RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                    Registered to: Shepherd XC, Shepherd XC

 

                   TVC CENTRAL JAMBOREE #2 AT SHEPHERD--9/25/2012

 

                           Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                          

=================================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                      Pace/M      Time   Pts

=================================================================================

  1 Tyler Jensen              12 Ovid-Elsie                5:20.7  16:36.81     1

  2 Josh Verlac               12 Saginaw Swan Valley       5:24.2  16:47.72     2

  3 Jake Morey                11 Alma                      5:28.7  17:01.57     3

  4 James Sira                11 Midland Bullock Creek     5:29.8  17:05.14     4

  5 Jacob Fong                12 Saginaw Swan Valley       5:31.2  17:09.37     5

  6 Mitchell Hoffman          12 Hemlock                   5:33.7  17:17.22     6

  7 Luke Hurst                12 Ovid-Elsie                5:35.2  17:21.81     7

  8 Garret Bila               12 Freeland                  5:37.7  17:29.68     8

  9 Tim DeJong                12 Alma                      5:39.3  17:34.59     9

 10 Sam Grossmeyer            12 Hemlock                   5:39.7  17:35.73    10

 11 Broderic Bender           12 Alma                      5:42.6  17:44.90    11

 12 Landon Honsinger           9 Hemlock                   5:43.0  17:46.01    12

 13 Jacob Collins             11 Chesaning                 5:48.1  18:01.70    --

 14 Brent Wegner              12 Freeland                  5:49.2  18:05.35    13

 15 Chandler Biggs            10 Midland Bullock Creek     5:49.2  18:05.40    14

 16 Alex Stowell              10 Freeland                  5:49.2  18:05.42    15

 17 Aaron Stebelton           12 Alma                      5:51.3  18:11.78    16

 18 Kaleb Glowacki            12 Shepherd                  5:51.9  18:13.58    17

 19 Collin Lott               10 Alma                      5:54.5  18:21.76    18

 20 Sam Zoellner              10 Chesaning                 5:54.5  18:21.76    --

 21 Ty Pardee                 10 Ovid-Elsie                5:54.5  18:21.77    19

 22 Tim Yake                  12 Freeland                  5:58.1  18:32.90    20

 23 Glenn Fitkin              12 Freeland                  5:59.0  18:35.77    21

 24 John Sira                 10 Midland Bullock Creek     5:59.4  18:37.11    22

 25 Andrew Benn               12 Alma                      6:03.1  18:48.46    23

 26 Sebastian Ramos           10 Saginaw Swan Valley       6:03.5  18:49.70    24

 27 Dominic Garcia            11 Alma                      6:05.2  18:54.98    25

 28 Justin King               12 Freeland                  6:05.8  18:56.76    26

 29 Gage Cleveland             9 Ovid-Elsie                6:07.3  19:01.38    27

 30 Jacob Pifer               11 Shepherd                  6:07.6  19:02.34    28

 31 Andrew Travis              9 Shepherd                  6:08.0  19:03.71    29

 32 Shane Mudd                10 Midland Bullock Creek     6:09.3  19:07.83    30

 33 Tyler Wheeler             10 Shepherd                  6:11.3  19:13.92    31

 34 Tory Childs               10 Shepherd                  6:12.1  19:16.40    32

 35 Christoph Walsleben       12 Ovid-Elsie                6:12.7  19:18.32    33

 36 Cody Gruss                11 Shepherd                  6:14.4  19:23.67    34

 37 Josh Peckens               9 Ovid-Elsie                6:16.6  19:30.29    35

 38 Keith Conlon              11 Freeland                  6:16.9  19:31.22    36

 39 Ryan Trahan               10 Freeland                  6:17.1  19:32.00    --

 40 Anthony Cook              10 Freeland                  6:18.6  19:36.65    --

 41 Brody Cragg               11 Chesaning                 6:19.9  19:40.80    --

 42 Noah Oldenburg            11 Hemlock                   6:20.9  19:43.73    37

 43 Ryan Hilbrandt             9 Hemlock                   6:23.6  19:52.08    38

 44 Brenden Dolehanty         12 Shepherd                  6:24.6  19:55.39    39

 45 Mike Passal               11 Hemlock                   6:24.7  19:55.55    40

 46 Kurt Sollner               9 Hemlock                   6:25.3  19:57.59    41

 47 Andrew Hutchinson         10 Shepherd                  6:26.1  19:59.86    --

 48 Dominik Willaford         10 Ovid-Elsie                6:26.3  20:00.63    42

 49 Chandler Ludlum           10 Hemlock                   6:28.7  20:07.88    --

 50 Mark Gibson               12 Freeland                  6:30.6  20:13.97    --

 51 Nathan Yax                11 Freeland                  6:31.9  20:17.90    --

 52 Kameron Carey             11 Saginaw Swan Valley       6:34.3  20:25.27    43

 53 Hayden Bailey              9 Alma                      6:36.8  20:33.19    --

 54 Eric Eisenberger          10 Shepherd                  6:37.4  20:35.02    --

 55 Alec Preston              10 Saginaw Swan Valley       6:40.0  20:43.22    44

