SPRINGPORT INVITATIONAL--9/6/12
DIVISION 1 BOYS INDIVIDUALS
Place Name Time
1 Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 15 : 59
2 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 16 : 00
3 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 16 : 59
4 Roman Blackwell Jackson 17 : 06
5 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea 17 : 26
6 David Trimas Chelsea 17 : 33
7 Jacob Spencer Eaton Rapids 17 : 35
8 Austin Shepherd Stockbridge 17 : 43
9 Alex Bliss Northwest 17 : 45
10 Jack Abernethy Chelsea 17 : 49
11 Cameron Leist Coldwater 17 : 51
12 Collin Spagnuolo Eaton Rapids 17 : 52
13 Frank Kurtz Milan 17 : 55
14 Nathaniel Baird Stockbridge 17 : 55
15 Cory Gyulveszi Milan 17 : 56
16 Bruce Baker Charlotte 18 : 02
17 Robert Finkiewicz Milan 18 : 03
18 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 18 : 04
19 Alan Griffith Eaton Rapids 18 : 05
20 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 18 : 04
21 Carter Hayes Milan 18 : 06
22 Ben Burton Onsted 18 : 07
23 Miles Garn Charlotte 18 : 09
24 Lucas Crisanti Hanover-Horton 18 : 11
25 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 18 : 14
26 Charlie Miller Chelsea 18 : 22
27 Nathan Pyle Milan 18 : 22
28 Josh Jarema Milan 18 : 25
29 Shea Mckenzie Eaton Rapids 18 : 25
30 Anthony Frank Onsted 18 : 31
31 Evan Upshur Stockbridge 18 : 41
32 Tristan Swartout Hanover-Horton 18 : 43
33 Tony DeAgostino Jackson 18 : 49
34 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 18 : 51
35 Ben Woodruff Northwest 18 : 52
36 Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 18 : 53
37 Isaac Westgate Onsted 18 : 59
38 Casey Bouse Milan 19 : 02
39 Matt Childs Hanover-Horton 19 : 09
40 Jacob Roodvoets Eaton Rapids 19 : 16
41 Joshua Norton Coldwater 19 : 19
42 Kim O'Connell Hanover-Horton 19 : 23
43 Damian Yoxheimer Jackson 19 : 32
44 Brett Anderson Onsted 19 : 34
45 Jack Dulworth Jackson 19 : 35
46 Aaron Heath Hanover-Horton 19 : 40
47 Marcus Prigge Stockbridge 19 : 46
48 Hunter Johns Onsted 19 : 47
49 Shane Dunn Coldwater 19 : 48
50 Luke Layher Northwest 19 : 50
51 Devan Yoxheimer Jackson 20 : 07
52 Nick Snider Stockbridge 20 : 08
53 Jeremy Sevirki Northwest 20 : 09
54 Trenton Licht Coldwater 20 : 11
55 Adam Clemens Coldwater 20 : 15
56 Mike Florian Charlotte 20 : 23
57 Tyler Myers Eaton Rapids 20 : 25
58 Ethan Thuma Charlotte 20 : 25
59 Andrew Garver Jackson 20 : 26
60 Joshua Evers Coldwater 20 : 39
61 Devon Walsh Northwest 21 : 25
62 George Beeman Coldwater 21 : 46
63 Justin Holmer Charlotte 22 : 52
64 Conner Weissenborn Charlotte 21 : 55
65 Ben Childs Jackson 21 : 56
66 Alex Gwinn Northwest 22 : 17
67 Tyler Ryan Northwest 22 : 58
68 Logan Mikesell Onsted 26 : 19
DIVISION 1 BOYS TEAMS
Place Name Pts Tot
Chelsea boys
5 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea 5
6 David Trimas Chelsea 6
10 Jack Abernethy Chelsea 10
18 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 18
20 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 20 59
26 Charlie Miller Chelsea  
34 Avery Osentoski Chelsea  
Eaton Rapids boys
1 Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 1
7 Jacob Spencer Eaton Rapids 7
12 Collin Spagnuolo Eaton Rapids 12
19 Alan Griffith Eaton Rapids 19
29 Shea Mckenzie Eaton Rapids 29 68
40 Jacob Roodvoets Eaton Rapids  
57 Tyler Myers Eaton Rapids  
Stockbridge boys
3 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 3
8 Austin Shepherd Stockbridge 8
14 Nathaniel Baird Stockbridge 14
25 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 25
31 Evan Upshur Stockbridge 31 81
47 Marcus Prigge Stockbridge  
52 Nick Snider Stockbridge  
Milan boys
13 Frank Kurtz Milan 13
15 Cory Gyulveszi Milan 15
17 Robert Finkiewicz Milan 17
21 Carter Hayes Milan 21
27 Nathan Pyle Milan 27 93
28 Josh Jarema Milan  
38 Casey Bouse Milan  
Hanover-Horton boys
2 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 2
24 Lucas Crisanti Hanover-Horton 24
32 Tristan Swartout Hanover-Horton 32
36 Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 36
39 Matt Childs Hanover-Horton 39 133
42 Kim O'Connell Hanover-Horton  
46 Aaron Heath Hanover-Horton  
Jackson boys
