Saranac Color Run

October 9, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)


overall finish list – girls 5K

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace      

 

    1      1    412  Amanda Ciancio        Comstock Park                           20:10.0  6:30/M       

    2      2    361  Teresa Myles          Belding                                 20:20.4  6:34/M       

    3      3    436  Christi Boze          Delton-Kellogg                          20:29.1  6:36/M       

    4      4    533  Jenna Klynstra        Saranac                                 20:39.0  6:40/M       

    5      5    525  Ashley Antles         Saranac                                 20:41.2  6:40/M       

    6      6    409  Melaina Bent          Comstock Park                           20:53.0  6:44/M       

    7      7    371  Rachael Warner        Belding                                 20:59.5  6:46/M       

    8      8    356  Joesi Krieger         Belding                                 21:08.1  6:49/M       

    9      9    416  Alaina Wier           Comstock Park                           21:08.8  6:49/M       

   10     10    352  Mariah Carlson        Belding                                 21:09.7  6:49/M       

   11     11    535  Madelyn Miller        Saranac                                 21:09.9  6:49/M       

   12     12    465  Kieren Becker         Fowler                                  21:36.8  6:58/M       

   13     13    411  Sarah Chumas          Comstock Park                           21:45.1  7:01/M       

   14     14    413  Alyssa Hendricks      Comstock Park                           21:57.5  7:05/M       

   15     15    354  Jasmine Harrison      Belding                                 22:00.2  7:06/M       

   16     16    367  Kelsey Stahlin        Belding                                 22:01.3  7:06/M       

   17     17    552  Aurora Smith          St Patrick                              22:11.0  7:09/M       

   18     18    447  Sarah Rendon          Delton-Kellogg                          22:13.9  7:10/M       

   19     19    470  Madison Koenigsknecht Fowler                                  22:21.3  7:13/M       

   20     20    410  Alyssa Chartier       Comstock Park                           22:39.9  7:18/M       

   21     21    441  Megan Grimes          Delton-Kellogg                          22:41.0  7:19/M       

   22     22    536  Miriam Price          Saranac                                 22:42.9  7:19/M       

   23     23    452  Marcie Stevens        Delton-Kellogg                          22:52.0  7:23/M       

   24     24    524  Morgan Allen          Saranac                                 23:02.3  7:26/M       

   25     25    415  Mackenzie Rich        Comstock Park                           23:05.5  7:27/M       

   26     26    526  Aubrey Antles         Saranac                                 23:07.8  7:27/M       

   27     27    468  Danielle Goerge       Fowler                                  23:15.3  7:30/M       

   28  (< 5)    378  Jade Hart             Bellevue                                23:15.9  7:30/M       

   29     28    495  Olivia Louthan        Lakewood                                23:17.9  7:31/M       

   30  (> 7)    417  Lauren Wirt           Comstock Park                           23:27.8  7:34/M       

   31     29    471  Brooke Vanells        Fowler                                  23:34.4  7:36/M       

   32     30    437  Sammi Cleary          Delton-Kellogg                          23:34.7  7:36/M       

   33     31    548  Tori Goodrich         St Patrick                              23:37.6  7:37/M       

   34     32    372  Sara Wright           Belding                                 23:40.8  7:38/M       

   35  (> 7)    408  Maddie Bent           Comstock Park                           23:44.9  7:39/M       

   36     33    466  Savannah Boak         Fowler                                  23:47.1  7:40/M       

   37     34    469  Gabby Horak           Fowler                                  24:14.8  7:49/M       

   38  (> 7)    369  Kiley Walch           Belding                                 24:16.5  7:50/M       

   39     35    492  Anja Gimse            Lakewood                                24:18.5  7:50/M       

   40     36    440  Molly Egelkraut       Delton-Kellogg                          24:18.7  7:50/M       

   41  (> 7)    368  Carissa Stenquist     Belding                                 24:23.7  7:52/M       

   42  (> 7)    414  Emily MacAlka         Comstock Park                           24:23.9  7:52/M       

   43     37    390  Scylar Blaisdell      Central Montcalm                        24:27.0  7:53/M       

   44     38    500  Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                                24:28.9  7:54/M       

   45     39    529  Karina Carle          Saranac                                 24:29.3  7:54/M       

   46     40    502  Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                                24:40.0  7:57/M       

