Saranac Invitational

August 29, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    489  Kaylie Rhynard        Shepherd                                19:54.7  6:25/M    11
    2      2    129  Allison Vroon         Holland Black River                     20:02.4  6:28/M    10
    3      3    491  Taylor Thrush         Shepherd                                20:13.5  6:31/M    10
    4      4    142  Ivy Boden             Howard City-Tri-County                  21:27.3  6:55/M    11
    5      5    246  Ashley Antles         Saranac                                 21:40.3  6:59/M    12
    6      6    297  Rachel Buckley        Shepherd                                21:52.1  7:03/M    11
    7  (< 5)    181  Kelli Broessel        Lansing Waverly                         22:01.6  7:06/M    11
    8      7    196  Betsy Arens           Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:28.5  7:15/M    11
    9      8    122  Silver Driscoll       Holland Black River                     22:32.0  7:16/M    11
   10      9    492  Rachel Travis         Shepherd                                22:35.0  7:17/M    11
   11     10    206  Audrey Pohl           Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:36.6  7:17/M    9 
   12     11    398  Julia Moeggenborg     Shepherd                                22:39.4  7:18/M    12
   13     12    208  Leanna Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:41.4  7:19/M    10
   14     13    218  Ariel Davids          Portland                                22:41.6  7:19/M    11
   15     14    126  Mattie Phillips       Holland Black River                     22:43.8  7:20/M    12
   16     15    198  Brooke Bengel         Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:44.8  7:20/M    10
   17     16    397  Abbie Moeggenberg     Shepherd                                22:45.7  7:20/M    10
   18  (< 5)    185  Kelly Patterson       Lansing Waverly                         23:05.2  7:27/M    11
   19  (< 5)    183  Samantha Long         Lansing Waverly                         23:07.3  7:27/M    9 
   20     17    210  Mykena Witgen         Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:20.4  7:32/M    10
   21     18    256  Madelyn Miller        Saranac                                 23:25.0  7:33/M    9 
   22     19    148  Erin Snyder           Howard City-Tri-County                  23:36.6  7:37/M    9 
   23     20    294  Aurora Smith          St Patrick                              23:42.6  7:39/M    11
   24     21    121  Lisette Boer          Holland Black River                     23:43.9  7:39/M    10
   25     22    209  Jenna Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:53.5  7:42/M    11
   26     23    200  Kassey Kebler         Pewamo-Westphalia                       24:03.7  7:45/M    12
   27     24    290  Tori Goodrich         St Patrick                              24:10.5  7:48/M    12
   28     25    258  Miriam Price          Saranac                                 24:11.3  7:48/M    10
   29     26    219  Jenna Davids          Portland                                24:13.4  7:49/M    10
   30     27    245  Morgan Allen          Saranac                                 24:14.8  7:49/M    12
   31     28    226  Shelby Stanke         Portland                                24:18.1  7:50/M    11
   32     29    261  Megan Wolters         Saranac                                 24:39.7  7:57/M    11
   33     30    296  Leah Benchley         Shepherd                                25:27.7  8:13/M    12
   34     31    123  Elizabeth Merz        Holland Black River                     25:37.2  8:16/M    12
   35  (< 5)    105  Jade Hart             Bellevue                                25:39.4  8:16/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    298  Amanda Chritz         Shepherd                                25:42.9  8:17/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    202  Ashley Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia                       25:51.3  8:20/M    11
   38  (< 5)    184  Kelly Mosher          Lansing Waverly                         25:54.5  8:21/M    12
   39  (> 7)    207  Jessica Schafer       Pewamo-Westphalia                       26:01.2  8:24/M    9 
   40     32    167  Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                                26:02.1  8:24/M    11
   41     33    166  Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                                26:04.1  8:25/M    10
