TVC Central Jamboree #3

October 9, 2012, at Alma


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)


Overall finish list – girls 5K

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

 

    1      1    201  Kaylie Rhynard        Shepherd                                19:26.2  6:16/M       

    2      2    203  Taylor Thrush         Shepherd                                19:52.1  6:25/M       

    3      3     14  Sami Humphrey         Alma                                    20:10.1  6:30/M       

    4      4    111  Amanda Valliere       Midland Bullock Creek                   20:28.2  6:36/M       

    5      5    189  Rachel Buckley        Shepherd                                20:52.6  6:44/M       

    6      6     16  Rachel Kolb           Alma                                    20:54.4  6:45/M       

    7      7    126  Jessica Frantz        Ovid-Elsie                              20:54.9  6:45/M       

    8      8     19  Alyx Wesley           Alma                                    21:15.7  6:51/M       

    9      9    197  Abbie Moeggenberg     Shepherd                                21:18.9  6:52/M       

   10     10    127  Austeen Freeman       Ovid-Elsie                              21:24.7  6:54/M       

   11     11    204  Rachel Travis         Shepherd                                21:27.6  6:55/M       

   12     12     11  Briana Devine         Alma                                    21:33.2  6:57/M        

   13     13    200  Taylor Priest         Shepherd                                21:43.6  7:00/M       

   14     14    159  Claudia Raines        Saginaw Swan Valley                     21:44.7  7:01/M       

   15     15     63  Morgan Scott          Freeland                                21:56.3  7:05/M       

   16     16     15  Tori Humphrey         Alma                                    22:00.4  7:06/M       

   17     17    130  Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                              22:02.0  7:06/M       

   18     18     83  Hannah Massa          Hemlock                                 22:03.2  7:07/M       

   19     19     25  Katie Eurich          Chesaning                               22:24.1  7:14/M       

   20     20    129  Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                              22:26.9  7:14/M       

   21     21    199  Natalie Noble         Shepherd                                22:29.0  7:15/M       

   22     22     58  Ashley Berry          Freeland                                22:33.8  7:16/M       

   23     23    132  Clarice Sheedlo       Ovid-Elsie                              22:37.1  7:18/M       

   24  (> 7)    191  Taylor Cole           Shepherd                                22:39.3  7:18/M       

   25     24    125  Gabbi Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                              22:50.3  7:22/M       

   26     25     62  Rachel Noack          Freeland                                22:52.2  7:23/M       

   27     26     81  Anna Beck             Hemlock                                 22:58.1  7:25/M       

   28     27    155  Chelsee Larsen        Saginaw Swan Valley                     22:58.9  7:25/M       

   29     28     84  Tamara Mitchell       Hemlock                                 23:04.3  7:26/M       

   30     29     66  Cierra Tate           Freeland                                23:07.7  7:27/M       

   31     30    163  Kennedy Thayer        Saginaw Swan Valley                     23:10.2  7:28/M       

   32  (> 7)    187  Sarah Bellinger       Shepherd                                23:10.6  7:28/M       

   33     31     29  Jessica Sawvel        Chesaning                               23:17.6  7:31/M       

   34  (> 7)    195  Hannah Gates          Shepherd                                23:18.6  7:31/M       

   35     32    103  Paige Gardner         Midland Bullock Creek                   23:18.7  7:31/M       

   36     33    352  Katelyn Tessin        Hemlock                                 23:47.2  7:40/M       

   37     34    160  Gabby Raines          Saginaw Swan Valley                     23:53.3  7:42/M       

   38     35     86  Lauren Schonfeld      Hemlock                                 23:54.0  7:43/M       

   39  (> 7)    198  Julia Moeggenborg     Shepherd                                24:12.6  7:48/M       

   40     36    112  Madalynn Waldmann     Midland Bullock Creek                   24:14.4  7:49/M       

   41     37    164  Courtney Warner       Saginaw Swan Valley                     24:18.8  7:50/M       

   42     38     26  Amber Howlett         Chesaning                               24:19.8  7:51/M       

   43     39    101  Mattie Bowen          Midland Bullock Creek                   24:21.6  7:51/M       

   44     40     60  Taylor Herring        Freeland                                24:22.1  7:52/M       

   45     41     65  Jennalee Stowell      Freeland                                24:22.9  7:52/M       

   46  (> 7)    190  Amanda Chritz         Shepherd                                24:25.4  7:53/M       

   47     42     64  Caleigh Stowe         Freeland                                24:34.3  7:55/M       

   48     43    109  Kelsey Prince         Midland Bullock Creek                   24:36.5  7:56/M       

   49     44     17  Darian Moore          Alma                                    24:40.3  7:57/M       

   50  (> 7)     61  Cailin King           Freeland                                24:58.2  8:03/M       

   51     45    106  Jessica Lashuay       Midland Bullock Creek                   25:01.5  8:04/M       

   52  (> 7)    192  Sydney Davis          Shepherd                                25:05.9  8:05/M       

   53     46     82  Eryn Lee              Hemlock                                 25:09.6  8:07/M       