4 Roman Blackwell Jackson 4
33 Tony DeAgostino Jackson 33
43 Damian Yoxheimer Jackson 43
45 Jack Dulworth Jackson 45
51 Devan Yoxheimer Jackson 51 176
59 Andrew Garver Jackson  
65 Ben Childs Jackson  
Onsted boys
22 Ben Burton Onsted 22
30 Anthony Frank Onsted 30
37 Isaac Westgate Onsted 37
44 Brett Anderson Onsted 44
48 Hunter Johns Onsted 48 181
68 Logan Mikesell Onsted  
Jackson Northwest boys
9 Alex Bliss Northwest 9
35 Ben Woodruff Northwest 35
50 Luke Layher Northwest 50
53 Jeremy Sevirki Northwest 53
61 Devon Walsh Northwest 61 208
66 Alex Gwinn Northwest  
67 Tyler Ryan Northwest  
Coldwater boys
11 Cameron Leist Coldwater 11
41 Joshua Norton Coldwater 41
49 Shane Dunn Coldwater 49
54 Trenton Licht Coldwater 54
60 Joshua Evers Coldwater 55 210
62 George Beeman Coldwater  
Charlotte boys
16 Bruce Baker Charlotte 16
23 Miles Garn Charlotte 23
56 Mike Florian Charlotte 56
58 Ethan Thuma Charlotte 58
63 Justin Holmer Charlotte 63 216
64 Conner Weissenborn Charlotte  
DIVISION 2 BOYS INDIVIDUALS
Place Name Time
1 Ben Utz Michigan Center 17 : 16
2 Matt Kemner Manchester 17 : 28
3 Riley Horn Quincy 17 : 42
4 Jesse Anderson Union City 17 : 44
5 Paul Rankin Grass Lake 18 : 00
6 Ben Heuser Manchester 18 : 09
7 Matt Subject Leslie 18 : 17
8 Jody Arntz Springport 18 : 40
9 Tyler Smith Quincy 18 : 45
10 Garrett Tremaine Leslie 18 : 54
11 Zach Slack Quincy 18 : 59
12 Levi Prater Leslie 19 : 06
13 Justin Keller Leslie 19 : 09
14 Zachery Schramm East Jackson 19 : 12
15 Nathan Howell Grass Lake 19 : 15
16 Kody Conaty Leslie 19 : 20
17 Josh Hock Manchester 19 : 26
18 Hunter Winger Quincy 19 : 29
19 Steven Wiltse Leslie 19 : 39
20 Jimmy Darby Michigan Center 19 : 44
21 Logan Kestner Quincy 19 : 54
22 Evan Krzyzaniak Manchester 19 : 56
23 Ridge DeRosia Grass Lake 19 : 59
24 Alex Platschorre Union City 20 : 12
25 Joe Mazur Manchester 20 : 25
26 David Sherwood Grass Lake 20 : 26
27 Jared Brown Quincy 20 : 28
28 Jacob Maurer Union City 20 : 37
29 Zack Smith Vandercook Lake 20 : 45
30 Ryan Scott Vandercook Lake 20 : 46
31 Brandon Hock Manchester 20 : 47
32 Josh Basnaw Michigan Center 20 : 49
33 Evan Wheeler Michigan Center 20 : 50
34 Cody Harvey Vandercook Lake 20 : 56
35 Jake Kerstetter Grass Lake 21 : 04
36 Ethan Ray Grass Lake 21 : 85
37 Troy Davis Leslie 21 : 06
38 Nolan Garrett Grass Lake 21 : 12
39     Michigan Center 21 : 25
40 Tyler Howard Union City 21 : 29
41 Luke Wiser Quincy 21 : 46
42 Cedric Santana Michigan Center 21 : 57
43 Kyle  Sykes Michigan Center 22 : 00
44 Rory Judge Whitmore Lake 22 : 07
45 Mitchell Nagy Whitmore Lake 22 : 14
46 Zack Ludtke Springport 22 : 27
47 Isaac Scott East Jackson 23 : 30
48 Blaine Stowe East Jackson 23 : 36
49 Jordan Heuser Manchester 23 : 38
50 Nick Austin Union City 23 : 48
51 Christian Henning Whitmore Lake 24 : 17
52 Matt Vaccaro Union City 25 : 18
53 Kyler  Woodward Union City 25 : 19
54 Alex Day East Jackson 25 : 54
55 Rory Kitchen Whitmore Lake 26 : 16
56 Zachary Taylor Whitmore Lake 26 : 56
57 Tyler Adams East Jackson 27 : 09
58 Sean Farmer Springport 27 : 36
59 Ben Crandall Springport 42 : 37
DIVISION 2 BOYS TEAMS
Place Name Pts Tot
Leslie boys
7 Matt Subject Leslie 7
10 Garrett Tremaine Leslie 10
12 Levi Prater Leslie 12
13 Justin Keller Leslie 13
16 Kody Conaty Leslie 16 58
19 Steven Wiltse Leslie  
37 Troy Davis Leslie  
Quincy boys
3 Riley Horn Quincy 3
9 Tyler Smith Quincy 9
11 Zach Slack Quincy 11
18 Hunter Winger Quincy 18
21 Logan Kestner Quincy 21 62
27 Jared Brown Quincy  
41 Luke Wiser Quincy  
Manchester boys
2 Matt Kemner Manchester 2
6 Ben Heuser Manchester 6
25 Joe Mazur Manchester 17
31 Brandon Hock Manchester 22
17 Josh Hock Manchester 25 72
22 Evan Krzyzaniak Manchester  
49 Jordan Heuser Manchester  
Grass Lake boys
5 Paul Rankin Grass Lake 5
36 Ethan Ray Grass Lake 15
26 David Sherwood Grass Lake 23
38 Nolan Garrett Grass Lake 26
15 Nathan Howell Grass Lake 35 104
35 Jake Kerstetter Grass Lake  
23 Ridge DeRosia Grass Lake  
Michigan Center boys
1 Ben Utz Michigan Center 1
20 Jimmy Darby Michigan Center 20
32 Josh Basnaw Michigan Center 32
33 Evan Wheeler Michigan Center 33
39     Michigan Center 39 125
