TVC OVERALL AT ALMA--10/17/12

                          (results by Ray Guzy, raymon1969@gmail.com)

                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Alma                                 82    10. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  278

    2. Ithaca                               95    11. Carrollton                          292

    3. Breckenridge                        116    12. Birch Run                           304

    4. Freeland                            149    13. St. Louis                           310

    5. Ovid-Elsie                          160    14. Chesaning                           320

    6. Shepherd                            210    15. Caro                                321

    7. Hemlock                             212    16. Essexville Garber                   370

    8. Midland Bullock Creek               219    17. Frankenmuth                         397

    9. Saginaw Swan Valley                 236

 

                                    BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Josh Verlac (12)         Swan Valley                              480    16:28.4     1

    2.  Jake Morey (11)          Alma                                     301    16:51.9     2

    3.  Mitchell Hoffman (12)    Hemlock                                  392    16:52.2     3

    4.  Kaleb Coston (12)        Ithaca                                   407    16:57.5     4

    5.  Kurt Gulick (12)         Breckenridge                             321    17:00.2     5

    6.  Tyler Jensen (12)        Ovid-Elsie                               434    17:01.8     6

    7.  Jacob Fong (12)          Swan Valley                              481    17:07.3     7

    8.  Alex Stowell (10)        Freeland                                 371    17:08.6     8

    9.  Broderic Bender (12)     Alma                                     302    17:11.0     9

   10.  Darian Schnose (12)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               445    17:11.4    10

   11.  Tim DeJong (12)          Alma                                     310    17:12.0    11

   12.  James Sira (11)          Midland Bullock Creek                    417    17:12.3    12

   13.  Luke Hurst (12)          Ovid-Elsie                               435    17:18.0    13

   14.  Collin Shaw (11)         St. Louis                                502    17:19.2    14

   15.  Kyle Gulick (12)         Breckenridge                             324    17:23.1    15

   16.  Kaleb Baublitz (12)      Ithaca                                   409    17:27.6    16

   17.  Sam. Grossmeyer (12)     Hemlock                                  393    17:28.8    17

   18.  Alik Helms (12)          Ithaca                                   408    17:29.7    18

   19.  Noah Knutson (11)        Birch Run                                312    17:30.0    19

   20.  Jake Hall (12)           Frankenmuth                              361    17:36.0    20

   21.  Garrett Bila (12)        Freeland                                 370    17:37.0    21

   22.  Jacob Collins (11)       Chesaning                                349    17:37.3    22

   23.  Ty Pardee (10)           Ovid-Elsie                               436    17:37.5    23

   24.  Nate Partee (12)         Breckenridge                             323    17:40.2    24

   25.  Jesse Corbat (12)        Breckenridge                             322    17:41.3    25

   26.  Chandler Biggs (10)      Midland Bullock Creek                    418    17:42.6    26

   27.  Dominic Garcia (11)      Alma                                     307    17:44.5    27

   28.  John Lambrecht (10)      Ithaca                                   410    17:47.4    28

   29.  Stephen Merchant (12)    Ithaca                                   406    17:49.3    29

   30.  Aaron Pretzer (12)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               446    17:52.4    30

   31.  Walker Preist (09)       Shepherd                                 462    17:54.4    31

   32.  Noah Keller (10)         Carrollton                               348    17:55.4    32

   33.  Collin Lott (10)         Alma                                     303    18:05.6    33

   34.  Kaleb Glowacki (12)      Shepherd                                 459    18:07.8    34

   35.  Tim. Yake (12)           Freeland                                 372    18:09.6    35

   36.  John Sira (10)           Midland Bullock Creek                    419    18:10.3    36

   37.  Ben Willaughby (09)      Caro                                     336    18:19.0    37

   38.  Brett Boulis (11)        Birch Run                                313    18:27.5    38

   39.  Sebastian Ramos (10)     Swan Valley                              482    18:28.0    39

   40.   Connor Pilmore (11)     St. Louis                                503    18:28.5    40

   41.  Andrew Benn (12)         Alma                                     305    18:28.8     P

   42.  Brent. Wegner (12)       Freeland                                 369    18:30.7    42

   43.  Justin King (12)         Freeland                                 375    18:31.3    43

   44.  Josh Hutchinson (12)     Shepherd                                 460    18:32.2    44

   45.  Gage Cleveland (9)       Ovid-Elsie                               437    18:32.4    45

   46.  Aaron Stebelton (12)     Alma                                     304    18:35.4     P

   47.  Jake Partee (11)         Breckenridge                             326    18:37.7    47

   48.  Glenn Fitkin (12)        Freeland                                 373    18:40.1     P

   49.  Jimmy Wetters (11)       Essexville Garber                        356    18:40.7    49

   50.  Jacob Pifer (11)         Shepherd                                 461    18:43.7    50

   51.  Tory Childs (10)         Shepherd                                 463    18:44.2    51

   52.  Samuel Zoellner (10)     Chesaning                                350    18:45.1    52

   53.  James O'Boyle (09)       Ithaca                                   411    18:45.4     P

   54.  Cuyler Shepler (11)      Carrollton                               343    18:46.2    54

   55.  Shane Mudd (10)          Midland Bullock Creek                    420    18:47.2    55

   56.  Sam Richardson (10)      Breckenridge                             327    18:47.8     P

   57.  Matt Remenecz (12)       Birch Run                                314    18:54.6    57

   58.  Avery Smally (12)        Ithaca                                   412    18:56.1     P

   59.  Noah Oldenburg (11)      Hemlock                                  397    18:56.6    59

   60.  Michael Johnson (10)     Carrollton                               347    19:00.3    60

   61.  Paul Pack (11)           Carrollton                               344    19:00.7    61

   62.  Ben  Brown (11)          Caro                                     331    19:01.1    62

   63.  Brody Cragg (11)         Chesaning                                352    19:02.4    63

   64.  Chase Badalamenti (10)   Essexville Garber                        355    19:03.1    64

   65.  Caleb Krueger (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               447    19:03.7    65

   66.  Ryan Hilbrandt (9)       Hemlock                                  395    19:06.0    66

   67.  Landon Honsinger (09)    Hemlock                                  394    19:07.2    67

   68.  Dustin LeValley (11)     Caro                                     333    19:08.7    68

   69.  Tyler Wheeler (10)       Shepherd                                 464    19:10.0     P

   70.  Andrew Travis (9)        Shepherd                                 468    19:13.1     P

   71.  Josh Fitch (10)          Frankenmuth                              362    19:13.5    71

   72.  Kurt Sollner (09)        Hemlock                                  396    19:14.2     P

   73.  Josh Peckens (09)        Ovid-Elsie                               440    19:16.1    73

   74.  Jerzy Kolanowski (10)    Caro                                     334    19:16.5    74

   75.  Dominik Willaford (10)   Ovid-Elsie                               439    19:17.8     P

   76.  Austin Brittain (10)     Breckenridge                             325    19:27.0     P

   77.  David Delu (10)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary               448    19:31.4    77

   78.  Ian Turnwald (12)        Chesaning                                351    19:32.1    78

   79.  Shawn Bell (12)          St. Louis                                504    19:32.8    79

   80.  Bobby McCoy (12)         Caro                                     332    19:33.6    80

   81.  Christoph Walsleben (12) Ovid-Elsie                               438    19:33.8     P

   82.  Anthony Cook (10)        Freeland                                 377    19:38.2     P

   83.  Nick Doyon (12)          Birch Run                                315    19:45.8    83

   84.  Matt Mahoney (12)        St. Charles                              493    19:46.2     -

   85.  Jacob Stone (10)         Essexville Garber                        358    19:54.4    84

   86.  Brandon Seeley (10)      North Branch                             430    19:54.7     -

   87.  Mike Trevino (11)        Carrollton                               345    20:00.8    85

   88.  Hayden Cobbley (9)       Essexville Garber                        359    20:05.7    86

   89.  Jonathan Ankley (10)     North Branch                             431    20:07.8     -

   90.  Chase Knipp (12)         Essexville Garber                        357    20:10.1    87

   91.  Matt Starry (10)         St. Louis                                506    20:13.2    88

   92.  Bobby Church (11)        St. Louis                                505    20:17.8    89

   93.  Fox Parton (10)          North Branch                             432    20:20.6     -

   94.  Justin Martin (10)       Midland Bullock Creek                    421    20:24.5    90

   95.  Mike Passal (11)         Hemlock                                  398    20:24.8     P

   96.  Alec Preston (10)        Swan Valley                              485    20:29.5    92

   97.  Travis Bauerschmidt (10) Caro                                     335    20:29.9     P

   98.  Ethan Sagner (11)        Caro                                     338    20:30.0     P

   99.  Andrew Palmreuter (11)   Frankenmuth                              364    20:35.9    95

  100.  Isaac Martinez (11)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               449    20:37.6    96

  101.  Jacob Lacy (11)          Valley Lutheran                          515    20:38.8     -

  102.  Kameron Carey (11)       Swan Valley                              483    20:47.4    97

  103.  Nicholas Torres (10)     Midland Bullock Creek                    423    20:48.2     P

  104.  Sam Bumhoffer (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               450    20:48.6     P