   54     47    128  Emma Harrow           Ovid-Elsie                              25:11.7  8:07/M       

   55     48     28  Kayla Richmond        Chesaning                               25:27.8  8:13/M       

   56     49     13  Sky Grossett          Alma                                    25:31.0  8:14/M       

   57     50     85  Annie Nikolai         Hemlock                                 25:45.3  8:18/M       

   58     51    107  Marissa Lashuay       Midland Bullock Creek                   25:45.7  8:18/M       

   59     52     27  Tabitha Kue           Chesaning                               25:47.5  8:19/M       

   60  (> 7)    353  Rebecca Tessin        Hemlock                                 26:05.3  8:25/M       

   61     53    151  Jenna Jimenez         Saginaw Swan Valley                     26:19.2  8:29/M       

   62     54     30  Mary Stasa            Chesaning                               26:33.6  8:34/M       

   63  (> 7)    105  Kayleen Kindy         Midland Bullock Creek                   26:45.3  8:38/M       

   64  (> 7)    194  Meah Gall             Shepherd                                26:48.5  8:39/M       

   65  (> 7)     12  Kara Gager            Alma                                    27:34.5  8:54/M       

   66     55    148  Emily Gilmore         Saginaw Swan Valley                     27:46.9  8:57/M       

   67  (> 7)    205  Courtney Wheeler      Shepherd                                27:53.0  9:00/M        

   68  (> 7)    110  Savannah Thomas       Midland Bullock Creek                   29:20.5  9:28/M       

   69  (> 7)    161  Madison Savard        Saginaw Swan Valley                     29:51.8  9:38/M       

   70  (> 7)     59  Kara Dobulis          Freeland                                30:47.3  9:56/M       

   71     56     31  Stephanie Tripp       Chesaning                               32:07.4 10:22/M       

   72  (> 7)    153  Mackenzie Koski       Saginaw Swan Valley                     32:16.9 10:25/M       

   73  (> 7)    147  Muna Dasuqi           Saginaw Swan Valley                     33:49.4 10:55/M       

   74  (> 7)    152  Emily Kiefer          Saginaw Swan Valley                     34:36.3 11:10/M       

Team summary report – girls 5K

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Shepherd                               28               1   2   5   9  11  13  21        

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:57.6          Average Time: 20:35.5

 

    2 Alma                                   45               3   6   8  12  16  44  49        

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:54.0          Average Time: 21:10.8 

 

    3 Ovid-Elsie                             77               7  10  17  20  23  24  47        

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:25.7          Average Time: 21:53.1

 

    4 Freeland                              131              15  22  25  29  40  41  42        

        Top  5 Times: 1:54:52.3          Average Time: 22:58.4

 

    5 Hemlock                               140              18  26  28  33  35  46  50        

        Top  5 Times: 1:55:47.0          Average Time: 23:09.4

 

    6 Saginaw Swan Valley                   142              14  27  30  34  37  53  55        

        Top  5 Times: 1:56:06.2          Average Time: 23:13.2

 

    7 Midland Bullock Creek                 154               4  32  36  39  43  45  51        

        Top  5 Times: 1:56:59.7          Average Time: 23:23.9

 

    8 Chesaning                             188              19  31  38  48  52  54  56        

        Top  5 Times: 2:01:17.0          Average Time: 24:15.4

Final girls standings based on all three jamborees

Place  Team                              Jamboree places    

 

    1 Shepherd                               1-1-1        

    2 Alma                                   2-2-2        

    3 Ovid-Elsie                             3-3-3        

    4 Freeland                               5-6-4        

    4 Saginaw Swan Valley                    4-5-6        

    6 Hemlock                                8-4-5        

    7 Midland Bullock Creek                  6-7-7        

    8 Chesaning                              7-8-8

 