42 Cedric Santana Michigan Center  
43 Kyle  Sykes Michigan Center  
 Union City boys
4 Jesse Anderson Union City 4
24 Alex Platschorre Union City 24
28 Jacob Maurer Union City 28
40 Tyler Howard Union City 40
50 Nick Austin Union City 50 146
52 Matt Vaccaro Union City  
53 Kyler  Woodward Union City  
Vandercook Lake boys
29 Zack Smith Vandercook Lake 29
30 Ryan Scott Vandercook Lake 30
34 Cody Harvey Vandercook Lake 34
        60
        61 214
East Jackson boys
14 Zachery Schramm East Jackson 14
47 Isaac Scott East Jackson 47
48 Blaine Stowe East Jackson 48
54 Alex Day East Jackson 54
57 Tyler Adams East Jackson 57 220
Springport boys
8 Jody Arntz Springport 8
46 Zack Ludtke Springport 46
58 Sean Farmer Springport 58
59 Ben Crandall Springport 59
        60 231
Whitmore Lake boys
44 Rory Judge Whitmore Lake 44
45 Mitchell Nagy Whitmore Lake 45
51 Christian Henning Whitmore Lake 51
55 Rory Kitchen Whitmore Lake 55
56 Zachary Taylor Whitmore Lake 56 251
DIVISION 3 BOYS INDIVIDUALS
Place Name Time
1 Jesse Hersha Concord 16 : 25
2 Tyler Neu Concord 17 : 19
3 Parker Saenz Concord 17 : 36
4 Sam Comden Concord 17 : 40
5 Josiah Ottolini Concord 17 : 58
6 Zach Hudson Albion 18 : 40
7 Josh Thomas Jackson Christian 18 : 43
8 Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 18 : 54
9 Jason Bergeron Lansing Christian 19 : 04
10 Austin Yeakey Homer 19 : 05
11 Chris Bell Albion 19 : 21
12 Derek Hiller Reading 19 : 26
13 Kolin Michael Reading 19 : 37
14 Carter Davis Lansing Christian 19 : 44
15 Cody Calhoun Homer 19 : 48
16 Joey Hutchins Concord 19 : 54
17 Will Fairchild Athens 19 : 57
18 Jontaj Wallace Albion 19 : 59
19 Jack Gadwood Will Carleton 20 : 11
20 Adam Vogel Jackson Christian 20 : 23
21 Dakota Glassburn Homer 20 : 31
22 Tucker Ward Concord 20 : 44
23 Austin Staggs Litchfield 20 : 50
24 Nathan Stewart Reading 20 : 53
25 Nolen Bright-Mitchell Albion 21 : 00
26 Kilson Keagg Litchfield 21 : 08
27 Erik Heckal Litchfield 21 : 11
28 Matt Skinner Albion 21 : 19
29 Charlie Jones Jackson Christian 21 : 26
30 A.J. Rakestraw Lansing Christian 21 : 42
31 Casey Hardin Athens 21 : 43
32 Mason Mears Athens 22 : 01
33 Jake Lles Athens 22 : 05
34 R.J. Stone Albion 22 : 15
35 Alex Simmons Reading 22 : 31
36 Demarcus Robinson Albion 22 : 39
37 Hunter Weeks Homer 22 : 42
38 Andrew Trippin Jackson Christian 23 : 05
39 Garrett Hall Bellevue 23 : 14
40 Steven Warning Athens 23 : 18
41 Chase Maxson Bellevue 23 : 22
42 Kyle Trout Homer 23 : 42
43 Jayson Marsh Litchfield 23 : 48
44 Casay Donihille Reading 23 : 50
45 Tom Marvil Homer 23 : 57
46 Zakk Manley Litchfield 24 : 09
47 Alex Collins Litchfield 24 : 40
48 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 24 : 48
49 Jorah Harman Will Carleton 24 : 51
50 Kaleb Michael Reading 25 : 07
51 Peter Vanderhoff Will Carleton 25 : 08
52 Trently Brown Reading 26 : 09
53 Justin Marsh Litchfield 27 : 24
54 Jacob Woodland Lansing Christian 27 : 26
55 Caleb Robinson Bellevue 27 : 40
56 Kevin Schueltz Athens 28 : 28
57 Ben Reed Athens 30 : 42
58 Dustin Havrer Will Carleton 31 : 09
59 Garrett Strpko Lansing Christian 33 : 00
DIVISION 3 BOYS TEAMS
Place Name Pts Tot
Concord boys
1 Jesse Hersha Concord 1
2 Tyler Neu Concord 2
3 Parker Saenz Concord 3
4 Sam Comden Concord 4
5 Josiah Ottolini Concord 16 26
16 Joey Hutchins Concord  
22 Tucker Ward Concord  
Albion boys
6 Zach Hudson Albion 6
11 Chris Bell Albion 11
18 Jontaj Wallace Albion 18
25 Nolen Bright-Mitchell Albion 25
28 Matt Skinner Albion 28 88
34 R.J. Stone Albion  
36 Demarcus Robinson Albion  
Jackson Christian boys
7 Josh Thomas Jackson Christian 7
8 Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 8
20 Adam Vogel Jackson Christian 20
29 Charlie Jones Jackson Christian 29
38 Andrew Trippin Jackson Christian 38 102
Reading boys
12 Derek Hiller Reading 12
13 Kolin Michael Reading 13
24 Nathan Stewart Reading 24
35 Alex Simmons Reading 35
44 Casay Donihille Reading 44 128
50 Kaleb Michael Reading  
52 Trently Brown Reading  
Lansing Christian boys
9 Jason Bergeron Lansing Christian 9
14 Carter Davis Lansing Christian 14
30 A.J. Rakestraw Lansing Christian 30
48 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 48
