ROCKFORD INVITATIONAL

Aug. 25, 2012

 

Results courtesy of www.athletic.net

 

Boys team scores

Rockford 17, Grand Ledge 45, Holland West Ottawa 62, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 65

 

Boys 5K underclassmen (11th-12th grade) xshow...  

1

Casey Aman

16:50.00

ROCK

12

2

Austin Benoit

16:53.00

ROCK

12

3

Drew Woznick

16:54.00

ROCK

12

4

Nathan Megge

17:04.00

GRLE

11

5

Chris Coles

17:08.00

ROCK

12

6

Grant Aman

17:26.00

ROCK

12

7

Will Moench

17:42.00

HWOT

12

8

Tyler Aman

17:47.00

ROCK

12

9

Michael Buffin

17:51.00

GRLE

11

10

Mark Cruickshank

17:56.00

ROCK

12

11

Caleb Cuneo

17:59.00

ROCK

12

12

Evan Harrison

18:05.00

FHC

12

13

Tito Suarez

18:09.00

HWOT

11

14

Ben Heriford

18:33.00

GRLE

12

15

Matt Smyk

18:50.00

HWOT

12

16

Colin McLaughlin

19:08.00

FHC

12

17

Donovan Nykamp

19:14.00

HWOT

11

18

Bryce McBride

19:19.00

FHC

11

19

Trent Vanwagoner

19:23.00

FHC

11

20

Kenan Swihart

19:33.00

ROCK

11

21

Tyler Bannhard

19:43.00

GRLE

12

22

Spencer Keating

19:45.00

ROCK

11

23

Kyle Strange

20:05.00

GRLE

12

24

Jack Wyatt

20:16.00

ROCK

11

25

Drake Kempf

20:23.00

ROCK

12

26

Karson Konkle

20:27.00

ROCK

12

27

Brad Fischer

20:32.00

ROCK

11

28

Jacob Anderson

20:36.00

FHC

11

29

Adam Wigger

20:38.00

HWOT

12

30

Trenton Davis

20:56.00

ROCK

12

31

Jason Walburg

20:58.00

ROCK

11

32

Jordan Priest

21:11.00

GRLE

11

33

Morgan Burke

21:31.00

FHC

12

34

David Urich

21:41.00

FHC

11

35

Brenden Hoekstra

21:48.00

ROCK

12

36

Matt Albano

21:57.00

ROCK

11

37

Seth Carozza

22:08.00

ROCK

12

38

Will Zimmerman

22:09.00

ROCK

11

39

Brian Yeh

22:16.00

HWOT

12

40

Tyler Dykstra

22:21.00

ROCK

12

41

Logan Stulp

22:22.00

ROCK

12

42

Taylor Haan

22:23.00

ROCK

11

43

Edmond Grajqevci

22:46.00

HWOT

11

44

Drew Heuermann

22:51.00

GRLE

11

45

Spencer Price

23:05.00

HWOT

11

46

Paul Van Ess

23:16.00

ROCK

11

47

Zach McCord

23:17.00

GRLE

12

48

Garrett Prost

23:22.00

ROCK

11

49

Nick Clark

23:23.00

ROCK

11

50

Donner Rich

24:03.00

HWOT

11

51

Tyler Quinn

24:07.00

FHC

12

52

Tyler Smith

24:23.00

GRLE

12

53

Matt Vandenberg

24:25.00

HWOT

12

54

Dean Cramer

24:55.00

HWOT

12

55

Austin Pratt

25:55.00

FHC

11

56

Kevin Zuker

26:04.00

HWOT

12

57

Craig Bradley

30:24.00

ROCK

12

 

Boys 5K underclassmen (9th-10th grade) xshow...  