TVC CENTRAL ALL-LEAGUE GIRLS

Runner

School

TVC1

TVC2

TVC3

Total Points

Standings

Kaylie Rhynard

Shepherd

1

1

1

3

1

Taylor Thrush

Shepherd

2

2

2

6

2

Sami Humphrey

Alma

3

3

3

9

3

Amanda Valliere

Midland Bullock Creek

4

4

4

12

4

Rachel Kolb

Alma

5

5

6

16

5

Rachel Buckley

Shepherd

7

7

5

19

6

Taylor Priest

Shepherd

6

6

13

25

7

Jessica Frantz

Ovid-Elsie

10

8

7

25

7

Abbie Moeggenberg

Shepherd

9

9

9

27

9

Alyx Wesley

Alma

13

13

8

34

10

Briana Devine

Alma

8

15

12

35

11

Hannah Massa

Hemlock

11

10

15

36

12

Austeen Freeman

Ovid-Elsie

14

12

10

36

12

Rachel Travis

Shepherd

15

11

11

37

14

Tori Humphrey

Alma

12

14

15

41

HM

Claudia Raines

Saginaw Swan Valley

15

15

14

44

HM

Katie Eurich

Chesaning

15

15

15

45

Keegan Ingles

Saginaw Swan Valley

15

15

15

45

Natalie Noble

Shepherd

15

15

15

45

Gabby Raines

Saginaw Swan Valley

15

15

15

45

 Morgan Scott

Freeland

15

15

15

45

Chelsee Larsen

Saginaw Swan Valley

15

15

15

45

Kennedy Thayer

Saginaw Swan Valley

15

15

15

45

Addison Hymer

Ovid-Elsie

15

15

15

45

Amber Howlett

Chesaning

15

15

15

45

Lauren Schonfeld

Hemlock

15

15

15

45

Julia Moeggenborg

Shepherd

15

15

15

45

Alex Love

Ovid-Elsie

15

15

15

45

Sarah Bellinger

Shepherd

15

15

15

45

Cierra Tate

Freeland

15

15

15

45

Anna Beck

Hemlock

15

15

15

45

Overall finish list – boys 5K

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace      

 

    1      1    117  Tyler Jensen          Ovid-Elsie                              16:38.3  5:22/M       

    2      2     97  James Sira            Midland Bullock Creek                   16:41.9  5:23/M       

    3      3      7  Jake Morey            Alma                                    16:49.0  5:25/M       

    4      4    136  Jacob Fong            Saginaw Swan Valley                     16:55.2  5:27/M       

    5      5      4  Tim Dejong            Alma                                    16:58.9  5:28/M       

    6      6    116  Luke Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                              17:00.2  5:29/M       

    7      7      2  Broderic Bender       Alma                                    17:04.2  5:30/M       

    8      8     71  Mitchell Hoffman      Hemlock                                 17:14.4  5:34/M       

    9      9     52  Brent Wegner          Freeland                                17:22.1  5:36/M       

   10     10     72  Landon Honsinger      Hemlock                                 17:23.6  5:36/M       

   11     11     20  Jacob Collins         Chesaning                               17:31.0  5:39/M       

   12     12     50  Alex Stowell          Freeland                                17:31.5  5:39/M       

   13     13     56  Tim Yake              Freeland                                17:31.9  5:39/M       

   14     14     68  Sam Grossmeyer        Hemlock                                 17:40.9  5:42/M       

   15     15     24  Sam Zoellner          Chesaning                               17:41.9  5:42/M       

   16     16    120  Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                              17:50.8  5:45/M       

   17     17      6  Collin Lott           Alma                                    17:52.9  5:46/M       

   18     18     35  Garret Bila           Freeland                                17:57.6  5:47/M       

   19     19    173  Kaleb Glowacki        Shepherd                                17:59.9  5:48/M       

   20     20    177  Josh Hutchinson       Shepherd                                18:04.2  5:50/M       

   21     21      9  Aaron Stebelton       Alma                                    18:06.1  5:50/M       

   22     22     89  Chandler Biggs        Midland Bullock Creek                   18:07.4  5:51/M       

   23     23    113  Gage Cleveland        Ovid-Elsie                              18:07.6  5:51/M       

   24     24      5  Dominic Garcia        Alma                                    18:15.5  5:53/M       

   25     25    166  Tory Childs           Shepherd                                18:15.7  5:53/M       

   26     26      3  Andrew Benn           Alma                                    18:17.4  5:54/M       

   27     27     40  Glenn Fitkin          Freeland                                18:18.3  5:54/M       

   28     28    142  Sebastian Ramos       Saginaw Swan Valley                     18:28.8  5:57/M       

   29     29    176  Andrew Hutchinson     Shepherd                                18:34.4  5:59/M       

   30     30     69  Ryan Hilbrandt        Hemlock                                 18:37.2  6:00/M       

   31     31     38  Anthony Cook          Freeland                                18:38.7  6:01/M       

   32     32     44  Justin King           Freeland                                18:39.4  6:01/M       

   33     33     98  John Sira             Midland Bullock Creek                   18:40.2  6:01/M       

   34     34     79  Kurt Sollner          Hemlock                                 18:41.8  6:02/M       

   35  (> 7)     51  Ryan Trahan           Freeland                                18:47.5  6:04/M       

   36     35     23  Ian Turnwald          Chesaning                               18:49.5  6:04/M       

   37     36    185  Tyler Wheeler         Shepherd                                18:54.6  6:06/M       

   38     37     95  Shane Mudd            Midland Bullock Creek                   18:55.5  6:06/M       

   39     38    184  Andrew Travis         Shepherd                                19:00.1  6:08/M        

   40     39     21  Brody Cragg           Chesaning                               19:03.6  6:09/M       

   41     40    174  Cody Gruss            Shepherd                                19:06.5  6:10/M       

   42     41    124  Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                              19:09.8  6:11/M       

   43  (> 7)    179  Jacob Pifer           Shepherd                                19:10.4  6:11/M       

   44     42     76  Mike Passal           Hemlock                                 19:13.2  6:12/M       

   45  (> 7)     57  Nathan Yax            Freeland                                19:15.8  6:13/M       

   46     43     75  Noah Oldenburg        Hemlock                                 19:21.3  6:15/M       