  105.  Andrew Dubay (12)        Merrill                                  415    20:54.9     -

  106.  Curtis Lashuay (12)      Midland Bullock Creek                    422    21:00.8     P

  107.  Hayden Miller (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               451    21:01.1     P

  108.  Nick Miller (11)         Swan Valley                              484    21:05.8     P

  109.  Jeremy Wilson (10)       Frankenmuth                              365    21:36.3   103

  110.  Bailey Scherwin (10)     Carrollton                               346    21:40.2     P

  111.  Michael Simmon (11)      Chesaning                                353    21:57.5   105

  112.  Brett Humphrey (10)      St. Louis                                507    22:10.2     P

  113.  Nathan Kleinfeld (12)    Birch Run                                319    22:29.1   107

  114.  Jake Bradley (11)        Valley Lutheran                          516    22:44.6     -

  115.  Alex Leach (9)           Frankenmuth                              367    23:26.8   108

  116.  Jordan Inman             Birch Run                                318    23:41.0     P

  117.  Garrett Hunt (9)         St. Charles                              495    23:48.9     -

  118.  Jacob Peralta (09)       North Branch                             433    23:58.1     -

  119.  Nick Raquepaw (11)       Valley Lutheran                          518    24:13.8     -

  120.  Landon Petzold (11)      Valley Lutheran                          517    24:28.1     -

  121.  Bobby Steele (12)        Frankenmuth                              366    25:08.6     P

  122.  Jed Abbot (11)           St. Louis                                508    25:34.3     P

  123.  Joe Wilkins (9)          St. Charles                              500    30:45.1     -

 

                                        BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Alma                                     Jake Morey (11)           2      16:51      2

                                                  Broderic Bender (12)      9      17:11      9

                                                  Tim DeJong (12)          11      17:12     11

                                                  Dominic Garcia (11)      27      17:44     27

                                                  Collin Lott (10)         33      18:05     33

                                                  Andrew Benn (12)         41      18:28

                                                  Aaron Stebelton (12)     46      18:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:03     82

 

     2.  Ithaca                                   Kaleb Coston (12)         4      16:57      4

                                                  Kaleb Baublitz (12)      16      17:27     16

                                                  Alik Helms (12)          18      17:29     18

                                                  John Lambrecht (10)      28      17:47     28

                                                  Stephen Merchant (12)    29      17:49     29

                                                  James O'Boyle (09)       53      18:45

                                                  Avery Smally (12)        58      18:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:29     95

 

     3.  Breckenridge                             Kurt Gulick (12)          5      17:00      5

                                                  Kyle Gulick (12)         15      17:23     15

                                                  Nate Partee (12)         24      17:40     24

                                                  Jesse Corbat (12)        25      17:41     25

                                                  Jake Partee (11)         47      18:37     47

                                                  Sam Richardson (10)      56      18:47

                                                  Austin Brittain (10)     76      19:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:21    116

 

     4.  Freeland                                 Alex Stowell (10)         8      17:08      8

                                                  Garrett Bila (12)        21      17:37     21

                                                  Tim. Yake (12)           35      18:09     35

                                                  Brent. Wegner (12)       42      18:30     42

                                                  Justin King (12)         43      18:31     43

                                                  Glenn Fitkin (12)        48      18:40

                                                  Anthony Cook (10)        82      19:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:55    149

 

     5.  Ovid-Elsie                               Tyler Jensen (12)         6      17:01      6

                                                  Luke Hurst (12)          13      17:18     13

                                                  Ty Pardee (10)           23      17:37     23

                                                  Gage Cleveland (9)       45      18:32     45

                                                  Josh Peckens (09)        73      19:16     73

                                                  Dominik Willaford (10)   75      19:17

                                                  Christoph Walsleben (12) 81      19:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:44    160

 

     6.  Shepherd                                 Walker Preist (09)       31      17:54     31

                                                  Kaleb Glowacki (12)      34      18:07     34

                                                  Josh Hutchinson (12)     44      18:32     44

                                                  Jacob Pifer (11)         50      18:43     50

                                                  Tory Childs (10)         51      18:44     51

                                                  Tyler Wheeler (10)       69      19:10

                                                  Andrew Travis (9)        70      19:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:00    210

 

     7.  Hemlock                                  Mitchell Hoffman (12)     3      16:52      3

                                                  Sam. Grossmeyer (12)     17      17:28     17

                                                  Noah Oldenburg (11)      59      18:56     59

                                                  Ryan Hilbrandt (9)       66      19:06     66

                                                  Landon Honsinger (09)    67      19:07     67

                                                  Kurt Sollner (09)        72      19:14

                                                  Mike Passal (11)         95      20:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:29    212

 

     8.  Midland Bullock Creek                    James Sira (11)          12      17:12     12

                                                  Chandler Biggs (10)      26      17:42     26

                                                  John Sira (10)           36      18:10     36

                                                  Shane Mudd (10)          55      18:47     55

                                                  Justin Martin (10)       94      20:24     90

                                                  Nicholas Torres (10)    103      20:48

                                                  Curtis Lashuay (12)     106      21:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:15    219

 

     9.  Swan Valley                              Josh Verlac (12)          1      16:28      1

                                                  Jacob Fong (12)           7      17:07      7

                                                  Sebastian Ramos (10)     39      18:28     39

                                                  Alec Preston (10)        96      20:29     92

                                                  Kameron Carey (11)      102      20:47     97

                                                  Nick Miller (11)        108      21:05

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:19    236

 

    10.  Michigan Lutheran Seminary               Darian Schnose (12)      10      17:11     10

                                                  Aaron Pretzer (12)       30      17:52     30

                                                  Caleb Krueger (11)       65      19:03     65

                                                  David Delu (10)          77      19:31     77

                                                  Isaac Martinez (11)     100      20:37     96

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (11)      104      20:48

                                                  Hayden Miller (11)      107      21:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:14    278

 

    11.  Carrollton                               Noah Keller (10)         32      17:55     32

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (11)      54      18:46     54

                                                  Michael Johnson (10)     60      19:00     60

                                                  Paul Pack (11)           61      19:00     61

                                                  Mike Trevino (11)        87      20:00     85

                                                  Bailey Scherwin (10)    110      21:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:41    292

 

    12.  Birch Run                                Noah Knutson (11)        19      17:30     19

                                                  Brett Boulis (11)        38      18:27     38

                                                  Matt Remenecz (12)       57      18:54     57

                                                  Nick Doyon (12)          83      19:45     83

                                                  Nathan Kleinfeld (12)   113      22:29    107

                                                  Jordan Inman            116      23:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:05    304

 

    13.  St. Louis                                Collin Shaw (11)         14      17:19     14

                                                   Connor Pilmore (11)     40      18:28     40

                                                  Shawn Bell (12)          79      19:32     79

                                                  Matt Starry (10)         91      20:13     88

                                                  Bobby Church (11)        92      20:17     89

                                                  Brett Humphrey (10)     112      22:10

                                                  Jed Abbot (11)          122      25:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:49    310