1

Jack Twarozynski

17:49.30

GRLE

10

2

Isaac Harding

18:07.00

ROCK

9

3

Gabe Kuyten

18:26.78

HWOT

10

4

Mitch Switzer

18:43.04

ROCK

10

5

Colin Reichenbach

18:46.59

ROCK

10

6

Connor Johnson

19:12.02

ROCK

10

7

Alex Girgis

19:16.15

FHC

10

8

Grayson Harding

19:24.67

ROCK

9

9

Ben Parsell

19:25.84

ROCK

10

10

Grant Gabriel

19:39.14

ROCK

9

11

Tony Patino

19:50.47

GRLE

10

12

Paul Burke

19:57.55

ROCK

10

13

Sam Lewis

20:13.76

ROCK

10

14

Andrew Stembaugh

20:20.09

ROCK

10

15

Jacob Pilarski

20:23.65

ROCK

10

16

Noah Hatley

20:51.07

FHC

10

17

Jacob Day

20:54.92

ROCK

9

18

Joey Krohn

20:56.57

ROCK

10

19

Luke Bailey

21:05.78

FHC

10

20

Nathan Goschka

21:14.31

GRLE

9

21

Cameron Jackson

21:29.79

FHC

10

22

Patrick Arthurs

21:33.34

HWOT

9

23

Casey Plambeck

21:37.58

ROCK

9

24

Teague Lauer

21:47.88

FHC

9

25

Garrison Osborne

21:59.37

HWOT

9

26

Matthew MacGregor

22:05.33

ROCK

9

27

Ian Ayers

22:07.12

GRLE

10

28

Kyle Lamos

22:08.79

ROCK

9

29

Evan Johnson

22:23.04

ROCK

9

30

Andrew Bush

22:28.57

ROCK

9

31

Derek Syrba

22:28.94

ROCK

10

32

Douglas Ferriby

22:32.44

ROCK

9

33

Jerry Quintana

22:38.98

HWOT

10

34

Taylor Mrozinsky

22:44.12

ROCK

9

35

Ben Yanek

23:01.64

HWOT

10

36

Eric Gridley

23:18.06

ROCK

9

37

Mitch Butlevics

23:27.61

FHC

9

38

Ian Guswiler

23:29.25

ROCK

10

39

Nathan Werner

23:41.93

GRLE

9

40

Alex Markules

23:47.83

ROCK

10

41

Chris Selasky

23:51.78

ROCK

10

42

Cameron Hazel

23:54.24

ROCK

9

43

Walker George

23:55.04

HWOT

9

44

Ethan Isreals

24:03.52

HWOT

9

45

Luke Nguyen

24:07.12

HWOT

10

46

Max Werkman

24:18.48

HWOT

9

47

Peter Tracy

24:33.35

HWOT

10

48

Nat Fellow

24:35.26

GRLE

9

49

Chris Teahan

24:48.67

GRLE

10

50

Logan Ruiz

25:10.61

HWOT

10

51

Max Garcia

25:14.55

HWOT

9

52

Jeff Knoll

25:23.88

HWOT

10

53

Colin McDowell

25:45.71

ROCK

9

54

Jacob Wilson

26:16.95

HWOT

9

55

Harrison DiCocco

26:49.98

ROCK

10

56

Bobby Ganzi

26:51.30

HWOT

9

57

Zack Kemp

27:24.47

GRLE

9

58

Pete Treiber

27:43.65

FHC

10

59

Jake Thomann

29:39.10

GRLE

9

60

Nick Schultz

31:34.92

HWOT

10

61

Scott Walker

43:23.00

ROCK

9

62

Adam Quinn

44:25.00

ROCK

9

 

ROCKFORD INVITATIONAL

Aug. 25, 2012

Girls team scores

Rockford 24, Grandville 30, Grand Ledge 50, Holland West Ottawa 91, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 126, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central DNF

 

Girls 5K upperclassmen (11th-12th grade) xshow...

 

1

Lauren Brasure

19:57.09

ROCK

11

 

2

Allison Dible

20:01.04

GRLE

12

 

3

Sammy Mondry

20:19.74

GRDV

12

 

4

Morgan Harney

20:44.93

ROCK

11

 

5

Krista Magness

20:54.38

GRLE

11

 

6

Rachael Webb

21:06.51

GRDV

11

 

7

Julie VanDeRiet

21:19.54

HWOT

11

 

8

Christy Snelgrove

21:27.26

GRLE

12

 

9

Jordan Vickery

21:39.47

ROCK

12

 

10

Carlie Snoap

21:42.63

GRDV

12

 

11

Colleen Conroy

21:50.48

ROCK

12

 

12

Madie Fisher

22:31.24

GRDV

12

 

13

Kelli Eddie

22:47.59

GRDV

12

 

14

Danielle Snelgrove

22:50.76

GRLE

11

 

15

Melanie Homik

23:02.03

HWOT

12

 

16

Addie Pilarski

23:05.47

ROCK

12

 

17

Marielos Acajabon

23:10.74

HWOT

11

 

18

Amanda Schultz

23:15.44

GRLE

12

 

19

Amber Kobylski

23:18.96

HWOT

11

 

20

Kasey Miles

23:22.50

HWOT

11

 

21

Hailey Lundy

23:23.62

HWOT

12

 