 56 Jonathon Follebout        11 Hemlock                   6:42.4  20:50.67    --

 57 Mitchell Shetenhelm        9 Shepherd                  6:43.1  20:52.63    --

 58 Ben Tacia                 12 Alma                      6:45.2  20:59.17    --

 59 Kelly Gilbert             11 Shepherd                  6:45.4  20:59.89    --

 60 Josh Hutchinson           12 Shepherd                  6:48.3  21:08.97    --

 61 Brice Leuenberger          9 Freeland                  6:48.7  21:10.14    --

 62 Justin Martin             10 Midland Bullock Creek     6:52.6  21:22.19    45

 63 Curtis Lashuay            12 Midland Bullock Creek     6:53.8  21:26.12    46

 64 Gordon Johnson            10 Ovid-Elsie                6:54.0  21:26.70    --

 65 Eddie Gruss               12 Shepherd                  6:54.6  21:28.45    --

 66 Jared Murphy              10 Hemlock                   6:58.7  21:41.21    --

 67 Nicholas Torres           10 Midland Bullock Creek     6:59.1  21:42.63    47

 68 Graham Fitkin             10 Freeland                  6:59.3  21:43.05    --

 69 Brandon Morris            11 Freeland                  7:05.9  22:03.75    --

 70 Mitchell Piper            10 Freeland                  7:06.7  22:05.95    --

 71 Jacob Miller              10 Midland Bullock Creek     7:07.1  22:07.24    --

 72 Dakota Pfeiffer            9 Ovid-Elsie                7:11.0  22:19.45    --

 73 Michael Simmon            11 Chesaning                 7:11.4  22:20.81    --

 74 Logan Warian              10 Hemlock                   7:12.5  22:24.27    --

 75 Kyle Pratt                10 Midland Bullock Creek     7:13.5  22:27.24    --

 76 Nathan Ackerman           12 Freeland                  7:14.0  22:28.84    --

 77 Garrett Preston           10 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:20.8  22:49.91    48

 78 Chad Sponseller           10 Shepherd                  7:28.5  23:13.75    --

 79 Austin Rector             12 Alma                      7:28.8  23:14.72    --

 80 Lucas Raycraft             9 Hemlock                   7:32.4  23:25.93    --

 81 Brandon Barrera           10 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:34.0  23:31.05    49

 82 Nathan Moulton            12 Freeland                  7:35.7  23:36.09    --

 83 Josh Loree                11 Midland Bullock Creek     7:37.6  23:42.26    --

 84 Dominic Premo             10 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:48.8  24:17.02    --

 85 Zack Alep                  9 Freeland                  7:56.5  24:40.97    --

 86 Justin Doepker            10 Shepherd                  8:02.4  24:59.22    --

 87 Thomas Morgan              9 Ovid-Elsie                8:05.4  25:08.64    --

 88 Robert Burdick             9 Midland Bullock Creek     8:16.1  25:41.78    --

 89 Scott Haines              10 Freeland                  8:16.8  25:43.82    --

 90 Jacob Smith               10 Saginaw Swan Valley       8:17.2  25:45.09    --

 91 Hmza Dasuqi                9 Saginaw Swan Valley       8:27.7  26:17.79    --

 92 Rob Garrett               10 Ovid-Elsie                8:38.8  26:52.16    --

 93 Christopher Green          9 Ovid-Elsie                8:41.3  27:00.08    --

 94 Alex Westendorf           11 Freeland                  8:52.4  27:34.43    --

 95 Michael Hoffman            9 Hemlock                   9:18.4  28:55.39    --

 96 Mick Fenton               12 Shepherd                  10:04.  31:18.18    --

 97 Mike Schatzley            10 Freeland                  10:16.  31:54.53    --

 

                     Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                    

=================================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================================

  1 Alma                        57      3    9   11   16   18   23   25 

      Total Time: 1:28:55      Average: 17:46.92      1-5 Split: 1:21

  2 Freeland                    77      8   13   15   20   21   26   36 

      Total Time: 1:30:50      Average: 18:09.83      1-5 Split: 1:07

  3 Ovid-Elsie                  87      1    7   19   27   33   35   42 

      Total Time: 1:30:41      Average: 18:08.02      1-5 Split: 2:42

  4 Hemlock                     103     6   10   12   37   38   40   41 

      Total Time: 1:32:15      Average: 18:26.96      1-5 Split: 2:35

  5 Midland Bullock Creek       115     4   14   22   30   45   46   47 

      Total Time: 1:34:18      Average: 18:51.54      1-5 Split: 4:18

  6 Saginaw Swan Valley         118     2    5   24   43   44   48   49 

      Total Time: 1:33:56      Average: 18:47.06      1-5 Split: 3:56

  7 Shepherd                    137    17   28   29   31   32   34   39 

      Total Time: 1:34:50      Average: 18:57.99      1-5 Split: 1:03

                    

 

                          Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                          

=================================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                      Pace/M      Time   Pts

=================================================================================