   47  (> 7)    534  Kristi Mileski        Saranac                                 24:47.7  8:00/M       

   48     41    498  Mycah Ridder          Lakewood                                24:48.5  8:00/M        

   49     42    445  Danielle Morse        Delton-Kellogg                          24:48.7  8:00/M       

   50     43    549  Shelby Miller         St Patrick                              24:49.8  8:00/M       

   51     44    553  Brittni Wilcox        St Patrick                              24:50.3  8:01/M       

   52  (> 7)    449  Riley Scoville        Delton-Kellogg                          24:55.9  8:02/M       

   53  (> 7)    359  Veronica Muniz        Belding                                 25:03.9  8:05/M       

   54     45    497  Ellie Reynolds        Lakewood                                25:12.5  8:08/M       

   55  (> 7)    435  Camille Bihain        Delton-Kellogg                          25:13.1  8:08/M       

   56     46    490  Lora Lee Burrus       Lakewood                                25:27.2  8:13/M       

   57  (> 7)    357  Mackenzi Krieger      Belding                                 25:32.8  8:14/M       

   58  (> 7)    443  Liz Jackson           Delton-Kellogg                          25:42.4  8:17/M       

   59     47    396  Bethany Wheeler       Central Montcalm                        25:57.0  8:22/M       

   60     48    393  Sophie Johnson        Central Montcalm                        25:58.6  8:23/M       

   61     49    394  Kaila Kosten          Central Montcalm                        26:00.9  8:23/M       

   62     50    467  Jeannie Esch          Fowler                                  26:09.0  8:26/M       

   63  (> 7)    503  Emily Wilson          Lakewood                                26:11.5  8:27/M       

   64  (> 7)    531  Kaci Granum           Saranac                                 26:20.7  8:30/M       

   65  (> 7)    527  Ali Beckhorn          Saranac                                 26:21.1  8:30/M       

   66  (> 7)    355  Brooke Jenks          Belding                                 26:31.1  8:33/M       

   67  (> 7)    364  Carmen Perez-Mena     Belding                                 26:46.5  8:38/M       

   68  (> 7)    370  Amy Warner            Belding                                 26:50.3  8:39/M       

   69  (> 7)    360  Bridget Myles         Belding                                 26:54.5  8:41/M       

   70  (> 7)    532  Sydney Klutman        Saranac                                 26:55.6  8:41/M       

   71  (> 7)    504  Anna Zuver            Lakewood                                27:00.7  8:43/M       

   72  (> 7)    438  Harley Daniel         Delton-Kellogg                          27:24.0  8:50/M       

   73  (> 7)    530  Cheyenne Dubois       Saranac                                 27:41.4  8:56/M       

   74  (> 7)    493  Selina Hauke          Lakewood                                27:44.4  8:57/M       

   75  (< 5)    379  Emily Rice            Bellevue                                27:48.1  8:58/M       

   76  (> 7)    444  Caseyjo McManus       Delton-Kellogg                          27:48.5  8:58/M       

   77  (> 7)    528  Andrea Borup          Saranac                                 27:58.2  9:01/M       

   78  (> 7)    494  Holly Leonard         Lakewood                                28:01.9  9:02/M       

   79  (> 7)    362  Alex Parker           Belding                                 28:41.0  9:15/M       

   80  (> 7)    358  Maddy Link            Belding                                 28:41.9  9:15/M       

   81     51    551  Morgan Schrauben      St Patrick                              29:15.1  9:26/M       

   82  (> 7)    538  Sarah Traill          Saranac                                 29:15.5  9:26/M       

   83     52    391  Hannah Christensen    Central Montcalm                        29:32.5  9:32/M       

   84     53    392  Kaden Everingham      Central Montcalm                        29:37.5  9:33/M       

   85  (> 7)    450  Courtney Sheffer      Delton-Kellogg                          29:56.8  9:39/M       

   86  (> 7)    537  Tori Ruid             Saranac                                 31:05.2 10:02/M       

   87  (> 7)    451  Nora Sheffer          Delton-Kellogg                          31:41.2 10:13/M       

   88  (> 7)    491  Monica Davis          Lakewood                                35:10.3 11:21/M       

   89  (> 7)    501  Anna Sucker           Lakewood                                37:26.2 12:05/M       