22

Bekki Reneker

23:36.94

GRDV

11

 

23

Haley Rosenbach

23:57.28

CATC

12

 

24

Maria Gaudino

24:00.16

CATC

11

 

25

Rachael Laage

24:12.28

FHC

12

 

26

Allison Reichenbach

24:27.07

ROCK

12

 

27

Maddison Arnouts

24:33.44

GRLE

11

 

28

Elizabeth Konen

24:42.94

GRLE

11

 

29

Kelsey Peterson

24:44.79

GRDV

12

 

30

Kortney Schonhard

24:45.24

CATC

12

 

31

Leah Vruggink

24:47.36

CATC

9

 

32

Lauren Pelkey

25:46.49

FHC

11

 

33

Hannah Arvidson

26:15.38

HWOT

11

 

34

Hope VanDyke

26:17.52

HWOT

11

 

35

April Bonkowski

26:19.26

HWOT

11

 

36

Emily Konen

26:23.71

GRLE

11

 

37

Lauren Hoogerland

26:37.47

ROCK

12

 

38

Emilie McNany

27:06.30

ROCK

12

 

39

Hannah Carl

27:07.28

HWOT

11

 

40

Rebecca Carlson

27:18.22

ROCK

12

 

41

Chelsey McClain

27:55.11

HWOT

11

 

42

Anne Martinie

28:01.70

HWOT

12

 

43

Lauren Pangle

28:03.22

CATC

12

 

44

Samantha VanderYacht

28:25.76

HWOT

12

 

45

cc 2

28:31.59

CATC

9

 

46

Kelsey York

28:48.60

GRDV

11

 

47

Alex Lankfer

29:17.69

CATC

11

 

48

Stephanie Saumiers

29:38.33

CATC

12

 

49

Anna MacLachlan

29:50.55

CATC

12

 

50

Allison Lucas

29:56.97

HWOT

11

 

51

Katie Landon

30:00.53

GRDV

12

 

52

Tiffany Carlson

30:22.21

ROCK

11

 

53

Nicole Kuiper

30:34.71

HWOT

11

 

54

Cat Billings

30:38.98

CATC

11

 

55

Amy Plambeck

30:40.82

ROCK

11

 

56

Meaghan Shiffler

30:57.17

HWOT

12

 

57

Abby Finn

32:23.61

CATC

11

 

58

Leah Northrup

32:28.86

HWOT

11

 

59

Kelli Moyle

32:39.21

CATC

11

 

60

Leah Vicini

32:40.54

CATC

12

 

61

Caroline Poole

33:56.77

CATC

12

 

62

Jackie Gerding

34:08.87

HWOT

12

 

63

Alyson Zeerip

34:09.18

HWOT

12

 

64

Grace Hough

34:31.38

HWOT

11

 

65

Courtney DeWeese

35:20.50

ROCK

12

 

66

Olivia Kaiserlain

35:53.67

CATC

11

 

67

Alexandria Wiegerink

35:55.57

HWOT

11

 

68

Sarah Denbraber

36:14.34

CATC

12

 

69

Rosalinda Mejia

36:20.15

HWOT

11

 

70

Kayla Sheffield

36:23.78

HWOT

11

 

 

Girls 5K underclassmen (9th-10th grade) xshow...  

 

1

Morgan Benoit

20:29.35

ROCK

9

 

2

Valerie Wierenga

20:32.68

GRDV

9

 

3

Kerianne Schoff

20:44.08

ROCK

10

 

4

Nicole VacaGuzman

21:03.48

GRDV

10

 

5

Ally Nyboer

21:05.36

GRDV

9

 

6

Maegan Roach

21:13.46

ROCK

10

 

7

Olivia Conway

21:35.17

GRLE

10

 

8

Allison Utting

21:51.35

GRDV

10

 

9

Natalie Napolillo

21:53.86

ROCK

10

 

10

Taryn Hubaker

22:12.34

GRLE

10

 

11

Maja Hill

22:16.95

ROCK

10

 

12

Ally Destefano

22:28.15

FHC

9

 

13

Sarah Anderson

22:35.51

FHC

10

 

14

Katherine Hoekstra

23:03.50

HWOT

9

 

15

Tiana Colovos

23:05.13

ROCK

9

 

16

Abbey VanAllsburg

23:07.63

HWOT

9

 

17

Ally Stepleton

23:09.99

FHC

9

 

18

Regan Ora

23:24.54

CATC

10

 

19

Annemarie Maher

23:39.91

GRLE

9

 