   42     34    225  Kelsey Spitzley       Portland                                26:05.9  8:25/M    12
   43  (> 7)    395  Hannah Gates          Shepherd                                26:09.2  8:26/M    11
   44  (> 7)    197  Emma Arens            Pewamo-Westphalia                       26:22.5  8:30/M    9 
   45  (> 7)    201  Tawni Klein           Pewamo-Westphalia                       26:23.1  8:31/M    12
   46  (> 7)    199  Kara Hengesbach       Pewamo-Westphalia                       26:23.4  8:31/M    9 
   47     35    252  Kaci Granum           Saranac                                 26:23.8  8:31/M    12
   48  (> 7)    204  Katie Nurenberg       Pewamo-Westphalia                       26:31.9  8:33/M    11
   49  (< 5)    796  Krista Ash            GRTC                                    26:45.6  8:38/M    9 
   50     36    149  Alexis Whitlow        Howard City-Tri-County                  26:45.8  8:38/M    10
   51     37    295  Brittni Wilcox        St Patrick                              26:54.2  8:41/M    10
   52     38    168  Emily Wilson          Lakewood                                27:29.0  8:52/M    11
   53     39    249  Andrea Borup          Saranac                                 27:38.9  8:55/M    12
   54  (> 7)    255  Kristi Mileski        Saranac                                 27:41.8  8:56/M    11
   55     40    125  Maria Misovich        Holland Black River                     27:44.6  8:57/M    12
   56  (> 7)    248  Ali Beckhorn          Saranac                                 27:45.3  8:57/M    11
   57  (> 7)    300  Sydney Davis          Shepherd                                27:54.7  9:00/M    9 
   58     41    162  Kayla McWhorter       Lakewood                                28:20.8  9:08/M    9 
   59     42    143  Cassie Dexter         Howard City-Tri-County                  28:23.6  9:09/M    11
   60  (< 5)    794  Lydia Luurtsema       GRTC                                    28:27.4  9:11/M    8 
   61     43    144  Rylee Gross           Howard City-Tri-County                  28:37.5  9:14/M    10
   62  (< 5)    795  Samantha Barnard      GRTC                                    28:41.9  9:15/M    10
   63     44    216  Aubrey Alvesteffer    Portland                                28:44.1  9:16/M    9 
   64     45    164  Mycah Ridder          Lakewood                                29:18.3  9:27/M    11
   65  (> 7)    394  Meah Gall             Shepherd                                29:28.4  9:30/M    9 
   66     46    147  Alley Rackley         Howard City-Tri-County                  29:39.3  9:34/M    12
   67  (> 7)    250  Karina Carle          Saranac                                 29:50.0  9:37/M    9 
   68     47    163  Ellie Reynolds        Lakewood                                30:05.0  9:42/M    12
   69  (< 5)    106  Emily Rice            Bellevue                                30:28.2  9:50/M    11
   70  (> 7)    253  Sydney Klutman        Saranac                                 30:38.3  9:53/M    11
   71  (< 5)    798  Elizabeth Haney       GRTC                                    31:10.9 10:03/M    12
   72     48    160  Holly Leonard         Lakewood                                31:12.8 10:04/M    10
   73  (> 7)    157  Lora Lee Burrus       Lakewood                                31:27.0 10:09/M    12
   74  (> 7)    161  Olivia Loutham        Lakewood                                31:46.4 10:15/M    9 
   75     49    127  Emily Reimink         Holland Black River                     32:04.5 10:21/M    10
   76  (> 7)    251  Cheyenne Dubois       Saranac                                 32:35.1 10:31/M    10
   77     50    293  Morgan Schrauben      St Patrick                              32:36.6 10:31/M    12
   78     51    292  Lily Pung             St Patrick                              33:03.2 10:40/M    11
   79     52    289  Katie Davis           St Patrick                              34:40.9 11:11/M    12
   80  (> 7)    159  Monica Davis          Lakewood                                34:42.5 11:12/M    11
   81  (> 7)    128  Maiti Shook           Holland Black River                     35:05.2 11:19/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    493  Courtney Wheeler      Shepherd                                35:20.6 11:24/M    12
   83     53    145  Khyllian Lowry        Howard City-Tri-County                  35:26.6 11:26/M    11
   84  (> 7)    124  Rachel Merz           Holland Black River                     36:29.7 11:46/M    9 