 

    14.  Chesaning                                Jacob Collins (11)       22      17:37     22

                                                  Samuel Zoellner (10)     52      18:45     52

                                                  Brody Cragg (11)         63      19:02     63

                                                  Ian Turnwald (12)        78      19:32     78

                                                  Michael Simmon (11)     111      21:57    105

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:53    320

 

    15.  Caro                                     Ben Willaughby (09)      37      18:19     37

                                                  Ben  Brown (11)          62      19:01     62

                                                  Dustin LeValley (11)     68      19:08     68

                                                  Jerzy Kolanowski (10)    74      19:16     74

                                                  Bobby McCoy (12)         80      19:33     80

                                                  Travis Bauerschmidt (10) 97      20:29

                                                  Ethan Sagner (11)        98      20:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:17    321

 

    16.  Essexville Garber                        Jimmy Wetters (11)       49      18:40     49

                                                  Chase Badalamenti (10)   64      19:03     64

                                                  Jacob Stone (10)         85      19:54     84

                                                  Hayden Cobbley (9)       88      20:05     86

                                                  Chase Knipp (12)         90      20:10     87

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:52    370

 

    17.  Frankenmuth                              Jake Hall (12)           20      17:36     20

                                                  Josh Fitch (10)          71      19:13     71

                                                  Andrew Palmreuter (11)   99      20:35     95

                                                  Jeremy Wilson (10)      109      21:36    103

                                                  Alex Leach (9)          115      23:26    108

                                                  Bobby Steele (12)       121      25:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:26    397

 

         North Branch                             Brandon Seeley (10)      86      19:54

                                                  Jonathan Ankley (10)     89      20:07

                                                  Fox Parton (10)          93      20:20

                                                  Jacob Peralta (09)      118      23:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:19

 

         St. Charles                              Matt Mahoney (12)        84      19:46

                                                  Garrett Hunt (9)        117      23:48

                                                  Joe Wilkins (9)         123      30:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:14:19

 

         Merrill                                  Andrew Dubay (12)       105      20:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 20:54

 

         Valley Lutheran                          Jacob Lacy (11)         101      20:38

                                                  Jake Bradley (11)       114      22:44

                                                  Nick Raquepaw (11)      119      24:13

                                                  Landon Petzold (11)     120      24:28

 

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Caro                                 72    11. Freeland                            321

    2. St. Louis                           110    12. Saginaw Swan Valley                 326

    3. Shepherd                            126    13. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  352

    4. Ithaca                              138    14. Midland Bullock Creek               370

    5. Alma                                138    15. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             421

    6. Essexville Garber                   174    16. Hemlock                             442

    7. Frankenmuth                         174    17. Chesaning                           448

    8. Birch Run                           186    18. St. Charles                         458

    9. Ovid-Elsie                          218    19. North Branch                        482

   10. Breckenridge                        258    20. Merrill                             574

 

                                     GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (11)      Breckenridge                             551    18:16.2     1