   90     54    546  Morgan Bengel         St Patrick                              38:21.3 12:22/M       

team summary report – girls 5K

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Belding                                42               2   7   8  10  15  16  32        

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:38.0          Average Time: 21:07.6

 

    2 Comstock Park                          43               1   6   9  13  14  20  25        

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:54.6          Average Time: 21:10.9

 

    3 Saranac                                66               4   5  11  22  24  26  39        

        Top  5 Times: 1:48:15.4          Average Time: 21:39.0

 

    4 Delton Kellogg                         95               3  18  21  23  30  36  42        

        Top  5 Times: 1:51:50.8          Average Time: 22:22.1

 

    5 Fowler                                120              12  19  27  29  33  34  50        

        Top  5 Times: 1:54:35.2          Average Time: 22:55.0

 

    6 Lakewood                              182              28  35  38  40  41  45  46        

        Top  5 Times: 2:01:33.9          Average Time: 24:18.7

 

    7 Portland St. Patrick                  186              17  31  43  44  51  54            

        Top  5 Times: 2:04:44.1          Average Time: 24:56.8

 

    8 Stanton Central Montcalm              233              37  47  48  49  52  53            

        Top  5 Times: 2:11:56.2          Average Time: 26:23.2

 

 inc. Bellevue                             2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:                    Average Time:

overall finish list – boys 5K

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace      

 

    1      1    523  Tim Young             Saranac                                 16:06.6  5:12/M       

    2      2    456  Grant Feldpausch      Fowler                                  16:53.5  5:27/M       

    3      3    335  Justin Belding        Belding                                 17:02.0  5:30/M       

    4      4    347  Eric Rasch            Belding                                 17:07.8  5:31/M       

    5      5    338  Trevor Curtis         Belding                                 17:12.0  5:33/M       

    6      6    387  Tyler Sleet           Central Montcalm                        17:13.1  5:33/M       

    7      7    478  Cortez Sims           Grand Rapids Creston                    17:18.4  5:35/M       

    8      8    510  Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                                 17:28.4  5:38/M       

    9      9    520  Branden Smith         Saranac                                 17:30.7  5:39/M       

   10     10    349  Sam Syrjala           Belding                                 17:37.4  5:41/M       

   11     11    344  Mitchell Jenks        Belding                                 17:47.6  5:44/M       

   12     12    462  Brice Thelen          Fowler                                  17:53.9  5:46/M       

   13     13    418  Jarryd Calhoun        Delton-Kellogg                          17:57.5  5:47/M       

   14     14    509  Steven Jorgensen      Saranac                                 17:57.8  5:47/M       

   15     15    477  Deon Patin            Grand Rapids Creston                    18:02.2  5:49/M       

   16     16    519  Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                                 18:04.5  5:50/M       

   17     17    457  Zach Feldpausch       Fowler                                  18:05.7  5:50/M       

   18     18    454  Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                                  18:09.1  5:51/M       

   19     19    406  Justin Terveen        Comstock Park                           18:22.2  5:55/M       

   20     20    460  Adam Schafer          Fowler                                  18:24.7  5:56/M       

   21     21    341  Patton Finley         Belding                                 18:25.5  5:56/M       

   22     22    464  Joe Wolfert           Fowler                                  18:36.4  6:00/M       

   23     23    472  Josh Bell             Grand Rapids Creston                    18:47.3  6:04/M       

   24     24    515  Trever Overbeck       Saranac                                 18:50.9  6:05/M       

   25     25    518  Greg Shaffer          Saranac                                 18:52.4  6:05/M       

   26     26    542  Jake Miller           St Patrick                              18:57.6  6:07/M       

   27     27    489  Traviss Wilkerson     Lakewood                                18:58.7  6:07/M       

   28     28    458  Kenny Goldman         Fowler                                  19:07.9  6:10/M       

   29     29    474  Jude Eyamba           Grand Rapids Creston                    19:11.5  6:11/M       

   30     30    339  Tyler Daller          Belding                                 19:12.3  6:12/M       

   31     31    540  Isaac Brown           St Patrick                              19:14.1  6:12/M       

   32  (> 7)    511  Jeremy Knop           Saranac                                 19:15.5  6:13/M       

   33     32    544  Josh Osbborne         St Patrick                              19:28.8  6:17/M       

   34  (> 7)    455  Chris Feldpausch      Fowler                                  19:33.3  6:18/M       