Team Summary Report - Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Shepherd                               30               1   3   6   9  11  16  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:14.8
        Average Time: 21:26.9

    2 Pewamo-Westphalia                      61               7  10  12  15  17  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:51.9
        Average Time: 22:46.3

    3 Holland Black River                    76               2   8  14  21  31  40  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:39.5
        Average Time: 22:55.9

    4 Saranac                               104               5  18  25  27  29  35  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:11.3
        Average Time: 23:38.2

    5 Howard City Tri-County                144               4  19  36  42  43  46  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:51.0
        Average Time: 25:46.2

    6 Portland                              145              13  26  28  34  44                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:03.2
        Average Time: 25:12.6

    7 Portland St. Patrick                  182              20  24  37  50  51  52             
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:27.3
        Average Time: 28:05.4

    8 Lakewood                              189              32  33  38  41  45  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:14.5
        Average Time: 27:26.9

 Inc. Bellevue                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Waverly                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. GRTC                                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Overall Finish List - Boys 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    244  Tim Young             Saranac                                 16:46.9  5:25/M    12
    2      2    190  Joel Pennell          Pewamo-Westphalia                       17:03.3  5:30/M    12
    3      3    195  Greg Trierweiler      Pewamo-Westphalia                       17:19.2  5:35/M    12
    4      4    114  Cameron Jones         Holland Black River                     17:32.6  5:39/M    12
    5      5    188  Tanner Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia                       17:34.2  5:40/M    11
    6      6    109  Joseph Britt          Holland Black River                     17:37.2  5:41/M    10
    7      7    231  Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                                 17:39.9  5:42/M    10
    8      8    194  Blake Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia                       17:58.0  5:48/M    12
    9      9    117  Taylor Mitchell       Holland Black River                     18:05.7  5:50/M    11
   10     10    191  Randy Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia                       18:05.9  5:50/M    11
   11     11    494  Isaiah Noble          GRTC                                    18:06.4  5:50/M    12
   12     12    118  Ruben Rodriguez       Holland Black River                     18:06.9  5:50/M    11
   13     13    173  Greg Johnson          Lansing Waverly                         18:07.4  5:51/M    11
   14  (< 5)    211  Alex Pung             Portland                                18:09.6  5:51/M    12
   15     14    269  Kaleb Glowacki        Shepherd                                18:32.6  5:59/M    12
   16     15    241  Branden Smith         Saranac                                 18:34.4  5:59/M    9 
   17     16    273  Josh Hutchinson       Shepherd                                18:58.2  6:07/M    12
   18     17    236  Trever Overbeck       Saranac                                 19:10.7  6:11/M    12
   19     18    192  Zach Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia                       19:11.7  6:11/M    10
   20     19    240  Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                                 19:16.1  6:13/M    10
   21     20    276  Walker Preist         Shepherd                                19:16.5  6:13/M    9 
   22     21    230  Steven Jorgensen      Saranac                                 19:22.3  6:15/M    12
   23     22    275  Jacob Pifer           Shepherd                                19:33.5  6:18/M    11
   24     23    107  Alexander Bascom      Holland Black River                     19:37.4  6:20/M    10
   25     24    134  Elijah Groendal       Howard City-Tri-County                  19:38.4  6:20/M    11
   26     25    280  Andrew Travis         Shepherd                                19:39.0  6:20/M    9 
   27     26    262  Tory Childs           Shepherd                                19:40.3  6:21/M    10
   28     27    175  Jason Maldonado       Lansing Waverly                         19:42.1  6:21/M    12
   29     28    272  Andrew Hutchinson     Shepherd                                19:43.6  6:22/M    10
   30     29    140  Trent Slavens         Howard City-Tri-County                  19:47.5  6:23/M    12
   31     30    113  Brenden Jones         Holland Black River                     19:51.6  6:24/M    9 
   32     31    136  Dylan Matulis         Howard City-Tri-County                  20:05.6  6:29/M    9 
   33     32    496  Josiah Heikoop        GRTC                                    20:08.5  6:30/M    12
   34     33    499  Paul Rozeboom         GRTC                                    20:08.7  6:30/M    9 
   35     34    495  Troy Inman            GRTC                                    20:11.0  6:31/M    9 
   36     35    176  Jordan Potter         Lansing Waverly                         20:11.2  6:31/M    10
   37     36    239  Greg Shaffer          Saranac                                 20:12.3  6:31/M    11
   38     37    153  Daniel Sauers         Lakewood                                20:15.5  6:32/M    11
   39  (> 7)    232  Jeremy Knop           Saranac                                 20:18.1  6:33/M    10
   40     38    115  Elijah Martonosi      Holland Black River                     20:21.2  6:34/M    10
   41  (< 5)    212  Nate Pung             Portland                                20:23.2  6:35/M    10
   42  (> 7)    265  Brenden Dolehanty     Shepherd                                20:31.8  6:37/M    12
   43  (> 7)    270  Cody Gruss            Shepherd                                20:37.7  6:39/M    11
   44     39    178  Mike Young            Lansing Waverly                         20:37.9  6:39/M    12