  1 Kaylie Rhynard            11 Shepherd                  6:15.0  19:25.30     1

  2 Taylor Thrush             10 Shepherd                  6:30.5  20:13.68     2

  3 Sami Humphrey             12 Alma                      6:35.2  20:28.31     3

  4 Amanda Valliere           12 Midland Bullock Creek     6:39.2  20:40.75     4

  5 Rachel Kolb               11 Alma                      6:51.3  21:18.35     5

  6 Taylor Priest             11 Shepherd                  6:57.8  21:38.36     6

  7 Rachel Buckley            11 Shepherd                  6:57.8  21:38.49     7

  8 Jessica Frantz            12 Ovid-Elsie                7:01.7  21:50.49     8

  9 Abbie Moeggenberg         10 Shepherd                  7:03.4  21:55.88     9

 10 Hannah Massa              11 Hemlock                   7:05.0  22:00.69    10

 11 Rachel Travis             11 Shepherd                  7:05.1  22:01.11    11

 12 Austeen Freeman           12 Ovid-Elsie                7:08.8  22:12.68    12

 13 Alyx Wesley                9 Alma                      7:10.0  22:16.29    13

 14 Tori Humphrey             12 Alma                      7:13.6  22:27.44    14

 15 Julia Moeggenborg         12 Shepherd                  7:14.9  22:31.65    15

 16 Briana Devine             12 Alma                      7:15.6  22:33.70    16

 17 Morgan Scott              12 Freeland                  7:18.6  22:42.99    17

 18 Addison Hymer              9 Ovid-Elsie                7:25.0  23:02.87    18

 19 Claudia Raines             9 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:27.3  23:10.10    19

 20 Lauren Schonfeld          10 Hemlock                   7:28.5  23:13.83    20

 21 Natalie Noble             11 Shepherd                  7:29.6  23:17.37    --

 22 Alex Love                 10 Ovid-Elsie                7:32.0  23:24.76    21

 23 Sarah Bellinger            9 Shepherd                  7:33.6  23:29.63    --

 24 Katie Eurich              12 Chesaning                 7:34.1  23:31.19    22

 25 Cierra Tate               10 Freeland                  7:34.6  23:32.66    23

 26 Clarice Sheedlo            9 Ovid-Elsie                7:36.3  23:37.95    24

 27 Ashley Berry              11 Freeland                  7:37.2  23:40.91    25

 28 Tamara Mitchell           11 Hemlock                   7:38.5  23:44.82    26

 29 Paige Gardner             11 Midland Bullock Creek     7:40.3  23:50.38    27

 30 Leah Benchley             12 Shepherd                  7:46.0  24:08.20    --

 31 Amanda Chritz              9 Shepherd                  7:47.7  24:13.46    --

 32 Gabby Raines              10 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:49.3  24:18.39    28

 33 Chelsee Larsen            10 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:53.9  24:32.74    29

 34 Katelyn Tessin            11 Hemlock                   7:54.3  24:34.03    30

 35 Courtney Warner           12 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:57.8  24:44.76    31

 36 Jessica Sawvel            12 Chesaning                 7:58.1  24:45.86    32

 37 Kennedy Thayer            11 Saginaw Swan Valley       8:01.4  24:56.09    33