54 Jacob Woodland Lansing Christian 54 155
59 Garrett Strpko Lansing Christian  
Homer boys
10 Austin Yeakey Homer 10
15 Cody Calhoun Homer 15
21 Dakota Glassburn Homer 21
37 Hunter Weeks Homer 37
42 Kyle Trout Homer 42 170
45 Tom Marvil Homer 45
Hillsdale Will Carleton boys
19 Jack Gadwood Will Carleton 19
49 Jorah Harman Will Carleton 49
51 Peter Vanderhoff Will Carleton 51
58 Dustin Havrer Will Carleton 58
60     Will Carleton 60 237
Bellevue boys
39 Garrett Hall Bellevue 39
41 Chase Maxson Bellevue 41
55 Caleb Robinson Bellevue 55
60     Bellevue 60
61     Bellevue 61 256
Litchfield boys 
23 Austin Staggs Litchfield 23
26 Kilson Keagg Litchfield 26
27 Erik Heckal Litchfield 27
43 Jayson Marsh Litchfield 43
46 Zakk Manley Litchfield 46 265
47 Alex Collins Litchfield 47
53 Justin Marsh Litchfield 53
Athens boys
17 Will Fairchild Athens 17
31 Casey Hardin Athens 31
32 Mason Mears Athens 32
33 Jake Lles Athens 33
40 Steven Warning Athens 40 266
56 Kevin Schueltz Athens 56
57 Ben Reed Athens 57
SPRINGPORT INVITATIONAL--9/6/12
DIVISION 1 GIRLS INDIVIDUALS
Place Name Time
1 Lindsey Carlson Charlotte  19 : 09
2 Jessica Delaney Northwest 19 : 36
3 Rebecca Schott Coldwater 19 : 42
4 Kaitlyn Arnold Northwest 19 : 54
5 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 20 : 05
6 Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 20 : 29
7 Taylor Roberts Northwest 21 : 44
8 Chabrielle Gollman Milan 22 : 00
9 Kaitlin Stalts Charlotte  22 : 02
10 Lucy Sare Charlotte  22 : 05
11 Lucia Alfaro Milan 22 : 07
12 Natalya Ferri Eaton Rapids 22 : 16
13 Micah Ward Stockbridge 22 : 20
14 Grecia Quiroga Jackson 22 : 21
15 Natalee Dally Coldwater 22 : 28
16 Sydney Myers Onsted 22 : 32
17 Danielle  Anderson Milan 22 : 40
18 Samantha Campbell Hanover-Horton 22 : 45
19 Jessica Stroede Hanover-Horton 22 : 46
20 Andrea Garza Charlotte  22 : 56
21 Taylor Machette Stockbridge 23 : 07
22 Erika Spagnuolo Eaton Rapids 23 : 08
23 April Miltich Jackson 23 : 08
24 Kaelyn Madery Northwest 23 : 09
25 Mikayla Bowerman Milan 23 : 14
26 Chaney Manarin Hanover-Horton 23 : 15
27 Kelsey Spencer Eaton Rapids 23 : 19
28 Molly Dassance Eaton Rapids 23 : 19
29 Tess  Odegard Milan 23 : 20
30 Abby Manning Charlotte  23 : 31
31 Ashley Bertl Stockbridge 23 : 43
32 Kayla Piloske Hanover-Horton 23 : 47
33 Alysha Ausmus Onsted 23 : 53
34 Tayah Schuette Hanover-Horton 23 : 59
35 Lindy Anderson Milan 24 : 09
36 Jessica Dueck Jackson 24 : 09
37 Ally Kope Onsted 24 : 13
38 Amela Ljalic Northwest 24 : 23
39 Alex Eibler Stockbridge 24 : 26
40 Abbie Moccio Milan 24 : 41
41 Taylor Richey Charlotte  24 : 48
42 Samantha Morrison Eaton Rapids 24 : 56
43 Danielle Hayes Onsted 24 : 59
44 Pjay Togunde Eaton Rapids 25 : 02
45 Erin Binkowski Eaton Rapids 25 : 05
46 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 25 : 05
47 Alex Prettenhofer Jackson 25 : 07
48 Malsie Baker Charlotte  25 : 32
49 Bella Martin Stockbridge 25 : 36
50 A.J. Ennis Jackson 26 : 19
51 Kaylee Fields Jackson 26 : 34
52 Mickey Lowe Onsted 27 : 28
53 Erin DuRoss Onsted 27 : 31
54 Olivia Wiese Onsted 27 : 52
55 Faith Boulter Northwest 27 : 53
56 McKenzie Carpenter Stockbridge 28 : 17
57 Madison Scheetz Coldwater 30 : 39
DIVISION 1 GIRLS TEAMS
Place Name Pts Tot
Charlotte girls
1 Lindsey Carlson Charlotte  1
9 Kaitlin Stalts Charlotte  9
10 Lucy Sare Charlotte  10
20 Andrea Garza Charlotte  20
30 Abby Manning Charlotte  30 70
41 Taylor Richey Charlotte   
48 Malsie Baker Charlotte   
Hanover-Horton girls
5 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 5
6 Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 6
19 Jessica Stroede Hanover-Horton 19
18 Samantha Campbell Hanover-Horton 18
26 Chaney Manarin Hanover-Horton 26 74
32 Kayla Piloske Hanover-Horton  
34 Tayah Schuette Hanover-Horton  
Jackson Northwest girls
2 Jessica Delaney Northwest 2
4 Kaitlyn Arnold Northwest 4
7 Taylor Roberts Northwest 7
24 Kaelyn Madery Northwest 24
38 Amela Ljalic Northwest 38 75
55 Faith Boulter Northwest  
Milan girls
8 Chabrielle Gollman Milan 8
11 Lucia Alfaro Milan 11
17 Danielle  Anderson Milan 17
25 Mikayla Bowerman Milan 25