   45  (> 7)    112  Brian Ellis           Holland Black River                     20:46.3  6:42/M    9 
   46  (< 5)    283  Isaac Brown           St Patrick                              20:50.7  6:43/M    9 
   47  (> 7)    266  Eric Eisenberger      Shepherd                                20:51.7  6:44/M    10
   48  (> 7)    229  Peter Hulett          Saranac                                 20:54.9  6:45/M    10
   49  (< 5)    104  Brad Sanders          Bellevue                                20:58.7  6:46/M    12
   50  (> 7)    242  Ryan Vance            Saranac                                 21:07.6  6:49/M    11
   51     40    498  Elisa Huckstead       GRTC                                    21:09.2  6:49/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    227  Joe Conley            Saranac                                 21:19.6  6:53/M    9 
   53     41    193  Tyler Spitzley        Pewamo-Westphalia                       21:21.0  6:53/M    11
   54     42    137  Dominic Pertiella     Howard City-Tri-County                  21:21.8  6:53/M    12
   55     43    172  Mckee Hibbs           Lansing Waverly                         21:23.3  6:54/M    10
   56     44    139  James Ryan            Howard City-Tri-County                  21:31.3  6:56/M    11
   57  (> 7)    243  Kyle Vanspronsen      Saranac                                 21:39.6  6:59/M    9 
   58  (> 7)    119  Tyler Swanson         Holland Black River                     21:42.8  7:00/M    10
   59     45    156  Traviss Wilkerson     Lakewood                                21:47.9  7:02/M    11
   60  (> 7)    189  Brandon Palmateer     Pewamo-Westphalia                       21:48.9  7:02/M    12
   61  (> 7)    111  Rohan Dandavati       Holland Black River                     21:58.5  7:05/M    10
   62     46    135  Cameron Hysell        Howard City-Tri-County                  22:01.4  7:06/M    11
   63     47    132  Jack Dejonge          Howard City-Tri-County                  22:02.1  7:06/M    10
   64  (> 7)    110  Skylyr Cieply         Holland Black River                     22:03.1  7:07/M    9 
   65  (> 7)    131  Willie Cook           Howard City-Tri-County                  22:23.1  7:13/M    12
   66  (< 5)    286  Josh Osbborne         St Patrick                              22:29.4  7:15/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    133  Tyler Edwards         Howard City-Tri-County                  22:29.9  7:15/M    10
   68  (> 7)    233  Nathan Lawarre        Saranac                                 22:31.8  7:16/M    10
   69  (> 7)    271  Eddie Gruss           Shepherd                                22:35.6  7:17/M    12
   70  (> 7)    228  Wyatt Haner           Saranac                                 22:37.0  7:18/M    10
   71  (> 7)    277  Mitchell Shetenhelm   Shepherd                                22:48.6  7:21/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    238  Garrett Race          Saranac                                 22:50.3  7:22/M    12
   73  (< 5)    101  Garrett Hall          Bellevue                                22:51.9  7:22/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    141  Dustynn Wilcox        Howard City-Tri-County                  23:00.4  7:25/M    10
   75     48    169  Taylor Coe            Lansing Waverly                         23:13.0  7:29/M    10
   76     49    170  Micheal Do            Lansing Waverly                         23:15.2  7:30/M    12
   77     50    150  Parker Brighton       Lakewood                                23:24.1  7:33/M    12
   78  (< 5)    102  Chase Maxson          Bellevue                                23:26.7  7:34/M    11
   79  (< 5)    287  Noah Pung             St Patrick                              23:38.2  7:37/M    10
   80  (> 7)    278  Chad Sponseller       Shepherd                                23:54.9  7:43/M    10
   81  (> 7)    171  Sean Fisher           Lansing Waverly                         24:00.1  7:45/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    108  Nicolas Brisita       Holland Black River                     24:20.3  7:51/M    12
   83  (> 7)    698  Zack Greenmger        Saranac                                 24:36.6  7:56/M    11
   84  (> 7)    234  Jared Melcher         Saranac                                 24:46.2  7:59/M    9 
   85     51    497  Isaiah Huckstead      GRTC                                    24:55.3  8:02/M    11
   86  (> 7)    263  Billy Clark           Shepherd                                25:06.0  8:06/M    11
   87  (> 7)    282  Nathan Wood           Shepherd                                25:08.6  8:06/M    9 
   88     52    151  Tyler McDiarmid       Lakewood                                25:10.3  8:07/M    9 
   89  (> 7)    279  Jordan Straus         Shepherd                                25:54.5  8:21/M    11
   90  (> 7)    237  Andrew Priest         Saranac                                 25:56.5  8:22/M    9 
   91  (> 7)    177  Daniel Wagner         Lansing Waverly                         26:24.0  8:31/M    9 
   92  (> 7)    138  Austin Roy            Howard City-Tri-County                  26:44.9  8:37/M    11
   93     53    799  Joel Wilson           GRTC                                    27:18.4  8:48/M    8 
   94  (> 7)    790  Caleb Eckl            GRTC                                    27:18.9  8:48/M    9 
   95  (> 7)    274  Jack MacDonald        Shepherd                                27:24.5  8:50/M    9 
   96     54    152  Treston McGarry       Lakewood                                27:37.6  8:55/M    9 
   97  (> 7)    130  Corey Bugh            Howard City-Tri-County                  27:47.4  8:58/M    9 
   98  (< 5)    215  Matt Shaltry          Portland                                27:53.6  9:00/M    10
   99  (< 5)    103  Caleb Robinson        Bellevue                                28:03.1  9:03/M    9 
  100  (> 7)    235  T.J. Mitchell           Saranac                                 28:30.3  9:12/M    10
  101  (< 5)    285  Travis Moyer          St Patrick                              29:29.5  9:31/M    9 
  102  (> 7)    116  Evan Milligan         Holland Black River                     30:10.6  9:44/M    9 
  103  (> 7)    267  Mick Fenton           Shepherd                                30:41.3  9:54/M    12
  104  (> 7)    792  Brian Haney           GRTC                                    30:49.0  9:56/M    10