 38 Amber Howlett             12 Chesaning                 8:03.5  25:02.63    34

 39 Gabbi Cleveland            9 Ovid-Elsie                8:05.3  25:08.19    35

 40 Kelsey Prince             11 Midland Bullock Creek     8:10.1  25:23.18    36

 41 Rachel Noack              10 Freeland                  8:13.1  25:32.33    37

 42 Madalynn Waldmann         11 Midland Bullock Creek     8:13.8  25:34.73    38

 43 Ana Hernandez             11 Saginaw Swan Valley       8:15.0  25:38.48    39

 44 Cailin King               10 Freeland                  8:16.5  25:42.88    40

 45 Jessica Lashuay           11 Midland Bullock Creek     8:18.6  25:49.56    41

 46 Taylor Herring            10 Freeland                  8:26.4  26:13.81    42

 47 Kayla Richmond            11 Chesaning                 8:26.7  26:14.84    43

 48 Jennalee Stowell          10 Freeland                  8:27.2  26:16.24    44

 49 Darian Moore              10 Alma                      8:27.3  26:16.42    45

 50 Molly McGrandy            12 Saginaw Swan Valley       8:28.1  26:19.16    46

 51 Mattie Bowen               9 Midland Bullock Creek     8:28.3  26:19.53    47

 52 Marissa Lashuay            9 Midland Bullock Creek     8:29.1  26:22.03    48

 53 Sydney Davis               9 Shepherd                  8:32.4  26:32.28    --

 54 Eryn Lee                  11 Hemlock                   8:33.1  26:34.67    49

 55 Sky Grossett              10 Alma                      8:39.6  26:54.87    50

 56 Caleigh Stowe             10 Freeland                  8:55.0  27:42.78    --

 57 Annie Nikolai             11 Hemlock                   8:55.8  27:45.26    51

 58 Meah Gall                  9 Shepherd                  8:59.0  27:55.16    --

 59 Jenna Jimenez             11 Saginaw Swan Valley       9:06.2  28:17.51    --

 60 Rebecca Tessin             9 Hemlock                   9:07.8  28:22.37    52

 61 Kayleen Kindy              9 Midland Bullock Creek     9:19.8  28:59.63    --

 62 Paige Williamson          12 Saginaw Swan Valley       9:20.7  29:02.62    --

 63 Emily Gilmore             10 Saginaw Swan Valley       9:23.6  29:11.57    --

 64 Tabitha Kue               12 Chesaning                 9:28.6  29:27.16    53

 65 Courtney Wheeler          12 Shepherd                  9:36.0  29:49.96    --

 66 Lydia Declai               9 Midland Bullock Creek     9:39.1  29:59.63    --

 67 Megan Otway               12 Saginaw Swan Valley       9:46.8  30:23.52    --

 68 Kara Dobulis               9 Freeland                  9:51.3  30:37.46    --

 69 Savannah Thomas           10 Midland Bullock Creek     10:04.  31:17.23    --

 70 Emma Harrow               11 Ovid-Elsie                10:15.  31:52.01    54

 71 Stephanie Tripp           12 Chesaning                 10:57.  34:02.95    55

 72 Mackenzie Koski           11 Saginaw Swan Valley       11:12.  34:48.34    --

 73 Madison Savard            10 Saginaw Swan Valley       11:32.  35:52.32    --

 74 Muna Dasuqi               12 Saginaw Swan Valley       13:03.  40:36.00    --

 75 Maddie Wert                9 Alma                      13:05.  40:42.00    --

 76 Cassidy Solak              9 Saginaw Swan Valley       13:12.  41:03.00    --

 