29 Tess  Odegard Milan 29 90
35 Lindy Anderson Milan  
40 Abbie Moccio Milan  
Eaton Rapids girls
12 Natalya Ferri Eaton Rapids 12
22 Erika Spagnuolo Eaton Rapids 22
27 Kelsey Spencer Eaton Rapids 27
28 Molly Dassance Eaton Rapids 28
42 Samantha Morrison Eaton Rapids 42 131
44 Pjay Togunde Eaton Rapids  
45 Erin Binkowski Eaton Rapids  
Stockbridge girls
13 Micah Ward Stockbridge 13
21 Taylor Machette Stockbridge 21
31 Ashley Bertl Stockbridge 31
39 Alex Eibler Stockbridge 39
49 Bella Martin Stockbridge 49 153
56 McKenzie Carpenter Stockbridge  
Jackson girls
14 Grecia Quiroga Jackson 14
23 April Miltich Jackson 23
36 Jessica Dueck Jackson 36
46 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 46
47 Alex Prettenhofer Jackson 47 166
50 A.J. Ennis Jackson  
51 Kaylee Fields Jackson  
Onsted girls
16 Sydney Myers Onsted 16
33 Alysha Ausmus Onsted 33
37 Ally Kope Onsted 37
43 Danielle Hayes Onsted 43
52 Mickey Lowe Onsted 52 181
53 Erin DuRoss Onsted  
54 Olivia Wiese Onsted  
Coldwater girls
3 Rebecca Schott Coldwater 3
15 Natalee Dally Coldwater 15
57 Madison Scheetz Coldwater 57
      Coldwater 59
      Coldwater 60 194
DIVISION 2 GIRLS INDIVIDUALS
Place Name Time
1 Alia Benedict Manchester 21 : 13
2 Haley Dack Leslie 21 : 15
3 Christy Weidmayer Manchester 21 : 45
4 Keyonia Gonzales East Jackson 22 : 06
5 Kennedi  Showerman Vandercook Lake 22 : 18
6 Nickole Loomis Quincy 22 : 41
7 Kelsey Bean Quincy 22 : 41
8 Katie Birch Union City 22 : 46
9 Sarah Subject Leslie 23 : 02
10 Sasha Burnett Quincy 23 : 08
11 Alyssa Bracy Quincy 23 : 10
12 Taylor Fegan Manchester 23 : 40
13 Meghan Butski Leslie 23 : 54
14 Charlotte Henry Whitmore Lake 23 : 58
15 Rachelle Locke Leslie 24 : 04
16 Victoria Warnecke Springport 24 : 14
17 Alyssa Hicks Michigan Center 24 : 48
18 Makayla Brunt Grass Lake 25 : 00
19 Rachel Mitchell Grass Lake 25 : 15
20 Samantha Lee Grass Lake 25 : 17
21 Marina Ostaszewski Michigan Center 25 : 17
22 Kellie Wirpio Grass Lake 25 : 26
23 Reanna Slone Quincy 25 : 30
24 Caitlin Rathbun Leslie 25 : 44
25 Teresa Rankin Grass Lake 25 : 45
26 Maddi  Warner Vandercook Lake 25 : 50
27 Hanna Fanson Whitmore Lake 25 : 54
28 Clara VonFrankenburg Leslie 26 : 06
27 Raelynn Burger Springport 26 : 07
30 Olivia Gibson Union City 26 : 12
31 Rachel Heuser Manchester 26 : 18
32 Crystal Huynh Quincy 26 : 26
33 Janet Patterson Springport 26 : 39
34 Kassidy Zimmer Manchester 26 : 41
35 Audrey Robertson Union City 26 : 47
36 Lisa Sutton Springport 26 : 58
37 Paige Lukasik Michigan Center 27 : 18
38 Jamie Carter Springport 27 : 20
39 Faith Mead Springport 27 : 26
40 Olivia Carman Quincy 27 : 32
41 Kathryn Loveless Whitmore Lake 27 : 33
42 Kali Ryan Springport 27 : 34
43 Rachel  Ritter Vandercook Lake 27 : 45
44 Ciara Wertzbar Vandercook Lake 27 : 51
45 Felecia Bianco Manchester 28 : 36
46 Sarena Moore East Jackson 28 : 38
47 Kennadi  Warner Vandercook Lake 28 : 44
48 Nicole Stark Grass Lake 29 : 09
49 Zoe Feighner Leslie 29 : 17
50 Cassie Dutcher Union City 29 : 53
51 Abby Salata Whitmore Lake 30 : 58
52 Jacie Buyers Whitmore Lake 31 : 06
53 Amy Loik East Jackson 31 : 33
54 Audrey Pierce Manchester 33 : 45
55 Olivia Judge Whitmore Lake 41 : 24
56 Jules Arcalas Whitmore Lake 41 : 24
DIVISION 2 GIRLS TEAMS
Place Name Pts Tot
Quincy girls
6 Nickole Loomis Quincy 6
7 Kelsey Bean Quincy 7
10 Sasha Burnett Quincy 10
11 Alyssa Bracy Quincy 11
23 Reanna Slone Quincy 23 57
32 Crystal Huynh Quincy  
40 Olivia Carman Quincy  
Leslie girls
2 Haley Dack Leslie 2
9 Sarah Subject Leslie 9
13 Meghan Butski Leslie 13
15 Rachelle Locke Leslie 15
24 Caitlin Rathbun Leslie 24 63
28 Clara VonFrankenburg Leslie  
49 Zoe Feighner Leslie  
Manchester girls
1 Alia Benedict Manchester 1
3 Christy Weidmayer Manchester 3
12 Taylor Fegan Manchester 12
31 Rachel Heuser Manchester 31
34 Kassidy Zimmer Manchester 34 81
45 Felecia Bianco Manchester  
54 Audrey Pierce Manchester  
Vandercook Lake girls
5 Kennedi  Showerman Vandercook Lake 1
26 Maddi  Warner Vandercook Lake 3
43 Rachel  Ritter Vandercook Lake 12
44 Ciara Wertzbar Vandercook Lake 31
47 Kennadi  Warner Vandercook Lake 34 81
Grass Lake girls