   47  (> 7)    172  Kelly Gilbert         Shepherd                                19:28.1  6:17/M       

   48  (> 7)     67  Jonathon Follebout    Hemlock                                 19:28.7  6:17/M       

   49     44    121  Josh Peckens          Ovid-Elsie                              19:36.2  6:19/M       

   50  (> 7)      1  Hayden Bailey         Alma                                    19:39.5  6:20/M       

   51  (> 7)    169  Brenden Dolehanty     Shepherd                                19:40.7  6:21/M        

   52  (> 7)     37  Keith Conlon          Freeland                                19:44.9  6:22/M       

   53  (> 7)     45  Brice Leuenberger     Freeland                                19:48.9  6:23/M       

   54  (> 7)     10  Ben Tacia             Alma                                    19:59.3  6:27/M       

   55     45    123  Christoph Walsleben   Ovid-Elsie                              20:05.4  6:29/M       

   56  (> 7)    170  Eric Eisenberger      Shepherd                                20:11.2  6:31/M       

   57     46     99  Nicholas Torres       Midland Bullock Creek                   20:14.1  6:32/M       

   58  (> 7)    181  Mitchell Shetenhelm   Shepherd                                20:15.9  6:32/M       

   59     47    134  Kameron Carey         Saginaw Swan Valley                     20:20.9  6:34/M       

   60     48     93  Justin Martin         Midland Bullock Creek                   20:25.0  6:35/M       

   61  (> 7)     74  Jared Murphy          Hemlock                                 20:25.3  6:35/M       

   62  (> 7)     42  Mark Gibson           Freeland                                20:28.4  6:36/M       

   63  (> 7)     41  Graham Fitkin         Freeland                                20:46.5  6:42/M       

   64     49     91  Curtis Lashuay        Midland Bullock Creek                   20:48.1  6:43/M       

   65     50    140  Alec Preston          Saginaw Swan Valley                     20:54.4  6:45/M       

   66  (> 7)    175  Eddie Gruss           Shepherd                                21:00.3  6:46/M       

   67  (> 7)     94  Jacob Miller          Midland Bullock Creek                   21:06.7  6:48/M       

   68  (> 7)    182  Chad Sponseller       Shepherd                                21:18.0  6:52/M       

   69     51    133  Brandon Barrera       Saginaw Swan Valley                     21:19.9  6:53/M       

   70  (> 7)     46  Brandon Morris        Freeland                                21:44.6  7:01/M       

   71  (> 7)     80  Logan Warian          Hemlock                                 21:47.7  7:02/M       

   72  (> 7)    167  Billy Clark           Shepherd                                21:51.1  7:03/M       

   73     52     22  Michael Simmon        Chesaning                               21:52.2  7:03/M       

   74     53    139  Dominic Premo         Saginaw Swan Valley                     22:09.9  7:09/M       

   75     54    141  Garrett Preston       Saginaw Swan Valley                     22:19.6  7:12/M       

   76  (> 7)    100  Connor Turpin         Midland Bullock Creek                   22:25.1  7:14/M       

   77  (> 7)     47  Nathan Moulton        Freeland                                22:28.2  7:15/M       

   78  (> 7)     77  Jason Rabie           Hemlock                                 22:32.9  7:16/M       

   79  (> 7)     34  Zack Alex             Freeland                                23:13.4  7:29/M       

   80  (> 7)     96  Kyle Pratt            Midland Bullock Creek                   23:38.6  7:37/M       

   81  (> 7)    114  Rob Garrett           Ovid-Elsie                              24:06.7  7:46/M       

   82  (> 7)    186  Nathan Wood           Shepherd                                24:21.5  7:51/M       

   83  (> 7)    119  Thomas Morgan         Ovid-Elsie                              24:21.7  7:51/M       

   84  (> 7)     90  Robert Burdick        Midland Bullock Creek                   24:23.8  7:52/M       

   85  (> 7)    137  Ian Ingles            Saginaw Swan Valley                     25:01.4  8:04/M       

   86  (> 7)    135  Hmza Dasuqi           Saginaw Swan Valley                     25:23.5  8:11/M       

   87  (> 7)     55  Matt Winterstein      Freeland                                25:38.6  8:16/M       

   88  (> 7)     70  Michael Hoffman       Hemlock                                 25:41.9  8:17/M       

   89  (> 7)     49  Mike Schatzley        Freeland                                32:01.0 10:20/M

Team summary report – boys 5K

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Alma                                   53               3   5   7  17  21  24  26        

        Top  5 Times: 1:26:51.2          Average Time: 17:22.2

 

    2 Freeland                               79               9  12  13  18  27  31  32        

        Top  5 Times: 1:28:41.6          Average Time: 17:44.3

 

    3 Ovid-Elsie                             87               1   6  16  23  41  44  45        

        Top  5 Times: 1:28:46.8          Average Time: 17:45.3

 

    4 Hemlock                                96               8  10  14  30  34  42  43        

        Top  5 Times: 1:29:38.1          Average Time: 17:55.6

 