20

Catherine Stapleton

23:41.86

FHC

9

 

21

Savannah Hovingh

23:42.59

ROCK

10

 

22

Cecelia Batterbee

24:02.27

FHC

9

 

23

Shelby Aman

24:03.86

ROCK

10

 

24

Jackie Jernigan

24:26.09

ROCK

9

 

25

Karly Sullivan

24:29.70

CATC

10

 

26

Kayla Veneklase

24:56.22

CATC

10

 

27

Caroline Smith

25:08.63

GRLE

10

 

28

Rebekka Golisch

25:09.09

GRLE

9

 

29

Annika Barnard

25:17.83

ROCK

9

 

30

Larissa Mecich

25:20.95

ROCK

9

 

31

Sarah Nelson

25:23.83

GRDV

10

 

32

Katie Parker

25:27.14

HWOT

9

 

33

Aurora Mokris

25:28.94

HWOT

10

 

34

Nicole Novak

25:30.78

GRLE

9

 

35

Jessica Abraham

25:32.57

GRDV

9

 

36

Aster Osburn

25:34.56

HWOT

10

 

37

Ellie Ward

25:48.24

CATC

10

 

38

Abigail Reava

26:01.92

GRDV

10

 

39

Anna Repesh

26:21.47

HWOT

9

 

40

Carolyn Nauta

26:26.28

ROCK

9

 

41

Mackenzie Brower

26:35.15

GRDV

9

 

42

Abriana O'Dell

26:44.32

HWOT

9

 

43

Hannah Wellman

26:48.19

ROCK

9

 

44

Emily Clark

26:54.56

ROCK

10

 

45

Lainie Switzer

27:04.03

ROCK

9

 

46

Elizabeth Hoekstra

27:04.23

HWOT

9

 

47

Sara Stoner

27:13.37

FHC

10

 

48

Katelynn Novak

27:28.23

GRLE

10

 

49

Klara Mateju

27:46.73

GRDV

9

 

50

Kelly Myers

27:50.27

GRDV

10

 

51

Emily Charameda

28:00.50

HWOT

10

 

52

Maggie Becker

28:06.12

HWOT

9

 

53

Amber Linderman

28:09.28

HWOT

10

 

54

Becky Karl

28:26.67

CATC

10

 

55

Emily Beltman

28:33.21

HWOT

10

 

56

Lauren Grost

28:34.33

GRLE

10

 

57

Kennedy Brown

28:36.50

ROCK

10

 

58

Claire Page

28:52.27

HWOT

9

 

59

Grace Johnson

29:06.93

GRLE

9

 

60

Paulina Podsiadlik

29:34.27

GRDV

10

 

61

cc 3

30:02.77

CATC

9

 

62

Emily Lawrence

30:19.00

ROCK

9

 

63

Clarissa Heerspink

30:20.34

HWOT

9

 

64

Elise Marvin

30:28.35

FHC

10

 

65

Naomi Sluiter

30:53.98

HWOT

10

 

66

Drew Jansma

31:06.79

HWOT

9

 

67

Carley VanderPloeg

31:16.93

HWOT

10

 

68

Annalise Bowen

31:20.91

CATC

10

 

69

Kate Bennet

31:21.25

CATC

10

 

70

Bailey Kolenda

31:24.50

ROCK

10

 

71

Abby Den Braber

31:27.53

CATC

9

 

72

Shaun Marie Banaszak

31:47.65

CATC

9

 

73

Ana Corcoran

31:50.03

CATC

9

 

74

Courtney Leonard

31:56.35

HWOT

9

 

75

Michaela Cosgrove

33:00.49

CATC

9

 

76

Kathryn Lignell

33:00.71

CATC

9

 

77

Kelsey Sandoval

33:03.95

CATC

10

 

78

Bianca DeBoer

34:18.85

CATC

9

 

79

Isabelle Florido

34:21.75

CATC

9

 

80

Sam Rogers

34:33.36

CATC

10

 

81

Abagail Jongekryg

35:26.28

HWOT

9

 

82

Erin McCaffrey

36:31.07

CATC

10

 

83

Osta Thomson

36:50.45

CATC

10

 

84

CC 1

39:10.75

CATC

11

 

85

Brianna Gerke

39:12.51

CATC

9

 

86

Babs Hough

40:50.39

HWOT

9

 

87

Shannon Hollern

41:01.00

CATC

9

 

88

Ashley Cooper

41:17.24

CATC

9

 

89

Maya McAdory

41:31.54

CATC

9