18 Makayla Brunt Grass Lake 18
19 Rachel Mitchell Grass Lake 19
20 Samantha Lee Grass Lake 20
22 Kellie Wirpio Grass Lake 22
25 Teresa Rankin Grass Lake 25 104
48 Nicole Stark Grass Lake  
Springport girls
16 Victoria Warnecke Springport 16
29 Raelynn Burger Springport 29
33 Janet Patterson Springport 33
36 Lisa Sutton Springport 36
38 Jamie Carter Springport 38 152
39 Faith Mead Springport  
42 Kali Ryan Springport  
Union City girls
8 Katie Birch Union City 8
30 Olivia Gibson Union City 30
35 Audrey Robertson Union City 35
50 Cassie Dutcher Union City 50
      Union City 57 180
Whitmore Lake girls
14 Charlotte Henry Whitmore Lake 14
27 Hanna Fanson Whitmore Lake 27
41 Kathryn Loveless Whitmore Lake 41
51 Abby Salata Whitmore Lake 51
52 Jacie Buyers Whitmore Lake 52 185
55 Olivia Judge Whitmore Lake  
56 Jules Arcalas Whitmore Lake  
Michigan Center girls
37 Paige Lukasik Michigan Center 17
17 Alyssa Hicks Michigan Center 21
21 Marina Ostaszewski Michigan Center 37
    57
        58 190
East Jackson girls
4 Keyonia Gonzales East Jackson 4
53 Amy Loik East Jackson 53
46 Sarena Moore East Jackson 46
      East Jackson 57
      East Jackson 58 218
DIVISION 3 GIRLS INDIVIDUALS
Place Name Time
1 Amanda Reagle Homer 19 : 53
2 Jessica Reagle Homer 20 : 28
3 Bailey Manis Homer 20 : 42
4 Elizabeth Perkins Lansing Christian 21 : 19
5 Courtney Myers Lansing Christian 21 : 41
6 Johnica March Homer 21 : 53
7 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 22 : 04
8 Carly Bunce Concord 22 : 40
9 Shayla  Neelis Concord 22 : 48
10 Rachel Clark Concord 22 : 57
11 Jessica Saldana Concord 23 : 01
12 Michelle Davis Reading 23 : 25
13 Audrey Oswalt Athens 23 : 26
14 Katie Davis Will Carleton 23 : 27
15 Lydia Haansto Jackson Christian 23 : 42
16 Alexis Mestdagh Homer 24 : 00
17 Cheyenne Smith Will Carleton 24 : 33
18 Kim Wylces Litchfield 24 : 55
19 Marie Weidmayer Reading 25 : 14
20 Jade Hart Bellevue 25 : 18
21 Michaela Horgan Jackson Christian 25 : 20
22 Isabel Bustamante Lansing Christian 25 : 22
23 Taylor Wrozele Reading 25 : 44
24 Ellie Shewman Will Carleton 25 : 59
25 Teddi Stovah Albion 26 : 17
26 Hayden Keegan Reading 26 : 29
27 Tory Dingess Reading 26 : 30
28 Katie Helder Lansing Christian 26 : 45
29 Mady Dillon Jackson Christian 27 : 06
30 McKenzie Fuller Athens 27 : 17
31 Ashton Salon Homer 27 : 34
32 Emily Rice Bellevue 27 : 38
33 Claire Garner Lansing Christian 27 : 51
34 Callie Mounsey Lansing Christian 27 : 53
35 Madeliene Brankowich Jackson Christian 29 : 11
36 Sarah Ashley Albion 29 : 20
37 Deborah Cordill Lansing Christian 29 : 34
38 Shelby Fowler Reading 29 : 44
39 Marisa Tippin Jackson Christian 30 : 28
40 Bergdis Siqudardottier Athens 31 : 04
41 Sarah Warsey Homer 31 : 18
42 Alysha Beal Athens 31 : 31
43 Mercedes Pace Albion 31 : 35
44 Cortazia Wilson Albion 33 : 11
45 Taylor Vaugh Athens 33 : 25
46 Maya Caldwell Albion 35 : 30
47 Sydney Parish Athens 35 : 32
48 Mallory Wilder Albion 36 : 04
DIVISION 3 GIRLS TEAMS
Place Name Pts Tot
Homer girls
1 Amanda Reagle Homer 1
2 Jessica Reagle Homer 2
3 Bailey Manis Homer 3
6 Johnica March Homer 6
16 Alexis Mestdagh Homer 16 28
31 Ashton Salon Homer  
41 Sarah Warsey Homer  
Concord girls
7 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 7
8 Carly Bunce Concord 8
9 Shayla  Neelis Concord 9
10 Rachel Clark Concord 10
11 Jessica Saldana Concord 11 45
Lansing Christian girls
4 Elizabeth Perkins Lansing Christian 4
5 Courtney Myers Lansing Christian 5
22 Isabel Bustamante Lansing Christian 22
28 Katie Helder Lansing Christian 28
33 Claire Garner Lansing Christian 33 92
34 Callie Mounsey Lansing Christian  
37 Deborah Cordill Lansing Christian  
Reading girls
12 Michelle Davis Reading 12
19 Marie Weidmayer Reading 19
23 Taylor Wrozele Reading 23
26 Hayden Keegan Reading 26
27 Tory Dingess Reading 27 107
38 Shelby Fowler Reading  
Jackson Christian girls
15 Lydia Haansto Jackson Christian 15
21 Michaela Horgan Jackson Christian 21
29 Mady Dillon Jackson Christian 29
35 Madeliene Brankowich Jackson Christian 35
39 Marisa Tippin Jackson Christian 39 139
Hillsdale Will Carleton girls
14 Katie Davis Will Carleton 14