                    Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                    

=================================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================================

  1 Shepherd                    25      1    2    6    7    9   11   15 

      Total Time: 1:44:52      Average: 20:58.35      1-5 Split: 2:31

  2 Alma                        51      3    5   13   14   16   45   50 

      Total Time: 1:49:05      Average: 21:48.82      1-5 Split: 2:06

  3 Ovid-Elsie                  83      8   12   18   21   24   35   54 

      Total Time: 1:54:09      Average: 22:49.75      1-5 Split: 1:48

  4 Hemlock                     135    10   20   26   30   49   51   52 

      Total Time: 2:00:09      Average: 24:01.61      1-5 Split: 4:34

  5 Saginaw Swan Valley         140    19   28   29   31   33   39   46 

      Total Time: 2:01:43      Average: 24:20.42      1-5 Split: 1:46

  6 Freeland                    142    17   23   25   37   40   42   44 

      Total Time: 2:01:12      Average: 24:14.36      1-5 Split: 2:60

  7 Midland Bullock Creek       146     4   27   36   38   41   47   48 

      Total Time: 2:01:19      Average: 24:15.72      1-5 Split: 5:09

  8 Chesaning                   184    22   32   34   43   53   55    - 

      Total Time: 2:09:02      Average: 25:48.34      1-5 Split: 5:56

 

 

                        Middle School Boys Two Mile Run                        

=================================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                      Pace/M      Time   Pts

=================================================================================