    2.  Raquel Serna (12)        St. Louis                                743    18:39.7     2

    3.  Julia Jeczmionka (10)    Essexville Garber                        586    18:55.2     3

    4.  Kaylie Rhynard (11)      Shepherd                                 699    19:18.7     4

    5.  Taylor Thrush (10)       Shepherd                                 700    19:43.3     5

    6.  Alison Dorr (11)         Birch Run                                537    19:48.5     6

    7.  Sami Humphrey (12)       Alma                                     528    20:07.2     7

    8.  Kurstin Kalisek (09)     Ithaca                                   639    20:12.8     8

    9.  Amanda Valliere (12)     Midland Bullock Creek                    660    20:17.3     9

   10.  Monica Ellicott (10)     Caro                                     562    20:34.8    10

   11.  Casey Hadaway (10)       Caro                                     566    20:45.3    11

   12.  Andrea Messing (10)      Caro                                     563    20:45.6    12

   13.  Hannah Davis (11)        St. Louis                                744    20:52.0    13

   14.  Carly Hammond (11)       Frankenmuth                              602    20:52.5    14

   15.  Jessica Frantz (12)      Ovid-Elsie                               679    21:02.0    15

   16.  Rachel Kolb (11)         Alma                                     529    21:04.4    16

   17.  Emily Sievert (11)       Frankenmuth                              603    21:07.9    17

   18.  Abby Thorp (12)          Caro                                     565    21:09.3    18

   19.  Courtney Dykema (11)     Birch Run                                538    21:15.0    19

   20.  Abby Heiler (12)         St. Charles                              736    21:18.7    20

   21.  Emily Cockerill (09)     Caro                                     567    21:19.0    21

   22.  Sarah Brown (10)         Caro                                     564    21:21.8     P

   23.  Michaela Smith (11)      St. Louis                                747    21:22.8    23

   24.  Kali Densmore (12)       Ithaca                                   641    21:26.8    24

   25.  Morgan Sawgle (11)       North Branch                             672    21:28.5    25

   26.  Rachel Buckley (11)      Shepherd                                 701    21:31.9    26

   27.  Alyx Wesley (09)         Alma                                     531    21:35.4    27

   28.  Blaire Showers (09)      Ithaca                                   640    21:36.7    28

   29.  Mallory Munderloh (10)   St. Louis                                745    21:38.9    29

   30.  Claudia Raines (09)      Swan Valley                              718    21:45.6    30

   31.  Morgan Scott (12)        Freeland                                 622    21:54.1    31

   32.  Haley Gorski (10)        Essexville Garber                        589    21:54.8    32

   33.  Katelyn Perry (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               686    21:57.4    33

   34.  Austeen Freeman (12)     Ovid-Elsie                               680    21:58.3    34

   35.  Rachel Reiber (10)       Breckenridge                             553    21:59.7    35

   36.  Rachel Travis (11)       Shepherd                                 704    22:02.0    36

   37.  Tori Humphrey (12)       Alma                                     536    22:05.4    37

   38.  Hannah Thayer (10)       Ithaca                                   642    22:06.3    38

   39.  Mackenzie Walter (9)     Frankenmuth                              604    22:07.1    39

   40.  Vanessa Waldron (11)     Ithaca                                   644    22:07.4    40

   41.  Alex Love (10)           Ovid-Elsie                               681    22:09.8    41

   42.  Alexis Elliott (9)       Essexville Garber                        588    22:11.1    42

   43.  Brogan Holmes (11)       St. Louis                                748    22:20.7    43

   44.  Katie Eurich (12)        Chesaning                                579    22:21.4    44

   45.  Sophia Bradley (10)      St. Louis                                746    22:22.8     P

   46.  Kaylee Dykema (11)       Birch Run                                539    22:24.1    46

   47.  Elisabeth Barrett (9)    Frankenmuth                              605    22:25.6    47

   48.  Lindsay Christensen (10) Essexville Garber                        587    22:31.6    48

   49.  Geena Militello (12)     Essexville Garber                        590    22:34.2    49

   50.  Morgan Baublitz (10)     Ithaca                                   643    22:34.7     P

   51.  Brianna Devine (12)      Alma                                     530    22:38.2    51

   52.  Addison Hymer (09)       Ovid-Elsie                               682    22:40.4    52

   53.  Kerisa Rascoe (10)       Essexville Garber                        591    22:42.6     P

   54.   Anna Beck (10)          Hemlock                                  632    22:43.3    54

   55.  Abigail Moeggenborg (10) Shepherd                                 703    22:43.9    55

   56.  Kayla Weiss (11)         Birch Run                                540    22:48.1    56

   57.  Maria Martuch (11)       Frankenmuth                              606    22:51.9    57

   58.  Jessica Riggs (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               688    22:54.6    58

   59.  Jessica Burgess (11)     Birch Run                                543    22:55.1    59

   60.  Marisa Thum (10)         St. Louis                                751    22:55.3     P

   61.  Taylor Ellicott (12)     Caro                                     569    23:12.3     P

   62.  Cierra Tate (10)         Freeland                                 625    23:14.9    62

   63.  Lindsay Hoard (11)       Breckenridge                             554    23:17.0    63

   64.  Ashley Berry (11)        Freeland                                 623    23:17.6    64

   65.  Chelsee Larsen (10)      Swan Valley                              719    23:17.8    65

   66.  Alexis Duffett (9)       Birch Run                                542    23:21.5     P

   67.  Katelyn. Tessin (11)     Hemlock                                  635    23:23.9    67

   68.  Megan Britton (9)        Valley Lutheran                          756    23:27.8    68

   69.  Kennedy Thayer (11)      Swan Valley                              720    23:33.8    69

   70.  Maddison Preston         Birch Run                                541    23:34.1     P

   71.  Gabby Raines (10)        Swan Valley                              721    23:34.7    71

   72.  Amber. Howlett (12)      Chesaning                                580    23:37.3    72

   73.  Brooklyn Dolloff (09)    Ithaca                                   645    23:39.5     P

   74.  Liesl Sievert (9)        Valley Lutheran                          759    23:39.9    74

   75.  Sophia Klingbeil (10)    Michigan Lutheran Seminary               687    23:40.4    75

   76.  Gabbi Cleveland (09)     Ovid-Elsie                               684    23:41.2    76

   77.  Hope Davidson (11)       Breckenridge                             555    23:42.1    77

   78.  Ranae Latoski (10)       Merrill                                  655    23:44.7    78

   79.  Paige Gardner (11)       Midland Bullock Creek                    661    23:47.8    79

   80.  Katelyn Ickes (12)       St. Charles                              737    23:53.8    80

   81.  Rachel Noack (10)        Freeland                                 624    23:54.9    81

   82.  Sarah Beebe (11)         Breckenridge                             556    23:55.4    82

   83.  Taylor Herring (10)      Freeland                                 627    23:57.1    83

   84.  Natalie Noble (11)       Shepherd                                 705    23:59.0     P

   85.  Jenna Matzke (11)        Frankenmuth                              607    24:03.6     P

   86.  Tamara Mitchell (11)     Hemlock                                  634    24:04.0    86

   87.  Hayley Owczarzak (12)    Essexville Garber                        594    24:05.1     P

   88.  Larissa Bare (10)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               689    24:12.0    88

   89.  Kirsti Biddle            Frankenmuth                              612    24:20.7     P

   90.  Mattie Bowen (09)        Midland Bullock Creek                    665    24:26.6    90

   91.  Courtney Warner (12)     Swan Valley                              722    24:29.7    91

   92.  Amber Klein (11)         Valley Lutheran                          761    24:33.2    92

   93.  Kenzie Allen (12)        Valley Lutheran                          755    24:33.4    93

   94.  Hannah Palmreuter (11)   Valley Lutheran                          758    24:35.9    94

   95.  Madalynn Waldmann (11)   Midland Bullock Creek                    662    24:38.5    95

   96.  Chelsey Bach (10)        Valley Lutheran                          760    24:40.2     P

   97.  Kelsey Prince (11)       Midland Bullock Creek                    664    24:41.9    97

   98.  Miriam Willitz (11)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               693    24:55.8    98

   99.  Cailin King (10)         Freeland                                 626    24:58.6     P

  100.  Autumn Kirby             North Branch                             675    24:59.7   100

  101.  Megan Frey (09)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary               691    25:05.7     P

  102.  Caleigh Stowe (10)       Freeland                                 628    25:07.9     P

  103.  Ana Hernandez (11)       Swan Valley                              724    25:12.7     P

  104.  Claire Laurenz (9)       Breckenridge                             558    25:15.5     P

  105.  Ariel Muehlfeld (11)     Valley Lutheran                          757    25:22.4     P

  106.  Sydney Skalski (10)      North Branch                             673    25:31.0   106

  107.  Jessica. Sawvel (12)     Chesaning                                581    25:31.4   107

  108.  Brooklyn Orosco (10)     St. Charles                              738    25:33.9   108

  109.  Tabitha Kue (12)         Chesaning                                583    25:35.9   109

  110.  Jessica Lashuay          Midland Bullock Creek                    663    25:43.0     P

  111.  Kaitlin Fleming (10)     Breckenridge                             557    25:44.8     P

  112.  Janet Putz (10)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary               692    25:52.6     P

  113.  Marissa Lashuay (09)     Midland Bullock Creek                    666    25:55.5     P

  114.  Madison Krieger (09)     Swan Valley                              725    26:15.7     P

  115.  Sydnie Michael (10)      Merrill                                  656    26:24.0   115

  116.  Kayla Richmond (11)      Chesaning                                582    26:24.5   116

  117.  Annie. Nikolai (11)      Hemlock                                  636    26:26.5   117

  118.  Eryn Lee (11)            Hemlock                                  637    26:36.4   118

  119.  Rebecca Tessin (09)      Hemlock                                  638    26:38.9     P

  120.  Sky Grossett (10)        Alma                                     534    26:49.4     P

  121.  Emma Harrow (11)         Ovid-Elsie                               685    27:27.8     P

  122.  Mary Stasa (12)          Chesaning                                584    28:06.6     P

  123.  Lucia Martinez-Mateos (12North Branch                             676    28:30.0   123

  124.  Sierra Hunt (11)         St. Charles                              740    28:53.4   124

  125.  Nicole Ackerman (10)     Carrollton                               577    28:53.6     -

  126.  Cailey Brown (10)        Merrill                                  657    29:47.0   125

  127.  Katie Schramm (12)       St. Charles                              741    31:19.7   126

  128.  Beckah Frost (12)        Merrill                                  659    34:39.5   127

  129.  Amanda Hardwick (12)     North Branch                             677    35:17.7   128

  130.  Ashley Kipfmiller (11)   Merrill                                  658    38:12.9   129

  131.  Elizabeth Andrusiak (11) St. Charles                              742    39:49.9     P

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Caro                                     Monica Ellicott (10)     10      20:34     10

                                                  Casey Hadaway (10)       11      20:45     11

                                                  Andrea Messing (10)      12      20:45     12

                                                  Abby Thorp (12)          18      21:09     18

                                                  Emily Cockerill (09)     21      21:19     21

                                                  Sarah Brown (10)         22      21:21

                                                  Taylor Ellicott (12)     61      23:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:32     72

 

     2.  St. Louis                                Raquel Serna (12)         2      18:39      2

                                                  Hannah Davis (11)        13      20:52     13

                                                  Michaela Smith (11)      23      21:22     23

                                                  Mallory Munderloh (10)   29      21:38     29

                                                  Brogan Holmes (11)       43      22:20     43

                                                  Sophia Bradley (10)      45      22:22

                                                  Marisa Thum (10)         60      22:55

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:51    110

 

     3.  Shepherd                                 Kaylie Rhynard (11)       4      19:18      4

                                                  Taylor Thrush (10)        5      19:43      5

                                                  Rachel Buckley (11)      26      21:31     26

                                                  Rachel Travis (11)       36      22:02     36

                                                  Abigail Moeggenborg (10) 55      22:43     55

                                                  Natalie Noble (11)       84      23:59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:17    126

 

     4.  Ithaca                                   Kurstin Kalisek (09)      8      20:12      8

                                                  Kali Densmore (12)       24      21:26     24

                                                  Blaire Showers (09)      28      21:36     28

                                                  Hannah Thayer (10)       38      22:06     38

                                                  Vanessa Waldron (11)     40      22:07     40

                                                  Morgan Baublitz (10)     50      22:34

                                                  Brooklyn Dolloff (09)    73      23:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:27    138

 

     5.  Alma                                     Sami Humphrey (12)        7      20:07      7

                                                  Rachel Kolb (11)         16      21:04     16

                                                  Alyx Wesley (09)         27      21:35     27

                                                  Tori Humphrey (12)       37      22:05     37

                                                  Brianna Devine (12)      51      22:38     51

                                                  Sky Grossett (10)       120      26:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:29    138

 