    5 Shepherd                              129              19  20  25  29  36  38  40        

        Top  5 Times: 1:31:49.0          Average Time: 18:21.8

 

    6 Midland Bullock Creek                 140               2  22  33  37  46  48  49        

        Top  5 Times: 1:32:39.3          Average Time: 18:31.8

 

    7 Chesaning                             152              11  15  35  39  52                

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:58.4          Average Time: 18:59.6

 

    8 Saginaw Swan Valley                   180               4  28  47  50  51  53  54        

        Top  5 Times: 1:37:59.5          Average Time: 19:35.9

Final boys standings based on all three jamborees

Place  Team                              Jamboree places    

 

    1 Alma                                   1-1-1        

    2 Freeland                               2-2-2        

    3 Ovid-Elsie                             3-3-3        

    4 Hemlock                                5-4-4        

    5 Shepherd                               4-7-5        

    6 Midland Bullock Creel                  7-5-6        

    7 Saginaw Swan Valley                    6-7-8        

    8 Chesaning                              8-8-7

 

TVC CENTRAL ALL-LEAGUE BOYS

Runner

School

TVC1

TVC2

TVC3

Total Points

Standings

Tyler Jensen

Ovid-Elsie

2

1

1

4

1

Jake Morey

Alma

3

3

3

9

2

James Sira

Midland Bullock Creek

7

4

2

13

3

Jacob Fong

Saginaw Swan Valley

8

5

4

17

4

Josh Verlac

Saginaw Swan Valley

1

2

15

18

5

Tim Dejong

Alma

4

9

5

18

5

Mitchell Hoffman

Saginaw Swan Valley

5

6

8

19

7

Luke Hurst

Ovid-Elsie

6

7

6

19

7

Broderic Bender

Chesaning

13

11

7

31

9

Garret Bila

Freeland

9

8

15

32

10

Brent Wegner

Freeland

11

14

9

34

11

Sam Grossmeyer

Hemlock

12

10

14

36

12

Landon Honsinger

Hemlock

15

12

10

37

13

Jacob Collins

Chesaning

15

13

11

39

14

Chandler Biggs

Midland Bullock Creek

10

15

15

40

HM

Alex Stowell

Freeland

15

15

12

42

HM

Tim Yake

Freeland

15

15

13

43

HM

Arron Srebelton

Alma

14

15

15

44

HM

Walker Preist

Shepherd

15

15

15

45

Kaleb Glowacki

Shepherd

15

15

15

45

Glenn Fitkin

Freeland

15

15

15

45

Sam Zoellner

Chesaning

15

15

15

45

Josh Hutchinson

Shepherd

15

15

15

45

Ty Pardee

Ovid-Elsie

15

15

15

45

Andrew Benn

Alma

15

15

15

45

Dominic Garcia

Alma

15

15

15

45

Collin Lott

Alma

15

15

15

45

John Sira

Midland Bullock Creek

15

15

15

45

 

TVC Central Jamboree #3

October 9, 2012, at Alma


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)


Overall finish list – Girls middle school

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace      

 

    1      1    305  Katelyn Hutchinson    Shepherd                                12:03.1  6:02/M       

    2      2    306  Kylie Hutchinson      Shepherd                                12:23.5  6:12/M       

    3      3    254  Mackenzie Stroebel    Freeland                                13:22.3  6:41/M       

    4      4    307  Katie Powell          Shepherd                                13:24.2  6:42/M       

    5      5    210  Morgan Johnson        Alma                                    13:36.3  6:48/M       

    6      6    253  Kaylee Argyle         Freeland                                13:38.7  6:49/M       

    7      7    209  Sydney Hanson         Alma                                    13:57.6  6:59/M       

    8      8    221  Alli Munger           Alma                                    14:01.3  7:01/M       

    9      9    277  Sarah Laclair         Hemlock                                 14:01.7  7:01/M       

   10     10    320  Serena Alworden       Swan Valley                             14:04.2  7:02/M       

   11     11    217  Alissa Adams          Alma                                    14:16.2  7:08/M       

   12     12    324  Mykenzie Garza        Swan Valley                             14:18.6  7:09/M       

   13     13    304  Jozlyn Gauthier       Shepherd                                14:23.9  7:12/M       

   14     14    268  Jocelyn Paddock       Hemlock                                 14:29.5  7:15/M       

   15     15    223  Jessica Shiffer       Alma                                    14:30.0  7:15/M       

   16     16    256  Lena Young            Freeland                                14:32.3  7:16/M       

   17     17    266  Robin Barnes          Hemlock                                 14:48.1  7:24/M       

   18     18    279  Isabella Turner       Hemlock                                 14:48.3  7:24/M       

   19     19    235  Rachael King          Bullock Creek                           14:49.3  7:25/M       

   20     20    323  Meghan Durussel       Swan Valley                             14:52.2  7:26/M       

   21     21    212  Izzy Poquiz           Alma                                    14:55.4  7:28/M       

   22     22    216  Mykenzie Wing         Alma                                    14:56.5  7:28/M       