  1 Tyler Travis               8 Shepherd                  5:58.6  11:57.54     1

  2 Hunter Torpey              8 Shepherd                  6:12.7  12:25.74     2

  3 Owen Howard                8 Shepherd                  6:28.2  12:56.82     3

  4 C.J. Spencer               8 Shepherd                  6:30.0  13:00.40     4

  5 Nick Moeggenberg           8 Shepherd                  6:33.0  13:06.33     5

  6 Brian Frantz               8 Ovid-Elsie                6:33.0  13:06.38    --

  7 Jonah Montney              8 Shepherd                  6:40.2  13:20.82     6

  8 Jacob Walters              8 Shepherd                  6:45.3  13:30.87     7

  9 Dailey Priest              7 Shepherd                  6:46.4  13:33.13    --

 10 Devon Harden               7 Alma                      6:55.1  13:50.57     8

 11 Jacob Krzciok              7 Freeland                  7:01.1  14:02.51     9

 12 Drew Hubbard               8 Freeland                  7:01.3  14:02.97    10

 13 Wendler Andrew             7 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:01.6  14:03.49    11

 14 Nathan Malott              8 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:02.8  14:06.00    12

 15 Zachary Lewis              7 Hemlock                   7:03.9  14:08.12    --

 16 Andrew Castillo            8 Alma                      7:09.4  14:19.19    13

 17 Nathan Gruss               8 Shepherd                  7:13.7  14:27.74    --

 18 Ezra Faust                 8 Alma                      7:17.3  14:35.04    14

 19 Derek Booms                8 Freeland                  7:19.3  14:38.94    15

 20 Nathaniel Gall             7 Shepherd                  7:26.6  14:53.59    --

 21 Brennan Mudd               7 Midland Bullock Creek     7:27.3  14:54.86    16

 22 Dakota Mack                7 Midland Bullock Creek     7:29.3  14:58.92    17

 23 John Kaczor                7 Freeland                  7:30.2  15:00.82    18

 24 Race Matties               8 Shepherd                  7:31.1  15:02.64    --

 25 Bailey Wilson              7 Alma                      7:33.1  15:06.62    19

 26 Harrison Lamont            7 Hemlock                   7:37.4  15:15.11    --

 27 Joey Haufe                 8 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:37.9  15:16.26    20

 28 Joseph Sira                7 Midland Bullock Creek     7:44.9  15:30.07    21

 29 Ben Gibson                 8 Freeland                  7:48.6  15:37.57    22

 30 Randall Madison            7 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:55.7  15:51.87    23

 31 Ryan Groll                 7 Freeland                  8:24.6  16:49.63    24

 32 Devin Ordiway              8 Ovid-Elsie                8:31.9  17:04.11    --

 33 Jaden Baine                8 Midland Bullock Creek     8:32.2  17:04.84    25

 34 Trystin Warian             7 Hemlock                   8:44.6  17:29.52    --

 35 Hunter Vanhorn             7 Alma                      8:57.6  17:55.64    26

 36 Dylan Kinnamon             8 Ovid-Elsie                9:06.5  18:13.47    --

 37 Andrew Wisniewski          7 Freeland                  9:20.4  18:41.30    27

 38 Justin Wellington          8 Freeland                  9:36.9  19:14.32    --

 39 D.J. Parkinson             8 Midland Bullock Creek     9:44.2  19:28.79    28

 40 Eric Kayden                7 Midland Bullock Creek     9:54.9  19:50.18    29

 41 Trevor Klein               7 Saginaw Swan Valley       10:55.  21:51.48    30

 42 Atulya Dora-Laskey         8 Alma                      11:20.  22:41.76    31

 43 Michael Yocky              7 Ovid-Elsie                12:07.  24:15.56    --

 44 Ben Crimin                 7 Alma                      13:25.  26:52.17    32

 

                  Middle School Boys Two Mile Run Team Scores                  

=================================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================================

  1 Shepherd                    15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7 

      Total Time: 1:03:27      Average: 12:41.37      1-5 Split: 1:09

  2 Freeland                    74      9   10   15   18   22   24   27 

      Total Time: 1:13:23      Average: 14:40.57      1-5 Split: 1:36

  3 Alma                        80      8   13   14   19   26   31   32 

      Total Time: 1:15:48      Average: 15:09.42      1-5 Split: 4:06

  4 Saginaw Swan Valley         96     11   12   20   23   30    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:21:10      Average: 16:13.82      1-5 Split: 7:48

  5 Midland Bullock Creek       107    16   17   21   25   28   29    - 

      Total Time: 1:21:58      Average: 16:23.50      1-5 Split: 4:34

 

 

                        Middle School Girls Two Mile Run                        

=================================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                      Pace/M      Time   Pts

=================================================================================