     6.  Essexville Garber                        Julia Jeczmionka (10)     3      18:55      3

                                                  Haley Gorski (10)        32      21:54     32

                                                  Alexis Elliott (9)       42      22:11     42

                                                  Lindsay Christensen (10) 48      22:31     48

                                                  Geena Militello (12)     49      22:34     49

                                                  Kerisa Rascoe (10)       53      22:42

                                                  Hayley Owczarzak (12)    87      24:05

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:05    174

 

     7.  Frankenmuth                              Carly Hammond (11)       14      20:52     14

                                                  Emily Sievert (11)       17      21:07     17

                                                  Mackenzie Walter (9)     39      22:07     39

                                                  Elisabeth Barrett (9)    47      22:25     47

                                                  Maria Martuch (11)       57      22:51     57

                                                  Jenna Matzke (11)        85      24:03

                                                  Kirsti Biddle            89      24:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:22    174

 

     8.  Birch Run                                Alison Dorr (11)          6      19:48      6

                                                  Courtney Dykema (11)     19      21:15     19

                                                  Kaylee Dykema (11)       46      22:24     46

                                                  Kayla Weiss (11)         56      22:48     56

                                                  Jessica Burgess (11)     59      22:55     59

                                                  Alexis Duffett (9)       66      23:21

                                                  Maddison Preston         70      23:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:10    186

 

     9.  Ovid-Elsie                               Jessica Frantz (12)      15      21:02     15

                                                  Austeen Freeman (12)     34      21:58     34

                                                  Alex Love (10)           41      22:09     41

                                                  Addison Hymer (09)       52      22:40     52

                                                  Gabbi Cleveland (09)     76      23:41     76

                                                  Emma Harrow (11)        121      27:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:30    218

 

    10.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (11)       1      18:16      1

                                                  Rachel Reiber (10)       35      21:59     35

                                                  Lindsay Hoard (11)       63      23:17     63

                                                  Hope Davidson (11)       77      23:42     77

                                                  Sarah Beebe (11)         82      23:55     82

                                                  Claire Laurenz (9)      104      25:15

                                                  Kaitlin Fleming (10)    111      25:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:09    258

 

    11.  Freeland                                 Morgan Scott (12)        31      21:54     31

                                                  Cierra Tate (10)         62      23:14     62

                                                  Ashley Berry (11)        64      23:17     64

                                                  Rachel Noack (10)        81      23:54     81

                                                  Taylor Herring (10)      83      23:57     83

                                                  Cailin King (10)         99      24:58

                                                  Caleigh Stowe (10)      102      25:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:16    321

 

    12.  Swan Valley                              Claudia Raines (09)      30      21:45     30

                                                  Chelsee Larsen (10)      65      23:17     65

                                                  Kennedy Thayer (11)      69      23:33     69

                                                  Gabby Raines (10)        71      23:34     71

                                                  Courtney Warner (12)     91      24:29     91

                                                  Ana Hernandez (11)      103      25:12

                                                  Madison Krieger (09)    114      26:15

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:38    326

 

    13.  Michigan Lutheran Seminary               Katelyn Perry (10)       33      21:57     33

                                                  Jessica Riggs (11)       58      22:54     58

                                                  Sophia Klingbeil (10)    75      23:40     75

                                                  Larissa Bare (10)        88      24:12     88

                                                  Miriam Willitz (11)      98      24:55     98

                                                  Megan Frey (09)         101      25:05

                                                  Janet Putz (10)         112      25:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:38    352

 

    14.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Amanda Valliere (12)      9      20:17      9

                                                  Paige Gardner (11)       79      23:47     79

                                                  Mattie Bowen (09)        90      24:26     90

                                                  Madalynn Waldmann (11)   95      24:38     95

                                                  Kelsey Prince (11)       97      24:41     97

                                                  Jessica Lashuay         110      25:43

                                                  Marissa Lashuay (09)    113      25:55

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:49    370

 

    15.  Valley Lutheran                          Megan Britton (9)        68      23:27     68

                                                  Liesl Sievert (9)        74      23:39     74

                                                  Amber Klein (11)         92      24:33     92

                                                  Kenzie Allen (12)        93      24:33     93

                                                  Hannah Palmreuter (11)   94      24:35     94

                                                  Chelsey Bach (10)        96      24:40

                                                  Ariel Muehlfeld (11)    105      25:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:47    421

 

    16.  Hemlock                                   Anna Beck (10)          54      22:43     54

                                                  Katelyn. Tessin (11)     67      23:23     67

                                                  Tamara Mitchell (11)     86      24:04     86

                                                  Annie. Nikolai (11)     117      26:26    117

                                                  Eryn Lee (11)           118      26:36    118

                                                  Rebecca Tessin (09)     119      26:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:12    442

 

    17.  Chesaning                                Katie Eurich (12)        44      22:21     44

                                                  Amber. Howlett (12)      72      23:37     72

                                                  Jessica. Sawvel (12)    107      25:31    107

                                                  Tabitha Kue (12)        109      25:35    109

                                                  Kayla Richmond (11)     116      26:24    116

                                                  Mary Stasa (12)         122      28:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:28    448

 

    18.  St. Charles                              Abby Heiler (12)         20      21:18     20

                                                  Katelyn Ickes (12)       80      23:53     80

                                                  Brooklyn Orosco (10)    108      25:33    108

                                                  Sierra Hunt (11)        124      28:53    124

                                                  Katie Schramm (12)      127      31:19    126

                                                  Elizabeth Andrusiak (11)131      39:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:10:56    458

 

    19.  North Branch                             Morgan Sawgle (11)       25      21:28     25

                                                  Autumn Kirby            100      24:59    100

                                                  Sydney Skalski (10)     106      25:31    106

                                                  Lucia Martinez-Mateos (1123      28:30    123

                                                  Amanda Hardwick (12)    129      35:17    128

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:45    482

 

    20.  Merrill                                  Ranae Latoski (10)       78      23:44     78

                                                  Sydnie Michael (10)     115      26:24    115

                                                  Cailey Brown (10)       126      29:47    125

                                                  Beckah Frost (12)       128      34:39    127

                                                  Ashley Kipfmiller (11)  130      38:12    129

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:32:46    574

 

         Carrollton                               Nicole Ackerman (10)    125      28:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 28:53

 

 

                      JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K RUN

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Andrew Hutchinson (10)          466   18:28.9   Shepherd

    2.  Cody Gruss (11)                 465   19:00.8   Shepherd

    3.  Nathan Yax (11)                 376   19:08.1   Freeland

    4.  Kelly Gilbert (11)              467   19:19.9   Shepherd

    5.  Chandler Ludlum (10)            400   19:29.5   Hemlock

    6.  Brice Leuenberger (09)          380   19:37.6   Freeland

    7.  Mark Gibson (12)                378   19:40.6   Freeland

    8.  Brenden Dolehanty (12)          469   19:45.4   Shepherd

    9.  Gavin Marr (09)                 328   19:52.0   Breckenridge

   10.  Caleb Freestone (11)            413   19:54.4   Ithaca

   11.  Anthony Olexa (10)              329   19:55.5   Breckenridge

   12.  Keith Conlon (11)               379   20:01.8   Freeland

   13.  Jared Murphy (10)               402   20:02.2   Hemlock

   14.  Eric Eisenberger (10)           470   20:05.3   Shepherd

   15.  Hayden Bailey (9)               306   20:09.9   Alma

   16.  Graham Fitkin (10)              382   20:34.0   Freeland

   17.  Eddie Gruss (12)                472   20:34.8   Shepherd

   18.  Brandon Morris (11)             384   20:50.0   Freeland

   19.  Matthew Thiel (11)              452   20:51.3   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   20.  Jonathon. Follebout (11)        399   20:52.3   Hemlock

   21.  Ben Schnose (10)                453   20:54.2   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   22.  Jacob Miller (10)               424   20:58.0   Midland Bullock Creek