Team Summary Report - Boys 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pewamo-Westphalia                      28               2   3   5   8  10  18  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:00.8
        Average Time: 17:36.1

    2 Holland Black River                    54               4   6   9  12  23  30  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:59.9
        Average Time: 18:11.9

    3 Saranac                                59               1   7  15  17  19  21  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:28.1
        Average Time: 18:17.6

    4 Shepherd                               97              14  16  20  22  25  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:59.9
        Average Time: 19:12.0

    5 GRTC                                  150              11  32  33  34  40  51  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:44.1
        Average Time: 19:56.8

    6 Lansing Waverly                       157              13  27  35  39  43  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:02.1
        Average Time: 20:00.4

    7 Howard City Tri-County                170              24  29  31  42  44  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:24.7
        Average Time: 20:28.9

    8 Lakewood                              238              37  45  50  52  54                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:15.5
        Average Time: 23:39.1

 Inc. Bellevue                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Portland                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Portland St. Patrick                 4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time:

Overall Finish List - Girls Middle School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     75  Sidney Klynstra       Saranac MS                              11:48.0  7:52/M    6 
    2  (< 5)     66  Brandy Mathewson      Bellevue MS                             11:56.9  7:57/M    8 
    3  (< 5)    978  Brenna Wirth          Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    12:05.1  8:03/M    8 
    4  (< 5)     67  Dystenie Seltenright  Bellevue MS                             12:07.5  8:05/M    8 
    5      2    959  Mary Adeline Squiers  Holland Black River MS                  12:30.9  8:20/M    6 
    6      3    950  Nicolle Bartels       Holland Black River MS                  12:41.5  8:27/M    6 
    7      4     72  Abby Miller           Saranac MS                              12:43.3  8:29/M    6 
    8  (< 5)     68  Joy Hart              Bellevue MS                             12:48.7  8:32/M    5 
    9      5    970  Eden Rosin            Holland Black River MS                  12:55.0  8:37/M    8 
   10      6    969  Abby Phillps          Holland Black River MS                  13:04.3  8:43/M    7 
   11      7    983  Andrea Chipman        Saranac MS                              13:08.8  8:45/M    8 
   12      8     73  Abby Price            Saranac MS                              13:16.5  8:51/M    6 
   13      9     65  Layna McElvain        Saranac MS                              13:18.4  8:52/M    5 
   14     10    984  Andrea Graft          Saranac MS                              13:45.4  9:10/M    7 
   15     11    988  Jessica Sluiter       Saranac MS                              13:57.1  9:18/M    8 
   16     12    951  Kyrstyn Cieply        Holland Black River MS                  14:18.2  9:32/M    6 
   17     13    964  Naomi Byrd            Holland Black River MS                  14:25.0  9:37/M    8 
   18     14    966  Jaeha Han             Holland Black River MS                  14:25.5  9:37/M    7 
   19  (> 7)    971  Brogan Westra         Holland Black River MS                  14:38.4  9:45/M    8 
   20  (> 7)    965  Sophia Camarota       Holland Black River MS                  15:14.2 10:09/M    7 
   21  (> 7)    985  Brittany Hardman      Saranac MS                              16:29.2 10:59/M    7 
   22  (> 7)    958  Sonora Snook          Holland Black River MS                  16:30.3 11:00/M    6 
   23  (> 7)     76  Carissa Granum        Saranac MS                              16:38.6 11:05/M    6 
   24  (> 7)    957  April Shipley-Mell    Holland Black River MS                  16:52.6 11:15/M    6 
   25  (> 7)    967  Audrey Heneghan       Holland Black River MS                  16:58.9 11:19/M    7 
   26  (> 7)    987  Gabbi Lauer           Saranac MS                              17:46.4 11:51/M    7 
   27  (> 7)    986  Jenna Horoky          Saranac MS                              18:28.1 12:19/M    7 
   28  (> 7)     78  Allison Hamilton      Saranac MS                              19:04.3 12:43/M    6 
   29  (> 7)    968  Sarah Kim             Holland Black River MS                  19:52.1 13:15/M    7