  1 Katelyn Hutchinson         8 Shepherd                  6:25.7  12:51.77     1

  2 Kylie Hutchinson           8 Shepherd                  6:31.2  13:02.67     2

  3 Mackenzie Stroebel         7 Freeland                  6:55.1  13:50.53    --

  4 Katie Powell               8 Shepherd                  6:59.6  13:59.47     3

  5 Alli Munger                8 Alma                      7:25.8  14:52.04     4

  6 Alissa Adams               8 Alma                      7:32.1  15:04.55     5

  7 Sydney Hanson              7 Alma                      7:33.1  15:06.66     6

  8 Robin Barnes               7 Hemlock                   7:33.4  15:07.22     7

  9 MyKenzie Garza             8 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:35.2  15:10.82    --

 10 Elizzabeth Gotaas          7 Alma                      7:39.1  15:18.55     8

 11 Rachael King               8 Midland Bullock Creek     7:39.4  15:19.26     9

 12 Meghan DuRussel            8 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:40.8  15:21.87    --

 13 Isabella Turner            8 Hemlock                   7:41.8  15:23.96    10

 14 Jozlyn Gauthier            8 Shepherd                  7:42.8  15:26.05    11

 15 Serena Alworden            7 Saginaw Swan Valley       7:45.5  15:31.46    --

 16 Mallorie Beavers           8 Shepherd                  7:55.2  15:50.72    12

 17 Kaylee Meissner            7 Midland Bullock Creek     7:57.7  15:55.75    13

 18 Erica Doepker              7 Shepherd                  7:59.6  15:59.56    14

 19 Annie Meeker               7 Shepherd                  8:00.7  16:01.87    15

 20 Sirra Wrisley              8 Alma                      8:04.9  16:10.14    16

 21 Bekah Castillo             7 Saginaw Swan Valley       8:07.2  16:14.72    --

 22 Jessica Shiffer            8 Alma                      8:07.8  16:16.06    17

 23 Stephanie Kariuki          8 Hemlock                   8:08.0  16:16.46    18

 24 Jericho Beck               8 Hemlock                   8:08.8  16:18.00    19

 25 Natalie Hoffman            7 Hemlock                   8:11.2  16:22.83    20

 26 Abbi Schlorff              8 Shepherd                  8:18.2  16:36.77    --

 27 Mykenzie Wing              7 Alma                      8:20.9  16:42.15    21

 28 Anna Johnston              8 Alma                      8:20.9  16:42.15    --

 29 Gracie Loyd                7 Alma                      8:26.3  16:53.08    --

 30 Madison Deangelis          8 Alma                      8:27.9  16:56.15    --

 31 Angie Lenon                8 Midland Bullock Creek     8:30.7  17:01.80    22

 32 Gillian Seabase            8 Midland Bullock Creek     8:30.8  17:01.92    23

 33 Devyn Warian               7 Hemlock                   8:30.8  17:01.95    24

 34 Cassidy Korson             8 Midland Bullock Creek     8:32.6  17:05.56    25

 35 Megan Radaz                7 Alma                      8:39.8  17:20.00    --

 36 Annika Wilson              7 Hemlock                   8:42.5  17:25.35    26

 37 Alexis West                7 Freeland                  8:47.6  17:35.53    --

 38 Alex Lazarony              8 Midland Bullock Creek     8:50.4  17:41.12    27

 39 Jocelyn Paddock            7 Hemlock                   8:54.0  17:48.33    --

 40 Cammi Sheppard             7 Shepherd                  8:54.4  17:49.25    --

 41 Tatyanna Spaulding         8 Freeland                  8:55.9  17:52.21    --

 42 Abigail Evans              7 Alma                      8:56.8  17:54.02    --

 43 Marissa Smoker             7 Alma                      8:57.9  17:56.24    --

 44 Aubrey Hurst               8 Ovid-Elsie                9:21.8  18:43.99    28

 45 Katy Hurst                 8 Ovid-Elsie                9:29.0  18:58.43    29

 46 Sarah Sopocy               8 Ovid-Elsie                9:29.2  18:58.85    30

 47 Camery Bancroft            7 Ovid-Elsie                9:37.6  19:15.64    31

 48 Haylee Curtiss             7 Shepherd                  9:39.1  19:18.74    --

 49 Morgan Fowler              8 Ovid-Elsie                9:46.9  19:34.23    32

 50 Danielle James             8 Hemlock                   10:27.  20:55.59    --

 51 Makenzie Callison          7 Shepherd                  10:56.  21:53.34    --

 52 Karissa Seagers            7 Ovid-Elsie                11:11.  22:23.35    33

 53 Laura Valliere             8 Midland Bullock Creek     11:14.  22:30.26    34

 54 Eleanor Waldie             8 Midland Bullock Creek     11:30.  23:00.44    --

 55 Serina Henize              8 Ovid-Elsie                11:49.  23:38.50    35

 56 Rebecca Prieur             7 Alma                      11:57.  23:54.63    --

 57 Morgan Johnson             7 Alma                      12:11.  24:22.88    --

 58 Katie Denison              7 Alma                      12:17.  24:34.73    --

 59 Alex Escamilla             7 Alma                      12:25.  24:50.77    --

 

                  Middle School Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores                  

=================================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

=================================================================================