   23     23    301  Annie Meeker          Shepherd                                15:00.8  7:30/M       

   24     24    308  Abbi Schlorff         Shepherd                                15:08.4  7:34/M       

   25  (> 7)    219  Kelly Gibson          Alma                                    15:14.2  7:37/M        

   26  (> 7)    224  Sirra Wrisley         Alma                                    15:19.6  7:40/M       

   27     25    322  Lauren Doughty        Swan Valley                             15:23.0  7:42/M       

   28     26    234  Kaylee Meissner       Bullock Creek                           15:29.2  7:45/M       

   29     27    238  Angie Lenon           Bullock Creek                           15:33.6  7:47/M       

   30     28    276  Stephanie Kariuki     Hemlock                                 15:36.0  7:48/M       

   31     29    321  Bekah Castillo        Swan Valley                             15:36.4  7:48/M       

   32     30    272  Jericho Beck          Hemlock                                 15:36.9  7:48/M       

   33     31    255  Alexis West           Freeland                                15:39.9  7:50/M       

   34     32    270  Devyn Warian          Hemlock                                 15:41.3  7:51/M       

   35  (> 7)    207  Abigail Evans         Alma                                    15:44.5  7:52/M       

   36     33    303  Mallorie Beavers      Shepherd                                15:52.7  7:56/M       

   37  (> 7)    267  Natalie Hoffman       Hemlock                                 16:05.2  8:03/M        

   38     34    237  Alex Lazarony         Bullock Creek                           16:20.5  8:10/M       

   39  (> 7)    214  Megan Radaz           Alma                                    16:21.8  8:11/M       

   40     35    236  Cassidy Korson        Bullock Creek                           16:24.9  8:12/M       

   41  (> 7)    218  Madison Deangelis     Alma                                    16:40.7  8:20/M       

   42     36    257  Tatyana Spaulding     Freeland                                16:47.4  8:24/M       

   43  (> 7)    273  Mariana Flores        Hemlock                                 16:48.6  8:24/M       

   44  (> 7)    271  Annika Wilson         Hemlock                                 16:49.3  8:25/M       

   45     37    292  Sarah Sopocy          Ovid-Elsie                              16:52.6  8:26/M       

   46     38    291  Katy Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                              16:53.1  8:27/M       

   47  (> 7)    269  Madison Stoddard      Hemlock                                 16:55.5  8:28/M       

   48     39    240  Gillian Seabase       Bullock Creek                           17:25.0  8:43/M       

   49     40    286  Alicia Grant          Ovid-Elsie                              17:28.1  8:44/M       

   50     41    287  Karissa Seagers       Ovid-Elsie                              17:29.1  8:45/M       

   51     42    285  Camery Bancroft       Ovid-Elsie                              17:37.3  8:49/M       

   52  (> 7)    299  Haylee Curtiss        Shepherd                                17:59.0  9:00/M       

   53  (> 7)    275  Danielle James        Hemlock                                 18:10.7  9:05/M       

   54     43    290  Aubrey Hurst          Ovid-Elsie                              18:16.3  9:08/M       

   55     44    288  Morgan Fowler         Ovid-Elsie                              18:36.1  9:18/M       

   56     45    239  Caylin Reim           Bullock Creek                           18:50.7  9:25/M       

   57  (> 7)    222  Vanessa Scribner      Alma                                    19:17.7  9:39/M       

   58  (> 7)    274  Arianna Guerra        Hemlock                                 19:17.9  9:39/M       

   59  (> 7)    297  Elizabeth Bartman     Shepherd                                19:28.8  9:44/M       

   60  (> 7)    206  Alex Escamilla        Alma                                    20:30.6 10:15/M       

   61  (> 7)    289  Serina Henize         Ovid-Elsie                              20:31.9 10:16/M       

   62  (> 7)    242  Eleanor Waldie        Bullock Creek                           20:35.0 10:18/M       

   63  (> 7)    241  Laura Valliere        Bullock Creek                           20:35.4 10:18/M       

   64  (> 7)    213  Rebecca Prieur        Alma                                    20:51.2 10:26/M       

Team summary report – Girls middle school

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Shepherd                               43               1   2   4  13  23  24  33        

        Top  5 Times: 1:07:15.7          Average Time: 13:27.1

 

    2 Alma                                   46               5   7   8  11  15  21  22        

        Top  5 Times: 1:10:21.5          Average Time: 14:04.3

 

    3 Hemlock                                86               9  14  17  18  28  30  32        

        Top  5 Times: 1:13:43.8          Average Time: 14:44.7

 

    4 Freeland                               92               3   6  16  31  36                

        Top  5 Times: 1:14:00.9          Average Time: 14:48.1

 

    5 Saginaw Swan Valley                    96              10  12  20  25  29                

        Top  5 Times: 1:14:14.5          Average Time: 14:50.9 

  

    6 Midland Bullock Creek                 141              19  26  27  34  35  39  45        

        Top  5 Times: 1:18:37.8          Average Time: 15:43.5

 