   35  (> 7)    461  Will Schafer          Fowler                                  19:34.4  6:19/M       

   36     33    475  Elaf Jabr             Grand Rapids Creston                    19:43.4  6:22/M       

   37  (> 7)    340  Matt Feuerstein       Belding                                 19:43.9  6:22/M       

   38     34    382  Mason Barnwell        Central Montcalm                        19:52.2  6:25/M       

   39  (> 7)    522  Kyle Vanspronsen      Saranac                                 19:57.4  6:26/M       

   40  (> 7)    505  Joe Conley            Saranac                                 19:57.8  6:26/M       

   41     35    486  Nolan Stoepker        Lakewood                                20:01.4  6:27/M       

   42  (> 7)    508  Peter Hulett          Saranac                                 20:07.6  6:29/M       

   43  (> 7)    513  Jared Melcher         Saranac                                 20:08.2  6:30/M       

   44     36    386  Jeremy Palinkas       Central Montcalm                        20:11.4  6:31/M        

   45     37    403  Nathan Smith          Comstock Park                           20:12.0  6:31/M       

   46     38    401  Tyler Kippen          Comstock Park                           20:14.8  6:32/M       

   47     39    488  Ben Wakely            Lakewood                                20:17.9  6:33/M       

   48     40    433  Alex Stevens          Delton-Kellogg                          20:25.3  6:35/M       

   49     41    483  Tyler McDiarmid       Lakewood                                20:31.7  6:37/M       

   50     42    427  Dylan Kelley          Delton-Kellogg                          20:39.6  6:40/M       

   51  (> 7)    350  Chris Wucher          Belding                                 20:40.9  6:40/M       

   52     43    383  Aaron Daggett         Central Montcalm                        20:41.2  6:40/M       

   53  (> 7)    336  Trenton Bowen         Belding                                 20:45.9  6:42/M       

   54     44    398  Ethan Carpenter       Comstock Park                           20:52.5  6:44/M       

   55     45    381  Joesph Baldwin        Central Montcalm                        20:58.8  6:46/M       

   56     46    545  Noah Pung             St Patrick                              21:07.6  6:49/M        

   57     47    430  Brock Mueller         Delton-Kellogg                          21:17.2  6:52/M       

   58     48    434  Austin Tamez          Delton-Kellogg                          21:17.8  6:52/M       

   59     49    473  Brian Domanski        Grand Rapids Creston                    21:19.4  6:53/M       

   60  (> 7)    512  Nathan Lawarre        Saranac                                 21:20.5  6:53/M       

   61  (< 5)    374  Garrett Hall          Bellevue                                21:35.1  6:58/M       

   62     50    431  Carson Mursch         Delton-Kellogg                          21:36.8  6:58/M       

   63  (> 7)    517  Garrett Race          Saranac                                 21:41.0  7:00/M       

   64     51    402  Trevor McGarry        Comstock Park                           21:48.3  7:02/M       

   65  (< 5)    375  Chase Maxson          Bellevue                                21:49.8  7:02/M       

   66  (> 7)    507  Wyatt Haner           Saranac                                 21:57.3  7:05/M       

   67  (> 7)    453  Zach Bertram          Fowler                                  21:59.3  7:05/M       

   68     52    419  Tony Dallavalle       Delton-Kellogg                          22:57.3  7:24/M       

   69  (> 7)    425  Eric Hoeberling       Delton-Kellogg                          23:13.9  7:29/M       

   70  (> 7)    516  Andrew Priest         Saranac                                 23:23.4  7:33/M       

   71     53    385  Logan King            Central Montcalm                        23:28.4  7:34/M       

   72     54    484  Treston McGarry       Lakewood                                23:42.2  7:39/M       

   73     55    389  Cody Veltkamp         Central Montcalm                        23:52.9  7:42/M       

   74     56    399  Calen Conover         Comstock Park                           24:25.4  7:53/M       

   75     57    397  Alex Berry            Comstock Park                           25:04.4  8:05/M       

   76  (> 7)    380  Pete Anderson         Central Montcalm                        25:09.7  8:07/M       

   77  (> 7)    400  Hayden Keifer         Comstock Park                           25:14.8  8:08/M       

   78  (> 7)    405  Bailey Stevens        Comstock Park                           25:24.5  8:12/M       