   23.  Nathan Ernst (09)               337   21:02.2   Caro

   24.  Jason Rabie (11)                403   21:11.2   Hemlock

   25.  Chad Sponsellor (10)            473   21:14.7   Shepherd

   26.  Mitchell Piper (09)             383   21:22.5   Freeland

   27.  Ben Tacia (12)                  308   21:29.4   Alma

   28.  Austin Alex (12)                388   21:33.5   Freeland

   29.  Jonathon Wright (9)             330   21:33.8   Breckenridge

   30.  Thomas Morgan (9)               443   21:34.7   Ovid-Elsie

   31.  Jesse Wiederhold (10)           339   21:35.7   Caro

   32.  Jacob  Krueger (12)             340   21:38.8   Caro

   33.  Logan Warian (10)               401   21:40.4   Hemlock

   34.  Jacob Ellsworth (10)            414   21:45.3   Ithaca

   35.  Gordon Johnson (10)             442   21:51.1   Ovid-Elsie

   36.  Mitchell Shetenhelm (09)        471   21:56.0   Shepherd

   37.  Garrett Preston (10)            486   22:05.7   Swan Valley

   38.  Brandon Barrera (10)            487   22:07.8   Swan Valley

   39.  Connor Turpin (09)              426   22:12.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   40.  Nathan Ackerman (12)            386   22:13.1   Freeland

   41.  Tucker Willaughby (11)          341   22:19.0   Caro

   42.  Kyle Pratt (10)                 427   22:20.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   43.  Dominic Premo (10)              488   22:24.5   Swan Valley

   44.  Zack Alex (09)                  389   22:25.2   Freeland

   45.  Austin Rector (12)              309   22:41.1   Alma

   46.  Caleb Hein (10)                 454   22:49.9   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   47.  Jacob Smith (10)                489   22:59.4   Swan Valley

   48.  Joshua Peter (09)               455   23:00.8   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   49.  Austin Schneider (12)           456   23:02.2   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   50.  Billy Clark (11)                474   23:03.7   Shepherd

   51.  Josh Loree (11)                 425   23:48.3   Midland Bullock Creek

   52.  Justin Doepker (10)             475   23:52.6   Shepherd

   53.  Rob Garrett (10)                444   24:02.8   Ovid-Elsie

   54.  Brendan  Makidon (9)            342   24:03.2   Caro

   55.  Nathan Wood (9)                 477   24:10.9   Shepherd

   56.  Jack McDonald (09)              476   24:23.9   Shepherd

   57.  Jared Wolven (11)               512   24:25.4   St. Louis

   58.  Michael Hoffman (09)            405   24:48.9   Hemlock

   59.  Bobbie Burdick (09)             428   24:57.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   60.  Jake Whitting (12)              385   25:15.0   Freeland

   61.  Alan Aldrich (09)               457   25:34.5   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   62.  Matt Winterstein (08)           391   25:52.1   Freeland

   63.  Jordan Straus (11)              478   26:04.4   Shepherd

   64.  Mick Fenton (12)                479   26:15.3   Shepherd

   65.  Ethan Holland (9)               368   27:47.2   Frankenmuth

   66.  Brendon Bowns                   320   29:03.7   Birch Run

   67.  Mike Schatzley (10)             381   32:15.2   Freeland

 

 

                     JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS 5K RUN

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Taylor Cole (12)                707   21:55.7   Shepherd

    2.  Delia Kolanowski (9)            568   22:35.2   Caro

    3.  Sarah Bellinger (09)            708   22:45.2   Shepherd

    4.  Yazmine Trevino (9)             571   22:48.2   Caro

    5.  Bethany Gurnee (09)             750   22:59.7   St. Louis

    6.  Melissa Olgren (11)             611   23:02.7   Frankenmuth

    7.  Emilee Thayer (10)              646   23:06.2   Ithaca

    8.  Jamie Gose (11)                 648   23:18.8   Ithaca

    9.  Julia Moeggenborg (12)          706   23:31.7   Shepherd

   10.  Tiffany McIntosh (12)           593   23:33.3   Essexville Garber

   11.  Abbey Murlick (12)              608   23:35.6   Frankenmuth

   12.  Maya Olgac (10)                 595   23:36.3   Essexville Garber

   13.  Abi Samson (9)                  613   23:39.9   Frankenmuth

   14.  Hannah Gates (11)               709   23:46.3   Shepherd

   15.  Megan Keen (12)                 592   23:47.8   Essexville Garber

   16.  Audriana Gruesbeck (11)         647   23:51.5   Ithaca

   17.  Megan Brown (09)                749   24:05.9   St. Louis

   18.  Kylie Ostrofsky (9)             610   24:06.9   Frankenmuth

   19.  Kayla Lalk (10)                 715   24:11.6   Shepherd

   20.  Abbie Wiles (11)                616   24:15.3   Frankenmuth

   21.  Emily Krueger (11)              597   24:18.3   Essexville Garber

   22.  Grace McCoy (10)                575   24:19.1   Caro

   23.  Jennalee Stowell (10)           629   24:24.7   Freeland

   24.  Morgan Fini (12)                573   24:26.2   Caro

   25.  Lauren Peterson (12)            609   24:27.6   Frankenmuth

   26.  Amanda Chritz (09)              710   24:34.3   Shepherd

   27.  Bekah Barger (11)               614   24:40.5   Frankenmuth

   28.  Abbie Brown (11)                570   24:44.4   Caro

   29.  Kristy Godley (10)              650   24:46.1   Ithaca

   30.  Ashley Geiger (10)              615   24:48.3   Frankenmuth

   31.  Alex Rollend (11)               572   24:49.4   Caro

   32.  Morgan Koziatek (09)            599   24:50.8   Essexville Garber

   33.  Leah Benchley (12)              711   25:01.6   Shepherd

   34.  Stephanie Olexa (09)            559   25:14.5   Breckenridge

   35.  Kristyn Jerome (11)             652   25:17.9   Ithaca

   36.  Kayla Knoll (11)                617   25:20.7   Frankenmuth

   37.  Rita Schneider (11)             574   25:26.4   Caro

   38.  Andrea Scherf (10)              598   25:27.1   Essexville Garber

   39.  Sydney Davis (09)               712   25:35.5   Shepherd

   40.  Jennifer Morrish (11)           546   26:07.4   Birch Run

   41.  Mindy Drielick (12)             544   26:07.6   Birch Run

   42.  Mikayla Bertelsen (12)          596   26:15.0   Essexville Garber

   43.  Summer Sharrard (11)            600   26:15.8   Essexville Garber

   44.  Caliesha Ross (09)              695   26:21.4   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   45.  Amanda Schoch (10)              690   26:25.3   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   46.  Morgan Gould (12)               560   26:57.6   Breckenridge

   47.  Caroline Paxson (11)            763   27:00.1   Valley Lutheran

   48.  Jenna Jimenez (11)              726   27:06.5   Swan Valley

   49.  Megan Schoch (12)               696   27:07.2   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   50.  Kiersten Meyerhuber (10)        618   27:12.7   Frankenmuth

   51.  Lydia Declai (9)                668   27:27.3   Midland Bullock Creek

   52.  Kayleen Kindy (09)              669   27:40.9   Midland Bullock Creek

   53.  Rachel Williams (12)            619   27:45.2   Frankenmuth

   54.  Emily Gilmore (10)              729   27:45.8   Swan Valley

   55.  Meah Gall (09)                  714   27:46.7   Shepherd

   56.  Brittany Boyd (10)              697   28:09.0   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   57.  Emily Jussila (11)              753   28:16.5   St. Louis

   58.  Kara Gager (10)                 532   28:30.0   Alma

   59.  Claire Doty (11)                717   28:30.8   Shepherd

   60.  Carlie Mueller (12)             762   28:35.7   Valley Lutheran

   61.  Savannah Thomas (10)            671   28:42.6   Midland Bullock Creek

   62.  Bailey Scott (11)               653   28:54.8   Ithaca

   63.  Courtney Wheeler (12)           716   29:08.7   Shepherd

   64.  Alissa Rutkowski (12)           547   29:20.8   Birch Run

   65.  Laine Krueger (9)               561   29:21.1   Breckenridge

   66.  Natasha Raquepaw (9)            764   29:27.8   Valley Lutheran

   67.  Samantha Dutra (12)             545   29:37.3   Birch Run

   68.  Madison Savard (11)             727   29:51.0   Swan Valley

   69.  Alley Gager (10)                654   29:56.9   Ithaca

   70.  Julia Raynak (11)               601   30:21.5   Essexville Garber

   71.  Amber Reidel (9)                549   31:22.3   Birch Run

   72.  Kristie Green (12)              548   31:39.8   Birch Run

   73.  Kara Doublis (09)               630   31:59.5   Freeland

   74.  Anna Kim (11)                   698   32:39.8   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   75.  Nancy Lubas (9)                 550   33:43.6   Birch Run