    7 Ovid-Elsie                            198              37  38  40  41  42  43  44        

        Top  5 Times: 1:26:20.3          Average Time: 17:16.0

 

Final girls middle school standings based on all three jamborees

Place  Team                              Jamboree places    

 

    1 Shepherd                               1-1-1        

    2 Alma                                   2-2-2

    3 Hemlock                                3-3-3

    4 Midland Bullock Creek                  5-4-6

    5 Saginaw Swan Valley                    4-8-5

    6 Ovid-Elsie                             6-5-7

    7 Freeland                               8-8-4

    8 Chesaning                              8-8-8

        

TVC CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

Runner

School

TVC1

TVC2

TVC3

Total Points

Katelyn Hutchinson

Shepherd

1

1

1

3

Kylie Hutchinson

Shepherd

2

2

2

6

Mackenzie Stroebel

Freeland

3

3

3

9

Katie Powell

Shepherd

4

4

4

12

Sydney Hanson

Alma

7

7

7

21

Kaylee Argyle

Freeland

6

15

6

27

Sarah LaClair

Hemlock

5

15

9

29

Morgan Johnson

Alma

9

15

5

29

MyKenzie Garza

Saginaw Swan Valley

10

9

12

31

Alissa Adams

Alma

15

6

11

32

Elizzabeth Gotaas

Alma

12

10

15

37

Jesssica Shiffer

Alma

8

15

15

38

Meghan DuRussel

Saginaw Swan Valley

11

12

15

38

Robin Barnes

Hemlock

15

8

15

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alli Munger

Alma

15

15

8

38

Rachael King

Midland Bullock Creek

13

11

15

39

Selena Alworden

Saginaw Swan Valley

15

15

10

40

Jozlyn Gauthier

Shepherd

14

14

13

41

Isabella Turner

Hemlock

15

13

15

43

Jocelyn Paddock

Hemlock

15

15

14

44

Mallorie Beavers

Shepherd

15

15

15

45

Stephanie Kariuki

Hemlock

15

15

15

45

Kaylee Meissner

Midland Bullock Creek

15

15

15

45

Jericho Beck

Hemlock

15

15

15

45

Natalie Hoffman

Hemlock

15

15

15

45

Overall finish list – boys middle school

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace      

 

    1      1    318  Tyler Travis          Shepherd                                11:44.7  5:52/M       

    2      2    317  Hunter Torpey         Shepherd                                12:02.4  6:01/M       

    3      3    226  Devon Harden          Alma                                    12:28.5  6:14/M       

    4      4    312  Owen Howard           Shepherd                                12:30.6  6:15/M       

    5      5    314  Nick Moeggenberg      Shepherd                                12:54.1  6:27/M       

    6      6    264  Drew Hubbard          Freeland                                12:57.1  6:29/M       

    7      7    310  Dailey Priest         Shepherd                                12:59.7  6:30/M       

    8      8    316  Cj Spencer            Shepherd                                13:04.9  6:32/M       

    9      9    245  Brennan Mudd          Bullock Creek                           13:05.3  6:33/M       

   10     10    315  Jonah Montney         Shepherd                                13:07.2  6:34/M       

   11     11    332  Nathan Malott         Swan Valley                             13:08.2  6:34/M        

   12     12    294  Brian Frantz          Ovid-Elsie                              13:09.3  6:35/M       

   13     13    260  Jacob Krzciok         Freeland                                13:11.8  6:36/M       

   14  (> 7)    319  Jacob Walters         Shepherd                                13:13.5  6:37/M       

   15     14    326  Wendler Andrew        Swan Valley                             13:17.3  6:39/M       

   16     15    282  Zachary Lewis         Hemlock                                 13:37.6  6:49/M       

   17     16    331  Joey Haufe            Swan Valley                             13:37.7  6:49/M       

   18     17    229  Andrew Castillo       Alma                                    13:46.2  6:53/M       

   19  (> 7)    311  Nathan Gruss          Shepherd                                13:47.0  6:54/M       

   20     18    296  Devin Ordiway         Ovid-Elsie                              13:47.4  6:54/M       

   21     19    248  Brandon Bruman        Bullock Creek                           13:48.4  6:54/M       

   22     20    231  Ezra Faust            Alma                                    13:49.6  6:55/M       

   23     21    244  Dakota Mack           Bullock Creek                           13:50.4  6:55/M        

   24     22    232  Jon Rodriguez         Alma                                    13:58.5  6:59/M       

   25     23    262  Derek Booms           Freeland                                14:10.1  7:05/M       

   26     24    228  Bailey Wilson         Alma                                    14:18.0  7:09/M       

   27  (> 7)    309  Nathaniel Gall        Shepherd                                14:21.3  7:11/M       

   28  (> 7)    313  Race Matties          Shepherd                                14:34.6  7:17/M       

   29     25    259  John Kaczor           Freeland                                14:37.5  7:19/M       

   30     26    328  Randall Madison       Swan Valley                             14:49.1  7:25/M       

   31     27    281  Harrison Lamont       Hemlock                                 14:50.4  7:25/M       