   79  (< 5)    376  Caleb Robinson        Bellevue                                25:29.9  8:13/M       

   80  (> 7)    420  David Elliot          Delton-Kellogg                          26:14.0  8:28/M       

   81  (> 7)    459  Jack Orozco           Fowler                                  27:34.7  8:54/M       

   82  (> 7)    463  Alex Vanells          Fowler                                  27:41.6  8:56/M       

   83     58    543  Travis Moyer          St Patrick                              28:04.9  9:03/M       

   84  (> 7)    421  Jonathan Elliot       Delton-Kellogg                          29:22.8  9:28/M       

   85  (> 7)    514  T.J. Mitchell         Saranac                                 29:35.1  9:33/M       

   86  (> 7)    432  Tucker Scoville       Delton-Kellogg                          30:47.0  9:56/M       

   87  (> 7)    426  Devin Hook            Delton-Kellogg                          32:48.0 10:35/M       

team summary report – boys 5K

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Belding                                33               3   4   5  10  11  21  30        

        Top  5 Times: 1:26:47.0          Average Time: 17:21.4

 

    2 Saranac                                48               1   8   9  14  16  24  25        

        Top  5 Times: 1:27:08.3          Average Time: 17:25.6

 

    3 Fowler                                 69               2  12  17  18  20  22  28        

        Top  5 Times: 1:29:27.0          Average Time: 17:53.4

 

    4 Grand Rapids Creston                  107               7  15  23  29  33  49            

        Top  5 Times: 1:33:03.0          Average Time: 18:36.6

 

    5 Stanton Central Montcalm              164               6  34  36  43  45  53  55        

        Top  5 Times: 1:38:56.8          Average Time: 19:47.3

 

    6 Comstock Park                         189              19  37  38  44  51  56  57        

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:30.0          Average Time: 20:18.0

 

    7 Delton Kellogg                        190              13  40  42  47  48  50  52        

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:37.6          Average Time: 20:19.5

 

    8 Portland St. Patrick                  193              26  31  32  46  58                

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:53.2          Average Time: 21:22.6

 

    9 Lakewood                              196              27  35  39  41  54                

        Top  5 Times: 1:43:32.1          Average Time: 20:42.4

 

 inc. Bellevue                              DNF              3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:                    Average Time:

 

overall finish list – girls middle school

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace      

 

    1  (< 5)    272  Brandy Mathewson      Bellevue                                11:51.2  5:56/M       

    2  (< 5)    273  Destynie Seltenright  Bellevue                                11:57.1  5:59/M       

    3      1    188  Emily Wucher          Belding                                 11:58.4  5:59/M       

    4      2    187  Alexa Syrjala         Belding                                 12:10.6  6:05/M       

    5      3    297  Kiah Becker           Fowler                                  12:45.8  6:23/M       

    6      4    947  Michaela Ward         Fowler                                  12:47.5  6:24/M       

    7      5     95  Madeline Lake         Belding                                 12:56.9  6:28/M       

    8      6    960  Paige Ross            Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              13:02.8  6:31/M       

    9      7     99  Sydney Buchholz       Belding                                 13:04.8  6:32/M       

   10      8    948  Ashley Vanells        Fowler                                  13:05.1  6:33/M       

   11      9    282  Maranda Donahue       Delton-Kellogg                          13:17.2  6:39/M       

   12     10    970  Andrea Graft          Saranac                                 13:18.5  6:39/M       

   13     11    959  Gabby Kippen          Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              13:23.7  6:42/M       

   14     12    974  Andrea Chipman        Saranac                                 13:28.8  6:44/M       

   15     13    957  Kali Brazaski         Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              13:36.8  6:48/M       

   16     14     96  Keria Link            Belding                                 13:45.4  6:53/M       

   17     15    100  Hannah Kellogg        Belding                                 13:54.9  6:57/M       

   18     16    185  August Medema         Belding                                 13:56.1  6:58/M       

   19  (> 7)     91  Larae Flynn           Belding                                 14:06.5  7:03/M       

   20     17    975  Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                                 14:10.1  7:05/M       

   21     18    956  Jessica Osmun         Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              14:13.2  7:07/M       

   22     19    955  Elmira Lapreze        Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              14:18.1  7:09/M       

   23  (< 5)    271  Kilee Hettich         Bellevue                                14:19.1  7:10/M       

   24     20    958  Kristen Bueche        Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              14:27.5  7:14/M       