17 Cheyenne Smith Will Carleton 17
24 Ellie Shewman Will Carleton 24
49     Will Carleton 49
50     Will Carleton 50 154
Athens girls
13 Audrey Oswalt Athens 13
30 McKenzie Fuller Athens 30
40 Bergdis Siqudardottier Athens 40
42 Alysha Beal Athens 42
45 Taylor Vaugh Athens 45 170
47 Sydney Parish Athens  
Albion girls
25 Teddi Stovah Albion 25
36 Sarah Ashley Albion 36
43 Mercedes Pace Albion 43
44 Cortazia Wilson Albion 44
46 Maya Caldwell Albion 46 194
48 Mallory Wilder Albion  
Bellevue girls
20 Jade Hart Bellevue 20
32 Emily Rice Bellevue 32
      Bellevue 49
      Bellevue 50
      Bellevue 51 202
Litchfield girls
18 Kim Wylces Litchfield 18
      Litchfield 49
      Litchfield 50
      Litchfield 51
      Litchfield 52 220
SPRINGPORT INVITATIONAL--9/6/12
Division 1 boys team scores--Chelsea 59, Eaton Rapids 68, Stockbridge 81, 
Milan 93, Hanover-Horton 133, Jackson 176, Onsted 181,
Jackson Northwest 208, Coldwater 210, Charlotte 216
Division 2 boys team scores--Leslie 58, Quincy 62, Manchester 72,
Grass Lake 104, Michigan Center 125, Union City 146, Vandercook Lake 214,
East Jackson 220, Springport 231, Whitmore Lake 251
Division 3 boys team scores--Concord 15, Albion 88, Jackson Christian 102,
Reading 128, Lansing Christian 155, Homer 170, Hillsdale Carleton 237,
Bellevue 256, Litchfield 265, Athens 266
Division 1 girls team scores--Charlotte 70, Hanover-Horton 74,
Jackson Northwest 75, Milan 90, Eaton Rapids 131, Stockbridge 153,
 Jackson 166, Onsted 181, Coldwater 194
Division 2 girls team scores--Quincy 57, Leslie 63, Manchester 81,
Vandercook Lake 81, Grass Lake 104, Springport 152, Union City 180,
Whitmore Lake 185, Michigan Center 190, East Jackson 218
Division 3 girls team scores--Homer 28, Concord 45, Lansing Christian 92,
Reading 107, Jackson Christian 139, Hillsdale Carleton 154,
Athens 170, Albion 194, Bellevue 202, Litchfield 220
SPRINGPORT INVITATIONAL--9/6/12
BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
1 Chelsea 18
2 Eaton Rapids 63
3 Hanover-Horton 88
4 Milan 139
5 Jackson 161
6 Grass Lake 173
7 Leslie 186
8 Stockbridge 278
place name school time
1 Tony Vermilye Chelsea 18:44
2 Ben Koch Chelsea 18:58
3 Austin Ham Chelsea 19:05
4 Austin Belanger-Iott Eaton Rapids 19:12
5 Miles Fischer Chelsea 19:17
6 Taylor McLean Milan 19:19
7 Adam Bowersox Chelsea 19:25
8 Matt Peoegler Chelsea 19:29
9 Sean Archey Eaton Rapids 19:39
10 Brody Benward Eaton Rapids 19:46
11 Alec Briggs Jackson 19:56
12 Anthony Fonzi  Grass Lake 20:10
13 Austyn Platte Eaton Rapids 20:11
14 Zach Abbee Hanover-Horton 20:14
15 Andrew Adkins Hanover-Horton 20:22
16 Dakota Yeaster Hanover-Horton 20:22
17 Jermey Sherwood Grass Lake 20:23
18 Roy Schmidt Chelsea 20:23
19 Spencer Silver Hanover-Horton 20:32
20 Jere Maki Leslie 20:39
21 Steven Murtonen Milan 20:41
22 Jack Baylis Chelsea 20:43
23 John Girkin Jackson 20:48
24 Payton Dunning Hanover-Horton 20:50
25 Kyle McGregor Chelsea 20:55
26 Mitchell Henschel Chelsea 20:58
27 Michael Morgan Eaton Rapids 21:00
28 Riley Grippis Milan 21:02
29 Evan Meade Stockbridge 21:08
30 Allan Dowling Hanover-Horton 21:13
31 Austin Keiser Hanover-Horton 21:15
32 Shane Harrison Leslie 21:19
33 Ethan Aerts Coldwater 21:20
34 Evan Mongrie Chelsea 21:21
35 Park Wrzesinski Jackson 21:24
36 21:25
37 Alex Lytle Milan 21:29
38 Brian Delamarter Eaton Rapids 21:33
39 Chase Amley Grass Lake 21:33
40 John Beuerle Manchester 21:34
41 Taylor Heckaman Grass Lake 21:34
42 Zach Oven Leslie 21:37
43 Zach Biurotn Jackson 21:40
44 Luke Gilliland Leslie 21:45
45 Andrew Wright Eaton Rapids 21:48
46 Sutton Jacobs Manchester 21:48
47 Peter Alparo Milan 21:50
48 Justin Stanley Leslie 21:50
49 Jordan Cummings Jackson 21:56
50 Kevin Gorman Leslie 21:56
51 Nate Fischer Manchester 21:58
52 Mitchell Theut Stockbridge 22:00
53 Matt Olson Eaton Rapids 22:00
54 Konnor Back Coldwater 22:01
55 Micheal Zaelen Hanover-Horton 22:04
56 Jacob Disbro Eaton Rapids 22:06
57 Walker Utley Stockbridge 22:08
58 22:15
59 Worth 22:17
60 Tyler Hall Jackson Northwest 22:18
61 Cameron Vinter Hanover-Horton 22:19
62 Alex Benneth Jackson 22:37
63 Austin Wilson Manchester 22:39
64 Carter Cook Grass Lake 22:40