   32     28    283  Trystin Warian        Hemlock                                 15:01.8  7:31/M       

   33     29    263  Ben Gibson            Freeland                                15:05.2  7:33/M       

   34     30    330  Conrad Strecker       Swan Valley                             15:06.5  7:33/M       

   35     31    246  Joseph Sira           Bullock Creek                           15:17.8  7:39/M       

   36     32    295  Dylan Kinnamon        Ovid-Elsie                              15:25.7  7:43/M       

   37     33    284  Connor McVannel       Hemlock                                 15:28.5  7:44/M       

   38     34    280  Maurice Goka          Hemlock                                 15:30.0  7:45/M       

   39     35    247  Jaden Baine           Bullock Creek                           16:10.2  8:05/M       

   40     36    258  Ryan Groll            Freeland                                16:12.2  8:06/M       

   41     37    227  Hunter Vanhorn        Alma                                    16:22.6  8:11/M       

   42     38    249  D.j. Parkinson        Bullock Creek                           17:36.8  8:48/M       

   43     39    261  Andrew Wisniewski     Freeland                                17:50.7  8:55/M       

   44     40    243  Eric Kayden           Bullock Creek                           18:30.4  9:15/M       

   45  (> 7)    265  Justin Wellington     Freeland                                18:32.9  9:16/M       

   46     41    327  Trevor Klein          Swan Valley                             20:08.0 10:04/M       

   47     42    293  Michael Yocky         Ovid-Elsie                              20:38.6 10:19/M       

   48     43         Ghost Number 1        Ovid-Elsie                              20:38.6               

Team summary report – boys middle school

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Shepherd                               19               1   2   4   5   7   8  10        

        Top  5 Times: 1:02:11.7          Average Time: 12:26.3

 

    2 Alma                                   86               3  17  20  22  24  37            

        Top  5 Times: 1:08:21.0          Average Time: 13:40.2

 

    3 Freeland                               96               6  13  23  25  29  36  39        

        Top  5 Times: 1:10:01.9          Average Time: 14:00.3

 

    4 Saginaw Swan Valley                    97              11  14  16  26  30  41            

        Top  5 Times: 1:09:59.1          Average Time: 13:59.8

 

    5 Midland Bullock Creek                 115               9  19  21  31  35  38  40        

        Top  5 Times: 1:12:12.2          Average Time: 14:26.4

 

    6 Hemlock                               137              15  27  28  33  34                

        Top  5 Times: 1:14:28.4          Average Time: 14:53.6

 

    7 Ovid-Elsie                            147              12  18  32  42  43                

        Top  5 Times:                    Average Time: 0:00.0

 

Final boys middle school standings based on all three jamborees

Place  Team                              Jamboree places    

 

    1 Shepherd                               1-1-1

    2 Freeland                               3-2-3

    3 Saginaw Swan Valley                    2-4-4

    4 Alma                                   5-3-2

    5 Midland Bullock Creek                  4-5-5

    6 Hemlock                                8-8-6

    7 Ovid-Elsie                             8-8-7

    8 Chesaning                              8-8-8

 

TVC CENTRAL MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

Runner

School

TVC1

TVC2

TVC3

Total Points

Tyler Travis

Shepherd

1

1

1

3

Hunter Torpey

Shepherd

4

2

2

8

Owen Howard

Shepherd

3

3

4

10

Nick Moeggenberg

Shepherd

5

5

5

15

Jonah Montney

Shepherd

6

7

10

23

CJ Spencer

Shepherd

13

4

8

25

Drew Hubbard

Freeland

8

12

6

26

Devin Harden

Alma

15

10

3

28

Brandon Bruman

Midland Bullock Creek

7

15

9

31

Dailey Priest

Shepherd

15

9

7

31

Blaine Thompson

Saginaw Swan Valley

2

15

15

32

Jacob Walters

Shepherd

10

8

14

32

Brian Frantz

Ovid-Elsie

15

6

12

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob Krzciok

Freeland

12

11

13

36

Zachary Lewis

Hemlock

9

15

15

39

Nathan Malott

Saginaw Swan Valley

14

14

11

39

Alex Malott

Saginaw Swan Valley

11

15

15

41

Wendler Andrew

Saginaw Swan Valley

15

13

15

43

Brennan Mudd

Midland Bullock Creek

15

15

15

45

Joey Haufe

Saginaw Swan Valley

15

15

15

45

Devin Ordiway

Ovid-Elsie

15

15

15

45

John Kaczor

Freeland

15

15

15

45

Dakota Mack

Midland Bullock Creek

15

15

15

45

Nathan Gruss

Shepherd

15

15

15

45

Nathaniel Gall

Shepherd

15

15

15

45

Race Matties

Shepherd

15

15

15

45

Harrison Lamont

Hemlock

15

15

15

45

Andrew Castillo

Alma

15

15

15

45

Ezra Faust

Alma

15

15

15

45

Derek Booms

Freeland

15

15

15

45

Bailey Wilson

Alma

15

15

15

45