  1 Shepherd                    29      1    2    3   11   12   14   15 

      Total Time: 1:11:11      Average: 14:14.14      1-5 Split: 2:59

  2 Alma                        39      4    5    6    8   16   17   21 

      Total Time: 1:16:32      Average: 15:18.39      1-5 Split: 1:19

  3 Hemlock                     74      7   10   18   19   20   24   26 

      Total Time: 1:19:29      Average: 15:53.70      1-5 Split: 1:16

  4 Midland Bullock Creek       92      9   13   22   23   25   27   34 

      Total Time: 1:22:25      Average: 16:28.86      1-5 Split: 1:47

  5 Ovid-Elsie                  150    28   29   30   31   32   33   35 

      Total Time: 1:35:32      Average: 19:06.23      1-5 Split: 51

 

 

                    Middle School 6th Grade Boys Two Mile Run                       

=================================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                      Pace/M      Time   Pts

=================================================================================

  1 Ben Moeggenberg            6 Shepherd                  6:46.9  13:34.22     1

  2 Dane Nestle                6 Shepherd                  6:51.6  13:43.47     2

  3 Cooper Onstott             6 Shepherd                  7:32.3  15:04.97     3

  4 Sam McDonald               6 Shepherd                  7:32.9  15:06.21     4

  5 Kenton Keyser              6 Hemlock                   7:53.2  15:46.77    --

  6 Monroe Molesky             6 Alma                      7:54.4  15:49.17    --

  7 Brett Pinet                6 Midland Bullock Creek     7:58.2  15:56.70    --

  8 Brenden Donnelly           6 Alma                      8:14.1  16:28.67    --

  9 Matteo Deangelis           6 Alma                      8:35.2  17:10.81    --

 10 Ethan Hubbell              6 Shepherd                  9:15.0  18:30.35     5

 11 Jared Way                  6 Midland Bullock Creek     10:32.  21:05.04    --

 12 Mitchell Davidson          6 Shepherd                  10:35.  21:12.07     6

 13 Jacob Chambers             6 Saginaw Swan Valley       10:57.  21:54.89    --

 14 Josh Chambers              6 Saginaw Swan Valley       12:09.  24:20.31    --

 

 

                    Middle School 6th Grade Girls Two Mile Run                        

=================================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                      Pace/M      Time   Pts

=================================================================================

  1 Amber Gall                 6 Shepherd                  7:15.0  14:30.44    --

  2 Emma Sollner               6 Hemlock                   7:39.7  15:19.84     1

  3 Emma Stroh                 6 Shepherd                  7:53.6  15:47.51    --

  4 Sierra Yell                6 Hemlock                   7:59.6  15:59.65     2

  5 Allyson Rich               6 Hemlock                   8:03.6  16:07.50     3

  6 Lauren Shaffner            6 Hemlock                   8:36.7  17:13.87     4

  7 Elli Moeggenberg           5 Shepherd                  8:41.4  17:23.18    --

  8 Angela Parsons             6 Alma                      8:46.7  17:33.73     5

  9 Jasmine Salvatore          6 Alma                      8:47.0  17:34.41     6

 10 Brooke Gledhill            6 Midland Bullock Creek     9:11.1  18:22.57     7

 11 Alayna Sullivan            6 Alma                      9:15.0  18:30.48     8

 12 Alannah Garrett            6 Hemlock                   9:30.3  19:01.12     9

 13 Abigail Bates              6 Alma                      9:34.4  19:09.15    10

 14 Maddie Goka                6 Hemlock                   9:36.0  19:12.37    11

 15 Rebekah Kindy              6 Midland Bullock Creek     9:45.4  19:31.27    12

 16 Ashlynn Gorman             6 Midland Bullock Creek     9:46.1  19:32.56    13

 17 karly Kenny                6 Alma                      10:02.  20:05.56    14

 18 Mikhaela Wymer             6 Alma                      10:06.  20:12.70    15

 19 Evie Goffnett              5 Shepherd                  10:23.  20:47.50    --

 20 Kaitlyn Austin             6 Midland Bullock Creek     10:35.  21:11.67    16

 21 Angelena Brindley          6 Hemlock                   10:54.  21:49.14    17

 22 Molly Schaffer             6 Hemlock                   11:07.  22:16.31    --

 23 Izzy Waldie                6 Midland Bullock Creek     11:28.  22:57.58    18

 24 Jamie Bacon                6 Midland Bullock Creek     12:47.  25:34.82    19