   76.  Emily Kiefer (12)               732   34:13.6   Swan Valley

   77.  Maddie Wert (9)                 535   39:36.4   Alma

 

 

                     MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 3200 METER RUN

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Tyler Travis (08)               869   11:36.4   Shepherd

    2.  Jordan Martinus (8)             815   12:06.5   Birch Run

    3.  Austin Pung (7)                 867   12:13.1   North Branch

    4.  Hunter Torpey (08)              870   12:13.7   Shepherd

    5.  Zach Wilson (08)                896   12:13.9   T S Nurnberger

    6.  Evan Goodell (08)               895   12:14.2   T S Nurnberger

    7.  Travis Eastman (7)              821   12:27.0   Breckenridge

    8.  Owen Howard (08)                871   12:27.7   Shepherd

    9.  Jacob Krzciok (7)               724   12:33.9   Freeland

   10.  Drew Hubbard (08)               725   12:46.1   Freeland

   11.  Devon Harden (7)                800   12:48.0   Alma

   12.  Nick Moeggenberg (08)           872   12:53.9   Shepherd

   13.  Dailey Priest (7)               876   12:54.1   Shepherd

   14.  CJ Spencer (08)                 875   12:57.7   Shepherd

   15.  Alex Giles (08)                 822   13:03.8   Breckenridge

   16.  Jacob Walters (08)              873   13:07.7   Shepherd

   17.  Kaleb Bickel (8)                863   13:15.0   North Branch

   18.  Brandon Bruman (08)             850   13:29.2   Midland Bullock Creek

   19.  Ivan Pollard (08)               817   13:33.6   Birch Run

   20.  Brennan Mudd (7)                851   13:37.3   Midland Bullock Creek

   21.  Spenser Brown (8)               823   13:40.5   Breckenridge

   22.  Dane Nestle (6)                 880   13:41.7   Shepherd

   23.  Jackson Percy (09)              816   13:43.4   Birch Run

   24.  Jonah Montney (8)               874   13:44.2   Shepherd

   25.  Jacob Irwin (7)                 813   13:51.1   Birch Run

   26.  Jordan DeBeau (08)              865   13:56.3   North Branch

   27.  Hunter Chovanec (08)            824   13:58.5   Breckenridge

   28.  Ezra Faust (8)                  802   14:02.8   Alma

   29.  Nathaniel Gall (7)              877   14:05.5   Shepherd

   30.  Josh Westall (08)               826   14:05.9   Breckenridge

   31.  Noah Bleiler (08)               825   14:06.3   Breckenridge

   32.  Bailey Wilson (7)               804   14:07.1   Alma

   33.  Dakota Mack (7)                 852   14:09.7   Midland Bullock Creek

   34.  Joseph Sira (7)                 853   14:10.8   Midland Bullock Creek

   35.  Zachary Lewis (7)               839   14:12.2   Hemlock

   36.  Nathan Gruss (08)               878   14:13.3   Shepherd

   37.  Nathan Kipp (08)                827   14:14.3   Breckenridge

   38.  Jacob Moreland (7)              846   14:14.9   Ithaca

   39.  Andrew Castillo (8)             801   14:15.3   Alma

   40.  Andrew Wendler (7)              885   14:15.7   Swan Valley

   41.  Ben Gibson (08)                 723   14:22.1   Freeland

   42.  Jon Rodriguez (8)               803   14:23.0   Alma

   43.  Trystin Warian (7)              841   14:26.1   Hemlock

   44.  Ben Moeggenberg (6)             726   14:31.5   Shepherd

   45.  Harrison Lamont (7)             840   14:35.2   Hemlock

   46.  Race Matties (08)               879   14:36.7   Shepherd

   47.  Randall Madison (7)             888   14:37.8   Swan Valley

   48.  Cooper Onstott (6)              881   14:41.9   Shepherd

   49.  Ransom Allen (6)                845   14:53.0   Ithaca

   50.  Derek Booms (08)                718   14:55.5   Freeland

   51.  Alex Turner (8)                 819   14:56.1   Birch Run

   52.  C.J. Blais (08)                 897   14:57.7   T S Nurnberger

   53.  Hal Hudson (8)                  835   15:05.5   Caro

   54.  Brayton Collins (7)             829   15:14.9   Breckenridge

   55.  Monroe Molesky (6)              805   15:18.3   Alma

   56.  Jaden Baine (08)                854   15:26.9   Midland Bullock Creek

   57.  Connor McVannel (8)             844   15:34.6   Hemlock

   58.  Hunter Vanhorn (7)              806   15:38.5   Alma

   59.  Brenden Donnelly (6)            807   15:41.7   Alma

   60.  Johnathon Voelker (7)           820   15:42.2   Birch Run

   61.  Ben Parton (7)                  866   15:43.1   North Branch

   62.  Sam McDonald (6)                882   15:43.6   Shepherd

   63.  Conrad Strecker (7)             894   15:47.2   Swan Valley

   64.  Maurice Goka (7)                842   15:49.5   Hemlock

   65.  Ryan Groll (7)                  720   16:00.0   Freeland

   66.  Nathan Laurenz (7)              828   16:00.4   Breckenridge

   67.  Matteo Deangelis (6)            808   16:12.4   Alma

   68.  Brady Linton (6)                861   16:13.0   Midland Bullock Creek

   69.  Keegan Hutchinson (7)           812   16:19.2   Birch Run

   70.  Ethan Hubbell (6)               883   16:22.5   Shepherd

   71.  Jody Seamen (7)                 849   16:26.7   Merrill

   72.  Andrew Starry (08)              898   16:32.8   T S Nurnberger

   73.  Brett Pinet (6)                 855   16:40.8   Midland Bullock Creek

   74.  Kenton Keyser (6)               843   17:05.7   Hemlock

   75.  Zack Jones (7)                  717   17:21.6   Merrill

   76.  DJ Parkinson (08)               856   17:28.8   Midland Bullock Creek

   77.  Andrew Wisniewski (7)           719   17:30.8   Freeland

   78.  Eric Kayden (7)                 857   18:35.7   Midland Bullock Creek

   79.  Cologio Alighire (7)            899   18:53.1   T S Nurnberger

   80.  Chris Grupp (08)                900   19:02.2   T S Nurnberger

   81.  Mitchell Davidson (6)           884   19:02.9   Shepherd

   82.  Brad Pinet (6)                  862   19:09.6   Midland Bullock Creek

   83.  Landon Strong (7)               847   19:25.0   Ithaca

   84.  Trevor Klein (7)                889   19:56.3   Swan Valley

   85.  Jared Way (6)                   858   20:20.3   Midland Bullock Creek

   86.  Jacob Chambers (6)              890   20:24.7   Swan Valley

   87.  Josh Chambers (6)               892   22:31.4   Swan Valley

   88.  Adam Smith (7)                  818   23:35.7   Birch Run

   89.  Ben Crimin (7)                  810   25:53.8   Alma

 

 

                     MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Katelyn Hutchinson (08)         670   12:23.6   Shepherd