   25     21    298  Mariele Feldpausch    Fowler                                  14:28.0  7:14/M       

   26  (> 7)     98  Tori Wittenbach       Belding                                 14:31.9  7:16/M       

   27     22    765  Stephanie Lam         Godwin Heights                          14:47.2  7:24/M       

   28     23    288  Gabrielle Mueller     Delton-Kellogg                          14:57.7  7:29/M       

   29  (> 7)     92  Kassidi Gross         Belding                                 15:24.3  7:42/M       

   30     24    281  Abi Blackburn         Delton-Kellogg                          15:30.3  7:45/M       

   31     25    767  Deonna Gibbs          Godwin Heights                          15:37.2  7:49/M       

   32     26    972  Jenna Horoky          Saranac                                 16:01.5  8:01/M       

   33     27    766  Amy Phan              Godwin Heights                          16:03.4  8:02/M       

   34     28    287  Noelle Vroegop        Delton-Kellogg                          16:08.9  8:04/M       

   35  (> 7)    186  Hollie Monroe         Belding                                 16:11.6  8:06/M       

   36     29    280  Ashley Barstow        Delton-Kellogg                          16:22.1  8:11/M       

   37     30    285  Claire Hoeberling     Delton-Kellogg                          16:25.0  8:13/M       

   38     31    283  Ana Elliott           Delton-Kellogg                          16:25.2  8:13/M       

   39  (> 7)    286  Harrington Kassie     Delton-Kellogg                          16:28.7  8:14/M       

   40     32    973  Gabbi Lauer           Saranac                                 16:33.5  8:17/M       

   41     33    299  Elizabeth Scott       Fowler                                  16:44.0  8:22/M       

   42  (> 7)    184  Liz Leatherman        Belding                                 17:04.1  8:32/M       

   43  (> 7)     90  Abigail Braman        Belding                                 17:17.5  8:39/M       

   44     34    768  Amber Guzman          Godwin Heights                          17:41.0  8:51/M       

   45     35    763  Marla Soto            Godwin Heights                          20:09.8 10:05/M       

   46     36    764  Adrienne Hamilton     Godwin Heights                          21:07.4 10:34/M        

   47     37    762  Devon Ferguson        Godwin Heights                          21:09.7 10:35/M       

team summary report – girls middle school

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Belding                                29               1   2   5   7  14  15  16        

        Top  5 Times: 1:03:56.3          Average Time: 12:47.2

 

    2 Comstock Park Mill Creek               67               6  11  13  18  19  20            

        Top  5 Times: 1:08:34.8          Average Time: 13:42.9

 

    3 Fowler                                 69               3   4   8  21  33                

        Top  5 Times: 1:09:50.7          Average Time: 13:58.1

 

    4 Saranac                                97              10  12  17  26  32                

        Top  5 Times: 1:13:32.5          Average Time: 14:42.5

 

    5 Delton-Kellogg                        113               9  23  24  28  29  30  31        

        Top  5 Times: 1:16:16.5          Average Time: 15:15.3

 

    6 Godwin Heights                        143              22  25  27  34  35  36  37        

        Top  5 Times: 1:24:18.8          Average Time: 16:51.7

 

 Inc. Bellevue                             3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:                    Average Time:

 

overall finish list – boys middle school

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace      

 

    1      1    772  Lamar Norman          Godwin Heights                          10:32.7  5:16/M       

    2      2    951  Nick Connor           Fowler                                  10:48.4  5:24/M       

    3      3    968  Andrew Taylor         Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              10:53.1  5:27/M       

    4      4    984  Patrick Miller        Saranac                                 10:53.8  5:27/M       

    5      5    769  D Avery Moore         Godwin Heights                          10:54.0  5:27/M       

    6      6    966  Andrew Smith          Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              11:02.9  5:31/M       

    7  (< 5)    278  Sam Lothamer          Bellevue                                11:12.7  5:36/M       

    8      7    952  Tony Hufnagel         Fowler                                  11:14.7  5:37/M       

    9      8    776  Christian Rodriguez   Godwin Heights                          11:18.3  5:39/M       

   10      9    965  Justin Merrills       Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              11:18.9  5:39/M       

   11     10    295  Andrew Jackson        Delton-Kellogg                          11:38.6  5:49/M       