65 Luke Blough Chelsea 22:55
66 Caleb Dueck Jackson 23:03
67 Elijah Huebner Stockbridge 23:13
68 Zach Owen Leslie 23:17
69 Zach Snyder Stockbridge 23:18
70 Coner Heaney Chelsea 23:25
71 George Lammers Grass Lake 23:33
72 David Mirorts Concord 23:40
73 23:46
74 Dallas Connin Quincy 23:55
75 Austin Mecember Grass Lake 24:02:00
76 Josh Cole Chelsea 24:05:00
77 Austin Reooda Chelsea 24:08:00
78 24:10:00
79 Quintin Lee Leslie 24:42:00
80 Austin Hayball Hanover-Horton 24:52:00
81 Grant Schuen Leslie 25:18:00
82 Jakob Roberts Concord 25:28:00
83 Cordell Sweezy Leslie 25:39:00
84 Wyatt Satterelli Eaton Rapids 25:40:00
85 Aiden Lynch Eaton Rapids 25:43:00
86 Drew Sujek Chelsea 25:45:00
87 Trevor Good Eaton Rapids 25:58:00
88 Micheal Rose Reading 26:24:00
89 Jeremy Spink Stockbridge 26:28:00
90 Tyler Collins Jackson Northwest 27:27:00
91 27:41:00
92 27:52:00
93 Richie Collier Jackson Northwest 27:57:00
94 Israel Haley Reading 28:13:00
95 28:23:00
96 Jared Copeland Jackson Northwest 28:42:00
97 Thomas Brunt Grass Lake 29:25:00
98 Gavin McLean Milan 30:20:00
99 Sebastian Hamilton Athens 32:54:00
100 Alek Humphries Grass Lake 34:59:00
101 Roberto Herrard Athens 43:20:00
GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY
1 Leslie 42
2 Hanover-Horton 63
3 Milan 68
4 Eaton Rapids 88
5 Jackson 147
6 Charlotte 247
7 Stockbridge 289
8 Onsted 311
place name school time
1 Kayla Kline Homer 23:15
2 Alexis Dielman Hanover-Horton 23:45
3 Nicole Lange Milan 24:16:00
4 Allison St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 24:26:00
5 Maizie Orrick Leslie 24:32:00
6 Abby Bowers Leslie 24:40:00
7 Jade Melling Hanover-Horton 24:52:00
8 Savannah Coltrain Leslie 24:53:00
9 Nicole Bliven Leslie 25:19:00
10 Sarah Wachowicz Milan 25:34:00
11 Jessie Smith Milan 25:36:00
12 Heather Commings Jackson 25:39:00
13 Stephanie Mason Eaton Rapids 25:42:00
14 Katherine Maiville Leslie 25:55:00
15 Hailey Dielman Hanover-Horton 26:00:00
16 Lucy Davis Eaton Rapids 26:12:00
17 Savanna Wright Hanover-Horton 26:18:00
18 Madelyn Bellow Jackson 26:19:00
19 Emily Nuding Charlotte 26:22:00
20 Hayley Moran Milan 26:23:00
21 Savana Falls Leslie 26:28:00
22 Keelie Schmidt Hanover-Horton 26:29:00
23 Allegra Ward Jackson Northwest 26:30:00
24 Oliva Tomecek Milan 26:46:00
25 Bethany Haddad Eaton Rapids 26:49:00
26 Jane Toll Jackson 26:50:00
27 Tara Rule Hanover-Horton 26:57:00
28 Lauren Doane Leslie 26:58:00
29 Jessica Hartwick Milan 27:03:00
30 Jamie Hawkins Eaton Rapids 27:07:00
31 Paige Babin Leslie 27:08:00
32 Emily Bear Leslie 27:09:00
33 Shelby Sutfin Eaton Rapids 27:10:00
34 Kirsten King Homer 27:15:00
35 Maggie Belcher Springport 27:26:00
36 Courtney Van Koevering Eaton Rapids 27:33:00
37 Kati Oberg Leslie 27:37:00
38 Jesse Locklin Quincy 27:46:00
39 Nicole Blivin Leslie 27:49:00
40 Jamie Cool Stockbridge 27:50:00
41 28:02:00
42 Katie Kirchner Onsted 28:08:00
43 Shelby Field Jackson 28:10:00
44 Oliva Jewell Charlotte 28:28:00
45 28:35:00
46 Abby Parshall Quincy 28:47:00
47 Abby Herman Leslie 28:50:00
48 Racheal Walkoaski Jackson 29:02:00
49 Tessa Gauithe Jackson Northwest 29:08:00
50 Alexa Wiljanen Leslie 29:10:00
51 29:23:00
52 Savannah Underhill Springport 29:44:00
53 Kaylee Fedewa Leslie 29:47:00
54 Sierra Simmons Leslie 29:48:00
55 Courtney Fisher Stockbridge 30:00:00
56 30:16:00
57 Kylee Isham Leslie 30:20:00
58 Lindsey Willet Leslie 30:21:00
59 Friederila Sngelling Charlotte 30:25:00
60 Brinna Knight Charlotte 30:26:00
61 Audrey Toening Stockbridge 30:27:00
62 Sammy Lowe Onsted 30:38:00
63 Sammie Taylor Leslie 31:02:00
64 Katherine McClure Onsted 31:09:00
65 Katie Royale Charlotte 31:25:00
66 Emnia Morris Stockbridge 31:29:00
67 Melody Theut Stockbridge 31:55:00
68 Aly Muscato Stockbridge 32:00:00
69 Erin O'Brian Charlotte 32:15:00
70 Mariah Lenieu  Onsted 32:20:00
71 Ashley Mathis Jackson 32:23:00
72 Taylor Gibbs Leslie 31:30:00
73 Haylee Ladd Onsted 31:48:00
74 Dorothy Tackett Jackson 33:44:00
75 34:06:00
76 Morgan Emens Springport 34:24:00
77 Dana Savards Milan 34:40:00
78 35:22:00
79 Julianna Berry Leslie 37:18:00
80 Huei Sears Leslie 39:22:00
81 42:12:00
82 42:56:00
83 43:12:00
84 46:53:00