    2.  Courtney Allen (08)             636   12:25.9   Ithaca

    3.  Kylie Hutchinson (08)           671   12:42.5   Shepherd

    4.  Chloe Britton (07)              604   12:57.1   Breckenridge

    5.  Katie Powell (09)               672   13:24.1   Shepherd

    6.  Amelia Freestone (08)           637   13:30.2   Ithaca

    7.  Seairra Blackwell (08)          690   13:32.3   St. Louis Nurnberger

    8.  Mackenzie Stroebel (7)          702   13:42.7   Freeland

    9.  Kaylee Argyle (7)               701   13:45.2   Freeland

   10.  Morgan Johnson (7)              572   13:46.3   Alma

   11.  Ayanna Williams (8)             606   13:49.1   Breckenridge

   12.  Chloe Pestrue (07)              691   14:07.4   St. Louis Nurnberger

   13.  Ellen Laurenz (07)              605   14:07.7   Breckenridge

   14.  Sydney Hanson (7)               573   14:10.2   Alma

   15.  Jocelyn Paddock (7)             613   14:18.3   Hemlock

   16.  Sarah LaClair (08)              634   14:19.1   Hemlock

   17.  Serena Alworden (7)             685   14:20.7   Swan Valley

   18.  Amber Gall (6)                  674   14:22.5   Shepherd

   19.  Alli Munger (8)                 574   14:23.6   Alma

   20.  Alissa Adams (08)               575   14:24.5   Alma

   21.  MyKenzie Garza (08)             684   14:29.0   Swan Valley

   22.  Rachael King (08)               649   14:32.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   23.  Elizzabeth Gotaas (7)           580   14:33.0   Alma

   24.  Lena Young (8)                  705   14:40.2   Freeland

   25.  Audi Adle (8)                   639   14:43.4   Ithaca

   26.  Adriana Santana (8)             638   14:44.6   Ithaca

   27.  Isabella Turner (08)            616   14:45.5   Hemlock

   28.  Morgan Dubay                    648   14:46.4   Merrill

   29.  Jessica Shiffer (08)            576   14:47.3   Alma

   30.  Madison Massey (7)              601   14:48.6   Birch Run

   31.  Carly Jenkins (8)               607   14:52.3   Breckenridge

   32.  Izzy Poquiz (7)                 577   14:52.6   Alma

   33.  Jozlyn Gauthier (08)            673   15:08.3   Shepherd

   34.  Abby Schlorff (08)              677   15:13.3   Shepherd

   35.  Stephanie Kariuki (08)          623   15:15.5   Hemlock

   36.  Jericho Beck (08)               622   15:16.4   Hemlock

   37.  Robin Barnes (7)                615   15:20.0   Hemlock

   38.  Brooke Filiapek (6)             692   15:21.8   St. Louis Nurnberger

   39.  Annie Meeker (7)                675   15:25.0   Shepherd

   40.  Natalie Hoffman (7)             618   15:30.1   Hemlock

   41.  Mehgan DuRussel (08)            686   15:32.0   Swan Valley

   42.  Kaylee Meissner (7)             651   15:32.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   43.  Mykenzie Wing (7)               578   15:32.9   Alma

   44.  Angie Lenon (08)                652   15:35.0   Midland Bullock Creek

   45.  Haley Willman (7)               608   15:36.3   Breckenridge

   46.  Emma Stroh (6)                  678   15:44.5   Shepherd

   47.  Emma Sollner (6)                614   15:45.0   Hemlock

   48.  Shayla Hartwick (08)            599   15:45.7   Birch Run

   49.  Katelyn Klein (7)               600   15:47.7   Birch Run

   50.  Autumn Gurnee (08)              693   15:51.9   St. Louis Nurnberger

   51.  Cassidy Korson (8)              653   15:54.7   Midland Bullock Creek

   52.  Devyn Warian (7)                624   15:55.9   Hemlock

   53.  Mallorie Beavers (08)           679   16:00.7   Shepherd

   54.  Gracie Loyd (7)                 586   16:01.0   Alma

   55.  Lauren Shaffner (6)             621   16:01.6   Hemlock

   56.  Alexis West (7)                 703   16:02.2   Freeland

   57.  Kennedy Carman (7)              640   16:10.9   Ithaca

   58.  Megan Shriver (6)               695   16:16.8   St. Louis Nurnberger

   59.  Abby Grossmeyer (6)             617   16:17.7   Hemlock

   60.  Olivia Anderson (6)             694   16:25.0   St. Louis Nurnberger

   61.  Mariana Flores (08)             625   16:31.6   Hemlock

   62.  Sirra Wrisley (08)              581   16:31.8   Alma

   63.  Ashtyn Pendell (08)             642   16:34.4   Ithaca

   64.  Jenna Thayer (6)                641   16:34.9   Ithaca

   65.  Anna Johnston (08)              585   16:36.9   Alma

   66.  Angela Parsons (6)              587   16:38.0   Alma

   67.  Jasmine Salvatore (6)           588   16:39.0   Alma

   68.  Megan Radaz (7)                 583   16:42.2   Alma

   69.  Bekah Castillo (7)              688   16:43.4   Swan Valley

   70.  Madison Stoddard (7)            635   16:44.5   Hemlock

   71.  Kelly Gibson (8)                579   16:49.1   Alma

   72.  Kayleigh Zechmeister (08)       689   16:53.5   Swan Valley

   73.  Gillian Seabase (08)            650   17:01.6   Midland Bullock Creek

   74.  Tatyanna Spaulding (08)         704   17:04.8   Freeland

   75.  Haylee Curtiss (7)              681   17:07.5   Shepherd

   76.  Alex Lazarony (08)              654   17:23.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   77.  Andrea Crawford (08)            643   17:48.7   Ithaca

   78.  Brianna Tabit (08)              603   17:56.1   Birch Run

   79.  Britany Peralta (7)             668   18:01.4   North Branch

   80.  Haylee Sigafoose (08)           644   18:01.8   Ithaca

   81.  Geneva Thompson (7)             669   18:05.7   North Branch

   82.  Railyn Charlebois (7)           666   18:06.8   North Branch

   83.  Alayna Sullivan (6)             590   18:12.4   Alma

   84.  Kelsey Craige (6)               696   18:34.3   St. Louis Nurnberger

   85.  Karly Kenny (6)                 593   18:36.6   Alma

   86.  Abigail Bates (6)               591   18:40.2   Alma

   87.  Morgan Most (6)                 646   18:54.0   Ithaca

   88.  Brooke Gledhill (6)             655   18:54.7   Midland Bullock Creek

   89.  Elizabeth Bertram (7)           665   18:55.3   North Branch

   90.  Vanessa Scribner (8)            592   18:59.2   Alma

   91.  Danielle James (08)             629   18:59.8   Hemlock

   92.  Alannah Garrett (6)             627   19:00.0   Hemlock

   93.  Laura Valliere (08)             660   19:16.2   Midland Bullock Creek

   94.  Maddie Goka (6)                 628   19:18.3   Hemlock

   95.  Zoe Gurnee (6)                  698   19:45.6   St. Louis Nurnberger

   96.  Caitlin Lisee (7)               706   19:49.5   Merrill

   97.  Rebekah Kindy (6)               656   20:00.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   98.  Elizabeth Bartman (7)           683   20:10.2   Shepherd

   99.  Molly Schaffer (6)              633   20:10.8   Hemlock

  100.  Katie Denison (6)               597   20:19.9   Alma

  101.  Kaitlyn Austin (6)              659   20:20.5   Midland Bullock Creek

  102.  Ashlynn Gorman (6)              657   20:26.6   Midland Bullock Creek

  103.  Eleanor Waldie (8)              661   20:30.5   Midland Bullock Creek

  104.  Angelena Brindley (6)           632   20:59.8   Hemlock

  105.  Merenda Morey (7)               667   21:40.8   North Branch

  106.  Alex Escamilla (7)              595   22:20.0   Alma

  107.  Maddy Limron (8)                707   22:22.9   Merrill

  108.  Chleo Woods (8)                 708   22:23.1   Merrill

  109.  Rebecca Prieur (7)              596   23:00.5   Alma

  110.  Izzy Waldie (6)                 662   24:21.1   Midland Bullock Creek

  111.  Mikhaela Wymer (6)              594   24:27.5   Alma

  112.  Jamie Bacon (6)                 663   25:12.1   Midland Bullock Creek

  113.  Audrey Johnson (6)              598   25:16.6   Alma