Team Summary Report - Girls Middle School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Holland Black River MS                 28               2   3   5   6  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:30.1
        Average Time: 13:06.0

    2 Saranac MS                             29               1   4   7   8   9  10  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:15.2
        Average Time: 12:51.0

 Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia MS                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bellevue MS                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Overall Finish List - Boys Middle School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    994  Patrick Miller        Saranac MS                              10:40.7  7:07/M    8 
    2      2    982  Bryce Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    10:57.7  7:18/M    8 
    3      3    800  Zach Schmitz          Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    11:09.5  7:26/M    8 
    4      4    977  Preston Mills         Holland Black River MS                  11:13.4  7:29/M    8 
    5      5    974  Joshua Fink           Holland Black River MS                  11:15.3  7:30/M    7 
    6      6    981  Brock Simon           Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    11:37.1  7:45/M    8 
    7      7    956  Sam Sharnas           Holland Black River MS                  11:47.2  7:51/M    6 
    8      8    980  Kevin Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    12:02.3  8:01/M    8 
    9      9    952  Aidan Jones           Holland Black River MS                  12:03.5  8:02/M    6 
   10     10    973  Max Deleau            Holland Black River MS                  12:25.6  8:17/M    8 
   11     11    972  Tommy Andrew          Holland Black River MS                  12:39.0  8:26/M    8 
   12     12    976  Andrew Koeman         Holland Black River MS                  12:51.7  8:34/M    8 
   13     13    992  Lance Dubois          Saranac MS                              13:02.1  8:41/M    8 
   14     14    979  Trent Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    13:03.2  8:42/M    7 
   15     15    989  Ryan Antles           Saranac MS                              13:03.7  8:42/M    7 
   16     16    996  Connor Talcott        Saranac MS                              13:06.1  8:44/M    7 
   17     17     77  Brice Harder          Saranac MS                              13:11.0  8:47/M    6 
   18     18    990  Riley Bedard          Saranac MS                              13:43.4  9:09/M    7 
   19  (> 7)    975  Logan Henning         Holland Black River MS                  13:47.8  9:11/M    7 
   20  (> 7)    954  Jacob Rokos           Holland Black River MS                  13:49.5  9:13/M    6 
   21     19    993  Mason Houtteman       Saranac MS                              14:13.8  9:29/M    7 
   22  (> 7)    995  Geordie Ruid          Saranac MS                              14:40.0  9:47/M    7 
   23  (> 7)    955  Tom Saunders          Holland Black River MS                  15:58.0 10:39/M    6 
   24  (> 7)    953  Joel Miller           Holland Black River MS                  16:01.6 10:41/M    6 
   25  (> 7)     74  Ben Sluiter           Saranac MS                              17:47.5 11:51/M    6 
   26  (> 7)    991  Derek Dawson          Saranac MS                              22:42.9 15:08/M    8 

Team Summary Report - Boys Middle School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pewamo-Westphalia MS                   33               2   3   6   8  14                 
        Top  5 Times: 58:50.0
        Average Time: 11:46.0

    2 Holland Black River MS                 35               4   5   7   9  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 58:45.2
        Average Time: 11:45.0

    3 Saranac MS                             62               1  13  15  16  17  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:03.8
        Average Time: 12:36.7