/M    10
   27  (> 7)    805  Katie Brannan         DeWitt                                  22:04.6  7:07/M    11
   28     27    838  Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                             22:11.1  7:09/M    9 
   29     28    464  Bridget Voisin        St. Johns                               22:18.9  7:12/M    11
   30     29    943  Carly Blanchett       Owosso                                  22:35.2  7:17/M    12
   31     30    993  Nichole Leasher       St. Johns                               22:36.1  7:17/M    11
   32     31    835  Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                             22:38.8  7:18/M    12
   33     32    836  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             22:39.2  7:18/M    11
   34     33    941  Alice Beilfuss        Owosso                                  22:41.8  7:19/M    11
   35  (> 7)    997  Jenna Peterson        St. Johns                               22:45.4  7:20/M    12
   36  (> 7)    999  Taylor Stewart        St. Johns                               22:56.0  7:24/M    10
   37     34    946  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  23:02.2  7:26/M    10
   38  (> 7)    990  Emily Hartner         St. Johns                               23:03.2  7:26/M    10
   39     35    869  Haley Estrada         Haslett                                 23:03.7  7:26/M    10
   40     36    871  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 23:08.7  7:28/M    11
   41     37    948  Lia Garcia            Owosso                                  23:19.4  7:31/M    12
   42     38    875  Emma Wood             Haslett                                 23:22.1  7:32/M    11
   43  (> 7)    907  Jordan Stephens       Ionia                                   23:24.1  7:33/M    10
   44  (> 7)    995  Alyssa Morrow         St. Johns                               23:26.8  7:34/M    12
   45     39    842  Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                             23:33.1  7:36/M    12
   46  (> 7)    897  Victoria Joseph       Ionia                                   23:47.3  7:40/M    10
   47  (> 7)    902  Michaela Lewis        Ionia                                   23:49.3  7:41/M    11
   48     40    834  Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                             24:31.7  7:55/M    11
   49  (> 7)    813  Bailee Morgan         DeWitt                                  24:41.6  7:58/M    11
   50  (> 7)    904  Lizzy Rowley          Ionia                                   24:49.1  8:00/M    9 
   51     41    839  Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                             25:04.2  8:05/M    9 
   52     42    840  Haven Taylor          Fowlerville                             25:09.2  8:07/M    12
   53  (> 7)    949  Nikki Gewirtz         Owosso                                  25:13.2  8:08/M    11
   54  (> 7)    959  Kayla Stambersky      Owosso                                  25:16.6  8:09/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    820  Wojciechowski Sarah   DeWitt                                  25:19.4  8:10/M    9 
   56  (> 7)    988  Kaylee Foster         St. Johns                               25:23.8  8:11/M    11
   57  (> 7)    821  Amanda Walsh          DeWitt                                  25:28.5  8:13/M    12
   58  (> 7)    867  Ashly Corr            Haslett                                 25:29.3  8:13/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    873  Macy Lydigsen         Haslett                                 25:32.8  8:14/M    9 
   60  (> 7)    811  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  25:38.3  8:16/M    10
   61  (> 7)    818  Danielle Raynor       DeWitt                                  25:44.9  8:18/M    12
   62  (> 7)    804  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  25:45.9  8:18/M    10
   63  (> 7)    989  Breeanna Gaffney      St. Johns                               25:46.2  8:19/M    11
   64  (> 7)    863  Amy Baumgartner       Haslett                                 26:17.9  8:29/M    12
   65  (> 7)    947  Marleigh Flagg        Owosso                                  26:23.6  8:31/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    992  Anna Krumm            St. Johns                               26:24.1  8:31/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    837  Stephanie Green       Fowlerville                             26:26.5  8:32/M    11
   68  (> 7)    862  Savanna Bain          Haslett                                 26:37.5  8:35/M    9 
   69  (> 7)    952  Andrea Knight         Owosso                                  26:42.6  8:37/M    11
   70  (> 7)    809  Aleah Hall            DeWitt                                  26:49.8  8:39/M    10
   71  (> 7)    810  Madison Hawkey        DeWitt                                  26:51.3  8:40/M    11
   72  (> 7)    942  Caitlin Bensinger     Owosso                                  27:15.5  8:47/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    958  Erin Riley            Owosso                                  27:16.5  8:48/M    9 
   74  (> 7)   1000  Hannah Vanvalkenberg  St. Johns                               27:27.7  8:51/M    10
   75  (> 7)    901  Selena Leon           Ionia                                   27:37.9  8:55/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    955  Rachael Nicevski      Owosso                                  27:49.9  8:58/M    11
   77  (> 7)    940  Claudia Assid         Owosso                                  27:51.0  8:59/M    9 
   78  (> 7)    906  Christina Snyder      Ionia                                   28:44.8  9:16/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeWitt                                 32               1   3   7  10  11  13  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:32.5
        Average Time: 19:54.5

    2 Ionia                                  49               2   8   9  14  16  19  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:47.4
        Average Time: 20:33.4

    3 St. Johns                              61               5   6  15  17  18  28  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:08.3
        Average Time: 20:37.6

    4 Owosso                                100               4  12  22  29  33  34  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:23.7
        Average Time: 21:28.7

    5 Haslett                               126              20  21  24  26  35  36  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:05.0
        Average Time: 22:01.0

    6 Fowlerville                           169              27  31  32  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:34.0
        Average Time: 23:06.8


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    852  Alex McCormick        Haslett                                 16:20.0  5:16/M    11
    2      2    894  Brandon Winter        Ionia                                   16:25.5  5:18/M    12
    3      3    849  Kenna Gebissa         Haslett                                 16:27.3  5:18/M    12
    4      4    878  Brice Brown           Ionia                                   16:30.3  5:19/M    12
    5      5    922  Eli Jenkinson         Owosso                                  16:38.9  5:22/M    12
    6      6    972  Andrew Hyatt          St. Johns                               16:44.4  5:24/M    11
    7      7    846  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 16:58.0  5:28/M    11
    8      8    786  Nate Kimble           DeWitt                                  16:58.6  5:28/M    12
    9      9    877  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   17:00.0  5:29/M    11
   10     10    965  Codey Cook            St. Johns                               17:00.6  5:29/M    10
   11     11    919  Caleb Hess            Owosso                                  17:00.8  5:29/M    12
   12     12    913  Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                                  17:17.4  5:35/M    11
   13     13    970  Tyler Howard          St. Johns                               17:23.9  5:36/M    12
   14     14    787  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  17:27.6  5:38/M    10
   15     15    879  Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                                   17:33.6  5:40/M    11
   16     16    895  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   17:44.7  5:43/M    10
   17     17    887  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   17:49.3  5:45/M    10
   18     18    968  Jarrod Eaton          St. Johns                               17:49.6  5:45/M    12
   19     19    929  Jacob Mohlman         Owosso                                  17:53.7  5:46/M    11
   20     20    792  Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                                  17:58.6  5:48/M    12
   21     21    886  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   18:01.7  5:49/M    10
   22     22    826  Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                             18:04.8  5:50/M    10
   23     23    850  Ian James             Haslett                                 18:06.5  5:50/M    12
   24  (> 7)    880  Drew Conley           Ionia                                   18:09.4  5:51/M    10
   25     24    925  Austin Messman        Owosso                                  18:17.3  5:54/M    11
   26     25    975  Ryan Kramer           St. Johns                               18:24.2  5:56/M    9 
   27     26    979  Josiah Quinn          St. Johns                               18:26.1  5:57/M    9 
   28     27    982  Kyler Vanwormer       St. Johns                               18:26.3  5:57/M    12
   29  (> 7)    885  Tim Mayer             Ionia                                   18:27.2  5:57/M    10
   30  (> 7)    881  Tony Cornejo          Ionia                                   18:27.5  5:57/M    9 
   31     28    801  Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                                  18:32.3  5:59/M    12
   32     29    785  Jordyn Helmic         DeWitt                                  18:35.2  6:00/M    11
   33     30    928  Dalton Mohlman        Owosso                                  18:38.5  6:01/M    10
   34     31    798  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  18:39.4  6:01/M    11
   35     32    920  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  18:46.4  6:03/M    10
   36     33    831  Jacob Olechnowicz     Fowlerville                             18:47.8  6:04/M    12
   37  (> 7)    977  Chris Lounds          St. Johns                               18:54.8  6:06/M    12
   38     34    789  Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                                  18:56.6  6:06/M    11
   39  (> 7)    796  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  19:03.9  6:09/M    9 
   40     35    848  Nick Garnett          Haslett                                 19:06.0  6:10/M    10
   41  (> 7)    983  Duncan Wright         St. Johns                               19:06.3  6:10/M    10
   42  (> 7)    778  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  19:09.0  6:11/M    11
   43  (> 7)    939  Ryan Willis           Owosso                                  19:15.2  6:13/M    12
   44     36    859  Martti Weaver         Haslett                                 19:17.1  6:13/M    10
   45  (> 7)    937  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                  19:18.2  6:14/M    11
   46  (> 7)    892  Luke Vaness           Ionia                                   19:19.6  6:14/M    11
   47  (> 7)    779  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  19:28.3  6:17/M    9 
   48  (> 7)    960  Andy Beagle           St. Johns                               19:41.2  6:21/M    9 
   49  (> 7)    783  Dalton Hamilton       DeWitt                                  19:42.8  6:21/M    11
   50  (> 7)    893  Tristin Ward          Ionia                                   19:43.6  6:22/M    9 
   51     37    845  Ian Campa             Haslett                                 19:49.3  6:24/M    11
   52  (> 7)    966  Brady Cramer          St. Johns                               19:51.4  6:24/M    10
   53  (> 7)    918  Connor Drake          Owosso                                  19:52.3  6:25/M    12
   54  (> 7)    788  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  19:58.6  6:26/M    11
   55  (> 7)    884  Ty Luginbuhl          Ionia                                   20:01.0  6:27/M    9 
   56  (> 7)    891  Jake Van Ess          Ionia                                   20:03.2  6:28/M    9 
   57  (> 7)    976  Ivan Liekert          St. Johns                               20:03.6  6:28/M    9 
   58  (> 7)    961  Rylan Bentley         St. Johns                               20:03.8  6:28/M    11
   59  (> 7)    981  Wolfgang Stark        St. Johns                               20:13.8  6:31/M    10
   60  (> 7)    782  Ryan Gill             DeWitt                                  20:23.0  6:35/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    915  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  20:26.8  6:35/M    10
   62  (> 7)    882  Matt Felice           Ionia                                   20:29.6  6:36/M    9 
   63  (> 7)    916  Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                                  20:29.9  6:36/M    10
   64  (> 7)    784  Andrew Hanna          DeWitt                                  20:32.7  6:37/M    9 
   65     38    832  Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                             20:35.4  6:38/M    12
   66  (> 7)    858  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 20:37.1  6:39/M    11
   67  (> 7)    889  Josh Salos            Ionia                                   20:42.6  6:41/M    12
   68  (> 7)    853  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 20:47.0  6:42/M    11
   69  (> 7)    938  Eric Willis           Owosso                                  20:47.5  6:42/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    780  Riley Figueroa        DeWitt                                  20:59.8  6:46/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    857  Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                                 21:18.3  6:52/M    10
   72  (> 7)    843  Ricky Araoz           Haslett                                 21:18.6  6:52/M    12
   73  (> 7)    910  Cavan Ahearne         Owosso                                  21:24.6  6:54/M    12
   74     39    828  Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                             21:26.5  6:55/M    11
   75  (> 7)    932  Cody Schott           Owosso                                  21:29.8  6:56/M    10
   76  (> 7)    973  Brendan Kiel          St. Johns                               21:31.0  6:56/M    9 
   77  (> 7)    793  Connor McKinnon       DeWitt                                  21:33.9  6:57/M    11
   78  (> 7)    794  Jeffery McLaughlin    DeWitt                                  21:36.0  6:58/M    11
   79  (> 7)    883  Cody Kammers          Ionia                                   21:36.9  6:58/M    9 
   80  (> 7)    930  Eric Nosakowski       Owosso                                  21:38.1  6:59/M    11
   81     40    833  Susek Uziemblo        Fowlerville                             22:00.6  7:06/M    12
   82  (> 7)    962  Zach Bouck            St. Johns                               22:01.5  7:06/M    12
   83     41    824  Wesley Broadbent      Fowlerville                             22:05.3  7:07/M    9 
   84     42    827  Jacob Dix             Fowlerville                             22:07.1  7:08/M    11
   85  (> 7)    797  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  22:15.4  7:11/M    11
   86  (> 7)    978  Cain Moon             St. Johns                               22:18.4  7:12/M    9 
   87  (> 7)    969  Trevor Feldpausch     St. Johns                               22:26.4  7:14/M    9 
   88  (> 7)    890  John Vaarberg         Ionia                                   22:29.3  7:15/M    9 
   89  (> 7)    917  Eric Dorris           Owosso                                  22:30.6  7:15/M    10
   90  (> 7)    912  Derek Beard           Owosso                                  22:31.0  7:16/M    9 
   91  (> 7)    914  Jason Clark           Owosso                                  22:41.8  7:19/M    11
   92  (> 7)    935  Alex Sutter           Owosso                                  22:47.2  7:21/M    12
   93  (> 7)    923  Lance Law             Owosso                                  22:53.3  7:23/M    11
   94  (> 7)    795  Zach Norris           DeWitt                                  23:13.1  7:29/M    11
   95  (> 7)    830  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             23:16.2  7:30/M    11
   96  (> 7)    847  Perry Fiero           Haslett                                 23:29.3  7:35/M    9 
   97  (> 7)    860  Zach Wisinski         Haslett                                 23:29.6  7:35/M    11
   98  (> 7)    911  Quinn Barcus          Owosso                                  23:30.6  7:35/M    9 
   99  (> 7)    924  Zach Marks            Owosso                                  23:35.8  7:36/M    10
  100  (> 7)    984  Alem Zajanjor         St. Johns                               23:57.7  7:44/M    12

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    800  Justin Smith          DeWitt                                  24:04.9  7:46/M    10
  102  (> 7)    855  Austin Salisbury      Haslett                                 24:17.2  7:50/M    10
  103  (> 7)    851  Jacob Macy            Haslett                                 24:19.6  7:51/M    9 
  104  (> 7)    829  Nick Keller           Fowlerville                             25:19.3  8:10/M    11
  105  (> 7)    963  Justin Brown          St. Johns                               25:25.3  8:12/M    9 
  106  (> 7)    823  Jacob Boarder         Fowlerville                             25:31.8  8:14/M    12
  107  (> 7)    931  Jacob Robinson        Owosso                                  25:50.2  8:20/M    11
  108  (> 7)    936  Gavin Trevorrow       Owosso                                  26:10.1  8:26/M    12
  109  (> 7)    854  Joel Reynolds         Haslett                                 27:17.6  8:48/M    12
  110  (> 7)    927  Lucas Messmer         Owosso                                  27:44.9  8:57/M    10
  111  (> 7)    844  Jake Borucki          Haslett                                 27:54.4  9:00/M    10
  112  (> 7)    974  Nate Kramer           St. Johns                               28:26.2  9:10/M    10
  113  (> 7)    825  Derrick Brookens      Fowlerville                             37:08.0 11:59/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  46               2   4   9  15  16  17  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:14.3
        Average Time: 17:02.8

    2 Haslett                                69               1   3   7  23  35  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:58.0
        Average Time: 17:23.6

    3 Owosso                                 71               5  11  12  19  24  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:08.3
        Average Time: 17:25.6

    4 St. Johns                              72               6  10  13  18  25  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:22.9
        Average Time: 17:28.6

    5 DeWitt                                 99               8  14  20  28  29  31  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:32.6
        Average Time: 17:54.5

    6 Fowlerville                           172              22  33  38  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:55.3
        Average Time: 20:11.0