   12     11    294  Lane Homister         Delton-Kellogg                          11:39.8  5:50/M       

   13     12    950  Charlie Boak          Fowler                                  11:47.6  5:54/M       

   14     13    963  Reid Parsons          Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              11:50.5  5:55/M       

   15     14    197  Ryan Wucher           Belding                                 11:53.5  5:57/M       

   16  (< 5)    275  Ethan Lothamer        Bellevue                                11:59.6  6:00/M       

   17     15    954  Scott Pemberten       Fowler                                  12:02.3  6:01/M       

   18     16    773  Markeese Hastings     Godwin Heights                          12:06.8  6:03/M       

   19     17    949  Carter Bertram        Fowler                                  12:07.5  6:04/M       

   20     18    296  Joey Zito             Delton-Kellogg                          12:11.0  6:06/M       

   21     19    770  David Kellah          Godwin Heights                          12:12.5  6:06/M       

   22     20    961  Ben Hendricks         Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              12:21.1  6:11/M       

   23     21    292  Jacob Howard          Delton-Kellogg                          12:32.3  6:16/M       

   24     22    199  Royce Braman          Belding                                 12:34.0  6:17/M       

   25  (< 5)    276  Trent Neal            Bellevue                                12:36.9  6:18/M       

   26     23    771  Payton Harley         Godwin Heights                          12:45.1  6:23/M       

   27     24    964  Sam Racalla           Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              12:53.6  6:27/M       

   28     25    190  Tommy Myles           Belding                                 12:55.8  6:28/M       

   29     26    982  Lance Dubois          Saranac                                 13:12.8  6:36/M       

   30     27    980  Connor Talcott        Saranac                                 13:31.7  6:46/M       

   31     28    976  Ryan Antles           Saranac                                 13:34.6  6:47/M       

   32     29    289  Luke Cooper           Delton-Kellogg                          13:39.3  6:50/M       

   33  (< 5)    274  Gavin Jex             Bellevue                                13:45.0  6:53/M       

   34     30    978  Mason Houtteman       Saranac                                 13:55.4  6:58/M       

   35     31    979  Geordie Ruid          Saranac                                 13:58.3  6:59/M       

   36     32    195  Kevin Warner          Belding                                 13:59.8  7:00/M       

   37     33    200  Zac Brown             Belding                                 14:02.2  7:01/M       

   38     34    977  Riley Bedard          Saranac                                 14:25.4  7:13/M       

   39     35    774  Jacob Peters          Godwin Heights                          14:35.2  7:18/M       

   40     36    969  Tristan Whidden       Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              14:42.8  7:21/M        

   41  (> 7)    775  Joseph Rogers         Godwin Heights                          14:43.8  7:22/M       

   42     37    196  Sam Whitehead         Belding                                 14:55.4  7:28/M       

   43  (> 7)    967  Izaak Smith           Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              15:58.4  7:59/M       

   44  (> 7)    981  Derek Dawson          Saranac                                 16:09.2  8:05/M       

   45  (> 7)    962  Austin Morris         Mill Creek (Comstock Park)              16:18.9  8:09/M       

   46  (> 7)    777  Emelio Arila          Godwin Heights                          16:53.6  8:27/M       

   47     38    290  Bram Donahue          Delton-Kellogg                          17:02.2  8:31/M       

   48     39    291  Patrick Grubias       Delton-Kellogg                          20:02.5 10:01/M       

team summary report – boys middle school

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Wyoming Godwin Heights                 49               1   5   8  16  19  23  35        

        Top  5 Times: 57:04.5          Average Time: 11:24.9

 

    2 Comstock Park Mill Creek               51               3   6   9  13  20  24  36        

        Top  5 Times: 57:26.7          Average Time: 11:29.3

 

    3 Fowler                                 53               2   7  12  15  17                

        Top  5 Times: 58:00.7          Average Time: 11:36.1

 

    4 Delton Kellogg                         89              10  11  18  21  29  38  39        

        Top  5 Times: 1:01:41.3          Average Time: 12:20.2

 

    5 Saranac                               115               4  26  27  28  30  31  34        

        Top  5 Times: 1:05:08.4          Average Time: 13:01.7

 

    6 Belding                               126              14  22  25  32  33  37            

        Top  5 Times: 1:05:25.5          Average Time: 13:05.1

 

 inc. Bellevue                              DNF              4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time: